Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 48 | 78 | 79 | 205 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Total | 48 | 79 | 79 | 206 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark | Viggo JENSEN | 1896 Athens | Weightlifting | Men's | heavyweight - two hand lift | |
Denmark | Holger NIELSEN | 1896 Athens | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
Denmark | Viggo JENSEN | 1896 Athens | Weightlifting | Men's | heavyweight - one hand lift | |
Denmark | Holger NIELSEN | 1896 Athens | Fencing | Men's | sabre individual | |
Denmark | Holger NIELSEN | 1896 Athens | Shooting | Men's | 25m rapid fire pistol | |
Denmark | Viggo JENSEN | 1896 Athens | Shooting | Men's | army rifle, 300m | |
Denmark | Lars Jörgen MADSEN | 1900 Paris | Shooting | Men's | army rifle, 300m, standing | |
Denmark | Anders Peter NIELSEN | 1900 Paris | Shooting | Men's | army rifle, 300m, 3 positions | |
Denmark | Anders Peter NIELSEN | 1900 Paris | Shooting | Men's | army rifle, 300m, kneeling | |
Denmark | Anders Peter NIELSEN | 1900 Paris | Shooting | Men's | army rifle, 300m, prone | |
Denmark | Ernst SCHULTZ | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
Denmark | Peder LYKKEBERG | 1900 Paris | Swimming | Men's | underwater swimming | |
Denmark | Niels MIDDELBOE Sofus Erhard NIELSEN Björn Vilhelm Ravn RASMUSSEN Charles BUCHWALD Harald August BOHR Niels Oscar NIELSEN August Ludwig LINDGREEN Vilhelm WOLFHAGEN Ludwig DRESCHER Harald HANSEN Christian MIDDELBOE |
1908 London | Football | Men's | football | |
Denmark | Hans Peter Ludwig DAM | 1908 London | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
Denmark | Anders ANDERSEN | 1908 London | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 66.6 - 73kg (middleweight) | |
Denmark | Carl Marinus JENSEN | 1908 London | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 73 - 93kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Sören Marius JENSEN | 1908 London | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | + 93kg (super heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Ejlert Arild Emil ALLERT Carl Martin August MÖLLER Poul Richard HARTMAN Jörgen Christian HANSEN Carl Frederik PETERSEN |
1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | coxed fours Jugriggers | |
Denmark | Ivan Joseph Martin OSIIER | 1912 Stockholm | Fencing | Men's | épée individual | |
Denmark | Vilhelm WOLFHAGEN Paul Ludvig Laurits BERTH Sophus HANSEN Anton OLSEN Ivar Likke SEIDELIN-NIELSEN Charles BUCHWALD Axel Karl PETERSEN Niels MIDDELBOE Hjalmar Johan CHRISTOFFERSEN Sofus Erhard NIELSEN Harald HANSEN |
1912 Stockholm | Football | Men's | football | |
Denmark | G. Rasmus E. HANSEN Peder Larsen PEDERSEN Karl KIRK Olaf Nielsen KJEMS Peder VILLEMOES Poul Sörensen MARK Hans Ejler PEDERSEN Aksel SÖRENSEN Sören Frederik THORBORG Ingvald ERIKSEN Jens Kristian JENSEN Sören Peter CHRISTENSEN Jens Peter Martinus LAURSEN Hans Trier HANSEN Johannes HANSEN Olaf PEDERSEN Valdemar JENSEN Jens KIRKEGAARD Kristen Möller VADGAARD Marius Ludvig LEFEVRE Ejnar OLSEN Hans PEDERSEN Martin Hansen THAU Johannes Larsen VINTHER George FALCHE Sören Alfred JENSEN Carl Otto Lauritz LARSEN Torkild GARP |
1912 Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, Swedish system | |
Denmark | Steen HERSCHEND Hans MEULENGRACHT-MADSEN Sven Bernth THOMSEN |
1912 Stockholm | Sailing | Mixed | 6m | |
Denmark | Lars Jörgen MADSEN | 1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 300m free rifle 3 positions | |
Denmark | Thora Gerda Sophie CASTENSCHIOLD | 1912 Stockholm | Tennis | Women's | singles indoor | |
Denmark | Poul Preben JÖRGENSEN Niels Knudsen PETERSEN Axel Sigurd ANDERSEN Rikard Hannibal Wilhelm NORDSTRÖM Carl Julius JUUL-PETERSEN Charles Christopher JENSEN Christian Edvin Oluf PETERSEN Thomas Fredrik Hannibal MÖLGAARD Hjalmar Peter Martin JOHANSEN Christian Marius HANSEN Halvor BIRCH Aage Marius HANSEN Oluf OLSEN Christian Valdemar SVENDSEN Lukas Frederick Christian NIELSEN Steen Lerche OLSEN Svend Meulengracht MADSEN Hjalmart Nörregaard ANDERSEN Hermann Johan GRIMMELMANN Carl Immanuel KREBS Arvor HANSEN |
1912 Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, free system | |
Denmark | Eigil CLEMMENSEN Rasmus Peter FRANDSEN Poul THYMANN Erik BISGAARD Mikael SIMONSEN |
1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Denmark | Niels Hansen Ditlev LARSEN Laurits Teodor Christian LARSEN Ole OLSEN Niels ANDERSEN Jens Madsen HAJSLUND Lars Jörgen MADSEN |
1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | free rifle, team | |
Denmark | Niels Hansen Ditlev LARSEN | 1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 300m free rifle 3 positions | |
Denmark | Sören Marius JENSEN | 1912 Stockholm | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | + 82.5kg (super heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Stefani FRYLAND CLAUSEN | 1920 Antwerp | Diving | Women's | 10m platform | |
Denmark | Robert Jacob JOHNSEN Aage Valdemar Harald FRANDSEN Svend Meulengracht MADSEN Harold JANSSON Peter MÖLLER Harry HOLM Hugo HELSTEEN Georg ALBERTSEN Vilhelm LANGE Hans Stig Trappaud RÖNNE Hans Trier HANSEN Fritz EISENÖE Viggo Valdemar DIBBERN Knud VERMEHREN Christian THOMAS Niels Congo Turin NIELSEN Rudolf Svend ANDERSEN Christian JUHL Rino Harry Charles SÖRENSEN Petersen Christian MÖLLER Steen Lerche OLSEN Peter Andreas Marinus MARCUSSEN Lukas Frederick Christian NIELSEN Oluf OLSEN |
1920 Antwerp | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, free system | |
Denmark | Lars Jörgen MADSEN Anders Martinus PETERSEN Anders Peter NIELSEN Niels Hansen Ditlev LARSEN Erik SAETTER-LASSEN |
1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 300m free rifle, standing, team | |
Denmark | Henry PETERSEN | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
Denmark | Anders PETERSEN | 1920 Antwerp | Boxing | Men's | - 50.8kg (flyweight) | |
Denmark | Gotfred JOHANSEN | 1920 Antwerp | Boxing | Men's | 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight) | |
Denmark | Sören PETEERSEN | 1920 Antwerp | Boxing | Men's | + 79.38kg (heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Alfred E. JÖRGENSEN Jens Stamp LAMBAEK Hans Laurids SÖRENSEN Hans PEDERSEN Alfred JÖRGENSEN Larsen Sören SÖRENSEN Kristian LARSEN Aage WALTHER Niels Christian NIELSEN Arne JÖRGENSEN Dines SNEFTRUP Hans HOVGAARD Kristian Aage HANSEN Niels Erik NIELSEN Johannes PEDERSEN Aage JÖRGENSEN Hans Drigstrup SÖRENSEN Knud KIRKELÖKKE Peter Dorf PEDERSEN Kristian MADSEN Georg WEST Frede HANSEN Rasmus RASMUSSEN Johannes BIRK Frederik HANSEN |
1920 Antwerp | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team, Swedish system | |
Denmark | Andreas RASMUSSEN Frans FABER Henning HOLST Hans Adolf BJERRUM Svend BLACH Ejvind BLACH Hans Christian HERLAK Erik HUSTED Hans Jörgen HANSEN Thorvald EIGENBROD Steen DUE Paul METZ |
1920 Antwerp | Hockey | Men's | hockey | |
Denmark | Niels Hansen Ditlev LARSEN | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | 300m free rifle 3 positions | |
Denmark | Lars Jörgen MADSEN | 1920 Antwerp | Shooting | Men's | army rifle, 300m, standing | |
Denmark | Poul HANSEN | 1920 Antwerp | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | + 82kg (super heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Johannes Thorvald ERIKSEN | 1920 Antwerp | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 75 - 82kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Hans NIELSEN | 1924 Paris | Boxing | Men's | 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight) | |
Denmark | Ellen OSIIER | 1924 Paris | Fencing | Women's | foil individual | |
Denmark | Sören PETERSEN | 1924 Paris | Boxing | Men's | 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight) | |
Denmark | Thyge PETERSEN | 1924 Paris | Boxing | Men's | 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Edmund HANSEN Willy FALCK HANSEN |
1924 Paris | Cycling Track | Men's | 2000m tandem | |
Denmark | Frode KIRKEBJERG | 1924 Paris | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Denmark | Christian NIELSEN Knud DEGN Vilhelm VETT |
1924 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 6m | |
Denmark | Grete HECKSCHER | 1924 Paris | Fencing | Women's | foil individual | |
Denmark | Niels LARSEN | 1924 Paris | Shooting | Men's | 600m free rifle, individual | |
Denmark | Henry HANSEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Road | Men's | individual time trial | |
Denmark | Orla JØRGENSEN Leo NIELSEN Henry HANSEN |
1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
Denmark | Willy FALCK HANSEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
Denmark | S. LINCK Aage HÖY PEDERSEN Edmund Otto Jr. MOELLER Peter SCHLÜTTER Vilhelm VETT |
1928 Amsterdam | Sailing | Mixed | 6m | |
Denmark | Michael Jacob MICHAELSEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | + 79.38kg (heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Willy FALCK HANSEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
Denmark | Henry HANSEN Frode SØRENSEN Leo NIELSEN |
1932 Los Angeles | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
Denmark | Svend OLSEN | 1932 Los Angeles | Weightlifting | Men's | 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Abraham KURLAND | 1932 Los Angeles | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 61 - 66kg (lightweight) | |
Denmark | Peter JØRGENSEN | 1932 Los Angeles | Boxing | Men's | 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Harald CHRISTENSEN Willy Viggo GERVIN |
1932 Los Angeles | Cycling Track | Men's | 2000m tandem | |
Denmark | Else JACOBSEN | 1932 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
Denmark | Harry Julius LARSEN Richard OLSEN |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Denmark | Ragnhild HVEGER | 1936 Berlin | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
Denmark | Gerhard PETERSEN | 1936 Berlin | Boxing | Men's | 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight) | |
Denmark | Hans MATHIESEN-LUNDING | 1936 Berlin | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Denmark | Inge SØRENSEN | 1936 Berlin | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
Denmark | Karen HOFF | 1948 London | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
Denmark | Carl-Ebbe ANDERSEN Tage HENRIKSEN Finn PEDERSEN |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Denmark | Paul ELVSTROM | 1948 London | Sailing | Mixed | firefly class | |
Denmark | Greta ANDERSEN | 1948 London | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
Denmark | Karen Margrethe HARUP | 1948 London | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
Denmark | Johan Frederik Kobberup ANDERSEN | 1948 London | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 1000m (kayak single) | |
Denmark | Bernhard JENSEN Ejvind HANSEN |
1948 London | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-2 1000m (kayak double) | |
Denmark | Karen LACHMANN | 1948 London | Fencing | Women's | foil individual | |
Denmark | Ebbe PARSNER Aage LARSEN |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Denmark | Helge HALKJÆR Helge Muxoll SCHRÖDER Aksel Bonde HANSEN Ib Storm LARSEN |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Denmark | Karen Margrethe HARUP | 1948 London | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
Denmark | Eva RIISE Greta ANDERSEN Fritze CARSTENSEN Karen Margrethe HARUP |
1948 London | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
Denmark | Lily CARLSTEDT | 1948 London | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
Denmark | Svend WAD | 1948 London | Boxing | Men's | 58 - 62kg (lightweight) | |
Denmark | Axel SCHANDORFF | 1948 London | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
Denmark | Birte CHRISTOFFERSEN | 1948 London | Diving | Women's | 10m platform | |
Denmark | Knud LUNDBERG John Angelo Valdemar Oster. HANSEN Eigil NIELSEN Knud Borge OVERGAARD Holger SEEBACH Ivan JENSEN Jörgen Leschly SÖRENSEN Carl Aage PRÆST Jens Peter HANSEN Viggo JENSEN Johannes PLØGER Dion ØRNVOLD Karl Aage HANSEN Axel PILMARK |
1948 London | Football | Men's | football | |
Denmark | Jörgen Ib OLSEN Henry LARSEN Harry KNUDSEN Erik LARSEN Børge NIELSEN |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Denmark | Ole BERNTSEN Klaus BAESS William BERNTSEN |
1948 London | Sailing | Mixed | dragon | |
Denmark | Henrik Christian HANSEN | 1948 London | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 67 - 73kg (welterweight) | |
Denmark | Bent Peder RASCH Finn HAUNSTOFT |
1952 Helsinki | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 1000m (canoe double) | |
Denmark | Paul ELVSTROM | 1952 Helsinki | Sailing | Mixed | Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Lis HARTEL | 1952 Helsinki | Equestrian Dressage | Mixed | individual | |
Denmark | Viktor JÖRGENSEN | 1952 Helsinki | Boxing | Men's | 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) | |
Denmark | Karen LACHMANN | 1952 Helsinki | Fencing | Women's | foil individual | |
Denmark | Poul SVENDSEN Jørgen FRANTZEN Svend PEDERSEN |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Denmark | Paul ELVSTROM | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Sailing | Mixed | Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Lis HARTEL | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Equestrian Dressage | Mixed | individual | |
Denmark | Cyril ANDRESEN Ole BERNTSEN Christian Robert VON BÜLOW |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Sailing | Mixed | dragon | |
Denmark | Tove SØBY | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
Denmark | Erik HANSEN | 1960 Rome | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 1000m (kayak single) | |
Denmark | Paul ELVSTROM | 1960 Rome | Sailing | Mixed | Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Flemming NIELSEN Henning ENOKSEN John DANIELSEN Tommy TROELSEN Henry FROM Poul PEDERSEN Bent HANSEN Harald NIELSEN Hans Christian NIELSEN Jørn SØRENSEN Paul Kuhlmann ANDERSEN Poul JENSEN |
1960 Rome | Football | Men's | football | |
Denmark | Steen CHRISTENSEN William BERNTSEN Søren HANCKE |
1960 Rome | Sailing | Mixed | 5.5m | |
Denmark | Hans FOGH Ole Erik Gunnar PETERSEN |
1960 Rome | Sailing | Mixed | flying dutchman | |
Denmark | Arne HØYER Erling JESSEN Erik HANSEN Helmuth Nyborg SÖRENSEN |
1960 Rome | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 4x500m | |
Denmark | Björn Borgen HASLOV Erik PETERSEN John Orsted HANSEN Kurt HELMUDT |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Denmark | Ole POULSEN Christian Robert VON BÜLOW Ole BERNTSEN |
1964 Tokyo | Sailing | Mixed | dragon | |
Denmark | Kjeld AKERSTRØM RODIAN | 1964 Tokyo | Cycling Road | Men's | individual road race | |
Denmark | John Rungsted SÖRENSEN Peer Norrbohm NIELSEN |
1964 Tokyo | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 1000m (canoe double) | |
Denmark | Preben ISAKSSON | 1964 Tokyo | Cycling Track | Men's | individual pursuit | |
Denmark | Henning Norgaard WIND | 1964 Tokyo | Sailing | Mixed | Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Reno Bent OLSEN Per LYNGEMARK Mogens Frey JENSEN Gunnar ASMUSSEN |
1968 Mexico | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Denmark | Leif MORTENSEN | 1968 Mexico | Cycling Road | Men's | individual road race | |
Denmark | Mogens Frey JENSEN | 1968 Mexico | Cycling Track | Men's | individual pursuit | |
Denmark | Niels Christian FREDBORG | 1968 Mexico | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
Denmark | Poul Richard Hoj JENSEN Niels MARKUSSEN Aage BIRCH |
1968 Mexico | Sailing | Mixed | dragon | |
Denmark | Erik HANSEN | 1968 Mexico | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 1000m (kayak single) | |
Denmark | Ib Ivan LARSEN Peter Fich CHRISTIANSEN |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Denmark | Jørn KRAB Preben KRAB Harry JØRGENSEN |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Denmark | Niels Christian FREDBORG | 1972 Munich | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
Denmark | Poul Richard Hoj JENSEN Valdemar BANDOLOWSKI Erik HANSEN |
1976 Montreal | Sailing | Mixed | fleet/match race keelboat (Soling) | |
Denmark | Jørn LUND Gert FRANK Jorgen Emil HANSEN Verner BLAUDZUN |
1976 Montreal | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
Denmark | Niels Christian FREDBORG | 1976 Montreal | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
Denmark | Valdemar BANDOLOWSKI Poul Richard Hoj JENSEN Erik Hermann HANSEN |
1980 Moscow | Sailing | Mixed | fleet/match race keelboat (Soling) | |
Denmark | Hans Kjeld RASMUSSEN | 1980 Moscow | Shooting | Mixed | Skeet | |
Denmark | Per KJERGARD Peter DUE |
1980 Moscow | Sailing | Mixed | Tornado - Multihull | |
Denmark | Hans-Henrik ÖRSTED | 1980 Moscow | Cycling Track | Men's | individual pursuit | |
Denmark | Susanne Schultz NIELSSON | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 100m breaststroke | |
Denmark | Henning Lynge JAKOBSEN | 1984 Los Angeles | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 500m (canoe single) | |
Denmark | Anne Grethe JENSEN-TORNBLAD MARZOG |
1984 Los Angeles | Equestrian Dressage | Mixed | individual | |
Denmark | Ole Riber RASMUSSEN | 1984 Los Angeles | Shooting | Mixed | Skeet | |
Denmark | Henning Lynge JAKOBSEN | 1984 Los Angeles | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 1000m (canoe single) | |
Denmark | Erik CHRISTIANSEN Lars NIELSEN Michael JESSEN Per RASMUSSEN |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Denmark | Birgitte HANEL Bodil Steen RASMUSSEN Hanne Mandsfeldt ERIKSEN Inger Charlotte KOEFOED Jette Hejli SORENSEN |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls with coxswain | |
Denmark | Dan FROST | 1988 Seoul | Cycling Track | Men's | points race | |
Denmark | Christian GRÖNBORG Jörgen Bojsen MÖLLER |
1988 Seoul | Sailing | Mixed | flying dutchman | |
Denmark | Benny Leo NIELSEN | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
Denmark | Jesper BANK Steen Klaaborg SECHER Jan Dupont MATHIASEN |
1988 Seoul | Sailing | Mixed | fleet/match race keelboat (Soling) | |
Denmark | Steen Klaaborg SECHER Jesper BANK Jesper SEIER |
1992 Barcelona | Sailing | Mixed | fleet/match race keelboat (Soling) | |
Denmark | Christian Wigeo FREDERIKSEN Arne NIELSSON |
1992 Barcelona | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 1000m (canoe double) | |
Denmark | Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN | 1992 Barcelona | Badminton | Men's | singles | |
Denmark | Brian NIELSEN | 1992 Barcelona | Boxing | Men's | + 91kg (super heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Ken FROST Jan Bo PETERSEN Michael SANDSTOD Jimmi MADSEN Klaus Kynde NILSEN |
1992 Barcelona | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Denmark | Jorgen BOJSEN MOLLER Jens BOJSEN-MOELLER |
1992 Barcelona | Sailing | Mixed | flying dutchman | |
Denmark | Хойер-Ларсен | 1996 Atlanta | Badminton | Men's | singles | |
Denmark | 1996 Atlanta | Handball | Women's | handball | ||
Denmark | Поульсен Феддерсен Хенриксен Эббесен |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | |
Denmark | Руг | 1996 Atlanta | Sailing | Women's | single-handed dinghy (Europe) | |
Denmark | Сорсен | 1996 Atlanta | Cycling Road | Men's | individual road race | |
Denmark | Хансен | 1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Denmark | Квист Пертнер Бидструп Лаврсен Хольм |
1998 Nagano | Curling | Women's | curling | |
Denmark | 2000 Sydney | Handball | Women's | handball | ||
Denmark | 2000 Sydney | Sailing | Mixed | fleet/match race keelboat (Soling) | ||
Denmark | Уилсон Кипкетер | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
Denmark | Камилла Мартин | 2000 Sydney | Badminton | Women's | singles | |
Denmark | Торбен Гриммель | 2000 Sydney | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Denmark | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | ||
Denmark | 2004 Athens | Handball | Women's | handball | ||
Denmark | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | ||
Denmark | Йохим Ольсен | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
Denmark | Уилсон Кипкетер | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
Denmark | Метте Шольдагер Йенс Эриксен |
2004 Athens | Badminton | Mixed | doubles | |
Denmark | Сигне Ливбьерг | 2004 Athens | Sailing | Women's | single-handed dinghy (Europe) | |
Denmark | Хелле Джесперсен Дорте Дженсен Кристина Отсен |
2004 Athens | Sailing | Women's | Yngling - Keelboat | |
Denmark | Михаэль Мазе Финн Тугвелл |
2004 Athens | Table Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
Denmark | Morten JORGENSEN Eskild EBBESEN Thomas EBERT Mads Christian Kruse ANDERSEN |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | |
Denmark | Martin Kirketerp IBSEN Jonas WARRER |
2008 Beijing | Sailing | Mixed | 49er - Skiff | |
Denmark | Rene Holten POULSEN Kim Wraae KNUDSEN |
2008 Beijing | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-2 1000m (kayak double) | |
Denmark | Michael MOERKOEV Jens-Erik MADSEN Casper JOERGENSEN Alex RASMUSSEN |
2008 Beijing | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Denmark | Andreas HELGSTRAND Nathalie ZU-SAYN WITTGENSTEIN Anne VAN OLST |
2008 Beijing | Equestrian Dressage | Mixed | team | |
Denmark | Rasmus QUIST Mads Reinholdt RASMUSSEN |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Denmark | Lotte FRIIS | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
Denmark | Lasse Norman HANSEN | 2012 London | Cycling Track | Men's | Omnium | |
Denmark | Rasmus QUIST Mads Reinholdt RASMUSSEN |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Denmark | Mathias BOE Carsten MOGENSEN |
2012 London | Badminton | Men's | doubles | |
Denmark | Fie Udby ERICHSEN | 2012 London | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Denmark | Jonas HOGH-CHRISTENSEN | 2012 London | Sailing | Men's | Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Anders GOLDING | 2012 London | Shooting | Men's | Skeet | |
Denmark | Christinna PEDERSEN Joachim FISCHER |
2012 London | Badminton | Mixed | doubles | |
Denmark | Jacob BARSOE Kasper WINTHER Eskild EBBESEN Morten JORGENSEN |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | |
Denmark | Peter LANG Allan NORREGAARD |
2012 London | Sailing | Men's | 49er - Skiff | |
Denmark | Denmark | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Handball | Men's | handball | |
Denmark | BLUME Pernille | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 50m freestyle | |
Denmark | PETERSEN Sara Slott | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
Denmark | Pedersen Rytter juhl |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Badminton | Women's | doubles | |
Denmark | JORGENSEN Emma | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
Denmark | FUGLSANG Jakob | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Road | Men's | individual road race | |
Denmark | Denmark | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | |
Denmark | MADSEN Mark Overgaard | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 75kg | |
Denmark | AXELSEN Viktor | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Badminton | Men's | singles | |
Denmark | Denmark | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Denmark | HANSEN Lasse Norman | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Track | Men's | Omnium | |
Denmark | Rasmussen Andersen |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Denmark | RINDOM Anne-Marie | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Sailing | Women's | Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy | |
Denmark | Hansen Salskov-Iversen |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Sailing | Women's | 49er FX - Skiff | |
Denmark | Denmark | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
Denmark | AXELSEN Viktor | 2021 Tokyo | Badminton | Men's | singles | |
Denmark | MORKOV Michael HANSEN Lasse Norman |
2021 Tokyo | Cycling Track | Men's | Madison | |
Denmark | RINDOM Anne-Marie | 2021 Tokyo | Sailing | Women's | Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy | |
Denmark | HANSEN Lasse Norman MADSEN Frederik LARSEN Niklas PEDERSEN Rasmus |
2021 Tokyo | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Denmark | DIDERIKSEN Amalie LETH Julie |
2021 Tokyo | Cycling Track | Women's | Madison | |
Denmark | HANSEN Johan HOLM Jacob LANDIN Magnus MENSAH Mads MOELLGAARD Henrik SAUGSTRUP Magnus TOFT HANSEN Henrik ANDERSSON Lasse HANSEN Mikkel JAKOBSEN Emil LANDIN Niklas MOELLER Kevin OLSEN Morten SVAN Lasse GIDSEL Mathias |
2021 Tokyo | Handball | Men's | handball | |
Denmark | HANSEN Jesper | 2021 Tokyo | Shooting | Men's | Skeet | |
Denmark | JORGENSEN Emma Aastrand | 2021 Tokyo | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-1 200m (kayak single) | |
Denmark | JORGENSEN Emma Aastrand | 2021 Tokyo | Canoe Sprint | Women's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
Denmark | SUTTON Joachim VYSTAVEL Frederic |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Denmark | BLUME Pernille | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Women's | 50m freestyle | |
206 | Total |