Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2012 London | 14 | 14 | 14 | 42 |
Total | 14 | 14 | 14 | 42 |
Rowing | |||||||
Event | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's | single sculls (1x) | New Zealand | Mahe DRYSDALE | Czech Republic | Ondrej SYNEK | Great Britain | Alan CAMPBELL |
Men's | double sculls (2x) | New Zealand | Nathan COHEN Joseph SULLIVAN |
Italy | Alessio SARTORI Romano BATTISTI |
Slovenia | Luka SPIK Iztok COP |
Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | Denmark | Mads Reinholdt RASMUSSEN Rasmus QUIST |
Great Britain | Zac PURCHASE Mark HUNTER |
New Zealand | Peter TAYLOR Storm URU |
Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | New Zealand | Hamish BOND Eric MURRAY |
France | Germain CHARDIN Dorian MORTELETTE |
Great Britain | George NASH William SATCH |
Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | Germany | Tim GROHMANN Phillipp WENDE Lauritz SCHOOF Karl SCHULZE |
Croatia | Martin SINKOVIC Damir MARTIN David SAIN Valent SINKOVIC |
Australia | Daniel NOONAN Christopher MORGAN Karsten FORSTERLING James MCRAE |
Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | Great Britain | Alex GREGORY Andrew TRIGGS HODGE Tom JAMES Pete REED |
Australia | Drew GINN Joshua DUNKLEY-SMITH James CHAPMAN William LOCKWOOD |
United States | Scott GAULT Henrik RUMMEL Charles COLE Glenn OCHAL |
Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | South Africa | John SMITH Sizwe NDLOVU Matthew BRITTAIN James THOMPSON |
Great Britain | Chris BARTLEY Richard CHAMBERS Peter CHAMBERS Robert WILLIAMS |
Denmark | Jacob BARSOE Kasper WINTHER Eskild EBBESEN Morten JORGENSEN |
Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | Germany | Maximilian REINELT Florian MENNINGEN Martin SAUER Lukas MUELLER Andreas KUFFNER Richard SCHMIDT Filip Kamil ADAMSKI Kristof WILKE Eric JOHANNESEN |
Canada | Malcolm HOWARD Rob GIBSON Douglas CSIMA Will CROTHERS Jeremiah BROWN Andrew BYRNES Conlin MCCABE Brian PRICE Gabriel BERGEN |
Great Britain | Mohamed SBIHI Phelan HILL Alex PARTRIDGE Tom RANSLEY Constantine LOULOUDIS Richard EGINGTON Matthew LANGRIDGE James FOAD Gregory Mark Pascol SEARLE |
Women's | single sculls (1x) | Czech Republic | Mirka KNAPKOVA | Denmark | Fie Udby ERICHSEN | Australia | Kim CROW |
Women's | double sculls (2x) | Great Britain | Katherine GRAINGER Anna WATKINS |
Australia | Kim CROW Brooke PRATLEY |
Poland | Magdalena FULARCZYK Julia MICHALSKA |
Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | Great Britain | Sophie HOSKING Katherine COPELAND |
China | Wenyi HUANG Dongxiang XU |
Greece | Christina GIAZITZIDOU Alexandra TSIAVOU |
Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | Great Britain | Heather STANNING Helen GLOVER |
Australia | Sarah OUTHWAITE Kate HORNSEY |
New Zealand | Rebecca SCOWN Juliette HAIGH |
Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | Ukraine | Yana DEMENTYEVA Kateryna TARASENKO Nataliya DOVGODKO Anastasiia KOZHENKOVA |
Germany | Carina BAER Annekatrin THIELE Julia RICHTER Britta OPPELT |
United States | Megan KALMOE Adrienne MARTELLI Kara KOHLER Natalie DELL |
Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | United States | Caryn DAVIES Mary WHIPPLE Esther LOFGREN Caroline LIND Taylor RITZEL Meghan MUSNICKI Eleanor LOGAN Susan FRANCIA Erin CAFARO |
Canada | Lauren WILKINSON Krista GULOIEN Ashley BRZOZOWICZ Darcy MARQUARDT Lesley THOMPSON Andreanne MORIN Natalie MASTRACCI Rachelle VIINBERG Janine HANSON |
Netherlands | Anne SCHELLEKENS Jacobine VEENHOVEN Claudia BELDERBOS Nienke KINGMA Roline REPELAER VAN DRIEL Sytske DE GROOT Chantal ACHTERBERG Annemiek DE HAAN Carline BOUW |
Total | 14 | 14 | 14 | ||||
Games total | 14 | 14 | 14 |