Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 26 | 29 | 28 | 83 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Total | 26 | 32 | 29 | 87 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yugoslavia | Leon ?TUKELJ | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Yugoslavia | Leon ?TUKELJ | 1924 Paris | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Yugoslavia | Leon ?TUKELJ | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Yugoslavia | Josip PRIMOZIC | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Yugoslavia | Leon ?TUKELJ | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Yugoslavia | Boris GREGORKA Eduard ANTOSIEWIC Anton MALEJ Dragutin CIOTTI Ivan PORENTA Leon ?TUKELJ Josip PRIMOZIC Stane DERGANC |
1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Yugoslavia | Stane DERGANC | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Yugoslavia | Leon ?TUKELJ | 1936 Berlin | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Yugoslavia | Ivan GUBIJAN | 1948 London | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
Yugoslavia | Branislav STANKOVIC Ljubomir LOVRIC Stjepan BOBEK Prvoslav MIHAJLOVIC Zlatko CAJKOVSKI Bernard VUKAS Miroslav BROZOVIC Zvonko CIMERMANCIC Zeljko CAJKOVSKI Miodrag JOVANOVIC Aleksandar ATANACKOVIC Kosta TOMASEVIC Rajko MITIC Franjo SOSTARIC Franjo WÖLFL |
1948 London | Football | Men's | football | |
Yugoslavia | Velimir VALENTA Duje BONACIC Mate TROJANOVIC Petar SEGVIC |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Yugoslavia | Zlatko CAJKOVSKI Vladimir BEARA Stjepan BOBEK Branislav STANKOVIC Tomislav CRNKOVIC Tihomir OGNJANOV Branko ZEBEC Ivan HORVAT Bernard VUKAS Vujadin BOSKOV Rajko MITIC |
1952 Helsinki | Football | Men's | football | |
Yugoslavia | Vladimir IVKOVIC Zdravko JEZIC Veljko BAKASUN Ivo KURTINI Lovro RADONJIC Ivo ?TAKULA Zdravko KOVACIC Marko BRAINOVIC Bo?ko VUKSANOVIC |
1952 Helsinki | Water Polo | Men's | water polo | |
Yugoslavia | Franjo MIHALIC | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
Yugoslavia | Dobroslav KRSTIC Petar RADENKOVIC Ljubisa SPAJIC Blagoje VIDINIC Nikola RADOVIC Luka LIPOSINOVIC Mladen KOSCAK Ibrahim BIOGRADLIC Zlatko PAPEC Sava ANTIC Dragoslav SEKULARAC Ivan SANTEK Muhamed MUJIC Todor VESELINOVIC |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Football | Men's | football | |
Yugoslavia | Ivo CIPCI Vladimir IVKOVIC Marjan ZUZEJ Tomislav FRANJKOVIC Zdravko KOVACIC Hrvoje KACIC Lovro RADONJIC Zdravko JEZIC |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Water Polo | Men's | water polo | |
Yugoslavia | Blagoje VIDINIC Zeljko MATUS Borivoje KOSTIC Dusan MARAVIC Zeljko PERUSIC Andrija ANKOVIC Antun ZANETIC Silvester TAKAC Tomislav KNEZ Novak ROGANOVIC Milutin SOSKIC Fahrudin JUSUFI Vladimir DURKOVIC Aleksandar KOZLINA Milan GALIC Velimir SOMBOLAC |
1960 Rome | Football | Men's | football | |
Yugoslavia | Branislav MARTINOVIC | 1960 Rome | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 61 - 67kg (lightweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Miroslav CERAR | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Yugoslavia | Branislav SIMIC | 1964 Tokyo | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 78 - 87kg (middleweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Frane NONKOVIC Bozidar STANISIC Karlo STIPANIC Ante NARDELI Ivo TRUMBIC Ozren BONACIC Vinko ROSIC Milan MUSKATIROVIC Zoran JANKOVIC Mirko SANDIC Zlatko ?IMENC |
1964 Tokyo | Water Polo | Men's | water polo | |
Yugoslavia | Miroslav CERAR | 1964 Tokyo | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Yugoslavia | Branislav MARTINOVIC | 1964 Tokyo | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 57 - 63kg (featherweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Miroslav CERAR | 1968 Mexico | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Yugoslavia | Djurdjica BJEDOV | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 100m breaststroke | |
Yugoslavia | Uro? MAROVIC Djordje PERISIC Dejan DABOVIC Ivo TRUMBIC Miroslav POLJAK Mirko SANDIC Zdravko HEBEL Ozren BONACIC Ronald LOPATNY Zoran JANKOVIC Karlo STIPANIC |
1968 Mexico | Water Polo | Men's | water polo | |
Yugoslavia | Damir ?OLMAN Trajko RAJKOVIC Radivoje KORAC Vladimir CVETKOVIC Nikola PLECAS Kresimir COSIC Petar SKANSI Ivo DANEU Zoran MAROEVIC Aljo?a ?ORGA Dragutin CERMAK Dragoslav RAZNATOVIC |
1968 Mexico | Basketball | Men's | basketball | |
Yugoslavia | Djurdjica BJEDOV | 1968 Mexico | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
Yugoslavia | Stevan HORVAT | 1968 Mexico | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 63 - 70kg (lightweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Zvonimir VUJIN | 1968 Mexico | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Branislav SIMIC | 1968 Mexico | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 78 - 87kg (middleweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Mate PARLOV | 1972 Munich | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Milan LAZAREVIC Abaz ARSLANAGIC Zdravko MILJAK Zoran ?IVKOVIC Slobodan MISKOVIC Albin VIDOVIC Miroslav PRIBANIC Djoko LAVRNIC Zdenko ZORKO Milorad KARALIC Petar FAJFRIC Nebojsa POPOVIC Hrvoje HORVAT Branislav POKRAJAC |
1972 Munich | Handball | Men's | handball | |
Yugoslavia | Josip CORAK | 1972 Munich | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 82 - 90kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Zvonimir VUJIN | 1972 Munich | Boxing | Men's | 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Milovan NENADIC | 1972 Munich | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 74 - 82kg (middleweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Matija LJUBEK | 1976 Montreal | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 1000m (canoe single) | |
Yugoslavia | Momir PETKOVIC | 1976 Montreal | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 74 - 82kg (middleweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Damir ?OLMAN Zoran SLAVNIC Rajko ZIZIC Andro KNEGO Mirza DELIBASIC Dragan KICANOVIC Vinko JELOVAC Zarko VARAJIC Blagoje GEORGIJEVSKI ?eljko JERKOV Kresimir COSIC Drazen DALIPAGIC |
1976 Montreal | Basketball | Men's | basketball | |
Yugoslavia | Tadija KACAR | 1976 Montreal | Boxing | Men's | 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Ivan FRGIC | 1976 Montreal | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 52 - 57kg (bantamweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Ace RUSEVSKI | 1976 Montreal | Boxing | Men's | 57 - 60kg (lightweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Matija LJUBEK | 1976 Montreal | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-1 500m (canoe single) | |
Yugoslavia | Slavko OBADOV | 1976 Montreal | Judo | Men's | 70 - 80kg (middleweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Andro KNEGO Rajko ZIZIC Zeljko JERKOV Zoran SLAVNIC Ratko RADOVANOVIC Drazen DALIPAGIC Dragan KICANOVIC Mihovil NAKIC-VOJNOVIC Branko SKROCE Kresimir COSIC Duje KRSTULOVIC Mirza DELIBASIC |
1980 Moscow | Basketball | Men's | basketball | |
Yugoslavia | Slobodan KACAR | 1980 Moscow | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Slavica JEREMIC Radmila DRLJACA Mirjana OGNJENOVIC Rada SAVIC Mirjana DJURICA Vesna RADOVIC Vesna MILOSEVIC Ana TITLIC Zorica VOJINOVIC Katica ILES Svetlana ANASTASOVSKI Svetlana KITIC-DASIC Biserka VISNJIC Jasna MERDAN-KOLAR |
1980 Moscow | Handball | Women's | handball | |
Yugoslavia | Zoran PANCIC Milorad STANULOV |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Yugoslavia | Luka VEZILIC Damir POLIC Zoran MUSTUR Milivoj BEBIC Bosko LOZICA Milorad KRIVOKAPIC Zoran GOPCEVIC Ratko RUDIC Zoran ROJE Slobodan TRIFUNOVIC Predrag MANOJLOVIC |
1980 Moscow | Water Polo | Men's | water polo | |
Yugoslavia | Vera DJURASKOVIC Jelica KOMNENOVIC Vukica MITIC Sofija PEKIC Zorica DJURKOVIC Biljana MAJSTOROVIC Mersada BECIRSPAHIC Mira BJEDOV Sanja OZEGOVIC Marija TONKOVIC Vesna DESPOTOVIC Jasmina PERAZIC |
1980 Moscow | Basketball | Women's | basketball | |
Yugoslavia | Radomir KOVACEVIC | 1980 Moscow | Judo | Men's | + 95kg (heavyweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Dusko MRDULJAS Josip REIC Zlatko CELENT |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Yugoslavia | Saban SEJDI | 1980 Moscow | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 62 - 68kg (lightweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Antun JOSIPOVIC | 1984 Los Angeles | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Mirko NISOVIC Matija LJUBEK |
1984 Los Angeles | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 500m (canoe double) | |
Yugoslavia | Momir RNIC Jovica ELEZOVIC Pavle JURINA Slobodan KUZMANOVSKI Mile ISAKOVIC Branko STRBAC Mirko BASIC Zlatan ARNAUTOVIC Veselin VUKOVIC Zdravko ZOVKO Veselin VUJOVIC Zdravko RADJENOVIC Dragan MLADENOVIC Milan KALINA |
1984 Los Angeles | Handball | Men's | handball | |
Yugoslavia | Zorica PAVISEVIC Svetlana MUGOSA-ANTIT Ljiljana MUGOSA Svetlana ANASTASOVSKI Emilija ERCIC Biserka VISNJIC Jasna MERDAN-KOLAR Jasna PTUJEC Ljubinka JANKOVIC Mirjana DJURICA Dragica DJURIC Svetlana KITIC-DASIC Alenka CUDERMAN Slavica DJUKIC Mirjana OGNJENOVIC |
1984 Los Angeles | Handball | Women's | handball | |
Yugoslavia | Deni LUSIC Bozo VULETIC Zoran ROJE Perica BUKIC Tomislav PASKVALIN Dragan ANDRIC Milorad KRIVOKAPIC Zoran PETROVIC Veselin DJUHO Milivoj BEBIC Goran SUKNO Igor MILANOVIC Andrija POPOVIC |
1984 Los Angeles | Water Polo | Men's | water polo | |
Yugoslavia | Saban TRSTENA | 1984 Los Angeles | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 48 - 52kg (flyweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Vlado LISJAK | 1984 Los Angeles | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 62 - 68kg (lightweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Redzep REDZEPOVSKI | 1984 Los Angeles | Boxing | Men's | 48 - 51kg (flyweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Milan JANIC | 1984 Los Angeles | Canoe Sprint | Men's | K-1 1000m (kayak single) | |
Yugoslavia | Mirko NISOVIC Matija LJUBEK |
1984 Los Angeles | Canoe Sprint | Men's | C-2 1000m (canoe double) | |
Yugoslavia | Refik MEMISEVIC | 1984 Los Angeles | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | + 100kg (super heavyweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Emir MUTAPCIC Drazen DALIPAGIC Drazen PETROVIC Nebojsa ZORKIC Andro KNEGO Rajko ZIZIC Ivan SUNARA Mihovil NAKIC-VOJNOVIC Branko VUKICEVIC Aleksandar PETROVIC Saabit HADZIC Ratko RADOVANOVIC |
1984 Los Angeles | Basketball | Men's | basketball | |
Yugoslavia | Mirko PUZOVIC | 1984 Los Angeles | Boxing | Men's | 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Azis SALIHU | 1984 Los Angeles | Boxing | Men's | + 91kg (super heavyweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Ivan PUDAR Mirsad BALJIC Marko ELSNER Admir SMAJIC Milko DJUROVSKI Borislav CVETKOVIC Jovica NIKOLIC Branko MILJUS Mitar MRKELA Vlado CAPLJIC Srecko KATANEC Ljubomir RADANOVIC Nenad GRACAN Mehmed BAZDAREVIC Tomislav IVKOVIC Stjepan DEVERIC Dragan STOJKOVIC |
1984 Los Angeles | Football | Men's | football | |
Yugoslavia | Zoran PANCIC Milorad STANULOV |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Yugoslavia | Saban SEJDI | 1984 Los Angeles | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 68 - 74kg (welterweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Jozef TERTELIJE | 1984 Los Angeles | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 90 - 100kg (heavyweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Jure FRANKO | 1984 Sarajevo | Alpine Skiing | Men's | giant slalom | |
Yugoslavia | Goran MAKSIMOVIC | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Men's | 10m air rifle | |
Yugoslavia | Jasna SEKARIC | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Women's | 10m air pistol | |
Yugoslavia | Renco POSINKOVIC Aleksandar SOSTAR Dubravko SIMENC Veselin DJUHO Mirko VICEVIC Mislav BEZMALINOVIC Igor MILANOVIC Goran RADJENOVIC Deni LUSIC Perica BUKIC Dragan ANDRIC Igor GOCANIN Tomislav PASKVALIN |
1988 Seoul | Water Polo | Men's | water polo | |
Yugoslavia | Drazen PETROVIC Zoran CUTURA Stojan VRANKOVIC Franjo ARAPOVIC Danko CVJETICANIN Zarko PASPALJ Zdravko RADULOVIC Juri ZDOVC Vladimir DIVAC Dino RADJA Toni KUKOC Zeljko OBRADOVIC |
1988 Seoul | Basketball | Men's | basketball | |
Yugoslavia | Stojna VANGELOVSKA Zana LELAS Polona DORNIK Eleonora WILD Danira NAKIC Andjelija ARBUTINA Mara LAKIC Sladjana GOLIC Razija MUJANOVIC Kornelija KVESIC Vesna BAJKUSA Bojana MILOSEVIC |
1988 Seoul | Basketball | Women's | basketball | |
Yugoslavia | Zoran PRIMORAC Ilija LUPULESKU |
1988 Seoul | Table Tennis | Men's | doubles | |
Yugoslavia | Saban TRSTENA | 1988 Seoul | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 48 - 52kg (flyweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Damir SKARO | 1988 Seoul | Boxing | Men's | 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Yugoslavia | Zlatko SARACEVIC Boris JARAK Muhamed MEMIC Jozef HOLPERT Goran PERKOVAC Zlatko PORTNER Alvaro NACINOVIC Ermin VELIC Momir RNIC Rolando PUSNIK Muhamed MEMIC Veselin VUJOVIC Iztok PUC Irfan SMAJLAGIC Mirko BASIC Slobodan KUZMANOVSKI |
1988 Seoul | Handball | Men's | handball | |
Yugoslavia | Bojan PRESEREN Sadik MUJKIC |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Yugoslavia | Jasna SEKARIC | 1988 Seoul | Shooting | Women's | 25m pistol | |
Yugoslavia | Gordana PERKUCIN Jasna REED |
1988 Seoul | Table Tennis | Women's | doubles | |
Yugoslavia | Mateja SVET | 1988 Calgary | Alpine Skiing | Women's | slalom | |
Yugoslavia | Miran TEPES Matjaz ZUPAN Matjaz DEBELAK Primoz ULAGA |
1988 Calgary | Ski Jumping | Men's | Large Hill team | |
Yugoslavia | Matjaz DEBELAK | 1988 Calgary | Ski Jumping | Men's | Large Hill individual | |
87 | Total |