Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1976 Montreal | 14 | 14 | 14 | 42 |
Total | 14 | 14 | 14 | 42 |
Rowing | ||
Men's single sculls (1x) | ||
Finland | Pertti KARPPINEN | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Peter-Michael KOLBE | |
German Democratic Republic | Joachim DREIFKE | |
Men's double sculls (2x) | ||
Norway | Frank HANSEN Alf HANSEN |
|
Great Britain | Michael HART Christopher BAILLIEU |
|
German Democratic Republic | Hans-Ulrich SCHMIED Jürgen BERTOW |
|
Men's pair without coxswain (2-) | ||
German Democratic Republic | Bernd LANDVOIGT Jörg LANDVOIGT |
|
United States | Michael STAINES Calvin COFFEY |
|
Federal Republic of Germany | Peter VANROYE Thomas STRAUSS |
|
Men's pair-oared shell with coxswain | ||
German Democratic Republic | Harald JÄHRLING Friedrich-Wilhelm ULRICH Georg SPOHR |
|
USSR | Dmitri BEKHTEREV Yuri LORENTSON Yuri SHURKALOV |
|
Czechoslovakia | Ludvik VEBR Oldrich SVOJANOVSKY Pavel SVOJANOVSKY |
|
Men's four without coxswain (4-) | ||
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang MAGER Stefan SEMMLER Andreas DECKER Siegfried BRIETZKE |
|
Norway | Rolf ANDREASSEN Arne BERGODD Ole NAFSTAD Finn TVETER |
|
USSR | Anushavan GASAN-DZHALALOV Raul ARNEMANN Valeri DOLININ Nikolay KUZNETSOV |
|
Men's four-oared shell with coxswain | ||
USSR | Vladimir YESHINOV Nikolay IVANOV Mikhail KUZNETSOV Aleksandr LUKYANOV Aleksandr KLEPIKOV |
|
German Democratic Republic | Andreas SCHULZ Johannes THOMAS Ullrich DIESSNER Walter DIESSNER Rüdiger KUNZE |
|
Federal Republic of Germany | Peter NIEHUSEN Hans-Johann FÄRBER Siegfried FRICKE Hartmut WENZEL Ralph KUBAIL |
|
Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain | ||
German Democratic Republic | Rüdiger REICHE Michael WOLFGRAMM Wolfgang GÜLDENPFENNIG Karl-Heinz BUSSERT |
|
USSR | Vytautas BUTKUS Aivars LAZDENIEKS Yuri YAKIMOV Evgeni DULEEV |
|
Czechoslovakia | Zdenek PECKA Jaroslav HELLEBRAND Vaclav VOCHOSKA Vladek LACINA |
|
Men's eight with coxswain (8+) | ||
German Democratic Republic | Dieter WENDISCH Hans-Joachim LÜCK Karl-Heinz DANIELOWSKI Roland KOSTULSKI Werner KLATT Karl-Heinz PRUDÖHL Bernd BAUMGART Ulrich KARNATZ Gottfried DÖHN |
|
Great Britain | Richard LESTER Hugh MATHESON Frederick SMALLBONE John YALLOP James CLARK David MAXWELL Leonard ROBERTSON Patrick SWEENEY Timothy CROOKS |
|
New Zealand | Simon DICKIE Ivan SUTHERLAND Trevor COKER Peter DIGNAN Athol EARL Tony HURT Lindsay WILSON Alex MCLEAN David RODGER |
|
Women's single sculls (1x) | ||
German Democratic Republic | Christine SCHEIBLICH | |
United States | Joan LIND | |
USSR | Yelena ANTONOVA | |
Women's double sculls (2x) | ||
Bulgaria | Svetla OTZETOVA Zdravka YORDANOVA |
|
German Democratic Republic | Sabine JAHN Petra BOESLER |
|
USSR | Genovate RAMOSHKENE Leonora KAMINSKAITE |
|
Women's pair without coxswain (2-) | ||
Bulgaria | Stoyanka GRUYCHEVA Siika KELBETCHEVA-BARBULOVA |
|
German Democratic Republic | Angelika NOACK Sabine DÄHNE |
|
Federal Republic of Germany | Thea EINÖDER Edith ECKBAUER |
|
Women's four-oared shell with coxswain | ||
German Democratic Republic | Sabine HESS Andrea KURTH Gabriele LOHS Karin METZE Bianka SCHWEDE |
|
Bulgaria | Ginka GUROVA Reni YORDANOVA Kapka GEORGIEVA Liliana VASSEVA Mariika MODEVA |
|
USSR | Lidiya KRYLOVA Nadezhda SEVOSTYANOVA Anna PASOKHA Lyudmila KROKHINA Galina MISHENINA |
|
Women's quadruple sculls with coxswain | ||
German Democratic Republic | Anke BORCHMANN Roswietha ZOBELT Liane BUHR-WEIGELT Jutta LAU Viola POLEY |
|
USSR | Galina YERMOLAYEVA Nadezhda CHERNYSHOVA Larisa ALEKSANDROVA Anna KONDRASHINA Mira BRYUNINA |
|
Romania | Elisabeta LAZAR Felicia AFRASILOAIA Elena GIURCA Maria MICSA Ioana TUDORAN |
|
Women's eight with coxswain (8+) | ||
German Democratic Republic | Viola GORETZKI Henrietta EBERT Monika KALLIES Irina MÜLLER Helma LEHMANN Brigitte AHRENHOLZ Christiane KNETSCH Ilona RICHTER Marina WILKE |
|
USSR | Nadezhda ROZGON Olga KOLKOVA Lyubov TALALAYEVA Olga PUGOVSKAYA Olga GUZENKO Nadezhda ROSHCHINA Nelli TARAKANOVA Yelena ZUBKO Klavdiya KOZENKOVA |
|
United States | Lynn SILLIMAN Peggy MCCARTHY Carrie GRAVES Anne WARNER Jacqueline ZOCH Carol BROWN Anita DEFRANTZ Marion GREIG Gail RICKETSON |
|
42 | Total | |
---|---|---|
42 | Games total |