Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 13 | 30 | 42 | 85 |
Winter Olympics | 8 | 7 | 5 | 20 |
Total | 21 | 37 | 47 | 105 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belarus | Svetlana PARAMYGINA | 1994 Lillehammer | Biathlon | Women's | 7.5km sprint | |
Belarus | Igor ZHELEZOVSKY | 1994 Lillehammer | Speed skating | Men's | 1000m | |
Belarus | Ходотович | 1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Belarus | Дубровщик | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
Belarus | Сазанович | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Women's | heptathlon | |
Belarus | Басинский | 1996 Atlanta | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
Belarus | Медведев | 1996 Atlanta | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 100 - 130kg (super heavyweight) | |
Belarus | Павлов | 1996 Atlanta | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | - 48kg (light-flyweight) | |
Belarus | Лихтван | 1996 Atlanta | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 90 - 100kg (heavyweight) | |
Belarus | Каптюх | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
Belarus | Зверева | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
Belarus | Щербо | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Belarus | Щербо | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Belarus | Щербо | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Belarus | Щербо | 1996 Atlanta | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Belarus | Стасюк Павлович Лавриненко Волчек Скрабатун Знак Панкина Давиденко Микулич |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Belarus | Цилент | 1996 Atlanta | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 74 - 82kg (middleweight) | |
Belarus | Айдаров | 1998 Nagano | Biathlon | Men's | 20km individual | |
Belarus | Дашинский | 1998 Nagano | Freestyle Skiing | Men's | aerials | |
Belarus | Янина Корольчик | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Women's | shot put | |
Belarus | Эллина Зверева | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
Belarus | Екатерина Карстен | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Belarus | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Rhythmic | Women's | group competition | ||
Belarus | Юлия Раскина | 2000 Sydney | Gymnastics Rhythmic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Belarus | Игорь Басинский | 2000 Sydney | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
Belarus | Игорь Астапкович | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
Belarus | Ирина Ятченко | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
Belarus | Наталья Сазанович | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Women's | heptathlon | |
Belarus | Анатолий Ларюков | 2000 Sydney | Judo | Men's | 66 - 73kg (lightweight) | |
Belarus | Павел Довгаль | 2000 Sydney | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | individual competition | |
Belarus | Игорь Басинский | 2000 Sydney | Shooting | Men's | 10m air pistol | |
Belarus | Сергей Мартынов | 2000 Sydney | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Belarus | Лолита Евглевская | 2000 Sydney | Shooting | Women's | 25m pistol | |
Belarus | Геннадий Олещук | 2000 Sydney | Weightlifting | Men's | 56 - 62kg (featherweight) | |
Belarus | Сергей Лавренов | 2000 Sydney | Weightlifting | Men's | 62 - 69kg (lightweight) | |
Belarus | Дмитрий Дебелка | 2000 Sydney | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 97 - 130kg | |
Belarus | Гришин | 2002 Salt Lake City | Freestyle Skiing | Men's | aerials | |
Belarus | Юлия Нестеренко | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
Belarus | Игорь Макаров | 2004 Athens | Judo | Men's | 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight) | |
Belarus | Магомед Арипгаджиев | 2004 Athens | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Belarus | Виктор Зуев | 2004 Athens | Boxing | Men's | 81 - 91kg (heavyweight) | |
Belarus | Екатерина Карстен | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Belarus | Андрей Рыбаков | 2004 Athens | Weightlifting | Men's | 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Belarus | Анна Батюшко | 2004 Athens | Weightlifting | Women's | 58 - 63kg (middleweight) | |
Belarus | Роман Петрушенко Вадим Махнев |
2004 Athens | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | |
Belarus | Наталья Цилинская | 2004 Athens | Cycling Track | Women's | 500m time trial | |
Belarus | Наталья Хелах Юлия Бычик |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Belarus | Сергей Мартынов | 2004 Athens | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Belarus | Татьяна Стукалова | 2004 Athens | Weightlifting | Women's | 58 - 63kg (middleweight) | |
Belarus | Вячеслав Макаренко | 2004 Athens | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 74 - 84kg | |
Belarus | Dmitri DASHCHINSKY | 2006 Turin | Freestyle Skiing | Men's | aerials | |
Belarus | Raman PIATRUSHENKA Artur LITVINCHUK Aliaksei ABALMASAU Vadzim MAKHNEU |
2008 Beijing | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-4 1000m (kayak four) | |
Belarus | Andrei BAHDANOVICH Aliaksandr BAHDANOVICH |
2008 Beijing | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 1000m (canoe double) | |
Belarus | Andrei ARAMNAU | 2008 Beijing | Weightlifting | Men's | 94 - 105kg (heavyweight) | |
Belarus | Vadim DEVYATOVSKIY | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
Belarus | Andrei KRAUCHANKA | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
Belarus | Inna ZHUKOVA | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Rhythmic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Belarus | Murad GAIDAROV | 2008 Beijing | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 66 - 74kg | |
Belarus | Ivan TSIKHAN | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
Belarus | Raman PIATRUSHENKA Vadzim MAKHNEU |
2008 Beijing | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | |
Belarus | Zinaida LUNINA Glafira MARTINOVICH Anastasia IVANKOVA Kseniya SANKOVICH Olesya BABUSHKINA Alina TUMILOVICH |
2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Rhythmic | Women's | group competition | |
Belarus | Anastasiya Samusevich-Prokopenko | 2008 Beijing | Modern Pentathlon | Women's | individual competition | |
Belarus | Ekaterina KARSTEN | 2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Belarus | Yuliya BICHYK Natalya GELAKH |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Belarus | Mikhail SIAMIONAU | 2008 Beijing | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 60 - 66kg | |
Belarus | Alexei GRISHIN | 2010 Vancouver | Freestyle Skiing | Men's | aerials | |
Belarus | Sergei NOVIKOV | 2010 Vancouver | Biathlon | Men's | 20km individual | |
Belarus | Darya DOMRACHEVA | 2010 Vancouver | Biathlon | Women's | 15km individual | |
Belarus | Sergei MARTYNOV | 2012 London | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Belarus | Victoria AZARENKA Max MIRNYI |
2012 London | Tennis | Mixed | mixed doubles | |
Belarus | Vadzim MAKHNEU Raman PIATRUSHENKA |
2012 London | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-2 200m (kayak double) | |
Belarus | Aliaksandr BAHDANOVICH Andrei BAHDANOVICH |
2012 London | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 1000m (canoe double) | |
Belarus | Maryna HANCHAROVA Anastasia IVANKOVA Nataliya LESHCHYK Aliaksandra NARKEVICH Alina TUMILOVICH Kseniya SANKOVICH |
2012 London | Gymnastics Rhythmic | Women's | group competition | |
Belarus | Aleksandra GERASIMENYA | 2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 50m freestyle | |
Belarus | Aleksandra GERASIMENYA | 2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
Belarus | Maryna PAUTARAN Nadzeya PAPOK Volha KHUDZENKA Iryna PAMIALOVA |
2012 London | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-4 500m (kayak four) | |
Belarus | Liubou CHARKASHYNA | 2012 London | Gymnastics Rhythmic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Belarus | Victoria AZARENKA | 2012 London | Tennis | Women's | singles | |
Belarus | Darya DOMRACHEVA | 2014 Sochi | Biathlon | Women's | 10km pursuit | |
Belarus | Darya DOMRACHEVA | 2014 Sochi | Biathlon | Women's | 15km individual | |
Belarus | Darya DOMRACHEVA | 2014 Sochi | Biathlon | Women's | 12.5km mass start | |
Belarus | Anton KUSHNIR | 2014 Sochi | Freestyle Skiing | Men's | aerials | |
Belarus | Alla TSUPER | 2014 Sochi | Freestyle Skiing | Women's | aerials | |
Belarus | Nadezhda SKARDINO | 2014 Sochi | Biathlon | Women's | 15km individual | |
Belarus | HANCHAROU Uladzislau | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Trampoline | Men's | individual | |
Belarus | TSIKHAN Ivan | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
Belarus | STRALTSOU Vadzim | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Weightlifting | Men's | 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight) | |
Belarus | NAUMAVA Darya | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Weightlifting | Women's | 69 - 75kg (heavyweight) | |
Belarus | MAMASHUK Maryia | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Wrestling Freestyle | Women's | 63kg | |
Belarus | Belarus | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-4 500m (kayak four) | |
Belarus | HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 50m freestyle | |
Belarus | SAIDAU Ibrahim | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 125kg | |
Belarus | HAMZATAU Javid | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 85kg | |
Belarus | Nadezhda SKARDINO Dzinara ALIMBEKAVA Iryna KRYUKO Darya DOMRACHEVA |
2018 Pyeongchang | Biathlon | Women's | 4x6km relay | |
Belarus | Hanna HUSKOVA | 2018 Pyeongchang | Freestyle Skiing | Women's | aerials | |
Belarus | Darya DOMRACHEVA | 2018 Pyeongchang | Biathlon | Women's | 12.5km mass start | |
Belarus | LITVINOVICH Ivan | 2021 Tokyo | Trampoline | Men's | individual | |
Belarus | KHUDZENKA Volha MAKHNEVA Marharyta LITVINCHUK Maryna PAPOK Nadzeya |
2021 Tokyo | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-4 500m (kayak four) | |
Belarus | KADZIMAHAMEDAU Mahamedkhabib | 2021 Tokyo | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 74kg | |
Belarus | KURACHKINA Iryna | 2021 Tokyo | Wrestling Freestyle | Women's | 57kg | |
Belarus | NEDASEKAU Maksim | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
Belarus | HARNASKO Alina | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Rhythmic | Women's | individual all-round | |
Belarus | KALADZINSKAYA Vanesa | 2021 Tokyo | Wrestling Freestyle | Women's | 53kg | |
Belarus | SMOLSKI Anton | 2022 Beijing | Biathlon | Men's | 20km individual | |
Belarus | HUSKOVA Hanna | 2022 Beijing | Freestyle Skiing | Women's | aerials | |
105 | Total |