Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1992 Barcelona | 14 | 14 | 14 | 42 |
Total | 14 | 14 | 14 | 42 |
Rowing | |||||||
Event | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's | single sculls (1x) | Germany | Thomas LANGE | Czechoslovakia | Vaclav CHALUPA | Poland | Kajetan BRONIEWSKI |
Men's | double sculls (2x) | Australia | Peter ANTONIE Stephen Mark HAWKINS |
Austria | Arnold JONKE Christoph ZERBST |
Netherlands | Nico RIENKS Hendrik Jan ZWOLLE |
Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | Great Britain | Matthew PINSENT Steven REDGRAVE |
Germany | Colin ETTINGSHAUSEN Peter HÖLTZENBEIN |
Slovenia | Iztok COP Denis ZVEGELJ |
Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | Great Britain | Gregory Mark Pascol SEARLE Garry Gerard Paul HERBERT Jonathan William SEARLE |
Italy | Giuseppe ABBAGNALE Carmine ABBAGNALE Giuseppe DI CAPUA |
Romania | Dimitrie POPESCU Dumitru RADUCANU Nicolaie TAGA |
Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | Germany | Michael STEINBACH Andre WILLMS Andreas HAJEK Stephan VOLKERT |
Norway | Rolf Bernt THORSEN Per Albert SÄTERSDAL Lars BJÖNNESS Kjetil UNDSET |
Italy | Gianluca FARINA Filippo SOFFICI Alessandro CORONA Rossano GALTAROSSA |
Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | Australia | Nicholas GREEN James TOMKINS Andrew COOPER Mike MCKAY |
United States | Patrick Francis Jr. MANNING William Douglas BURDEN Thomas Robert BOHRER Jeffrey Dean MCLAUGHLIN |
Slovenia | Sadik MUJKIC Janez KLEMENCIC Milan JANSA Saso MIRJANIC |
Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | Romania | Nicolaie TAGA Viorel TALAPAN Dimitrie POPESCU Dumitru RADUCANU Iulica RUICAN |
Germany | Ralf BRUDEL Thoralf PETERS Hendrik REIHER Uwe Jörg KELLNER Karsten FINGER |
Poland | Maciej LASICKI Tomasz TOMIAK Wojciech JANKOWSKI Jacek STREICH Michal CIESLAK |
Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | Canada | Darren BARBER Michael Joseph FORGERON Derek PORTER Bruce ROBERTSON Terence Michael PAUL Andrew CROSBY Robert Davies MARLAND Michael G. RASCHER John William WALLACE |
Romania | Viorel TALAPAN Claudiu Gabriel MARIN Valentin ROBU Ioan Iulian VIZITIU Iulica RUICAN Vasile Dorel NASTASE Danut DOBRE Vasile Ionel MASTACAN Marin GHEORGHE |
Germany | Roland BAAR Detlef KIRCHHOFF Frank Joerg RICHTER Thorsten STREPPELHOFF Manfred Willi KLEIN Armin EICHHOLZ Bahne RABE Hans SENNEWALD Ansgar WESSLING |
Women's | single sculls (1x) | Romania | Elisabeta LIPA | Belgium | Annelies BREDAEL | Canada | Silken Suzette LAUMANN |
Women's | double sculls (2x) | Germany | Kathrin BORON Kerstin KÖPPEN |
Romania | Elisabeta LIPA Veronica COCHELEA |
China | Xiaoli GU Huali LU |
Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | Canada | Marnie Elizabeth MCBEAN Kathleen HEDDLE |
Germany | Stefani WERREMEIER Ingeburg SCHWERZMANN |
United States | Stephanie MAXWELL PIERSON Anna B. SEATON |
Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | Germany | Birgit PETER Kristina MUNDT Sybille SCHMIDT Kerstin MÜLLER |
Romania | Veronica COCHELEA Doina IGNAT Constanta BURCICA Anisoara DOBRE |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Tatiana USTYUZHANINA Elena KHLOPTSEVA Antonina ZELIKOVITCH Ekaterina KARSTEN |
Women's | coxless four (4-) | Canada | Jennifer Kirsten BARNES Brenda Susan TAYLOR Jessica MONROE Kay Frances WORTHINGTON |
United States | Carol FEENEY Shelagh DONOHOE Amy FULLER Cynthia L. ECKERT |
Germany | Antje FRANK Gabriele MEHL Annette HOHN Birte SIECH |
Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | Canada | Jennifer Kirsten BARNES Megan Catherine DELEHANTY Marnie Elizabeth MCBEAN Brenda Susan TAYLOR Lesley Allison THOMPSON Shannon CRAWFORD Kathleen HEDDLE Jessica MONROE Kay Frances WORTHINGTON |
Romania | Adriana BAZON Iulia BULIE Victoria LEPADATU Ioana OLTEANU Viorica NECULAI Maria PADURARIU Doina ROBU Doina Liliana SNEP Elena GEORGESCU |
Germany | Sylvia DÖRDELMANN Christiane HARZENDORF Dana PYRITZ Ute SCHELL Daniela NEUNAST Kathrin HAACKER Cerstin PETERSMANN Annegret STRAUCH Judith ZEIDLER |
Total | 14 | 14 | 14 | ||||
Games total | 14 | 14 | 14 |