Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2008 Beijing | 32 | 32 | 34 | 98 |
Total | 32 | 32 | 34 | 98 |
Swimming | |||||||
Event | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's | 50m freestyle | Brazil | Cesar CIELO FILHO | France | Amaury LEVEAUX | France | Alain BERNARD |
Men's | 100m freestyle | France | Alain BERNARD | Australia | Eamon SULLIVAN | Brazil | Cesar CIELO FILHO |
United States | Jason LEZAK | ||||||
Men's | 200m freestyle | United States | Michael PHELPS | Korea Republic | Taehwan PARK | United States | Peter VANDERKAAY |
Men's | 400m freestyle | Korea Republic | Taehwan PARK | China | Lin ZHANG | United States | Larsen JENSEN |
Men's | 1500m freestyle | Tunisia | Oussama MELLOULI | Australia | Grant HACKETT | Canada | Ryan COCHRANE |
Men's | 100m backstroke | United States | Aaron PEIRSOL | United States | Matthew GREVERS | Australia | Hayden STOECKEL |
Russian Federation | Arkady VYATCHANIN | ||||||
Men's | 200m backstroke | United States | Ryan LOCHTE | United States | Aaron PEIRSOL | Russian Federation | Arkady VYATCHANIN |
Men's | 100m breaststroke | Japan | Kosuke KITAJIMA | Norway | Alexander OEN | France | Hugues DUBOSCQ |
Men's | 200m breaststroke | Japan | Kosuke KITAJIMA | Australia | Brenton RICKARD | France | Hugues DUBOSCQ |
Men's | 100m butterfly | United States | Michael PHELPS | Serbia | Milorad CAVIC | Australia | Andrew LAUTERSTEIN |
Men's | 200m butterfly | United States | Michael PHELPS | Hungary | Laszlo CSEH | Japan | Takeshi MATSUDA |
Men's | 200m individual medley | United States | Michael PHELPS | Hungary | Laszlo CSEH | United States | Ryan LOCHTE |
Men's | 400m individual medley | United States | Michael PHELPS | Hungary | Laszlo CSEH | United States | Ryan LOCHTE |
Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | United States | Michael PHELPS Garrett WEBER-GALE Jason LEZAK Matthew GREVERS Nathan ADRIAN Cullen JONES Ben WILDMAN-TOBRINER |
France | Frederick BOUSQUET Fabien GILOT Alain BERNARD Boris STEIMETZ Gregory MALLET Amaury LEVEAUX |
Australia | Eamon SULLIVAN Leith BRODIE Matt TARGETT Ashley CALLUS Andrew LAUTERSTEIN Patrick MURPHY |
Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | United States | Erik VENDT David WALTERS Klete KELLER Ricky BERENS Peter VANDERKAAY Michael PHELPS Ryan LOCHTE |
Russian Federation | Evgeny LAGUNOV Mikhail POLISHCHUK Nikita LOBINTSEV Alexander SUKHORUKOV Danila IZOTOV |
Australia | Patrick MURPHY Leith BRODIE Kirk PALMER Grant BRITS Nick FFROST Grant HACKETT |
Men's | 4x100m medley relay | United States | Matthew GREVERS Brendan HANSEN Jason LEZAK Aaron PEIRSOL Mark GANGLOFF Michael PHELPS Garrett WEBER-GALE Ian CROCKER |
Australia | Eamon SULLIVAN Adam PINE Hayden STOECKEL Andrew LAUTERSTEIN Brenton RICKARD Matt TARGETT Christian SPRENGER Ashley DELANEY |
Japan | Takuro FUJII Kosuke KITAJIMA Junichi MIYASHITA Hisayoshi SATO |
Women's | 50m freestyle | Germany | Britta STEFFEN | United States | Dara TORRES | Australia | Cate CAMPBELL |
Women's | 100m freestyle | Germany | Britta STEFFEN | Australia | Libby TRICKETT | United States | Natalie COUGHLIN |
Women's | 200m freestyle | Italy | Federica PELLEGRINI | Slovenia | Sara ISAKOVIC | China | Jiaying PANG |
Women's | 400m freestyle | Great Britain | Rebecca ADLINGTON | United States | Katie HOFF | Great Britain | Joanne JACKSON |
Women's | 800m freestyle | Great Britain | Rebecca ADLINGTON | Italy | Alessia FILIPPI | Denmark | Lotte FRIIS |
Women's | 100m backstroke | United States | Natalie COUGHLIN | Zimbabwe | Kirsty COVENTRY | United States | Margaret HOELZER |
Women's | 200m backstroke | Zimbabwe | Kirsty COVENTRY | United States | Margaret HOELZER | Japan | Reiko NAKAMURA |
Women's | 100m breaststroke | Australia | Leisel JONES | United States | Rebecca SONI | Austria | Mirna JUKIC |
Women's | 200m breaststroke | United States | Rebecca SONI | Australia | Leisel JONES | Norway | Sara NORDENSTAM |
Women's | 100m butterfly | Australia | Libby TRICKETT | United States | Christine MAGNUSON | Australia | Jess SCHIPPER |
Women's | 200m butterfly | China | Zige LIU | China | Liuyang JIAO | Australia | Jess SCHIPPER |
Women's | 200m individual medley | Australia | Stephanie RICE | Zimbabwe | Kirsty COVENTRY | United States | Natalie COUGHLIN |
Women's | 400m individual medley | Australia | Stephanie RICE | Zimbabwe | Kirsty COVENTRY | United States | Katie HOFF |
Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | Netherlands | Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO Marleen VELDHUIS Femke HEEMSKERK Hinkelien SCHREUDER Inge DEKKER Manon VAN ROOIJEN |
United States | Kara Lynn JOYCE Julia SMIT Dara TORRES Natalie COUGHLIN Emily SILVER Lacey NYMEYER |
Australia | Cate CAMPBELL Libby TRICKETT Alice MILLS Shayne REESE Melanie SCHLANGER |
Women's | 4x200m freestyle relay | Australia | Bronte BARRATT Lara DAVENPORT Felicity GALVEZ Linda MACKENZIE Melanie SCHLANGER Stephanie RICE Angie BAINBRIDGE Kylie PALMER |
China | Qianwei ZHU Yu YANG Miao TAN Jingzhi TANG Jiaying PANG |
United States | Caroline BURCKLE Christine MARSHALL Allison SCHMITT Natalie COUGHLIN Julia SMIT Kim VANDENBERG Katie HOFF |
Women's | 4x100m medley relay | Australia | Tarnee WHITE Jess SCHIPPER Emily SEEBOHM Shayne REESE Felicity GALVEZ Leisel JONES Libby TRICKETT |
United States | Elaine BREEDEN Megan QUANN Kara Lynn JOYCE Christine MAGNUSON Margaret HOELZER Natalie COUGHLIN Dara TORRES Rebecca SONI |
China | Ye SUN Yafei ZHOU Jing ZHAO Jiaying PANG Tianlongzi XU |
Total | 32 | 32 | 34 | ||||
Games total | 32 | 32 | 34 |