Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2008 Beijing | 32 | 32 | 34 | 98 |
Total | 32 | 32 | 34 | 98 |
Swimming | ||
Men's 50m freestyle | ||
Brazil | Cesar CIELO FILHO | |
France | Amaury LEVEAUX | |
France | Alain BERNARD | |
Men's 100m freestyle | ||
France | Alain BERNARD | |
Australia | Eamon SULLIVAN | |
Brazil | Cesar CIELO FILHO | |
United States | Jason LEZAK | |
Men's 200m freestyle | ||
United States | Michael PHELPS | |
Korea Republic | Taehwan PARK | |
United States | Peter VANDERKAAY | |
Men's 400m freestyle | ||
Korea Republic | Taehwan PARK | |
China | Lin ZHANG | |
United States | Larsen JENSEN | |
Men's 1500m freestyle | ||
Tunisia | Oussama MELLOULI | |
Australia | Grant HACKETT | |
Canada | Ryan COCHRANE | |
Men's 100m backstroke | ||
United States | Aaron PEIRSOL | |
United States | Matthew GREVERS | |
Australia | Hayden STOECKEL | |
Russian Federation | Arkady VYATCHANIN | |
Men's 200m backstroke | ||
United States | Ryan LOCHTE | |
United States | Aaron PEIRSOL | |
Russian Federation | Arkady VYATCHANIN | |
Men's 100m breaststroke | ||
Japan | Kosuke KITAJIMA | |
Norway | Alexander OEN | |
France | Hugues DUBOSCQ | |
Men's 200m breaststroke | ||
Japan | Kosuke KITAJIMA | |
Australia | Brenton RICKARD | |
France | Hugues DUBOSCQ | |
Men's 100m butterfly | ||
United States | Michael PHELPS | |
Serbia | Milorad CAVIC | |
Australia | Andrew LAUTERSTEIN | |
Men's 200m butterfly | ||
United States | Michael PHELPS | |
Hungary | Laszlo CSEH | |
Japan | Takeshi MATSUDA | |
Men's 200m individual medley | ||
United States | Michael PHELPS | |
Hungary | Laszlo CSEH | |
United States | Ryan LOCHTE | |
Men's 400m individual medley | ||
United States | Michael PHELPS | |
Hungary | Laszlo CSEH | |
United States | Ryan LOCHTE | |
Men's 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Michael PHELPS Garrett WEBER-GALE Jason LEZAK Matthew GREVERS Nathan ADRIAN Cullen JONES Ben WILDMAN-TOBRINER |
|
France | Frederick BOUSQUET Fabien GILOT Alain BERNARD Boris STEIMETZ Gregory MALLET Amaury LEVEAUX |
|
Australia | Eamon SULLIVAN Leith BRODIE Matt TARGETT Ashley CALLUS Andrew LAUTERSTEIN Patrick MURPHY |
|
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Erik VENDT David WALTERS Klete KELLER Ricky BERENS Peter VANDERKAAY Michael PHELPS Ryan LOCHTE |
|
Russian Federation | Evgeny LAGUNOV Mikhail POLISHCHUK Nikita LOBINTSEV Alexander SUKHORUKOV Danila IZOTOV |
|
Australia | Patrick MURPHY Leith BRODIE Kirk PALMER Grant BRITS Nick FFROST Grant HACKETT |
|
Men's 4x100m medley relay | ||
United States | Matthew GREVERS Brendan HANSEN Jason LEZAK Aaron PEIRSOL Mark GANGLOFF Michael PHELPS Garrett WEBER-GALE Ian CROCKER |
|
Australia | Eamon SULLIVAN Adam PINE Hayden STOECKEL Andrew LAUTERSTEIN Brenton RICKARD Matt TARGETT Christian SPRENGER Ashley DELANEY |
|
Japan | Takuro FUJII Kosuke KITAJIMA Junichi MIYASHITA Hisayoshi SATO |
|
Women's 50m freestyle | ||
Germany | Britta STEFFEN | |
United States | Dara TORRES | |
Australia | Cate CAMPBELL | |
Women's 100m freestyle | ||
Germany | Britta STEFFEN | |
Australia | Libby TRICKETT | |
United States | Natalie COUGHLIN | |
Women's 200m freestyle | ||
Italy | Federica PELLEGRINI | |
Slovenia | Sara ISAKOVIC | |
China | Jiaying PANG | |
Women's 400m freestyle | ||
Great Britain | Rebecca ADLINGTON | |
United States | Katie HOFF | |
Great Britain | Joanne JACKSON | |
Women's 800m freestyle | ||
Great Britain | Rebecca ADLINGTON | |
Italy | Alessia FILIPPI | |
Denmark | Lotte FRIIS | |
Women's 100m backstroke | ||
United States | Natalie COUGHLIN | |
Zimbabwe | Kirsty COVENTRY | |
United States | Margaret HOELZER | |
Women's 200m backstroke | ||
Zimbabwe | Kirsty COVENTRY | |
United States | Margaret HOELZER | |
Japan | Reiko NAKAMURA | |
Women's 100m breaststroke | ||
Australia | Leisel JONES | |
United States | Rebecca SONI | |
Austria | Mirna JUKIC | |
Women's 200m breaststroke | ||
United States | Rebecca SONI | |
Australia | Leisel JONES | |
Norway | Sara NORDENSTAM | |
Women's 100m butterfly | ||
Australia | Libby TRICKETT | |
United States | Christine MAGNUSON | |
Australia | Jess SCHIPPER | |
Women's 200m butterfly | ||
China | Zige LIU | |
China | Liuyang JIAO | |
Australia | Jess SCHIPPER | |
Women's 200m individual medley | ||
Australia | Stephanie RICE | |
Zimbabwe | Kirsty COVENTRY | |
United States | Natalie COUGHLIN | |
Women's 400m individual medley | ||
Australia | Stephanie RICE | |
Zimbabwe | Kirsty COVENTRY | |
United States | Katie HOFF | |
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
Netherlands | Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO Marleen VELDHUIS Femke HEEMSKERK Hinkelien SCHREUDER Inge DEKKER Manon VAN ROOIJEN |
|
United States | Kara Lynn JOYCE Julia SMIT Dara TORRES Natalie COUGHLIN Emily SILVER Lacey NYMEYER |
|
Australia | Cate CAMPBELL Libby TRICKETT Alice MILLS Shayne REESE Melanie SCHLANGER |
|
Women's 4x200m freestyle relay | ||
Australia | Bronte BARRATT Lara DAVENPORT Felicity GALVEZ Linda MACKENZIE Melanie SCHLANGER Stephanie RICE Angie BAINBRIDGE Kylie PALMER |
|
China | Qianwei ZHU Yu YANG Miao TAN Jingzhi TANG Jiaying PANG |
|
United States | Caroline BURCKLE Christine MARSHALL Allison SCHMITT Natalie COUGHLIN Julia SMIT Kim VANDENBERG Katie HOFF |
|
Women's 4x100m medley relay | ||
Australia | Tarnee WHITE Jess SCHIPPER Emily SEEBOHM Shayne REESE Felicity GALVEZ Leisel JONES Libby TRICKETT |
|
United States | Elaine BREEDEN Megan QUANN Kara Lynn JOYCE Christine MAGNUSON Margaret HOELZER Natalie COUGHLIN Dara TORRES Rebecca SONI |
|
China | Ye SUN Yafei ZHOU Jing ZHAO Jiaying PANG Tianlongzi XU |
|
98 | Total | |
---|---|---|
98 | Games total |