Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1920 Antwerp | 21 | 21 | 21 | 63 |
Total | 21 | 21 | 21 | 63 |
Shooting | |||||||
Event | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's | 25m rapid fire pistol | Brazil | Guilherme PARAENSE | United States | Raymond BRACKEN | Switzerland | Fritz ZULAUF |
Men's | 30m army pistol, team | United States | Alfred P. LANE James Howard SNOOK Louis HARANT Carl Telford FREDERICK Michael KELLY |
Greece | Georgios MORAITINIS Iason ZAPPAS Alexandros THEOFILAKIS Georgios VAPHIADIS Ioannis THEOFILAKIS |
Switzerland | Joseph JEHLE Hans EGLI Fritz ZULAUF Gustave AMOUDRUZ Domenico GIAMBONINI |
Men's | 50m pistol | United States | Carl Telford FREDERICK | Brazil | Afranio Antonio DA COSTA | United States | Alfred P. LANE |
Men's | 50m army pistol, team | United States | Carl Telford FREDERICK Raymond BRACKEN Michael KELLY Alfred P. LANE James Howard SNOOK |
Sweden | Casimir REUTERSKIÖLD Sigvard HULTCRANTZ Anders Wilhelm ANDERSSON Gunnar GABRIELSSON Anders JOHNSSON |
Brazil | Afranio Antonio DA COSTA Dario BARBOSA Guilherme PARAENSE Sebastiao WOLF Fernando SOLEDADE |
Men's | 50m small bore rifle, standing, individual | United States | Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN | United States | Arthur ROTHROCK | United States | Dennis FENTON |
Men's | 50m small bore rifle, team | United States | Arthur ROTHROCK Dennis FENTON Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN Willis LEE Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER |
Sweden | Sigvard HULTCRANTZ Leonard LAGERLÖF Olle ERICSSON P. Erik F. OHLSSON Ragnar STARE |
Norway | Olaf SLETTEN Sigvart JOHANSEN Östen ÖSTENSEN Anton Wilhelm OLSEN Albert HELGERUD |
Men's | 300m free rifle 3 positions | United States | Morris FISHER | Denmark | Niels Hansen Ditlev LARSEN | Norway | Östen ÖSTENSEN |
Men's | free rifle, team | United States | Morris FISHER Dennis FENTON Willis LEE Carl Townsend OSBURN Lloyd Spencer SPOONER |
Norway | Ludvig LARSEN Otto M. OLSEN Olaf SLETTEN Harald NATVIG Östen ÖSTENSEN |
Switzerland | Fritz KUCHEN Arnold RÖSLI Jacob REICH Albert TRÖNDLE Caspar WIDMER |
Men's | army rifle, 300m, prone | Norway | Otto M. OLSEN | France | Léon JOHNSON | Switzerland | Fritz KUCHEN |
Men's | 300m free rifle, prone, team | United States | Lloyd Spencer SPOONER Willis LEE Carl Townsend OSBURN Morris FISHER Joseph JACKSON |
France | Léon JOHNSON Achille PAROCHE Georges ROES Emile RUMEAU André PARMENTIER |
Finland | Karl Magnus WEGELIUS Kaarlo Kustaa LAPPALAINEN Vilho VAUHKONEN Veli Heikki NIEMINEN Voitto Waldemar KOLHO |
Men's | army rifle, 300m, standing | United States | Carl Townsend OSBURN | Denmark | Lars Jörgen MADSEN | United States | Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN |
Men's | 300m free rifle, standing, team | Denmark | Lars Jörgen MADSEN Anders Martinus PETERSEN Anders Peter NIELSEN Niels Hansen Ditlev LARSEN Erik SAETTER-LASSEN |
United States | Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN Willis LEE Carl Townsend OSBURN Lloyd Spencer SPOONER Thomas Cole BROWN |
Sweden | Olle ERICSSON Leonard LAGERLÖF Mauritz ERIKSSON Carl Hugo JOHANSSON Walfried HELLMAN |
Men's | 600m free rifle, prone | Sweden | Carl Hugo JOHANSSON | Sweden | Mauritz ERIKSSON | United States | Lloyd Spencer SPOONER |
Men's | 600m free rifle, team | United States | Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER Lloyd Spencer SPOONER Dennis FENTON Willis LEE Joseph JACKSON |
South Africa | David SMITH Ferdinand Lindley Augustus BUCHANAN Frederick Henry MORGAN Robert BODLEY George Henry HARVEY |
Sweden | Carl Hugo JOHANSSON Erik BLOMQVIST Mauritz ERIKSSON Gustaf Adolf JONSSON P. Erik F. OHLSSON |
Men's | 300+600m free rifle, team, prone | United States | Willis LEE Carl Townsend OSBURN Joseph JACKSON Gunnery Ollie SCHRIVER Lloyd Spencer SPOONER |
Norway | Jacob ONSRUD Otto M. OLSEN Olaf SLETTEN Östen ÖSTENSEN Albert HELGERUD |
Switzerland | Albert TRÖNDLE Walter LIENHARD Fritz KUCHEN Arnold RÖSLI Caspar WIDMER |
Men's | 100m running deer, single shots | Norway | Otto M. OLSEN | Sweden | Alfred SWAHN | Norway | Harald NATVIG |
Men's | 100m running deer, single shots, team | Norway | Otto M. OLSEN Einar LIBERG Harald NATVIG Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN Hans NORDVIK |
Finland | Robert TIKKANEN Karl Magnus WEGELIUS Yrjö KOLHO Nestori TOIVONEN Kaarlo Kustaa LAPPALAINEN |
United States | Lawrence Adam NUESSLEIN Carl Townsend OSBURN Thomas Cole BROWN Lloyd Spencer SPOONER Willis LEE |
Men's | 100m running deer, double shots | Norway | Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN | Sweden | P. Fredric LANDELIUS | Norway | Einar LIBERG |
Men's | 100m running deer, double shots, team | Norway | Ole Andreas LILLOE-OLSEN Hans NORDVIK Harald NATVIG Einar LIBERG Thorstein Arthur JOHANSEN |
Sweden | Alfred SWAHN P. Fredric LANDELIUS Edward BENEDICKS Oscar SWAHN Bengt LAGERCRANTZ |
Finland | Karl Magnus WEGELIUS Vilho VAUHKONEN Robert TIKKANEN Nestori TOIVONEN Yrjö KOLHO |
Men's | clay pigeons, team | United States | Mark ARIE Frank WRIGHT Horace BONSER Frank TROEH Frederick PLUM Forest MCNEIR |
Belgium | Albert BOSQUET Emile DUPONT Louis VAN TILT Joseph COGELS Henri QUERSIN Edouard FESINGER |
Sweden | Erik R. G. LUNDQUIST P. Fredric LANDELIUS Karl G. B. RICHTER Per KINDE Alfred SWAHN Erik SÖKJER-PETERSEN |
Men's | Trap | United States | Mark ARIE | United States | Frank TROEH | United States | Frank WRIGHT |
Total | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||
Games total | 21 | 21 | 21 |