Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1972 Munich | 29 | 29 | 29 | 87 |
Total | 29 | 29 | 29 | 87 |
Swimming | ||
Men's 100m freestyle | ||
United States | Mark SPITZ | |
United States | Jerry HEIDENREICH | |
USSR | Vladimir BURE | |
Men's 200m freestyle | ||
United States | Mark SPITZ | |
United States | Steve GENTER | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Werner LAMPE | |
Men's 400m freestyle | ||
Australia | Brad COOPER | |
United States | Steve GENTER | |
United States | Tom MCBREEN | |
Men's 1500m freestyle | ||
United States | Michael BURTON | |
Australia | Graham WINDEATT | |
United States | Douglas Dale NORTHWAY | |
Men's 100m breaststroke | ||
Japan | Nobutaka TAGUCHI | |
United States | Thomas Edwin BRUCE | |
United States | John HENCKEN | |
Men's 200m breaststroke | ||
United States | John HENCKEN | |
Great Britain | David WILKIE | |
Japan | Nobutaka TAGUCHI | |
Men's 100m butterfly | ||
United States | Mark SPITZ | |
Canada | Bruce ROBERTSON | |
United States | Jerry HEIDENREICH | |
Men's 200m butterfly | ||
United States | Mark SPITZ | |
United States | Gary HALL | |
United States | Robin BACKHAUS | |
Men's 100m backstroke | ||
German Democratic Republic | Roland MATTHES | |
United States | Michael Eugene STAMM | |
United States | John MURPHY | |
Men's 200m backstroke | ||
German Democratic Republic | Roland MATTHES | |
United States | Michael Eugene STAMM | |
United States | Mitchell IVEY | |
Men's 200m individual medley | ||
Sweden | Gunnar LARSSON | |
United States | Alexander Timothy MCKEE | |
United States | Steve FURNISS | |
Men's 400m individual medley | ||
Sweden | Gunnar LARSSON | |
United States | Alexander Timothy MCKEE | |
Hungary | András HARGITAY | |
Men's 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Mark SPITZ John MURPHY Jerry HEIDENREICH David EDGAR |
|
USSR | Viktor MAZANOV Viktor ABOIMOV Igor GRIVENNIKOV Vladimir BURE |
|
German Democratic Republic | Peter BRUCH Roland MATTHES Lutz UNGER Wilfried HARTUNG |
|
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay | ||
United States | John KINSELLA Mark SPITZ Frederick Daniel TYLER Steve GENTER |
|
Federal Republic of Germany | Hans-Joachim FASSNACHT Werner LAMPE Klaus STEINBACH Hans-Günther VOSSELER |
|
USSR | Viktor MAZANOV Igor GRIVENNIKOV Georgi KULIKOV Vladimir BURE |
|
Men's 4x100m medley relay | ||
United States | Michael Eugene STAMM Jerry HEIDENREICH Thomas Edwin BRUCE Mark SPITZ |
|
German Democratic Republic | Roland MATTHES Klaus KATZUR Lutz UNGER Hartmut FLÖCKNER |
|
Canada | Robert KASTING Erik FISH Bruce ROBERTSON William MAHONY |
|
Women's 100m freestyle | ||
United States | Sandra NEILSON | |
United States | Shirley BABASHOFF | |
Australia | Shane GOULD | |
Women's 200m freestyle | ||
Australia | Shane GOULD | |
United States | Shirley BABASHOFF | |
United States | Keena ROTHHAMMER | |
Women's 400m freestyle | ||
Australia | Shane GOULD | |
Italy | Novella CALLIGARIS | |
German Democratic Republic | Gudrun WEGNER | |
Women's 800m freestyle | ||
United States | Keena ROTHHAMMER | |
Australia | Shane GOULD | |
Italy | Novella CALLIGARIS | |
Women's 100m breaststroke | ||
United States | Catherine L. CARR | |
USSR | Galina PROZUMENSHCHIKOVA | |
Australia | Beverly WHITFIELD | |
Women's 200m breaststroke | ||
Australia | Beverly WHITFIELD | |
United States | Dana SCHOENFIELD | |
USSR | Galina PROZUMENSHCHIKOVA | |
Women's 100m butterfly | ||
Japan | Mayumi AOKI | |
German Democratic Republic | Roswitha BEIER | |
Hungary | Andrea GYARMATI | |
Women's 200m butterfly | ||
United States | Karen MOE | |
United States | Lynn COLELLA | |
United States | Ellie DANIEL | |
Women's 100m backstroke | ||
United States | Melissa BELOTE | |
Hungary | Andrea GYARMATI | |
United States | Sue ATWOOD | |
Women's 200m backstroke | ||
United States | Melissa BELOTE | |
United States | Sue ATWOOD | |
Canada | Donna Marie GURR | |
Women's 200m individual medley | ||
Australia | Shane GOULD | |
German Democratic Republic | Kornelia ENDER | |
United States | Lynn VIDALI | |
Women's 400m individual medley | ||
Australia | Gail NEALL | |
Canada | Leslie CLIFF | |
Italy | Novella CALLIGARIS | |
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay | ||
United States | Sandra NEILSON Jane BARKMAN Jennifer KEMP Shirley BABASHOFF |
|
German Democratic Republic | Andrea EIFE Elke SEHMISCH Gabriele WETZKO Kornelia ENDER |
|
Federal Republic of Germany | Heidemarie REINECK Jutta WEBER Gudrun BECKMANN Angela STEINBACH |
|
Women's 4x100m medley relay | ||
United States | Deena DEARDURFF Catherine L. CARR Melissa BELOTE Sandra NEILSON |
|
German Democratic Republic | Kornelia ENDER Christine HERBST Roswitha BEIER Renate VOGEL |
|
Federal Republic of Germany | Heidemarie REINECK Silke PIELEN Gudrun BECKMANN Verena EBERLE |
|
87 | Total | |
---|---|---|
87 | Games total |