Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1924 Paris | 27 | 27 | 27 | 81 |
Total | 27 | 27 | 27 | 81 |
Athletics | ||
Men's 100m | ||
Great Britain | Harold ABRAHAMS | |
United States | Jackson SCHOLZ | |
New Zealand | Arthur PORRITT | |
Men's 200m | ||
United States | Jackson SCHOLZ | |
United States | Charles PADDOCK | |
Great Britain | Eric LIDDELL | |
Men's 400m | ||
Great Britain | Eric LIDDELL | |
United States | Horatio FITCH | |
Great Britain | Guy BUTLER | |
Men's 800m | ||
Great Britain | Douglas LOWE | |
Switzerland | Paul MARTIN | |
United States | Schuyler ENCK | |
Men's 1500m | ||
Finland | Paavo NURMI | |
Switzerland | Willy SCHÄRER | |
Great Britain | Henry STALLARD | |
Men's 5000m | ||
Finland | Paavo NURMI | |
Finland | Ville RITOLA | |
Sweden | Edvin WIDE | |
Men's 10000m | ||
Finland | Ville RITOLA | |
Sweden | Edvin WIDE | |
Finland | Eero BERG | |
Men's marathon | ||
Finland | Albin STENROOS | |
Italy | Romeo BERTINI | |
United States | Clarence DEMAR | |
Men's cross country individual | ||
Finland | Paavo NURMI | |
Finland | Ville RITOLA | |
United States | Richard Earl JOHNSON | |
Men's cross country team | ||
Finland | Eino RASTAS Väinö Jeremias SIPILÄ Paavo NURMI Ville RITOLA Eero BERG Heikki LIIMATAINEN |
|
United States | Verne Hobson BOOTH Richard Earl JOHNSON John GRAY James HENIGAN August FAGER Arthur STUDENROTH |
|
France | Maurice NORLAND L. Lucien DOLQUES André LAUSEIG Gaston HEUET Robert MARCHAL Henri LAUVAUX |
|
Men's 110m hurdles | ||
United States | Daniel KINSEY | |
South Africa | Sidney ATKINSON | |
Sweden | Sten PETTERSSON | |
Men's 400m hurdles | ||
United States | Morgan TAYLOR | |
Finland | Erkka WILEN | |
United States | Ivan RILEY | |
Men's 3000m steeplechase | ||
Finland | Ville RITOLA | |
Finland | Elias KATZ | |
France | Paul BONTEMPS | |
Men's 4x100m relay | ||
United States | Loren MURCHISON Al LECONEY Frank HUSSEY Louis CLARKE |
|
Great Britain | Harold ABRAHAMS Walter RANGELEY William NICHOL Lancelot ROYLE |
|
Netherlands | Henricus Adrianus BROOS Jacob BOOT Marinus VAN DEN BERGE Jan DE VRIES |
|
Men's 4x400m relay | ||
United States | William STEVENSON Oliver MACDONALD Commodore COCHRAN Alan HELFFRICH |
|
Sweden | Artur SVENSSON Gustaf WEJNARTH Nils ENGDAHL Erik BYLÉHN |
|
Great Britain | Guy BUTLER Edward TOMS George RENWICK Richard RIPLEY |
|
Men's 3000m team | ||
Finland | Eino SEPPÄLÄ Paavo NURMI Ville RITOLA Frej LIEWENDHAL Elias KATZ S. TALJA |
|
Great Britain | Bernard MACDONALD Arthur CLARK William SEAGROVE George WEBBER Walter Harold PORTER |
|
United States | Leo LARRIVEE James CONNOLLY Willard TIBBETTS Joseph RAY Edward KIRBY William COX |
|
Men's 10000m walk | ||
Italy | Ugo FRIGERIO | |
Great Britain | Gordon GOODWIN | |
South Africa | Cecil MCMASTER | |
Men's long jump | ||
United States | William De Hart HUBBARD | |
United States | Edward Orval GOURDIN | |
Norway | Sverre HANSEN | |
Men's triple jump | ||
Australia | Nick WINTER | |
Argentina | Luis BRUNETTO | |
Finland | Ville TUULOS | |
Men's high jump | ||
United States | Harold OSBORN | |
United States | Leroy BROWN | |
France | Pierre LEWDEN | |
Men's pole vault | ||
United States | Lee BARNES | |
United States | Glenn GRAHAM | |
United States | James BROOKER | |
Men's shot put | ||
United States | Bud HOUSER | |
United States | Glenn HARTRANFT | |
United States | Ralph HILLS | |
Men's discus throw | ||
United States | Bud HOUSER | |
Finland | Vilho Aleksander NIITTYMAA | |
United States | Thomas LIEB | |
Men's hammer throw | ||
United States | Fred TOOTELL | |
United States | Matt MCGRATH | |
Great Britain | Malcolm NOKES | |
Men's javelin throw | ||
Finland | Jonni MYYRÄ | |
Sweden | Gunnar LINDSTRÖM | |
United States | Eugene OBERST | |
Men's pentathlon | ||
Finland | Eero LEHTONEN | |
Hungary | Elemér SOMFAY | |
United States | Robert Lucien LE GENDRE | |
Men's decathlon | ||
United States | Harold OSBORN | |
United States | Emerson NORTON | |
Estonia | Alexander KLUMBERG-KOLMPERE | |
81 | Total | |
---|---|---|
81 | Games total |