Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 7 | 7 | 7 | 21 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 7 | 7 | 7 | 21 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
USSR | Vyacheslav IVANOV | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Australia | Stuart MACKENZIE | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | John KELLY JR. | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
USSR | Aleksandr BERKUTOV Yuri TYUKALOV |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
United States | James GARDINER Bernard COSTELLO JR. |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Australia | Murray RILEY Mervyn WOOD |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
United States | Duvall HECHT James FIFER |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
USSR | Igor BULDAKOV Viktor IVANOV |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Austria | Josef KLOIMSTEIN Alfred SAGEDER |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
United States | Arthur AYRAULT Kurt SEIFFERT Conn FINDLAY |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Unified Team of Germany | Horst ARNDT Karl-Heinrich VON GRODDECK Rainer BORKOWSKY |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
USSR | Georgi ZHILIN Vladimir PETROV Igor YEMCHUK |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Canada | Walter D'HONDT Archibald MCKINNON Lorne LOOMER Donald ARNOLD |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
United States | John WELCHLI Arthur MCKINLAY John MCKINLAY James MCINTOSH |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
France | René GUISSART Guy GUILLABERT Yves DELACOUR Gaston MERCIER |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Italy | Ivo STEFANONI Franco TRINCAVELLI Angelo VANZIN Alberto WINKLER Romano SGHEIZ |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Sweden | Sven GUNNARSSON Bertil GÖRANSSON Gösta ERIKSSON Olle LARSSON Ivar ARONSSON |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Finland | Veli LEHTELÄ Reino POUTANEN Matti NIEMI Kauko HÄNNINEN Toimi PITKÄNEN |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | David WRIGHT John COOKE William BECKLEAN Charles GRIMES Thomas CHARLTON Caldwell ESSELSTYN Donald BEER Robert MOREY Richard WAILES |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Canada | Donald PRETTY Carlton OGAWA Richard MCCLURE Lawrence WEST David HELLIWELL Douglas MCDONALD William MCKERLICH Robert WILSON Philip KUEBER |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Australia | Bryan DOYLE Michael AIKMAN Angus BENFIELD David BOYKETT Harold HEWITT Adrian MONGER Garth MANTON James HOWDEN Walter HOWELL |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
21 | Total |