Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 268 | 268 | 272 | 808 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 268 | 268 | 272 | 808 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
France | Henri BARRELET | 1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
France | André GAUDIN | 1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | Saint-George ASHE | 1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Mixed Team | Roelof KLEIN (NED) Unknown boy (FRA) Francois Antoine BRANDT (NED) Hermanus Gerardus BROCKMANN (NED) |
1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
France | WALEFF Louis MARTINET Unknown cox |
1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
France | Carlos DELTOUR Raoul PAOLI Antoine Erneste VEDRENNE |
1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
France | Henri HAZEBROUCK Emile DELCHAMBRE Henri BOUCKAERT CHARLOT Jean CAU |
1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
France | Charles PERRIN Emile WEGELIN Georges LUMPP Daniel SOUBEYRAN |
1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Germany | Gustav Adolf MOTHS Julius KÖRNER Wilhelm CARSTENS Adolf MÖLLER Hugo RÜSTER |
1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Germany | Oscar GOSSLER Walther KATZENSTEIN Gustav Ludwig GOSSLER Carl Heinrich GOSSLER Waldemar TIETGENS |
1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Netherlands | Hermanus Gerardus BROCKMANN Paulus Jan LOTSY Gerhard Oswald LOTSY Coenraad Christiaan HIEBENDAAI Johannes Hester Lambertus TERWOGT |
1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Germany | Carl LEHLE Otto FICKEISEN Ernst FELLE Hermann WILKER Franz KRÖWERATH |
1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | Louis ABELL William CARR John GEIGER James JUVENAL Edward MARSH Harry DEBAECKE John EXLEY Edward HEDLEY Roscoe LOCKWOOD |
1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Belgium | Maurice HEMELSOET Maurice VERDONCK Prospère BRUGGEMAN Jules DE BISSCHOP Marcel Lucien VAN CROMBRUGGHE Oscar DE COCK Frank ODBERG Oscar Charles DE SOMVILLE Alfred VAN LANDEGHEM |
1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Netherlands | Hermanus Gerardus BROCKMANN Walter THIJSSEN Johannes Wilhelmus Maria VAN DIJK Hendrik Karel OFFERHAUS Francois Antoine BRANDT Walter MIDDELBERG Ruud Gerbens LEEGSTRA Henricus TROMP Roelof KLEIN |
1900 Paris | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
United States | Frank GREER | 1904 St Louis | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | James JUVENAL | 1904 St Louis | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | Constance TITUS | 1904 St Louis | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | Robert FARNAM Joseph RYAN |
1904 St Louis | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
United States | John J.F. MULCAHY William VARLEY |
1904 St Louis | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
United States | John JOACHIM Joseph BUERGER |
1904 St Louis | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
United States | William VARLEY John J.F. MULCAHY |
1904 St Louis | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
United States | John Grey HOBEN James MCLOUGHLIN |
1904 St Louis | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
United States | John WELLS Joseph RAVANACK |
1904 St Louis | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
United States | August ERKER Arthur STOCKHOFF Albert NASSE George DIETZ |
1904 St Louis | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
United States | Frederick SUERIG Michael BEGLEY Martin FROMANACK Charles AMAN |
1904 St Louis | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
United States | John FREITAG Frank DUNIMERTH Gustav VOERG Louis G. HELM |
1904 St Louis | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
United States | Charles E. ARMSTRONG Joseph F. DEMPSEY Frank Reaner SCHELL Frederick CRESSER Louis ABELL Harry Hunter LOTT Michael D. GLEASON James FLANIGAN John EXLEY |
1904 St Louis | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Canada | Philip Ewing BOYD William RICE George M. STRANGE Thomas Richardson LOUDON Donald MACKENZIE George Patrick REIFFENSTEIN William WADSWORTH Arthur B. BAILEY Joseph George WRIGHT |
1904 St Louis | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Harry Thomas BLACKSTAFFE | 1908 London | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | Alexander MCCULLOCH | 1908 London | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Germany | Bernhard VON GAZA | 1908 London | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Hungary | Károly LEVICZKY | 1908 London | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | John Reginald Keith FENNING Gordon Lindsay THOMSON |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | George Eric FAIRBAIRN Philip VERDON |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Canada | Fred P. TOMS Norman B. JACKES |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Germany | Martin STAHNKE Willi DÜSKOW |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | James Angus GILLAN John Robert SOMERS-SMITH Collier Robert CUDMORE Duncan MACKINNON |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | Harold Ross BARKER Gordon Lindsay THOMSON Philip Rowland FILLEUL John Reginald Keith FENNING |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Canada | Becher Gale Geoffrey Taylor Gordon Balfour Charles Riddy |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Netherlands | Albertus Wielsma Bernardus Croon Hermannus Höfte Johan Burk |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | Frederick Septimus KELLY Guy O. NICKALLS Henry Cresswell BUCKNALL Charles Desborough BURNELL Albert Charles GLADSTONE Banner Carruthers JOHNSTONE Raymond Broadley ETHERINGTON-SMITH Gilchrist Stanley MACLAGAN Ronald Harcour SANDERSON |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Belgium | Oscar TAELMAN François VERGUCHT Oscar Charles DE SOMVILLE Rémy ORBAN Alfred VAN LANDEGHEM Georges MIJS Polydore VEIRMAN Marcel MORIMONT Rodolphe POMA |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Canada | Julius A. THOMSON Gordon Bruce BALFOUR Charles RIDDY Goeffrey Barron TAYLOR Irvine Geale ROBERTSON Joseph George WRIGHT Walter Aiken LEWIS Becher Robert GALE Douglas Edwin KERTLAND |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Richard Frederick BOYLE Frank Harold JERWOOD Eric Walter POWELL Oswald Armitage CARVER Edward Gordon WILLIAMS John Southerden BURN Harold Edward KITCHING Douglas Cecil Rees STUART Henry Mills GOLDSMITH |
1908 London | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | William Duthie KINNEAR | 1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Belgium | Polydore VEIRMAN | 1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Canada | Everard Burnside BUTLER | 1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Russian Empire | Mikhaïl Maksimilian KUSIK | 1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Germany | Karl LEISTER Otto FICKEISEN Albert ARNHEITER Hermann WILKER Rudolf FICKEISEN |
1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Great Britain | Julius BERESFORD Charles Gardner ROUGHT Geoffrey CARR Karl VERNON Herbert Bruce LOGAN |
1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Denmark | Eigil CLEMMENSEN Rasmus Peter FRANDSEN Poul THYMANN Erik BISGAARD Mikael SIMONSEN |
1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Norway | Henry Larsen Theodor Klem Ejnar Tønsager Mathias Torstensen Håkon Tønsager |
1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Denmark | Ejlert Arild Emil ALLERT Carl Martin August MÖLLER Poul Richard HARTMAN Jörgen Christian HANSEN Carl Frederik PETERSEN |
1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | coxed fours Jugriggers | |
Sweden | William BRUHN-MÖLLER Herman DAHLBÄCK Ture ROSVALL Conrad BRUNKMAN Wilhelm WILKENS |
1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | coxed fours Jugriggers | |
Norway | Claus HÖYER Magnus HERSETH Olaf BJÖRNSTAD Reidar Durie HOLTER Frithiof OLSTAD |
1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | coxed fours Jugriggers | |
Great Britain | Sidney Ernest SWANN Ewart Douglas HORSFALL Arthur Stanley GARTON Philip FLEMING Edgar Richard BURGESS Leslie Graham WORMALD James Angus GILLAN Alister Graham KIRBY Henry Bensley WELLS |
1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | William Guy FISON Thomas Cunningham GILLESPIE Frederick Archibald Hugo PITMAN Charles William Berry LITTLEJOHN John Drummond WALKER William Lorenzo PARKER Beaufort BURDEKIN Arthur Frederick Reginald WIGGINS Robert Croft BOURNE |
1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Germany | Kurt RUNGE Otto LIEBING Fritz BARTHOLOMAE Werner DEHN Hans MATHIAE Max VETTER Max BROESKE Willi BARTHOLOMAE Rudolf REICHELT |
1912 Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
United States | John Brendan KELLY | 1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | Jack BERESFORD | 1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
New Zealand | D. Clarence HADFIELD D'ARCY | 1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | Paul Vincent COSTELLO John Brendan KELLY |
1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Italy | Pietro ANNONI Erminio DONES |
1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
France | Gaston GIRAN Alfred PLE |
1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Italy | Giovanni SCATTURIN Ercole OLGENI Guido DE FILIP |
1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
France | Gabriel POIX Ernest BARBEROLLE Maurice BOUTON |
1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Switzerland | Alfred FELBER Edouard CANDEVEAU Paul PIAGET |
1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Switzerland | Max RUDOLF Hans WALTER Willy BRÜDERLIN Paul RUDOLF Paul STAUB |
1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | Franz FEDERSCHMIDT Sherman Rockwell CLARK Kenneth MYERS Erich FEDERSCHMIDT Carl Otto KLOSE |
1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Norway | Theodor KLEM Per GULBRANDSEN Birger VAR Henry LARSEN Thoralf HAGEN |
1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | Virgil Victor JACOMINI William Conrad JORDAN Allen Ream SANDBORN Vincent Joseph GALLAGHER Sherman Rockwell CLARK Edwin Darius GRAVES Edward Peerman MOORE Donald Hendric JOHNSTON Clyde Whitlock KING |
1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Guy Oliver Jr. NICKALLS Walter JAMES Sebastian EARL Sidney Ernest SWANN Richard Saville LUCAS John Alan CAMPBELL Ralph Samuel SHOVE Robin Talbot JOHNSTONE Ewart Douglas HORSFALL |
1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Norway | Tollef TOLLEFSEN Theodor NAG Adolf NILSEN Thore MICHELSEN Karl NAG Thoralf HAGEN Conrad OLSEN Haakon ELLINGSEN Arne MORTENSEN |
1920 Antwerp | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Jack BERESFORD | 1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | William GILMORE | 1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Switzerland | Josef SCHNEIDER | 1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | Paul COSTELLO John KELLY SR. |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
France | Marc DETTON Jean-Pierre STOCK |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Switzerland | Rudolf BOSSHARD Heinrich THOMA |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Netherlands | Wilhelm RÖSINGH Teun BEIJNEN |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
France | Georges PIOT Maurice BOUTON |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Switzerland | Edouard CANDEVEAU Emile LACHAPELLE Alfred FELBER |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Italy | Giovanni SCATTURIN Gino SOPRACORDEVOLE Ercole OLGENI |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | Edward JENNINGS Harold WILSON Leon BUTLER |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Great Britain | Terence SANDERS Robert MORRISON Charles ELEY James MACNABB |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Canada | George MACKAY A. MARIACHER Archibald BLACK William WOOD |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Switzerland | Eugen SIGG Hans WALTER Emile ALBRECHT Alfred PROBST |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Switzerland | Walter LOSSLI Eugen SIGG Alfred PROBST Emile ALBRECHT Hans WALTER |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
France | Louis GRESSIER Raymond TALLEUX Eugène CONSTANT Ernest BARBEROLLE Georges LECOINTE |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | John KENNEDY Edward MITCHELL Henry WELSFORD Robert GERHARDT Sidney JELINEK |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | James ROCKEFELLER John MILLER Laurence STODDARD Alfred LINDLEY Howard KINGSBURY Leonard CARPENTER Benjamin SPOCK Frederick SHEFFIELD Alfred WILSON |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Canada | William WALLACE Harold LITTLE Norman TAYLOR Robert HUNTER John SMITH William LANGFORD Ivor CAMPBELL Warren SNYDER Arthur BELL |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Italy | Pietro IVANOV Francesco CATTALINICH Bruno SORICH Antonio CATTALINICH Giuseppe CRIVELLI Simeone CATTALINICH Latino GALASSO Carlo TONIATTI Vittorio GLIUBICH |
1924 Paris | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Australia | Bobby PEARCE | 1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | Kenneth MYERS | 1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | David COLLET | 1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | Paul COSTELLO Charles MCILVAINE |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Canada | John GUEST Joseph WRIGHT JR. |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Austria | Viktor FLESSL Leo LOSERT |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Germany | Bruno MÜLLER Kurt MÖSCHTER |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Terence O'BRIEN Archibald NISBET |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
United States | John SCHMITT Paul MCDOWELL |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Switzerland | Hans SCHÖCHLIN Karl SCHÖCHLIN Hans BOURQUIN |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
France | Armand MARCELLE Edouard MARCELLE Henri PRÉAUX |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Belgium | Georges ANTHONY Léon FLAMENT François DE CONINCK |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Great Britain | Edward BEVAN John LANDER Michael WARRINER Richard BEESLY |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
United States | William MILLER Ernest BAYER George HEALIS Charles KARLE |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Italy | Pietro FRESCHI Cesare ROSSI Paolo GENNARI Umberto BONADE |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Italy | Giliante D'ESTE Giovanni DELISE Valerio PERENTIN Renato PETRONIO Nicolo VITTORI |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Switzerland | Otto BUCHER Ernst HAAS Fritz BÖSCH Joseph MEYER Karl SCHWEGLER |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Poland | Franciszek BRONIKOWSKI Bernard ORMANOWSKI Leon BIRKHOLC Boleslaw DREWEK Edmund JANKOWSKI |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | Francis FREDERICK Peter DONLON Marvin STALDER James WORKMAN Hubert CALDWELL Don BLESSING William DALLY William THOMPSON John BRINCK |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Jack BERESFORD Donald GOLLAN James HAMILTON Gordon KILLICK Harold LANE Guy NICKALLS Arthur SULLEY John BADCOCK Harold WEST |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Canada | Frank FIDDES John DONNELLY Jack MURDOCK Frederick HEDGES John HAND Edgar NORRIS William ROSS Athol MEECH Herbert RICHARDSON |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Australia | Bobby PEARCE | 1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | William MILLER | 1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Uruguay | Guillermo DOUGLAS | 1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | William GILMORE Kenneth MYERS |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Germany | Gerhard BOETZELEN Herbert BUHTZ |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Canada | Charles PRATT Noël DE MILLE |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Lewis CLIVE Hugh EDWARDS |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
New Zealand | Cyril STILES Frederick THOMPSON |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Poland | Henryk BUDZINSKI Janusz MIKOLAJCZAK |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
United States | Joseph SCHAUERS Edward JENNINGS Charles KIEFFER |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Poland | Jerzy BRAUN Janusz SLAZAK Jerzy SKOLIMOWSKI |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
France | Pierre BRUNET Anselme BRUSA Andre GIRIAT |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Great Britain | Hugh EDWARDS Rowland GEORGE John BADCOCK Jack BERESFORD |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Germany | Ernst GABER Walter FLINSCH Hans MAIER Karl ALETTER |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Italy | Antonio GARZONI PROVENZANI Giliante D'ESTE Antonio GHIARDELLO Francesco COSSU |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Germany | Joachim SPREMBERG Walter MEYER Horst HOECK Hans ELLER Karl-Heinz NEUMANN |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Italy | Bruno VATTOVAZ Riccardo DIVORA Bruno PAROVEL Giovanni SCHERL Giovanni PLAZZER |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Poland | Jerzy BRAUN Edward KOBYLINSKI Stanislaw URBAN Jerzy SKOLIMOWSKI Janusz SLAZAK |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | Winslow HALL Burton JASTRAM David DUNLAP James BLAIR Duncan GREGG Charles CHANDLER Norris GRAHAM Edwin SALISBURY Harold TOWER |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Italy | Renato BARBIERI Mario BALLERI Vittorio CIONI Enrico GARZELLI Roberto VESTRINI Cesare MILANI Renato BRACCI Guglielmo DEL BIMBO Dino BARSOTTI |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Canada | Cedric LIDDELL Stanley STANYAR Harry FRY George MACDONALD William THOBURN Joseph HARRIS Donald BOAL Earl EASTWOOD Albert TAYLOR |
1932 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Germany | Gustav SCHÄFER | 1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Austria | Josef HASENÖHRL | 1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | Daniel BARROW | 1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | Leslie SOUTHWOOD Jack BERESFORD |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Germany | Willi KAIDEL Joachim PIRSCH |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Poland | Jerzy USTUPSKI Roger VEREY |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Germany | Willi EICHHORN Hugo STRAUSS |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Denmark | Harry Julius LARSEN Richard OLSEN |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Argentina | Horacio PODESTA Julio Pedro CURATELLA |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Germany | Dieter AREND Herbert ADAMSKI Gerhard GUSTMANN |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Italy | Luciano NEGRINI Guido SANTIN Almiro BERGAMO |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
France | Marceau FOURCADE Georges TAPIE Noël VANDERNOTTE |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Germany | Anton (Toni) ROM Wilhelm MENNE Rudolf ECKSTEIN Martin KARL |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | John STURROCK Alan BARRETT Peter JACKSON Thomas BRISTOW |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Switzerland | Karl SCHMID Alex HOMBERGER Hans HOMBERGER Hermann BETSCHART |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Germany | Paul SÖLLNER Walter VOLLE Hans MAIER Fritz BAUER Ernst GABER |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Switzerland | Rolf SPRING Hermann BETSCHART Hans HOMBERGER Karl SCHMID Alex HOMBERGER |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
France | Marcel CHAUVIGNÉ Noël VANDERNOTTE Fernand VANDERNOTTE Marcel COSMAT Marcel VANDERNOTTE |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | John WHITE Joseph RANTZ Herbert MORRIS George HUNT James MCMILLIN Robert MOCH Donald HUME Charles DAY Gordon ADAM |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Italy | Cesare MILANI Ottorino QUAGLIERINI Mario CHECCACCI Dino BARSOTTI Oreste GROSSI Enzo BARTOLINI Enrico GARZELLI Guglielmo DEL BIMBO Dante SECCHI |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Germany | Gerd VÖLS Helmut RADACH Werner LOECKLE Wilhelm MAHLOW Heinz KAUFMANN Alfred RIECK Hans KUSCHKE Hans-Joachim HANNEMANN Herbert SCHMIDT |
1936 Berlin | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Australia | Mervyn WOOD | 1948 London | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Uruguay | Eduardo RISSO | 1948 London | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Italy | Romolo CATASTA | 1948 London | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | Bert BUSHNELL Richard BURNELL |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Denmark | Ebbe PARSNER Aage LARSEN |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Uruguay | Juan RODRÍGUEZ William JONES |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | William LAURIE John WILSON |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Switzerland | Hans KALT Josef KALT |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Italy | Felice FANETTI Bruno BONI |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Denmark | Carl-Ebbe ANDERSEN Tage HENRIKSEN Finn PEDERSEN |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Italy | Giovanni STEFFÉ Alberto RADI Aldo TARLAO |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Hungary | Robert ZIMONYI Bela ZSITNIK SR. Antal SZENDEY |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Italy | Elio MORILLE Giuseppe MOIOLI Franco FAGGI Giovanni INVERNIZZI |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Denmark | Helge HALKJÆR Helge Muxoll SCHRÖDER Aksel Bonde HANSEN Ib Storm LARSEN |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
United States | Robert PEREW Gregory GATES Frederick KINGSBURY Stuart GRIFFING |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
United States | Robert WILL Warren WESTLUND Allan Jerome MORGAN Robert MARTIN Gordon GIOVANELLI |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Switzerland | Rudolf REICHLING Erich SCHRIEVER Andre MOCCAND Pierre STEBLER Emile KNECHT |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Denmark | Jörgen Ib OLSEN Henry LARSEN Harry KNUDSEN Erik LARSEN Børge NIELSEN |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | Lloyd BUTLER Justus SMITH David BROWN George AHLGREN Ian TURNER James HARDY David TURNER John STACK Ralph PURCHASE |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Paul MASSEY Christopher BARTON Guy RICHARDSON Charles LLOYD Paul BIRCHER Alfred MELLOWS Jack DEARLOVE Michael Clement LAPAGE John MEYRICK |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Norway | Thorstein KRAAKENES Carl MONSSEN Harald KRÅKENES Sigurd MONSSEN Kristoffer LEPSOË Halfdan GRAN OLSEN/GRANGARD Thor PEDERSEN Leif NAESS Hans Egil HANSEN |
1948 London | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Yuri TYUKALOV | 1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Australia | Mervyn WOOD | 1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Poland | Teodor KOCERKA | 1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Argentina | Eduardo GUERRERO Tranquilo CAPPOZZO |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
USSR | Igor YEMCHUK Georgi ZHILIN |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Uruguay | Miguel SEIJAS Juan RODRÍGUEZ |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
United States | Charles LOGG Thomas PRICE |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Belgium | Robert BAETENS Michel KNUYSEN |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Switzerland | Hans KALT Kurt SCHMID |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
France | Bernard MALIVOIRE Raymond SALLES Gaston MERCIER |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Germany | Helmut HEINHOLD Heinz-Joachim MANCHEN Helmut NOLL |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Denmark | Poul SVENDSEN Jørgen FRANTZEN Svend PEDERSEN |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Yugoslavia | Mate TROJANOVIC Petar SEGVIC Velimir VALENTA Duje BONACIC |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
France | Jacques GUISSART Marc BOUISSOU Roger GAUTIER Pierre BLONDIAUX |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Finland | Veikko LOMMI Lauri NEVALAINEN Oiva LOMMI Kauko WAHLSTEN |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Czechoslovakia | Jan JINDRA Miroslav KORANDA Stanislav LUSK Jirí HAVLIS Karel MEJTA |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Switzerland | Heinrich SCHELLER Karl WEIDMANN Walter LEISER Enrico BIANCHI Emile ESS |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | Richard WAHLSTROM Matt LEANDERSON Albert ROSSI Alvin ULBRICKSON Carl LOVESTED |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | William FIELDS Robert DETWEILER Wayne FRYE Henry PROCTOR Richard MURPHY Edward STEVENS Charles MANRING Frank SHAKESPEARE James DUNBAR |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Vladimir KRYUKOV Leonid GISSEN Vladimir RODIMUSHKIN Igor BORISOV Igor POLYAKOV Yevgeni BRAGO Slava AMIRAGOV Yevgeni SAMSONOV Aleksey KOMAROV |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Australia | Nimrod GREENWOOD Ernest CHAPMAN Edward PAIN Philip CAYZER Geoffrey WILLIAMSON Thomas CHESSEL Mervyn FINLAY Robert TINNING David ANDERSON |
1952 Helsinki | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Vyacheslav IVANOV | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Australia | Stuart MACKENZIE | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | John KELLY JR. | 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
USSR | Yuri TYUKALOV Aleksandr BERKUTOV |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
United States | Bernard COSTELLO JR. James GARDINER |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Australia | Mervyn WOOD Murray RILEY |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
United States | Duvall HECHT James FIFER |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
USSR | Igor BULDAKOV Viktor IVANOV |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Austria | Josef KLOIMSTEIN Alfred SAGEDER |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
United States | Arthur AYRAULT Kurt SEIFFERT Conn FINDLAY |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Unified Team of Germany | Horst ARNDT Karl-Heinrich VON GRODDECK Rainer BORKOWSKY |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
USSR | Georgi ZHILIN Vladimir PETROV Igor YEMCHUK |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Canada | Walter D'HONDT Archibald MCKINNON Lorne LOOMER Donald ARNOLD |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
United States | John WELCHLI Arthur MCKINLAY John MCKINLAY James MCINTOSH |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
France | René GUISSART Guy GUILLABERT Yves DELACOUR Gaston MERCIER |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Italy | Romano SGHEIZ Angelo VANZIN Alberto WINKLER Franco TRINCAVELLI Ivo STEFANONI |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Sweden | Olle LARSSON Ivar ARONSSON Sven GUNNARSSON Bertil GÖRANSSON Gösta ERIKSSON |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Finland | Matti NIEMI Kauko HÄNNINEN Toimi PITKÄNEN Veli LEHTELÄ Reino POUTANEN |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | Richard WAILES Caldwell ESSELSTYN Donald BEER Robert MOREY Thomas CHARLTON David WRIGHT John COOKE William BECKLEAN Charles GRIMES |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Canada | David HELLIWELL Douglas MCDONALD William MCKERLICH Robert WILSON Philip KUEBER Donald PRETTY Carlton OGAWA Richard MCCLURE Lawrence WEST |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Australia | Adrian MONGER Garth MANTON James HOWDEN Walter HOWELL Bryan DOYLE Michael AIKMAN Angus BENFIELD David BOYKETT Harold HEWITT |
1956 Melbourne / Stockholm | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Vyacheslav IVANOV | 1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Unified Team of Germany | Achim HILL | 1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Poland | Teodor KOCERKA | 1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Czechoslovakia | Pavel SCHMIDT Vaclav KOZAK |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
USSR | Aleksandr BERKUTOV Yuri TYUKALOV |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Switzerland | Rolf LARCHER Ernst HÜRLIMANN |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
USSR | Valentin BOREYKO Oleg GOLOVANOV |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Austria | Alfred SAGEDER Josef KLOIMSTEIN |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Finland | Veli LEHTELÄ Toimi PITKÄNEN |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Unified Team of Germany | Heinz RENNEBERG Bernhard KNUBEL Klaus ZERTA |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
USSR | Zigmas JUKNA Antanas BAGDONAVICIUS Igor RUDAKOV |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | Richard DRAEGER Henry MITCHELL Conn FINDLAY |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | Arthur AYRAULT Richard WAILES Ted NASH John SAYRE |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Italy | Renato BOSATTA Giancarlo CROSTA Tullio BARAGLIA Giuseppe GALANTE |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
USSR | Igor AKHREMCHIK Valentin MORKOVKIN Yuri BACHUROV Anatoli TARABRIN |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Unified Team of Germany | Gerd CINTL Jürgen LITZ Klaus RIEKEMANN Horst EFFERTZ Michael OBST |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
France | Guy NOSBAUM Robert DUMONTOIS Jean KLEIN Claude MARTIN Jacques MOREL |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Italy | Ivo STEFANONI Giovanni ZUCCHI Fulvio BALATTI Romano SGHEIZ Franco TRINCAVELLI |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Unified Team of Germany | Karl-Heinrich VON GRODDECK Hans LENK Klaus BITTNER Karl-Heinz HOPP Walter SCHRÖDER Manfred RULFFS Kraft SCHEPKE Willi PADGE Frank SCHEPKE |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Canada | Sohen BILN William MCKERLICH John LECKY Archibald MCKINNON Walter D'HONDT Nelson KUHN Lorne LOOMER Donald ARNOLD Glen MERVYN |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef VENTUS Jirí LUNDÁK Jan JINDRA Miroslav KONICEK Jan SVEDA Bohumil JANOUSEK Stanislav LUSK Václav PAVKOVIC Ludek POJEZNY |
1960 Rome | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Vyacheslav IVANOV | 1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Unified Team of Germany | Achim HILL | 1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Switzerland | Gottfried KOTTMANN | 1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
USSR | Boris DUBROVSKY Oleg TYURIN |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
United States | James STORM Seymour CROMWELL |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Czechoslovakia | Pavel HOFMAN Vladimir ANDRS |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Canada | Roger JACKSON George HUNGERFORD |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Netherlands | Steven BLAISSE Ernst VEENEMANS |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Unified Team of Germany | Wolfgang HOTTENROTT Michael SCHWAN |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
United States | Conn FINDLAY Henry MITCHELL Edward FERRY |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
France | Georges MOREL Jacques MOREL Jean-Claude DAROUY |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Netherlands | Jan Justus BOS Frederik HARTSUIKER Herman ROUWÉ |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Denmark | Björn Borgen HASLOV Erik PETERSEN John Orsted HANSEN Kurt HELMUDT |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | William BARRY John RUSSELL John JAMES Hugh WARDELL-YERBURGH |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
United States | Theodore MITTET Ted NASH Richard LYON Geoffrey PICARD |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Unified Team of Germany | Jürgen OELKE Joachim WERNER Bernhard BRITTING Egbert HIRSCHFELDER Peter NEUSEL |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Italy | Giovanni SPINOLA Renato BOSATTA Giuseppe GALANTE Franco DE PEDRINA Emilio TRIVINI |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Netherlands | Robert VAN DE GRAAF Alex MULLINK Jan VAN DE GRAAFF Marius KLUMPERBEEK Frederik Robbert VAN DE GRAAFF |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | William STOWE Thomas AMLONG Joseph AMLONG William KNECHT Hugh FOLEY Emory CLARK Harold BUDD Robert ZIMONYI Stanley CWIKLINSKI |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Unified Team of Germany | Hans-Jürgen WALLBRECHT Thomas AHRENS Klaus AEFFKE Karl-Heinrich VON GRODDECK Horst MEYER Jürgen PLAGEMANN Klaus BITTNER Jürgen SCHRÖDER Klaus BEHRENS |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Czechoslovakia | Josef VENTUS Julius TOCEK Bohumil JANOUSEK Jirí LUNDÁK Petr CERMÁK Miroslav KONICEK Richard NOVY Jan MRVIK Ludek POJEZNY |
1964 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Netherlands | Henri-Jan WIENESE | 1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Jochen MEISSNER | 1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Argentina | Alberto DEMIDDI | 1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
USSR | Aleksandr TIMOSHININ Anatoli SASS |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Netherlands | Leendert VAN DIS Henricus DROOG |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
United States | John NUNN William MAHER |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jörg LUCKE Heinz-Jürgen BOTHE |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
United States | Lawrence Alan HOUGH Philip JOHNSON |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Denmark | Ib Ivan LARSEN Peter Fich CHRISTIANSEN |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Italy | Bruno CIPOLLA Primo BARAN Renzo SAMBO |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Netherlands | Roderick RIJNDERS Herman SUSELBEEK Hadriaan VAN NES |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Denmark | Harry JØRGENSEN Jørn KRAB Preben KRAB |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank FORBERGER Frank RÜHLE Dieter GRAHN Dieter SCHUBERT |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Hungary | József CSERMELY Antal MELIS György SARLÓS Zoltán MELIS |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Italy | Tullio BARAGLIA Renato BOSATTA Pier Angelo CONTI-MANZINI Abramo ALBINI |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
New Zealand | Ross COLLINGE Simon DICKIE Richard JOYCE Dudley STOREY Warren COLE |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Roland GÖHLER Dieter SEMETZKY Manfred GELPKE Klaus JACOB Peter KREMTZ |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Switzerland | Denis OSWALD Gottlieb FRÖHLICH Peter BOLLIGER Hugo WASER Jakob GROB |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Lutz ULBRICHT Niko OTT Jörg SIEBERT Horst MEYER Günther TIERSCH Egbert HIRSCHFELDER Wolfgang HOTTENROTT Rüdiger HENNING Dirk SCHREYER |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Australia | Alfred DUVAL Alan GROVER John RANCH Joseph FAZIO Michael MORGAN Peter DICKSON Robert SHIRLAW Gary PEARCE David DOUGLAS |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Yuri LORENTSON Aleksandr MARTYSHKIN Vytautas BRIEDIS Antanas BAGDONAVICIUS Juozas JAGELAVICIUS Valentin KRAVCHUK Viktor SUSLIN Zigmas JUKNA Vladimir STERLIK |
1968 Mexico | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Yuri MALISHEV | 1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Argentina | Alberto DEMIDDI | 1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang GÜLDENPFENNIG | 1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
USSR | Aleksandr TIMOSHININ Gennadi KORSHIKOV |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Norway | Svein THÖGERSEN Frank HANSEN |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Joachim BÖHMER Hans-Ulrich SCHMIED |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang MAGER Siegfried BRIETZKE |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Switzerland | Alfred BACHMANN Heinrich FISCHER |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Netherlands | Ruud STOKVIS Roelof LUYNENBURG |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang GUNKEL Jörg LUCKE Klaus-Dieter NEUBERT |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Czechoslovakia | Oldrich SVOJANOVSKY Pavel SVOJANOVSKY Vladimir PETRICEK |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Romania | Stefan TUDOR Petre CEAPURA Ladislau LOVRENSCHI |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Dieter GRAHN Dieter SCHUBERT Frank RÜHLE Frank FORBERGER |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
New Zealand | Dudley STOREY Dick TONKS Ross COLLINGE Noel MILLS |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Wolfgang PLOTTKE Franz HELD Peter FUNNEKÖTTER Joachim EHRIG |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Gerhard AUER Hans-Johann FÄRBER Alois BIERL Uwe BENTER Peter BERGER |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Reinhard GUST Dietrich ZANDER Klaus-Dieter LUDWIG Rolf JOBST Eckhard MARTENS |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Czechoslovakia | Vladimir PETRICEK Frantisek PROVAZNIK Karel NEFFE Otakar MARECEK Vladimir JANOS |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
New Zealand | Athol EARL Wybo VELDMAN Richard JOYCE Tony HURT Trevor COKER Gary ROBERTSON Simon DICKIE Lindsay WILSON John HUNTER |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
United States | Timothy MICKELSON William HOBBS Cleve LIVINGSTON Michael LIVINGSTON Franklin HOBBS Lawrence TERRY Paul HOFFMAN Peter RAYMOND Eugene CLAPP |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernd LANDVOIGT Hartmut SCHREIBER Dietmar SCHWARZ Harold DIMKE Manfred SCHMORDE Hans-Joachim BORZYM Heinrich MEDEROW Jörg LANDVOIGT Manfred SCHNEIDER |
1972 Munich | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Finland | Pertti KARPPINEN | 1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Peter-Michael KOLBE | 1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Joachim DREIFKE | 1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Norway | Alf HANSEN Frank HANSEN |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Christopher BAILLIEU Michael HART |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jürgen BERTOW Hans-Ulrich SCHMIED |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernd LANDVOIGT Jörg LANDVOIGT |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
United States | Michael STAINES Calvin COFFEY |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Peter VANROYE Thomas STRAUSS |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Georg SPOHR Harald JÄHRLING Friedrich-Wilhelm ULRICH |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
USSR | Yuri LORENTSON Yuri SHURKALOV Dmitri BEKHTEREV |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Czechoslovakia | Pavel SVOJANOVSKY Ludvik VEBR Oldrich SVOJANOVSKY |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang MAGER Stefan SEMMLER Andreas DECKER Siegfried BRIETZKE |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Norway | Rolf ANDREASSEN Arne BERGODD Ole NAFSTAD Finn TVETER |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
USSR | Anushavan GASAN-DZHALALOV Raul ARNEMANN Valeri DOLININ Nikolay KUZNETSOV |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
USSR | Nikolay IVANOV Vladimir YESHINOV Aleksandr KLEPIKOV Mikhail KUZNETSOV Aleksandr LUKYANOV |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Andreas SCHULZ Johannes THOMAS Ullrich DIESSNER Walter DIESSNER Rüdiger KUNZE |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Hans-Johann FÄRBER Peter NIEHUSEN Ralph KUBAIL Siegfried FRICKE Hartmut WENZEL |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Wolfgang GÜLDENPFENNIG Karl-Heinz BUSSERT Rüdiger REICHE Michael WOLFGRAMM |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
USSR | Yuri YAKIMOV Evgeni DULEEV Vytautas BUTKUS Aivars LAZDENIEKS |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Czechoslovakia | Vaclav VOCHOSKA Vladek LACINA Zdenek PECKA Jaroslav HELLEBRAND |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Dieter WENDISCH Hans-Joachim LÜCK Karl-Heinz DANIELOWSKI Roland KOSTULSKI Werner KLATT Karl-Heinz PRUDÖHL Bernd BAUMGART Ulrich KARNATZ Gottfried DÖHN |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Hugh MATHESON Frederick SMALLBONE John YALLOP Richard LESTER Leonard ROBERTSON Patrick SWEENEY Timothy CROOKS James CLARK David MAXWELL |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
New Zealand | Simon DICKIE Ivan SUTHERLAND Trevor COKER Peter DIGNAN Athol EARL Tony HURT Lindsay WILSON Alex MCLEAN David RODGER |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
German Democratic Republic | Christine SCHEIBLICH | 1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | Joan LIND | 1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
USSR | Yelena ANTONOVA | 1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Bulgaria | Svetla OTZETOVA Zdravka YORDANOVA |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Sabine JAHN Petra BOESLER |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
USSR | Genovate RAMOSHKENE Leonora KAMINSKAITE |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Bulgaria | Stoyanka GRUYCHEVA Siika KELBETCHEVA-BARBULOVA |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Angelika NOACK Sabine DÄHNE |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Thea EINÖDER Edith ECKBAUER |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Sabine HESS Andrea KURTH Gabriele LOHS Karin METZE Bianka SCHWEDE |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Bulgaria | Ginka GUROVA Reni YORDANOVA Kapka GEORGIEVA Liliana VASSEVA Mariika MODEVA |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
USSR | Lidiya KRYLOVA Nadezhda SEVOSTYANOVA Anna PASOKHA Lyudmila KROKHINA Galina MISHENINA |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Viola POLEY Jutta LAU Liane BUHR-WEIGELT Anke BORCHMANN Roswietha ZOBELT |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls with coxswain | |
USSR | Larisa ALEKSANDROVA Anna KONDRASHINA Mira BRYUNINA Galina YERMOLAYEVA Nadezhda CHERNYSHOVA |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls with coxswain | |
Romania | Maria MICSA Ioana TUDORAN Elisabeta LAZAR Felicia AFRASILOAIA Elena GIURCA |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Brigitte AHRENHOLZ Christiane KNETSCH Ilona RICHTER Marina WILKE Helma LEHMANN Viola GORETZKI Henrietta EBERT Monika KALLIES Irina MÜLLER |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Olga GUZENKO Nadezhda ROSHCHINA Nelli TARAKANOVA Yelena ZUBKO Klavdiya KOZENKOVA Nadezhda ROZGON Olga KOLKOVA Lyubov TALALAYEVA Olga PUGOVSKAYA |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
United States | Carol BROWN Anita DEFRANTZ Marion GREIG Gail RICKETSON Lynn SILLIMAN Peggy MCCARTHY Carrie GRAVES Anne WARNER Jacqueline ZOCH |
1976 Montreal | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Finland | Pertti KARPPINEN | 1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
USSR | Vasili YAKUSHA | 1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Peter KERSTEN | 1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Klaus KRÖPPELIEN Joachim DREIFKE |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Yugoslavia | Milorad STANULOV Zoran PANCIC |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Czechoslovakia | Vaclav VOCHOSKA Zdenek PECKA |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Bernd LANDVOIGT Jörg LANDVOIGT |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
USSR | Yuri PIMENOV Nikolai PIMENOV |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Charles WIGGIN Malcolm CARMICHAEL |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Harald JÄHRLING Georg SPOHR Friedrich-Wilhelm ULRICH |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
USSR | Gennadi KRIUCHKIN Aleksandr LUKYANOV Viktor PEREVERZEV |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Yugoslavia | Dusko MRDULJAS Josip REIC Zlatko CELENT |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank DUNDR Uwe HEPPNER Karsten BUNK Martin WINTER |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
USSR | Yuri SHAPOCHKA Valeri KLESHNEV Evgeni BARBAKOV Nikolai DOVGAN |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Bulgaria | Mintcho NIKOLOV Ivo RUSEV Liubomir PETROV Bogdan DOBREV |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Andreas DECKER Siegfried BRIETZKE Jürgen THIELE Stefan SEMMLER |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
USSR | Valeri DOLININ Vitali ELISEEV Aleksei KAMKIN Aleksandr KULAGIN |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | Ian MCNUFF Martin CROSS John BEATTIE David TOWNSEND |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Dieter WENDISCH Walter DIESSNER Andreas GREGOR Ullrich DIESSNER Gottfried DÖHN |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
USSR | Dimant KRISHIANIS Zhorzh TIKMERS Artur GARONSKIS Dzintars KRISHIANIS Yuris BERZINSH |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Poland | Grzegorz STELLAK Grzegorz NOWAK Ryszard KUBIAK Adam TOMASIAK Ryszard STADNIUK |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Hans-Peter KOPPE Jörg FRIEDRICH Ulrich KARNATZ Bernd HÖING Bernd KRAUSS Ulrich KONS Jens DOBERSCHÜTZ Uwe DÜHRING Klaus-Dieter LUDWIG |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Duncan MCDOUGALL Henry CLAY Andrew JUSTICE Malkolm MCGOWAN Colin MOYNIHAN Allan WHITWELL Chris MAHONEY John PRITCHARD Richard STANHOPE |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Andrei TISHCHENKO Ionas PINTSKUS Andrei LUGIN Igor MAISTRENKO Viktor KOKOSHIN Aleksandr TKACHENKO Ionas NORMANTAS Aleksandr MANTSEVICH Grigori DMITRIENKO |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Romania | Sanda TOMA | 1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
USSR | Antonina DUMCHEVA | 1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Martina SCHRÖTER | 1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
USSR | Elena KHLOPTSEVA Larissa ALEXANDROVA-POPOVA |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Cornelia LINSE Heidi WESTPHAL |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Romania | Olga HOMEGHI-BULARDA Valeria ROSCA-RASILA |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Ute STEINDORF Cornelia KLIER |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Poland | Malgorzata DLUZEWSKA Czeslawa KOSCIANSKA |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Bulgaria | Siika KELBETCHEVA-BARBULOVA Stoyanka GRUITCHEVA-KUBATOVA |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jutta PLOCH Sybille REINHARD Liane WEIGELT-BUHR Jutta LAU Roswietha ZOBELT |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls with coxswain | |
USSR | Elena MATIEVSKAIA Nadezhda LIUBIMOVA Antonina PUSTOVIT Olga VASILCHENKO Nina CHEREMISINA |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls with coxswain | |
Bulgaria | Mariana SERBEZOVA Dolores NAKOVA Stanka GEORGIEVA Rumeliana BONCHEVA Anka BAKOVA |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Ramona KAPHEIM Angelika NOACK Kirsten WENZEL Silvia FRÖHLICH Romy SAALFELD |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Bulgaria | Mariika MODEVA Iskra VELINOVA Ginka GUROVA Rita TODOROVA Nadezhda FILIPOVA |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
USSR | Maria FADEEVA Marina STUDNEVA Nina CHEREMISINA Galina SOVETNIKOVA Svetlana SEMENOVA |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Martina BOESLER Christiane KNETSCH-KÖPKE Gabriele LOHS-KUHN Marita SANDIG Marina WILKE Kersten NEISSER Birgit SCHÜTZ Ilona RICHTER Karin METZE |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Nina UMANETS Valentina ZHULINA Elena TERESHINA Maria PAZIUN Olga PIVOVAROVA Nadezhda PRISHCHEPA Tatiana STETSENKO Nina PREOBRAZHENSKAIA Nina FROLOVA |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Romania | Angelica APOSTEANU Rodica FRINTU Rodica PUSCATU-ARBA Maria CONSTANTINESCU Elena DOBRITOIU Marlena ZAGONI Florica BUCUR Ana ILIUTA Elena BONDAR |
1980 Moscow | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Finland | Pertti KARPPINEN | 1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Peter-Michael KOLBE | 1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Canada | Robert MILLS | 1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | Paul N. ENQUIST Bradley Alan LEWIS |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Belgium | Dirk CROIS Pierre Marie DELOOF |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Yugoslavia | Milorad STANULOV Zoran PANCIC |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Romania | Petru IOSUB Valer TOMA |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Spain | Fernando CLIMENT HUERTA Luis Maria LASURTEGUI BERRIDI |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Norway | Hans Magnus GREPPERUD Sverre Bertrand LOKEN |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Italy | Giuseppe ABBAGNALE Carmine ABBAGNALE Giuseppe DI CAPUA |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Romania | Dimitrie POPESCU Dumitru RADUCANU Vasile TOMOIAGA |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | Robert Douglas, Jr. ESPESETH Kevin Raymond STILL Douglas John HERLAND |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Albert HEDDERICH Dieter WIEDENMANN Raimund HORMANN Michael DURSCH |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Australia | Timothy MCLAREN Paul REEDY Anthony LOVRICH Gary GULLOCK |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Canada | Douglas HAMILTON Philip MONCKTON Michael HUGHES Bruce FORD |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
New Zealand | Keith TRASK Shane O'Brien Leslie O'CONNELL Conrad ROBERTSON |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
United States | Alan Michael FORNEY Jonathan S. SMITH Philip William STEKL David Robert CLARK |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Denmark | Lars NIELSEN Erik CHRISTIANSEN Michael JESSEN Per RASMUSSEN |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Great Britain | Richard Gordon M. BUDGETT Steven REDGRAVE Martin CROSS Andrew John HOLMES Adrian Charles ELLISON |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | Thomas Nisbit KIEFER Michael BACH John Stuart STILLINGS Gregory T. SPRINGER Edward Ashley IVES |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
New Zealand | Donald SYMON Ross TONG Kevin LAWTON Barrie MABBOTT Brett HOLLISTER |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Canada | Paul STEELE Dean CRAWFORD Robert Brian MCMAHON Patrick TURNER Marc EVANS Michael EVANS Blair HORM Kevin NEUFELD Gerald Grant MAIN |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
United States | Andrew Hancock SUDDUTH Christopher Gore PENNY Earl Frederick BORCHERT Bruce Bernard IBBETSON Walter Harry Jr. LUBSEN John Richard TERWILLIGER Thomas Ward DARLING Charles Elmer III. CLAPP Robert C. JAUGSTETTER |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Australia | Craig MULLER Samuel PATTEN Ian EDMUNDS Ion POPA Gavin THREDGOLD Clyde HEFER Timothy WILLOUGHBY James BATTERSBY Stephen EVANS |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Romania | Valeria ROSCA-RASILA | 1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | Charlotte Mosher GEER | 1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Belgium | Ann HAESEBROUCK | 1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Romania | Marioara POPESCU Elisabeta LIPA |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Netherlands | Greet HELLEMANS Nicolette HELLEMANS |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Canada | Daniele LAUMANN Silken Suzette LAUMANN |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Romania | Rodica PUSCATU-ARBA Elena OPREA-HORVAT |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Canada | Elizabeth CRAIG Patricia SMITH |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Ellen BECKER Iris VOLKNER |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Romania | Anisoara SOROHAN-MINEA Sofia CORBAN Titie TARAN Ioana BADEA Ecaterina OANCIA |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls with coxswain | |
United States | Anne R. MARDEN Joan Louise LIND Kelly Anne RICKON Lisa Diane ROHDE Virginia Marie GILDER |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls with coxswain | |
Denmark | Birgitte HANEL Bodil Steen RASMUSSEN Hanne Mandsfeldt ERIKSEN Inger Charlotte KOEFOED Jette Hejli SORENSEN |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls with coxswain | |
Romania | Maria TANASA-FRICIOIU Olga HOMEGHI-BULARDA Chira APOSTOL Viorica IOJA Florica LAVRIC |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Canada | Marilyn BRAIN Barbara ARMBRUST Lesley Allison THOMPSON Angela SCHNEIDER Jane TREGUNNO |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Australia | Karen BRANCOURT-POLLOCK Margot FOSTER Robyn GREY-GARDNER Susan CHAPMAN-POPA Susan LEE |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | Harriet Morris METCALF Carolyn Brand GRAVES Kristine Lee NORELIUS Kathryn Elliott KEELER Caroll Ann BOWER Jeanne Ann FLANAGAN Kristen Joy THORSSNESS Elizabeth Ann BEARD Shyril O'STEEN |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Romania | Doina Lilian BALAN-SNEP Aurora PLESCA Adriana BAZON Camelia DIACONESCU Viorica IOJA Marioara TRASCA Aneta MIHALY Mihaela ARMASESCU Lucia SAUCA |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Netherlands | Lynda CORNET Greet HELLEMANS Anne-Marie QUIST Willemientje VAANDRAGER Nicolette HELLEMANS Harriet VAN ETTEKOVEN Marieke VAN DROGENBROEK Catalien NEELISSEN Martha LAURIJSEN |
1984 Los Angeles | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
German Democratic Republic | Thomas LANGE | 1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Peter-Michael KOLBE | 1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
New Zealand | Eric Franciscus VERDONK | 1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Netherlands | Nico RIENKS Ronald FLORIJN |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Switzerland | Ueli BODENMANN Beat SCHWERZMANN |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
USSR | Vasili YAKUSHA Aleksandr MARCHENKO |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Andrew John HOLMES Steven REDGRAVE |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Romania | Dragos NEAGU Danut DOBRE |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Yugoslavia | Bojan PRESEREN Sadik MUJKIC |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Italy | Carmine ABBAGNALE Giuseppe DI CAPUA Giuseppe ABBAGNALE |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Detlef KIRCHHOFF Mario STREIT Rene RENSCH |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Great Britain | Andrew John HOLMES Patrick John SWEENEY Steven REDGRAVE |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Italy | Piero POLI Davide TIZZANO Gianluca FARINA Agostino ABBAGNALE |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Norway | Rolf Bernt THORSEN Lars BJÖNNESS Alf John HANSEN Vetle VINJE |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Steffen BOGS Heiko HABERMANN Steffen ZÜHLKE Jens KOPPEN |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Thomas GREINER Olaf FÖRSTER Roland SCHRÖDER Ralf BRUDEL |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
United States | Richard KENNELLY Thomas Robert BOHRER David Mattthew KRMPOTICH Raoul Pedro, Jr. RODRIGUEZ |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Volker GRABOW Guido GRABOW Norbert KESSLAU Jörg PUTTLITZ |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Frank KLAWONN Bernd NIESECKE Hendrik REIHER Bernd EICHWURZEL Karsten SCHMELING |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Romania | Ioan Gabor SNEP Vasile TOMOIAGA Dimitrie POPESCU Valentin ROBU Ladislau LOVRENSCHI |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
New Zealand | George KEYS Gregory JOHNSTON Andrew BIRD Ian Andrew WRIGHT Christopher S. WHITE |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Federal Republic of Germany | Matthias MELLINGHAUS Ansgar WESSLING Thomas DOMAIN Bahne RABE Thomas MÖLLENKAMP Eckhardt SCHULTZ Armin EICHHOLZ Wolfgang MÄNNIG Manfred Willi KLEIN |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
USSR | Veniamin BUT Vasili TIKHANOV Pavel GURKOVSKY Viktor OMELYANOVICH Aleksandr LUKYANOV Nikolai KOMAROV Aleksandr DUMCHEV Viktor DIDUK Andrei VASILIEV |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
United States | John A. PESCATORE Jonathan S. SMITH John Dunbar, Iv RUSHER Jeffrey Dean MCLAUGHLIN William Douglas BURDEN Seth David BAUER Michael Francis TETI Edward Bickford PATTON Peter W. NORDELL |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
German Democratic Republic | Jutta BEHRENDT | 1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | Anne R. MARDEN | 1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Bulgaria | Magdalena GEORGIEVA | 1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
German Democratic Republic | Birgit PETER Martina SCHRÖTER |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Romania | Elisabeta LIPA Veronica COCHELEA |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Bulgaria | Violeta NINOVA Stefka MADINA |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Romania | Rodica PUSCATU-ARBA Olga HOMEGHI-BULARDA |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Bulgaria | Radka STOYANOVA Lalka Stoyanova BERBEROVA |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
New Zealand | Nicola PAYNE Lynley HANNEN |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
German Democratic Republic | Kerstin FÖRSTER Beate SCHRAMM Kristina MUNDT Jana SORGERS |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
USSR | Inna FROLOVA Irina KALIMBET Antonina DUMCHEVA Svetlana MAZIY |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Romania | Anisoara DOBRE Veronica COCHELEA Anisoara SOROHAN-MINEA Elisabeta LIPA |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Martina WALTHER Carola HORNIG Sylvia ROSE Gerlinde DOBERSCHÜTZ Birte SIECH |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
China | Ya-Dong HU Shouying ZHOU Xiang-Hua ZHANG Xiao YANG Rong-Hua LI |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Romania | Marioara TRASCA Herta ANITAS Ecaterina OANCIA Veronica NECULA Doina Lilian BALAN-SNEP |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
German Democratic Republic | Annegret STRAUCH Kathrin HAACKER Anja KLUGE Ramona BALTHASAR Daniela NEUNAST Judith ZEIDLER Ute WILD-WAGNER Beatrix SCHRÖR Uta STANGE |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Romania | Marioara TRASCA Herta ANITAS Mihaela ARMASESCU Olga HOMEGHI-BULARDA Doina Lilian BALAN-SNEP Veronica NECULA Adriana BAZON Rodica PUSCATU-ARBA Ecaterina OANCIA |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
China | Yanwen HE Xiang-Hua ZHANG Xiao YANG Rong-Hua LI Xiu-Hua ZHOU Ya-Qin HAN Shouying ZHOU Ya-Dong HU Ya-Li ZHANG |
1988 Seoul | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Germany | Thomas LANGE | 1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Czechoslovakia | Vaclav CHALUPA | 1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Poland | Kajetan BRONIEWSKI | 1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Australia | Stephen Mark HAWKINS Peter ANTONIE |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Austria | Christoph ZERBST Arnold JONKE |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Netherlands | Hendrik Jan ZWOLLE Nico RIENKS |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Matthew PINSENT Steven REDGRAVE |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Germany | Colin ETTINGSHAUSEN Peter HÖLTZENBEIN |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Slovenia | Iztok COP Denis ZVEGELJ |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Jonathan William SEARLE Gregory Mark Pascol SEARLE Garry Gerard Paul HERBERT |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Italy | Carmine ABBAGNALE Giuseppe DI CAPUA Giuseppe ABBAGNALE |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Romania | Nicolaie TAGA Dimitrie POPESCU Dumitru RADUCANU |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Germany | Andreas HAJEK Stephan VOLKERT Michael STEINBACH Andre WILLMS |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Norway | Lars BJÖNNESS Kjetil UNDSET Rolf Bernt THORSEN Per Albert SÄTERSDAL |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Italy | Alessandro CORONA Rossano GALTAROSSA Gianluca FARINA Filippo SOFFICI |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Australia | Nicholas GREEN James TOMKINS Andrew COOPER Mike MCKAY |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
United States | Patrick Francis Jr. MANNING William Douglas BURDEN Thomas Robert BOHRER Jeffrey Dean MCLAUGHLIN |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Slovenia | Sadik MUJKIC Janez KLEMENCIC Milan JANSA Saso MIRJANIC |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Romania | Viorel TALAPAN Nicolaie TAGA Iulica RUICAN Dimitrie POPESCU Dumitru RADUCANU |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Germany | Ralf BRUDEL Thoralf PETERS Hendrik REIHER Uwe Jörg KELLNER Karsten FINGER |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Poland | Maciej LASICKI Tomasz TOMIAK Wojciech JANKOWSKI Jacek STREICH Michal CIESLAK |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Canada | Darren BARBER Michael Joseph FORGERON Derek PORTER Bruce ROBERTSON Terence Michael PAUL Andrew CROSBY Robert Davies MARLAND Michael G. RASCHER John William WALLACE |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Romania | Viorel TALAPAN Claudiu Gabriel MARIN Valentin ROBU Ioan Iulian VIZITIU Iulica RUICAN Vasile Dorel NASTASE Danut DOBRE Vasile Ionel MASTACAN Marin GHEORGHE |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Germany | Roland BAAR Detlef KIRCHHOFF Frank Joerg RICHTER Thorsten STREPPELHOFF Manfred Willi KLEIN Armin EICHHOLZ Bahne RABE Hans SENNEWALD Ansgar WESSLING |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Romania | Elisabeta LIPA | 1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Belgium | Annelies BREDAEL | 1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Canada | Silken Suzette LAUMANN | 1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Germany | Kathrin BORON Kerstin KÖPPEN |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Romania | Elisabeta LIPA Veronica COCHELEA |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
China | Xiaoli GU Huali LU |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Canada | Kathleen HEDDLE Marnie Elizabeth MCBEAN |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Germany | Ingeburg SCHWERZMANN Stefani WERREMEIER |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
United States | Anna B. SEATON Stephanie MAXWELL PIERSON |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Germany | Sybille SCHMIDT Kerstin MÜLLER Birgit PETER Kristina MUNDT |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Romania | Constanta BURCICA Anisoara DOBRE Veronica COCHELEA Doina IGNAT |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Unified Team (ex USSR) | Antonina ZELIKOVITCH Ekaterina KARSTEN Tatiana USTYUZHANINA Elena KHLOPTSEVA |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Canada | Jennifer Kirsten BARNES Brenda Susan TAYLOR Jessica MONROE Kay Frances WORTHINGTON |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | coxless four (4-) | |
United States | Carol FEENEY Shelagh DONOHOE Amy FULLER Cynthia L. ECKERT |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | coxless four (4-) | |
Germany | Antje FRANK Gabriele MEHL Annette HOHN Birte SIECH |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | coxless four (4-) | |
Canada | Shannon CRAWFORD Kathleen HEDDLE Jessica MONROE Kay Frances WORTHINGTON Jennifer Kirsten BARNES Megan Catherine DELEHANTY Marnie Elizabeth MCBEAN Brenda Susan TAYLOR Lesley Allison THOMPSON |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Romania | Viorica NECULAI Maria PADURARIU Doina ROBU Doina Liliana SNEP Elena GEORGESCU Adriana BAZON Iulia BULIE Victoria LEPADATU Ioana OLTEANU |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Germany | Kathrin HAACKER Cerstin PETERSMANN Annegret STRAUCH Judith ZEIDLER Sylvia DÖRDELMANN Christiane HARZENDORF Dana PYRITZ Ute SCHELL Daniela NEUNAST |
1992 Barcelona | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Switzerland | Мюллер | 1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Canada | Портер | 1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Germany | Ланге | 1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Italy | Аббаньяле Тиццано |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Norway | Сторсет Ундсет |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
France | Барата Коваль |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Germany | Фолькерт Штайнер Виллмс Хайек |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
United States | Янг Мюллер Джемисон Гейлс |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Australia | Хукер Снук Фри Хэнсон |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Great Britain | Редгрэйв Пинсет |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Australia | Вейтманн Скотт |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
France | Андро Роллан |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Australia | Томкинс Маккей Джинн Грин |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
France | 1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | ||
Great Britain | 1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | ||
Netherlands | Симон Маасдийк Ван Стеенис Райнкс Цволле Бартман Ван Дер Зван Флорийн |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Germany | 1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | ||
Russian Federation | Лукьянов Чермашенцев Розинкевич Аксенов Мельников Матвеев Глухов Володенков Монченко |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Switzerland | Михаэль Гир Маркус Гир |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Netherlands | Ардевейн Ван Линден |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Australia | Хик Эдвардс |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Denmark | Хенриксен Эббесен Поульсен Феддерсен |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | |
Canada | 1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | ||
United States | 1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | ||
Belarus | Ходотович | 1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Canada | Лауманн | 1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Denmark | Хансен | 1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Canada | Макбин Хеддл |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
China | Сяо Мяньин Чжан Цуйюнь |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Netherlands | Эйс Ван Нес |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Germany | Зоргерс Борон Рутшоу Кеппен |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Ukraine | Ронжина Мазий Фролова Мифтахутдинова |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Canada | 1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | ||
Australia | Стилл Слаттер |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
United States | Швен Крафт |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
France | Госсе Кортен |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Romania | Танасе Гафенчу Олтяну Попеску Георгеску Кочеля Спирчу Липа Игнат |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Canada | 1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | ||
Belarus | Скрабатун Стасюк Павлович Лавриненко Волчек Давиденко Микулич Знак Панкина |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Romania | Масовисус Бурчица |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
United States | Бернс Белл |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Australia | Ли Джойс |
1996 Atlanta | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
New Zealand | Роб Уоддел | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Switzerland | Ксено Мюллер | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Germany | Марсел Хакер | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Slovenia | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | ||
Norway | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | ||
Italy | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | ||
Italy | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | ||
Netherlands | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | ||
Germany | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | ||
France | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | ||
United States | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | ||
Australia | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | ||
Great Britain | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | ||
Italy | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | ||
Australia | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | ||
Great Britain | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | ||
Australia | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | ||
Croatia | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | ||
Poland | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | ||
Italy | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | ||
France | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | ||
France | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | ||
Australia | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | ||
Denmark | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | ||
Belarus | Екатерина Карстен | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Bulgaria | Румяна Нейкова | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Germany | Катрин Рутшоу-Штомпоровски | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Germany | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | ||
Netherlands | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | ||
Lithuania | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | ||
Germany | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | ||
Great Britain | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | ||
Russian Federation | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | ||
Romania | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | ||
Australia | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | ||
United States | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | ||
Romania | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | ||
Netherlands | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | ||
Canada | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | ||
Romania | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | ||
Germany | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | ||
United States | 2000 Sydney | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | ||
Norway | Олаф Туфте | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Estonia | Юри Яаансон | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Bulgaria | Иво Янакиев | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
France | Себастьен Вьеллден Адриен Арди |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Slovenia | Лука Спик Ижток Коп |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Italy | Россано Галтаросса Алессио Сартори |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Russian Federation | Игорь Кравцов Николай Спинев Сергей Федоровцев Алексей Свирин |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Czech Republic | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | ||
Ukraine | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | ||
Australia | Джеймс Томкинс Дрю Джинн |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Croatia | Никса Скелин Синиса Скелин |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
South Africa | Рамон Ди Клементе Донован Чех |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | ||
Canada | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | ||
Italy | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | ||
United States | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | ||
Netherlands | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | ||
Australia | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | ||
Poland | Томаш Кухарски Роберт Зых |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
France | Фредерик Дюфур Паскаль Турон |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Greece | Василеос Полимерос Николаос Скиматитис |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Denmark | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | ||
Australia | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | ||
Italy | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | ||
Germany | Катрин Рутшоу-Стомпоровски | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Belarus | Екатерина Карстен | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Bulgaria | Румяна Нейкова | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
New Zealand | Каролин Иверс-Суинделл Джорджина Иверс-Суинделл |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Germany | Бритта Оппельт Пегги Валеска |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Элис Леверик Сара Уинклесс |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Germany | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | ||
Great Britain | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | ||
Australia | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | ||
Romania | Виорица Сусану Георгета Дамиан |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Кэт Бишоп Катерина Грейнджер |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Belarus | Наталья Хелах Юлия Бычик |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Romania | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | ||
United States | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | ||
Netherlands | 2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | ||
Romania | Константа Бурчича Ангела Алупеи |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Germany | Даниэла Раймер Клаудиа Бласберг |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Netherlands | Кирстен Ван Дер Кольк Марит Ван Юпен |
2004 Athens | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Norway | Olaf TUFTE | 2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Czech Republic | Ondrej SYNEK | 2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
New Zealand | Mahe DRYSDALE | 2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Australia | David CRAWSHAY Scott BRENNAN |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Estonia | Jueri JAANSON Tonu ENDREKSON |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Stephen ROWBOTHAM Matthew WELLS |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Mark HUNTER Zac PURCHASE |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Greece | Dimitrios MOUGIOS Vasileios POLYMEROS |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Denmark | Rasmus QUIST Mads Reinholdt RASMUSSEN |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Australia | Duncan FREE Drew GINN |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Canada | Scott FRANDSEN David CALDER |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
New Zealand | George BRIDGEWATER Nathan TWADDLE |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Poland | Michal JELINSKI Adam KOROL Konrad WASIELEWSKI Marek KOLBOWICZ |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Italy | Simone VENIER Luca AGAMENNONI Simone RAINERI Rossano GALTAROSSA |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
France | Jonathan COEFFIC Julien BAHAIN Cedric BERREST Pierre-Jean PELTIER |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Great Britain | Tom JAMES Andrew TRIGGS HODGE Steve WILLIAMS Pete REED |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Australia | James MARBURG Cameron MCKENZIE-MCHARG Matthew RYAN Francis HEGERTY |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
France | Julien DESPRES Benjamin RONDEAU Germain CHARDIN Dorian MORTELETTE |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Denmark | Thomas EBERT Mads Christian Kruse ANDERSEN Morten JORGENSEN Eskild EBBESEN |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | |
Poland | Bartlomiej PAWELCZAK Pawel RANDA Milosz BERNATAJTYS Lukasz PAWLOWSKI |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | |
Canada | Jon BEARE Iain BRAMBELL Liam PARSONS Mike LEWIS |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | |
Canada | Dominic SEITERLE Andrew BYRNES Brian PRICE Ben RUTLEDGE Malcolm HOWARD Jake WETZEL Kevin LIGHT Adam KREEK Kyle HAMILTON |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Acer NETHERCOTT Josh WEST Tom STALLARD Tom LUCY Alastair HEATHCOTE Richard EGINGTON Matthew LANGRIDGE Colin SMITH Alex PARTRIDGE |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
United States | Micah BOYD Josh INMAN Beau HOOPMAN Wyatt ALLEN Bryan VOLPENHEIN Matt SCHNOBRICH Steven COPPOLA Marcus MC ELHENNEY Daniel WALSH |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Bulgaria | Rumyana NEYKOVA | 2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | Michelle GUERETTE | 2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Belarus | Ekaterina KARSTEN | 2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
New Zealand | Georgina EVERS-SWINDELL Caroline EVERS-SWINDELL |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Germany | Annekatrin THIELE Christiane HUTH |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Elise LAVERICK Anna WATKINS |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Netherlands | Marit VAN EUPEN Kirsten VAN DER KOLK |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Finland | Sanna STEN Minna NIEMINEN |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Canada | Tracy CAMERON Melanie KOK |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Romania | Viorica SUSANU Georgeta DAMIAN |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
China | Yulan GAO You WU |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Belarus | Yuliya BICHYK Natalya GELAKH |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
China | Bin TANG Ziwei JIN Yangyang ZHANG Aihua XI |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Great Britain | Debbie FLOOD Katherine GRAINGER Frances HOUGHTON Annabel VERNON |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Germany | Manuela LUTZE Britta OPPELT Stephanie SCHILLER Kathrin BORON |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
United States | Anne CUMMINS Anna GOODALE Mary WHIPPLE Caryn DAVIES Lindsay SHOOP Susan FRANCIA Caroline LIND Erin CAFARO Eleanor LOGAN |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Netherlands | Annemarieke VAN RUMPT Marlies SMULDERS Helen TANGER Femke DEKKER Annemiek DE HAAN Ester WORKEL Sarah SIEGELAAR Roline REPELAER VAN DRIEL Nienke KINGMA |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Romania | Constanta PIPOTA Viorica SUSANU Rodica Maria SERBAN Doina IGNAT Eniko MIRONCIC Ioana ROTARU Elena GEORGESCU Simona Dumitrita MUSAT Georgeta DAMIAN |
2008 Beijing | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
New Zealand | Mahe DRYSDALE | 2012 London | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Czech Republic | Ondrej SYNEK | 2012 London | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | Alan CAMPBELL | 2012 London | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
New Zealand | Nathan COHEN Joseph SULLIVAN |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Italy | Alessio SARTORI Romano BATTISTI |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Slovenia | Luka SPIK Iztok COP |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Denmark | Rasmus QUIST Mads Reinholdt RASMUSSEN |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Mark HUNTER Zac PURCHASE |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
New Zealand | Storm URU Peter TAYLOR |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
New Zealand | Hamish BOND Eric MURRAY |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
France | Germain CHARDIN Dorian MORTELETTE |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | George NASH William SATCH |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Germany | Tim GROHMANN Phillipp WENDE Lauritz SCHOOF Karl SCHULZE |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Croatia | Martin SINKOVIC Damir MARTIN David SAIN Valent SINKOVIC |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Australia | Daniel NOONAN Christopher MORGAN Karsten FORSTERLING James MCRAE |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Great Britain | Alex GREGORY Andrew TRIGGS HODGE Tom JAMES Pete REED |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Australia | Drew GINN Joshua DUNKLEY-SMITH James CHAPMAN William LOCKWOOD |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
United States | Scott GAULT Henrik RUMMEL Charles COLE Glenn OCHAL |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
South Africa | James THOMPSON Matthew BRITTAIN Sizwe NDLOVU John SMITH |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | |
Great Britain | Peter CHAMBERS Robert WILLIAMS Richard CHAMBERS Chris BARTLEY |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | |
Denmark | Eskild EBBESEN Morten JORGENSEN Jacob BARSOE Kasper WINTHER |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | |
Germany | Maximilian REINELT Florian MENNINGEN Martin SAUER Lukas MUELLER Andreas KUFFNER Richard SCHMIDT Filip Kamil ADAMSKI Kristof WILKE Eric JOHANNESEN |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Canada | Rob GIBSON Douglas CSIMA Will CROTHERS Malcolm HOWARD Conlin MCCABE Brian PRICE Gabriel BERGEN Jeremiah BROWN Andrew BYRNES |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Mohamed SBIHI Phelan HILL Alex PARTRIDGE Tom RANSLEY Constantine LOULOUDIS Richard EGINGTON Matthew LANGRIDGE James FOAD Gregory Mark Pascol SEARLE |
2012 London | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Czech Republic | Mirka KNAPKOVA | 2012 London | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Denmark | Fie Udby ERICHSEN | 2012 London | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Australia | Kim CROW | 2012 London | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | Anna WATKINS Katherine GRAINGER |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Australia | Brooke PRATLEY Kim CROW |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Poland | Julia MICHALSKA Magdalena FULARCZYK |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Katherine COPELAND Sophie HOSKING |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
China | Dongxiang XU Wenyi HUANG |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Greece | Alexandra TSIAVOU Christina GIAZITZIDOU |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Heather STANNING Helen GLOVER |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Australia | Sarah OUTHWAITE Kate HORNSEY |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
New Zealand | Rebecca SCOWN Juliette HAIGH |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Ukraine | Yana DEMENTYEVA Kateryna TARASENKO Nataliya DOVGODKO Anastasiia KOZHENKOVA |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Germany | Carina BAER Annekatrin THIELE Julia RICHTER Britta OPPELT |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
United States | Adrienne MARTELLI Megan KALMOE Kara KOHLER Natalie DELL |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
United States | Esther LOFGREN Caroline LIND Taylor RITZEL Caryn DAVIES Mary WHIPPLE Eleanor LOGAN Susan FRANCIA Erin CAFARO Meghan MUSNICKI |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Canada | Lauren WILKINSON Krista GULOIEN Ashley BRZOZOWICZ Darcy MARQUARDT Lesley THOMPSON Andreanne MORIN Natalie MASTRACCI Rachelle VIINBERG Janine HANSON |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Netherlands | Anne SCHELLEKENS Jacobine VEENHOVEN Claudia BELDERBOS Nienke KINGMA Roline REPELAER VAN DRIEL Sytske DE GROOT Chantal ACHTERBERG Annemiek DE HAAN Carline BOUW |
2012 London | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
New Zealand | DRYSDALE Mahe | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Croatia | MARTIN Damir | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Czech Republic | SYNEK Ondrej | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Croatia | Sinkovic Sinkovic |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Lithuania | Griskonis Ritter |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Norway | Tufte Borch |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
France | Azou Houin |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Ireland | O'Donovan O'Donovan |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Norway | Strandli Brun |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
New Zealand | Murray Bond |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
South Africa | Brittain Keeling |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Italy | Abagnale DI COSTANZO |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Germany | Germany | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Australia | Australia | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Estonia | Estonia | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Australia | Australia | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Italy | Italy | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Switzerland | Switzerland | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | |
Denmark | Denmark | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | |
France | France | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | lightweight coxless four (4-) | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Germany | Germany | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Netherlands | Netherlands | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Australia | BRENNAN Kimberley | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | STONE Genevra | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
China | DUAN Jingli | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Poland | Madaj Fularczyk-Kozlowska |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Thornley Grainger |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Lithuania | Valciukaite Vistartaite |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Netherlands | Head Paulis |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Canada | Jennerich Obee |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
China | Huang Pan |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Great Britain | Stanning Glover |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
New Zealand | Scown Behrent |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Denmark | Rasmussen Andersen |
2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Germany | Germany | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Netherlands | Netherlands | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Poland | Poland | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
United States | United States | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Great Britain | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Romania | Romania | 2016 Rio de Janeiro | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Greece | NTOUSKOS Stefanos | 2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Norway | BORCH Kjetil | 2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Croatia | MARTIN Damir | 2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
France | ANDRODIAS Matthieu BOUCHERON Hugo |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Netherlands | BROENINK Stef TWELLAAR Melvin |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
China | LIU Zhiyu ZHANG Liang |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Ireland | Mc CARTHY Fintan O'DONOVAN Paul |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Germany | OSBORNE Jason ROMMELMANN Jonathan |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Italy | OPPO Stefano RUTA Pietro |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Croatia | SINKOVIC Valent SINKOVIC Martin |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Romania | TUDOSA Ciprian COZMIUC Marius |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Denmark | VYSTAVEL Frederic SUTTON Joachim |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Netherlands | WIERSMA Abe METSEMAKERS Koen UITTENBOGAARD Lucas Theodoor Dirk WIETEN Tone |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Great Britain | BARRAS Tom GROOM Angus BEAUMONT Jack LEASK Harry |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Australia | ANTILL Caleb GIRDLESTONE Cameron CLEARY Jack LETCHER Luke |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Australia | HARGREAVES Jack PURNELL Alexander HILL Alexander TURRIN Spencer |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Romania | BERARIU Stefan SEMCIUC Mugurel Vasile PASCARI Cosmin TIGANESCU Mihaita |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Italy | CASTALDO Matteo LODO Matteo di COSTANZO Marco VICINO Giuseppe |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
New Zealand | BOND Hamish BRAKE Michael MACDONALD Matt MURRAY Tom WILSON Phillip BOSWORTH Sam KIRKHAM Shaun MACKINTOSH Thomas WILLIAMSON Daniel |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Germany | JAKSCHIK Malte OCIK Hannes SAUER Martin SCHNEIDER Jakob FOLLERT Laurits JOHANNESEN Torben ROGGENSACK Olaf SCHMIDT Richard WEISSENFELD Johannes |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | BUGAJSKI Josh ELWES Charles FORD Tom RUDKIN James WYNNE-GRIFFITH Oliver DAWSON Jacob FIELDMAN Henry GEORGE Tom SBIHI Mohamed |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
New Zealand | TWIGG Emma | 2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC | PRAKATSEN Hanna | 2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Austria | LOBNIG Magdalena | 2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | single sculls (1x) | |
Romania | RADIS Simona BODNAR Ancuta |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
New Zealand | OSBORNE Hannah DONOGHUE Brooke |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Netherlands | SCHEENAARD Lisa de JONG Roos |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | double sculls (2x) | |
Italy | CESARINI Federica RODINI Valentina |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
France | BOVE Claire TARANTOLA Laura |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
Netherlands | KEIJSER Marieke PAULIS Ilse |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | lightweight double sculls (2x) | |
New Zealand | PRENDERGAST Grace GOWLER Kerri |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC | STEPANOVA Vasilisa ORIABINSKAIA Elena |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Canada | JANSSENS Hillary FILMER Caileigh |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
China | CHEN Yunxia LYU Yang CUI Xiaotong ZHANG Ling |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Poland | KOBUS-ZAWOJSKA Agnieszka WIELICZKO Marta SAJDAK Maria ZILLMANN Katarzyna |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Australia | CRONIN Caitlin MEREDITH Rowena HUDSON Harriet THOMPSON Ria |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | quadruple sculls without coxswain | |
Australia | MORRISON Jessica STEPHAN Lucy McINTYRE Annabelle POPA Rosemary |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Netherlands | FLORIJN Karolien MEESTER Veronique CLEVERING Ymkje HOGERWERF Ellen |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Ireland | KEOGH Aifric MURTAGH Fiona HEGARTY Emily LAMBE Eimear |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Canada | GRAINGER Susanne KIT Kristen PAYNE Sydney ROMAN Lisa WASTENEYS Avalon GRUCHALLA-WESIERSKI Kasia MAILEY Madison PROSKE Andrea ROPER Christine |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
New Zealand | DYKE Emma GOWLER Kerri PRENDERGAST Grace SHEPHERD Caleb BEVAN Kelsey GOWLER Jackie GREENSLADE Ella ROSS Beth SPOORS Lucy |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
China | XU Fei ZHANG Min GUO Linlin LI Jingjing WANG Yuwei ZHANG Dechang JU Rui MIAO Tian WANG Zifeng |
2021 Tokyo | Rowing | Women's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
808 | Total |