Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1964 Tokyo | 18 | 18 | 18 | 54 |
Total | 18 | 18 | 18 | 54 |
Swimming | ||
Men's 100m freestyle | ||
United States | Don SCHOLLANDER | |
Great Britain | Robert MCGREGOR | |
Unified Team of Germany | Hans-Joachim KLEIN | |
Men's 400m freestyle | ||
United States | Don SCHOLLANDER | |
Unified Team of Germany | Frank WIEGAND | |
Australia | Allan WOOD | |
Men's 1500m freestyle | ||
Australia | Robert WINDLE | |
United States | John NELSON | |
Australia | Allan WOOD | |
Men's 200m breaststroke | ||
Australia | Ian O'BRIEN | |
USSR | Georgy PROKOPENKO | |
United States | Chester Andrew JASTREMSKI | |
Men's 200m butterfly | ||
Australia | Kevin BERRY | |
United States | Carl ROBIE | |
United States | Frederick Weber SCHMIDT | |
Men's 200m backstroke | ||
United States | Jed GRAEF | |
United States | Gary DILLEY | |
United States | Robert BENNETT | |
Men's 400m individual medley | ||
United States | Richard William ROTH | |
United States | Roy SAARI | |
Unified Team of Germany | Gerhard HETZ | |
Men's 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Don SCHOLLANDER Michael Mackay AUSTIN Gary ILMAN Steve CLARK |
|
Unified Team of Germany | Uwe JACOBSEN Horst LÖFFLER Hans-Joachim KLEIN Frank WIEGAND |
|
Australia | Peter DOAK David DICKSON John RYAN Robert WINDLE |
|
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Don SCHOLLANDER Gary ILMAN Steve CLARK Roy SAARI |
|
Unified Team of Germany | Gerhard HETZ Frank WIEGAND Horst-Günther GREGOR Hans-Joachim KLEIN |
|
Japan | Toshio SHOJI Kunihiro IWASAKI Makoto FUKUI Yukiaki OKABE |
|
Men's 4x100m medley relay | ||
United States | Bill CRAIG Steve CLARK Frederick Weber SCHMIDT Tom MANN |
|
Unified Team of Germany | Egon HENNINGER Horst-Günther GREGOR Hans-Joachim KLEIN Ernst-Joachim KÜPPERS |
|
Australia | David DICKSON Kevin BERRY Ian O'BRIEN Peter REYNOLDS |
|
Women's 100m freestyle | ||
Australia | Dawn FRASER | |
United States | Sharon STOUDER | |
United States | Kathleen ELLIS | |
Women's 400m freestyle | ||
United States | Virginia DUENKEL | |
United States | Marilyn RAMENOFSKY | |
United States | Terri Lee STICKLES | |
Women's 200m breaststroke | ||
USSR | Galina PROZUMENSHCHIKOVA | |
United States | Claudia KOLB | |
USSR | Svetlana BABANINA | |
Women's 100m butterfly | ||
United States | Sharon STOUDER | |
Netherlands | Ada KOK | |
United States | Kathleen ELLIS | |
Women's 100m backstroke | ||
United States | Cathy FERGUSON | |
France | Christine (Kiki) CARON | |
United States | Virginia DUENKEL | |
Women's 400m individual medley | ||
United States | Donna DE VARONA | |
United States | Sharon FINNERAN | |
United States | Martha RANDALL | |
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Sharon STOUDER Donna DE VARONA Kathleen ELLIS Lillian Debra WATSON |
|
Australia | Dawn FRASER Robyn THORN Janice MURPHY Lynette BELL |
|
Netherlands | Erica TERPSTRA Wilhelmina VAN WEERDENBURG Paulina VAN DER WILDT Catharina Johanna BEUMER |
|
Women's 4x100m medley relay | ||
United States | Cathy FERGUSON Sharon STOUDER Kathleen ELLIS Cynthia GOYETTE |
|
Netherlands | Clena Geertje BIMOLT Erica TERPSTRA Ada KOK Kornelia WINKEL |
|
USSR | Natalya USTINOVA Svetlana BABANINA Tatyana DEVYATOVA Tatyana SAVELYEVA |
|
54 | Total | |
---|---|---|
54 | Games total |