Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1968 Mexico | 29 | 29 | 29 | 87 |
Total | 29 | 29 | 29 | 87 |
Swimming | ||
Men's 100m freestyle | ||
Australia | Mike WENDEN | |
United States | Kenneth Marshall WALSH | |
United States | Mark SPITZ | |
Men's 200m freestyle | ||
Australia | Mike WENDEN | |
United States | Don SCHOLLANDER | |
United States | John NELSON | |
Men's 400m freestyle | ||
United States | Michael BURTON | |
Canada | Ralph HUTTON | |
France | Alain MOSCONI | |
Men's 1500m freestyle | ||
United States | Michael BURTON | |
United States | John KINSELLA | |
Australia | Gregory BROUGH | |
Men's 100m breaststroke | ||
United States | Donald Ward Jr. MCKENZIE | |
USSR | Vladimir KOSINSKY | |
USSR | Nikolai PANKIN | |
Men's 200m breaststroke | ||
Mexico | Felipe MUÑOZ | |
USSR | Vladimir KOSINSKY | |
United States | Brian JOB | |
Men's 100m butterfly | ||
United States | Douglas Albert RUSSELL | |
United States | Mark SPITZ | |
United States | Ross WALES | |
Men's 200m butterfly | ||
United States | Carl ROBIE | |
Great Britain | Martin WOODROFFE | |
United States | John FERRIS | |
Men's 100m backstroke | ||
German Democratic Republic | Roland MATTHES | |
United States | Charles HICKCOX | |
United States | Ronald P. MILLS | |
Men's 200m backstroke | ||
German Democratic Republic | Roland MATTHES | |
United States | Mitchell IVEY | |
United States | Jack HORSLEY | |
Men's 200m individual medley | ||
United States | Charles HICKCOX | |
United States | Gregory F. BUCKINGHAM | |
United States | John FERRIS | |
Men's 400m individual medley | ||
United States | Charles HICKCOX | |
United States | Gary HALL | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Michael HOLTHAUS | |
Men's 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Stephen Karl RERYCH Mark SPITZ Kenneth Marshall WALSH Zachary ZORN |
|
USSR | Semyon BELITS-GEIMAN Georgi KULIKOV Leonid ILYICHEV Viktor MAZANOV |
|
Australia | Gregory ROGERS Robert WINDLE Robert CUSACK Mike WENDEN |
|
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay | ||
United States | John NELSON Don SCHOLLANDER Mark SPITZ Stephen Karl RERYCH |
|
Australia | Mike WENDEN Robert WINDLE Gregory ROGERS Graham WHITE |
|
USSR | Semyon BELITS-GEIMAN Georgi KULIKOV Vladimir BURE Leonid ILYICHEV |
|
Men's 4x100m medley relay | ||
United States | Donald Ward Jr. MCKENZIE Kenneth Marshall WALSH Charles HICKCOX Douglas Albert RUSSELL |
|
German Democratic Republic | Roland MATTHES Egon HENNINGER Frank WIEGAND Horst-Günther GREGOR |
|
USSR | Vladimir NEMSHILOV Vladimir KOSINSKY Yuri GROMAK Leonid ILYICHEV |
|
Women's 100m freestyle | ||
United States | Jan HENNE | |
United States | Susan PEDERSEN | |
United States | Linda GUSTAVSON | |
Women's 200m freestyle | ||
United States | Debbie MEYER | |
United States | Jan HENNE | |
United States | Jane BARKMAN | |
Women's 400m freestyle | ||
United States | Debbie MEYER | |
United States | Linda GUSTAVSON | |
Australia | Karen MORAS | |
Women's 800m freestyle | ||
United States | Debbie MEYER | |
United States | Pamela KRUSE | |
Mexico | Maria Teresa RAMIREZ | |
Women's 100m breaststroke | ||
Yugoslavia | Djurdjica BJEDOV | |
USSR | Galina PROZUMENSHCHIKOVA | |
United States | Sharon WICHMAN | |
Women's 200m breaststroke | ||
United States | Sharon WICHMAN | |
Yugoslavia | Djurdjica BJEDOV | |
USSR | Galina PROZUMENSHCHIKOVA | |
Women's 100m butterfly | ||
Australia | Lynette MCCLEMENTS | |
United States | Ellie DANIEL | |
United States | Susan SHIELDS | |
Women's 200m butterfly | ||
Netherlands | Ada KOK | |
German Democratic Republic | Helga LINDNER | |
United States | Ellie DANIEL | |
Women's 100m backstroke | ||
United States | Kaye HALL | |
Canada | Elaine TANNER | |
United States | Jane SWAGERTY | |
Women's 200m backstroke | ||
United States | Lillian Debra WATSON | |
Canada | Elaine TANNER | |
United States | Kaye HALL | |
Women's 200m individual medley | ||
United States | Claudia KOLB | |
United States | Susan PEDERSEN | |
United States | Jan HENNE | |
Women's 400m individual medley | ||
United States | Claudia KOLB | |
United States | Lynn VIDALI | |
German Democratic Republic | Sabine STEINBACH | |
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Jan HENNE Susan PEDERSEN Linda GUSTAVSON Jane BARKMAN |
|
German Democratic Republic | Uta SCHMUCK Roswitha KRAUSE Gabriele PERTHES Gabriele WETZKO |
|
Canada | Elaine TANNER Angela COUGHLAW Marilyn CORSON Marion LAY |
|
Women's 4x100m medley relay | ||
United States | Susan PEDERSEN Catie BALL Kaye HALL Ellie DANIEL |
|
Australia | Janet STEINBECK Lynette WATSON Lynette MCCLEMENTS Judy PLAYFAIR |
|
Federal Republic of Germany | Uta FROMMATER Heike HUSTEDE Angelika KRAUS Heidemarie REINECK |
|
87 | Total | |
---|---|---|
87 | Games total |