Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1904 St Louis | 25 | 25 | 24 | 74 |
Total | 25 | 25 | 24 | 74 |
Athletics | |||||||
Event | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's | 60m | United States | Archie HAHN | United States | William HOGENSON | United States | Fay MOULTON |
Men's | 100m | United States | Archie HAHN | United States | John Nathaniel CARTMELL | United States | William HOGENSON |
Men's | 200m | United States | Archie HAHN | United States | John Nathaniel CARTMELL | United States | William HOGENSON |
Men's | 400m | United States | Harry HILLMAN | United States | Frank WALLER | United States | Herman GROMAN |
Men's | 800m | United States | James LIGHTBODY | United States | Howard VALENTINE | United States | Emil BREITKREUTZ |
Men's | 1500m | United States | James LIGHTBODY | United States | William Frank VERNER | United States | Lacey HEARN |
Men's | marathon | United States | Thomas HICKS | France | Albert CORAY | United States | Arthur NEWTON |
Men's | 110m hurdles | United States | Frederick SCHULE | United States | Thaddeus SHIDELER | United States | Lesley ASHBURNER |
Men's | 200m hurdles | United States | Harry HILLMAN | United States | Frank CASTLEMAN | United States | George POAGE |
Men's | 400m hurdles | United States | Harry HILLMAN | United States | Frank WALLER | United States | George POAGE |
Men's | 2590m steeplechase | United States | James LIGHTBODY | Great Britain | John DALY | United States | Arthur NEWTON |
Men's | 4miles team | United States | Arthur NEWTON Paul Harry PILGRIM David Curtis MUNSON George UNDERWOOD Howard VALENTINE |
Mixed Team | William Frank VERNER (USA) Sidney HATCH (USA) James LIGHTBODY (USA) Lacey HEARN (USA) Albert CORAY (FRA) | - | - |
Men's | long jump | United States | Meyer PRINSTEIN | United States | Daniel FRANK | United States | Robert STANGLAND |
Men's | long jump, standing | United States | Ray EWRY | United States | Charles KING | United States | John BILLER |
Men's | triple jump | United States | Meyer PRINSTEIN | United States | Frederick ENGLEHARDT | United States | Robert STANGLAND |
Men's | triple jump, standing | United States | Ray EWRY | United States | Charles KING | United States | Joseph F. STADLER |
Men's | high jump | United States | Samuel JONES | United States | Garrett SERVISS | Germany | Paul WEINSTEIN |
Men's | high jump, standing | United States | Ray EWRY | United States | Joseph F. STADLER | United States | Lawson N. ROBERTSON |
Men's | pole vault | United States | Charles DVORAK | United States | Leroy SAMSE | United States | Louis WILKINS |
Men's | discus throw | United States | Martin SHERIDAN | United States | Ralph ROSE | Greece | Nicolaos GEORGANDAS |
Men's | hammer throw | United States | John Jesus FLANAGAN | United States | John DEWITT | United States | Ralph ROSE |
Men's | shot put | United States | Ralph ROSE | United States | William Wesley COE | United States | Lawrence E. Joseph FEUERBACH |
Men's | 56lb weight throw (25.4kg) | Canada | Etienne DESMARTEAU | United States | John Jesus FLANAGAN | United States | James MITCHELL |
Men's | triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards) | United States | Max EMMERICH | United States | John GRIEB | United States | William MERZ |
Men's | decathlon | Great Britain | Thomas Francis KIELY | United States | Adam GUNN | United States | Thomas Truxton HARE |
Total | 25 | 25 | 24 | ||||
Games total | 25 | 25 | 24 |