Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Winter Olympics | 17 | 17 | 17 | 51 |
Total | 17 | 17 | 17 | 51 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany | Franz PFNÜR | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Alpine Skiing | Men's | Alpine combined | |
Germany | Gustav LANTSCHNER | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Alpine Skiing | Men's | Alpine combined | |
France | Émile ALLAIS | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Alpine Skiing | Men's | Alpine combined | |
Germany | Christel CRANZ | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Alpine Skiing | Women's | Alpine combined | |
Germany | Käthe GRASEGGER | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Alpine Skiing | Women's | Alpine combined | |
Norway | Laila SCHOU NILSEN | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Alpine Skiing | Women's | Alpine combined | |
United States | Ivan Elmore BROWN Alan M. WASHBOND |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Switzerland | Fritz FEIERABEND Joseph BEERLI |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
United States | Gilbert COLGATE Richard Webster LAWRENCE |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Switzerland | Pierre MUSY Joseph BEERLI Arnold GARTMANN Charles BOUVIER |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Switzerland | Reto CAPADRUTT Fritz FEIERABEND Hans BÜTIKOFER Hans AICHELE |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Great Britain | Frederick MCEVOY Charles Patrick GREEN Guy DUGDALE James Farquhar CARDNO |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Sweden | Erik August LARSSON | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 18km | |
Norway | Oddbjørn HAGEN | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 18km | |
Finland | Pekka NIEMI | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 18km | |
Sweden | Elis WIKLUND | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 50km | |
Sweden | Axel WIKSTRÖM | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 50km | |
Sweden | Nils-Joel ENGLUND | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 50km | |
Finland | Matti LÄHDE Klaes KARPPINEN Kalle JALKANEN Sulo NURMELA |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 4x10km relay | |
Norway | Olaf HOFFSBAKKEN Sverre BRODAHL Bjarne IVERSEN Oddbjørn HAGEN |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 4x10km relay | |
Sweden | John BERGER Erik August LARSSON Martin MATSBO Artur HÄGGBLAD |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Cross Country Skiing | Men's | 4x10km relay | |
Austria | Karl SCHÄFER | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Figure skating | Men's | individual | |
Germany | Ernst BAIER | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Figure skating | Men's | individual | |
Austria | Felix KASPAR | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Figure skating | Men's | individual | |
Norway | Sonja HENIE | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
Great Britain | Cecilia COLLEDGE | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
Sweden | Vivi-Anne HULTÉN | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
Germany | Ernst BAIER Maxi HERBER |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Figure skating | Mixed | pairs | |
Austria | Erik PAUSIN Ilse PAUSIN |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Figure skating | Mixed | pairs | |
Hungary | László SZOLLÁS Emília ROTTER |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Figure skating | Mixed | pairs | |
Great Britain | Alexander ARCHER Archibald STINCHCOMBE Carl ERHARDT John COWARD Robert WYMAN Gerry DAVEY James FOSTER Edgar BRENCHLEY Gordon DAILLEY John KILPATRICK James Andrew BORLAND James CHAPPELL |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | |
Canada | Francis MOORE Raymond MILTON David John NEVILLE Arthur NASH Ralph ST.GERMAIN Hugh FARQUHARSON William THOMSON James HAGGARTY Kenneth FARMER-HORN Herman MURRAY Walter KITCHEN Alexander SINCLAIR Maxwell DEACON |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | |
United States | Frank STUBBS Francis John SHAUGHNESSY Philip William LA BATTE Thomas MOONE Paul ROWE John GARRISON August KAMMER Frank SPAIN John LAX Gordon SMITH Eldridge Baker ROSS |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | |
Norway | Oddbjørn HAGEN | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Nordic Combined | Men's | individual | |
Norway | Olaf HOFFSBAKKEN | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Nordic Combined | Men's | individual | |
Norway | Sverre BRODAHL | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Nordic Combined | Men's | individual | |
Norway | Birger RUUD | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Ski Jumping | Men's | Normal Hill individual | |
Sweden | Sven ERIKSSON | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Ski Jumping | Men's | Normal Hill individual | |
Norway | Reidar ANDERSEN | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Ski Jumping | Men's | Normal Hill individual | |
Norway | Ivar BALLANGRUD | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Speed skating | Men's | 500m | |
Norway | Georg KROG | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Speed skating | Men's | 500m | |
United States | Leo FREISINGER | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Speed skating | Men's | 500m | |
Norway | Charles MATHIESEN | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Speed skating | Men's | 1500m | |
Norway | Ivar BALLANGRUD | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Speed skating | Men's | 1500m | |
Finland | Birger WASENIUS | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Speed skating | Men's | 1500m | |
Norway | Ivar BALLANGRUD | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Speed skating | Men's | 5000m | |
Finland | Birger WASENIUS | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Speed skating | Men's | 5000m | |
Finland | Antero OJALA | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Speed skating | Men's | 5000m | |
Norway | Ivar BALLANGRUD | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Speed skating | Men's | 10000m | |
Finland | Birger WASENIUS | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Speed skating | Men's | 10000m | |
Austria | Max STIEPL | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Speed skating | Men's | 10000m | |
51 | Total |