Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 55 | 31 | 46 | 132 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 55 | 31 | 46 | 132 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
USSR | Vladimir KRYLOV Vitaly SAVIN Viktor BRYZGIN Vladimir MURAVYOV |
1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
USSR | Vyacheslav IVANENKO | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | 50km walk | |
USSR | Gennadi AVDEENKO | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
USSR | Sergey BUBKA | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
USSR | Sergei LITVINOV | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
USSR | Olga BRYZGINA | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
USSR | Tatyana SAMOLENKO-DOROVSKIKH | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 3000m | |
USSR | Olga BONDARENKO | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 10000m | |
USSR | Olga NAZAROVA Olga BRYZGINA Tatiana LEDOVSKAYA Mariya PINIGINA |
1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 4x400m relay | |
USSR | Natalya LISOVSKAYA | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | shot put | |
USSR | Aleksandr Volkov Sergei Tarakanov Igors Miglinieks Rimas Kurtinaitis Viktor Pankrashkin Aleksandr Belostennyi Valeri Goborov Tiit Sokk Šarūnas Marčiulionis Valeri Tikhonenko Arvydas Sabonis Valdemaras Chomičius |
1988 Seoul | Basketball | Men's | basketball | |
USSR | Vyacheslav YANOVSKI | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight) | |
USSR | Viktor RENEYSKIY Nikolai JURAVSCHI |
1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 500m (canoe double) | |
USSR | Ivans KLEMENTYEV | 1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 1000m (canoe single) | |
USSR | Viktor RENEYSKIY Nikolai JURAVSCHI |
1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 1000m (canoe double) | |
USSR | Gintautas UMARAS | 1988 Seoul | Cycling Track | Men's | individual pursuit | |
USSR | Arturas KASPUTIS Gintautas UMARAS Vyacheslav EKIMOV Dmitri NELYUBIN |
1988 Seoul | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
USSR | Aleksandr KIRICHENKO | 1988 Seoul | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
USSR | Erika SALUMAE | 1988 Seoul | Cycling Track | Women's | sprint individual | |
USSR | Anvar IBRAGUIMOV Ilgar MAMEDOV Boris KORETSKI Aleksander ROMANKOV Vladimir APTIAOURI |
1988 Seoul | Fencing | Men's | foil team | |
USSR | Gela KETASHVILI Aleksei CHEREDNIK Vadim TISHCHENKO Igor PONOMAREV Igor DOBROVOLSKI Yevgeni YAROVENKO Vladimir TATARCHUK Aleksei PRUDNIKOV Sergei GORLUKOVICH Arminas NARBEKOVAS Dmitri KHARIN Igor SKLYAROV Arvidas YANONIS Yevgeni KUZNETSOV Aleksandr BORODYUK Vladimir LYUTYI Sergei FOKIN Aleksei MIKHAILICHENKO Viktor LOSEV Yuri SAVICHEV |
1988 Seoul | Football | Men's | football | |
USSR | Vladimir GOGOLADZE Serguei KHARIKOV Vladimir ARTEMOV Vladimir NOVIKOV Dmitri BILOZERCHEV Valeri LIOUKINE |
1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
USSR | Vladimir ARTEMOV | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Serguei KHARIKOV | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Vladimir ARTEMOV | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
USSR | Dmitri BILOZERCHEV | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
USSR | Dmitri BILOZERCHEV | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
USSR | Valeri LIOUKINE | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
USSR | Vladimir ARTEMOV | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
USSR | Svetlana BAITOVA Olga STRAZHEVA Natalia LACHTCHENOVA Elena SHEVCHENKO Svetlana BOGINSKAYA Elena SHUSHUNOVA |
1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
USSR | Elena SHUSHUNOVA | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Svetlana BOGINSKAYA | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | vault | |
USSR | Marina LOBATCH | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Rhythmic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Andrey LAVROV Aleksandr RYMANOV Andrei CHUMENTSEV Yuri SHEVTSOV Konstantin SHAROVAROV Aleksandr KARSHAKEVICH Vyacheslav ATAVIN Alexandre TUCHKIN Georgi SVIRIDENKO Mikhail VASILIEV Igor CHUMAK Valeri GOPIN Yuri NESTEROV Valdemar NOVITSKI |
1988 Seoul | Handball | Men's | handball | |
USSR | Afanasijs KUZMINS | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Men's | 25m rapid fire pistol | |
USSR | Irina SHILOVA | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Women's | 10m air rifle | |
USSR | Nino SALUKVADZE | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Women's | 25m pistol | |
USSR | Dmitri MONAKOV | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Mixed | Trap | |
USSR | Vladimir SALNIKOV | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
USSR | Igor POLYANSKI | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 200m backstroke | |
USSR | Valentina OGIENKO Marina KUMYSH Olga SHKURNOVA Elena OVCHINNIKOVA Svetlana KORYTOVA Tatyana SIDORENKO Elena VOLKOVA Tatyana KRAINOVA Marina NIKULINA Olga KRIVOSHEEVA Irina SMIRNOVA Irina PARKHOMCHUK |
1988 Seoul | Volleyball | Women's | volleyball | |
USSR | Oksen MIRZOYAN | 1988 Seoul | Weightlifting | Men's | - 56kg (bantamweight) | |
USSR | Israil ARSAMAKOV | 1988 Seoul | Weightlifting | Men's | 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight) | |
USSR | Anatoli KHRAPATY | 1988 Seoul | Weightlifting | Men's | 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight) | |
USSR | Pavel KUZNETSOV | 1988 Seoul | Weightlifting | Men's | 90 - 100kg (first-heavyweight) | |
USSR | Yuri ZAKHAREVICH | 1988 Seoul | Weightlifting | Men's | 100 - 110kg (heavyweight) | |
USSR | Alexandre KURLOVICH | 1988 Seoul | Weightlifting | Men's | + 110kg (super heavyweight) | |
USSR | Sergei BELOGLAZOV | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 52 - 57kg (bantamweight) | |
USSR | Arsen FADZAEV | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 62 - 68kg (lightweight) | |
USSR | Makharbek KHADARTSEV | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) | |
USSR | David GOBEDJICHVILI | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 100 - 130kg (super heavyweight) | |
USSR | Kamandar MADZHIDOV | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 57 - 62kg (featherweight) | |
USSR | Levon DJULFALAKIAN | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 62 - 68kg (lightweight) | |
USSR | Mikhail MAMIASHVILI | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 74 - 82kg (middleweight) | |
USSR | Aleksandr KARELIN | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 100 - 130kg (super heavyweight) | |
USSR | Igor LAPSHIN | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
USSR | Rodion GATAULLIN | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
USSR | Romas UBARTAS | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
USSR | Yuri SEDYKH | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
USSR | Lailute BAIKAUSKAITE | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 1500m | |
USSR | Tatiana LEDOVSKAYA | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 400m hurdles | |
USSR | Nurmagomed SHANAVAZOV | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
USSR | Igor NAGAEV Victor DENISOV |
1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-2 500m (kayak double) | |
USSR | Igor NAGAEV Aleksandr MOTUZENKO Victor DENISOV Sergei KIRSANOV |
1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-4 1000m (kayak four) | |
USSR | Michal SLIWINSKI | 1988 Seoul | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 500m (canoe single) | |
USSR | Nikolai KOVSH | 1988 Seoul | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
USSR | Andrei ALSHAN Sergei KORYAKIN Gueorgui POGOSSOV Mikhail BURTSEV Sergei MINDIRGASOV |
1988 Seoul | Fencing | Men's | sabre team | |
USSR | Valeri LIOUKINE | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Vladimir ARTEMOV | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Valeri LIOUKINE | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
USSR | Svetlana BOGINSKAYA | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | floor exercises | |
USSR | Elena SHUSHUNOVA | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | balance beam | |
USSR | Vladimir SHESTAKOV | 1988 Seoul | Judo | Men's | 78 - 86kg (middleweight) | |
USSR | Nikolai KOMAROV Aleksandr DUMCHEV Viktor DIDUK Andrei VASILIEV Veniamin BUT Vasili TIKHANOV Pavel GURKOVSKY Viktor OMELYANOVICH Aleksandr LUKYANOV |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Inna FROLOVA Irina KALIMBET Antonina DUMCHEVA Svetlana MAZIY |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
USSR | Tonu TONISTE Toomas TONISTE |
1988 Seoul | Sailing | Men's | 470 - Two Person Dinghy | |
USSR | Nino SALUKVADZE | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Women's | 10m air pistol | |
USSR | Nikolai EVSEEV Guennadi PRIGODA Vladimir TKASHENKO Juri BASHKATOV |
1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
USSR | Elena DENDEBEROVA | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Women's | 200m individual medley | |
USSR | Yuri PANCHENKO Viacheslav ZAITSEV Valeri LOSEV Igor RUNOV Yevgeni KRASILNIKOV Yaroslav ANTONOV Andrei KUZNETSOV Raimundas VILDE Yuri SAPEGA Vladimir SHKURIKHIN Aleksandr SOROKOLET Yuri CHEREDNIK |
1988 Seoul | Volleyball | Men's | volleyball | |
USSR | Israel MILITOSIAN | 1988 Seoul | Weightlifting | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
USSR | Nail MUKHAMEDYAROV | 1988 Seoul | Weightlifting | Men's | 82.5 - 90kg (middle-heavyweight) | |
USSR | Stepan SARKISYAN | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 57 - 62kg (featherweight) | |
USSR | Adlan VARAEV | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 68 - 74kg (welterweight) | |
USSR | Yuri KHABELOV | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 90 - 100kg (heavyweight) | |
USSR | Daulet TURLYKHANOV | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 68 - 74kg (welterweight) | |
USSR | Vladimir ESHEEV | 1988 Seoul | Archery | Men's | individual FITA round | |
USSR | Alexandre KOVALENKO | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
USSR | Rudolf POVARNITSIN | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
USSR | Grigori EGOROV | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
USSR | Yuri TAMM | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
USSR | Olga NAZAROVA | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 400m | |
USSR | Tatyana SAMOLENKO-DOROVSKIKH | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 1500m | |
USSR | Elena ZHUPEEVA | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 10000m | |
USSR | Galina MALCHUGINA Natalya VORONOVA Liudmila KONDRATIEVA Marina ZHIROVA |
1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
USSR | Galina CHISTYAKOVA | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | long jump | |
USSR | Tamara BYKOVA | 1988 Seoul | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
USSR | Olga ZHEVKOVA Olessya BAREL Aleksandra LEONOVA Vitaliya TUOMAITE Galina SAVITSKAYA Olga BURYAKINA Irina GERLITS Irina MINKH Elena KUDASHOVA Natalya ZASULSKAYA Irina SUMNIKOVA Olga YAKOVLEVA |
1988 Seoul | Basketball | Women's | basketball | |
USSR | Timofei SKRYABIN | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | 48 - 51kg (flyweight) | |
USSR | Aleksandr MIROSHNICHENKO | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | + 91kg (super heavyweight) | |
USSR | Laima ZILPORYTE | 1988 Seoul | Cycling Road | Women's | individual road race | |
USSR | Marat GANEEV | 1988 Seoul | Cycling Track | Men's | points race | |
USSR | Andrei CHOUVALOV | 1988 Seoul | Fencing | Men's | épée individual | |
USSR | Pavel KOLOBKOV Mikhail TISHKO Andrei CHOUVALOV Vladimir REZNITCHENKO Igor TIKHOMIROV |
1988 Seoul | Fencing | Men's | épée team | |
USSR | Aleksander ROMANKOV | 1988 Seoul | Fencing | Men's | foil individual | |
USSR | Dmitri BILOZERCHEV | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Svetlana BOGINSKAYA | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Elena SHUSHUNOVA | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | uneven bars | |
USSR | Alexandra TIMOSHENKO | 1988 Seoul | Gymnastics Rhythmic | Women's | individual all-round | |
USSR | Marina BAZANOVA Tatyana GORB Svetlana MANKOVA Natalya MITRYUK Zinaida TURCHINA Natalya RUSNACHENKO Elena NEMASHKALO Natalya ANISIMOVA Natalia MORSKOVA Natalya LAPITSKAYA Yevgeniya TOVSTOGAN Larisa KARLOVA Olga SEMENOVA Elina GUSEVA Tatyana DIANDIGAVA |
1988 Seoul | Handball | Women's | handball | |
USSR | Amiran TOTIKASHVILI | 1988 Seoul | Judo | Men's | - 60 kg | |
USSR | Georgi TENADZE | 1988 Seoul | Judo | Men's | 65 - 71kg (lightweight) | |
USSR | Bashir VARAEV | 1988 Seoul | Judo | Men's | 71 - 78kg (half-middleweight) | |
USSR | Grigori VERICHEV | 1988 Seoul | Judo | Men's | + 95kg (heavyweight) | |
USSR | Vakhtang YAGORASHVILI | 1988 Seoul | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | individual competition | |
USSR | Vasili YAKUSHA Aleksandr MARCHENKO |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
USSR | Larisa MOSKALENKO Irina SHUNIKHOVSKAYA |
1988 Seoul | Sailing | Women's | 470 - Two Person Dinghy | |
USSR | Igor BASINSKI | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Men's | 50m pistol | |
USSR | Kirill IVANOV | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Men's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
USSR | Gennadi AVRAMENKO | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Men's | 50m running target | |
USSR | Anna MALUKHINA | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Women's | 10m air rifle | |
USSR | Marina LOGVINENKO | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Women's | 10m air pistol | |
USSR | Valentina CHERKASOVA | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Women's | 50m rifle 3 positions | |
USSR | Guennadi PRIGODA | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 50m freestyle | |
USSR | Dmitri VOLKOV | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 100m breaststroke | |
USSR | Igor POLYANSKI | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
USSR | Vadim YAROSHCHUK | 1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 200m individual medley | |
USSR | Igor POLYANSKI Vadim YAROSHCHUK Dmitri VOLKOV Guennadi PRIGODA |
1988 Seoul | Swimming | Men's | 4x100m medley relay | |
USSR | Evgeni SHARONOV Evgeni GRISHIN Sergey NAUMOV Sergei KOTENKO Georgi MSCHVENIERADZE Sergei MARKOCH Mikhail GIORGADZE Nurlan MENDYGALIEV Aleksandr KOLOTOV Viktor BERENDYUGA Dmitri APANASSENKO Mikhail IVANOV Nikolai SMIRNOV |
1988 Seoul | Water Polo | Men's | water polo | |
USSR | Sergei KARAMCHAKOV | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | - 48kg (light-flyweight) | |
USSR | Vladimir TOHUZOV | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 48 - 52kg (flyweight) | |
USSR | Vladimir POPOV | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) | |
132 | Total |