Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1992 Barcelona | 31 | 31 | 31 | 93 |
Total | 31 | 31 | 31 | 93 |
Swimming | ||
Men's 50m freestyle | ||
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Alexander POPOV | |
United States | Matthew BIONDI | |
United States | Thomas Michael JAGER | |
Men's 100m freestyle | ||
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Alexander POPOV | |
Brazil | Gustavo BORGES | |
France | Stephan CARON | |
Men's 200m freestyle | ||
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Evgueni SADOVYI | |
Sweden | Anders HOLMERTZ | |
Finland | Antti Alexander KASVIO | |
Men's 400m freestyle | ||
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Evgueni SADOVYI | |
Australia | Kieren John PERKINS | |
Sweden | Anders HOLMERTZ | |
Men's 1500m freestyle | ||
Australia | Kieren John PERKINS | |
Australia | Glen Clifford HOUSMAN | |
Germany | Jörg HOFFMANN | |
Men's 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Matthew BIONDI Thomas Michael JAGER Shaun JORDAN Joseph HUDEPOHL Jon OLSEN Joel THOMAS |
|
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Guennadi PRIGODA Juri BASHKATOV Vladimir PYSHNENKO Veniamin TAIANOVITCH Pavlo KHNYKIN Alexander POPOV |
|
Germany | Dirk RICHTER Steffen ZESNER Andreas SZIGAT Christian TRÖGER Mark PINGER Bengt ZIKARSKY |
|
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay | ||
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Veniamin TAIANOVITCH Dmitri LEPIKOV Alexei KOUDRIAVTSEV Vladimir PYSHNENKO Evgueni SADOVYI Jouri MOUKHINE |
|
Sweden | Anders HOLMERTZ Lars FROLANDER Tommy WERNER Christer WALLIN |
|
United States | Joseph HUDEPOHL Melvin STEWART Scott JAFFE Jon OLSEN Douglas S. GJERTSEN Daniel Plong JORGENSEN |
|
Men's 100m breaststroke | ||
United States | Nelson DIEBEL | |
Hungary | Norbert ROZSA | |
Australia | Philip John ROGERS | |
Men's 200m breaststroke | ||
United States | Mike BARROWMAN | |
Hungary | Norbert ROZSA | |
Great Britain | Nick GILLINGHAM | |
Men's 100m butterfly | ||
United States | Pablo MORALES | |
Poland | Rafal SZUKALA | |
Suriname | Anthony Conrad NESTY | |
Men's 200m butterfly | ||
United States | Melvin STEWART | |
New Zealand | Danyon Joseph LOADER | |
France | Franck ESPOSITO | |
Men's 100m backstroke | ||
Canada | Mark TEWKSBURY | |
United States | Jeff Norman ROUSE | |
United States | David Charles BERKOFF | |
Men's 200m backstroke | ||
Spain | Martin LOPEZ-ZUBERO | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Vladimir SELKOV | |
Italy | Stefano BATTISTELLI | |
Men's 200m individual medley | ||
Hungary | Tamas DARNYI | |
United States | Gregory BURGESS | |
Hungary | Attila CZENE | |
Men's 400m individual medley | ||
Hungary | Tamas DARNYI | |
United States | Eric NAMESNIK | |
Italy | Luca SACCHI | |
Men's 4x100m medley relay | ||
United States | Nelson DIEBEL Jon OLSEN David Charles BERKOFF Melvin STEWART Pablo MORALES Jeff Norman ROUSE Hans DERSCH Matthew BIONDI |
|
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Vassili IVANOV Vladimir SELKOV Vladimir PYSHNENKO Dmitri VOLKOV Alexander POPOV Pavlo KHNYKIN Vladislav KULIKOV |
|
Canada | Mark TEWKSBURY Marcel GERY Jonathan Thomas CLEVELAND Stephen CLARKE Thomas PONTING |
|
Women's 50m freestyle | ||
China | Wenyi YANG | |
China | Yong ZHUANG | |
United States | Angel MARTINO | |
Women's 100m freestyle | ||
China | Yong ZHUANG | |
United States | Jenny THOMPSON | |
Germany | Franziska VAN ALMSICK | |
Women's 200m freestyle | ||
United States | Nicole Lee HAISLETT | |
Germany | Franziska VAN ALMSICK | |
Germany | Kerstin KIELGASS | |
Women's 400m freestyle | ||
Germany | Dagmar HASE | |
United States | Janet EVANS | |
Australia | Hayley Jane LEWIS | |
Women's 800m freestyle | ||
United States | Janet EVANS | |
Australia | Hayley Jane LEWIS | |
Germany | Jana HENKE | |
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Nicole Lee HAISLETT Jenny THOMPSON Ashley T TAPPIN Angel MARTINO Dara TORRES Christine AHMANN-LEIGHTON |
|
China | Wenyi YANG Bin LU Kun ZHAO Jingyi LE Yong ZHUANG |
|
Germany | Manuela STELLMACH Annette HADDING Daniela HUNGER Kerstin KIELGASS Franziska VAN ALMSICK Simone OSYGUS |
|
Women's 100m breaststroke | ||
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Elena RUDKOVSKAYA | |
United States | Anita NALL | |
Australia | Samantha Linette RILEY | |
Women's 200m breaststroke | ||
Japan | Kyoko IWASAKI | |
China | Li LIN | |
United States | Anita NALL | |
Women's 100m butterfly | ||
China | Hong QIAN | |
United States | Christine AHMANN-LEIGHTON | |
France | Catherine PLEWINSKI | |
Women's 200m butterfly | ||
United States | Summer SANDERS | |
China | Xiaohong WANG | |
Australia | Susan O'NEILL | |
Women's 100m backstroke | ||
Hungary | Krisztina EGERSZEGI | |
Hungary | Tunde SZABO | |
United States | Lea LOVELESS | |
Women's 200m backstroke | ||
Hungary | Krisztina EGERSZEGI | |
Germany | Dagmar HASE | |
Australia | Nicole Dawn STEVENSON | |
Women's 200m individual medley | ||
China | Li LIN | |
United States | Summer SANDERS | |
Germany | Daniela HUNGER | |
Women's 400m individual medley | ||
Hungary | Krisztina EGERSZEGI | |
China | Li LIN | |
United States | Summer SANDERS | |
Women's 4x100m medley relay | ||
United States | Lea LOVELESS Jenny THOMPSON Megan A. KLEINE Nicole Lee HAISLETT Christine AHMANN-LEIGHTON Anita NALL Elizabeth WAGSTAFF Summer SANDERS |
|
Germany | Jana DÖRRIS Daniela HUNGER Bettina USTROWSKI Franziska VAN ALMSICK Dagmar HASE Daniela BRENDEL Simone OSYGUS |
|
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Nina Alexandrovna ZHIVANEVSKAYA Elena RUDKOVSKAYA Elena CHOUBINA Natalia MESHCHERYAKOVA Olga KIRITCHENKO |
|
93 | Total | |
---|---|---|
93 | Games total |