Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1928 Amsterdam | 27 | 27 | 27 | 81 |
Total | 27 | 27 | 27 | 81 |
Athletics | ||
Men's 100m | ||
Canada | Percy WILLIAMS | |
Great Britain | Jack LONDON | |
Germany | Georg LAMMERS | |
Men's 200m | ||
Canada | Percy WILLIAMS | |
Great Britain | Walter RANGELEY | |
Germany | Helmut KÖRNIG | |
Men's 400m | ||
United States | Raymond James BARBUTI | |
Canada | James BALL | |
Germany | Joachim BÜCHNER | |
Men's 800m | ||
Great Britain | Douglas LOWE | |
Sweden | Erik BYLÉHN | |
Germany | Hermann ENGELHARD | |
Men's 1500m | ||
Finland | Harri LARVA | |
France | Jules LADOUMEGUE | |
Finland | Eino PURJE | |
Men's 5000m | ||
Finland | Ville RITOLA | |
Finland | Paavo NURMI | |
Sweden | Edvin WIDE | |
Men's 10000m | ||
Finland | Paavo NURMI | |
Finland | Ville RITOLA | |
Sweden | Edvin WIDE | |
Men's marathon | ||
France | Boughèra EL OUAFI | |
Chile | Manuel PLAZA | |
Finland | Martti MARTTELIN | |
Men's 110m hurdles | ||
South Africa | Sidney ATKINSON | |
United States | Steve ANDERSON | |
United States | John COLLIER | |
Men's 400m hurdles | ||
Great Britain | David George BURGHLEY | |
United States | Frank CUHEL | |
United States | Morgan TAYLOR | |
Men's 3000m steeplechase | ||
Finland | Toivo LOUKOLA | |
Finland | Paavo NURMI | |
Finland | Ove ANDERSEN | |
Men's 4x100m relay | ||
United States | Charles Edward BORAH Frank WYKOFF James QUINN Henry RUSSELL |
|
Germany | Richard CORTS Georg LAMMERS Helmut KÖRNIG Hubert HOUBEN |
|
Great Britain | Walter RANGELEY Edward SMOUHA Jack LONDON Cyril GILL |
|
Men's 4x400m relay | ||
United States | Raymond James BARBUTI George BAIRD Emerson SPENCER Fred ALDERMAN |
|
Germany | Harry STORZ Otto NEUMANN Richard KREBS Hermann ENGELHARD |
|
Canada | Philip EDWARDS Stanley GLOVER Alex WILSON James BALL |
|
Men's long jump | ||
United States | Edward Barton HAMM | |
Haiti | Sylvio CATOR | |
United States | Al BATES | |
Men's triple jump | ||
Japan | Mikio ODA | |
United States | Levi CASEY | |
Finland | Ville TUULOS | |
Men's high jump | ||
United States | Robert Wade KING | |
United States | Ben HEDGES | |
France | Claude MÉNARD | |
Men's pole vault | ||
United States | Sabin CARR | |
United States | William Herbert DROEGEMUELLER | |
United States | Charles MCGINNIS | |
Men's shot put | ||
United States | John KUCK | |
United States | Herman BRIX | |
Germany | Emil HIRSCHFELD | |
Men's discus throw | ||
United States | Bud HOUSER | |
Finland | Antero KIVI | |
United States | James CORSON | |
Men's hammer throw | ||
Ireland | Patrick O'CALLAGHAN | |
Sweden | Ossian SKIÖLD | |
United States | Edmund BLACK | |
Men's javelin throw | ||
Sweden | Erik LUNDQVIST | |
Hungary | Béla SZEPES | |
Norway | Olav SUNDE | |
Men's decathlon | ||
Finland | Paavo YRJÖLÄ | |
Finland | Aki JÄRVINEN | |
United States | John Kenneth DOHERTY | |
Women's 100m | ||
United States | Elizabeth ROBINSON | |
Canada | Fanny ROSENFELD | |
Canada | Ethel SMITH | |
Women's 800m | ||
Germany | Karoline "Lina" RADKE | |
Japan | Kinue HITOMI | |
Sweden | Inga GENTZEL | |
Women's 4x100m relay | ||
Canada | Florence BELL Ethel SMITH Fanny ROSENFELD Jean THOMPSON Myrtle COOK |
|
United States | Jessica West CROSS Loretta MCNEIL Elizabeth ROBINSON Mary WASHBURN |
|
Germany | Helene JUNKER Rosa KELLNER Anni HOLDMANN Leni SCHMIDT |
|
Women's high jump | ||
Canada | Ethel CATHERWOOD | |
Netherlands | Carolina Anna GISOLF | |
United States | Mildred WILEY | |
Women's discus throw | ||
Poland | Halina KONOPACKA | |
United States | Lillian COPELAND | |
Sweden | Ruth SVEDBERG | |
81 | Total | |
---|---|---|
81 | Games total |