Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2016 Rio de Janeiro | 47 | 47 | 47 | 141 |
Total | 47 | 47 | 47 | 141 |
Athletics | |||||||
Event | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's | 100m | Jamaica | BOLT Usain | United States | GATLIN Justin | Canada | DE GRASSE Andre |
Men's | 200m | Jamaica | BOLT Usain | Canada | DE GRASSE Andre | France | LEMAITRE Christophe |
Men's | 400m | South Africa | VAN NIEKERK Wayde | Grenada | JAMES Kirani | United States | MERRITT Lashawn |
Men's | 800m | Kenya | RUDISHA David Lekuta | Algeria | MAKHLOUFI Taoufik | United States | MURPHY Clayton |
Men's | 1500m | United States | CENTROWITZ Matthew | Algeria | MAKHLOUFI Taoufik | New Zealand | WILLIS Nicholas |
Men's | 5000m | Great Britain | FARAH Mohamed | United States | CHELIMO Paul Kipkemoi | Ethiopia | GEBRHIWET Hagos |
Men's | 10000m | Great Britain | FARAH Mohamed | Kenya | TANUI Paul Kipngetich | Ethiopia | TOLA Tamirat |
Men's | marathon | Kenya | KIPCHOGE Eliud | Ethiopia | LILESA Feyisa | United States | RUPP Galen |
Men's | 110m hurdles | Jamaica | MCLEOD Omar | Spain | ORTEGA Orlando | France | BASCOU Dimitri |
Men's | 400m hurdles | United States | CLEMENT Kerron | Kenya | TUMUTI Boniface Mucheru | Turkey | COPELLO Yasmani |
Men's | 3000m steeplechase | Kenya | KIPRUTO Conseslus | United States | JAGER Evan | France | MEKHISSI Mahiedine |
Men's | 4x100m relay | Jamaica | Jamaica | Japan | Japan | Canada | Canada |
Men's | 4x400m relay | United States | United States | Jamaica | Jamaica | Bahamas | Bahamas |
Men's | 20km walk | China | WANG Zhen | China | CAI Zelin | Australia | BIRD-SMITH Dane |
Men's | 50km walk | Slovakia | TOTH Matej | Australia | TALLENT Jared | Japan | ARAI Hirooki |
Men's | long jump | United States | HENDERSON Jeff | South Africa | MANYONGA Luvo | Great Britain | RUTHERFORD Greg |
Men's | triple jump | United States | TAYLOR Christian | United States | CLAYE Will | China | DONG Bin |
Men's | high jump | Canada | DROUIN Derek | Qatar | BARSHIM Mutaz Essa | Ukraine | BONDARENKO Bohdan |
Men's | pole vault | Brazil | DA SILVA Thiago Braz | France | LAVILLENIE Renaud | United States | KENDRICKS Sam |
Men's | shot put | United States | CROUSER Ryan | United States | KOVACS Joe | New Zealand | WALSH Tomas |
Men's | discus throw | Germany | HARTING Christoph | Poland | MALACHOWSKI Piotr | Germany | JASINSKI Daniel |
Men's | javelin throw | Germany | ROHLER Thomas | Kenya | YEGO Julius | Trinidad and Tobago | WALCOTT Keshorn |
Men's | hammer throw | Tajikistan | NAZAROV Dilshod | Belarus | TSIKHAN Ivan | Poland | NOWICKI Wojciech |
Men's | decathlon | United States | EATON Ashton | France | MAYER Kevin | Canada | WARNER Damian |
Women's | 100m | Jamaica | THOMPSON Elaine | United States | BOWIE Tori | Jamaica | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann |
Women's | 200m | Jamaica | THOMPSON Elaine | Netherlands | SCHIPPERS Dafne | United States | BOWIE Tori |
Women's | 400m | Bahamas | MILLER Shaunae | United States | FELIX Allyson | Jamaica | JACKSON Shericka |
Women's | 800m | South Africa | SEMENYA Caster | Burundi | NIYONSABA Francine | Kenya | WAMBUI Margaret Nyairera |
Women's | 1500m | Kenya | KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich | Ethiopia | DIBABA Genzebe | United States | SIMPSON Jennifer |
Women's | 5000m | Kenya | CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi | Kenya | OBIRI Hellen Onsando | Ethiopia | AYANA Almaz |
Women's | 10000m | Ethiopia | AYANA Almaz | Kenya | CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi | Ethiopia | DIBABA Tirunesh |
Women's | marathon | Kenya | SUMGONG Jemima Jelagat | Bahrain | KIRWA Eunice Jepkirui | Ethiopia | DIBABA Mare |
Women's | 100m hurdles | United States | ROLLINS Brianna | United States | ALI Nia | United States | CASTLIN Kristi |
Women's | 400m hurdles | United States | MUHAMMAD Dalilah | Denmark | PETERSEN Sara Slott | United States | SPENCER Ashley |
Women's | 3000m steeplechase | Bahrain | JEBET Ruth | Kenya | JEPKEMOI Hyvin Kiyeng | United States | COBURN Emma |
Women's | 4x100m relay | United States | United States | Jamaica | Jamaica | Great Britain | Great Britain |
Women's | 4x400m relay | United States | United States | Jamaica | Jamaica | Great Britain | Great Britain |
Women's | 20km race walk | China | LIU Hong | Mexico | GONZALEZ Maria Guadalupe | China | LU Xiuzhi |
Women's | long jump | United States | BARTOLETTA Tianna | United States | REESE Brittney | Serbia | SPANOVIC Ivana |
Women's | triple jump | Colombia | IBARGUEN Caterine | Venezuela | ROJAS Yulimar | Kazakhstan | RYPAKOVA Olga |
Women's | high jump | Spain | BEITIA Ruth | Bulgaria | DEMIREVA Mirela | Croatia | VLASIC Blanka |
Women's | pole vault | Greece | STEFANIDI Ekaterini | United States | MORRIS Sandi | New Zealand | MCCARTNEY Eliza |
Women's | shot put | United States | CARTER Michelle | New Zealand | ADAMS Valerie | Hungary | MARTON Anita |
Women's | discus throw | Croatia | PERKOVIC Sandra | France | ROBERT-MICHON Melina | Cuba | CABALLERO Denia |
Women's | javelin throw | Croatia | KOLAK Sara | South Africa | VILJOEN Sunette | Czech Republic | SPOTAKOVA Barbora |
Women's | hammer throw | Poland | WLODARCZYK Anita | China | ZHANG Wenxiu | Great Britain | HITCHON Sophie |
Women's | heptathlon | Belgium | THIAM Nafissatou | Great Britain | ENNIS-HILL Jessica | Canada | THEISEN EATON Brianne |
Total | 47 | 47 | 47 | ||||
Games total | 47 | 47 | 47 |