Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2016 Rio de Janeiro | 47 | 47 | 47 | 141 |
Total | 47 | 47 | 47 | 141 |
Athletics | ||
Men's 100m | ||
Jamaica | BOLT Usain | |
United States | GATLIN Justin | |
Canada | DE GRASSE Andre | |
Men's 200m | ||
Jamaica | BOLT Usain | |
Canada | DE GRASSE Andre | |
France | LEMAITRE Christophe | |
Men's 400m | ||
South Africa | VAN NIEKERK Wayde | |
Grenada | JAMES Kirani | |
United States | MERRITT Lashawn | |
Men's 800m | ||
Kenya | RUDISHA David Lekuta | |
Algeria | MAKHLOUFI Taoufik | |
United States | MURPHY Clayton | |
Men's 1500m | ||
United States | CENTROWITZ Matthew | |
Algeria | MAKHLOUFI Taoufik | |
New Zealand | WILLIS Nicholas | |
Men's 5000m | ||
Great Britain | FARAH Mohamed | |
United States | CHELIMO Paul Kipkemoi | |
Ethiopia | GEBRHIWET Hagos | |
Men's 10000m | ||
Great Britain | FARAH Mohamed | |
Kenya | TANUI Paul Kipngetich | |
Ethiopia | TOLA Tamirat | |
Men's marathon | ||
Kenya | KIPCHOGE Eliud | |
Ethiopia | LILESA Feyisa | |
United States | RUPP Galen | |
Men's 110m hurdles | ||
Jamaica | MCLEOD Omar | |
Spain | ORTEGA Orlando | |
France | BASCOU Dimitri | |
Men's 400m hurdles | ||
United States | CLEMENT Kerron | |
Kenya | TUMUTI Boniface Mucheru | |
Turkey | COPELLO Yasmani | |
Men's 3000m steeplechase | ||
Kenya | KIPRUTO Conseslus | |
United States | JAGER Evan | |
France | MEKHISSI Mahiedine | |
Men's 4x100m relay | ||
Jamaica | Jamaica | |
Japan | Japan | |
Canada | Canada | |
Men's 4x400m relay | ||
United States | United States | |
Jamaica | Jamaica | |
Bahamas | Bahamas | |
Men's 20km walk | ||
China | WANG Zhen | |
China | CAI Zelin | |
Australia | BIRD-SMITH Dane | |
Men's 50km walk | ||
Slovakia | TOTH Matej | |
Australia | TALLENT Jared | |
Japan | ARAI Hirooki | |
Men's long jump | ||
United States | HENDERSON Jeff | |
South Africa | MANYONGA Luvo | |
Great Britain | RUTHERFORD Greg | |
Men's triple jump | ||
United States | TAYLOR Christian | |
United States | CLAYE Will | |
China | DONG Bin | |
Men's high jump | ||
Canada | DROUIN Derek | |
Qatar | BARSHIM Mutaz Essa | |
Ukraine | BONDARENKO Bohdan | |
Men's pole vault | ||
Brazil | DA SILVA Thiago Braz | |
France | LAVILLENIE Renaud | |
United States | KENDRICKS Sam | |
Men's shot put | ||
United States | CROUSER Ryan | |
United States | KOVACS Joe | |
New Zealand | WALSH Tomas | |
Men's discus throw | ||
Germany | HARTING Christoph | |
Poland | MALACHOWSKI Piotr | |
Germany | JASINSKI Daniel | |
Men's javelin throw | ||
Germany | ROHLER Thomas | |
Kenya | YEGO Julius | |
Trinidad and Tobago | WALCOTT Keshorn | |
Men's hammer throw | ||
Tajikistan | NAZAROV Dilshod | |
Belarus | TSIKHAN Ivan | |
Poland | NOWICKI Wojciech | |
Men's decathlon | ||
United States | EATON Ashton | |
France | MAYER Kevin | |
Canada | WARNER Damian | |
Women's 100m | ||
Jamaica | THOMPSON Elaine | |
United States | BOWIE Tori | |
Jamaica | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann | |
Women's 200m | ||
Jamaica | THOMPSON Elaine | |
Netherlands | SCHIPPERS Dafne | |
United States | BOWIE Tori | |
Women's 400m | ||
Bahamas | MILLER Shaunae | |
United States | FELIX Allyson | |
Jamaica | JACKSON Shericka | |
Women's 800m | ||
South Africa | SEMENYA Caster | |
Burundi | NIYONSABA Francine | |
Kenya | WAMBUI Margaret Nyairera | |
Women's 1500m | ||
Kenya | KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich | |
Ethiopia | DIBABA Genzebe | |
United States | SIMPSON Jennifer | |
Women's 5000m | ||
Kenya | CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi | |
Kenya | OBIRI Hellen Onsando | |
Ethiopia | AYANA Almaz | |
Women's 10000m | ||
Ethiopia | AYANA Almaz | |
Kenya | CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi | |
Ethiopia | DIBABA Tirunesh | |
Women's marathon | ||
Kenya | SUMGONG Jemima Jelagat | |
Bahrain | KIRWA Eunice Jepkirui | |
Ethiopia | DIBABA Mare | |
Women's 100m hurdles | ||
United States | ROLLINS Brianna | |
United States | ALI Nia | |
United States | CASTLIN Kristi | |
Women's 400m hurdles | ||
United States | MUHAMMAD Dalilah | |
Denmark | PETERSEN Sara Slott | |
United States | SPENCER Ashley | |
Women's 3000m steeplechase | ||
Bahrain | JEBET Ruth | |
Kenya | JEPKEMOI Hyvin Kiyeng | |
United States | COBURN Emma | |
Women's 4x100m relay | ||
United States | United States | |
Jamaica | Jamaica | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | |
Women's 4x400m relay | ||
United States | United States | |
Jamaica | Jamaica | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | |
Women's 20km race walk | ||
China | LIU Hong | |
Mexico | GONZALEZ Maria Guadalupe | |
China | LU Xiuzhi | |
Women's long jump | ||
United States | BARTOLETTA Tianna | |
United States | REESE Brittney | |
Serbia | SPANOVIC Ivana | |
Women's triple jump | ||
Colombia | IBARGUEN Caterine | |
Venezuela | ROJAS Yulimar | |
Kazakhstan | RYPAKOVA Olga | |
Women's high jump | ||
Spain | BEITIA Ruth | |
Bulgaria | DEMIREVA Mirela | |
Croatia | VLASIC Blanka | |
Women's pole vault | ||
Greece | STEFANIDI Ekaterini | |
United States | MORRIS Sandi | |
New Zealand | MCCARTNEY Eliza | |
Women's shot put | ||
United States | CARTER Michelle | |
New Zealand | ADAMS Valerie | |
Hungary | MARTON Anita | |
Women's discus throw | ||
Croatia | PERKOVIC Sandra | |
France | ROBERT-MICHON Melina | |
Cuba | CABALLERO Denia | |
Women's javelin throw | ||
Croatia | KOLAK Sara | |
South Africa | VILJOEN Sunette | |
Czech Republic | SPOTAKOVA Barbora | |
Women's hammer throw | ||
Poland | WLODARCZYK Anita | |
China | ZHANG Wenxiu | |
Great Britain | HITCHON Sophie | |
Women's heptathlon | ||
Belgium | THIAM Nafissatou | |
Great Britain | ENNIS-HILL Jessica | |
Canada | THEISEN EATON Brianne | |
141 | Total | |
---|---|---|
141 | Games total |