Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 351 | 332 | 335 | 1018 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 351 | 332 | 335 | 1018 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany | Konrad BÖCKER Fritz MANTEUFFEL Richard RÖSTEL Carl SCHUMANN Gustav Felix FLATOW Fritz HOFMANN Alfred FLATOW Karl NEUKIRCH Gustav SCHUFT Hermann WEINGÄRTNER Georg HILMAR |
1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, parallel bars | |
Greece | Spyros ATHANASOPOULOS Petros PERSAKIS Nicolaos ANDRIAKOPOULOS Thomasios XENAKIS |
1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, parallel bars | |
Greece | Ioannis CHRYSAPHIS Dimitrios LOUNDRAS Ioannis MITROPOULOS Phillippos KARVELAS |
1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, parallel bars | |
Germany | Fritz HOFMANN Alfred FLATOW Georg HILMAR Karl NEUKIRCH Gustav SCHUFT Hermann WEINGÄRTNER Konrad BÖCKER Gustav Felix FLATOW Fritz MANTEUFFEL Richard RÖSTEL Carl SCHUMANN |
1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, horizontal bar | |
Germany | Alfred FLATOW | 1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Switzerland | Louis ZUTTER | 1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Germany | Hermann WEINGÄRTNER | 1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Germany | Alfred FLATOW | 1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Germany | Carl SCHUMANN | 1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Switzerland | Louis ZUTTER | 1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Germany | Hermann WEINGÄRTNER | 1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Greece | Ioannis MITROPOULOS | 1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Germany | Hermann WEINGÄRTNER | 1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Greece | Petros PERSAKIS | 1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Switzerland | Louis ZUTTER | 1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Germany | Hermann WEINGÄRTNER | 1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Greece | Nicolaos ANDRIAKOPOULOS | 1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rope climbing | |
Greece | Thomasios XENAKIS | 1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rope climbing | |
Germany | Fritz HOFMANN | 1896 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rope climbing | |
France | Gustave SANDRAS | 1900 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
France | Noël BAS | 1900 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
France | Lucien DEMANET | 1900 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Austria | Julius LENHART | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Germany | Wilhelm WEBER | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Switzerland | Adolf SPINNLER | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Switzerland | Adolf SPINNLER | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | combined 3 events | |
Austria | Julius LENHART | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | combined 3 events | |
Germany | Wilhelm WEBER | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | combined 3 events | |
United States | Anton HEIDA | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | combined 4 events | |
United States | George EYSER | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | combined 4 events | |
United States | William MERZ | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | combined 4 events | |
Mixed Team | Philipp KASSEL (USA) Max HESS (USA) John GRIEB (USA) Anton HEIDA (USA) Ernst RECKEWEG (USA) Julius LENHART (AUT) |
1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
United States | Otto STEFFEN Emil BEYER Julian SCHMITZ John BISSINGER Max WOLF Arthur ROSENKAMPF |
1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
United States | George MEYER Edward SIEGLER Robert MAYACK John DUHA Philipp SCHUSTER Charles KRAUSE |
1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
United States | George EYSER | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
United States | Anton HEIDA | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
United States | John DUHA | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
United States | Anton HEIDA | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
United States | Edward HENNIG | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
United States | George EYSER | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
United States | Anton HEIDA | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
United States | George EYSER | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
United States | William MERZ | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
United States | Anton HEIDA | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
United States | George EYSER | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
United States | William MERZ | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
United States | Hermann GLASS | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
United States | William MERZ | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
United States | Emil VOIGT | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
United States | George EYSER | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rope climbing | |
United States | Charles KRAUSE | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rope climbing | |
United States | Emil VOIGT | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rope climbing | |
United States | Edward HENNIG | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | club swinging | |
United States | Emil VOIGT | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | club swinging | |
United States | Ralph WILSON | 1904 St Louis | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | club swinging | |
Italy | G. Alberto BRAGLIA | 1908 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Great Britain | S.W. TYSAL | 1908 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
France | B. Louis SEGURA | 1908 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Sweden | Andreas CERVIN Sven ROSEN C. ERIKSSON David WIMAN Sven FORSSMAN Nils KANTZOW T. ANDERSSON F. WIDELL Carl HARLEMANN Gunnar HÖJER Hjalmar Axel Ritz CEDERCRONA Hugo JAHNKE Johan JARTEN F. GEIDEL L. KJELLEN Olle LANNER Carl HOLMBERG J. MÖLLER Eric NORBERG H. JONSSON Lars Daniel NORLING Leonard PETTERSON Axel LJUNG C. RYDIN Albert SEGER Axel NORLING Gosta ASBRINK Birger SÖRVIK Per Daniel BERTILSSON Karl Johan SVENSSON Karl Gustaf VINGQVIST Rudolf DEGERMARK G. WIEKMAN Carl Wilhelm FOLCKER Haakon SÖRVIK S. FORSSEN Carl SILFVERSTRAND Erik GRANFELT Nils Erik HELLSTEN Arvid HOLMBERG Osvald HOLMBERG O. JANSSON Gustag JOHNSSON Rolf JOHNSSON L. KIRISTEN Sven LANDBERG Osvald MOBERG Per Einar NILSSON Thomas NORBERG D. NORBERG G. OLSEN H. RASSANDER Gustaf ROSENQUIST S. SANDBERG Alex SEGER Axel SJÖBLOM C. BERGMAN Yngve STIERNSPETZ G. Vilhelm CARLBERG |
1908 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Norway | Otto F. AUTHEN Hermann BOHNE Oscar Wilhelm BYE Sverre GRÖNER Harald HANSEN Carl Albert ANDERSEN Per Mathias JESPERSEN Nicolai KIOER Conrad M. CARLSRUD Hans Schumann LEM Fritjof OLSEN Eugene ENGEBRETSEN Johan SKRATAAS Sigvard SIVERTSEN Thor LARSEN Olaf SYVERTSEN Arthur M. AMUNDSEN P.A. BERSEN Trygve Carlsen BOYESEN J. FORSTENSEN Harald HALVORSEN Peter HOL Ole IVERSEN Sigurd Erhardt A. JOHANESSEN Carl KLAETH Rolf LEFDAHL Anders MOEN Carl Alfred PEDERSEN B. SALVESEN Harald SMEVIK Andreas STRAND Paul PEDERSEN |
1908 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Finland | Heikki LEHMUSTO Yrjö LINKO Kaasrlo Eino MIKKOLAINEN Arvi POHJANPÄÄ Eino RAILIO Arno SAARINEN Karl Viktor Torsten SANDELIN Eljas E. SIPILÄ Kaarlo Kyösti SOINIO Karl Magnus WEGELIUS Eino Vilho FORSSTRÖM Johan Valdemar KEMP Edvard LINNA Matti MARKKANEN Veli Heikki NIEMINEN Aarne POHJONEN H.A. RÜPINEN Johan LINDROTH Einar Werner SAHLSTEIN Viktor SMEDS Kaarlo Kustaa PAASIA Kurt Enoch STENBERG Aarne SALOVAARA Otto GRANSTRÖM Livara KYYKOSKI |
1908 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Italy | G. Alberto BRAGLIA | 1912 Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
France | B. Louis SEGURA | 1912 Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Italy | Adolfo TUNESI | 1912 Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Italy | Guiseppe DOMENICHELLI Guido ROMANO Giorgio ZAMPORI Adolfo TUNESI Paolo SALVI Guido BONI Francesco LOI Giovanni MANGIANTE Luciano SAVORINI Angelo ZORZI Lorenzo MANGIANTE Pietro BIANCHI G. Alberto BRAGLIA Serafino MAZZAROCHI Carlo FREGOSI Alfredo GOLLINI |
1912 Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Hungary | Imre ERDÖDY Jozsef KERESZTESSY Lajos ARADI Samu FOTI Gyözö HALMOS Istvan HERCZEG Elemer PASZTY Jenö RETI Géza TULI Ödön TERY Jozsef BERKES Imre GELLERT Otto HELLMICH Janos KORPONAI Arpad PEDERY Ferenc SZÜTS |
1912 Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Great Britain | William COWHIG Arthur George Heron SOUTHERN Albert Edward BETTS Samuel HODGETTS Charles Alfred VIGURS John T. WHITAKER Edward William POTTS George James ROSS Charles SIMMONS Ronald Gordon MCLEAN Herbert James DRURY William TITT Leonard HANSON Charles Joseph WEST Harry DICKASON Edward Ernest PEPPER Samuel John WALKER Sidney CROSS Reginald Hubert POTTS Henry Arthur OBERHOLZER Alfred William MESSENGER Charles James LUCK William MAC KUNE Bernard Wallis FRANKLIN |
1912 Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Norway | Nils OPDAHL Georg SELENIUS Frithjof SAELEN Isak ABRAHAMSEN Knud Leonard KNUDSEN Alf LIE Einar STRÖM Hans BEYER Tor LUND Per Anton MATHIESEN Öistein SCHIRMER Hartmann BJÖRNSSON Bjarne Viktor PETTERSEN Petter MARTINSEN Alfred ENGELSEN Robert SJURSEN Bjarne JOHNSEN Rolf LIE John DAHL Jacob OPDAHL Sigvard SIVERTSEN Sigurd JÖRGENSEN Nils VOSS Gabriel THORSTENSEN Thomas THORSTENSEN |
1912 Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, free system | |
Finland | Eino Vilho FORSSTRÖM Eino SAASTAMOINEN Lauri Arvo TANNER Väinö Edvard TIIRI Hannes SIROLA Klaus Unno SUOMELA Ilmari PERNAJA Mikko HYVÄRINEN Arvo VARTIA Aarne PELKONEN Arvid RYDMAN Kaarlo VÄHÄMÄKI Heikki SAMMALLAHTI Aarne SALOVAARA Ilmari KEINÄNEN Kaarlo Jalmari VASAMA Hjalmari KIVENHEIMO Eero HYVÄRINEN Kaarlo Väinö EKHOLM Tauno ILMONIEMI Karl Fredrik LUND |
1912 Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, free system | |
Denmark | Christian Edvin Oluf PETERSEN Thomas Fredrik Hannibal MÖLGAARD Hjalmar Peter Martin JOHANSEN Christian Marius HANSEN Poul Preben JÖRGENSEN Niels Knudsen PETERSEN Axel Sigurd ANDERSEN Rikard Hannibal Wilhelm NORDSTRÖM Carl Julius JUUL-PETERSEN Charles Christopher JENSEN Hjalmart Nörregaard ANDERSEN Hermann Johan GRIMMELMANN Carl Immanuel KREBS Arvor HANSEN Halvor BIRCH Aage Marius HANSEN Oluf OLSEN Christian Valdemar SVENDSEN Lukas Frederick Christian NIELSEN Steen Lerche OLSEN Svend Meulengracht MADSEN |
1912 Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, free system | |
Sweden | Anders Boo KULLBERG Yngve STIERNSPETZ Carl-Ehrenfried CARLBERG Nils SILFVERSKIÖLD Nils Daniel GRANFELDT Claës A. WERSÄLL Carl-Erik SVENSSON Knut E. TORELL Karl Johan SVENSSON Curt HARTZELL Per Daniel BERTILSSON John Emil SÖRENSON Anders HYLLANDER O. Edward WENNERHOLM Sven ROSEN Osvald HOLMBERG Lars Daniel NORLING David WIMAN Bengt Rudolf NORELIUS Carl SILFVERSTRAND Axel NORLING Axel Johan JANSE Per Einar NILSSON Sven LANDBERG |
1912 Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, Swedish system | |
Denmark | Ingvald ERIKSEN Jens Kristian JENSEN Sören Peter CHRISTENSEN Jens Peter Martinus LAURSEN Hans Trier HANSEN G. Rasmus E. HANSEN Peder Larsen PEDERSEN Karl KIRK Olaf Nielsen KJEMS Peder VILLEMOES Poul Sörensen MARK Hans Ejler PEDERSEN Aksel SÖRENSEN Sören Frederik THORBORG George FALCHE Sören Alfred JENSEN Carl Otto Lauritz LARSEN Torkild GARP Johannes HANSEN Olaf PEDERSEN Valdemar JENSEN Jens KIRKEGAARD Kristen Möller VADGAARD Marius Ludvig LEFEVRE Ejnar OLSEN Hans PEDERSEN Martin Hansen THAU Johannes Larsen VINTHER |
1912 Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, Swedish system | |
Norway | Oscar ENGELSTAD Carl Alfred PEDERSEN Georg BRUSTAD Olof JACOBSEN Thor JENSEN Rolf ROBACK Trygve Carlsen BOYESEN Fritjof OLSEN Marius ERIKSEN Thorleif THORKILDSEN Paul PEDERSEN Jörgen Marius ANDERSEN Arthur M. AMUNDSEN Oscar OLSTAD Olaf INGEBRETSEN Sigurd SMEBYE Erling JENSEN Axel Henry HANSEN Edvin PAULSEN Peter HOL Conrad CHRISTENSEN Eugene ENGEBRETSEN |
1912 Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, Swedish system | |
Italy | Giorgio ZAMPORI | 1920 Antwerp | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
France | Marcos TORRES | 1920 Antwerp | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
France | Jean GOUNOT | 1920 Antwerp | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Italy | Carlo FREGOSI Ambrogio LEVATI Ezio ROSELLI Pastorini Battista BATTISTA Giorgio ZAMPORI Ferdinando MANDRINI Paolo SALVI Lorenzo MANGIANTE Angelo ZORZI Luigi CAMBIASO Carlo COSTIGLIOLO Giuseppe PARIS Arnaldo ANDREOLI Luigi COSTIGLIOLO Roberto FERRARI Romualdo GHIGLIONE Michele MASTROMARINO Giovanni Battista TUBINO Mangiante Giovanni MANLIO Luigi MAIOCCO Vittorio LUCCHETTI Ettore BELOTTO Antonio MAROVELLI Fernando BONATTI Luigi CONTESSI Guiseppe DOMENICHELLI Francesco LOI Pietro BIANCHI |
1920 Antwerp | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Belgium | Eugenius AUWERKERKEN Francois CLAESSENS Frans GIBENS Albert HAEPERS Félicien KEMPENEERS Hubert LAFORTUNE Charles LANNIE Alphonse VAN MELE Nicolas MOERLOOS François VERBOVEN Julien VERDONCK Georges VIVEX Théophile BAUER Auguste COOTMANS Jean VAN GUYSSE Dominique JACOBS Jules LABEEU Auguste LANDRIEU Constant LORIOT Ferdinand MINNAERT Louis STOOP Jean VERBOVEN Joseph VERSTRAETEN Julianus WAGEMANS |
1920 Antwerp | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
France | Jules PIRARD Paul WARTELLE André HIGELIN Eugène POLLET Eugène CORDONNIER Emile BOUCHES Paulin Alexandre LEMAIRE Léon DELSARTE Louis KEMPE Auguste HOEL Albert HERSOYE Georges LAGOUGE Ernest LESPINASSE Julien WARTELLE Georges THURNHERR Emile MARTEL Arthur HERMANN Alfred BUYENNE Paul Joseph DURIN Georges BERGER Georges DUVANT Lucien DEMANET Fernand FAUCONNIER René BOULANGER |
1920 Antwerp | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Denmark | Aage Valdemar Harald FRANDSEN Svend Meulengracht MADSEN Harold JANSSON Peter MÖLLER Harry HOLM Hugo HELSTEEN Georg ALBERTSEN Vilhelm LANGE Hans Stig Trappaud RÖNNE Hans Trier HANSEN Fritz EISENÖE Robert Jacob JOHNSEN Viggo Valdemar DIBBERN Knud VERMEHREN Christian THOMAS Niels Congo Turin NIELSEN Rudolf Svend ANDERSEN Christian JUHL Rino Harry Charles SÖRENSEN Petersen Christian MÖLLER Steen Lerche OLSEN Peter Andreas Marinus MARCUSSEN Lukas Frederick Christian NIELSEN Oluf OLSEN |
1920 Antwerp | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, free system | |
Norway | Reidar TÖNSBERG Alf Lied AANING Jörgen Marius ANDERSEN Jörgen BJÖRNSTAD Trygve Carlsen BOYESEN Ingolf DAVIDSEN Jacob ERSTAD Hermann Aldryk HELGESEN John Anker JOHANSEN Torbjörn KRISTOFFERSON Jacob OPDAHL Björn SKJAERPE Olav SUNDAL Frithjof SAELEN Lauritz WIGAND-LARSEN Karl Jan AAS Gustav BAYER Asbjörn BODAHL Eilert BÖHM Haakon ENDRESON Harald Oliver FAERSTAD Peter HOL Otto JOHANNESEN Henrik NIELSEN Arthur Nicolai RYDSTRÖM Wilhelm Marius Bakke STEFFENSEN |
1920 Antwerp | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, free system | |
Sweden | Fausto ACKE Arvid A. ANDERSSON-HOLTMAN C. Fabian BIÖRCK Carl Erik CHARPENTIER Ture HEDMAN Konrad GRANSTRÖM Sven O. JONSSON Karl F. LINDAHL Bengt MOHRBERG Curt SJÖBERG Klas J.G. SÄRNER John Emil SÖRENSON Albert ANDERSSON Bengt Folke BENGTSSON Helge BÄCKANDER Sture H. ERICSSON-EWREUS Ake HÄGER Helge GUSTAFSSON Sven JONSSON Edmund LINDMARK Frans PERSSON Erik SVENSEN Gunnar SÖDERLINDH Gösta TÖRNER |
1920 Antwerp | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, Swedish system | |
Denmark | Larsen Sören SÖRENSEN Kristian LARSEN Aage WALTHER Niels Christian NIELSEN Arne JÖRGENSEN Dines SNEFTRUP Hans HOVGAARD Kristian Aage HANSEN Alfred E. JÖRGENSEN Jens Stamp LAMBAEK Hans Laurids SÖRENSEN Hans PEDERSEN Alfred JÖRGENSEN Knud KIRKELÖKKE Peter Dorf PEDERSEN Kristian MADSEN Georg WEST Frede HANSEN Rasmus RASMUSSEN Johannes BIRK Frederik HANSEN Niels Erik NIELSEN Johannes PEDERSEN Aage JÖRGENSEN Hans Drigstrup SÖRENSEN |
1920 Antwerp | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, Swedish system | |
Belgium | Arnold PIERRET Marcel HANSEN Louis HENIN Léon DARRIEN Ernest DUREUIL Omer HOFFMAN Charles MARSCHAELCKE Augusten PLUYS Félix LOGIEST Pierre THITIAR Emil DUBOISSON René PINCHART Lucien DEHOUX Gaspar PIROTTE Léon BRONCKAERT Joseph FIEMS Ernest DELEU Léopold CLABOTS Henri VERHAVERT Edouard TAEYMANS Jean Baptiste CLAESSENS Léopold SON Paul ARETS René PAENHUYSEN |
1920 Antwerp | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, Swedish system | |
Yugoslavia | Leon ?TUKELJ | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Czechoslovakia | Robert PRAZAK | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Czechoslovakia | Bedrich SUPCIK | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Italy | Giuseppe PARIS Vittorio LUCCHETTI Francesco MARTINO Giorgio ZAMPORI Ferdinando MANDRINI Luigi MAIOCCO Luigi CAMBIASO Mario LERTORA |
1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
France | Léon DELSARTE Jean GOUNOT André HIGELIN Arthur HERMANN Joseph HUBER Eugène CORDONNIER Albert SÉGUIN François GANGLOFF |
1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Switzerland | Carl WIDMER August GÜTTINGER Georges MIEZ Josef WILHELM Otto PFISTER Antoine REBETEZ Jean GUTWENIGER Hans GRIEDER |
1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Switzerland | August GÜTTINGER | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Czechoslovakia | Robert PRAZAK | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Italy | Giorgio ZAMPORI | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
United States | Frank KRIZ | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Czechoslovakia | Jan KOUTNÝ | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Czechoslovakia | Bohumil MORKOVSKÝ | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Italy | Francesco MARTINO | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Czechoslovakia | Robert PRAZAK | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Czechoslovakia | Ladislav VÁCHA | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Switzerland | Josef WILHELM | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Switzerland | Jean GUTWENIGER | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Switzerland | Antoine REBETEZ | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Yugoslavia | Leon ?TUKELJ | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Switzerland | Jean GUTWENIGER | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
France | André HIGELIN | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
France | Albert SÉGUIN | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | Sidehorse vault | |
France | François GANGLOFF | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | Sidehorse vault | |
France | Jean GOUNOT | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | Sidehorse vault | |
Czechoslovakia | Bedrich SUPCIK | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rope climbing | |
France | Albert SÉGUIN | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rope climbing | |
Czechoslovakia | Ladislav VÁCHA | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rope climbing | |
Switzerland | August GÜTTINGER | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rope climbing | |
Switzerland | Georges MIEZ | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Switzerland | Hermann HÄNGGI | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Yugoslavia | Leon ?TUKELJ | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Switzerland | Hermann HÄNGGI Otto PFISTER Eugen MACK August GÜTTINGER Hans GRIEDER Eduard STEINEMANN Melchior WEZEL Georges MIEZ |
1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Václav VESELÝ Ladislav TIKAL Bedrich SUPCIK Emanuel LÖFFLER Jan KOUTNÝ Ladislav VÁCHA Josef EFFENBERGER Jan GAJDOS |
1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Yugoslavia | Boris GREGORKA Eduard ANTOSIEWIC Anton MALEJ Dragutin CIOTTI Ivan PORENTA Leon ?TUKELJ Josip PRIMOZIC Stane DERGANC |
1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Ladislav VÁCHA | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Yugoslavia | Josip PRIMOZIC | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Switzerland | Hermann HÄNGGI | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Yugoslavia | Leon ?TUKELJ | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Czechoslovakia | Ladislav VÁCHA | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Czechoslovakia | Emanuel LÖFFLER | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Switzerland | Eugen MACK | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Czechoslovakia | Emanuel LÖFFLER | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Yugoslavia | Stane DERGANC | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Switzerland | Hermann HÄNGGI | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Switzerland | Georges MIEZ | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Finland | Heikki SAVOLAINEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Switzerland | Georges MIEZ | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Italy | Romeo NERI | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Switzerland | Eugen MACK | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Netherlands | Hendrika VAN RUMT Jacomina VAN DEN BERG Elka DE LEVIE Jud SIMONS Petronella BURGERHOF Ans POLAK Jacoba STELMA Petronella VAN RANDWIJK Helena NORDHEIM Anna Maria VAN DER VEGT Estella AGSTERIBBE Alida VAN DEN BOS |
1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Italy | Rita VITTADINI Clara MARANGONI Germana MALABARBA Luigina GIAVOTTI Luisa TANZINI Ines VERCESI Diana PIZZAVINI Luigina PERVERSI Virginia GIORGI Bianca AMBROSETTI Lavinia GIANONI Carolina TRONCONI |
1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Great Britain | Isabel JUDD Lucy DESMOND Ada SMITH Jessie KITE Annie BROADBENT Marjorie MOREMAN Doris WOODS Hilda SMITH Edith Carrie PICKLES Amy JAGGER Margaret HARTLEY Ethel SEYMOUR |
1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Italy | Romeo NERI | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Hungary | István PELLE | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Finland | Heikki SAVOLAINEN | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Italy | Franco TOGNINI Oreste CAPUZZO Mario LERTORA Savino GUGLIELMETTI Romeo NERI |
1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
United States | Alfred JOCHIM Frank HAUBOLD Michael SCHULER Frank CUMISKEY Frederick MEYER |
1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Finland | Veikko Ilmari PAKARINEN Mauri Kalervo NYBERG-NOROMA Heikki SAVOLAINEN Einari TERÄSVIRTA Martti UOSIKKINEN |
1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Hungary | István PELLE | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Switzerland | Georges MIEZ | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Italy | Mario LERTORA | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Italy | Romeo NERI | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Hungary | István PELLE | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Finland | Heikki SAVOLAINEN | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
United States | George GULACK | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
United States | William DENTON | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Italy | Giovanni LATTUADA | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Italy | Savino GUGLIELMETTI | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
United States | Alfred JOCHIM | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
United States | Edward CARMICHAEL | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Hungary | István PELLE | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Italy | Omero BONOLI | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
United States | Frank HAUBOLD | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
United States | Dallas BIXLER | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Finland | Heikki SAVOLAINEN | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Finland | Einari TERÄSVIRTA | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
United States | George ROTH | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | indian clubs | |
United States | Philip ERENBERG | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | indian clubs | |
United States | William Harmon KUHLEMEIER | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | indian clubs | |
United States | Raymond BASS | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rope climbing | |
United States | William GALBRAITH | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rope climbing | |
United States | Thomas CONNELLY | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rope climbing | |
United States | Rowland WOLFE | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | tumbling | |
United States | Edward GROSS | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | tumbling | |
United States | William HERMANN | 1932 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | tumbling | |
Germany | Alfred SCHWARZMANN | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Switzerland | Eugen MACK | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Germany | Konrad FREY | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Germany | Willi Friedrich STADEL Ernst WINTER Matthias VOLZ Franz BECKERT Innozenz STANGL Walter STEFFENS Alfred SCHWARZMANN Konrad FREY |
1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Switzerland | Eugen MACK Walter BACH Eduard STEINEMANN Georges MIEZ Josef WALTER Albert BACHMANN Walter BECK Michael REUSCH |
1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Finland | Mauri Kalervo NYBERG-NOROMA Einari TERÄSVIRTA Eino TUKIAINEN Martti UOSIKKINEN Aleksanteri SAARVALA Heikki SAVOLAINEN Esa SEESTE Veikko Ilmari PAKARINEN |
1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Switzerland | Georges MIEZ | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Switzerland | Josef WALTER | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Germany | Konrad FREY | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Switzerland | Eugen MACK | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Germany | Konrad FREY | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Switzerland | Michael REUSCH | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Germany | Alfred SCHWARZMANN | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Germany | Alfred SCHWARZMANN | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Switzerland | Eugen MACK | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Germany | Matthias VOLZ | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Czechoslovakia | Alois HUDEC | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Yugoslavia | Leon ?TUKELJ | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Germany | Matthias VOLZ | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Germany | Konrad FREY | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Switzerland | Eugen MACK | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Switzerland | Albert BACHMANN | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Finland | Aleksanteri SAARVALA | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Germany | Konrad FREY | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Germany | Alfred SCHWARZMANN | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Germany | Gertrud MEYER Friedl IBY Julie SCHMITT Käte SOHNEMANN Anita BÄRWIRTH Paula PÖHLSEN Isolde FRÖLIAN Erna BÜRGER |
1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Matylda PÁLFYOVÁ Vlasta DEKANOVÁ Marie BAJEROVÁ Anna HREBRINOVÁ Bozena DOBESOVA Marie VETROVSKÁ Zdenka VERMIROVSKÁ Vlasta FOLTOVÁ |
1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Hungary | Judit TOTH Olga TÖRÖS Eszter VOIT Gabriella MÉSZÁROS Margit NAGY Margit KALOCSAI Margit CSILLIK Ilona MADARY |
1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Finland | Veikko HUHTANEN | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Switzerland | Walter LEHMANN | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Finland | Paavo AALTONEN | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Finland | Paavo AALTONEN Heikki SAVOLAINEN Olavi ROVE Aleksanteri SAARVALA Veikko HUHTANEN Kalevi LAITINEN Einari TERÄSVIRTA Sulo SALMI |
1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Switzerland | Walter LEHMANN Emil STUDER Robert LUCY Michael REUSCH Melchior THALMANN Karl FREI Christian KIPFER Josef STALDER |
1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Hungary | Gyözö MOGYOROSI Lajos SANTHA József FEKETE László BARANYAI Ferenc PATAKI János MOGYORÓSI-KLENCS Lajos TÓTH Ferenc VARKOI |
1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Hungary | Ferenc PATAKI | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Hungary | János MOGYORÓSI-KLENCS | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Czechoslovakia | Zdenek RUZICKA | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Switzerland | Michael REUSCH | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Finland | Veikko HUHTANEN | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Switzerland | Christian KIPFER | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Switzerland | Josef STALDER | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Finland | Paavo AALTONEN | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Finland | Olavi ROVE | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Czechoslovakia | Leo SOTORNIK | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Hungary | Ferenc PATAKI | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Hungary | János MOGYORÓSI-KLENCS | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Switzerland | Karl FREI | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Switzerland | Michael REUSCH | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Czechoslovakia | Zdenek RUZICKA | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Finland | Heikki SAVOLAINEN | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Finland | Paavo AALTONEN | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Finland | Veikko HUHTANEN | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Switzerland | Josef STALDER | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Switzerland | Walter LEHMANN | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Finland | Veikko HUHTANEN | 1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Czechoslovakia | Zdenka HONSOVA Bo?ena SRNCOVÁ Vera RUZICKOVA Zdenka VERMIROVSKÁ Olga ?ILHÁNOVÁ Milena MÜLLEROVÁ Marie KOVÁROVÁ Miloslava MISÁKOVÁ |
1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Hungary | Iren KARSICS-DARUHAZI Maria KÖVI-ZALAI Margit NAGY Olga TASS Edit VASARHELYI (WECKINGER) Anna FEHÉR Erzsébet BALÁZS Erzsébet GULYÁS-KÖTELES |
1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
United States | Dorothy DALTON Meta ELSTE Ladislava BAKANIC Anita SIMONIS Clara SCHROTH Marian BARONE Helen SCHIFANO Connie CARUCCIO-LENZ |
1948 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
USSR | Viktor CHUKARIN | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Grant SHAGINYAN | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Switzerland | Josef STALDER | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Yevgeny KOROLKOV Vladimir BELYAKOV Grant SHAGINYAN Mikhail PERELMAN Valentin MURATOV Iosif BERDIYEV Viktor CHUKARIN Dmitry LEONKIN |
1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Switzerland | Jean TSCHABOLD Ernst GEBENDINGER Josef STALDER Hans SCHWARZENTRUBER Jack GÜNTHARD Hans EUGSTER Melchior THALMANN Ernst FIVIAN |
1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Finland | Kalevi VISKARI Heikki SAVOLAINEN Olavi ROVE Onni LAPPALAINEN Paavo AALTONEN Berndt LINDFORS Kaino LEMPINEN Kalevi LAITINEN |
1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Sweden | William THORESSON | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Japan | Tadao UESAKO | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Poland | Jerzy JOKIEL | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Switzerland | Hans EUGSTER | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
USSR | Viktor CHUKARIN | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Switzerland | Josef STALDER | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
USSR | Viktor CHUKARIN | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Japan | Masao TAKEMOTO | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Japan | Tadao UESAKO | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Japan | Takashi ONO | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
USSR | Grant SHAGINYAN | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
USSR | Viktor CHUKARIN | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Switzerland | Hans EUGSTER | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
USSR | Dmitry LEONKIN | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
USSR | Viktor CHUKARIN | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
USSR | Grant SHAGINYAN | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
USSR | Yevgeny KOROLKOV | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Switzerland | Jack GÜNTHARD | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Germany | Alfred SCHWARZMANN | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Switzerland | Josef STALDER | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
USSR | Mariya GOROKHOVSKAYA | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Nina BOCHAROVA | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Hungary | Margit KORONDI | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Galina URBANOVICH Pelageya DANILOVA Yekaterina KALINCHUK Galina SHAMRAI Nina BOCHAROVA Mariya GOROKHOVSKAYA Medeya DZCHUGELI Galina MINAICHEVA |
1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Hungary | Margit KORONDI Maria KÖVI-ZALAI Ágnes KELETI Andrea BODÓ Iren KARSICS-DARUHAZI Olga TASS Erzsébet GULYÁS-KÖTELES Edit VASARHELYI (WECKINGER) |
1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Alena CHADIMOVA Alena REICHOVÁ Eva VECHTOVA-BOSAKOVA Vera VANCUROVÁ Bo?ena SRNCOVÁ Matylda MATOU?KOVÁ Hana BOBKOVÁ Jana RABASOVÁ |
1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Hungary | Ágnes KELETI | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Mariya GOROKHOVSKAYA | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Hungary | Margit KORONDI | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Hungary | Margit KORONDI | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
USSR | Mariya GOROKHOVSKAYA | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Hungary | Ágnes KELETI | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
USSR | Yekaterina KALINCHUK | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
USSR | Mariya GOROKHOVSKAYA | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
USSR | Galina MINAICHEVA | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
USSR | Nina BOCHAROVA | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
USSR | Mariya GOROKHOVSKAYA | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Hungary | Margit KORONDI | 1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Sweden | Karin LINDBERG Vanja BLOMBERG Evy BERGGREN Gun RÖRING Göta PETTERSSON Ann-Sofi COLLING-PETTERSSON Ingrid SANDAHL Hjördis NORDIN |
1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team, portable apparatus | |
USSR | Yekaterina KALINCHUK Galina URBANOVICH Galina SHAMRAI Galina MINAICHEVA Mariya GOROKHOVSKAYA Pelageya DANILOVA Medeya DZCHUGELI Nina BOCHAROVA |
1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team, portable apparatus | |
Hungary | Edit VASARHELYI (WECKINGER) Erzsébet GULYÁS-KÖTELES Margit KORONDI Iren KARSICS-DARUHAZI Maria KÖVI-ZALAI Ágnes KELETI Olga TASS Andrea BODÓ |
1952 Helsinki | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team, portable apparatus | |
USSR | Viktor CHUKARIN | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Japan | Takashi ONO | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Yuri TITOV | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Pavel STOLBOV Valentin MURATOV Viktor CHUKARIN Yuri TITOV Albert AZARYAN Boris SHAKHLIN |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Japan | Nobuyuki AIHARA Masao TAKEMOTO Masami KUBOTA Takashi ONO Akira KONO Shinsaku TSUKAWAKI |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Finland | Martti MANSIKKA Kalevi SUONIEMI Onni LAPPALAINEN Olavi LEIMUVIRTA Berndt LINDFORS Raimo HEINONEN |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
USSR | Valentin MURATOV | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Japan | Nobuyuki AIHARA | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Sweden | William THORESSON | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Viktor CHUKARIN | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Viktor CHUKARIN | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Japan | Masami KUBOTA | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Japan | Masao TAKEMOTO | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Japan | Takashi ONO | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Unified Team of Germany | Helmut BANTZ | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
USSR | Valentin MURATOV | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
USSR | Yuri TITOV | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
USSR | Albert AZARYAN | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
USSR | Valentin MURATOV | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Japan | Masami KUBOTA | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Japan | Masao TAKEMOTO | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
USSR | Boris SHAKHLIN | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Japan | Takashi ONO | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
USSR | Viktor CHUKARIN | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Japan | Takashi ONO | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
USSR | Yuri TITOV | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Japan | Masao TAKEMOTO | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Hungary | Ágnes KELETI | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Sofiya MURATOVA | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Lyudmila YEGOROVA Larisa LATYNINA Lidiya KALININA-IVANOVA Tamara MANINA Sofiya MURATOVA Polina ASTAKHOVA |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Hungary | Andrea BODÓ Erzsébet GULYÁS-KÖTELES Aliz KERTÉSZ Olga TASS Margit KORONDI Ágnes KELETI |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Romania | Sonia IOVAN Georgeta HURMUZACHI-DUMITRESCU Elena LEUSTEANU-POPESCU-TEODORESCU Elena MARGARIT-NICULESCU Emilia VATASOIU Elena SACALICI |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Hungary | Ágnes KELETI | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Romania | Elena LEUSTEANU-POPESCU-TEODORESCU | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Hungary | Ágnes KELETI | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
USSR | Sofiya MURATOVA | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
USSR | Tamara MANINA | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Hungary | Olga TASS | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Sweden | Ann-Sofi COLLING-PETTERSSON | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Hungary | Ágnes KELETI | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Czechoslovakia | Eva VECHTOVA-BOSAKOVA | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
USSR | Tamara MANINA | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Hungary | Aliz KERTÉSZ Erzsébet GULYÁS-KÖTELES Margit KORONDI Olga TASS Andrea BODÓ Ágnes KELETI |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team, portable apparatus | |
Sweden | Doris HEDBERG Ann-Sofi COLLING-PETTERSSON Eva RÖNSTRÖM Maude KARLÉN Karin LINDBERG Evy BERGGREN |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team, portable apparatus | |
Poland | Danuta NOWAK-STACHOW Barbara SLIZOWSKA Helena RAKOCZY Dorota JOKIEL Lidia SZCZERBINSKA Natalia KOT |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team, portable apparatus | |
USSR | Polina ASTAKHOVA Lidiya KALININA-IVANOVA Sofiya MURATOVA Tamara MANINA Lyudmila YEGOROVA Larisa LATYNINA |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team, portable apparatus | |
USSR | Boris SHAKHLIN | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Japan | Takashi ONO | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Yuri TITOV | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Japan | Takashi ONO Takashi MITSUKURI Yukio ENDO Masao TAKEMOTO Nobuyuki AIHARA Shuji TSURUMI |
1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
USSR | Albert AZARYAN Nikolai MILIGULO Boris SHAKHLIN Vladimir PORTNOY Valeri KERDEMILIDI Yuri TITOV |
1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Italy | Pasquale CARMINUCCI Franco MENICHELLI Giovanni CARMINUCCI Angelo VICARDI Gianfranco MARZOLLA Orlando POLMONARI |
1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Japan | Nobuyuki AIHARA | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Yuri TITOV | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Italy | Franco MENICHELLI | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Boris SHAKHLIN | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Italy | Giovanni CARMINUCCI | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Japan | Takashi ONO | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Japan | Takashi ONO | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
USSR | Boris SHAKHLIN | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
USSR | Vladimir PORTNOY | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
USSR | Albert AZARYAN | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
USSR | Boris SHAKHLIN | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Bulgaria | Velik KAPSAZOV | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Japan | Takashi ONO | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Finland | Eugen EKMAN | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
USSR | Boris SHAKHLIN | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Japan | Shuji TSURUMI | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Japan | Takashi ONO | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Japan | Masao TAKEMOTO | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
USSR | Boris SHAKHLIN | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Sofiya MURATOVA | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Polina ASTAKHOVA | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Margarita NIKOLAEVA Polina ASTAKHOVA Larisa LATYNINA Sofiya MURATOVA Tamara ZAMOTAYLOVA-LYUKHINA Lidiya KALININA-IVANOVA |
1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Hana RUZICKOVA Adolfina TACOVA-TKACIKOVA Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ Eva VECHTOVA-BOSAKOVA Matylda MATOU?KOVÁ Ludmila ?VÉDOVÁ |
1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Romania | Elena LEUSTEANU-POPESCU-TEODORESCU Elena MARGARIT-NICULESCU Atanasia IONESCU-ALBU Sonia IOVAN Emilia VATASOIU Uta PORECEANU |
1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Polina ASTAKHOVA | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Tamara ZAMOTAYLOVA-LYUKHINA | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Polina ASTAKHOVA | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
USSR | Tamara ZAMOTAYLOVA-LYUKHINA | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
USSR | Margarita NIKOLAEVA | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
USSR | Sofiya MURATOVA | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Czechoslovakia | Eva VECHTOVA-BOSAKOVA | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
USSR | Sofiya MURATOVA | 1960 Rome | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Japan | Yukio ENDO | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Japan | Shuji TSURUMI | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Boris SHAKHLIN | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Viktor LISITSKY | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Japan | Shuji TSURUMI Yukio ENDO Takashi MITSUKURI Haruhiro YAMASHITA Takashi ONO Takuji HAYATA |
1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
USSR | Viktor LEONTYEV Viktor LISITSKY Yuri TSAPENKO Boris SHAKHLIN Yuri TITOV Sergey DIOMIDOV |
1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Unified Team of Germany | Erwin KOPPE Peter WEBER Günter LYHS Siegfried FÜLLE Philipp FÜRST Klaus KÖSTE |
1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Italy | Franco MENICHELLI | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Japan | Yukio ENDO | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Viktor LISITSKY | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Japan | Yukio ENDO | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Japan | Shuji TSURUMI | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Italy | Franco MENICHELLI | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Japan | Haruhiro YAMASHITA | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
USSR | Viktor LISITSKY | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Finland | Hannu RANTAKARI | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Japan | Takuji HAYATA | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Italy | Franco MENICHELLI | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
USSR | Boris SHAKHLIN | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Yugoslavia | Miroslav CERAR | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Japan | Shuji TSURUMI | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
USSR | Yuri TSAPENKO | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
USSR | Boris SHAKHLIN | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
USSR | Yuri TITOV | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Yugoslavia | Miroslav CERAR | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Czechoslovakia | Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Polina ASTAKHOVA | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Polina ASTAKHOVA Yelena VOLCHETSKAYA Larisa LATYNINA Tamara MANINA Tamara ZAMOTAYLOVA-LYUKHINA Lyudmila GROMOVA |
1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Adolfina TACOVA-TKACIKOVA Jaroslava SEDLACKOVA Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ Jana POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA Hana RUZICKOVA Mariana KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA |
1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Japan | Toshiko SHIRAZU-AIHARA Keiko TANAKA Kiyoko ONO Hiroko TSUJI Ginko ABUKAWA-CHIBA Taniko NAKAMURA |
1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Polina ASTAKHOVA | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Hungary | Aniko DUCZA | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Polina ASTAKHOVA | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Hungary | Katalin MAKRAY | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Czechoslovakia | Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Unified Team of Germany | Birgit RADOCHLA | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Czechoslovakia | Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
USSR | Tamara MANINA | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Japan | Sawao KATO | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Mikhail VORONIN | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Japan | Akinori NAKAYAMA | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Japan | Akinori NAKAYAMA Mitsuo TSUKAHARA Yukio ENDO Takeshi KATO Eizo KENMOTSU Sawao KATO |
1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
USSR | Valery ILYINYKH Viktor LISITSKY Valeri KARASEV Viktor KLIMENKO Sergey DIOMIDOV Mikhail VORONIN |
1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Siegfried FÜLLE Peter WEBER Günter BEIER Klaus KÖSTE Matthias BREHME Gerhard DIETRICH |
1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Japan | Sawao KATO | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Japan | Akinori NAKAYAMA | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Japan | Takeshi KATO | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Japan | Akinori NAKAYAMA | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
USSR | Mikhail VORONIN | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
USSR | Viktor KLIMENKO | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
USSR | Mikhail VORONIN | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Japan | Yukio ENDO | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
USSR | Sergey DIOMIDOV | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Japan | Akinori NAKAYAMA | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
USSR | Mikhail VORONIN | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Japan | Sawao KATO | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Yugoslavia | Miroslav CERAR | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Finland | Olli Eino LAIHO | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
USSR | Mikhail VORONIN | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Japan | Akinori NAKAYAMA | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
USSR | Mikhail VORONIN | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Japan | Eizo KENMOTSU | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Czechoslovakia | Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Zinaida VORONINA | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Natalya KUCHINSKAYA | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Natalya KUCHINSKAYA Olga KARASYOVA Larisa PETRIK Lyudmila TURISCHEVA Lyubov BURDA Zinaida VORONINA |
1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ Bohumila RIMNÁCOVÁ Miroslava SKLENICKOVÁ Jana POSNEROVA-KUBICKOVA Mariana KRAJCIROVA-NEMETHOVA Hana LISKOVA |
1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Erika ZUCHOLD Magdalena SCHMIDT Ute STARKE Maritta BAUERSCHMIDT Marianne NOACK Karin JANZ |
1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Larisa PETRIK | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Natalya KUCHINSKAYA | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Czechoslovakia | Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin JANZ | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
USSR | Zinaida VORONINA | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Czechoslovakia | Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Erika ZUCHOLD | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
USSR | Zinaida VORONINA | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
USSR | Natalya KUCHINSKAYA | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Czechoslovakia | Vera CÁSLAVSKÁ | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
USSR | Larisa PETRIK | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Japan | Sawao KATO | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Japan | Eizo KENMOTSU | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Japan | Akinori NAKAYAMA | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Japan | Eizo KENMOTSU Teruichi OKAMURA Akinori NAKAYAMA Shigeru KASAMATSU Sawao KATO Mitsuo TSUKAHARA |
1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
USSR | Aleksandr MALEYEV Vladimir SHUKIN Mikhail VORONIN Viktor KLIMENKO Nikolay ANDRIANOV Edvard MIKAELIAN |
1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang KLOTZ Matthias BREHME Reinhard RYCHLY Wolfgang THÜNE Klaus KÖSTE Jürgen PAEKE |
1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
USSR | Nikolay ANDRIANOV | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Japan | Akinori NAKAYAMA | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Japan | Shigeru KASAMATSU | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Japan | Sawao KATO | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Japan | Shigeru KASAMATSU | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Japan | Eizo KENMOTSU | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Klaus KÖSTE | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
USSR | Viktor KLIMENKO | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
USSR | Nikolay ANDRIANOV | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Japan | Akinori NAKAYAMA | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
USSR | Mikhail VORONIN | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Japan | Mitsuo TSUKAHARA | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
USSR | Viktor KLIMENKO | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Japan | Sawao KATO | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Japan | Eizo KENMOTSU | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Japan | Mitsuo TSUKAHARA | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Japan | Sawao KATO | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Japan | Shigeru KASAMATSU | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
USSR | Lyudmila TURISCHEVA | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin JANZ | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Tamara LAZAKOVICH | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Lyubov BURDA Elvira SAADI Tamara LAZAKOVICH Lyudmila TURISCHEVA Antonina KOSHEL Olga KORBUT |
1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Erika ZUCHOLD Christine SCHMITT Irene ABEL Angelika HELLMANN Karin JANZ Richarda SCHMEIßER |
1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Hungary | Mónika CSÁSZÁR Anikó KÉRY Krisztina MEDVECZKY Ilona BÉKÉSI Márta KELEMEN Zsuzsa NAGY |
1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
USSR | Olga KORBUT | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Lyudmila TURISCHEVA | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Tamara LAZAKOVICH | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin JANZ | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Erika ZUCHOLD | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
USSR | Olga KORBUT | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin JANZ | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Erika ZUCHOLD | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
USSR | Lyudmila TURISCHEVA | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
USSR | Olga KORBUT | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
USSR | Tamara LAZAKOVICH | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
German Democratic Republic | Karin JANZ | 1972 Munich | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
USSR | Nikolay ANDRIANOV | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Japan | Sawao KATO | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Japan | Mitsuo TSUKAHARA | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Japan | Hiroshi KAJIYAMA Eizo KENMOTSU Mitsuo TSUKAHARA Shun FUJIMOTO Hisato IGARASHI Sawao KATO |
1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
USSR | Vladimir MARKELOV Vladimir TIKHONOV Gennadi KRYSSIN Aleksandr DITYATIN Nikolay ANDRIANOV Vladimir MARCHENKO |
1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang KLOTZ Rainer HANSCHKE Roland BRÜCKNER Michael NIKOLAY Bernd JÄGER Lutz MACK |
1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
USSR | Nikolay ANDRIANOV | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Vladimir MARCHENKO | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
United States | Peter KORMANN | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Japan | Sawao KATO | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
USSR | Nikolay ANDRIANOV | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Japan | Mitsuo TSUKAHARA | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
USSR | Nikolay ANDRIANOV | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Japan | Mitsuo TSUKAHARA | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Japan | Hiroshi KAJIYAMA | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
USSR | Nikolay ANDRIANOV | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
USSR | Aleksandr DITYATIN | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Romania | Danut GRECU | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Hungary | Zoltán MAGYAR | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Japan | Eizo KENMOTSU | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
German Democratic Republic | Michael NIKOLAY | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
USSR | Nikolay ANDRIANOV | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Japan | Mitsuo TSUKAHARA | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Japan | Eizo KENMOTSU | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Eberhard GIENGER | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
France | Henry BOERIO | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Romania | Nadia COMANECI | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Nelli KIM | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Lyudmila TURISCHEVA | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Lyudmila TURISCHEVA Olga KORBUT Maria FILATOVA Elvira SAADI Svetlana GROZDOVA Nelli KIM |
1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Romania | Anca GRIGORAS Georgeta GABOR Teodora UNGUREANU Gabriela TRUSCA Mariana CONSTANTIN Nadia COMANECI |
1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Gitta ESCHER Kerstin GERSCHAU Angelika HELLMANN Marion KISCHE Steffi KRÄKER Carola DOMBECK |
1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
USSR | Nelli KIM | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Lyudmila TURISCHEVA | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Romania | Nadia COMANECI | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Romania | Nadia COMANECI | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Romania | Teodora UNGUREANU | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Hungary | Márta EGERVÁRI | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
USSR | Nelli KIM | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Carola DOMBECK | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
USSR | Lyudmila TURISCHEVA | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Romania | Nadia COMANECI | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
USSR | Olga KORBUT | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Romania | Teodora UNGUREANU | 1976 Montreal | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
USSR | Eduard AZARIAN Bogdan MAKUTS Aleksandr TKACHEV Nikolay ANDRIANOV Aleksandr DITYATIN Vladimir MARKELOV |
1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Lutz HOFFMANN Michael NIKOLAY Roland BRÜCKNER Ralf-Peter HEMMANN Lutz MACK Andreas BRONST |
1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Hungary | György GUCZOGHY Peter KOVACS Istvan VAMOS Ferenc DONATH Zoltan KELEMEN Zoltan MAGYAR |
1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
USSR | Aleksandr DITYATIN | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Nikolay ANDRIANOV | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Bulgaria | Stoyan DELTCHEV | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland BRÜCKNER | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Nikolay ANDRIANOV | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Aleksandr DITYATIN | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Aleksandr TKACHEV | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
USSR | Aleksandr DITYATIN | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland BRÜCKNER | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
USSR | Nikolay ANDRIANOV | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
USSR | Aleksandr DITYATIN | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland BRÜCKNER | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
USSR | Aleksandr DITYATIN | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
USSR | Aleksandr TKACHEV | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Czechoslovakia | Jiri TABAK | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Hungary | Zoltan MAGYAR | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
USSR | Aleksandr DITYATIN | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
German Democratic Republic | Michael NIKOLAY | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Bulgaria | Stoyan DELTCHEV | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
USSR | Aleksandr DITYATIN | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
USSR | Nikolay ANDRIANOV | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
USSR | Elena DAVYDOVA Nelli KIM Natalia SHAPOSHNIKOVA Stella ZAKHAROVA Maria FILATOVA Elena NAIMUSHINA |
1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Romania | Nadia COMANECI Emilia EBERLE Dumitrita TURNER Rodica DUNKA Melita RÜHN Cristina Elena GRIGORAS |
1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Maxi GNAUCK Steffi KRÄKER Karola SUBE Silvia HINDORFF Katharina RENSCH Birgit SÜSS |
1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
USSR | Elena DAVYDOVA | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
German Democratic Republic | Maxi GNAUCK | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Romania | Nadia COMANECI | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Romania | Nadia COMANECI | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Nelli KIM | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
German Democratic Republic | Maxi GNAUCK | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Natalia SHAPOSHNIKOVA | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
German Democratic Republic | Maxi GNAUCK | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Romania | Emilia EBERLE | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Steffi KRÄKER | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Romania | Melita RÜHN | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
USSR | Maria FILATOVA | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
USSR | Natalia SHAPOSHNIKOVA | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Steffi KRÄKER | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Romania | Melita RÜHN | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Romania | Nadia COMANECI | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
USSR | Elena DAVYDOVA | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
USSR | Natalia SHAPOSHNIKOVA | 1980 Moscow | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
United States | Scott Philip JOHNSON James N. HARTUNG Barthold Wayne CONNER Timothy Patrick DAGGETT Mitchell Jay GAYLORD Peter Glen VIDMAR |
1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
China | Yue-Jiu LI Fei TONG Xiao-Ping LI Zhi-Qiang XU Ning LI Yun LOU |
1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Japan | Noritoshi HIRATA Nobuyuki KAJITANI Koji GUSHIKEN Shinji MORISUE Koji SOTOMURA Kyoji YAMAWAKI |
1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Japan | Koji GUSHIKEN | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
United States | Peter Glen VIDMAR | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
China | Ning LI | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
China | Ning LI | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
China | Yun LOU | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
France | Philippe VATUONE | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Japan | Koji SOTOMURA | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
United States | Barthold Wayne CONNER | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Japan | Nobuyuki KAJITANI | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
United States | Mitchell Jay GAYLORD | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
China | Yun LOU | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
China | Ning LI | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Japan | Koji GUSHIKEN | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Japan | Shinji MORISUE | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
United States | Mitchell Jay GAYLORD | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
China | Ning LI | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Japan | Koji GUSHIKEN | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
United States | Mitchell Jay GAYLORD | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
China | Ning LI | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
United States | Peter Glen VIDMAR | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
United States | Timothy Patrick DAGGETT | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Japan | Shinji MORISUE | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
China | Fei TONG | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Japan | Koji GUSHIKEN | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Romania | Simona PAUCA Cristina Elena GRIGORAS Lavinia AGACHE Mihaela STANULET Laura CUTINA Ecaterina SZABO |
1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
United States | Pamela Jean BILEK Kathleen Ann JOHNSON Mary-Lou RETTON Tracee Ann TALAVERA Michelle Hollis DUSSERRE Julianne Lyn MCNAMARA |
1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
China | Qun HUANG Youg-Yan CHEN Jia-Ni WU Qiu-Rui ZHOU Yan-Hong MA Ping ZHOU |
1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
United States | Mary-Lou RETTON | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Romania | Ecaterina SZABO | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Romania | Simona PAUCA | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Romania | Ecaterina SZABO | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
United States | Julianne Lyn MCNAMARA | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
United States | Mary-Lou RETTON | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
China | Yan-Hong MA | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
United States | Julianne Lyn MCNAMARA | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
United States | Mary-Lou RETTON | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Romania | Ecaterina SZABO | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
United States | Mary-Lou RETTON | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Romania | Lavinia AGACHE | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Romania | Ecaterina SZABO | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Romania | Simona PAUCA | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
United States | Kathleen Ann JOHNSON | 1984 Los Angeles | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
USSR | Vladimir NOVIKOV Dmitri BILOZERCHEV Valeri LIOUKINE Vladimir GOGOLADZE Serguei KHARIKOV Vladimir ARTEMOV |
1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Andreas WECKER Ralf BÜCHNER Sylvio KROLL Ulf HOFFMANN Sven TIPPELT Holger BEHRENDT |
1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Japan | Takahiro YAMADA Daisuke NISHIKAWA Yukio IKETANI Hiriyuki KONISHI Toshiharu SATO Koichi MIZUSHIMA |
1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
USSR | Vladimir ARTEMOV | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Valeri LIOUKINE | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Dmitri BILOZERCHEV | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Serguei KHARIKOV | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Vladimir ARTEMOV | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
China | Yun LOU | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Japan | Yukio IKETANI | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Vladimir ARTEMOV | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
USSR | Valeri LIOUKINE | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Sven TIPPELT | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
China | Yun LOU | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Sylvio KROLL | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Korea Republic | Jong-Hoon PARK | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
German Democratic Republic | Holger BEHRENDT | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
USSR | Dmitri BILOZERCHEV | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
German Democratic Republic | Sven TIPPELT | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Bulgaria | Lubomir GERASKOV | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Hungary | Zsolt BORKAI | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
USSR | Dmitri BILOZERCHEV | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
USSR | Valeri LIOUKINE | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
USSR | Vladimir ARTEMOV | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
German Democratic Republic | Holger BEHRENDT | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Romania | Marius Costel GHERMAN | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
USSR | Svetlana BAITOVA Olga STRAZHEVA Natalia LACHTCHENOVA Elena SHEVCHENKO Svetlana BOGINSKAYA Elena SHUSHUNOVA |
1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Romania | Camelia VOINEA Celestina POPA Daniela SILIVAS Eugenia GOLEA Gabriela POTORAC Aurelia DOBRE |
1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
German Democratic Republic | Dörte THÜMMLER Martina JENTSCH Ulrike KLOTZ Bettina SCHIEFERDECKER Dagmar KERSTEN Gabriele FÄHNRICH |
1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
USSR | Elena SHUSHUNOVA | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Romania | Daniela SILIVAS | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Svetlana BOGINSKAYA | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Romania | Daniela SILIVAS | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Svetlana BOGINSKAYA | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Bulgaria | Diana DOUDEVA | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Romania | Daniela SILIVAS | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
German Democratic Republic | Dagmar KERSTEN | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
USSR | Elena SHUSHUNOVA | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
USSR | Svetlana BOGINSKAYA | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Romania | Gabriela POTORAC | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Romania | Daniela SILIVAS | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Romania | Daniela SILIVAS | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
USSR | Elena SHUSHUNOVA | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Romania | Gabriela POTORAC | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
United States | Phoebe Lan MILLS | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Roustam SHARIPOV Igor KOROBCHINSKI Aleksei VOROPAEV Valeri BELENKI Vitaly SCHERBO Grigori MISUTIN |
1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
China | Chunyang LI Ge LI Xiaosahuang LI Linyao GUO Dashuang LI Jing LI |
1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Japan | Takashi CHINEN Yukio IKETANI Daisuke NISHIKAWA Yutaka AIHARA Yoshiaki HATAKEDA Masayuki MATSUNAGA |
1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Vitaly SCHERBO | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Grigori MISUTIN | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Valeri BELENKI | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
China | Xiaosahuang LI | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Japan | Yukio IKETANI | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Grigori MISUTIN | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Vitaly SCHERBO | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
China | Jing LI | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
China | Linyao GUO | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Japan | Masayuki MATSUNAGA | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Igor KOROBCHINSKI | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Vitaly SCHERBO | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Grigori MISUTIN | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Korea Republic | Ok Ryul YOO | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Vitaly SCHERBO | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
China | Jing LI | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
China | Xiaosahuang LI | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Germany | Andreas WECKER | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Korea DPR | Gil-Su PAE | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Vitaly SCHERBO | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Germany | Andreas WECKER | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
United States | Trent DIMAS | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Germany | Andreas WECKER | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Grigori MISUTIN | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Svetlana BOGUINSKAIA Tatiana GOUTSOU Tatiana LYSSENKO Roza GALIEVA Elena GROUDNEVA Oxana. CHUSOVITINA |
1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Romania | Cristina BONTAS Vanda Maria HADAREAN Maria NECULITA Gina Elena GOGEAN Lavinia Corina MILOSOVICI Mirela Ana PASCA |
1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
United States | Wendy BRUCE Shannon MILLER Kerri STRUG Dominique DAWES Betty OKINO Kim ZMESKAL |
1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Tatiana GOUTSOU | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
United States | Shannon MILLER | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Romania | Lavinia Corina MILOSOVICI | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Romania | Lavinia Corina MILOSOVICI | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Hungary | Henrietta ONODI | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Romania | Cristina BONTAS | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Tatiana GOUTSOU | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
United States | Shannon MILLER | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
China | Li LU | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Tatiana GOUTSOU | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
United States | Shannon MILLER | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Hungary | Henrietta ONODI | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Romania | Lavinia Corina MILOSOVICI | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Tatiana LYSSENKO | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Tatiana LYSSENKO | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
China | Li LU | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
United States | Shannon MILLER | 1992 Barcelona | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Russian Federation | Крюков Харьков Немов Подгорный Труш Воропаев |
1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
China | Фань Бинь Фань Хонбинь Хуан Хуадон Чжан Чжиньин Шень Чжиань Ли Сяошуань |
1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Ukraine | Шарипов Коробчинский Мисютин Шамаенко Светличный Ермаков |
1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
China | Ли Сяошуан | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Russian Federation | Немов | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Belarus | Щербо | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Greece | Мелиссанидис | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
China | Ли Сяошуан | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Russian Federation | Немов | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Ukraine | Шарипов | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
United States | Линч | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Belarus | Щербо | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Russian Federation | Немов | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Korea Republic | Е Хон Чул | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Belarus | Щербо | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Italy | Кеки | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Hungary | Чолани | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Romania | Буринча | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Switzerland | Ли Донхуа | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Romania | Урзица | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Russian Federation | Немов | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Germany | Веккер | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Bulgaria | Дунев | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Belarus | Щербо | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
China | Фань Бинь | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Russian Federation | Немов | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
United States | Борден Чоу Доуз Страг Фелпс Миллер Мочану |
1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Russian Federation | Ляпина Хоркина Кочеткова Кузнецова Грошева Долгополова Галиева |
1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Romania | Лояш Гогян Милосовичи Тугурлан Маринеску Аманар |
1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Ukraine | Подкопаева | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Romania | Годжян | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Romania | Аманар | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Romania | Милосовичи | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Ukraine | Подкопаева | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Romania | Аманар | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
United States | Доуз | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Russian Federation | Хоркина | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
China | Би Вэньюнь | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
United States | Чоу | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Romania | Аманар | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
China | Мо Юлань | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Romania | Годжян | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
United States | Миллер | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Ukraine | Подкопаева | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Romania | Годжян | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
China | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | ||
Ukraine | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | ||
Russian Federation | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | ||
Russian Federation | Алексей Немов | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
China | Ян Вэй | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Ukraine | Александр Береш | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Latvia | Игорс Вихровс | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Russian Federation | Алексей Немов | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Bulgaria | Йордан Йовчев | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
China | Ли Сяопен | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Korea Republic | Ли Чжун Хун | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Russian Federation | Алексей Немов | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Spain | Гервасио Деферр | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Russian Federation | Алексей Бондаренко | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Poland | Лешек Бланк | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Hungary | Сильвестр Шоллани | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Greece | Димосфенис Тампакос | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Bulgaria | Йордан Йовчев | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Romania | Мариуш Уржица | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
France | Эрик Пуяд | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Russian Federation | Алексей Немов | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Russian Federation | Алексей Немов | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
France | Бенжамин Варанян | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Korea Republic | Ли Чжо Хун | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Romania | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | ||
Russian Federation | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | ||
United States | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | ||
Romania | Симона Аманар | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Romania | Мария Олару | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
China | Лю Сюань | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Russian Federation | Елена Замолодчикова | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Russian Federation | Светлана Хоркина | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Romania | Симона Аманар | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Russian Federation | Светлана Хоркина | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
China | Лин Цзе | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
China | Ян Юнь | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Russian Federation | Елена Замолодчикова | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Romania | Андреа Радучан | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Russian Federation | Екатерина Лобзанюк | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
China | Ли Сюань | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Russian Federation | Екатерина Лобзанюк | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Russian Federation | Елена Продунова | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Japan | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | ||
United States | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | ||
Romania | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | ||
United States | Пол Хэмм | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Korea Republic | Ким Дае Еун | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Korea Republic | Ян Тае Юнг | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Canada | Кайл Шьюфельт | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Romania | Мариан Драгулеску | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Bulgaria | Йордан Йовчев | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Ukraine | Валерий Гончаров | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Japan | Хироюки Томита | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
China | Ли Сяопэн | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Spain | Хервасио Деффер | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Latvia | Евгений Сапроненко | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Romania | Мариан Драгулеску | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Greece | Димосфенос Тампакос | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Bulgaria | Йордан Йовчев | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Italy | Юри Кеки | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
China | Тэн Хайбинь | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Romania | Мариуш Уржица | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Japan | Такехиро Кашима | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Italy | Игор Кассина | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
United States | Пол Хэмм | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Japan | Исао Йонеда | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Romania | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | ||
United States | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | ||
Russian Federation | Светлана Хоркина Анна Павлова Наталья Зиганшина Мария Крючкова Елена Замолодчикова Людмила Ежова |
2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
United States | Карли Паттерсон | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Russian Federation | Светлана Хоркина | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
China | Чжан Нань | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Romania | Каталина Понор | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Romania | Николета Софрони | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Spain | Патрисия Морено | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
France | Эмили Лепеннек | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
United States | Терин Хамфри | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
United States | Кортни Купец | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Romania | Моника Росу | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
United States | Аня Хэтч | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Russian Federation | Анна Павлова | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Romania | Каталина Понор | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
United States | Карли Паттерсон | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Romania | Александра Еремия | 2004 Athens | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
China | Yibing CHEN Qin XIAO Kai ZOU Wei YANG Xu HUANG Xiaopeng LI |
2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Japan | Makoto OKIGUCHI Takuya NAKASE Koki SAKAMOTO Hiroyuki TOMITA Kohei UCHIMURA Takehiro KASHIMA |
2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
United States | Joey HAGERTY Kai Wen TAN Justin SPRING Jonathan HORTON Alexander ARTEMEV Raj BHAVSAR |
2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
China | Wei YANG | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Japan | Kohei UCHIMURA | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
France | Benoit CARANOBE | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
China | Kai ZOU | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Spain | Gervasio DEFERR | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Russian Federation | Anton GOLOTSUTSKOV | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
China | Xiaopeng LI | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Korea Republic | Wonchul YOO | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Uzbekistan | Anton FOKIN | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Poland | Leszek BLANIK | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
France | Thomas BOUHAIL | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Russian Federation | Anton GOLOTSUTSKOV | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
China | Yibing CHEN | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
China | Wei YANG | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Ukraine | Oleksandr VOROBIOV | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
China | Qin XIAO | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Croatia | Filip UDE | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Great Britain | Louis SMITH | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
China | Kai ZOU | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
United States | Jonathan HORTON | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Germany | Fabian HAMBUECHEN | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
China | Shanshan LI Kexin HE Fei CHENG Yuyuan JIANG Linlin DENG Yilin YANG |
2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
United States | Shawn JOHNSON Samantha PESZEK Anastasia LIUKIN Alicia SACRAMONE Chellsie MEMMEL Bridget SLOAN |
2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Romania | Sandra Raluca IZBASA Anamaria TAMIRJAN Steliana NISTOR Andreea ACATRINEI Andreea GRIGORE Gabriela DRAGOI |
2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
United States | Anastasia LIUKIN | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
United States | Shawn JOHNSON | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
China | Yilin YANG | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Romania | Sandra Raluca IZBASA | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
United States | Shawn JOHNSON | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
United States | Anastasia LIUKIN | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
China | Kexin HE | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
United States | Anastasia LIUKIN | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
China | Yilin YANG | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Korea DPR | Un Jong HONG | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Germany | Oxana CHUSOVITINA | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
China | Fei CHENG | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
United States | Shawn JOHNSON | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
United States | Anastasia LIUKIN | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
China | Fei CHENG | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
China | Weiyang GUO Zhe FENG Yibing CHEN Kai ZOU Chenglong ZHANG |
2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Japan | Ryohei KATO Yusuke TANAKA Kohei UCHIMURA Koji YAMAMURO Kazuhito TANAKA |
2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Great Britain | Max WHITLOCK Sam OLDHAM Louis SMITH Daniel PURVIS Kristian THOMAS |
2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Japan | Kohei UCHIMURA | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Germany | Marcel NGUYEN | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
United States | Danell LEYVA | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
China | Kai ZOU | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Japan | Kohei UCHIMURA | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Russian Federation | Denis ABLYAZIN | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
China | Zhe FENG | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Germany | Marcel NGUYEN | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
France | Hamilton SABOT | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Korea Republic | Hak Seon YANG | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Russian Federation | Denis ABLYAZIN | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Ukraine | Igor RADIVILOV | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Brazil | Arthur NABARRETE ZANETTI | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
China | Yibing CHEN | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Italy | Matteo MORANDI | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Hungary | Krisztian BERKI | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Great Britain | Louis SMITH | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Great Britain | Max WHITLOCK | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Netherlands | Epke ZONDERLAND | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Germany | Fabian HAMBUECHEN | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
China | Kai ZOU | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
United States | Mc Kayla MARONEY Jordyn WIEBER Gabrielle DOUGLAS Kyla ROSS Alexandra RAISMAN |
2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Russian Federation | Victoria KOMOVA Aliya MUSTAFINA Ksenia AFANASYEVA Anastasia GRISHINA Maria PASEKA |
2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Romania | Sandra Raluca IZBASA Larisa Andreea IORDACHE Diana Maria CHELARU Catalina PONOR Diana Laura BULIMAR |
2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
United States | Gabrielle DOUGLAS | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Russian Federation | Victoria KOMOVA | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Russian Federation | Aliya MUSTAFINA | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
United States | Alexandra RAISMAN | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Romania | Catalina PONOR | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Russian Federation | Aliya MUSTAFINA | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Russian Federation | Aliya MUSTAFINA | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
China | Kexin HE | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Great Britain | Elizabeth TWEDDLE | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Romania | Sandra Raluca IZBASA | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
United States | Mc Kayla MARONEY | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Russian Federation | Maria PASEKA | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
China | Linlin DENG | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
China | Lu SUI | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
United States | Alexandra RAISMAN | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Japan | Japan | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Russian Federation | Russian Federation | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
China | China | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Japan | UCHIMURA Kohei | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Ukraine | VERNIAIEV Oleg | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Great Britain | WHITLOCK Max | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Great Britain | WHITLOCK Max | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Brazil | HYPOLITO Diego | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Brazil | MARIANO Arthur | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Ukraine | VERNIAIEV Oleg | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
United States | LEYVA Danell | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Russian Federation | BELYAVSKIY David | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Korea DPR | RI Se Gwang | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Russian Federation | ABLIAZIN Denis | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Japan | SHIRAI Kenzo | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Greece | PETROUNIAS Eleftherios | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Brazil | ZANETTI Arthur | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Russian Federation | ABLIAZIN Denis | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Great Britain | WHITLOCK Max | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Great Britain | SMITH Louis | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
United States | NADDOUR Alexander | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Germany | HAMBUECHEN Fabian | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
United States | LEYVA Danell | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Great Britain | WILSON Nile | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
United States | United States | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Russian Federation | Russian Federation | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
China | China | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
United States | BILES Simone | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
United States | RAISMAN Alexandra | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Russian Federation | MUSTAFINA Aliya | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
United States | BILES Simone | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
United States | RAISMAN Alexandra | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Great Britain | TINKLER Amy | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Russian Federation | MUSTAFINA Aliya | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
United States | KOCIAN Madison | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Germany | SCHEDER Sophie | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
United States | BILES Simone | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Russian Federation | PASEKA Maria | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Switzerland | STEINGRUBER Giulia | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Netherlands | WEVERS Sanne | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
United States | HERNANDEZ Lauren | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
United States | BILES Simone | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC | BELYAVSKIY David NAGORNYY Nikita ABLIAZIN Denis DALALOYAN Artur |
2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Japan | KAYA Kazuma TANIGAWA Wataru HASHIMOTO Daiki KITAZONO Takeru |
2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
China | SUN Wei ZOU Jingyuan LIN Chaopan XIAO Ruoteng |
2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Japan | HASHIMOTO Daiki | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
China | XIAO Ruoteng | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC | NAGORNYY Nikita | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Israel | DOLGOPYAT Artem | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Spain | ZAPATA Rayderley | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
China | XIAO Ruoteng | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
China | ZOU Jingyuan | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Germany | DAUSER Lukas | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Turkey | ARICAN Ferhat | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Korea Republic | SHIN Jeahwan | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC | ABLIAZIN Denis | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Armenia | DAVTYAN Artur | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
China | LIU Yang | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
China | YOU Hao | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Greece | PETROUNIAS Eleftherios | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Great Britain | WHITLOCK Max | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Chinese Taipei | LEE Chih Kai | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Japan | KAYA Kazuma | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Japan | HASHIMOTO Daiki | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Croatia | SRBIC Tin | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC | NAGORNYY Nikita | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC | LISTUNOVA Viktoriia URAZOVA Vladislava AKHAIMOVA Liliia MELNIKOVA Angelina |
2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
United States | CHILES Jordan Mc CALLUM Grace LEE Sunisa BILES Simone |
2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Great Britain | GADIROVA Jessica MORGAN Amelie GADIROVA Jennifer KINSELLA Alice |
2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
United States | LEE Sunisa | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Brazil | ANDRADE Rebeca | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC | MELNIKOVA Angelina | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
United States | CAREY Jade | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Italy | FERRARI Vanessa | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Japan | MURAKAMI Mai | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC | MELNIKOVA Angelina | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Belgium | DERWAEL Nina | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC | ILIANKOVA Anastasiia | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
United States | LEE Sunisa | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Brazil | ANDRADE Rebeca | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
United States | SKINNER Mykayla | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
Korea Republic | YEO Seojeong | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
China | GUAN Chenchen | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
China | TANG Xijing | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
United States | BILES Simone | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
1018 | Total |