Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2021 Tokyo | 49 | 47 | 48 | 144 |
Total | 49 | 47 | 48 | 144 |
Athletics | |||||||
Event | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's | 100m | Italy | JACOBS Lamont Marcell | United States | KERLEY Fred | Canada | de GRASSE Andre |
Men's | 200m | Canada | de GRASSE Andre | United States | BEDNAREK Kenneth | United States | LYLES Noah |
Men's | 400m | Bahamas | GARDINER Steven | Colombia | ZAMBRANO Anthony Jose | Grenada | JAMES Kirani |
Men's | 800m | Kenya | KORIR Emmanuel Kipkurui | Kenya | ROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot | Poland | DOBEK Patryk |
Men's | 1500m | Norway | INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob | Kenya | CHERUIYOT Timothy | Great Britain | KERR Josh |
Men's | 5000m | Uganda | CHEPTEGEI Joshua | Canada | AHMED Mohammed | United States | CHELIMO Paul |
Men's | 10000m | Ethiopia | BAREGA Selemon | Uganda | CHEPTEGEI Joshua | Uganda | KIPLIMO Jacob |
Men's | marathon | Kenya | KIPCHOGE Eliud | Netherlands | NAGEEYE Abdi | Belgium | ABDI Bashir |
Men's | 110m hurdles | Jamaica | PARCHMENT Hansle | United States | HOLLOWAY Grant | Jamaica | LEVY Ronald |
Men's | 400m hurdles | Norway | WARHOLM Karsten | United States | BENJAMIN Rai | Brazil | dos SANTOS Alison |
Men's | 3000m steeplechase | Morocco | EL BAKKALI Soufiane | Ethiopia | GIRMA Lamecha | Kenya | KIGEN Benjamin |
Men's | 4x100m relay | Italy | JACOBS Lamont Marcell TORTU Filippo DESALU Eseosa Fostine PATTA Lorenzo |
Canada | BROWN Aaron RODNEY Brendon BLAKE Jerome de GRASSE Andre |
China | Xingqiang Tang Zhenye Xie Bingtian Su Zhiqiang Wu |
Men's | 4x400m relay | United States | CHERRY Michael NORMAN Michael ROSS Randolph BENJAMIN Rai DEADMON Bryce NORWOOD Vernon STEWART Trevor |
Netherlands | BONEVACIA Liemarvin van DIEPEN Tony AGARD Terrence ANGELA Ramsey DOBBER Jochem |
Botswana | NDORI Bayapo THEBE Baboloki MAKWALA Isaac NGOZI Zibane |
Men's | 20km walk | Italy | STANO Massimo | Japan | IKEDA Koki | Japan | YAMANISHI Toshikazu |
Men's | 50km walk | Poland | TOMALA Dawid | Germany | HILBERT Jonathan | Canada | DUNFEE Evan |
Men's | long jump | Greece | TENTOGLOU Miltiadis | Cuba | ECHEVARRIA Juan Miguel | Cuba | MASSO Maykel |
Men's | triple jump | Portugal | PICHARDO Pedro | China | ZHU Yaming | Burkina Faso | ZANGO Hugues Fabrice |
Men's | high jump | Italy | TAMBERI Gianmarco | - | - | Belarus | NEDASEKAU Maksim |
Qatar | BARSHIM Mutaz Essa | ||||||
Men's | pole vault | Sweden | DUPLANTIS Armand | United States | NILSEN Christopher | Brazil | BRAZ Thiago |
Men's | shot put | United States | CROUSER Ryan | United States | KOVACS Joe | New Zealand | WALSH Tomas |
Men's | discus throw | Sweden | STAHL Daniel | Sweden | PETTERSSON Simon | Austria | WEISSHAIDINGER Lukas |
Men's | javelin throw | India | CHOPRA Neeraj | Czech Republic | VADLEJCH Jakub | Czech Republic | VESELY Vitezslav |
Men's | hammer throw | Poland | NOWICKI Wojciech | Norway | HENRIKSEN Eivind | Poland | FAJDEK Pawel |
Men's | decathlon | Canada | WARNER Damian | France | MAYER Kevin | Australia | MOLONEY Ashley |
Women's | 100m | Jamaica | THOMPSON-HERAH Elaine | Jamaica | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann | Jamaica | JACKSON Shericka |
Women's | 200m | Jamaica | THOMPSON-HERAH Elaine | Namibia | MBOMA Christine | United States | THOMAS Gabrielle |
Women's | 400m | Bahamas | MILLER-UIBO Shaunae | Dominican Republic | PAULINO Marileidy | United States | FELIX Allyson |
Women's | 800m | United States | MU Athing | Great Britain | HODGKINSON Keely | United States | ROGERS Raevyn |
Women's | 1500m | Kenya | KIPYEGON Faith | Great Britain | MUIR Laura | Netherlands | HASSAN Sifan |
Women's | 5000m | Netherlands | HASSAN Sifan | Kenya | OBIRI Hellen | Ethiopia | TSEGAY Gudaf |
Women's | 10000m | Netherlands | HASSAN Sifan | Bahrain | GEZAHEGNE Kalkidan | Ethiopia | GIDEY Letesenbet |
Women's | marathon | Kenya | JEPCHIRCHIR Peres | Kenya | KOSGEI Brigid | United States | SEIDEL Molly |
Women's | 100m hurdles | Puerto Rico | CAMACHO-QUINN Jasmine | United States | HARRISON Kendra | Jamaica | TAPPER Megan |
Women's | 400m hurdles | United States | McLAUGHLIN Sydney | United States | MUHAMMAD Dalilah | Netherlands | BOL Femke |
Women's | 3000m steeplechase | Uganda | CHEMUTAI Peruth | United States | FRERICHS Courtney | Kenya | KIYENG Hyvin |
Women's | 4x100m relay | Jamaica | FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann MORRISON Natasha WILLIAMS Briana BURCHELL Remona JACKSON Shericka THOMPSON-HERAH Elaine |
United States | GARDNER English OLIVER Javianne THOMAS Gabrielle DANIELS Teahna HOBBS Aleia PRANDINI Jenna |
Great Britain | LANSIQUOT Imani PHILIP Asha ASHER-SMITH Dina NEITA Daryll |
Women's | 4x400m relay | United States | FELIX Allyson JONATHAS Wadeline MU Athing WHITNEY Kaylin ELLIS Kendall IRBY Lynna McLAUGHLIN Sydney MUHAMMAD Dalilah |
Poland | HOLUB-KOWALIK Malgorzata KIELBASINSKA Anna BAUMGART-WITAN Iga KACZMAREK Natalia SWIETY-ERSETIC Justyna |
Jamaica | BROMFIELD Junelle McGREGOR Roneisha RUSSELL Janieve JACKSON Shericka McLEOD Candice WILLIAMS Stacey Ann |
Women's | 20km race walk | Italy | PALMISANO Antonella | Colombia | ARENAS Sandra Lorena | China | LIU Hong |
Women's | long jump | Germany | MIHAMBO Malaika | United States | REESE Brittney | Nigeria | BRUME Ese |
Women's | triple jump | Venezuela | ROJAS Yulimar | Portugal | MAMONA Patricia | Spain | PELETEIRO Ana |
Women's | high jump | ROC | LASITSKENE Mariya | Australia | McDERMOTT Nicola | Ukraine | MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava |
Women's | pole vault | United States | NAGEOTTE Katie | ROC | SIDOROVA Anzhelika | Great Britain | BRADSHAW Holly |
Women's | shot put | China | GONG Lijiao | United States | SAUNDERS Raven | New Zealand | ADAMS Valerie |
Women's | discus throw | United States | ALLMAN Valarie | Germany | PUDENZ Kristin | Cuba | PEREZ Yaime |
Women's | javelin throw | China | LIU Shiying | Poland | ANDREJCZYK Maria | Australia | BARBER Kelsey-Lee |
Women's | hammer throw | Poland | WLODARCZYK Anita | China | WANG Zheng | Poland | KOPRON Malwina |
Women's | heptathlon | Belgium | THIAM Nafissatou | Netherlands | VETTER Anouk | Netherlands | OOSTERWEGEL Emma |
Mixed | 4x100m relay | Poland | BAUMGART-WITAN Iga HOLUB-KOWALIK Malgorzata KOWALUK Dariusz ZALEWSKI Karol DUSZYNSKI Kajetan KACZMAREK Natalia SWIETY-ERSETIC Justyna |
Dominican Republic | MEDINA VENTURA Anabel PAULINO Marileidy FELIZ Lidio Andres OGANDO Alexander SANTOS Luguelin |
United States | DEADMON Bryce GODWIN Elija MANSON Taylor STEWART Trevor ELLIS Kendall IRBY Lynna NORWOOD Vernon WHITNEY Kaylin |
Total | 49 | 47 | 48 | ||||
Games total | 49 | 47 | 48 |