Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Winter Olympics | 53 | 50 | 51 | 154 |
Total | 53 | 50 | 51 | 154 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | Heinrich SCHLÄPPI Eduard SCHERRER Alfred SCHLÄPPI Alfred NEVEU |
1924 Chamonix | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Great Britain | Ralph Howard BROOME Rodney SOHER Alexander RICHARDSON Thomas ARNOLD |
1924 Chamonix | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Belgium | René MORTIAUX Victor VERSCHUEREN Henri P. WILLEMS Paul VAN DEN BROECK Charles MULDER |
1924 Chamonix | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
United States | Clifford Barton GRAY Geoffrey Travers MASON Richard PARKE William FISKE Nion TUCKER |
1928 St. Moritz | Bobsleigh | Men's | five-man | |
United States | Lyman HINE Jennison HEATON James Jay O'BRIEN Thomas DOE David GRANGER |
1928 St. Moritz | Bobsleigh | Men's | five-man | |
Germany | Valentin KREMPL Hans HEß Hanns KILIAN Hanns NÄGLE Sebastian HUBER |
1928 St. Moritz | Bobsleigh | Men's | five-man | |
United States | J. Hubert STEVENS Curtis STEVENS |
1932 Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Switzerland | Reto CAPADRUTT Oscar GEIER |
1932 Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
United States | John HEATON Robert MINTON |
1932 Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
United States | William FISKE Clifford Barton GRAY Edward EAGAN James Jay O'BRIEN |
1932 Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
United States | Henry Anton HOMBURGER Francis Paul STEVENS Percy D. BRYANT Edmund Carlton HORTON |
1932 Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Germany | Hanns KILIAN Max LUDWIG Hans MEHLHORN Sebastian HUBER |
1932 Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
United States | Ivan Elmore BROWN Alan M. WASHBOND |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Switzerland | Fritz FEIERABEND Joseph BEERLI |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
United States | Gilbert COLGATE Richard Webster LAWRENCE |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Switzerland | Pierre MUSY Joseph BEERLI Arnold GARTMANN Charles BOUVIER |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Switzerland | Reto CAPADRUTT Fritz FEIERABEND Hans AICHELE Hans BÜTIKOFER |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Great Britain | Frederick MCEVOY Charles Patrick GREEN Guy DUGDALE James Farquhar CARDNO |
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Switzerland | Felix ENDRICH Fritz WALLER |
1948 St. Moritz | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Switzerland | Paul Hans EBERHARD Fritz FEIERABEND |
1948 St. Moritz | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
United States | Frederick Joseph FORTUNE Schuyler CARRON |
1948 St. Moritz | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
United States | Patrick Henry MARTIN William D'AMICO Edward RIMKUS Francis William TYLER |
1948 St. Moritz | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Belgium | Louis-Georges NIELS Max HOUBEN Freddy MANSVELD Jacques MOUVET |
1948 St. Moritz | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
United States | William DUPREE Jim ICKFORD JR. Donald DUPREE Thomas HICKS |
1948 St. Moritz | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Germany | Lorenz NIEBERL Andreas OSTLER |
1952 Oslo | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
United States | Stanley Delong BENHAM Patrick Henry MARTIN |
1952 Oslo | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Switzerland | Fritz FEIERABEND Stephan WASER |
1952 Oslo | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Germany | Friedrich KUHN Lorenz NIEBERL Andreas OSTLER Franz KEMSER |
1952 Oslo | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
United States | Stanley Delong BENHAM James Neil ATKINSON Patrick Henry MARTIN Howard Wallace CROSSETT |
1952 Oslo | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Switzerland | Stephan WASER Albert MADÖRIN Fritz FEIERABEND André FILIPPINI |
1952 Oslo | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Italy | Lamberto DALLA COSTA Giacomo CONTI |
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Italy | Renzo ALVERÀ Eugenio MONTI |
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Switzerland | Harry WARBURTON Max ANGST |
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Switzerland | Franz KAPUS Robert ALT Gottfried DIENER Heinrich ANGST |
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Italy | Renato MOCELLINI Ulrico GIRARDI Renzo ALVERÀ Eugenio MONTI |
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
United States | James Ernest LAMY Arthur Walter TYLER William Longstreth DODGE Charles BUTLER |
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Great Britain | Robin DIXON Anthony NASH |
1964 Innsbruck | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Italy | Sergio ZARDINI Romano BONAGURA |
1964 Innsbruck | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Italy | Sergio SIORPAES Eugenio MONTI |
1964 Innsbruck | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Canada | Victor EMERY Peter KIRBY John EMERY Douglas ANAKIN |
1964 Innsbruck | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Austria | Adolf KOXEDER Reinhold DURNTHALER Josef NAIRZ Erwin THALER |
1964 Innsbruck | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Italy | Benito RIGONI Sergio SIORPAES Eugenio MONTI Gildo SIORPAES |
1964 Innsbruck | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Italy | Luciano DE PAOLIS Eugenio MONTI |
1968 Grenoble | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Pepi BADER Horst FLOTH |
1968 Grenoble | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Romania | Nicolae NEAGOE Ion PANTURU |
1968 Grenoble | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Italy | Mario ARMANO Eugenio MONTI Luciano DE PAOLIS Roberto ZANDONELLA |
1968 Grenoble | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Austria | Herbert GRUBER Josef EDER Reinhold DURNTHALER Erwin THALER |
1968 Grenoble | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Switzerland | Walter GRAF Hans CANDRIAN Willi HOFMANN Jean WICKI |
1968 Grenoble | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Wolfgang ZIMMERER Peter UTZSCHNEIDER |
1972 Sapporo | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Pepi BADER Horst FLOTH |
1972 Sapporo | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Switzerland | Jean WICKI Edy HUBACHER |
1972 Sapporo | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Switzerland | Werner CAMICHEL Jean WICKI Edy HUBACHER Hans LEUTENEGGER |
1972 Sapporo | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Italy | Corrado DAL FABBRO Adriano FRASSINELLI Nevio DE ZORDO Gianni BONICHON |
1972 Sapporo | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Stefan GAISREITER Wolfgang ZIMMERER Walter STEINBAUER Peter UTZSCHNEIDER |
1972 Sapporo | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernhard GERMESHAUSEN Meinhard NEHMER |
1976 Innsbruck | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Manfred SCHUMANN Wolfgang ZIMMERER |
1976 Innsbruck | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Switzerland | Josef BENZ Erich SCHÄRER |
1976 Innsbruck | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernhard GERMESHAUSEN Bernhard LEHMANN Jochen BABOCK Meinhard NEHMER |
1976 Innsbruck | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Switzerland | Ulrich BÄCHLI Josef BENZ Rudolf MARTI Erich SCHÄRER |
1976 Innsbruck | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Peter UTZSCHNEIDER Wolfgang ZIMMERER Bodo BITTNER Manfred SCHUMANN |
1976 Innsbruck | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Switzerland | Erich SCHÄRER Joseph BENZ |
1980 Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernhard GERMESHAUSEN Hans Jürgen GERHARDT |
1980 Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Meinhard NEHMER Bogdan MUSIOL |
1980 Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Meinhard NEHMER Bernhard GERMESHAUSEN Bogdan MUSIOL Hans Jürgen GERHARDT |
1980 Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Switzerland | Erich SCHÄRER Rudolf MARTI Ulrich BÄCHLI Joseph BENZ |
1980 Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Horst SCHÖNAU Detlef RICHTER Roland WETZIG Andreas KIRCHNER |
1980 Lake Placid | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang HOPPE Dietmar SCHAUERHAMMER |
1984 Sarajevo | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernhard LEHMANN Bogdan MUSIOL |
1984 Sarajevo | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
USSR | Zintis EKMANIS Vladimir ALEKSANDROV |
1984 Sarajevo | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang HOPPE Dietmar SCHAUERHAMMER Roland WETZIG Andreas KIRCHNER |
1984 Sarajevo | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernhard LEHMANN Ingo VOGE Bogdan MUSIOL Eberhard WEISE |
1984 Sarajevo | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Switzerland | Silvio GIOBELLINA Urs SALZMANN Heinz STETTLER Rico FREIERMUTH |
1984 Sarajevo | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
USSR | Yanis KIPURS Vladimir KOSLOV |
1988 Calgary | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang HOPPE Bogdan MUSIOL |
1988 Calgary | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernhard LEHMANN Mario HOYER |
1988 Calgary | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Switzerland | Ekkehard FASSER Marcel FÄSSLER Kurt MEIER Werner STOCKER |
1988 Calgary | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
German Democratic Republic | Bogdan MUSIOL Wolfgang HOPPE Ingo VOGE Dietmar SCHAUERHAMMER |
1988 Calgary | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
USSR | Yanis KIPURS Juris TONE Gountis OSSIS Vladimir KOSLOV |
1988 Calgary | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Switzerland | Gustav WEDER Donat ACKLIN |
1992 Albertville | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Germany | Rudolf LOCHNER Markus ZIMMERMANN |
1992 Albertville | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Germany | Christoph LANGEN Günther EGER |
1992 Albertville | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Austria | Ingo APPELT Gerhard HAIDACHER Harald WINKLER Thomas SCHROLL |
1992 Albertville | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Germany | Wolfgang HOPPE Axel KÜHN Bogdan MUSIOL Rene HANNEMANN |
1992 Albertville | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Switzerland | Curdin MORELL Donat ACKLIN Gustav WEDER Lorenz SCHINDELHOLZ |
1992 Albertville | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Switzerland | Gustav WEDER Donat ACKLIN |
1994 Lillehammer | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Switzerland | Reto GOETSCHI Guido ACKLIN |
1994 Lillehammer | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Italy | Guenther HUBER Stefano TICCI |
1994 Lillehammer | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Germany | Harald CZUDAJ Olaf HAMPEL Alexander SZELIG Karsten BRANNASCH |
1994 Lillehammer | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Switzerland | Kurt MEIER Gustav WEDER Domenico SEMERARO Donat ACKLIN |
1994 Lillehammer | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Germany | Wolfgang HOPPE Rene HANNEMANN Ulf HIELSCHER Carsten EMBACH |
1994 Lillehammer | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Canada | Людерс Макичерн |
1998 Nagano | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Italy | Хубер Тарталья |
1998 Nagano | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Germany | Ланген Циммерманн |
1998 Nagano | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Germany | Ланген Якобс Циммерманн Хемпель |
1998 Nagano | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Switzerland | Ронер Вассер Нуссли Зейц |
1998 Nagano | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
France | Менжон Ле Шанони Осташ Робер |
1998 Nagano | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Great Britain | Олссон Рамбольт Уорд Эттвуд |
1998 Nagano | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Germany | Ланген Циммерманн |
2002 Salt Lake City | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Switzerland | Райх Андерхуб |
2002 Salt Lake City | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Switzerland | Аннен Хефти |
2002 Salt Lake City | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Germany | Ланге Кушке Кюн Эмбах |
2002 Salt Lake City | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
United States | Хейс Шаффенхауэр Джонс Хейнс |
2002 Salt Lake City | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
United States | Шимер Шарп Кон Стил |
2002 Salt Lake City | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
United States | Флауэрс Баккен |
2002 Salt Lake City | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
Germany | Хольцнер Прокофф |
2002 Salt Lake City | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
Germany | Хершманн Эрдман |
2002 Salt Lake City | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
Germany | Andre LANGE Kevin KUSKE |
2006 Turin | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Canada | Lascelles Oneil BROWN Pierre LUEDERS |
2006 Turin | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Switzerland | Martin ANNEN Beat HEFTI |
2006 Turin | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Germany | Rene HOPPE Kevin KUSKE Andre LANGE Martin PUTZE |
2006 Turin | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Russian Federation | Alexey VOEVODA Philippe EGOROV Alexey SELIVERSTOV Alexander ZUBKOV |
2006 Turin | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Switzerland | Beat HEFTI Cedric GRAND Thomas LAMPARTER Martin ANNEN |
2006 Turin | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Germany | Sandra PROKOFF Anja SCHNEIDERHEINZE |
2006 Turin | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
United States | Shauna ROHBOCK Valerie FLEMING |
2006 Turin | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
Italy | Jennifer ISACCO Gerda WEISSENSTEINER |
2006 Turin | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
Germany | Kevin KUSKE Andre LANGE |
2010 Vancouver | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Germany | Thomas FLORSCHUETZ Richard ADJEI |
2010 Vancouver | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Russian Federation | Alexander ZUBKOV Alexey VOEVODA |
2010 Vancouver | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
United States | Justin OLSEN Curt TOMASEVICZ Steven HOLCOMB Steven MESLER |
2010 Vancouver | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Germany | Alexander ROEDIGER Martin PUTZE Kevin KUSKE Andre LANGE |
2010 Vancouver | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Canada | David BISSETT Lascelles Oneil BROWN Lyndon RUSH Chris LE BIHAN |
2010 Vancouver | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Canada | Kaillie HUMPHRIES Heather MOYSE |
2010 Vancouver | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
Canada | Shelley-Ann BROWN Helen UPPERTON |
2010 Vancouver | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
United States | Elana MEYERS Erin PAC |
2010 Vancouver | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
Switzerland | Beat HEFTI Alex BAUMANN |
2014 Sochi | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
United States | Steven HOLCOMB Steven LANGTON |
2014 Sochi | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Latvia | Melbardis Oskars Dreiskens Daumants |
2014 Sochi | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Latvia | Arvis VILKASTE Oskars MELBARDIS Janis STRENGA Daumants DREISHKENS |
2014 Sochi | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
United States | Steven LANGTON Christopher FOGT Steven HOLCOMB Curt TOMASEVICZ |
2014 Sochi | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Great Britain | Jackson John James Fearon Joel Benson Stuart Tasker Bruce |
2014 Sochi | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Canada | Heather MOYSE Kaillie HUMPHRIES |
2014 Sochi | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
United States | Lauryn WILLIAMS Elana MEYERS |
2014 Sochi | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
United States | Jamie GREUBEL Aja EVANS |
2014 Sochi | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
Canada | Justin KRIPPS Alexander KOPACZ |
2018 Pyeongchang | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Germany | Thorsten MARGIS Francesco FRIEDRICH |
2018 Pyeongchang | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Latvia | Oskars MELBARDIS Janis STRENGA |
2018 Pyeongchang | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Germany | Candy BAUER Martin GROTHKOPP Francesco FRIEDRICH Thorsten MARGIS |
2018 Pyeongchang | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Germany | Nico WALTHER Alexander ROEDIGER Kevin KUSKE Eric FRANKE |
2018 Pyeongchang | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Korea Republic | WON Yunjong SEO Youngwoo JUN Junglin KIM Donghyun |
2018 Pyeongchang | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Germany | Mariama JAMANKA Lisa BUCKWITZ |
2018 Pyeongchang | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
United States | Lauren GIBBS Elana MEYERS TAYLOR |
2018 Pyeongchang | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
Canada | Phylicia GEORGE Kaillie HUMPHRIES |
2018 Pyeongchang | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
Germany | FRIEDRICH Francesco MARGIS Thorsten |
2022 Beijing | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Germany | BAUER Florian LOCHNER Johannes |
2022 Beijing | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Germany | HAFER Christoph SOMMER Matthias |
2022 Beijing | Bobsleigh | Men's | two-man | |
Germany | BAUER Candy MARGIS Thorsten FRIEDRICH Francesco SCHUELLER Alexander |
2022 Beijing | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Germany | BAUER Florian RASP Christian LOCHNER Johannes WEBER Christopher |
2022 Beijing | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
Canada | COAKWELL Benjamin SOMMER Ryan KRIPPS Justin STONES Cam |
2022 Beijing | Bobsleigh | Men's | four-man | |
United States | HUMPHRIES Kaillie | 2022 Beijing | Bobsleigh | Women's | monobob | |
United States | MEYERS TAYLOR Elana | 2022 Beijing | Bobsleigh | Women's | monobob | |
Canada | de BRUIN Christine | 2022 Beijing | Bobsleigh | Women's | monobob | |
Germany | NOLTE Laura LEVI Deborah |
2022 Beijing | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
Germany | JAMANKA Mariama BURGHARDT Alexandra |
2022 Beijing | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
United States | MEYERS TAYLOR Elana HOFFMAN Sylvia |
2022 Beijing | Bobsleigh | Women's | two-woman | |
154 | Total |