Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1992 Barcelona | 31 | 31 | 31 | 93 |
Total | 31 | 31 | 31 | 93 |
Swimming | |||||||
Event | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's | 50m freestyle | Unified Team (ex USSR) | Alexander POPOV | United States | Matthew BIONDI | United States | Thomas Michael JAGER |
Men's | 100m freestyle | Unified Team (ex USSR) | Alexander POPOV | Brazil | Gustavo BORGES | France | Stephan CARON |
Men's | 200m freestyle | Unified Team (ex USSR) | Evgueni SADOVYI | Sweden | Anders HOLMERTZ | Finland | Antti Alexander KASVIO |
Men's | 400m freestyle | Unified Team (ex USSR) | Evgueni SADOVYI | Australia | Kieren John PERKINS | Sweden | Anders HOLMERTZ |
Men's | 1500m freestyle | Australia | Kieren John PERKINS | Australia | Glen Clifford HOUSMAN | Germany | Jörg HOFFMANN |
Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | United States | Matthew BIONDI Thomas Michael JAGER Shaun JORDAN Joseph HUDEPOHL Jon OLSEN Joel THOMAS |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Guennadi PRIGODA Juri BASHKATOV Vladimir PYSHNENKO Veniamin TAIANOVITCH Pavlo KHNYKIN Alexander POPOV |
Germany | Dirk RICHTER Steffen ZESNER Andreas SZIGAT Christian TRÖGER Mark PINGER Bengt ZIKARSKY |
Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | Unified Team (ex USSR) | Veniamin TAIANOVITCH Dmitri LEPIKOV Alexei KOUDRIAVTSEV Vladimir PYSHNENKO Evgueni SADOVYI Jouri MOUKHINE |
Sweden | Anders HOLMERTZ Lars FROLANDER Tommy WERNER Christer WALLIN |
United States | Joseph HUDEPOHL Melvin STEWART Scott JAFFE Jon OLSEN Douglas S. GJERTSEN Daniel Plong JORGENSEN |
Men's | 100m breaststroke | United States | Nelson DIEBEL | Hungary | Norbert ROZSA | Australia | Philip John ROGERS |
Men's | 200m breaststroke | United States | Mike BARROWMAN | Hungary | Norbert ROZSA | Great Britain | Nick GILLINGHAM |
Men's | 100m butterfly | United States | Pablo MORALES | Poland | Rafal SZUKALA | Suriname | Anthony Conrad NESTY |
Men's | 200m butterfly | United States | Melvin STEWART | New Zealand | Danyon Joseph LOADER | France | Franck ESPOSITO |
Men's | 100m backstroke | Canada | Mark TEWKSBURY | United States | Jeff Norman ROUSE | United States | David Charles BERKOFF |
Men's | 200m backstroke | Spain | Martin LOPEZ-ZUBERO | Unified Team (ex USSR) | Vladimir SELKOV | Italy | Stefano BATTISTELLI |
Men's | 200m individual medley | Hungary | Tamas DARNYI | United States | Gregory BURGESS | Hungary | Attila CZENE |
Men's | 400m individual medley | Hungary | Tamas DARNYI | United States | Eric NAMESNIK | Italy | Luca SACCHI |
Men's | 4x100m medley relay | United States | Nelson DIEBEL Jon OLSEN David Charles BERKOFF Melvin STEWART Pablo MORALES Jeff Norman ROUSE Hans DERSCH Matthew BIONDI |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Vassili IVANOV Vladimir SELKOV Vladimir PYSHNENKO Dmitri VOLKOV Alexander POPOV Pavlo KHNYKIN Vladislav KULIKOV |
Canada | Mark TEWKSBURY Marcel GERY Jonathan Thomas CLEVELAND Stephen CLARKE Thomas PONTING |
Women's | 50m freestyle | China | Wenyi YANG | China | Yong ZHUANG | United States | Angel MARTINO |
Women's | 100m freestyle | China | Yong ZHUANG | United States | Jenny THOMPSON | Germany | Franziska VAN ALMSICK |
Women's | 200m freestyle | United States | Nicole Lee HAISLETT | Germany | Franziska VAN ALMSICK | Germany | Kerstin KIELGASS |
Women's | 400m freestyle | Germany | Dagmar HASE | United States | Janet EVANS | Australia | Hayley Jane LEWIS |
Women's | 800m freestyle | United States | Janet EVANS | Australia | Hayley Jane LEWIS | Germany | Jana HENKE |
Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | United States | Nicole Lee HAISLETT Jenny THOMPSON Ashley T TAPPIN Angel MARTINO Dara TORRES Christine AHMANN-LEIGHTON |
China | Wenyi YANG Bin LU Kun ZHAO Jingyi LE Yong ZHUANG |
Germany | Manuela STELLMACH Annette HADDING Daniela HUNGER Kerstin KIELGASS Franziska VAN ALMSICK Simone OSYGUS |
Women's | 100m breaststroke | Unified Team (ex USSR) | Elena RUDKOVSKAYA | United States | Anita NALL | Australia | Samantha Linette RILEY |
Women's | 200m breaststroke | Japan | Kyoko IWASAKI | China | Li LIN | United States | Anita NALL |
Women's | 100m butterfly | China | Hong QIAN | United States | Christine AHMANN-LEIGHTON | France | Catherine PLEWINSKI |
Women's | 200m butterfly | United States | Summer SANDERS | China | Xiaohong WANG | Australia | Susan O'NEILL |
Women's | 100m backstroke | Hungary | Krisztina EGERSZEGI | Hungary | Tunde SZABO | United States | Lea LOVELESS |
Women's | 200m backstroke | Hungary | Krisztina EGERSZEGI | Germany | Dagmar HASE | Australia | Nicole Dawn STEVENSON |
Women's | 200m individual medley | China | Li LIN | United States | Summer SANDERS | Germany | Daniela HUNGER |
Women's | 400m individual medley | Hungary | Krisztina EGERSZEGI | China | Li LIN | United States | Summer SANDERS |
Women's | 4x100m medley relay | United States | Lea LOVELESS Jenny THOMPSON Megan A. KLEINE Nicole Lee HAISLETT Christine AHMANN-LEIGHTON Anita NALL Elizabeth WAGSTAFF Summer SANDERS |
Germany | Jana DÖRRIS Daniela HUNGER Bettina USTROWSKI Franziska VAN ALMSICK Dagmar HASE Daniela BRENDEL Simone OSYGUS |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Nina Alexandrovna ZHIVANEVSKAYA Elena RUDKOVSKAYA Elena CHOUBINA Natalia MESHCHERYAKOVA Olga KIRITCHENKO |
Total | 31 | 31 | 31 | ||||
Games total | 31 | 31 | 31 |