Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1900 Paris | 23 | 23 | 22 | 68 |
Total | 23 | 23 | 22 | 68 |
Athletics | |||||||
Event | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's | 60m | United States | Alvin KRAENZLEIN | United States | Walter B. John TEWKSBURY | Australia | Stanley ROWLEY |
Men's | 100m | United States | Francis JARVIS | United States | Walter B. John TEWKSBURY | Australia | Stanley ROWLEY |
Men's | 200m | United States | Walter B. John TEWKSBURY | India | Norman PRITCHARD | Australia | Stanley ROWLEY |
Men's | 400m | United States | Maxwell W.Maxey LONG | United States | William HOLLAND | Denmark | Ernst SCHULTZ |
Men's | 800m | Great Britain | Alfred TYSOE | United States | John CREGAN | United States | David HALL |
Men's | 1500m | Great Britain | Charles BENNETT | France | Henri DELOGE | United States | John BRAY |
Men's | marathon | Luxembourg | Michel THEATO | France | Emile CHAMPION | Sweden | Ernst FAST |
Men's | 110m hurdles | United States | Alvin KRAENZLEIN | United States | John MCLEAN | United States | Frederick MOLONEY |
Men's | 200m hurdles | United States | Alvin KRAENZLEIN | India | Norman PRITCHARD | United States | Walter B. John TEWKSBURY |
Men's | 400m hurdles | United States | Walter B. John TEWKSBURY | France | Henri TAUZIN | Canada | George ORTON |
Men's | 2500m steeplechase | Canada | George ORTON | Great Britain | Sidney ROBINSON | France | Jacques CHASTANIE |
Men's | 4000m steeplechase | Great Britain | John RIMMER | Great Britain | Charles BENNETT | Great Britain | Sidney ROBINSON |
Men's | 5000m team | Mixed Team | John RIMMER (GBR) Alfred TYSOE (GBR) Charles BENNETT (GBR) Sidney ROBINSON (GBR) Stanley ROWLEY (AUS) |
France | Henri DELOGE Jacques CHASTANIE Michel CHAMPOUDRY Gaston RAGUENEAU André CASTANET | - | - |
Men's | long jump | United States | Alvin KRAENZLEIN | United States | Meyer PRINSTEIN | Great Britain | Patrick Joseph LEAHY |
Men's | long jump, standing | United States | Ray EWRY | United States | Irving BAXTER | France | Emile TORCHEBOEUF |
Men's | triple jump | United States | Meyer PRINSTEIN | United States | James CONNOLLY | United States | Lewis Pendleton SHELDON |
Men's | triple jump, standing | United States | Ray EWRY | United States | Irving BAXTER | United States | Robert GARRETT |
Men's | high jump | United States | Irving BAXTER | Great Britain | Patrick Joseph LEAHY | Hungary | Lajos GÖNCZY |
Men's | high jump, standing | United States | Ray EWRY | United States | Irving BAXTER | United States | Lewis Pendleton SHELDON |
Men's | pole vault | United States | Irving BAXTER | United States | Meredith Bright COLKETT | Norway | Carl Albert ANDERSEN |
Men's | shot put | United States | Richard SHELDON | United States | Josiah MCCRACKEN | United States | Robert GARRETT |
Men's | discus throw | Hungary | Rudolf BAUER | Bohemia | Frantisek JANDA | United States | Richard SHELDON |
Men's | hammer throw | United States | John Jesus FLANAGAN | United States | Thomas Truxton HARE | United States | Josiah MCCRACKEN |
Total | 23 | 23 | 22 | ||||
Games total | 23 | 23 | 22 |