Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 3 | 14 | 6 | 23 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 3 | 14 | 6 | 23 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain | Richard BURNELL Bert BUSHNELL |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | John WILSON William LAURIE |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Stewart MORRIS David BOND |
1948 London | Sailing | Mixed | swallow (golondrina) | |
Great Britain | Thomas John Henry RICHARDS | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
Great Britain | John ARCHER Alastair MCCORQUODALE Ken JONES John Arthur GREGORY |
1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | Dorothy HALL | 1948 London | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
Great Britain | Audrey WILLIAMSON | 1948 London | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
Great Britain | Maureen GARDNER | 1948 London | Athletics | Women's | 80m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Dorothy ODAM | 1948 London | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
Great Britain | John Alan "Johnny" WRIGHT | 1948 London | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 73kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | Donald SCOTT | 1948 London | Boxing | Men's | 73 - 80kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Gordon THOMAS Ian SCOTT Robert John MAITLAND |
1948 London | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
Great Britain | Reginald Hargreaves HARRIS | 1948 London | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
Great Britain | Reginald Hargreaves HARRIS Alan BANNISTER |
1948 London | Cycling Track | Men's | 2000m tandem | |
Great Britain | Robin LINDSAY William LINDSAY John PEAKE William GRIFFITHS Frank REYNOLDS Neil WHITE David BRODIE Norman BORRETT Robert ADLARD Ronald DAVIES George SIME Michael WALFORD |
1948 London | Hockey | Men's | hockey | |
Great Britain | Christopher BARTON Guy RICHARDSON Charles LLOYD Paul BIRCHER Paul MASSEY Jack DEARLOVE Michael Clement LAPAGE John MEYRICK Alfred MELLOWS |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Julian CREUS | 1948 London | Weightlifting | Men's | - 56kg (bantamweight) | |
Great Britain | Terence Lloyd JOHNSON | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
Great Britain | Thomas GODWIN | 1948 London | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
Great Britain | Thomas GODWIN Wilfred WATERS Robert Alan GELDARD David RICKETTS |
1948 London | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Great Britain | Arthur CARR Henry NICOLL Harry LLEWELLYN |
1948 London | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | Catherine GIBSON | 1948 London | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
Great Britain | James HALLIDAY | 1948 London | Weightlifting | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
23 | Total |