Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 284 | 318 | 314 | 916 |
Winter Olympics | 12 | 5 | 17 | 34 |
Total | 296 | 323 | 331 | 950 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Britain | John BOLAND | 1896 Athens | Tennis | Men's | singles | |
Great Britain | Launceston ELLIOTT | 1896 Athens | Weightlifting | Men's | heavyweight - one hand lift | |
Great Britain | Grantley GOULDING | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Frank KEEPING | 1896 Athens | Cycling Track | Men's | 12-hour race | |
Great Britain | Launceston ELLIOTT | 1896 Athens | Weightlifting | Men's | heavyweight - two hand lift | |
Great Britain | Charles GMELIN | 1896 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
Great Britain | Edward BATTEL | 1896 Athens | Cycling Road | Men's | individual road race | |
Great Britain | Alfred TYSOE | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
Great Britain | Charles BENNETT | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Great Britain | John RIMMER | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 4000m steeplechase | |
Great Britain | Claude Percy BUCKENHAM F.G. SPACKMAN Alfred Ernest CHALK William Francis QUASH James Edward ZEALLEY J.H. JONES William Sullivan GROSLING J. NICHOLAS T.E. BURRIDGE R.R. TURNER A. HASLAM |
1900 Paris | Football | Men's | football | |
Great Britain | Linton HOPE John H. GRETTON Lorne Campbell LORD CURRIE Algernon Maudslay |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 0.5-1t | |
Great Britain | Edward Hore Howard TAYLOR Harry Jefferson |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 3-10t | |
Great Britain | Cecil Quentin | 1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 20t + | |
Great Britain | John H. GRETTON Algernon Maudslay Lorne Campbell LORD CURRIE Linton HOPE |
1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | open class | |
Great Britain | John Arthur JARVIS | 1900 Paris | Swimming | Men's | 1000m freestyle | |
Great Britain | John Arthur JARVIS | 1900 Paris | Swimming | Men's | 4000m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Hugh Lawrence DOHERTY | 1900 Paris | Tennis | Men's | singles | |
Great Britain | Charlotte COOPER | 1900 Paris | Tennis | Women's | singles | |
Great Britain | Hugh Lawrence DOHERTY Reginald Frank DOHERTY |
1900 Paris | Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
Great Britain | Reginald Frank DOHERTY Charlotte COOPER |
1900 Paris | Tennis | Mixed | mixed doubles | |
Great Britain | Frederick Wlliam CUMING Francis Romulus BURCHELL Arthur Ernest BIRKETT Alfred James BOWERMAN William Stephen DONNE George John BUCKLEY John SYMES Frederick William CHRISTIAN Charles BEACHCROFT Montagu Henry TOLLER Alfred James POWLESLAND Harry Richard CORNER |
1900 Paris | Cricket | Men's | cricket | |
Great Britain | Sidney ROBINSON | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 2500m steeplechase | |
Great Britain | Charles BENNETT | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 4000m steeplechase | |
Great Britain | Patrick Joseph LEAHY | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
Great Britain | Louis HILDEBRAND | 1900 Paris | Cycling Track | Men's | 25 kilometres | |
Great Britain | Walter RUTHERFORD | 1900 Paris | Golf | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | H.A. LOVEITT J. CAUTLON F.C. BAYLISS N.S. NICOL L. HOOD Francis Henry WILSON Artur John DARBY V. SMITH J.Henry BIRTLES M.L. LOGAN Raymond WHITTINDALE Claud WHITTINDALE M.W. TALBOT C.P. DEYKIN J.G. WALLIS |
1900 Paris | Rugby | Men's | rugby | |
Great Britain | Selwin Calverley | 1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 20t + | |
Great Britain | Harold Sergerson MAHONY | 1900 Paris | Tennis | Men's | singles | |
Great Britain | Sidney ROBINSON | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 4000m steeplechase | |
Great Britain | Patrick Joseph LEAHY | 1900 Paris | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
Great Britain | David Donaldson ROBERTSON | 1900 Paris | Golf | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | Saint-George ASHE | 1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | Edward HORE | 1900 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 10-20t | |
Great Britain | Peter KEMP | 1900 Paris | Swimming | Men's | 200m obstacle event | |
Great Britain | Arthur B.J. NORRIS | 1900 Paris | Tennis | Men's | singles | |
Great Britain | Reginald Frank DOHERTY | 1900 Paris | Tennis | Men's | singles | |
Great Britain | Harold Sergerson MAHONY Arthur B.J. NORRIS |
1900 Paris | Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
Great Britain | Thomas Francis KIELY | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
Great Britain | John DALY | 1904 St Louis | Athletics | Men's | 2590m steeplechase | |
Great Britain | William DOD | 1908 London | Archery | Men's | double york round (100y - 80y - 60y) | |
Great Britain | Sybil Fenton Quenni NEWALL | 1908 London | Archery | Women's | double national round (60y - 50y) | |
Great Britain | Wyndham HALSWELLE | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
Great Britain | Emil Robert VOIGT | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 5 miles (8047m) | |
Great Britain | Arthur James ROBERTSON Joseph Edmund DEAKIN William COALES |
1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 3miles team (4828m) | |
Great Britain | Arthur RUSSELL | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 3200m steeplechase | |
Great Britain | George Edward LARNER | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 3500m walk | |
Great Britain | George Edward LARNER | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 10miles walk (16093m) | |
Great Britain | Timoty J. AHEARNE | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
Great Britain | A. Henry THOMAS | 1908 London | Boxing | Men's | - 52.62kg (bantamweight) | |
Great Britain | Richard Kenneth GUNN | 1908 London | Boxing | Men's | 52.62 - 57.15kg (featherweight) | |
Great Britain | Frederick GRACE | 1908 London | Boxing | Men's | 57.15 - 63.5kg (lightweight) | |
Great Britain | John William Henry T. DOUGLAS | 1908 London | Boxing | Men's | 63.5 - 71.67kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | Albert Leonard OLDMAN | 1908 London | Boxing | Men's | + 71.67kg (heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Victor Louis JOHNSON | 1908 London | Cycling Track | Men's | One lap (660y) sprint | |
Great Britain | Benjamin JONES | 1908 London | Cycling Track | Men's | 5000m | |
Great Britain | Clarence Brickwood KINGSBURY | 1908 London | Cycling Track | Men's | 20km | |
Great Britain | Charles Henry BARTLETT | 1908 London | Cycling Track | Men's | 100km | |
Great Britain | Leonard Lewis MEREDITH Clarence Brickwood KINGSBURY Ernest PAYNE Benjamin JONES |
1908 London | Cycling Track | Men's | 1980 yards Pursuit, Team | |
Great Britain | Horace Peter BAILEY Herbert SMITH Frederick William CHAPMAN Arthur BERRY Henry STAPLEY Harold Payne HARDMAN Walter Samuel CORBETT Kenneth Reginald Gunnery HUNT Robert Murray HAWKES Vivian John WOODWARD Clyde Honeysett PURNELL |
1908 London | Football | Men's | football | |
Great Britain | Louischarles BAILLON Alan H. NOBLE Gerald LOGAN John Yate ROBINSON Reginald Geoge PRIDMORE Harvey Jesse WOOD Harry Scott FREEMAN Stanley Howard SHOVELLER Edgar Wells PAGE Eric Hubert GREEN Percy Montague REES |
1908 London | Hockey | Men's | hockey | |
Great Britain | Harry Thomas BLACKSTAFFE | 1908 London | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | Gordon Lindsay THOMSON John Reginald Keith FENNING |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | John Robert SOMERS-SMITH James Angus GILLAN Collier Robert CUDMORE Duncan MACKINNON |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | Frederick Septimus KELLY Guy O. NICKALLS Henry Cresswell BUCKNALL Charles Desborough BURNELL Albert Charles GLADSTONE Banner Carruthers JOHNSTONE Raymond Broadley ETHERINGTON-SMITH Gilchrist Stanley MACLAGAN Ronald Harcour SANDERSON |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Thomas D. MCMEEKIN Charles William Harry CRICHTON Gilbert Umfreville LAWS |
1908 London | Sailing | Mixed | 6m | |
Great Britain | Richard Travers DIXON Charles James RIVETT-CARNAC Frances Clytie RIVETT-CARNAC Norman BINGLEY |
1908 London | Sailing | Mixed | 7m | |
Great Britain | Blair Onslow COCHRANE Henry Cecil SUTTON John Eastwood RHODES Arthur Nicholas Lindsay WOOD Charles Ralph CAMPBELL |
1908 London | Sailing | Mixed | 8m | |
Great Britain | David DUNLOP Albert MARTIN James Clark BUNTEN Thomas Gerald TAIT Thomas Coats GLEN COATS John MACKENZIE John BUCHANAN Arthur Drummond DOWNES John Symington ASPIN John Henry DOWNES |
1908 London | Sailing | Mixed | 12m | |
Great Britain | Joshua Kearney MILNER | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 1000y free rifle, prone | |
Great Britain | Arthur Ashton CARNELL | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Great Britain | John Francis FLEMING | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 25y small bore rifle, moving target | |
Great Britain | William Kensett STYLES | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 25y small bore rifle, disappearing target | |
Great Britain | Harry Robinson HUMBY Edward John AMOORE Michael K. MATTHEWS William Edwin PIMM |
1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 50+100y small bore rifle, team | |
Great Britain | Alexander MAUNDER Charles PALMER Frank W. MOORE James F. PIKE John M. POSTANS Peter EASTE |
1908 London | Shooting | Men's | clay pigeons, team | |
Great Britain | Henry TAYLOR | 1908 London | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Henry TAYLOR | 1908 London | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Frederick HOLMAN | 1908 London | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | Paul RADMILOVIC Henry TAYLOR John Henry DERBYSHIRE William FOSTER |
1908 London | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
Great Britain | Josiah George RITCHIE | 1908 London | Tennis | Men's | singles | |
Great Britain | Arthur Wentworth GORE | 1908 London | Tennis | Men's | singles indoor | |
Great Britain | George Whiteside HILLYARD Reginald Frank DOHERTY |
1908 London | Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
Great Britain | Arthur Wentworth GORE Herbert Roper BARRETT |
1908 London | Tennis | Men's | doubles indoor | |
Great Britain | Dorothy Katherine CHAMBERS | 1908 London | Tennis | Women's | singles | |
Great Britain | Gwendoline EASTLAKE-SMITH | 1908 London | Tennis | Women's | singles indoor | |
Great Britain | Paul RADMILOVIC Charles Sydney SMITH Thomas Henry THOULD George Wilfrid NEVINSON Charles Eric FORSYTH George Thomson CORNET George WILKINSON |
1908 London | Water Polo | Men's | water polo | |
Great Britain | George Frederick DE RELWYSKOW | 1908 London | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 60.3 - 66.6kg (lightweight) | |
Great Britain | Stanley Vivian BACON | 1908 London | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 66.6 - 73kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | George Cornelius O'KELLY | 1908 London | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | + 73kg (heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Herbert Haydon WILSON George Arthur MILLER Charles Darley MILLER Patteson Wormesley NICKALLS |
1908 London | Polo | Men's | polo | |
Great Britain | Evan Baille NOEL | 1908 London | Rackets | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | John Jacob ASTOR Vane Hungerford PENNELL |
1908 London | Rackets | Men's | double | |
Great Britain | James SHEPHERD Edwin Archer MILLS Frederick William GOODFELLOW Albert IRETON John DUKE Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS William HIRONS Edward Edmond BARRETT Frederick MERRIMAN |
1908 London | Tug of War | Men's | tug of war | |
Great Britain | Bernard REDWOOD Thomas THORNYCROFT |
1908 London | Water Motorsports | Men's | class B up to 60 feet | |
Great Britain | Bernard REDWOOD Thomas THORNYCROFT |
1908 London | Water Motorsports | Men's | 8m class C | |
Great Britain | Florence SYERS | 1908 London | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
Great Britain | Reginald B. BROOKS-KING | 1908 London | Archery | Men's | double york round (100y - 80y - 60y) | |
Great Britain | Charlotte DOD | 1908 London | Archery | Women's | double national round (60y - 50y) | |
Great Britain | Harold WILSON | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Great Britain | Edward OWEN | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 5 miles (8047m) | |
Great Britain | Arthur James ROBERTSON | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 3200m steeplechase | |
Great Britain | Ernest WEBB | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 3500m walk | |
Great Britain | Ernest WEBB | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 10miles walk (16093m) | |
Great Britain | Cornelius LEAHY | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
Great Britain | Dennis HORGAN | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
Great Britain | John CONDON | 1908 London | Boxing | Men's | - 52.62kg (bantamweight) | |
Great Britain | Charles W. MORRIS | 1908 London | Boxing | Men's | 52.62 - 57.15kg (featherweight) | |
Great Britain | M. Frederick SPILLER | 1908 London | Boxing | Men's | 57.15 - 63.5kg (lightweight) | |
Great Britain | Sydney Charles H. EVANS | 1908 London | Boxing | Men's | + 71.67kg (heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Benjamin JONES | 1908 London | Cycling Track | Men's | 20km | |
Great Britain | Arthur DENNY | 1908 London | Cycling Track | Men's | 100km | |
Great Britain | Frederick G. HAMLIN Horace Thomas JOHNSON |
1908 London | Cycling Track | Men's | 2000m tandem | |
Great Britain | Martin Drummond HOLT Charles Leaf DANIELL Cecil Henry HAIG Robert Cecil MONTGOMERIE |
1908 London | Fencing | Men's | épée team | |
Great Britain | S.W. TYSAL | 1908 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Great Britain | Henry Lawson MURPHY Richard George GREGG Edgar Peter C. HOLMES Henry Joseph BROWN Robert L. KENNEDY Eric Percival ALLMAN-SMITH Walter Islay CAMPBELL Charles F. POWER Walter E. PETERSON William Ernest GRAHAM Frank L. ROBINSON |
1908 London | Hockey | Men's | hockey | |
Great Britain | Alexander MCCULLOCH | 1908 London | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | Philip VERDON George Eric FAIRBAIRN |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Harold Ross BARKER Gordon Lindsay THOMSON Philip Rowland FILLEUL John Reginald Keith FENNING |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | J.C Barney SOLOMON L.F. DEAN A. WILLCOCKS Richard JACKETT Arthur James WILSON Thomas Greenfeld WEDGE A. LAWREY C.R. MARSHALL Bertram SOLOMON J.T. JOSE J. TREVASKIS E.J. JONES Nicholaos TREGURTHA Edward John JACKETT James DAVEY |
1908 London | Rugby | Men's | rugby | |
Great Britain | John F. JELLICO Charles MACLEOD-ROBERTSON John M. ADAM James G. KENION William P. DAVIDSON Charles MACIVER Thomas A.R. LITTLEDALE John F.D. SPENCE Cecil R. MACIVER James BAXTER |
1908 London | Sailing | Mixed | 12m | |
Great Britain | Fleetwood Ernest VARLEY Philipp Wigam RICHARDSON John E. MARTIN Harcourt OMMUNDSEN Arthur George FULTON William G. PADGETT |
1908 London | Shooting | Men's | rifle, team | |
Great Britain | Harry Robinson HUMBY | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Great Britain | Michael K. MATTHEWS | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 25y small bore rifle, moving target | |
Great Britain | Harold I. HAWKINS | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 25y small bore rifle, disappearing target | |
Great Britain | Ted RANKEN | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 100m running deer, single shots | |
Great Britain | Ted RANKEN | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 100m running deer, double shots | |
Great Britain | Charles George Ashburn NIX Walter ELLICOTT William R. LANE-JOYNT Ted RANKEN |
1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 100m running deer, single shots, team | |
Great Britain | Thomas Sidney BATTERSBY | 1908 London | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
Great Britain | William Walter ROBINSON | 1908 London | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | George Aristedes CARIDIA | 1908 London | Tennis | Men's | singles indoor | |
Great Britain | Josiah George RITCHIE James Cecil PARKE |
1908 London | Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
Great Britain | George Mievillle SIMOND George Aristedes CARIDIA |
1908 London | Tennis | Men's | doubles indoor | |
Great Britain | Penelope Dora Harvey BOOTHBY | 1908 London | Tennis | Women's | singles | |
Great Britain | Angela Nora G. GREENE | 1908 London | Tennis | Women's | singles indoor | |
Great Britain | William J. PRESS | 1908 London | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | - 54kg (bantamweight) | |
Great Britain | James P. SLIM | 1908 London | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 54 - 60.3kg (featherweight) | |
Great Britain | William WOOD | 1908 London | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 60.3 - 66.6kg (lightweight) | |
Great Britain | George Frederick DE RELWYSKOW | 1908 London | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 66.6 - 73kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | Eustace Hamilton MILES | 1908 London | Jeu de Paume | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | R.G.W. MARTIN G.J. MASON F.S. JOHNSON H. SHORROCKS L. BLOCKEY Charles Hubert SCOTT E.O. DUTTON William Athelstan JOHNSON S.N. HAYES Edward Percy JONES H.W. RAMSEY V.G. GILBEY J. ALEXANDER Gerald Frederick BUCKLAND G. MASON J. PARKER-SMITH Normnan Henry Pownall WHITLEY Gustav Bernhard ALEXANDER |
1908 London | Lacrosse | Men's | lacrosse | |
Great Britain | John Hardress Lloyd Percy O'Reilly John Paul McCann Auston Rotherham |
1908 London | Polo | Men's | polo | |
Great Britain | John WODEHOUSE Percy Philip O'REILLY John Paul MCCANN Walter John Henry JONES Walter Selby BUCKMASTER Lloyd HARDRESS Anthony Morgan ROTHERHAM Frederick Maitland FREAKE |
1908 London | Polo | Men's | polo | |
Great Britain | Henry Meredith LEAF | 1908 London | Rackets | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | Cecil BROWNING Edward William BURY |
1908 London | Rackets | Men's | double | |
Great Britain | James Michael CLARKE Daniel MCDONALD LOWEY Charles FODEN George SMITH Patrick PHILBIN Thomas BUTLER William GREGGAN Alexander KIDD Thomas SWINDLEHURST |
1908 London | Tug of War | Men's | tug of war | |
Great Britain | Arthur CUMMING | 1908 London | Figure skating | Men's | special figures | |
Great Britain | James JOHNSON Phyllis JOHNSON |
1908 London | Figure skating | Mixed | pairs | |
Great Britain | Beatrice Geraldine HILL-LOWE | 1908 London | Archery | Women's | double national round (60y - 50y) | |
Great Britain | Norman HALLOWS | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Great Britain | Leonard Francis TREMEER | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Edward Adams SPENCER | 1908 London | Athletics | Men's | 10miles walk (16093m) | |
Great Britain | William WEBB | 1908 London | Boxing | Men's | - 52.62kg (bantamweight) | |
Great Britain | Hugh RODDIN | 1908 London | Boxing | Men's | 52.62 - 57.15kg (featherweight) | |
Great Britain | Harry H. JOHNSON | 1908 London | Boxing | Men's | 57.15 - 63.5kg (lightweight) | |
Great Britain | William PHILO | 1908 London | Boxing | Men's | 63.5 - 71.67kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | Frederick PARKS | 1908 London | Boxing | Men's | + 71.67kg (heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Colin BROOKS Walter H.T. ISAACS |
1908 London | Cycling Track | Men's | 2000m tandem | |
Great Britain | Frank Connah Arthur Law Wilfred Pallott Edward Richards Bertrand Turnbull James Williams Llewellyn Evans Richard Lyne Frederick Phillips Charles Shephard Philip Turnbull |
1908 London | Hockey | Men's | hockey | |
Great Britain | John Burt Charles Foulkes James Harper-Orr Hugh Neilson Norman Stevenson Hugh Walker Alexander Burt Alastair Denniston Hew Fraser Ivan Laing William Orchardson |
1908 London | Hockey | Men's | hockey | |
Great Britain | Richard Frederick BOYLE Frank Harold JERWOOD Eric Walter POWELL Oswald Armitage CARVER Edward Gordon WILLIAMS John Southerden BURN Harold Edward KITCHING Douglas Cecil Rees STUART Henry Mills GOLDSMITH |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | George Ernest RATSEY Philipp HIMLOKE Saint John Frederick HUGHES William Dudley WARD Collingwood Alfred HUGHES |
1908 London | Sailing | Mixed | 8m | |
Great Britain | Maurice BLOOD | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 1000y free rifle, prone | |
Great Britain | George BARNES | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Great Britain | William B. MARSDEN | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 25y small bore rifle, moving target | |
Great Britain | Edward John AMOORE | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 25y small bore rifle, disappearing target | |
Great Britain | Alexander Elliott ROGERS | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 100m running deer, single shots | |
Great Britain | Jesse Alfred WALLINGFORD Henry George LYNCH-STAUNTON Geoffrey Horsman COLES Walter ELLICOTT |
1908 London | Shooting | Men's | 50y army pistol, team | |
Great Britain | Alexander MAUNDER | 1908 London | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
Great Britain | George WHITAKER John Hurst BUTT Harold P. CREASEY Gerald H. SKINNER William B. MORRIS Richard HUTTON |
1908 London | Shooting | Men's | clay pigeons, team | |
Great Britain | Herbert Nickall HARESNAPE | 1908 London | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
Great Britain | Wilberforce Vaughan EAVES | 1908 London | Tennis | Men's | singles | |
Great Britain | Josiah George RITCHIE | 1908 London | Tennis | Men's | singles indoor | |
Great Britain | Clement Haughton Langston CAZALET Charles Percy DIXON |
1908 London | Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
Great Britain | Ruth Joan WINCH | 1908 London | Tennis | Women's | singles | |
Great Britain | William MCKIE | 1908 London | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 54 - 60.3kg (featherweight) | |
Great Britain | Albert GINGELL | 1908 London | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 60.3 - 66.6kg (lightweight) | |
Great Britain | Frederick BECK | 1908 London | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 66.6 - 73kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | Edward Edmond BARRETT | 1908 London | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | + 73kg (heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Neville Stephen LYTTON | 1908 London | Jeu de Paume | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | Henry BROUGHAM | 1908 London | Rackets | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | John Jacob ASTOR | 1908 London | Rackets | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | Henry Meredith LEAF Evan Baille NOEL |
1908 London | Rackets | Men's | double | |
Great Britain | Ernest Walter EBBAGE Walter CHAFFE Joseph DOWLER Walter Baldry TAMMAS Alexander MUNRO Thomas HOMEWOOD James Henry WOODGET T.J. WILLIAMS William SLADE |
1908 London | Tug of War | Men's | tug of war | |
Great Britain | George Norman Ernest HALL-SAY | 1908 London | Figure skating | Men's | special figures | |
Great Britain | Dorothy GREENHOUGH-SMITH | 1908 London | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
Great Britain | Edgar SYERS Florence SYERS |
1908 London | Figure skating | Mixed | pairs | |
Great Britain | Arnold JACKSON | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Great Britain | David Henry JACOBS Victor Henry Augustus D'ARCY Henry Maitland MACKINTOSH William APPLEGARTH |
1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | Arthur BERRY Thomas Christopher BURN Ivor Gordon SHARPE Harold Adrian WALDEN Henry Charles LITTLEWORT Vivian John WOODWARD James DINES Ronald Gilchrist BREBNER Gordon Rahere HOARE Edward T. HANNEY Arthur Egerton KNIGHT |
1912 Stockholm | Football | Men's | football | |
Great Britain | William Duthie KINNEAR | 1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | Ewart Douglas HORSFALL Arthur Stanley GARTON Philip FLEMING Sidney Ernest SWANN Leslie Graham WORMALD James Angus GILLAN Alister Graham KIRBY Henry Bensley WELLS Edgar Richard BURGESS |
1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | William Edwin PIMM Joseph PEPE Edward John LESSIMORE Robert Cook MURRAY |
1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 50m small bore rifle, team | |
Great Britain | Irene STEER Jennie FLETCHER Isabella Mary MOORE Annie SPEIRS |
1912 Stockholm | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
Great Britain | Charles Percy DIXON Edith Margaret HANNAM |
1912 Stockholm | Tennis | Mixed | mixed doubles indoor | |
Great Britain | Edith Margaret HANNAM | 1912 Stockholm | Tennis | Women's | singles indoor | |
Great Britain | Charles Sydney SMITH Charles BUGBEE George WILKINSON Isaac BENTHAM George Thomson CORNET Arthur Edwin HILL Paul RADMILOVIC |
1912 Stockholm | Water Polo | Men's | water polo | |
Great Britain | Ernest WEBB | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 10000m walk | |
Great Britain | Frederick Henry GRUBB | 1912 Stockholm | Cycling Road | Men's | individual time trial | |
Great Britain | Charles MOSS Frederick Henry GRUBB William Robert HAMMOND Leonard Lewis MEREDITH |
1912 Stockholm | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
Great Britain | Edgar Montague AMPHLETT John Percy BLAKE Arthur Francis G. EVERITT Martin Drummond HOLT Edgar Isaac SELIGMAN Robert Cecil MONTGOMERIE Percival May DAWSON Sydney MARTINEAU |
1912 Stockholm | Fencing | Men's | épée team | |
Great Britain | Karl VERNON Herbert Bruce LOGAN Julius BERESFORD Charles Gardner ROUGHT Geoffrey CARR |
1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Great Britain | William Guy FISON Thomas Cunningham GILLESPIE Frederick Archibald Hugo PITMAN Charles William Berry LITTLEJOHN John Drummond WALKER William Lorenzo PARKER Beaufort BURDEKIN Arthur Frederick Reginald WIGGINS Robert Croft BOURNE |
1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | William MILNE | 1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Great Britain | Henry Goerge BURR James REID Arthur George FULTON Harcourt OMMUNDSEN Edward SKILTON Edward Louis PARNELL |
1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | rifle, team | |
Great Britain | William Kensett STYLES Joseph PEPE William MILNE William Edwin PIMM |
1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 25m small bore rifle, team | |
Great Britain | Harry Robinson HUMBY Charles PALMER John Hurst BUTT Alexander MAUNDER George WHITAKER William Percy GROSVENOR |
1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | clay pigeons, team | |
Great Britain | John Gatenby HATFIELD | 1912 Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
Great Britain | John Gatenby HATFIELD | 1912 Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Charles Percy DIXON | 1912 Stockholm | Tennis | Men's | singles indoor | |
Great Britain | Herbert Roper BARRETT Francis Helen AITCHISON |
1912 Stockholm | Tennis | Mixed | mixed doubles indoor | |
Great Britain | John SEWELL Joseph DOWLER Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS Walter CHAFFE Alexander MUNRO James SHEPHERD Edwin Archer MILLS Mathias HYNES |
1912 Stockholm | Tug of War | Men's | tug of war | |
Great Britain | William APPLEGARTH | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
Great Britain | George William HUTSON | 1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
Great Britain | George NICOL James Tindal SOUTTER Cyril Norman SEEDHOUSE Ernest John HENLEY |
1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
Great Britain | Cyril Henry Atwell PORTER Frank W. MOORE George William HUTSON Edward OWEN William COTTRILL |
1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 3000m team | |
Great Britain | Ernest GLOVER Frederick Newton HIBBINS Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS |
1912 Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | cross country team | |
Great Britain | Isabella Mary WHITE | 1912 Stockholm | Diving | Women's | 10m platform | |
Great Britain | William COWHIG Arthur George Heron SOUTHERN Albert Edward BETTS Samuel HODGETTS Charles Alfred VIGURS John T. WHITAKER Edward William POTTS George James ROSS Charles SIMMONS Ronald Gordon MCLEAN Herbert James DRURY William TITT Leonard HANSON Charles Joseph WEST Harry DICKASON Edward Ernest PEPPER Samuel John WALKER Sidney CROSS Reginald Hubert POTTS Henry Arthur OBERHOLZER Alfred William MESSENGER Charles James LUCK William MAC KUNE Bernard Wallis FRANKLIN |
1912 Stockholm | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Great Britain | Charles Edward STEWART | 1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
Great Britain | Hugh DURANT Charles Edward STEWART Horatio Orlando POULTER Albert Joseph KEMPSTER |
1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 50m army pistol, team | |
Great Britain | Harold BURT | 1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Great Britain | Albert Joseph KEMPSTER Horatio Orlando POULTER Hugh DURANT Charles Edward STEWART |
1912 Stockholm | Shooting | Men's | 30m army pistol, team | |
Great Britain | Percy COURTMAN | 1912 Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 400m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | Thomas Sidney BATTERSBY Henry TAYLOR William FOSTER John Gatenby HATFIELD |
1912 Stockholm | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
Great Britain | Jennie FLETCHER | 1912 Stockholm | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Charles Percy DIXON Alfred Ernest BEAMISH |
1912 Stockholm | Tennis | Men's | doubles indoor | |
Great Britain | Mabel Branwell PARTON | 1912 Stockholm | Tennis | Women's | singles indoor | |
Great Britain | Albert HILL | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
Great Britain | Albert HILL | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Great Britain | Percy HODGE | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
Great Britain | Robert Alexander LINDSAY Guy Montagu BUTLER Cecil Richmond GRIFFITHS John Creyghton AINSWORTH-DAVIS |
1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
Great Britain | Harry William MALLIN | 1920 Antwerp | Boxing | Men's | 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | Ronald RAWSON | 1920 Antwerp | Boxing | Men's | + 79.38kg (heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Harry Edgar RYAN Thomas Glasson LANCE |
1920 Antwerp | Cycling Track | Men's | 2000m tandem | |
Great Britain | John Hadfield BENNETT Colin CAMPBELL Eric Bertram CROCKFORD William Faulder SMITH Stanley Howard SHOVELLER Arthur Francis LEIGHTON Harold Kennedy CASSELS Harry Eustace HASLAM Charles Sydney ATKIN Harold Douglas COOKE Cyril Theodore WILKINSON John Crawford MCBRYAN Reginald William CRUMMACK Charles Shotto MARCOM George MCGRATH |
1920 Antwerp | Hockey | Men's | hockey | |
Great Britain | William MADDISON Robert COLEMAN Dorothy WRIGHT Cyril WRIGHT |
1920 Antwerp | Sailing | Mixed | 7m | |
Great Britain | Oswald Graham Noel TURNBULL Maxwell WOOSNAM |
1920 Antwerp | Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
Great Britain | Kathleen MCKANE Winifred Margaret MCNAIR |
1920 Antwerp | Tennis | Women's | doubles | |
Great Britain | Paul RADMILOVIC Noel M. PURCELL William PEACOCK Charles Sydney SMITH Charles BUGBEE Christopher JONES William Henry DEAN |
1920 Antwerp | Water Polo | Men's | water polo | |
Great Britain | Teignmouth Philip MELVILLE John WODEHOUSE Frederick Whitfield BARRETT Vivian Noverre LOCKETT |
1920 Antwerp | Polo | Men's | polo | |
Great Britain | Frederick William HOLMES James SHEPHERD John SEWELL Ernest Arthur THORNE George CANNING Edwin Archer MILLS Harry Joseph STIFF Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS |
1920 Antwerp | Tug of War | Men's | tug of war | |
Great Britain | Guy Montagu BUTLER | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
Great Britain | Philipp John NOEL-BAKER | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Great Britain | Albert HILL Charles Edward BLEWITT William Raymond SEAGROVE |
1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 3000m team | |
Great Britain | James WILSON Alfred Hubert NICHOLS Frank HEGARTY |
1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | cross country team | |
Great Britain | Alexander IRELAND | 1920 Antwerp | Boxing | Men's | 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight) | |
Great Britain | Horace Thomas JOHNSON | 1920 Antwerp | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
Great Britain | Cyril Albert ALDEN | 1920 Antwerp | Cycling Track | Men's | 50km | |
Great Britain | Albert WHITE William George STEWART Horace Thomas JOHNSON Cyril Albert ALDEN |
1920 Antwerp | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Great Britain | Beatrix Eileen ARMSTRONG | 1920 Antwerp | Diving | Women's | 10m platform | |
Great Britain | Jack BERESFORD | 1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | Guy Oliver Jr. NICKALLS Walter JAMES Sebastian EARL Sidney Ernest SWANN Ewart Douglas HORSFALL Richard Saville LUCAS John Alan CAMPBELL Ralph Samuel SHOVE Robin Talbot JOHNSTONE |
1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Constance Mabel JEANS Grace MAC KENZIE Hilda JAMES Charlotte RADCLIFFE |
1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
Great Britain | Edith Dorothy HOLMAN | 1920 Antwerp | Tennis | Women's | singles | |
Great Britain | Edith Dorothy HOLMAN Winifred Geraldine BEAMISH |
1920 Antwerp | Tennis | Women's | doubles | |
Great Britain | Maxwell WOOSNAM Kathleen MCKANE |
1920 Antwerp | Tennis | Mixed | mixed doubles | |
Great Britain | Harry EDWARD | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
Great Britain | Harry EDWARD | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
Great Britain | James WILSON | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 10000m | |
Great Britain | Charles GUNN | 1920 Antwerp | Athletics | Men's | 10000m walk | |
Great Britain | William CUTHBERTSON | 1920 Antwerp | Boxing | Men's | - 50.8kg (flyweight) | |
Great Britain | James MCKENZIE | 1920 Antwerp | Boxing | Men's | 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight) | |
Great Britain | Harold FRANKS | 1920 Antwerp | Boxing | Men's | 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Harry Edgar RYAN | 1920 Antwerp | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
Great Britain | Harold Edward ANNISON Edward Percival PETER Henry TAYLOR Leslie SAVAGE |
1920 Antwerp | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
Great Britain | Kathleen MCKANE | 1920 Antwerp | Tennis | Women's | singles | |
Great Britain | Philip William Samuel BERNARD | 1920 Antwerp | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | - 60kg (featherweight) | |
Great Britain | Peter W. WRIGHT | 1920 Antwerp | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
Great Britain | Basil WILLIAMS Phyllis JOHNSON |
1920 Antwerp | Figure skating | Mixed | pairs | |
Great Britain | Harold ABRAHAMS | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
Great Britain | Eric LIDDELL | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
Great Britain | Douglas LOWE | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
Great Britain | Harold MITCHELL | 1924 Paris | Boxing | Men's | 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Harry MALLIN | 1924 Paris | Boxing | Men's | + 79.38kg (heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Jack BERESFORD | 1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | Terence SANDERS Robert MORRISON Charles ELEY James MACNABB |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | Cyril MACKWORTH PRAED Herbert PERRY Allen WHITTY John Champion FAUNTHORPE Philip NEAME John J. O'LEARY |
1924 Paris | Shooting | Men's | 100m running deer, double shots, team | |
Great Britain | Lucy MORTON | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | Harold ABRAHAMS Walter RANGELEY William NICHOL Lancelot ROYLE |
1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | William SEAGROVE George WEBBER Walter Harold PORTER Bernard MACDONALD Arthur CLARK |
1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 3000m team | |
Great Britain | Gordon GOODWIN | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 10000m walk | |
Great Britain | James MCKENZIE | 1924 Paris | Boxing | Men's | - 50.8kg (flyweight) | |
Great Britain | John ELLIOTT | 1924 Paris | Boxing | Men's | + 79.38kg (heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Cyril ALDEN | 1924 Paris | Cycling Track | Men's | 50km | |
Great Britain | Gladys DAVIS | 1924 Paris | Fencing | Women's | foil individual | |
Great Britain | Edwin JACOB Thomas RIGGS Walter RIGGS Ernest RONEY |
1924 Paris | Sailing | Mixed | 8m | |
Great Britain | Cyril MACKWORTH PRAED | 1924 Paris | Shooting | Men's | 100m running deer, single shots | |
Great Britain | Cyril MACKWORTH PRAED | 1924 Paris | Shooting | Men's | 100m running deer, double shots | |
Great Britain | Phyllis HARDING | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
Great Britain | J. E. HATCH Florence BARKER Irene Vera TANNER Grace MCKENZIE P. GANT Constance JEANS |
1924 Paris | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
Great Britain | Phyllis COVELL Kitty MCKANE |
1924 Paris | Tennis | Women's | doubles | |
Great Britain | Eric LIDDELL | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
Great Britain | Guy BUTLER | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
Great Britain | Henry STALLARD | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Great Britain | Richard RIPLEY George RENWICK Guy BUTLER Edward TOMS |
1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
Great Britain | Malcolm NOKES | 1924 Paris | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
Great Britain | Frederick Henry WYLD | 1924 Paris | Cycling Track | Men's | 50km | |
Great Britain | Harold CLARKE | 1924 Paris | Diving | Men's | plain high diving | |
Great Britain | Gladys CARSON | 1924 Paris | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | Kitty MCKANE | 1924 Paris | Tennis | Women's | singles | |
Great Britain | Dorothy SHEPHERD-BARRON Evelyn COLYER |
1924 Paris | Tennis | Women's | doubles | |
Great Britain | Andrew MCDONALD | 1924 Paris | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | + 87kg (heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Percival WISE Frederick BARRETT Denis BINGHAM Frederick GUEST M. LANNOWE |
1924 Paris | Polo | Men's | polo | |
Great Britain | Robin WELSH Willie JACKSON R. COUSIN V. BROWN J. MC LEOD T. AIKMAN Tom MURRAY D.-G. ASTLEY |
1924 Chamonix | Curling | Men's | curling | |
Great Britain | Ralph Howard BROOME Rodney SOHER Alexander RICHARDSON Thomas ARNOLD |
1924 Chamonix | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Great Britain | Ethel MUCKELT | 1924 Chamonix | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
Great Britain | George HOLMES Ross CUTHBERT Edward PITBLADO B.-N. PATTON George CLARKSON Hamilton JUKES William ANDERSON C.-B. BOULDEN Colin CARRUTHERS Eric CARRUTHERS Blaine SEXTON Lorne CARR-HARRIS |
1924 Chamonix | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | |
Great Britain | Douglas LOWE | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
Great Britain | David George BURGHLEY | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Edward BEVAN John LANDER Michael WARRINER Richard BEESLY |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | Jack LONDON | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
Great Britain | Walter RANGELEY | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
Great Britain | Frank SOUTHALL | 1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Road | Men's | individual time trial | |
Great Britain | John MIDDLETON John Jacob LAUTERWASSER Frank SOUTHALL |
1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
Great Britain | Ernest Henry CHAMBERS John Ephraim SIBBIT |
1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | 2000m tandem | |
Great Britain | Muriel FREEMAN | 1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Women's | foil individual | |
Great Britain | Archibald NISBET Terence O'BRIEN |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Harold LANE Guy NICKALLS Arthur SULLEY John BADCOCK Harold WEST Jack BERESFORD Donald GOLLAN James HAMILTON Gordon KILLICK |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Ellen KING | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
Great Britain | Sarah STEWART Irene Vera TANNER Joyce COOPER Ellen KING |
1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
Great Britain | Walter RANGELEY Edward SMOUHA Jack LONDON Cyril GILL |
1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | Frederick Henry WYLD Percy WYLD Leonard Arthur WYLD Michael George SOUTHALL |
1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Great Britain | Ada SMITH Jessie KITE Annie BROADBENT Marjorie MOREMAN Isabel JUDD Lucy DESMOND Edith Carrie PICKLES Amy JAGGER Margaret HARTLEY Ethel SEYMOUR Doris WOODS Hilda SMITH |
1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Great Britain | David COLLET | 1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | Joyce COOPER | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Joyce COOPER | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
Great Britain | Samuel RABIN | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 72 - 79kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | David, Earl of NORTHESK | 1928 St. Moritz | Skeleton | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | Thomas HAMPSON | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
Great Britain | Thomas William GREEN | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
Great Britain | Hugh EDWARDS Lewis CLIVE |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Hugh EDWARDS Rowland GEORGE John BADCOCK Jack BERESFORD |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | John CORNES | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Great Britain | Samuel FERRIS | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
Great Britain | Thomas EVENSON | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
Great Britain | Crew STONELEY David George BURGHLEY Godfrey RAMPLING Thomas HAMPSON |
1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
Great Britain | Ernest Henry CHAMBERS Stanley CHAMBERS |
1932 Los Angeles | Cycling Track | Men's | 2000m tandem | |
Great Britain | Heather Seymour GUINNESS | 1932 Los Angeles | Fencing | Women's | foil individual | |
Great Britain | Colin RATSEY Peter JAFFE |
1932 Los Angeles | Sailing | Mixed | two-person keelboat (Star) | |
Great Britain | Donald FINLAY | 1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Violet WEBB Gwendoline Alice PORTER Eileen HISCOCK Nellie HALSTEAD |
1932 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | William HARVELL Charles HOLLAND Ernest JOHNSON Frank SOUTHALL |
1932 Los Angeles | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Great Britain | Elizabeth Valerie DAVIES | 1932 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
Great Britain | Helen VARCOE Joyce COOPER Edna HUGHES Elizabeth Valerie DAVIES |
1932 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
Great Britain | Godfrey BROWN William ROBERTS Frederick Ferdinand WOLFF Godfrey RAMPLING |
1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
Great Britain | Harold WHITLOCK | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
Great Britain | Leslie SOUTHWOOD Jack BERESFORD |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Miles BELLVILLE Charles LEAF Russell HARMER Leonard MARTIN Christopher BOARDMAN |
1936 Berlin | Sailing | Mixed | 6m | |
Great Britain | Godfrey BROWN | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
Great Britain | Ernest HARPER | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
Great Britain | Donald FINLAY | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Violet OLNEY Barbara BURKE Audrey BROWN Eileen HISCOCK |
1936 Berlin | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | Dorothy ODAM | 1936 Berlin | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
Great Britain | John STURROCK Alan BARRETT Peter JACKSON Thomas BRISTOW |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | Bryan FOWLER Humphrey GUINNESS William HINDE David DAWNAY |
1936 Berlin | Polo | Men's | polo | |
Great Britain | Charles KING Ernest JOHNSON Harry HILL Ernest MILLS |
1936 Berlin | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Great Britain | Alec SCOTT Edward HOWARD-VYSE Richard FANSHAWE |
1936 Berlin | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | Peter Markham SCOTT | 1936 Berlin | Sailing | Mixed | olympic class monotype | |
Great Britain | Alexander ARCHER Archibald STINCHCOMBE Carl ERHARDT John COWARD Robert WYMAN Gerry DAVEY James FOSTER Edgar BRENCHLEY Gordon DAILLEY John KILPATRICK James Andrew BORLAND James CHAPPELL |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Ice Hockey | Men's | ice hockey | |
Great Britain | Cecilia COLLEDGE | 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
Great Britain | Guy DUGDALE James Farquhar CARDNO Frederick MCEVOY Charles Patrick GREEN |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Great Britain | Bert BUSHNELL Richard BURNELL |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | John WILSON William LAURIE |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Stewart MORRIS David BOND |
1948 London | Sailing | Mixed | swallow (golondrina) | |
Great Britain | Thomas John Henry RICHARDS | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
Great Britain | John ARCHER Alastair MCCORQUODALE Ken JONES John Arthur GREGORY |
1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | Dorothy HALL | 1948 London | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
Great Britain | Audrey WILLIAMSON | 1948 London | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
Great Britain | Maureen GARDNER | 1948 London | Athletics | Women's | 80m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Dorothy ODAM | 1948 London | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
Great Britain | John Alan "Johnny" WRIGHT | 1948 London | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 73kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | Donald SCOTT | 1948 London | Boxing | Men's | 73 - 80kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Robert John MAITLAND Gordon THOMAS Ian SCOTT |
1948 London | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
Great Britain | Reginald Hargreaves HARRIS | 1948 London | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
Great Britain | Reginald Hargreaves HARRIS Alan BANNISTER |
1948 London | Cycling Track | Men's | 2000m tandem | |
Great Britain | Robin LINDSAY William LINDSAY John PEAKE William GRIFFITHS Frank REYNOLDS Neil WHITE David BRODIE Norman BORRETT Robert ADLARD Ronald DAVIES George SIME Michael WALFORD |
1948 London | Hockey | Men's | hockey | |
Great Britain | Michael Clement LAPAGE John MEYRICK Alfred MELLOWS Jack DEARLOVE Guy RICHARDSON Charles LLOYD Paul BIRCHER Paul MASSEY Christopher BARTON |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Julian CREUS | 1948 London | Weightlifting | Men's | - 56kg (bantamweight) | |
Great Britain | Terence Lloyd JOHNSON | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
Great Britain | Thomas GODWIN | 1948 London | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
Great Britain | Robert Alan GELDARD David RICKETTS Thomas GODWIN Wilfred WATERS |
1948 London | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Great Britain | Henry NICOLL Harry LLEWELLYN Arthur CARR |
1948 London | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | Catherine GIBSON | 1948 London | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
Great Britain | James HALLIDAY | 1948 London | Weightlifting | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
Great Britain | Jeannette ALTWEGG | 1948 St. Moritz | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
Great Britain | John CRAMMOND | 1948 St. Moritz | Skeleton | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | Douglas Norman STEWART Wilfred WHITE Harry LLEWELLYN |
1952 Helsinki | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | Sheila LERWILL | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
Great Britain | Charles Norman CURREY | 1952 Helsinki | Sailing | Mixed | Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Emmanuel McDONALD BAILEY | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
Great Britain | John DISLEY | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
Great Britain | Jean DESFORGES Sylvia CHEESEMAN Heather ARMITAGE June FOULDS |
1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | Shirley CAWLEY | 1952 Helsinki | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
Great Britain | Alan NEWTON Ronald STRETTON George NEWBERRY Donald BURGESS |
1952 Helsinki | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Great Britain | John TAYLOR Anthony NUNN Derek DAY Anthony ROBINSON Robin FLETCHER Dennis EAGAN Neil NUGENT John COCKETT Richard NORRIS Roger MIDGLEY Denys CARNILL John CONROY Graham DADDS |
1952 Helsinki | Hockey | Men's | hockey | |
Great Britain | Helen GORDON | 1952 Helsinki | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | Kenneth RICHMOND | 1952 Helsinki | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | + 87kg (heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Jeannette ALTWEGG | 1952 Oslo | Figure skating | Women's | individual | |
Great Britain | Christopher William BRASHER | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
Great Britain | Terence SPINKS | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Boxing | Men's | - 51kg (flyweight) | |
Great Britain | Richard MCTAGGART | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
Great Britain | Frank WELDON Arthur Laurence ROOK Bertie HILL |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | Gillian SHEEN | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Fencing | Women's | foil individual | |
Great Britain | Judith GRINHAM | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
Great Britain | Derek JOHNSON | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
Great Britain | Gordon PIRIE | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
Great Britain | June FOULDS Jean SCRIVENS Anne PASHLEY Heather ARMITAGE |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | Thelma HOPKINS | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
Great Britain | Thomas NICHOLLS | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Boxing | Men's | 54 - 57kg (featherweight) | |
Great Britain | Alan JACKSON Arthur Stanley BRITTAIN William HOLMES |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
Great Britain | Robert PERRY Neil KENNEDY-COCHRAN-PATRICK John DILLON David BOWKER |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Sailing | Mixed | 5.5m | |
Great Britain | Derek IBBOTSON | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
Great Britain | Derek JOHNSON Peter HIGGINS Michael WHEELER John SALISBURY |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
Great Britain | Nicholas GARGANO | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Boxing | Men's | 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) | |
Great Britain | John MCCORMACK | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) | |
Great Britain | Alan JACKSON | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Cycling Road | Men's | individual road race | |
Great Britain | Thomas SIMPSON Michael GAMBRILL Donald BURGESS John GEDDES |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Great Britain | Frank WELDON | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | Wilfred WHITE Peter ROBESON Patricia SMYTHE |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | Jonathan JANSON Graham MANN Ronald BACKUS |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Sailing | Mixed | dragon | |
Great Britain | Terrence SMITH Jasper BLACKALL |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Sailing | Mixed | sharpie 12m2 | |
Great Britain | Margaret EDWARDS | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
Great Britain | Donald James THOMPSON | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
Great Britain | Anita LONSBROUGH | 1960 Rome | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | Dorothy HYMAN | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
Great Britain | Carole QUINTON | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Women's | 80m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Dorothy SHIRLEY | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
Great Britain | Allan JAY | 1960 Rome | Fencing | Men's | épée individual | |
Great Britain | Michael HOWARD Henry William Furse HOSKYNS John PELLING Allan JAY Raymond HARRISON Michael ALEXANDER |
1960 Rome | Fencing | Men's | épée team | |
Great Britain | Natalie STEWARD | 1960 Rome | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
Great Britain | Peter RADFORD | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
Great Britain | Peter RADFORD David JONES Dave SEGAL Nick WHITEHEAD |
1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | Stanley Frank VICKERS | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Men's | 20km walk | |
Great Britain | Dorothy HYMAN | 1960 Rome | Athletics | Women's | 200m | |
Great Britain | Richard MCTAGGART | 1960 Rome | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
Great Britain | Jim LLOYD | 1960 Rome | Boxing | Men's | 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight) | |
Great Britain | William FISHER | 1960 Rome | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) | |
Great Britain | Brian PHELPS | 1960 Rome | Diving | Men's | 10m platform | |
Great Britain | Elizabeth FERRIS | 1960 Rome | Diving | Women's | 3m springboard | |
Great Britain | David BROOME | 1960 Rome | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | Natalie STEWARD | 1960 Rome | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Louis MARTIN | 1960 Rome | Weightlifting | Men's | 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Kenneth Joseph MATTHEWS | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 20km walk | |
Great Britain | Lynn DAVIES | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
Great Britain | Ann PACKER | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 800m | |
Great Britain | Mary RAND | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
Great Britain | Basil HEATLEY | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
Great Britain | John COOPER | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Maurice HERRIOTT | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
Great Britain | Robbie BRIGHTWELL Adrian METCALFE John COOPER Tim GRAHAM |
1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
Great Britain | Paul Vincent NIHILL | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
Great Britain | Ann PACKER | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
Great Britain | Mary RAND | 1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | pentathlon | |
Great Britain | Henry William Furse HOSKYNS | 1964 Tokyo | Fencing | Men's | épée individual | |
Great Britain | William BARRY John RUSSELL John JAMES Hugh WARDELL-YERBURGH |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | Franklyn MUSTO Arthur MORGAN |
1964 Tokyo | Sailing | Mixed | flying dutchman | |
Great Britain | Robert MCGREGOR | 1964 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Louis MARTIN | 1964 Tokyo | Weightlifting | Men's | 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Dorothy HYMAN Janet Mary SIMPSON Mary RAND Daphne ARDEN |
1964 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | Peter ROBESON | 1964 Tokyo | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | Anthony NASH Robin DIXON |
1964 Innsbruck | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Great Britain | David HEMERY | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Christopher FINNEGAN | 1968 Mexico | Boxing | Men's | 71 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | Richard MEADE Derek ALLHUSEN Ben JONES |
1968 Mexico | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | Rodney PATTISSON Iain MACDONALD-SMITH |
1968 Mexico | Sailing | Mixed | flying dutchman | |
Great Britain | John BRAITHWAITE | 1968 Mexico | Shooting | Mixed | Trap | |
Great Britain | Lillian BOARD | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
Great Britain | Sheila SHERWOOD | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
Great Britain | Derek ALLHUSEN | 1968 Mexico | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | Marion COAKES | 1968 Mexico | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | Martin WOODROFFE | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
Great Britain | John SHERWOOD | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
Great Britain | David BROOME | 1968 Mexico | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | Paul ANDERSON Robin AISHER Adrian JARDINE |
1968 Mexico | Sailing | Mixed | 5.5m | |
Great Britain | Mary PETERS | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Women's | pentathlon | |
Great Britain | Richard MEADE | 1972 Munich | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | Mary GORDON-WATSON Bridget PARKER Richard MEADE Mark PHILLIPS |
1972 Munich | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | Rodney PATTISSON Christopher DAVIES |
1972 Munich | Sailing | Mixed | flying dutchman | |
Great Britain | David Andrew JENKINS David HEMERY Alan Peter PASCOE Martin REYNOLDS |
1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
Great Britain | Ann MOORE | 1972 Munich | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | David STARBROOK | 1972 Munich | Judo | Men's | 80 - 93kg (half-heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Alan WARREN David HUNT |
1972 Munich | Sailing | Mixed | tempest | |
Great Britain | David WILKIE | 1972 Munich | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | Ian STEWART | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
Great Britain | David HEMERY | 1972 Munich | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Ralph EVANS | 1972 Munich | Boxing | Men's | - 48kg (light-flyweight) | |
Great Britain | George TURPIN | 1972 Munich | Boxing | Men's | 51 - 54kg (bantamweight) | |
Great Britain | Alan MINTER | 1972 Munich | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) | |
Great Britain | William MOORE Michael BENNETT Ian HALLAM Ronald KEEBLE |
1972 Munich | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Great Britain | Brian JACKS | 1972 Munich | Judo | Men's | 70 - 80kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | Angelo PARISI | 1972 Munich | Judo | Men's | open category | |
Great Britain | John KYNOCH | 1972 Munich | Shooting | Mixed | 50m running target | |
Great Britain | Adrian PARKER Jeremy FOX Robert NIGHTINGALE |
1976 Montreal | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | team competition | |
Great Britain | John OSBORN Reginald WHITE |
1976 Montreal | Sailing | Mixed | Tornado - Multihull | |
Great Britain | David WILKIE | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | Keith REMFRY | 1976 Montreal | Judo | Men's | open category | |
Great Britain | Christopher BAILLIEU Michael HART |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Leonard ROBERTSON Patrick SWEENEY Timothy CROOKS James CLARK David MAXWELL Hugh MATHESON Frederick SMALLBONE John YALLOP Richard LESTER |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Rodney PATTISSON Julian BROOKE-HOUGHTON |
1976 Montreal | Sailing | Mixed | flying dutchman | |
Great Britain | David WILKIE | 1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | Brendan FOSTER | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 10000m | |
Great Britain | Patrick COWDELL | 1976 Montreal | Boxing | Men's | 51 - 54kg (bantamweight) | |
Great Britain | Ian HALLAM Ian BANBURY Robin CROKER Michael BENNETT |
1976 Montreal | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Great Britain | David STARBROOK | 1976 Montreal | Judo | Men's | 80 - 93kg (half-heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Gordon DOWNIE Alan MCCLATCHEY Brian BRINKLEY David DUNNE |
1976 Montreal | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
Great Britain | John CURRY | 1976 Innsbruck | Figure skating | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | Allan WELLS | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
Great Britain | Steve OVETT | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
Great Britain | Sebastian COE | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Great Britain | Daley THOMPSON | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
Great Britain | Dunkan GOODHEW | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | Allan WELLS | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
Great Britain | Sebastian COE | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
Great Britain | Neil ADAMS | 1980 Moscow | Judo | Men's | 65 - 71kg (lightweight) | |
Great Britain | Allan WHITWELL Chris MAHONEY John PRITCHARD Richard STANHOPE Duncan MCDOUGALL Henry CLAY Andrew JUSTICE Malkolm MCGOWAN Colin MOYNIHAN |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Philip HUBBLE | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
Great Britain | Sharron Elizabeth DAVIES | 1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 400m individual medley | |
Great Britain | Margaret KELLY-HOHMANN June CROFT Helen JAMESON Ann OSGERBY |
1980 Moscow | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m medley relay | |
Great Britain | Steve OVETT | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Great Britain | Gary OAKES | 1980 Moscow | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Kathryn SMALLWOOD-COOK Sonia LANNAMAN Heather HUNTE-OAKES Beverley GODDARD-CALLENDER |
1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | Linsey MACDONALD Joslyn HOYTE-SMITH Michelle PROBERT-SCUTT Janine MACGREGOR |
1980 Moscow | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
Great Britain | Anthony WILLIS | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight) | |
Great Britain | Arthur MAPP | 1980 Moscow | Judo | Men's | open category | |
Great Britain | Malcolm CARMICHAEL Charles WIGGIN |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Ian MCNUFF Martin CROSS John BEATTIE David TOWNSEND |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | Dunkan GOODHEW Martin SMITH Gary ABRAHAM David LOWE |
1980 Moscow | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
Great Britain | Robin COUSINS | 1980 Lake Placid | Figure skating | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | Sebastian COE | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Great Britain | Daley THOMPSON | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
Great Britain | Teresa SANDERSON | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
Great Britain | Martin CROSS Andrew John HOLMES Adrian Charles ELLISON Richard Gordon M. BUDGETT Steven REDGRAVE |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Great Britain | Malcolm Douglas COOPER | 1984 Los Angeles | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
Great Britain | Sebastian COE | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
Great Britain | Stephen CRAM | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Great Britain | Michael MCLEOD | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 10000m | |
Great Britain | Philip Andrew BROWN Gary Peter COOK Todd Anthony BENNETT Kriss Kezie Uche AKABUSI |
1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
Great Britain | David OTTLEY | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
Great Britain | Wendy SLY | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 3000m | |
Great Britain | Shirley STRONG | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 100m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Virginia HOLGATE-LENG Diana CLAPHAM Lucinda PRIOR-PALMER-GREEN Ian STARK PRICELESS WINDJAMMER REGAL REALM OXFORD BLUE |
1984 Los Angeles | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | OVERTON AMANDA SHINING EXAMPLE LINKY RYANS SON Michael WHITAKER Steven SMITH Timothy GRUBB John Edwin WHITAKER |
1984 Los Angeles | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | Neil ADAMS | 1984 Los Angeles | Judo | Men's | 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight) | |
Great Britain | Sarah HARDCASTLE | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Charles SPEDDING | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
Great Britain | Keith CONNOR | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
Great Britain | Kathryn SMALLWOOD-COOK | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
Great Britain | Heather HUNTE-OAKES Kathryn SMALLWOOD-COOK Simmone JACOBS Beverley GODDARD-CALLENDER |
1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | Susan HEARNSHAW | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
Great Britain | Fatima WHITBREAD | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
Great Britain | Robert WELLS | 1984 Los Angeles | Boxing | Men's | + 91kg (super heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | PRICELESS Virginia HOLGATE-LENG |
1984 Los Angeles | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | Veryan Guy Henry PAPPIN Richard David Allan DODDS Steven James BATCHELOR James Livingstone DUTHIE Paul Jason BARBER Kulbir Singh BHAURA Norman HUGHES Richard Alexander LEMAN Ian Charles Boucher TAYLOR Jonathan Nicholas M. POTTER William David Robert MCCONNELL Sean Robin KERLY Stephen Alexander. MARTIN Robert Lewis CATTRALL Mark PRECIOUS David Guy WESTCOTT |
1984 Los Angeles | Hockey | Men's | hockey | |
Great Britain | Neil ECKERSLEY | 1984 Los Angeles | Judo | Men's | - 60 kg | |
Great Britain | Kerrith BROWN | 1984 Los Angeles | Judo | Men's | 65 - 71kg (lightweight) | |
Great Britain | Jonathan RICHARDS Peter Frank ALLAM |
1984 Los Angeles | Sailing | Mixed | flying dutchman | |
Great Britain | Barry Edward DAGGER | 1984 Los Angeles | Shooting | Men's | 10m air rifle | |
Great Britain | Alister Millar ALLAN | 1984 Los Angeles | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
Great Britain | Michael SULLIVAN | 1984 Los Angeles | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Great Britain | Paul Robert EASTER Andrew ASTBURY Neil COCHRAN Paul Tony HOWE |
1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
Great Britain | Neil COCHRAN | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
Great Britain | June CROFT | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Sarah HARDCASTLE | 1984 Los Angeles | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
Great Britain | David MERCER | 1984 Los Angeles | Weightlifting | Men's | 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Noel LOBAN | 1984 Los Angeles | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Christopher DEAN Jayne TORVILL |
1984 Sarajevo | Figure skating | Mixed | ice dancing | |
Great Britain | Veryan Guy Henry PAPPIN Richard David Allan DODDS Steven James BATCHELOR Robert CLIFT Paul Jason BARBER Jonathan Nicholas M. POTTER James William KIRKWOOD Russell Simon GARCIA Ian Charles Boucher TAYLOR David Andrew Vince. FAULKNER Martyn Andrew GRIMLEY Sean Robin KERLY Imran Ahmed Khan SHERWANI Stephen Alexander. MARTIN Richard Alexander LEMAN Kulbir Singh BHAURA |
1988 Seoul | Hockey | Men's | hockey | |
Great Britain | Steven REDGRAVE Andrew John HOLMES |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Philip Brynolf VAILE Michael Mackay MCINTYRE |
1988 Seoul | Sailing | Mixed | two-person keelboat (Star) | |
Great Britain | Malcolm Douglas COOPER | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
Great Britain | Adrian David MOORHOUSE | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | Linford CHRISTIE | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
Great Britain | Peter ELLIOTT | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Great Britain | Colin JACKSON | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Michael MC FARLANE Elliot John BUNNEY Linford CHRISTIE John Paul Lyndon REGIS |
1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | Elizabeth MCCOLGAN-LYNCH | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 10000m | |
Great Britain | Fatima WHITBREAD | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
Great Britain | SIR WATTIE Ian STARK |
1988 Seoul | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | Mark Anthony Peter PHILLIPS Virginia HOLGATE-LENG Ian STARK Karen STRAKER CARTIER MASTER CRAFTSMAN SIR WATTIE GET SMART |
1988 Seoul | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | Alister Millar ALLAN | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
Great Britain | Nick GILLINGHAM | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | Steven HALLARD Leroy WATSON Richard John PRIESTMAN |
1988 Seoul | Archery | Men's | teams FITA round | |
Great Britain | Mark Robert ROWLAND | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
Great Britain | Yvonne MURRAY | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 3000m | |
Great Britain | Richard WOODHALL | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) | |
Great Britain | MASTER CRAFTSMAN Virginia HOLGATE-LENG |
1988 Seoul | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | Dennis STEWART | 1988 Seoul | Judo | Men's | 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Dominic J.M. MAHONY Richard Lawson PHELPS Graham Raymond BROOKHOUSE |
1988 Seoul | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | team competition | |
Great Britain | Steven REDGRAVE Andrew John HOLMES Patrick John SWEENEY |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Great Britain | Andrew Dasvid JAMESON | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 100m butterfly | |
Great Britain | Linford CHRISTIE | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
Great Britain | Sally Janet Jane GUNNELL | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Christopher Miles BOARDMAN | 1992 Barcelona | Cycling Track | Men's | individual pursuit | |
Great Britain | Steven REDGRAVE Matthew PINSENT |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Gregory Mark Pascol SEARLE Garry Gerard Paul HERBERT Jonathan William SEARLE |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Great Britain | Gareth John MARRIOTT | 1992 Barcelona | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-1 (canoe single) | |
Great Britain | Raymond STEVENS | 1992 Barcelona | Judo | Men's | 86 - 95kg (half-heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Nicola Kim FAIRBROTHER | 1992 Barcelona | Judo | Women's | 52 - 56kg (lightweight) | |
Great Britain | Simon TERRY | 1992 Barcelona | Archery | Men's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Great Britain | Simon TERRY Richard John PRIESTMAN Steven HALLARD |
1992 Barcelona | Archery | Men's | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Great Britain | Kriss Kezie Uche AKABUSI | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Roger BLACK John Paul Lyndon REGIS Mark Ashton RICHARDSON Kriss Kezie Uche AKABUSI David Allan GRINDLEY Duaine LADEJO |
1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
Great Britain | Steve BACKLEY | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
Great Britain | Sally Janet Jane GUNNELL Jennifer STOUTE Phylis SMITH Sandra Marie DOUGLAS |
1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
Great Britain | Robin David REID | 1992 Barcelona | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) | |
Great Britain | Susan Barbara FRASER Victoria Jane DIXON Jackie Amanda MCWILLIAMS Mandy NICHOLLS Karen BROWN Sandie LISTER Alison Gail RAMSAY Helen Jane MORGAN Gillian ATKINS Wendy Katrina FRASER Tammy Kelly MILLER Lisa Jayne BAYLISS Mary Elizabeth NEVILL Jane Theresa SIXSMITH Joanne Sarah THOMPSON Kathryn Louise JOHNSON |
1992 Barcelona | Hockey | Women's | hockey | |
Great Britain | Sharon Susan RENDLE | 1992 Barcelona | Judo | Women's | 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight) | |
Great Britain | Kate HOWEY | 1992 Barcelona | Judo | Women's | 61 - 66kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | Robert Gordon CRUIKSHANK Lawrie SMITH Ossie STEWART |
1992 Barcelona | Sailing | Mixed | fleet/match race keelboat (Soling) | |
Great Britain | Nick GILLINGHAM | 1992 Barcelona | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | Christopher DEAN Jayne TORVILL |
1994 Lillehammer | Figure skating | Mixed | ice dancing | |
Great Britain | Nicky GOOCH | 1994 Lillehammer | Short Track Speed Skating | Men's | 500m | |
Great Britain | Пинсет Редгрэйв |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Блэк | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
Great Britain | Ричардсон Блэк Томас Баулш |
1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
Great Britain | Эдвардс | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
Great Britain | Бакли | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
Great Britain | Цолкер Меррикс |
1996 Atlanta | Sailing | Men's | 470 - Two Person Dinghy | |
Great Britain | Эйнсли | 1996 Atlanta | Sailing | Mixed | single-handed dinghy (Laser) | |
Great Britain | Палмер | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Броад Хенмэн |
1996 Atlanta | Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
Great Britain | Смит | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
Great Britain | Льюис | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Women's | heptathlon | |
Great Britain | Шиандри | 1996 Atlanta | Cycling Road | Men's | individual road race | |
Great Britain | Бордмэн | 1996 Atlanta | Cycling Road | Men's | individual time trial | |
Great Britain | 1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | ||
Great Britain | Смит | 1996 Atlanta | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Уорд Эттвуд Олссон Рамбольт |
1998 Nagano | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Great Britain | Джонатан Эдвардс | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
Great Britain | Дениз Льюис | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Women's | heptathlon | |
Great Britain | Одли Харриссон | 2000 Sydney | Boxing | Men's | + 91kg (super heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Джейсон Куэлли | 2000 Sydney | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
Great Britain | Стефани Кук | 2000 Sydney | Modern Pentathlon | Women's | individual competition | |
Great Britain | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | ||
Great Britain | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | ||
Great Britain | Иан Перси | 2000 Sydney | Sailing | Men's | Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Бен Эйнсли | 2000 Sydney | Sailing | Mixed | single-handed dinghy (Laser) | |
Great Britain | Ширли Робертсон | 2000 Sydney | Sailing | Women's | single-handed dinghy (Europe) | |
Great Britain | Ричард Фаулдс | 2000 Sydney | Shooting | Men's | Double trap | |
Great Britain | Дэррен Кэмпбелл | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
Great Britain | Стив Бакли | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
Great Britain | Пол Рэтклифф | 2000 Sydney | Canoe Slalom | Men's | K-1 (kayak single) | |
Great Britain | 2000 Sydney | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Sprint | ||
Great Britain | 2000 Sydney | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | ||
Great Britain | Кейт Хоуи | 2000 Sydney | Judo | Women's | 63 - 70kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | ||
Great Britain | 2000 Sydney | Sailing | Mixed | two-person keelboat (Star) | ||
Great Britain | 2000 Sydney | Sailing | Mixed | 49er - Skiff | ||
Great Britain | Иан Пил | 2000 Sydney | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
Great Britain | Кэтрин Мэрри | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
Great Britain | Келли Холмс | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Women's | 800m | |
Great Britain | 2000 Sydney | Badminton | Mixed | doubles | ||
Great Britain | Тим Брэбэнтс | 2000 Sydney | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 1000m (kayak single) | |
Great Britain | 2000 Sydney | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | ||
Great Britain | Ивонн Макгрегор | 2000 Sydney | Cycling Track | Women's | individual pursuit | |
Great Britain | Кэйт Элленби | 2000 Sydney | Modern Pentathlon | Women's | individual competition | |
Great Britain | Кнокс Рэнкин Мартин Макдональд Мортон |
2002 Salt Lake City | Curling | Women's | curling | |
Great Britain | Кумбер | 2002 Salt Lake City | Skeleton | Women's | individual | |
Great Britain | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | ||
Great Britain | Келли Холмс | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Women's | 800m | |
Great Britain | Келли Холмс | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Women's | 1500m | |
Great Britain | Брэдли Уиггинс | 2004 Athens | Cycling Track | Men's | individual pursuit | |
Great Britain | Крис Хой | 2004 Athens | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
Great Britain | Лесли Лоу | 2004 Athens | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | ||
Great Britain | Бен Эйнсли | 2004 Athens | Sailing | Men's | Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Ширли Робертсон Сара Эйтон Сара Уэбб |
2004 Athens | Sailing | Women's | Yngling - Keelboat | |
Great Britain | Гэйл Эммс Натан Робертсон |
2004 Athens | Badminton | Mixed | doubles | |
Great Britain | Амир Хан | 2004 Athens | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
Great Britain | Кэмпбелл Уолш | 2004 Athens | Canoe Slalom | Men's | K-1 (kayak single) | |
Great Britain | 2004 Athens | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | ||
Great Britain | Питер Уотерфилд Леон Тэйлор |
2004 Athens | Diving | Men's | synchronized diving 10m platform | |
Great Britain | 2004 Athens | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | ||
Great Britain | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | ||
Great Britain | Катерина Грейнджер Кэт Бишоп |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Ник Роджерс Джо Глэнфилд |
2004 Athens | Sailing | Men's | 470 - Two Person Dinghy | |
Great Britain | Элисон Уилльямсон | 2004 Athens | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Great Britain | Келли Созертон | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Women's | heptathlon | |
Great Britain | Хелен Ривз | 2004 Athens | Canoe Slalom | Women's | K-1 (kayak single) | |
Great Britain | Йан Уинни | 2004 Athens | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
Great Britain | Роб Хэйлс Брэдли Уиггинс |
2004 Athens | Cycling Track | Men's | Madison | |
Great Britain | Пиппа Фаннелл | 2004 Athens | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | Джорджина Хэрлэнд | 2004 Athens | Modern Pentathlon | Women's | individual competition | |
Great Britain | Элис Леверик Сара Уинклесс |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Ник Демпси | 2004 Athens | Sailing | Men's | board (Mistral) - Windsurfer | |
Great Britain | Саймон Хикокс Крис Дрэйпер |
2004 Athens | Sailing | Mixed | 49er - Skiff | |
Great Britain | Дэйв Девис | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Стивен Перри | 2004 Athens | Swimming | Men's | 200m butterfly | |
Great Britain | Shelley RUDMAN | 2006 Turin | Skeleton | Women's | individual | |
Great Britain | Christine OHURUOGU | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
Great Britain | James DEGALE | 2008 Beijing | Boxing | Men's | 69 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | Tim BRABANTS | 2008 Beijing | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 1000m (kayak single) | |
Great Britain | Nicole COOKE | 2008 Beijing | Cycling Road | Women's | individual road race | |
Great Britain | Chris HOY | 2008 Beijing | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
Great Britain | Bradley WIGGINS | 2008 Beijing | Cycling Track | Men's | individual pursuit | |
Great Britain | Geraint THOMAS Bradley WIGGINS Paul MANNING Ed CLANCY |
2008 Beijing | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Great Britain | Jason KENNY Chris HOY Jamie STAFF |
2008 Beijing | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Sprint | |
Great Britain | Chris HOY | 2008 Beijing | Cycling Track | Men's | Keirin | |
Great Britain | Victoria PENDLETON | 2008 Beijing | Cycling Track | Women's | sprint individual | |
Great Britain | Rebecca ROMERO | 2008 Beijing | Cycling Track | Women's | individual pursuit | |
Great Britain | Zac PURCHASE Mark HUNTER |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Pete REED Steve WILLIAMS Andrew TRIGGS HODGE Tom JAMES |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | Paul GOODISON | 2008 Beijing | Sailing | Men's | Laser - One Person Dinghy | |
Great Britain | Iain PERCY Andrew SIMPSON |
2008 Beijing | Sailing | Men's | two-person keelboat (Star) | |
Great Britain | Sarah WEBB Sarah AYTON Pippa WILSON |
2008 Beijing | Sailing | Women's | Yngling - Keelboat | |
Great Britain | Ben AINSLIE | 2008 Beijing | Sailing | Mixed | Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Rebecca ADLINGTON | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Rebecca ADLINGTON | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Phillips IDOWU | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
Great Britain | Germaine MASON | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
Great Britain | David FLORENCE | 2008 Beijing | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-1 (canoe single) | |
Great Britain | Emma POOLEY | 2008 Beijing | Cycling Road | Women's | individual time trial | |
Great Britain | Jason KENNY | 2008 Beijing | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
Great Britain | Ross EDGAR | 2008 Beijing | Cycling Track | Men's | Keirin | |
Great Britain | Wendy HOUVENAGHEL | 2008 Beijing | Cycling Track | Women's | individual pursuit | |
Great Britain | David DAVIES | 2008 Beijing | Marathon swimming | Men's | marathon 10km | |
Great Britain | Keri-Anne PAYNE | 2008 Beijing | Marathon swimming | Women's | marathon 10km | |
Great Britain | Heather FELL | 2008 Beijing | Modern Pentathlon | Women's | individual competition | |
Great Britain | Richard EGINGTON Matthew LANGRIDGE Colin SMITH Alex PARTRIDGE Acer NETHERCOTT Josh WEST Tom STALLARD Tom LUCY Alastair HEATHCOTE |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Frances HOUGHTON Annabel VERNON Debbie FLOOD Katherine GRAINGER |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Great Britain | Nicholas ROGERS Joe GLANFIELD |
2008 Beijing | Sailing | Men's | 470 - Two Person Dinghy | |
Great Britain | Andrew Steele Michael Bingham Martyn Rooney Robert Tobin |
2008 Beijing | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
Great Britain | Natasha DANVERS | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
Great Britain | Christine Ohuruogu Marilyn Okoro Kelly Sotherton Nicola Sanders |
2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
Great Britain | Goldie Sayers | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | javelin throw | |
Great Britain | Kelly Sotherton | 2008 Beijing | Athletics | Women's | heptathlon | |
Great Britain | Tony JEFFRIES | 2008 Beijing | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | David PRICE | 2008 Beijing | Boxing | Men's | + 91kg (super heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Tim BRABANTS | 2008 Beijing | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 500m (kayak single) | |
Great Britain | Steven BURKE | 2008 Beijing | Cycling Track | Men's | individual pursuit | |
Great Britain | Chris NEWTON | 2008 Beijing | Cycling Track | Men's | points race | |
Great Britain | Kristina COOK | 2008 Beijing | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | Sharon HUNT Mary KING Kristina COOK William FOX-PITT Daisy DICK |
2008 Beijing | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | Louis SMITH | 2008 Beijing | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Great Britain | Cassandra PATTEN | 2008 Beijing | Marathon swimming | Women's | marathon 10km | |
Great Britain | Matthew WELLS Stephen ROWBOTHAM |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Elise LAVERICK Anna WATKINS |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Bryony SHAW | 2008 Beijing | Sailing | Women's | RS:X - Windsurfer | |
Great Britain | Joanne JACKSON | 2008 Beijing | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Sarah STEVENSON | 2008 Beijing | Taekwondo | Women's | + 67 kg | |
Great Britain | Amy WILLIAMS | 2010 Vancouver | Skeleton | Women's | individual | |
Great Britain | Mo FARAH | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
Great Britain | Mo FARAH | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | 10000m | |
Great Britain | Greg RUTHERFORD | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
Great Britain | Jessica ENNIS | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | heptathlon | |
Great Britain | Luke CAMPBELL | 2012 London | Boxing | Men's | 52 - 56kg (bantamweight) | |
Great Britain | Anthony JOSHUA | 2012 London | Boxing | Men's | + 91kg (super heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Nicola ADAMS | 2012 London | Boxing | Women's | - 51kg (flyweight) | |
Great Britain | Tim BAILLIE Etienne STOTT |
2012 London | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-2 (canoe double) | |
Great Britain | Ed MCKEEVER | 2012 London | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 200m (kayak single) | |
Great Britain | Bradley WIGGINS | 2012 London | Cycling Road | Men's | individual time trial | |
Great Britain | Jason KENNY | 2012 London | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
Great Britain | Peter KENNAUGH Geraint THOMAS Steven BURKE Ed CLANCY |
2012 London | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Great Britain | Philip HINDES Jason KENNY Chris HOY |
2012 London | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Sprint | |
Great Britain | Chris HOY | 2012 London | Cycling Track | Men's | Keirin | |
Great Britain | Dani KING Laura TROTT Joanna ROWSELL |
2012 London | Cycling Track | Women's | Team Pursuit (3000m) | |
Great Britain | Laura TROTT | 2012 London | Cycling Track | Women's | Omnium | |
Great Britain | Victoria PENDLETON | 2012 London | Cycling Track | Women's | Keirin | |
Great Britain | Charlotte DUJARDIN | 2012 London | Equestrian Dressage | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | Charlotte DUJARDIN Laura BECHTOLSHEIMER Carl HESTER |
2012 London | Equestrian Dressage | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | Scott BRASH Nick SKELTON Peter CHARLES Ben MAHER |
2012 London | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | Tom JAMES Pete REED Alex GREGORY Andrew TRIGGS HODGE |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | Anna WATKINS Katherine GRAINGER |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Katherine COPELAND Sophie HOSKING |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Helen GLOVER Heather STANNING |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Ben AINSLIE | 2012 London | Sailing | Men's | Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Peter WILSON | 2012 London | Shooting | Men's | Double trap | |
Great Britain | Jade JONES | 2012 London | Taekwondo | Women's | 49 - 57 kg | |
Great Britain | Andy MURRAY | 2012 London | Tennis | Men's | singles | |
Great Britain | Alistair BROWNLEE | 2012 London | Triathlon | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | Robert GRABARZ | 2012 London | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
Great Britain | Christine OHURUOGU | 2012 London | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
Great Britain | Freddie EVANS | 2012 London | Boxing | Men's | 64 - 69kg (welterweight) | |
Great Britain | David FLORENCE Richard HOUNSLOW |
2012 London | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-2 (canoe double) | |
Great Britain | Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD | 2012 London | Cycling Road | Women's | individual road race | |
Great Britain | Victoria PENDLETON | 2012 London | Cycling Track | Women's | sprint individual | |
Great Britain | Kristina COOK Nicola WILSON William FOX-PITT Zara PHILLIPS Mary KING |
2012 London | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | Louis SMITH | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Great Britain | Gemma GIBBONS | 2012 London | Judo | Women's | 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Samantha MURRAY | 2012 London | Modern Pentathlon | Women's | individual competition | |
Great Britain | Zac PURCHASE Mark HUNTER |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Chris BARTLEY Richard CHAMBERS Peter CHAMBERS Robert WILLIAMS |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | |
Great Britain | Luke PATIENCE Stuart BITHELL |
2012 London | Sailing | Men's | 470 - Two Person Dinghy | |
Great Britain | Nick DEMPSEY | 2012 London | Sailing | Men's | RS:X - Windsurfer | |
Great Britain | Andrew SIMPSON Iain PERCY |
2012 London | Sailing | Men's | two-person keelboat (Star) | |
Great Britain | Hannah MILLS Saskia CLARK |
2012 London | Sailing | Women's | 470 - Two Person Dinghy | |
Great Britain | Michael JAMIESON | 2012 London | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | Andy MURRAY Laura ROBSON |
2012 London | Tennis | Mixed | mixed doubles | |
Great Britain | Anthony OGOGO | 2012 London | Boxing | Men's | 69 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | Liam HEATH Jon SCHOFIELD |
2012 London | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-2 200m (kayak double) | |
Great Britain | Christopher FROOME | 2012 London | Cycling Road | Men's | individual time trial | |
Great Britain | Ed CLANCY | 2012 London | Cycling Track | Men's | Omnium | |
Great Britain | Thomas DALEY | 2012 London | Diving | Men's | 10m platform | |
Great Britain | Laura BECHTOLSHEIMER | 2012 London | Equestrian Dressage | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | Louis SMITH Daniel PURVIS Kristian THOMAS Max WHITLOCK Sam OLDHAM |
2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Great Britain | Max WHITLOCK | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Great Britain | Elizabeth TWEDDLE | 2012 London | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
Great Britain | Elizabeth STORRY Sally WALTON Chloe ROGERS Helen RICHARDSON Ashleigh BALL Hannah MACLEOD Nicola WHITE Laura BARTLETT Laura UNSWORTH Sarah THOMAS Georgie TWIGG Alex DANSON Kate WALSH Crista CULLEN Emily MAGUIRE Anne PANTER |
2012 London | Hockey | Women's | hockey | |
Great Britain | Karina BRYANT | 2012 London | Judo | Women's | + 78kg (heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Alan CAMPBELL | 2012 London | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | George NASH William SATCH |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Mohamed SBIHI Phelan HILL Alex PARTRIDGE Tom RANSLEY Constantine LOULOUDIS Richard EGINGTON Matthew LANGRIDGE James FOAD Gregory Mark Pascol SEARLE |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Rebecca ADLINGTON | 2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Rebecca ADLINGTON | 2012 London | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Lutalo MUHAMMAD | 2012 London | Taekwondo | Men's | 68 - 80 kg | |
Great Britain | Jonathan BROWNLEE | 2012 London | Triathlon | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | Elizabeth YARNOLD | 2014 Sochi | Skeleton | Women's | individual | |
Great Britain | David MURDOCH Scott ANDREWS Tom BREWSTER Greg DRUMMOND Michael GOODFELLOW |
2014 Sochi | Curling | Men's | curling | |
Great Britain | Benson Stuart Tasker Bruce Jackson John James Fearon Joel |
2014 Sochi | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Great Britain | Vicki ADAMS Anna SLOAN Claire HAMILTON Eve MUIRHEAD Lauren GRAY |
2014 Sochi | Curling | Women's | curling | |
Great Britain | Jenny JONES | 2014 Sochi | Snowboard | Women's | Slopestyle | |
Great Britain | FARAH Mohamed | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
Great Britain | FARAH Mohamed | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | 10000m | |
Great Britain | ADAMS Nicola | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Boxing | Women's | - 51kg (flyweight) | |
Great Britain | CLARKE Joseph | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Canoe Slalom | Men's | K-1 (kayak single) | |
Great Britain | HEATH Liam | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 200m (kayak single) | |
Great Britain | KENNY Jason | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Sprint | |
Great Britain | KENNY Jason | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Track | Men's | Keirin | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Track | Women's | Team Pursuit (3000m) | |
Great Britain | TROTT Laura | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Track | Women's | Omnium | |
Great Britain | Laugher Mears |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Diving | Men's | synchronized diving 3m springboard | |
Great Britain | DUJARDIN Charlotte | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Equestrian Dressage | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | SKELTON Nick | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | ROSE Justin | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Golf | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | WHITLOCK Max | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
Great Britain | WHITLOCK Max | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Hockey | Women's | hockey | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Glover Stanning |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | SCOTT Giles | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Sailing | Men's | Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Clark Mills |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Sailing | Women's | 470 - Two Person Dinghy | |
Great Britain | PEATY Adam | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | JONES Jade | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Taekwondo | Women's | 49 - 57 kg | |
Great Britain | MURRAY Andy | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Tennis | Men's | singles | |
Great Britain | BROWNLEE Alistair | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Triathlon | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | ENNIS-HILL Jessica | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | heptathlon | |
Great Britain | JOYCE Joe | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Boxing | Men's | + 91kg (super heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | Hounslow Florence |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Canoe Slalom | Men's | C-2 (canoe double) | |
Great Britain | Schofield Heath |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-2 200m (kayak double) | |
Great Britain | SKINNER Callum | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
Great Britain | CAVENDISH Mark | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Track | Men's | Omnium | |
Great Britain | JAMES Rebecca | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Track | Women's | sprint individual | |
Great Britain | JAMES Rebecca | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Track | Women's | Keirin | |
Great Britain | LAUGHER Jack | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Diving | Men's | 3m springboard | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Equestrian Dressage | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | SMITH Louis | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Great Britain | Thornley Grainger |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rugby | Men's | rugby-7 | |
Great Britain | DEMPSEY Nick | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Sailing | Men's | RS:X - Windsurfer | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
Great Britain | CARLIN Jazz | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
Great Britain | CARLIN Jazz | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
Great Britain | O'CONNOR Siobhan-Marie | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
Great Britain | MUHAMMAD Lutalo | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Taekwondo | Men's | 68 - 80 kg | |
Great Britain | PAGE Bryony | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Trampoline | Women's | individual | |
Great Britain | BROWNLEE Jonathan | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Triathlon | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | RUTHERFORD Greg | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
Great Britain | HITCHON Sophie | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | hammer throw | |
Great Britain | Ellis Langridge |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Badminton | Men's | doubles | |
Great Britain | BUATSI Joshua | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | FROOME Christopher | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Road | Men's | individual time trial | |
Great Britain | MARCHANT Katy | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Cycling Track | Women's | sprint individual | |
Great Britain | Daley Goodfellow |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Diving | Men's | synchronized diving 10m platform | |
Great Britain | WHITLOCK Max | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Great Britain | WILSON Nile | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Great Britain | TINKLER Amy | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
Great Britain | CONWAY Sally | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Judo | Women's | 63 - 70kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | LING Edward | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
Great Britain | SCOTT Steven | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Shooting | Men's | Double trap | |
Great Britain | WALKDEN Bianca | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Taekwondo | Women's | + 67 kg | |
Great Britain | HOLLAND Vicky | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Triathlon | Women's | individual | |
Great Britain | Lizzy YARNOLD | 2018 Pyeongchang | Skeleton | Women's | individual | |
Great Britain | Isabel ATKIN | 2018 Pyeongchang | Freestyle Skiing | Women's | Slopestyle | |
Great Britain | Dom PARSONS | 2018 Pyeongchang | Skeleton | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | Laura DEAS | 2018 Pyeongchang | Skeleton | Women's | individual | |
Great Britain | Billy MORGAN | 2018 Pyeongchang | Snowboard | Men's | Big air | |
Great Britain | YAFAI Galal | 2021 Tokyo | Boxing | Men's | 48 - 52kg (flyweight) | |
Great Britain | PRICE Lauren | 2021 Tokyo | Boxing | Women's | 69 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | WORTHINGTON Charlotte | 2021 Tokyo | Cycling BMX Freestyle | Women's | freestyle park individual | |
Great Britain | SHRIEVER Bethany | 2021 Tokyo | Cycling BMX Racing | Women's | racing individual | |
Great Britain | PIDCOCK Thomas | 2021 Tokyo | Cycling Mountain Bike | Men's | cross-country | |
Great Britain | WALLS Matthew | 2021 Tokyo | Cycling Track | Men's | Omnium | |
Great Britain | KENNY Jason | 2021 Tokyo | Cycling Track | Men's | Keirin | |
Great Britain | KENNY Laura ARCHIBALD Katie |
2021 Tokyo | Cycling Track | Women's | Madison | |
Great Britain | DALEY Thomas LEE Matty |
2021 Tokyo | Diving | Men's | synchronized diving 10m platform | |
Great Britain | COLLETT Laura TOWNEND Oliver McEWEN Tom |
2021 Tokyo | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | MAHER Ben | 2021 Tokyo | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | WHITLOCK Max | 2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Great Britain | CHOONG Joseph | 2021 Tokyo | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | individual competition | |
Great Britain | FRENCH Kate | 2021 Tokyo | Modern Pentathlon | Women's | individual competition | |
Great Britain | FLETCHER Dylan BITHELL Stuart |
2021 Tokyo | Sailing | Men's | 49er - Skiff | |
Great Britain | SCOTT Giles | 2021 Tokyo | Sailing | Men's | Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | McINTYRE Eilidh MILLS Hannah |
2021 Tokyo | Sailing | Women's | 470 - Two Person Dinghy | |
Great Britain | DEAN Tom | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 200m freestyle | |
Great Britain | PEATY Adam | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
Great Britain | DEAN Tom JARVIS Calum SCOTT Duncan GUY James RICHARDS Matthew |
2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
Great Britain | DAWSON Kathleen HOPKIN Anna ANDERSON Freya GUY James PEATY Adam |
2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Mixed | 4x100m medley relay | |
Great Britain | LEARMONTH Jessica YEE Alex BROWNLEE Jonathan TAYLOR-BROWN Georgia |
2021 Tokyo | Triathlon | Mixed | team relay | |
Great Britain | HODGKINSON Keely | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 800m | |
Great Britain | MUIR Laura | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 1500m | |
Great Britain | McCORMACK Pat | 2021 Tokyo | Boxing | Men's | 63 - 69kg (welterweight) | |
Great Britain | WHITTAKER Benjamin | 2021 Tokyo | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | FRANKLIN Mallory | 2021 Tokyo | Canoe Slalom | Women's | C-1 (canoe single) | |
Great Britain | WHYTE Kye | 2021 Tokyo | Cycling BMX Racing | Men's | racing individual | |
Great Britain | KENNY Jason CARLIN Jack OWENS Ryan |
2021 Tokyo | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Sprint | |
Great Britain | HAYTER Ethan WALLS Matthew |
2021 Tokyo | Cycling Track | Men's | Madison | |
Great Britain | BARKER Elinor KENNY Laura ARCHIBALD Katie EVANS Neah KNIGHT Josie |
2021 Tokyo | Cycling Track | Women's | Team Pursuit (3000m) | |
Great Britain | McEWEN Tom | 2021 Tokyo | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | BEAUMONT Jack LEASK Harry BARRAS Tom GROOM Angus |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Great Britain | BURNET Anna GIMSON John |
2021 Tokyo | Sailing | Mixed | Nacra 17 Foiling - Multihull | |
Great Britain | SCOTT Duncan | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 200m freestyle | |
Great Britain | SCOTT Duncan | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
Great Britain | GREENBANK Luke PEATY Adam WILBY James GUY James SCOTT Duncan |
2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
Great Britain | SINDEN Bradly | 2021 Tokyo | Taekwondo | Men's | 58 - 68 kg | |
Great Britain | WILLIAMS Lauren | 2021 Tokyo | Taekwondo | Women's | 57 - 67 kg | |
Great Britain | YEE Alex | 2021 Tokyo | Triathlon | Men's | individual | |
Great Britain | TAYLOR-BROWN Georgia Silver Medal |
2021 Tokyo | Triathlon | Women's | individual | |
Great Britain | CAMPBELL Emily Jade | 2021 Tokyo | Weightlifting | Women's | + 87kg | |
Great Britain | KERR Josh | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Great Britain | ASHER-SMITH Dina NEITA Daryll LANSIQUOT Imani PHILIP Asha |
2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | BRADSHAW Holly | 2021 Tokyo | Athletics | Women's | pole vault | |
Great Britain | CLARKE Frazer | 2021 Tokyo | Boxing | Men's | + 91kg (super heavyweight) | |
Great Britain | ARTINGSTALL Karriss | 2021 Tokyo | Boxing | Women's | 54 - 57kg (featherweight) | |
Great Britain | HEATH Liam | 2021 Tokyo | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 200m (kayak single) | |
Great Britain | BROOKS Declan | 2021 Tokyo | Cycling BMX Freestyle | Men's | freestyle park individual | |
Great Britain | CARLIN Jack | 2021 Tokyo | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
Great Britain | LAUGHER Jack | 2021 Tokyo | Diving | Men's | 3m springboard | |
Great Britain | DALEY Thomas | 2021 Tokyo | Diving | Men's | 10m platform | |
Great Britain | DUJARDIN Charlotte | 2021 Tokyo | Equestrian Dressage | Mixed | individual | |
Great Britain | FRY Charlotte DUJARDIN Charlotte HESTER Carl |
2021 Tokyo | Equestrian Dressage | Mixed | team | |
Great Britain | GADIROVA Jennifer KINSELLA Alice GADIROVA Jessica MORGAN Amelie |
2021 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Great Britain | ANSLEY Giselle CRACKLES Fiona Anne JONES Sarah Louise McCALLIN Shona PEARNE-WEBB Hollie RAYER Elena Sian TOMAN Anna-Frances UNSWORTH Laura BALSDON Grace HINCH Madeleine Claire MARTIN Hannah OWSLEY Lily PETTER Isabelle ROBERTSON Sarah TOWNSEND Susannah WILKINSON Leah Julia |
2021 Tokyo | Hockey | Women's | hockey | |
Great Britain | GILES Chelsie | 2021 Tokyo | Judo | Women's | 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight) | |
Great Britain | BUGAJSKI Josh ELWES Charles FORD Tom RUDKIN James WYNNE-GRIFFITH Oliver DAWSON Jacob FIELDMAN Henry GEORGE Tom SBIHI Mohamed |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | WILSON Emma | 2021 Tokyo | Sailing | Women's | RS:X - Windsurfer | |
Great Britain | COWARD HOLLEY Matthew John | 2021 Tokyo | Shooting | Men's | Trap | |
Great Britain | BROWN Sky | 2021 Tokyo | Skateboarding | Women's | Park | |
Great Britain | GREENBANK Luke | 2021 Tokyo | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
Great Britain | WALKDEN Bianca | 2021 Tokyo | Taekwondo | Women's | + 67 kg | |
Great Britain | PAGE Bryony | 2021 Tokyo | Trampoline | Women's | individual | |
Great Britain | DUFF Hailey SMITH Mili DODDS Jennifer MUIRHEAD Eve WRIGHT Vicky |
2022 Beijing | Curling | Women's | curling | |
Great Britain | WHYTE Ross HARDIE Grant McMILLAN Hammy LAMMIE Bobby MOUAT Bruce |
2022 Beijing | Curling | Men's | curling | |
950 | Total |