Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1984 Los Angeles | 30 | 28 | 29 | 87 |
Total | 30 | 28 | 29 | 87 |
Swimming | ||
Men's 100m freestyle | ||
United States | Ambrose Iv GAINES | |
Australia | Marcus STOCKWELL | |
Sweden | Per JOHANSSON | |
Men's 200m freestyle | ||
Federal Republic of Germany | Michael GROSS | |
United States | Michael Steward HEATH | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Thomas FAHRNER | |
Men's 400m freestyle | ||
United States | George Thomas DICARLO | |
United States | John Cary MYKKANEN | |
Australia | Justin LEMBERG | |
Men's 1500m freestyle | ||
United States | Michael Jon O'BRIEN | |
United States | George Thomas DICARLO | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Stefan PFEIFFER | |
Men's 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Christopher Carl CAVANAUGH Matthew BIONDI Michael Steward HEATH Ambrose Iv GAINES |
|
Australia | Michael DELANY Gregory FASALA Marcus STOCKWELL Neil BROOKS |
|
Sweden | Thomas LEJDSTROM Mikael ORN Per JOHANSSON Bengt BARON |
|
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Lawrence Bruce HAYES David Erwin LARSON Michael Steward HEATH Jeffrey James FLOAT |
|
Federal Republic of Germany | Thomas FAHRNER Alexander SCHOWTKA Dirk KORTHALS Michael GROSS |
|
Great Britain | Neil COCHRAN Paul Tony HOWE Paul Robert EASTER Andrew ASTBURY |
|
Men's 100m breaststroke | ||
United States | Steven K. LUNDQUIST | |
Canada | Victor DAVIS | |
Australia | Peter EVANS | |
Men's 200m breaststroke | ||
Canada | Victor DAVIS | |
Australia | Glenn BERINGEN | |
Switzerland | Etienne DAGON | |
Men's 100m butterfly | ||
Federal Republic of Germany | Michael GROSS | |
United States | Pablo MORALES | |
Australia | Glenn BUCHANAN | |
Men's 200m butterfly | ||
Australia | Jonathan SIEBEN | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Michael GROSS | |
Venezuela | Rafael Antonio VIDAL CASTRO | |
Men's 100m backstroke | ||
United States | Richard John CAREY | |
United States | David Dennis WILSON | |
Canada | Michael WEST | |
Men's 200m backstroke | ||
United States | Richard John CAREY | |
France | Frederic DELCOURT | |
Canada | Cameron HENNING | |
Men's 200m individual medley | ||
Canada | Alexander BAUMANN | |
United States | Pablo MORALES | |
Great Britain | Neil COCHRAN | |
Men's 400m individual medley | ||
Canada | Alexander BAUMANN | |
Brazil | Ricardo PRADO | |
Australia | Robert WOODHOUSE | |
Men's 4x100m medley relay | ||
United States | Richard John CAREY Pablo MORALES Steven K. LUNDQUIST Ambrose Iv GAINES |
|
Canada | Thomas PONTING Michael WEST Donald Alexander GOSS Victor DAVIS |
|
Australia | Mark KERRY Glenn BUCHANAN Peter EVANS Marcus STOCKWELL |
|
Women's 100m freestyle | ||
United States | Carolyn STEINSEIFER | |
United States | Nancy Lynn HOGSHEAD | |
Netherlands | Annemarie VERSTAPPEN | |
Women's 200m freestyle | ||
United States | Mary Alice WAYTE | |
United States | Cynthia Lee WOODHEAD | |
Netherlands | Annemarie VERSTAPPEN | |
Women's 400m freestyle | ||
United States | Tiffany Lisa COHEN | |
Great Britain | Sarah HARDCASTLE | |
Great Britain | June CROFT | |
Women's 800m freestyle | ||
United States | Tiffany Lisa COHEN | |
United States | Michele RICHARDSON | |
Great Britain | Sarah HARDCASTLE | |
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Carolyn STEINSEIFER Nancy Lynn HOGSHEAD Jenna Leigh JOHNSON Dara TORRES |
|
Netherlands | Conny VAN BENTUM Elles VOSKES Desi REIJERS Annemarie VERSTAPPEN |
|
Federal Republic of Germany | Susanne SCHUSTER Karin SEICK Iris ZSCHERPE Christiane PIELKE |
|
Women's 100m breaststroke | ||
Netherlands | Petra VAN STAVEREN | |
Canada | Anne OTTENBRITE | |
France | Catherine POIROT | |
Women's 200m breaststroke | ||
Canada | Anne OTTENBRITE | |
United States | Susan Gerard RAPP | |
Belgium | Ingrid LEMPEREUR | |
Women's 100m butterfly | ||
United States | Mary T. MEAGHER | |
United States | Jenna Leigh JOHNSON | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Karin SEICK | |
Women's 200m butterfly | ||
United States | Mary T. MEAGHER | |
Australia | Karen PHILLIPS | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Ina BEYERMANN | |
Women's 100m backstroke | ||
United States | Theresa ANDREWS | |
United States | Elizabeth MITCHELL | |
Netherlands | Jolanda DE ROVER | |
Women's 200m backstroke | ||
Netherlands | Jolanda DE ROVER | |
United States | Amy Lee WHITE | |
Romania | Aneta PATRASCOIU | |
Women's 200m individual medley | ||
United States | Tracy Anne CAULKINS | |
United States | Nancy Lynn HOGSHEAD | |
Australia | Michelle PEARSON | |
Women's 400m individual medley | ||
United States | Tracy Anne CAULKINS | |
Australia | Suzanne LANDELLS | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Petra ZINDLER | |
Women's 4x100m medley relay | ||
United States | Tracy Anne CAULKINS Nancy Lynn HOGSHEAD Theresa ANDREWS Mary T. MEAGHER |
|
Federal Republic of Germany | Karin SEICK Ute HASSE Ina BEYERMANN Svenja SCHLICHT |
|
Canada | Anne OTTENBRITE Pamela RAI Reema ABDO Michelle MAC PHERSON |
|
87 | Total | |
---|---|---|
87 | Games total |