Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1936 Berlin | 29 | 29 | 29 | 87 |
Total | 29 | 29 | 29 | 87 |
Athletics | ||
Men's 100m | ||
United States | Jesse OWENS | |
United States | Ralph METCALFE | |
Netherlands | Martinus OSENDARP | |
Men's 200m | ||
United States | Jesse OWENS | |
United States | Matthew Mackenzie ROBINSON | |
Netherlands | Martinus OSENDARP | |
Men's 400m | ||
United States | Archibald Franklin WILLIAMS | |
Great Britain | Godfrey BROWN | |
United States | James Ellis LU VALLE | |
Men's 800m | ||
United States | John WOODRUFF | |
Italy | Mario LANZI | |
Canada | Philip EDWARDS | |
Men's 1500m | ||
New Zealand | John LOVELOCK | |
United States | Glenn CUNNINGHAM | |
Italy | Luigi BECCALI | |
Men's 5000m | ||
Finland | Gunnar HÖCKERT | |
Finland | Lauri LEHTINEN | |
Sweden | Henry JONSSON-KÄLARNE | |
Men's 10000m | ||
Finland | Ilmari SALMINEN | |
Finland | Arvo ASKOLA | |
Finland | Volmari ISO-HOLLO | |
Men's marathon | ||
Japan | Kitei SON | |
Great Britain | Ernest HARPER | |
Japan | Shoryu NAN | |
Men's 110m hurdles | ||
United States | Forrest TOWNS | |
Great Britain | Donald FINLAY | |
United States | Fritz POLLARD | |
Men's 400m hurdles | ||
United States | Glenn HARDIN | |
Canada | John LOARING | |
Philippines | Miguel WHITE | |
Men's 3000m steeplechase | ||
Finland | Volmari ISO-HOLLO | |
Finland | Kaarlo Jalmari TUOMINEN | |
Germany | Alfred DOMPERT | |
Men's 4x100m relay | ||
United States | Ralph METCALFE Foy DRAPER Jesse OWENS Frank WYKOFF |
|
Italy | Gianni CALDANA Tullio GONNELLI Orazio MARIANI Elio RAGNI |
|
Germany | Gerd HORNBERGER Wilhelm LEICHUM Erich BORCHMEYER Erwin GILLMEISTER |
|
Men's 4x400m relay | ||
Great Britain | Frederick Ferdinand WOLFF Godfrey RAMPLING Godfrey BROWN William ROBERTS |
|
United States | Alfred FITCH Robert YOUNG Harold CAGLE Edward O'BRIEN |
|
Germany | Rudolf HARBIG Harry VOIGT Friedrich VON STÜLPNAGEL Helmut HAMANN |
|
Men's 50km walk | ||
Great Britain | Harold WHITLOCK | |
Switzerland | Arthur SCHWAB | |
Latvia | Adalberts BUBENKO | |
Men's long jump | ||
United States | Jesse OWENS | |
Germany | Luz LONG | |
Japan | Naoto TAJIMA | |
Men's triple jump | ||
Japan | Naoto TAJIMA | |
Japan | Masao HARADA | |
Australia | Jack METCALFE | |
Men's high jump | ||
United States | Cornelius JOHNSON | |
United States | Dave ALBRITTON | |
United States | Delos THURBER | |
Men's pole vault | ||
United States | Earle MEADOWS | |
Japan | Shuhei NISHIDA | |
Japan | Sueo OE | |
Men's shot put | ||
Germany | Hans WOELLKE | |
Finland | Sulo BÄRLUND | |
Germany | Gerhard STÖCK | |
Men's discus throw | ||
United States | William Kenneth CARPENTER | |
United States | Gordon DUNN | |
Italy | Giorgio OBERWEGER | |
Men's hammer throw | ||
Germany | Karl HEIN | |
Germany | Erwin BLASK | |
Sweden | Fred WARNGÅRD | |
Men's javelin throw | ||
Germany | Gerhard STÖCK | |
Finland | Yrjö NIKKANEN | |
Finland | Kalervo TOIVONEN | |
Men's decathlon | ||
United States | Glenn MORRIS | |
United States | Robert Hyatt CLARK | |
United States | Jack PARKER | |
Women's 100m | ||
United States | Helen STEPHENS | |
Poland | Stanislawa WALASIEWICZ | |
Germany | Käthe KRAUSS | |
Women's 80m hurdles | ||
Italy | Ondina VALLA | |
Germany | Anni STEUER | |
Canada | Elizabeth TAYLOR | |
Women's 4x100m relay | ||
United States | Annette ROGERS Elizabeth ROBINSON Helen STEPHENS Harriet BLAND |
|
Great Britain | Audrey BROWN Eileen HISCOCK Violet OLNEY Barbara BURKE |
|
Canada | Hilda CAMERON Aileen MEAGHER Dorothy BROOKSHAW Mildred Jeanette DOLSON-CAVILL |
|
Women's high jump | ||
Hungary | Ibolya CSÁK | |
Great Britain | Dorothy ODAM | |
Germany | Elfriede KAUN | |
Women's discus throw | ||
Germany | Gisela MAUERMAYER | |
Poland | Jadwiga WAJS | |
Germany | Paula MOLLENHAUER | |
Women's javelin throw | ||
Germany | Tilly FLEISCHER | |
Germany | Luise KRÜGER | |
Poland | Maria KWASNIEWSKA | |
87 | Total | |
---|---|---|
87 | Games total |