Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1900 Paris | 13 | 13 | 13 | 39 |
Total | 13 | 13 | 13 | 39 |
Sailing | |||||||
Event | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed | 0.5t | France | Pierre Gervais | France | Texier (helmsman) Jean-Baptiste Charcot Texier (crew) Robert Linzeler |
France | Henri Monnot Gaston Cailleux Léon Tellier |
France | Émile Sacré | France | Texier (helmsman) Jean-Baptiste Charcot Texier (crew) Robert Linzeler |
France | Pierre Gervais | ||
Mixed | 0.5-1t | Great Britain | Linton HOPE John H. GRETTON Lorne Campbell LORD CURRIE Algernon Maudslay |
France | Jacques BAUDRIER Félix MARCOTTE Jules VALTON Jean LEBRET William MARTIN |
France | Marcel Meran Émile MICHELET |
France | Louis Auguste-Dormeuil | France | Émile MICHELET Marcel Meran |
France | Jacques BAUDRIER Félix MARCOTTE Jules VALTON Jean LEBRET William MARTIN | ||
Mixed | 1-2t | Switzerland | Hélène de Pourtalès Hermann de Pourtalès Bernard de Pourtalès |
France | François Vilamitjana Albert Duval Auguste Albert Charles Hugo |
France | Jacques Baudrier Dubosq Lucien Baudrier Édouard Mantois |
Germany | Paul Wiesner Heinrich Peters Ottokar Weise Georg Naue |
Switzerland | Hermann de Pourtalès Bernard de Pourtalès Hélène de Pourtalès |
France | Auguste Albert Charles Hugo François Vilamitjana Albert Duval | ||
Mixed | 2-3t | Mixed Team | Frédéric Blanchy (FRA) William Exshaw (GBR) Jacques Le Lavasseur (FRA) |
France | Léon Susse Auguste Godinet Jacques Doucet Henri Mialaret |
France | Ferdinand Schlatter Émile Jean-Fontaine de Cottignon |
Mixed Team | Frédéric Blanchy (FRA) William Exshaw (GBR) Jacques Le Lavasseur (FRA) |
France | Léon Susse Auguste Godinet Jacques Doucet Henri Mialaret |
France | Auguste Donny | ||
Mixed | 3-10t | France | Henri Gilardoni | Netherlands | Chris Hooykaas Henri Smulders Arie van der Velden |
France | Maurice GUFFLET J. Dubois Charles Guiraist A. Dubois Robert Gufflet |
Great Britain | Edward Hore Howard TAYLOR Harry Jefferson |
France | J. Dubois Charles Guiraist Maurice GUFFLET Robert Gufflet A. Dubois |
United States | H. MacHENRY | ||
Mixed | 10-20t | France | Paul PERQUER Emile BILLARD |
France | Jean LE DUC DECAZES | Great Britain | Edward HORE |
Mixed | 20t + | Great Britain | Cecil Quentin | Great Britain | Selwin Calverley | United States | Harry Van Bergen |
Mixed | open class | Great Britain | Lorne Campbell LORD CURRIE Linton HOPE John H. GRETTON Algernon Maudslay |
Germany | Martin WIESNER Ottokar WEISE Heinrich PETERS Georg NAUE |
France | Émile MICHELET F. MICHELET |
Total | 13 | 13 | 13 | ||||
Games total | 13 | 13 | 13 |