Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 13 | 24 | 35 | 72 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 13 | 24 | 35 | 72 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mexico | Francisco CABANAS | 1932 Los Angeles | Boxing | Men's | - 50.8kg (flyweight) | |
Mexico | Gustavo HUET | 1932 Los Angeles | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle prone | |
Mexico | Carlos BORJA MORCA Jose PAMPLONA LECUANDA Luis Ignacio DE LA VEGA LEIJA Raul FERNANDEZ ROBERT Victor Hugo BORJA MORCA Rodolfo CHOPERENA IRIZARRI Greer SKOUSEN SPILSBURY Silvio HERNANDEZ DEL VALLE Jesus OLMOZ MORENO Francisco MARTINEZ CORDERO Andres GOMEZ DOMINGUEZ |
1936 Berlin | Basketball | Men's | basketball | |
Mexico | Fidel ORTIZ | 1936 Berlin | Boxing | Men's | 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight) | |
Mexico | Julio MULLER LUJAN Alberto RAMOS SESMA Juan GRACIA ZAZUETA Antonio NAVA CASTILLO |
1936 Berlin | Polo | Men's | polo | |
Mexico | Humberto MARILES CORTES | 1948 London | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
Mexico | Humberto MARILES CORTES Alberto VALDEZ RAMOS Rubén URIZA |
1948 London | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | team | |
Mexico | Rubén URIZA | 1948 London | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
Mexico | Joaquin CAPILLA PEREZ | 1948 London | Diving | Men's | 10m platform | |
Mexico | Raúl CAMPERO Joaquin SOLANO Humberto MARILES CORTES |
1948 London | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Mexico | Joaquin CAPILLA PEREZ | 1952 Helsinki | Diving | Men's | 10m platform | |
Mexico | Joaquin CAPILLA PEREZ | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Diving | Men's | 10m platform | |
Mexico | Joaquin CAPILLA PEREZ | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Diving | Men's | 3m springboard | |
Mexico | Juan BOTELLA | 1960 Rome | Diving | Men's | 3m springboard | |
Mexico | Juan FABILA MENDOZA | 1964 Tokyo | Boxing | Men's | 51 - 54kg (bantamweight) | |
Mexico | Ricardo DELGADO | 1968 Mexico | Boxing | Men's | 48 - 51kg (flyweight) | |
Mexico | Antonio ROLDAN | 1968 Mexico | Boxing | Men's | 54 - 57kg (featherweight) | |
Mexico | Felipe MUÑOZ | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
Mexico | José PEDRAZA | 1968 Mexico | Athletics | Men's | 20km walk | |
Mexico | Alvaro GAXIOLA | 1968 Mexico | Diving | Men's | 10m platform | |
Mexico | Maria DEL PILAR ROLDAN TAPIA | 1968 Mexico | Fencing | Women's | foil individual | |
Mexico | Agustin ZARAGOZA | 1968 Mexico | Boxing | Men's | 71 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Mexico | Joaquin ROCHA | 1968 Mexico | Boxing | Men's | + 81kg (heavyweight) | |
Mexico | Maria Teresa RAMIREZ | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 800m freestyle | |
Mexico | Alfonso ZAMORA | 1972 Munich | Boxing | Men's | 51 - 54kg (bantamweight) | |
Mexico | Daniel BAUTISTA ROCHA | 1976 Montreal | Athletics | Men's | 20km walk | |
Mexico | Juan PAREDES | 1976 Montreal | Boxing | Men's | 54 - 57kg (featherweight) | |
Mexico | Carlos GIRON | 1980 Moscow | Diving | Men's | 3m springboard | |
Mexico | REMEMBER BOMBONA QUELITE COCALECO Manuel MENDIVIL YOCUPICIO David BARCENA RIOS Soto Jose Luis PEREZ SOTO Fabian VAZQUEZ |
1980 Moscow | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Mexico | ALYMONY Joaquin PEREZ DE LA HERAS |
1980 Moscow | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
Mexico | Joaquin PEREZ DE LA HERAS Jesus GOMEZ PORTUGAL Valencia Gerardo TAZZER VALENCIA Alberto VALDES LACARRA ALYMONY MASSACRE CARIBE LADY MIRKA |
1980 Moscow | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | team | |
Mexico | Ernesto CANTO GUDINO | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 20km walk | |
Mexico | Raul GONZALEZ | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
Mexico | Raul GONZALEZ | 1984 Los Angeles | Athletics | Men's | 20km walk | |
Mexico | Hector LOPEZ | 1984 Los Angeles | Boxing | Men's | 51 - 54kg (bantamweight) | |
Mexico | Daniel ACEVES | 1984 Los Angeles | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 48 - 52kg (flyweight) | |
Mexico | Jose Manuel YOUSHIMATZ | 1984 Los Angeles | Cycling Track | Men's | points race | |
Mexico | Mario GONZALEZ | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | 48 - 51kg (flyweight) | |
Mexico | Jesus MENA CAMPOS | 1988 Seoul | Diving | Men's | 10m platform | |
Mexico | Carlos MERCENARIO CARBAJAL | 1992 Barcelona | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
Mexico | Сегура | 1996 Atlanta | Athletics | Men's | 20km walk | |
Mexico | Сорайя Хименес Мендивиль | 2000 Sydney | Weightlifting | Women's | 53 - 58kg (lightweight) | |
Mexico | Ноэ Эрнандес | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | 20km walk | |
Mexico | Фернандо Платас | 2000 Sydney | Diving | Men's | 3m springboard | |
Mexico | Жоэль Санчес | 2000 Sydney | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
Mexico | Кристиан Бенитес | 2000 Sydney | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
Mexico | Виктор Эстрада | 2000 Sydney | Taekwondo | Men's | 68 - 80 kg | |
Mexico | Ана Гевара | 2004 Athens | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
Mexico | Белем Херреро Мендес | 2004 Athens | Cycling Track | Women's | points race | |
Mexico | Оскар Фрасиско Саласар Бланко | 2004 Athens | Taekwondo | Men's | - 58 kg | |
Mexico | Иридия Саласар Бланко | 2004 Athens | Taekwondo | Women's | 49 - 57 kg | |
Mexico | Guillermo PEREZ | 2008 Beijing | Taekwondo | Men's | - 58 kg | |
Mexico | Maria del Rosario ESPINOZA | 2008 Beijing | Taekwondo | Women's | + 67 kg | |
Mexico | Paola ESPINOSA Tatiana ORTIZ |
2008 Beijing | Diving | Women's | synchronized diving 10m platform | |
Mexico | Damaris AGUIRRE | 2008 Beijing | Weightlifting | Women's | 69 - 75kg (heavyweight) | |
Mexico | Javier AQUINO Oribe PERALTA Diego REYES Israel JIMENEZ Hector HERRERA Hiram MIER Giovani DOS SANTOS Javier CORTES Jose CORONA Jorge ENRIQUEZ Miguel PONCE Darvin CHAVEZ Raul JIMENEZ Carlos SALCIDO Nestor ARAUJO Jose RODRIGUEZ Marco FABIAN Nestor VIDRIO |
2012 London | Football | Men's | football | |
Mexico | Aida ROMAN | 2012 London | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Mexico | Ivan GARCIA NAVARRO German SANCHEZ |
2012 London | Diving | Men's | synchronized diving 10m platform | |
Mexico | Alejandra OROZCO LOZA Paola ESPINOSA |
2012 London | Diving | Women's | synchronized diving 10m platform | |
Mexico | Mariana AVITIA | 2012 London | Archery | Women's | individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Mexico | Laura SANCHEZ SOTO | 2012 London | Diving | Women's | 3m springboard | |
Mexico | Maria del Rosario ESPINOZA | 2012 London | Taekwondo | Women's | + 67 kg | |
Mexico | Luz Acosta | 2012 London | Weightlifting | Women's | 58 - 63kg (middleweight) | |
Mexico | GONZALEZ Maria Guadalupe | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Athletics | Women's | 20km race walk | |
Mexico | SANCHEZ German | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Diving | Men's | 10m platform | |
Mexico | ESPINOZA ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Taekwondo | Women's | + 67 kg | |
Mexico | RODRIGUEZ Misael Uziel | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Boxing | Men's | 69 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Mexico | HERNANDEZ USCANGA Ismael Marcelo | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | individual competition | |
Mexico | ALVAREZ Luis VALENCIA Alejandra |
2021 Tokyo | Archery | Mixed | team (FITA Olympic round - 70m) | |
Mexico | AGUNDEZ GARCIA Gabriela OROZCO LOZA Alejandra |
2021 Tokyo | Diving | Women's | synchronized diving 10m platform | |
Mexico | AGUIRRE Erick ANGULO Jesus ANTUNA Uriel CORDOVA Sebastian JURADO Sebastian LORONA Vladimir MARTIN Henry MORA Adrian RODRIGUEZ Carlos SANCHEZ Jorge VEGA Alexis AGUIRRE Eduardo ALVARADO Roberto ANGULO Ricardo BELTRAN Fernando ESQUIVEL Joaquin LAINEZ Diego MALAGON Luis MONTES Cesar OCHOA Guillermo ROMO Luis VASQUEZ Johan |
2021 Tokyo | Football | Men's | football | |
Mexico | FUENTES ZAVALA Aremi | 2021 Tokyo | Weightlifting | Women's | 76kg | |
72 | Total |