Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | 13 | 13 | 13 | 39 |
Total | 13 | 13 | 13 | 39 |
Swimming | ||
Men's 100m freestyle | ||
Australia | Jon HENRICKS | |
Australia | John DEVITT | |
Australia | Gary CHAPMAN | |
Men's 400m freestyle | ||
Australia | Murray ROSE | |
Japan | Tsuyoshi YAMANAKA | |
United States | George BREEN | |
Men's 1500m freestyle | ||
Australia | Murray ROSE | |
Japan | Tsuyoshi YAMANAKA | |
United States | George BREEN | |
Men's 200m breaststroke | ||
Japan | Masaru FURUKAWA | |
Japan | Masahiro YOSHIMURA | |
USSR | Kharis YUNICHEV | |
Men's 200m butterfly | ||
United States | William YORZYK | |
Japan | Takashi ISHIMOTO | |
Hungary | György TUMPEK | |
Men's 100m backstroke | ||
Australia | David THEILE | |
Australia | John MONCKTON | |
United States | Frank MCKINNEY | |
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay | ||
Australia | Jon HENRICKS John DEVITT Kevin O'HALLORAN Murray ROSE |
|
United States | Ford KONNO George BREEN Dick HANLEY William WOOLSEY |
|
USSR | Vitaly SOROKIN Vladimir STRUZHANOV Boris NIKITIN Gennadi NIKOLAEV |
|
Women's 100m freestyle | ||
Australia | Dawn FRASER | |
Australia | Lorraine CRAPP | |
Australia | Faith LEECH | |
Women's 400m freestyle | ||
Australia | Lorraine CRAPP | |
Australia | Dawn FRASER | |
United States | Sylvia RUUSKA | |
Women's 200m breaststroke | ||
Unified Team of Germany | Ursula HAPPE | |
Hungary | Eva SZEKELY | |
Unified Team of Germany | Eva-Maria TEN ELSEN | |
Women's 100m butterfly | ||
United States | Shelley MANN | |
United States | Nancy RAMEY | |
United States | Mary SEARS | |
Women's 100m backstroke | ||
Great Britain | Judith GRINHAM | |
United States | Carin CONE | |
Great Britain | Margaret EDWARDS | |
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
Australia | Sandra MORGAN Faith LEECH Dawn FRASER Lorraine CRAPP |
|
United States | Nancy SIMONS Sylvia RUUSKA Joan ALDERSON Shelley MANN |
|
South Africa | Susan ROBERTS Jeanette MYBURG Moira ABERNETHY Natalie Ann MYBURGH |
|
39 | Total | |
---|---|---|
39 | Games total |