Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2012 London | 32 | 34 | 30 | 96 |
Total | 32 | 34 | 30 | 96 |
Swimming | ||
Men's 50m freestyle | ||
France | Florent MANAUDOU | |
United States | Cullen JONES | |
Brazil | Cesar CIELO FILHO | |
Men's 100m freestyle | ||
United States | Nathan ADRIAN | |
Australia | James MAGNUSSEN | |
Canada | Brent HAYDEN | |
Men's 200m freestyle | ||
France | Yannick AGNEL | |
China | Yang SUN | |
Korea Republic | Taehwan PARK | |
Men's 400m freestyle | ||
China | Yang SUN | |
Korea Republic | Taehwan PARK | |
United States | Peter VANDERKAAY | |
Men's 1500m freestyle | ||
China | Yang SUN | |
Canada | Ryan COCHRANE | |
Tunisia | Oussama MELLOULI | |
Men's 100m backstroke | ||
United States | Matthew GREVERS | |
United States | Nick THOMAN | |
Japan | Ryosuke IRIE | |
Men's 200m backstroke | ||
United States | Tyler CLARY | |
Japan | Ryosuke IRIE | |
United States | Ryan LOCHTE | |
Men's 100m breaststroke | ||
South Africa | Cameron VAN DER BURGH | |
Australia | Christian SPRENGER | |
United States | Brendan HANSEN | |
Men's 200m breaststroke | ||
Hungary | Daniel GYURTA | |
Great Britain | Michael JAMIESON | |
Japan | Ryo TATEISHI | |
Men's 100m butterfly | ||
United States | Michael PHELPS | |
Russian Federation | Evgeny KOROTYSHKIN | |
South Africa | Chad LE CLOS | |
Men's 200m butterfly | ||
South Africa | Chad LE CLOS | |
United States | Michael PHELPS | |
Japan | Takeshi MATSUDA | |
Men's 200m individual medley | ||
United States | Michael PHELPS | |
United States | Ryan LOCHTE | |
Hungary | Laszlo CSEH | |
Men's 400m individual medley | ||
United States | Ryan LOCHTE | |
Brazil | Thiago PEREIRA | |
Japan | Kosuke HAGINO | |
Men's 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
France | Amaury LEVEAUX Fabien GILOT Jeremy STRAVIUS Yannick AGNEL Clement LEFERT Alain BERNARD |
|
United States | Matthew GREVERS James FEIGEN Jason LEZAK Ricky BERENS Ryan LOCHTE Nathan ADRIAN Michael PHELPS Cullen JONES |
|
Russian Federation | Sergei FESIKOV Evgeny LAGUNOV Andrey GRECHIN Danila IZOTOV Nikita LOBINTSEV Vladimir MOROZOV |
|
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Michael PHELPS Davis TARWATER Conor DWYER Ryan LOCHTE Charlie HOUCHIN Ricky BERENS Matthew MCLEAN |
|
France | Jeremy STRAVIUS Clement LEFERT Yannick AGNEL Gregory MALLET Amaury LEVEAUX |
|
China | Yun HAO Zhiwu LU Haiqi JIANG Yang SUN Jun DAI Yunqi LI |
|
Men's 4x100m medley relay | ||
United States | Eric SHANTEAU Matthew GREVERS Michael PHELPS Tyler MCGILL Nick THOMAN Cullen JONES Brendan HANSEN Nathan ADRIAN |
|
Japan | Takeshi MATSUDA Takuro FUJII Ryosuke IRIE Kosuke KITAJIMA |
|
Australia | Hayden STOECKEL Brenton RICKARD James MAGNUSSEN Matt TARGETT Tommaso DORSOGNA Christian SPRENGER |
|
Women's 50m freestyle | ||
Netherlands | Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO | |
Belarus | Aleksandra GERASIMENYA | |
Netherlands | Marleen VELDHUIS | |
Women's 100m freestyle | ||
Netherlands | Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO | |
Belarus | Aleksandra GERASIMENYA | |
China | Yi TANG | |
Women's 200m freestyle | ||
United States | Allison SCHMITT | |
France | Camille MUFFAT | |
Australia | Bronte BARRATT | |
Women's 400m freestyle | ||
France | Camille MUFFAT | |
United States | Allison SCHMITT | |
Great Britain | Rebecca ADLINGTON | |
Women's 800m freestyle | ||
United States | Katie LEDECKY | |
Spain | Mireia BELMONTE GARCIA | |
Great Britain | Rebecca ADLINGTON | |
Women's 100m backstroke | ||
United States | Missy FRANKLIN | |
Australia | Emily SEEBOHM | |
Japan | Aya TERAKAWA | |
Women's 200m backstroke | ||
United States | Missy FRANKLIN | |
Russian Federation | Anastasia ZUEVA | |
United States | Elizabeth BEISEL | |
Women's 100m breaststroke | ||
Lithuania | Ruta MEILUTYTE | |
United States | Rebecca SONI | |
Japan | Satomi SUZUKI | |
Women's 200m breaststroke | ||
United States | Rebecca SONI | |
Japan | Satomi SUZUKI | |
Russian Federation | Iuliia EFIMOVA | |
Women's 100m butterfly | ||
United States | Dana VOLLMER | |
China | Ying LU | |
Australia | Alicia COUTTS | |
Women's 200m butterfly | ||
China | Liuyang JIAO | |
Spain | Mireia BELMONTE GARCIA | |
Japan | Natsumi HOSHI | |
Women's 200m individual medley | ||
China | Shiwen YE | |
Australia | Alicia COUTTS | |
United States | Caitlin LEVERENZ | |
Women's 400m individual medley | ||
China | Shiwen YE | |
United States | Elizabeth BEISEL | |
China | Xuanxu LI | |
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
Australia | Brittany ELMSLIE Libby TRICKETT Yolane KUKLA Emily SEEBOHM Cate CAMPBELL Alicia COUTTS Melanie SCHLANGER |
|
Netherlands | Hinkelien SCHREUDER Inge DEKKER Femke HEEMSKERK Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO Marleen VELDHUIS |
|
United States | Natalie COUGHLIN Lia NEAL Allison SCHMITT Jessica HARDY Amanda WEIR Missy FRANKLIN |
|
Women's 4x200m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Missy FRANKLIN Allison SCHMITT Shannon VREELAND Dana VOLLMER Alyssa ANDERSON Lauren PERDUE |
|
Australia | Alicia COUTTS Blair EVANS Melanie SCHLANGER Angie BAINBRIDGE Kylie PALMER Brittany ELMSLIE Jade NEILSEN Bronte BARRATT |
|
France | Coralie BALMY Mylene LAZARE Charlotte BONNET Margaux FARRELL Ophelie-Cyrielle ETIENNE Camille MUFFAT |
|
Women's 4x100m medley relay | ||
United States | Rachel BOOTSMA Dana VOLLMER Breeja LARSON Rebecca SONI Claire DONAHUE Allison SCHMITT Jessica HARDY Missy FRANKLIN |
|
Australia | Alicia COUTTS Emily SEEBOHM Melanie SCHLANGER Brittany ELMSLIE Leisel JONES |
|
Japan | Haruka UEDA Yuka KATO Satomi SUZUKI Aya TERAKAWA |
|
96 | Total | |
---|---|---|
96 | Games total |