Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1908 London | 15 | 15 | 15 | 45 |
Total | 15 | 15 | 15 | 45 |
Shooting | |||||||
Event | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's | 1000y free rifle, prone | Great Britain | Joshua Kearney MILNER | United States | Kellog Kennon Venable CASEY | Great Britain | Maurice BLOOD |
Men's | 300m free rifle 3 positions | Norway | Albert HELGERUD | United States | Harry E. SIMON | Norway | Olaf SAETHER |
Men's | free rifle, team | Norway | Albert HELGERUD Gudbrand Gudbrandsen SKATTEBOE Julius BRAATHE Olaf SAETHER Ole Andreas SAETHER Einar LIBERG |
Sweden | Gustaf Adolf JONSSON Axel JANSSON Claës RUNDBERG Per Olof ARVIDSSON Gustav Adolf SJÖBERG Janne GUSTAFSSON |
France | Léon JOHNSON André PARMENTIER Raoul DE BOIGNE Eugène BALME Albert COURQUIN Maurice LECOQ |
Men's | rifle, team | United States | Charles B. WINDER Albert EASTMAN William F. LEUSHNER Kellog Kennon Venable CASEY Charles Summer BENEDICT William MARTIN |
Great Britain | Harcourt OMMUNDSEN Arthur George FULTON William G. PADGETT Fleetwood Ernest VARLEY Philipp Wigam RICHARDSON John E. MARTIN |
Canada | William Albert SMITH Bruce M. WILLIAMS William Merrill EASTCOTT Charles Robert CROWE Dugald MCINNIS Harry KERR |
Men's | 50m rifle prone | Great Britain | Arthur Ashton CARNELL | Great Britain | Harry Robinson HUMBY | Great Britain | George BARNES |
Men's | 25y small bore rifle, moving target | Great Britain | John Francis FLEMING | Great Britain | Michael K. MATTHEWS | Great Britain | William B. MARSDEN |
Men's | 25y small bore rifle, disappearing target | Great Britain | William Kensett STYLES | Great Britain | Harold I. HAWKINS | Great Britain | Edward John AMOORE |
Men's | 50+100y small bore rifle, team | Great Britain | Michael K. MATTHEWS William Edwin PIMM Harry Robinson HUMBY Edward John AMOORE |
Sweden | G. Vilhelm CARLBERG Johan Hübner VON HOLST Frans Albert SCHARTAU Eric CARLBERG |
France | Paul René COLAS Léon LECUYER André REGAUD Henri BONNEFOY |
Men's | 100m running deer, single shots | Sweden | Oscar SWAHN | Great Britain | Ted RANKEN | Great Britain | Alexander Elliott ROGERS |
Men's | 100m running deer, double shots | United States | Walter WINANS | Great Britain | Ted RANKEN | Sweden | Oscar SWAHN |
Men's | 100m running deer, single shots, team | Sweden | Arvid KNÖPPEL Ernest Oscar ROSELL Alfred SWAHN Oscar SWAHN |
Great Britain | William R. LANE-JOYNT Ted RANKEN Charles George Ashburn NIX Walter ELLICOTT | - | - |
Men's | 50m pistol | Belgium | Paul VAN ASBROECK | Belgium | Réginald STORMS | United States | James Edward GORMAN |
Men's | 50y army pistol, team | United States | James Edward GORMAN John A. DIETZ Charles Sumner AXTELL Irving Romaro CALKINS |
Belgium | Charles PAUMIER DU VERGIER Paul VAN ASBROECK René ENGLEBERT Réginald STORMS |
Great Britain | Jesse Alfred WALLINGFORD Henry George LYNCH-STAUNTON Geoffrey Horsman COLES Walter ELLICOTT |
Men's | Trap | Canada | Walter Henry EWING | Canada | George BEATTIE | Great Britain | Alexander MAUNDER |
Greece | Anastasios Metaxas | ||||||
Men's | clay pigeons, team | Great Britain | Alexander MAUNDER Charles PALMER Frank W. MOORE James F. PIKE John M. POSTANS Peter EASTE |
Canada | Walter Henry EWING Arthur W. WESTOVER George L. VIVIAN George BEATTIE Mylie E. FLETCHER Donald MCMACKON |
Great Britain | George WHITAKER John Hurst BUTT Harold P. CREASEY Gerald H. SKINNER William B. MORRIS Richard HUTTON |
Total | 15 | 15 | 15 | ||||
Games total | 15 | 15 | 15 |