Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | 17 | 16 | 17 | 50 |
Total | 17 | 16 | 17 | 50 |
Gymnastics Artistic | ||
Men's individual all-round | ||
USSR | Viktor CHUKARIN | |
Japan | Takashi ONO | |
USSR | Yuri TITOV | |
Men's team competition | ||
USSR | Pavel STOLBOV Valentin MURATOV Viktor CHUKARIN Yuri TITOV Albert AZARYAN Boris SHAKHLIN |
|
Japan | Nobuyuki AIHARA Masao TAKEMOTO Masami KUBOTA Takashi ONO Akira KONO Shinsaku TSUKAWAKI |
|
Finland | Martti MANSIKKA Kalevi SUONIEMI Onni LAPPALAINEN Olavi LEIMUVIRTA Berndt LINDFORS Raimo HEINONEN |
|
Men's floor exercises | ||
USSR | Valentin MURATOV | |
Japan | Nobuyuki AIHARA | |
Sweden | William THORESSON | |
USSR | Viktor CHUKARIN | |
Men's parallel bars | ||
USSR | Viktor CHUKARIN | |
Japan | Masami KUBOTA | |
Japan | Masao TAKEMOTO | |
Japan | Takashi ONO | |
Men's vault | ||
Unified Team of Germany | Helmut BANTZ | |
USSR | Valentin MURATOV | |
USSR | Yuri TITOV | |
Men's rings | ||
USSR | Albert AZARYAN | |
USSR | Valentin MURATOV | |
Japan | Masami KUBOTA | |
Japan | Masao TAKEMOTO | |
Men's pommel horse | ||
USSR | Boris SHAKHLIN | |
Japan | Takashi ONO | |
USSR | Viktor CHUKARIN | |
Men's horizontal bar | ||
Japan | Takashi ONO | |
USSR | Yuri TITOV | |
Japan | Masao TAKEMOTO | |
Women's individual all-round | ||
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | |
Hungary | Ágnes KELETI | |
USSR | Sofiya MURATOVA | |
Women's team competition | ||
USSR | Tamara MANINA Sofiya MURATOVA Polina ASTAKHOVA Lyudmila YEGOROVA Larisa LATYNINA Lidiya KALININA-IVANOVA |
|
Hungary | Olga TASS Margit KORONDI Ágnes KELETI Andrea BODÓ Erzsébet GULYÁS-KÖTELES Aliz KERTÉSZ |
|
Romania | Elena MARGARIT-NICULESCU Emilia VATASOIU Elena SACALICI Sonia IOVAN Georgeta HURMUZACHI-DUMITRESCU Elena LEUSTEANU-POPESCU-TEODORESCU |
|
Women's floor exercises | ||
Hungary | Ágnes KELETI | |
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | |
Romania | Elena LEUSTEANU-POPESCU-TEODORESCU | |
Women's uneven bars | ||
Hungary | Ágnes KELETI | |
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | |
USSR | Sofiya MURATOVA | |
Women's vault | ||
USSR | Larisa LATYNINA | |
USSR | Tamara MANINA | |
Hungary | Olga TASS | |
Sweden | Ann-Sofi COLLING-PETTERSSON | |
Women's balance beam | ||
Hungary | Ágnes KELETI | |
Czechoslovakia | Eva VECHTOVA-BOSAKOVA | |
USSR | Tamara MANINA | |
Women's team, portable apparatus | ||
Hungary | Aliz KERTÉSZ Erzsébet GULYÁS-KÖTELES Margit KORONDI Olga TASS Andrea BODÓ Ágnes KELETI |
|
Sweden | Doris HEDBERG Ann-Sofi COLLING-PETTERSSON Eva RÖNSTRÖM Maude KARLÉN Karin LINDBERG Evy BERGGREN |
|
Poland | Danuta NOWAK-STACHOW Barbara SLIZOWSKA Helena RAKOCZY Dorota JOKIEL Lidia SZCZERBINSKA Natalia KOT |
|
USSR | Lidiya KALININA-IVANOVA Sofiya MURATOVA Polina ASTAKHOVA Lyudmila YEGOROVA Larisa LATYNINA Tamara MANINA |
|
50 | Total | |
---|---|---|
50 | Games total |