Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1992 Barcelona | 43 | 43 | 45 | 131 |
Total | 43 | 43 | 45 | 131 |
Athletics | ||
Men's 100m | ||
Great Britain | Linford CHRISTIE | |
Namibia | Frank FREDERICKS | |
United States | Dennis MITCHELL | |
Men's 200m | ||
United States | Michael MARSH | |
Namibia | Frank FREDERICKS | |
United States | Michael D. BATES | |
Men's 400m | ||
United States | Quincy WATTS | |
United States | Steve LEWIS | |
Kenya | Samson KITUR | |
Men's 800m | ||
Kenya | William TANUI | |
Kenya | Nixon KIPROTICH | |
United States | Johnny Lee Jr GRAY | |
Men's 1500m | ||
Spain | Fermin CACHO RUIZ | |
Morocco | Rachid EL BASIR | |
Qatar | Mohamed Ahmed SULAIMAN | |
Men's 5000m | ||
Germany | Dieter BAUMANN | |
Kenya | Paul BITOK | |
Ethiopia | Fita BAYISA | |
Men's 10000m | ||
Morocco | Khalid SKAH | |
Kenya | Richard CHELIMO | |
Ethiopia | Addis ABEBE | |
Men's marathon | ||
Korea Republic | Young-Cho HWANG | |
Japan | Koichi MORISHITA | |
Germany | Stephan Timo FREIGANG | |
Men's 110m hurdles | ||
Canada | Mark MCKOY | |
United States | Tony DEES | |
United States | Jack PIERCE | |
Men's 400m hurdles | ||
United States | Kevin Curtis YOUNG | |
Jamaica | Winthrop GRAHAM | |
Great Britain | Kriss Kezie Uche AKABUSI | |
Men's 3000m steeplechase | ||
Kenya | Mathew BIRIR | |
Kenya | Patrick SANG | |
Kenya | William MUTWOL | |
Men's 4x100m relay | ||
United States | Dennis MITCHELL Michael MARSH Carl LEWIS Leroy BURRELL James JETT |
|
Nigeria | Olapade ADENIKEN Chidi IMOH Osmond EZINWA Davidson EZINWA Oluyemi KAYODE |
|
Cuba | Joel ISASI Joel LAMELA Jorge Luis AGUILERA RUIZ Andres SIMON |
|
Men's 4x400m relay | ||
United States | Quincy WATTS Steve LEWIS Charles L. JENKINS Andrew VALMON Michael JOHNSON Darnell HALL |
|
Cuba | Roberto HERNANDEZ PRENDES Hector HERRERA ORTIZ Norberto TELLEZ Lazaro MARTINEZ DESPAIGNE |
|
Great Britain | Roger BLACK John Paul Lyndon REGIS Mark Ashton RICHARDSON Kriss Kezie Uche AKABUSI David Allan GRINDLEY Duaine LADEJO |
|
Men's 20km walk | ||
Spain | Daniel PLAZA MONTERO | |
Canada | Guillaume LEBLANC | |
Italy | Giovanni DE BENEDICTIS | |
Men's 50km walk | ||
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Andrey PERLOV | |
Mexico | Carlos MERCENARIO CARBAJAL | |
Germany | Ronald WEIGEL | |
Men's long jump | ||
United States | Carl LEWIS | |
United States | Michael Anthony POWELL | |
United States | Joe GREENE | |
Men's triple jump | ||
United States | Mike CONLEY | |
United States | Charles SIMPKINS | |
Bahamas | Frank RUTHERFORD | |
Men's high jump | ||
Cuba | Javier SOTOMAYOR | |
Sweden | Patrick SJÖBERG | |
Australia | Timothy FORSYTH | |
Poland | Artur PARTYKA | |
United States | Hollis CONWAY | |
Men's pole vault | ||
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Maksim TARASOV | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Igor TRANDENKOV | |
Spain | Javier GARCIA CHICO | |
Men's discus throw | ||
Lithuania | Romas UBARTAS | |
Germany | Jürgen SCHULT | |
Cuba | Roberto S. MOYA | |
Men's javelin throw | ||
Czechoslovakia | Jan ZELEZNY | |
Finland | Seppo Henrik RATY | |
Great Britain | Steve BACKLEY | |
Men's hammer throw | ||
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Andrey ABDUVALIEV | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Igor ASTAPKOVICH | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Igor NIKOULINE | |
Men's shot put | ||
United States | Michael D. STULCE | |
United States | James DOEHRING | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Viatcheslav LYKHO | |
Men's decathlon | ||
Czechoslovakia | Robert ZMELIK | |
Spain | Antonio PENALVER ASENSIO | |
United States | David Allan JOHNSON | |
Women's 100m | ||
United States | Gail DEVERS | |
Jamaica | Juliet CUTHBERT | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Irina PRIVALOVA | |
Women's 200m | ||
United States | Gwen TORRENCE | |
Jamaica | Juliet CUTHBERT | |
Jamaica | Merlene OTTEY-PAGE | |
Women's 400m | ||
France | Marie-Jose PEREC | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Olga BRYZGINA | |
Colombia | Ximena RESTREPO GAVIRIA | |
Women's 800m | ||
Netherlands | Ellen VAN LANGEN | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Lilia NURUTDINOVA | |
Cuba | Ana Fidelia QUIROT | |
Women's 1500m | ||
Algeria | Hassiba BOULMERKA | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Liudmila ROGACHEVA | |
China | Yunxia QU | |
Women's 3000m | ||
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Elena ROMANOVA | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Tatiana DOROVSKIH | |
Canada | Angela Frances CHALMERS | |
Women's 10000m | ||
Ethiopia | Derartu TULU | |
South Africa | Elana MEYER | |
United States | Lynn A. JENNINGS | |
Women's marathon | ||
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Valentina YEGOROVA | |
Japan | Yuko ARIMORI | |
New Zealand | Lorraine Mary MOLLER | |
Women's 100m hurdles | ||
Greece | Paraskevi Voula PATOULIDOU | |
United States | La Vona Ann MARTIN | |
Bulgaria | Yordanka DONKOVA | |
Women's 400m hurdles | ||
Great Britain | Sally Janet Jane GUNNELL | |
United States | Sandra FARMER-PATRICK | |
United States | Janeene VICKERS | |
Women's 4x100m relay | ||
United States | Evelyn ASHFORD Esther JONES Gwen TORRENCE Carlette D. GUIDRY-WHITE Michelle FINN |
|
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Irina PRIVALOVA Olga BOGOSLOVSKAYA Marina TRANDENKOVA Galina MALTCHOUGUINA |
|
Nigeria | Beatrice UTONDU Mary ONYALI Christy Thompson OPARA-THOMPSON Faith IDEHEN |
|
Women's 4x400m relay | ||
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Olga NAZAROVA Lilia NURUTDINOVA Olga BRYZGINA Yelena ROUZINA Marina CHMONINA Lioudmila DJIGALOVA |
|
United States | Gwen TORRENCE Rochelle STEVENS Denean HILL Jearl MILES Natasha KAISER Dannette YOUNG |
|
Great Britain | Sally Janet Jane GUNNELL Jennifer STOUTE Phylis SMITH Sandra Marie DOUGLAS |
|
Women's 10000m walk | ||
China | Yueling CHEN | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Yelena NIKOLAYEVA | |
China | Chunxiu LI | |
Women's long jump | ||
Germany | Heike DRECHSLER | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Inessa KRAVETS | |
United States | Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE | |
Women's high jump | ||
Germany | Heike HENKEL | |
Romania | Galina ASTAFEI | |
Cuba | Joanet QUINTERO | |
Women's discus throw | ||
Cuba | Maritza MARTEN | |
Bulgaria | Tzvetanka Pavlova KHRISTOVA | |
Australia | Daniela COSTIAN | |
Women's javelin throw | ||
Germany | Silke RENK | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Natalia SHIKOLENKO | |
Germany | Karen FORKEL | |
Women's shot put | ||
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Svetlana KRIVELYOVA | |
China | Zhihong HUANG | |
Germany | Kathrin NEIMKE | |
Women's heptathlon | ||
United States | Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Irina BELOVA | |
Germany | Sabine BRAUN | |
131 | Total | |
---|---|---|
131 | Games total |