Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1984 Los Angeles | 41 | 41 | 43 | 125 |
Total | 41 | 41 | 43 | 125 |
Athletics | ||
Men's 100m | ||
United States | Carl LEWIS | |
United States | Samuel Louis GRADDY | |
Canada | Ben JOHNSON | |
Men's 200m | ||
United States | Carl LEWIS | |
United States | Kirk BAPTISTE | |
United States | Thomas Theodore JEFFERSON | |
Men's 400m | ||
United States | Alonzo C. BABERS | |
Ivory Coast | Gabriel TIACOH | |
United States | Antonio Ricardo MCKAY | |
Men's 800m | ||
Brazil | Joaquim CRUZ | |
Great Britain | Sebastian COE | |
United States | Earl JONES | |
Men's 1500m | ||
Great Britain | Sebastian COE | |
Great Britain | Stephen CRAM | |
Spain | Jose Manuel ABASCAL GOMEZ | |
Men's 5000m | ||
Morocco | Said AOUITA | |
Switzerland | Markus RYFFEL | |
Portugal | Antonio LEITAO | |
Men's 10000m | ||
Italy | Alberto COVA | |
Great Britain | Michael MCLEOD | |
Kenya | Michael MUSYOKI | |
Men's marathon | ||
Portugal | Carlos LOPES | |
Ireland | John TREACY | |
Great Britain | Charles SPEDDING | |
Men's 110m hurdles | ||
United States | Roger KINGDOM | |
United States | Gregory FOSTER | |
Finland | Arto BRYGGARE | |
Men's 400m hurdles | ||
United States | Edwin MOSES | |
United States | Daniel Lee HARRIS | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Harald SCHMID | |
Men's 3000m steeplechase | ||
Kenya | Julius KORIR | |
France | Joseph MAHMOUD | |
United States | Brian Lee DIEMER | |
Men's 4x100m relay | ||
United States | Ronald James BROWN Carl LEWIS Samuel Louis GRADDY Calvin SMITH |
|
Jamaica | Ray STEWART Gregory MEGHOO Donald QUARRIE Albert LAWRENCE |
|
Canada | Anthony SHARPE Sterling HINDS Ben JOHNSON Desai WILLIAMS |
|
Men's 4x400m relay | ||
United States | Raymond ARMSTEAD Antonio Ricardo MCKAY Sunder L. NIX Alonzo C. BABERS |
|
Great Britain | Philip Andrew BROWN Gary Peter COOK Todd Anthony BENNETT Kriss Kezie Uche AKABUSI |
|
Nigeria | Moses UGBUSIEN Innocent EGBUNIKE Sunday UTI Rotimi PETERS |
|
Men's 20km walk | ||
Mexico | Ernesto CANTO GUDINO | |
Mexico | Raul GONZALEZ | |
Italy | Maurizio DAMILANO | |
Men's 50km walk | ||
Mexico | Raul GONZALEZ | |
Sweden | Bo GUSTAFSSON | |
Italy | Sandro BELLUCCI | |
Men's long jump | ||
United States | Carl LEWIS | |
Australia | Gary HONEY | |
Italy | Giovanni EVANGELISTI | |
Men's triple jump | ||
United States | Alfredrick Alphonzo JOYNER | |
United States | Mike CONLEY | |
Great Britain | Keith CONNOR | |
Men's high jump | ||
Federal Republic of Germany | Dietmar MÖGENBURG | |
Sweden | Patrick SJÖBERG | |
China | Jian-Hua ZHU | |
Men's pole vault | ||
France | Pierre QUINON | |
United States | Michael Scott TULLY | |
France | Thierry VIGNERON | |
United States | Earl Holmes BELL | |
Men's discus throw | ||
Federal Republic of Germany | Rolf DANNEBERG | |
United States | Malcolm Maurice WILKINS | |
United States | John Gates POWELL | |
Men's javelin throw | ||
Finland | Arto HARKONEN | |
Great Britain | David OTTLEY | |
Sweden | Kenth ELDEBRINK | |
Men's hammer throw | ||
Finland | Juha TIAINEN | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Karl-Hans RIEHM | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Klaus PLOGHAUS | |
Men's shot put | ||
Italy | Alessandro ANDREI | |
United States | Michael D'Andrea CARTER | |
United States | David Lester LAUT | |
Men's decathlon | ||
Great Britain | Daley THOMPSON | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Jurgen HINGSEN | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Siegfried WENTZ | |
Women's 100m | ||
United States | Evelyn ASHFORD | |
United States | Alice Regina BROWN | |
Jamaica | Merlene OTTEY-PAGE | |
Women's 200m | ||
United States | Valerie Ann BRISCO-HOOKS | |
United States | Florence GRIFFITH-JOYNER | |
Jamaica | Merlene OTTEY-PAGE | |
Women's 400m | ||
United States | Valerie Ann BRISCO-HOOKS | |
United States | Chandra Danette CHEESEBOROUGH | |
Great Britain | Kathryn SMALLWOOD-COOK | |
Women's 800m | ||
Romania | Doina BESLIU-MELINTE | |
United States | Kimberley Ann GALLAGHER | |
Romania | Fita LOVIN | |
Women's 1500m | ||
Italy | Gabriella DORIO | |
Romania | Doina BESLIU-MELINTE | |
Romania | Maricica PUICA | |
Women's 3000m | ||
Romania | Maricica PUICA | |
Great Britain | Wendy SLY | |
Canada | Lynn WILLIAMS | |
Women's marathon | ||
United States | Joan BENOIT | |
Norway | Grete WAITZ-ANDERSEN | |
Portugal | Rosa MOTA | |
Women's 100m hurdles | ||
United States | Benita FITZGERALD-BROWN | |
Great Britain | Shirley STRONG | |
France | Michele CHARDONNET | |
United States | Kim TURNER | |
Women's 400m hurdles | ||
Morocco | Nawal EL MOUTAWAKEL | |
United States | Judith Lynne BROWN | |
Romania | Cristina COJOCARU | |
Women's 4x100m relay | ||
United States | Jeanette BOLDEN Evelyn ASHFORD Alice Regina BROWN Chandra Danette CHEESEBOROUGH |
|
Canada | France GAREAU Marita PAYNE-WIGGINS Angella TAYLOR-ISSAJENKO Angela BAILEY |
|
Great Britain | Kathryn SMALLWOOD-COOK Heather HUNTE-OAKES Simmone JACOBS Beverley GODDARD-CALLENDER |
|
Women's 4x400m relay | ||
United States | Sherryl Frances HOWARD Chandra Danette CHEESEBOROUGH Lillie Mae LEATHERWOOD-KING Valerie Ann BRISCO-HOOKS |
|
Canada | Marita PAYNE-WIGGINS Jillian RICHARDSON-BRISCOE Molly KILLINGBECK Charmaine CROOKS |
|
Federal Republic of Germany | Ute THIMM-FINGER Gabriele BUSSMANN Heike SCHULTE-MATTLER-SCHMIDT Heidi-Elke GAUGEL |
|
Women's long jump | ||
Romania | Anisoara CUSMIR-STANCIU | |
Romania | Valeria (Vali) IONESCU | |
Great Britain | Susan HEARNSHAW | |
Women's high jump | ||
Federal Republic of Germany | Ulrike MEYFARTH | |
Italy | Sara SIMEONI | |
United States | Johanna Luann HUNTLEY | |
Women's discus throw | ||
Netherlands | Ria G. STALMAN | |
United States | Leslie Jean DENIZ | |
Romania | Florenta TACU-CRAICIUNESCU | |
Women's javelin throw | ||
Great Britain | Teresa SANDERSON | |
Finland | Kristiina LILLAK | |
Great Britain | Fatima WHITBREAD | |
Women's shot put | ||
Federal Republic of Germany | Claudia LOSCH | |
Romania | Mihaela LOGHIN | |
Australia | Gael MULHALL-MARTIN | |
Women's heptathlon | ||
Australia | Glyniss Leanne NUNN-SAUNDERS-CEARNS | |
United States | Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Sabine EVERTS | |
125 | Total | |
---|---|---|
125 | Games total |