Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 103 104 104 311
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 103 104 104 311

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st United States United States Ralph CRAIG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States I. Alvah MEYER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd United States United States Donald LIPPINCOTT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Ralph CRAIG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States Donald LIPPINCOTT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William APPLEGARTH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st United States United States Charles Decker REIDPATH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Germany Germany Hans BRAUN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd United States United States Edward F. LINDBERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st United States United States James Edwin MEREDITH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd United States United States Melvin SHEPPARD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd United States United States Ira Nelson DAVENPORT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Arnold JACKSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd United States United States Abel KIVIAT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd United States United States Norman TABER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Finland Finland Hannes KOLEHMAINEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd France France Jean BOUIN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain George William HUTSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Finland Finland Hannes KOLEHMAINEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd United States United States Lewis TEWANINA Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Finland Finland Albin Oskar STENROOS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st South Africa South Africa Kennedy Kane MCARTHUR Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd South Africa South Africa Christian W. GITSHAM Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd United States United States Gaston STROBINO Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st United States United States Frederick KELLY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States James WENDELL Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States Martin HAWKINS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Canada Canada George GOULDING Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest WEBB Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
3rd Italy Italy Fernando ALTIMANI Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
1st Great Britain Great Britain David Henry JACOBS
Victor Henry Augustus D'ARCY
Henry Maitland MACKINTOSH
William APPLEGARTH
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Sweden Sweden Knut LINDBERG
Karl August LUTHER
Ivan MÖLLER
Ture PERSSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Melvin SHEPPARD
James Edwin MEREDITH
Charles Decker REIDPATH
Edward F. LINDBERG
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd France France Charles Louis LELONG
Charles Alexandre Casimir POULENARD
Robert SCHURRER
Pierre FAILLIOT
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Cyril Norman SEEDHOUSE
Ernest John HENLEY
George NICOL
James Tindal SOUTTER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States Abel KIVIAT
Tell Schirnding BERNA
George V. BONHAG
Henry Louis SCOTT
Norman TABER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
2nd Sweden Sweden Bror FOCK
Thorild OHLSSON
Ernest WIDE
Nils FRYKBERG
John ZANDER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Cyril Henry Atwell PORTER
Frank W. MOORE
George William HUTSON
Edward OWEN
William COTTRILL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
1st Finland Finland Hannes KOLEHMAINEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's cross country individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Hjalmar ANDERSSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's cross country individual
3rd Sweden Sweden John EKE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's cross country individual
1st Sweden Sweden John EKE
Hjalmar ANDERSSON
Josef TERNSTRÖM
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
2nd Finland Finland Hannes KOLEHMAINEN
Albin Oskar STENROOS
Jalmari ESKOLA
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest GLOVER
Frederick Newton HIBBINS
Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
1st United States United States Albert Lovejoy GUTTERSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Canada Canada Calvin David BRICKER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Sweden Sweden Georg ABERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Greece Greece Konstantinos TSICLITIRAS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
2nd United States United States Platt ADAMS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
3rd United States United States Benjamin W. ADAMS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
1st Sweden Sweden Gustav LINDBLOM Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Sweden Sweden Georg ABERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik ALMLÖF Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st United States United States Alma Wilfred RICHARDS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Germany Germany Hans LIESCHE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd United States United States George Leslie HORINE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Platt ADAMS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
2nd United States United States Benjamin W. ADAMS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
3rd Greece Greece Konstantinos TSICLITIRAS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
1st United States United States Harry Stoddard BABCOCK Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd United States United States Frank Thayer NELSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd United States United States Marc Snowell WRIGHT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Canada Canada William HAPPENNY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Sweden Sweden Bertil UGGLA Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States Frank Dwyer MURPHY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Finland Finland Armas Rudolf TAIPALE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd United States United States Richard Leslie BYRD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd United States United States James Henry DUNCAN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Finland Finland Armas Rudolf TAIPALE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw, both hands
2nd Finland Finland Elmer Konstantin NIKLANDER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw, both hands
3rd Sweden Sweden Emil MAGNUSSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw, both hands
1st United States United States Matthew J. MCGRATH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Canada Canada Duncan GILLIS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd United States United States Clarence Chester CHILDS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st United States United States Patrick MCDONALD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States Ralph ROSE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd United States United States Laurence Atwood WHITNEY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st United States United States Ralph ROSE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put, both hands
2nd United States United States Patrick MCDONALD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put, both hands
3rd Finland Finland Elmer Konstantin NIKLANDER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put, both hands
1st Sweden Sweden Eric LEMMING Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Finland Finland Juho Julius SAARISTO Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Hungary Hungary Mor KOVACS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Finland Finland Juho Julius SAARISTO Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw, both hands
2nd Finland Finland Väinö SIIKANIEMI Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw, both hands
3rd Finland Finland Urho Pellervo PELTONEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw, both hands
1st Norway Norway Ferdinand Reinhardt BIE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
1st United States United States Jim THORPE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
2nd United States United States James Joseph DONAHUE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
3rd Canada Canada Frank LUKEMAN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
1st Sweden Sweden Hugo K. WIESLANDER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st United States United States Jim THORPE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Sweden Sweden Charles LOMBERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Sweden Sweden Gösta HOLMER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st South Africa South Africa Rudolph LEWIS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Frederick Henry GRUBB Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd United States United States Carl Otto SCHUTTE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Sweden Sweden Erik FRIBORG
Axel Wilhelm PERSSON
Ragnar MALM
Algot LÖNN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Charles MOSS
Frederick Henry GRUBB
William Robert HAMMOND
Leonard Lewis MEREDITH
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd United States United States Albert KRUSHEL
Carl Otto SCHUTTE
Walter C. MARTIN
Alvin Hjalmar LOFTES
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Germany Germany Paul GÜNTHER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Germany Germany Hans LUBER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Germany Germany Kurt BEHRENS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st Sweden Sweden Erik ADLERZ Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Germany Germany Albert ZÜRNER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Sweden Sweden Gustaf BLOMGREN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Sweden Sweden Erik ADLERZ Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's plain high diving
2nd Sweden Sweden Hjalmar JOHANSSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's plain high diving
3rd Sweden Sweden John JANSSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Men's plain high diving
1st Sweden Sweden Greta JOHANSSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd Sweden Sweden Lisa REGNELL Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Isabella Mary WHITE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st Sweden Sweden Carl BONDE
EMPEROR
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Gustaf-Adolf BOLTENSTERN
NEPTUN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Hans VON BLIXEN-FINECKE
MAGGIE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Sweden Sweden Axel NORDLANDER
LADY ARTIST
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Germany Germany Friedrich Leopold Harry VON ROCHOW
IDEALIST
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd France France J CARIOU
COCOTTE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Sweden Sweden Axel NORDLANDER
Ernst CASPARSSON
Nils ADLERCREUTZ
Henric HORN AF AMINNE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Germany Germany Eduard VON LÜTSCKEN
Friedrich Leopold Harry VON ROCHOW
Henrich VON MOERS
Rudolf Graf VON SCHAESBERG-TANNHEIM
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd United States United States Benjamin LEAR
Guy Verner HENRY
John Carter MONTGOMERY
Ephraim Foster GRAHAM
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st France France J CARIOU
MIGNON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Germany Germany Rabod Wilhelm VON KRÖCHER
DOHNA
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Belgium Belgium Emmanuel DE BLOMMAERT DE SOYE
CLONMORE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Sweden Sweden Frederik ROSENCRANTZ
Hans VON ROSEN
Carl Gustaf LEWENHAUPT
Gustaf KILMAN
GATAN
DRABANT
LORD IRON
MEDUSA
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd France France Michel DUFOURT D'ASTAFORT
Bernard MEYER
Albert SEIGNER
J CARIOU
AMAZONE
ALLONS-Y
COCOTTE
MIGNON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Germany Germany Wilhelm VON HOHENAU
Ernst Hubertus DELOCH
Friedrich Karl VON PREUSSEN
Sigismund FREYER
PRETTY GIRL
HUBERTUS
GIBSON BOY
ULTIMUS
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st Italy Italy Nedo NADI Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Italy Italy Pietro SPECIALE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Austria Austria Richard VERDERBER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Belgium Belgium Paul ANSPACH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Denmark Denmark Ivan Joseph Martin OSIIER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Belgium Belgium Philippe LE HARDY DE BEAULIEU Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Belgium Belgium Henri ANSPACH
Fernand DE MONTIGNY
François ROM
Victor WILLEMS
Paul ANSPACH
Robert HENNET
Jacques OCHS
Gaston C.J.M. SALMON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Edgar Montague AMPHLETT
John Percy BLAKE
Arthur Francis G. EVERITT
Martin Drummond HOLT
Edgar Isaac SELIGMAN
Robert Cecil MONTGOMERIE
Percival May DAWSON
Sydney MARTINEAU
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Willem Peter Hubert VAN BLIJENBURGH
Leonardus SALOMONSON
Adrianus Egbertus Willem DE JONG
Jetze DOORMAN
George VAN ROSSEM
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Hungary Hungary Jenö FUCHS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Hungary Hungary Béla BEKESSY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd Hungary Hungary Ervin MESZAROS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st Hungary Hungary Jenö FUCHS
Ervin MESZAROS
Oskar GERDE
Peter TOTH
Laszlo BERTI
Deszö FÖLDES
Zoltan SCHENKER
Lajos WERKNER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd Austria Austria Richard VERDERBER
Rudolf CVETKO
Andreas SUTTNER
Reinhold TRAMPLER
Otto HERSCHMANN
Friedrich GOLLING
Albert BOGEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Netherlands Netherlands George VAN ROSSEM
Jetze DOORMAN
Hendrik Egb. Willem DE JONGH
Willem Peter Hubert VAN BLIJENBURGH
Adrianus Egbertus Willem DE JONG
Dirk SCALONGNE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st Great Britain Great Britain Arthur BERRY
Thomas Christopher BURN
Ivor Gordon SHARPE
Harold Adrian WALDEN
Henry Charles LITTLEWORT
Vivian John WOODWARD
James DINES
Ronald Gilchrist BREBNER
Gordon Rahere HOARE
Edward T. HANNEY
Arthur Egerton KNIGHT
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Football Football Men's football
2nd Denmark Denmark Charles BUCHWALD
Vilhelm WOLFHAGEN
Paul Ludvig Laurits BERTH
Sophus HANSEN
Anton OLSEN
Ivar Likke SEIDELIN-NIELSEN
Axel Karl PETERSEN
Niels MIDDELBOE
Hjalmar Johan CHRISTOFFERSEN
Sofus Erhard NIELSEN
Harald HANSEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Football Football Men's football
3rd Netherlands Netherlands David WIJNVELDT
Caesar Herman TEN CATE
Jan Gualtherus VAN BREDA KOLFF
Jan VOS
Johannes Marius DE KORVER
Constant Willem FEITH
Marius Just GÖBEL
Henri Franciscus DE GROOT
Nicolaas Jan Jerome BOUVY
Dirk Nicolaas LOTSY
Nicolaas DE WOLF
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Football Football Men's football
1st Italy Italy G. Alberto BRAGLIA Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd France France B. Louis SEGURA Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd Italy Italy Adolfo TUNESI Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Italy Italy Luciano SAVORINI
Angelo ZORZI
Lorenzo MANGIANTE
Pietro BIANCHI
G. Alberto BRAGLIA
Serafino MAZZAROCHI
Carlo FREGOSI
Alfredo GOLLINI
Guiseppe DOMENICHELLI
Guido ROMANO
Giorgio ZAMPORI
Adolfo TUNESI
Paolo SALVI
Guido BONI
Francesco LOI
Giovanni MANGIANTE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd Hungary Hungary Ödön TERY
Jozsef BERKES
Imre GELLERT
Otto HELLMICH
Janos KORPONAI
Arpad PEDERY
Ferenc SZÜTS
Géza TULI
Lajos ARADI
Samu FOTI
Gyözö HALMOS
Istvan HERCZEG
Elemer PASZTY
Jenö RETI
Imre ERDÖDY
Jozsef KERESZTESSY
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Leonard HANSON
Charles Joseph WEST
Harry DICKASON
Edward Ernest PEPPER
Samuel John WALKER
Sidney CROSS
Reginald Hubert POTTS
Henry Arthur OBERHOLZER
Alfred William MESSENGER
Charles James LUCK
William MAC KUNE
Bernard Wallis FRANKLIN
William COWHIG
Arthur George Heron SOUTHERN
Albert Edward BETTS
Samuel HODGETTS
Charles Alfred VIGURS
John T. WHITAKER
Edward William POTTS
George James ROSS
Charles SIMMONS
Ronald Gordon MCLEAN
Herbert James DRURY
William TITT
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Norway Norway Georg SELENIUS
Frithjof SAELEN
Isak ABRAHAMSEN
Knud Leonard KNUDSEN
Alf LIE
Einar STRÖM
Hans BEYER
Tor LUND
Per Anton MATHIESEN
Öistein SCHIRMER
Hartmann BJÖRNSSON
Nils OPDAHL
Bjarne Viktor PETTERSEN
Petter MARTINSEN
Alfred ENGELSEN
Robert SJURSEN
Bjarne JOHNSEN
Rolf LIE
John DAHL
Jacob OPDAHL
Sigvard SIVERTSEN
Sigurd JÖRGENSEN
Nils VOSS
Gabriel THORSTENSEN
Thomas THORSTENSEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team, free system
2nd Finland Finland Eino Vilho FORSSTRÖM
Eino SAASTAMOINEN
Lauri Arvo TANNER
Väinö Edvard TIIRI
Hannes SIROLA
Klaus Unno SUOMELA
Ilmari PERNAJA
Mikko HYVÄRINEN
Arvo VARTIA
Aarne PELKONEN
Arvid RYDMAN
Kaarlo VÄHÄMÄKI
Heikki SAMMALLAHTI
Aarne SALOVAARA
Ilmari KEINÄNEN
Kaarlo Jalmari VASAMA
Hjalmari KIVENHEIMO
Eero HYVÄRINEN
Kaarlo Väinö EKHOLM
Tauno ILMONIEMI
Karl Fredrik LUND
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team, free system
3rd Denmark Denmark Christian Edvin Oluf PETERSEN
Thomas Fredrik Hannibal MÖLGAARD
Hjalmar Peter Martin JOHANSEN
Christian Marius HANSEN
Poul Preben JÖRGENSEN
Niels Knudsen PETERSEN
Axel Sigurd ANDERSEN
Rikard Hannibal Wilhelm NORDSTRÖM
Carl Julius JUUL-PETERSEN
Charles Christopher JENSEN
Hjalmart Nörregaard ANDERSEN
Hermann Johan GRIMMELMANN
Carl Immanuel KREBS
Arvor HANSEN
Halvor BIRCH
Aage Marius HANSEN
Oluf OLSEN
Christian Valdemar SVENDSEN
Lukas Frederick Christian NIELSEN
Steen Lerche OLSEN
Svend Meulengracht MADSEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team, free system
1st Sweden Sweden Carl-Erik SVENSSON
Knut E. TORELL
Karl Johan SVENSSON
Curt HARTZELL
Per Daniel BERTILSSON
John Emil SÖRENSON
Anders Boo KULLBERG
Yngve STIERNSPETZ
Carl-Ehrenfried CARLBERG
Nils SILFVERSKIÖLD
Nils Daniel GRANFELDT
Claës A. WERSÄLL
David WIMAN
Bengt Rudolf NORELIUS
Carl SILFVERSTRAND
Axel NORLING
Axel Johan JANSE
Per Einar NILSSON
Sven LANDBERG
Anders HYLLANDER
O. Edward WENNERHOLM
Sven ROSEN
Osvald HOLMBERG
Lars Daniel NORLING
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team, Swedish system
2nd Denmark Denmark Aksel SÖRENSEN
Sören Frederik THORBORG
Ingvald ERIKSEN
Jens Kristian JENSEN
Sören Peter CHRISTENSEN
Jens Peter Martinus LAURSEN
Hans Trier HANSEN
G. Rasmus E. HANSEN
Peder Larsen PEDERSEN
Karl KIRK
Olaf Nielsen KJEMS
Peder VILLEMOES
Poul Sörensen MARK
Hans Ejler PEDERSEN
Martin Hansen THAU
Johannes Larsen VINTHER
George FALCHE
Sören Alfred JENSEN
Carl Otto Lauritz LARSEN
Torkild GARP
Johannes HANSEN
Olaf PEDERSEN
Valdemar JENSEN
Jens KIRKEGAARD
Kristen Möller VADGAARD
Marius Ludvig LEFEVRE
Ejnar OLSEN
Hans PEDERSEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team, Swedish system
3rd Norway Norway Fritjof OLSEN
Marius ERIKSEN
Thorleif THORKILDSEN
Paul PEDERSEN
Oscar ENGELSTAD
Carl Alfred PEDERSEN
Georg BRUSTAD
Olof JACOBSEN
Thor JENSEN
Rolf ROBACK
Trygve Carlsen BOYESEN
Edvin PAULSEN
Peter HOL
Conrad CHRISTENSEN
Eugene ENGEBRETSEN
Jörgen Marius ANDERSEN
Arthur M. AMUNDSEN
Oscar OLSTAD
Olaf INGEBRETSEN
Sigurd SMEBYE
Erling JENSEN
Axel Henry HANSEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team, Swedish system
1st Sweden Sweden Gosta LILLIEHOOK Sweden 1912 Stockholm Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd Sweden Sweden Gosta ASBRINK Sweden 1912 Stockholm Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd Sweden Sweden Georg DE LAVAL Sweden 1912 Stockholm Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Great Britain Great Britain William Duthie KINNEAR Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Belgium Belgium Polydore VEIRMAN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Canada Canada Everard Burnside BUTLER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Russian Empire Russian Empire Mikhaïl Maksimilian KUSIK Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Germany Germany Karl LEISTER
Otto FICKEISEN
Albert ARNHEITER
Hermann WILKER
Rudolf FICKEISEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Julius BERESFORD
Charles Gardner ROUGHT
Geoffrey CARR
Karl VERNON
Herbert Bruce LOGAN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Denmark Denmark Eigil CLEMMENSEN
Rasmus Peter FRANDSEN
Poul THYMANN
Erik BISGAARD
Mikael SIMONSEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
3rd Norway Norway Henry Larsen
Theodor Klem
Ejnar Tønsager
Mathias Torstensen
Håkon Tønsager
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's four-oared shell with coxswain
1st Denmark Denmark Jörgen Christian HANSEN
Carl Frederik PETERSEN
Ejlert Arild Emil ALLERT
Carl Martin August MÖLLER
Poul Richard HARTMAN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's coxed fours Jugriggers
2nd Sweden Sweden Ture ROSVALL
Conrad BRUNKMAN
Wilhelm WILKENS
William BRUHN-MÖLLER
Herman DAHLBÄCK
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's coxed fours Jugriggers
3rd Norway Norway Reidar Durie HOLTER
Frithiof OLSTAD
Claus HÖYER
Magnus HERSETH
Olaf BJÖRNSTAD
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's coxed fours Jugriggers
1st Great Britain Great Britain Leslie Graham WORMALD
James Angus GILLAN
Alister Graham KIRBY
Henry Bensley WELLS
Edgar Richard BURGESS
Ewart Douglas HORSFALL
Arthur Stanley GARTON
Philip FLEMING
Sidney Ernest SWANN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain William Lorenzo PARKER
Beaufort BURDEKIN
Arthur Frederick Reginald WIGGINS
Robert Croft BOURNE
William Guy FISON
Thomas Cunningham GILLESPIE
Frederick Archibald Hugo PITMAN
Charles William Berry LITTLEJOHN
John Drummond WALKER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Germany Germany Hans MATHIAE
Max VETTER
Max BROESKE
Willi BARTHOLOMAE
Rudolf REICHELT
Kurt RUNGE
Otto LIEBING
Fritz BARTHOLOMAE
Werner DEHN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st France France Jacques THUBE
Gaston THUBE
Amédé THUBE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
2nd Denmark Denmark Sven Bernth THOMSEN
Steen HERSCHEND
Hans MEULENGRACHT-MADSEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik SANDBERG
Otto AUST
Harald SANDBERG
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 6m
1st Norway Norway Thomas Valentin AAS
Torleiv Schibsted CORNELIUS
Thoralf GLAD
Andreas Bang BRECKE
Christian Fredrik JEBE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
2nd Sweden Sweden Bengt HEYMAN
Herbert WESTERMARK
Alvar THIEL
Emil HENRIQUES
Nils WESTERMARK
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
3rd Finland Finland Gunnar TALLBERG
Emil LINDH
Bertil TALLBERG
Arthur AHNGER
Georg WESTLING
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 8m
1st Sweden Sweden Eric G. WALLERIUS
Humbert LUNDEN
Harry ROSENWÄRD
Filip ERICSSON
Carl Ludwig HELLSTRÖM
Harald WALLIN
Herman NYBERG
Paul ISBERG
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 10m
2nd Finland Finland Adolf Aarne PEKKALAINEN
Jacob Karl BJÖRNSTRÖM
Allan FRANCK
Harry WAHL
Waldemar BJÖRKSTEN
Bror Benedikt BRENNER
Erik LINDH
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 10m
3rd Russian Empire Russian Empire Filip STRAUCH
Esper Konstantinovich Beloselsky-Belozersky
Nikolaï PUSCHNITSKY
Iossif SCHOMAKER
Karl LINDBLOM
Ernest BRASCHE
Aleksandr RODIONOV
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 10m
1st Norway Norway Magnus KONOW
Eilert FALCH-LUND
Arnfinn Kolbjörn HEJE
Alfred LARSEN
Nils BERTELSEN
Halfdan HANSEN
Petter Andreas LARSEN
Christian Frederik STAIB
Carl Gustav THAULOW
Johan August ANKER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m
2nd Sweden Sweden Hugo CLASON
Nils LAMBY
Dick BERGSTRÖM
Per BERGMAN
Folke JOHNSON
Nils PERSSON
Richard SÄLLSTRÖM
Kurt BERGSTRÖM
Erik LINDQVIST
Sigurd KANDER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m
3rd Finland Finland Jarl HULLDEN
Eino SANDELIN
Max ALFTHAN
Sigurd JUSLEN
John SILEN
Ernest Edvard KROGIUS
Erik HARTVALL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Sailing Sailing Mixed 12m
1st United States United States Alfred P. LANE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd Sweden Sweden Paul PALEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd Sweden Sweden Johan Hübner VON HOLST Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st United States United States Alfred P. LANE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd United States United States Peter J. DOLFEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Charles Edward STEWART Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st United States United States Henry Francis SEARS
John A. DIETZ
Alfred P. LANE
Peter J. DOLFEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m army pistol, team
2nd Sweden Sweden Erik BOSTRÖM
Eric CARLBERG
G. Vilhelm CARLBERG
Georg DE LAVAL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m army pistol, team
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Hugh DURANT
Charles Edward STEWART
Horatio Orlando POULTER
Albert Joseph KEMPSTER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m army pistol, team
1st United States United States Frederick S. HIRD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd Great Britain Great Britain William MILNE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Harold BURT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Sweden Sweden Carl Hugo JOHANSSON
Carl BJÖRKMAN
Gustaf Adolf JONSSON
Mauritz ERIKSSON
Erik BLOMQVIST
Bernhard LARSSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's free rifle, team
2nd Norway Norway Ole Andreas SAETHER
Albert HELGERUD
Einar LIBERG
Gudbrand Gudbrandsen SKATTEBOE
Östen ÖSTENSEN
Olaf SAETHER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's free rifle, team
3rd Denmark Denmark Lars Jörgen MADSEN
Niels ANDERSEN
Jens Madsen HAJSLUND
Ole OLSEN
Niels Hansen Ditlev LARSEN
Laurits Teodor Christian LARSEN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's free rifle, team
1st Sweden Sweden G. Vilhelm CARLBERG
Paul PALEN
Eric CARLBERG
Johan Hübner VON HOLST
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 30m army pistol, team
2nd Russian Empire Russian Empire Georgi DE PANTELEYMONOFF
Nikolaï DE MELNITSKY
Pavel DE WEYLOCHNIKOFF
Amos DE KACHE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 30m army pistol, team
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Albert Joseph KEMPSTER
Horatio Orlando POULTER
Hugh DURANT
Charles Edward STEWART
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 30m army pistol, team
1st France France Paul René COLAS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
2nd Denmark Denmark Lars Jörgen MADSEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
3rd Denmark Denmark Niels Hansen Ditlev LARSEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 300m free rifle 3 positions
1st France France Paul René COLAS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle
2nd United States United States Carl Townsend OSBURN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle
3rd United States United States John E. JACKSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 600m free rifle
1st Hungary Hungary Sandor PROKOPP Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, 3 positions
2nd United States United States Carl Townsend OSBURN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, 3 positions
3rd Norway Norway Engebret SKOGEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's army rifle, 300m, 3 positions
1st United States United States Allan Lindsay BRIGGS
John E. JACKSON
Warren A. SPROUT
Cornelius L. BURDETTE
Harry Loren ADAMS
Carl Townsend OSBURN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's rifle, team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Henry Goerge BURR
James REID
Arthur George FULTON
Harcourt OMMUNDSEN
Edward SKILTON
Edward Louis PARNELL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's rifle, team
3rd Sweden Sweden Verner JERNSTRÖM
Carl BJÖRKMAN
Carl Hugo JOHANSSON
Mauritz ERIKSSON
Tönnes BJÖRKMAN
Bernhard LARSSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's rifle, team
1st Sweden Sweden G. Vilhelm CARLBERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m small bore rifle
2nd Sweden Sweden Johan Hübner VON HOLST Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m small bore rifle
3rd Sweden Sweden Gideon ERICSSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m small bore rifle
1st Sweden Sweden Johan Hübner VON HOLST
G. Vilhelm CARLBERG
Eric CARLBERG
Gustav BOIVIE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m small bore rifle, team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain William MILNE
William Edwin PIMM
William Kensett STYLES
Joseph PEPE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m small bore rifle, team
3rd United States United States Frederick S. HIRD
William Neil MCDONNELL
Warren A. SPROUT
William F. LEUSHNER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 25m small bore rifle, team
1st Great Britain Great Britain Edward John LESSIMORE
Robert Cook MURRAY
William Edwin PIMM
Joseph PEPE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, team
2nd Sweden Sweden G. Vilhelm CARLBERG
Eric CARLBERG
Ruben ÖRTEGREN
Arthur NORDENSWAN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, team
3rd United States United States William F. LEUSHNER
Carl Townsend OSBURN
Warren A. SPROUT
Frederick S. HIRD
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 50m small bore rifle, team
1st Sweden Sweden Alfred SWAHN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
2nd Sweden Sweden Ake LUNDEBERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
3rd Finland Finland Nestori TOIVONEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots
1st Sweden Sweden Ake LUNDEBERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
2nd Sweden Sweden Edward BENEDICKS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
3rd Sweden Sweden Oscar SWAHN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, double shots
1st Sweden Sweden Alfred SWAHN
Ake LUNDEBERG
Oscar SWAHN
Per Olof ARVIDSSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots, team
2nd United States United States William F. LEUSHNER
William Neil MCDONNELL
William LIBBEY
Walter WINANS
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots, team
3rd Finland Finland Axel Fredrik LONDEN
Tivo WÄÄNÄNEN
Nestori TOIVONEN
Ernst Edvard ROSENQUIST
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's 100m running deer, single shots, team
1st United States United States Ralph Lewis SPOTTS
James R. GRAHAM
Frank HALL
Charles W. BILLINGS
John H. HENDRICKSON
Edward Francis GLEASON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain William Percy GROSVENOR
Alexander MAUNDER
George WHITAKER
John Hurst BUTT
Harry Robinson HUMBY
Charles PALMER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
3rd Germany Germany Franz Freiherr VON ZEIDLITZ UND LEIPE
Albert PREUSS
Alfred GOELDEL
Erich GRAF VON BERNSTORFF
Horst GOELDEL
Erland KOCH
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's clay pigeons, team
1st United States United States James R. GRAHAM Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd Germany Germany Alfred GOELDEL Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Russian Empire Russian Empire Harry BLAU Sweden 1912 Stockholm Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
1st United States United States Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Australasia Australasia Cecil HEALY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States Kenneth HUSZAGH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st Canada Canada George Ritchie HODGSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John Gatenby HATFIELD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Australasia Australasia Harold H. HARDWICK Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Canada Canada George Ritchie HODGSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John Gatenby HATFIELD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Australasia Australasia Harold H. HARDWICK Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st United States United States Harry J. HEBNER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd Germany Germany Otto FAHR Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Germany Germany Paul KELLNER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st Germany Germany Walter BATHE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Germany Germany Willy LÜTZOW Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Germany Germany Kurt Paul MALISCH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Germany Germany Walter BATHE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m breaststroke
2nd Sweden Sweden Tor HENNING Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m breaststroke
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Percy COURTMAN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 400m breaststroke
1st Australasia Australasia Cecil HEALY
Harold H. HARDWICK
Malcolm CHAMPION
Leslie BOARDMAN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd United States United States Kenneth HUSZAGH
Perry MCGILLIVRAY
Harry J. HEBNER
Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William FOSTER
John Gatenby HATFIELD
Thomas Sidney BATTERSBY
Henry TAYLOR
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st Australasia Australasia Fanny DURACK Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Australasia Australasia Wilhelmina WYLIE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Jennie FLETCHER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st Great Britain Great Britain Jennie FLETCHER
Irene STEER
Isabella Mary MOORE
Annie SPEIRS
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Germany Germany Grete ROSENBERG
Louise OTTO
Hermine STINDT
Wally DRESSEL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Austria Austria Klara MILCH
Bertha ZAHOUREK
Margarete ADLER
Josephine STICKER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st South Africa South Africa Charles Lyndhurst WINSLOW Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's singles
2nd South Africa South Africa Harry Austin KITSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Germany Germany Oscar KREUZER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st France France André Henri GOBERT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's singles indoor
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Charles Percy DIXON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's singles indoor
3rd Australasia Australasia Anthony Frederick WILDING Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's singles indoor
1st South Africa South Africa Charles Lyndhurst WINSLOW
Harry Austin KITSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
2nd Austria Austria Fritz Felix PIPES
Arthur ZBORZIL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd France France Edouard Marie Marc MENY DE MARANGUE
Albert Henri CANET
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st France France André Henri GOBERT
Maurice GERMOT
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's doubles indoor
2nd Sweden Sweden Carl KEMPE
Gunnar SETTERWALL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's doubles indoor
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Alfred Ernest BEAMISH
Charles Percy DIXON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Men's doubles indoor
1st Germany Germany Heinrich SCHOMBURGK
Dora KÖRING
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
2nd Sweden Sweden Gunnar SETTERWALL
Sigrid FICK
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
3rd France France Albert Henri CANET
Marguerite BROQUEDIS
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Charles Percy DIXON
Edith Margaret HANNAM
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles indoor
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Herbert Roper BARRETT
Francis Helen AITCHISON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles indoor
3rd Sweden Sweden Gunnar SETTERWALL
Sigrid FICK
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles indoor
1st France France Marguerite BROQUEDIS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Germany Germany Dora KÖRING Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd Norway Norway Anne Margrethe BJURSTEDT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Edith Margaret HANNAM Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Women's singles indoor
2nd Denmark Denmark Thora Gerda Sophie CASTENSCHIOLD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Women's singles indoor
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Mabel Branwell PARTON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tennis Tennis Women's singles indoor
1st Great Britain Great Britain George Thomson CORNET
Arthur Edwin HILL
Paul RADMILOVIC
Charles Sydney SMITH
Charles BUGBEE
George WILKINSON
Isaac BENTHAM
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd Sweden Sweden Robert T. ANDERSSON
Erik BERGQVIST
K. Torsten KUMFELDT
Max GUMPEL
Pontus HANSSON
Vilhelm ANDERSSON
Harald S.A. JULIN
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd Belgium Belgium Hermann DONNERS
Joseph PLETINCX
Herman MEYBOOM
Albert DURANT
Victor BOIN
Oscar GREGOIRE
Félicien COURBET
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st Finland Finland Kaarlo KOSKELO Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
2nd Germany Germany Georg GERSTÄCKER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
3rd Finland Finland Otto LASANEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 60kg (featherweight)
1st Finland Finland Eemil Ernesti VÄRE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Gustaf H. MALMSTRÖM Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Edvin MATIASSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Claes JOHANSSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Russian Empire Russian Empire Martin KLEIN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Finland Finland Alfred ASIKAINEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Finland Finland Ivar Theodor BÖHLING Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Anders AHLGREN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary Béla VARGA Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Finland Finland Urjö Erik Mikael SAARELA Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 82.5kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Finland Finland Johan Fredrik OLIN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 82.5kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Denmark Denmark Sören Marius JENSEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's + 82.5kg (super heavyweight)
1st Sweden Sweden Adolf BERGMAN
Erik Algot FREDRIKSSON
Eric Victor LARSSON
Carl Herbert LINDSTRÖM
Arvid Leander ANDERSSON
Johan Victor EDMAN
Carl JONSSON
August GUSTAFSSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John SEWELL
Joseph DOWLER
Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS
Walter CHAFFE
Alexander MUNRO
James SHEPHERD
Edwin Archer MILLS
Mathias HYNES
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Tug of War Tug of War Men's tug of war
311 Total