Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1920 Antwerp | 13 | 7 | 2 | 22 |
Total | 13 | 7 | 2 | 22 |
Sailing | |||||||
Event | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed | 12 foot dinghy | Netherlands | Johannes Joseph Antonius HIN Franciscus Fidelis Joseph HIN |
Netherlands | Arnoud Eugène VAN DER BIESEN Petrus Bernardus BEUKERS | - | - |
Mixed | 18 foot dinghy | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Mixed | 6m (rating 1907) | Belgium | Florimond CORNELLIE Emile François CORNELLIE Frédéric Albert Gustave BRUYNSEELS |
Norway | Einar TORGENSEN Leif ERICHSEN Andreas Annan KNUDSEN |
Norway | Trygve PEDERSEN Henrik AGERSBORG Einar BERNSTEN |
Mixed | 6m (rating 1919) | Norway | Andreas Bang BRECKE Ingolf RÖD Paal KAASEN |
Belgium | Charles VAN DEN BUSSCHE Léon HUYBRECHTS John KLOTZ | - | - |
Mixed | 6.5m (rating 1919) | Netherlands | Petrus Adrianus WERNINK Johan Robbert CARP Bernard CARP |
France | Albert WEIL Robert MONIER Félix PICON | - | - |
Mixed | 7m | Great Britain | William MADDISON Robert COLEMAN Dorothy WRIGHT Cyril WRIGHT |
Norway | Christian DICK Niels NIELSEN Sten ABEL Johann FAYE | - | - |
Mixed | 8m (rating 1907) | Norway | Carl August RINGVOLD Tellef WAGLE Alf Kristian Bruun JACOBSEN Thorleif HOLBYE Kristoffer OLSEN | - | - | - | - |
Mixed | 8m (rating 1919) | Norway | Reidar MARTHINIUSSEN Thorleif CHRISTOFFERSEN Magnus KONOW Ragnar Magne VIK |
Norway | Lauritz Thure Thrap SCHMIDT Nils THOMAS Jens SALVESEN Finn SCHIANDER Ralph TSCHUDI |
Belgium | Léopold STANDAERT Georges HELLEBUYCK Albert GRISAR Henri WEEWAUTERS Willy DE L'ARBRE |
Mixed | 10m (rating 1907) | Norway | Erik Johan HERSETH Ingar NIELSEN Petter JAMVOLD Claus JUELL Sigurd HOLTER Ole SÖRENSEN Gunnar JAMVOLD | - | - | - | - |
Mixed | 10m (rating 1919) | Norway | Willy GILBERT Arne SEJERSTED Trygve SCHJÖTT Charles Archer ARENTZ Robert GJERTSEN Halfdan SCHJÖTT Otto Gabriel Grubbe FALKENBERG | - | - | - | - |
Mixed | 12m (rating 1907) | Norway | Henrik ÖSTERVOLD Ole Olsen ÖSTERVOLD Halvor Olai MÖGSTER Rasmus BIRKELAND Lauritz CHRISTIANSEN Jan Olsen ÖSTERVOLD Hans Henrik Stoermann NAESS Halvor BIRKELAND Kristian Olsen ÖSTERVOLD | - | - | - | - |
Mixed | 12m (rating 1919) | Norway | Olav ÖRVIG Christen WIESE Egill REIMERS Thor ÖRVIG Johan Mohr FRIELE Arthur ALLERS Martin BORTHEN Kaspar Fredrik HASSEL Erik ÖRVIG | - | - | - | - |
Mixed | 30m sq | Sweden | Rolf STEFFENBURG Axel CALVERT Gösta LUNDQVIST Gösta BENGTSSON | - | - | - | - |
Mixed | 40m sq | Sweden | Yngve HOLM Georg H. TENGWALL Tore HOLM Axel W. RYDIN |
Sweden | Erik MELLBIN Ragnar SVENSSON Percy ALMSTEDT Gustaf SVENSSON | - | - |
Total | 13 | 7 | 2 | ||||
Games total | 13 | 7 | 2 |