Games | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Summer Olympics | 110 | 108 | 109 | 327 |
Winter Olympics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 110 | 108 | 109 | 327 |
Medal | Athletes | Games | Sport | Event | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canada | Percy WILLIAMS | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
Great Britain | Jack LONDON | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
Germany | Georg LAMMERS | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 100m | |
Canada | Percy WILLIAMS | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
Great Britain | Walter RANGELEY | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
Germany | Helmut KÖRNIG | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 200m | |
United States | Raymond James BARBUTI | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
Canada | James BALL | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
Germany | Joachim BÜCHNER | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 400m | |
Great Britain | Douglas LOWE | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
Sweden | Erik BYLÉHN | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
Germany | Hermann ENGELHARD | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 800m | |
Finland | Harri LARVA | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
France | Jules LADOUMEGUE | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Finland | Eino PURJE | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 1500m | |
Finland | Ville RITOLA | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
Finland | Paavo NURMI | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
Sweden | Edvin WIDE | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 5000m | |
Finland | Paavo NURMI | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 10000m | |
Finland | Ville RITOLA | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 10000m | |
Sweden | Edvin WIDE | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 10000m | |
France | Boughèra EL OUAFI | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
Chile | Manuel PLAZA | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
Finland | Martti MARTTELIN | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | marathon | |
South Africa | Sidney ATKINSON | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | Steve ANDERSON | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
United States | John COLLIER | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 110m hurdles | |
Great Britain | David George BURGHLEY | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Frank CUHEL | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
United States | Morgan TAYLOR | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 400m hurdles | |
Finland | Toivo LOUKOLA | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
Finland | Paavo NURMI | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
Finland | Ove ANDERSEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 3000m steeplechase | |
United States | Charles Edward BORAH Frank WYKOFF James QUINN Henry RUSSELL |
1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
Germany | Richard CORTS Georg LAMMERS Helmut KÖRNIG Hubert HOUBEN |
1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
Great Britain | Walter RANGELEY Edward SMOUHA Jack LONDON Cyril GILL |
1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Raymond James BARBUTI George BAIRD Emerson SPENCER Fred ALDERMAN |
1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
Germany | Harry STORZ Otto NEUMANN Richard KREBS Hermann ENGELHARD |
1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
Canada | Philip EDWARDS Stanley GLOVER Alex WILSON James BALL |
1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | 4x400m relay | |
United States | Edward Barton HAMM | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
Haiti | Sylvio CATOR | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
United States | Al BATES | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | long jump | |
Japan | Mikio ODA | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | Levi CASEY | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
Finland | Ville TUULOS | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | triple jump | |
United States | Robert Wade KING | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Ben HEDGES | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
France | Claude MÉNARD | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | high jump | |
United States | Sabin CARR | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | William Herbert DROEGEMUELLER | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | Charles MCGINNIS | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | pole vault | |
United States | John KUCK | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Herman BRIX | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
Germany | Emil HIRSCHFELD | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | shot put | |
United States | Bud HOUSER | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
Finland | Antero KIVI | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
United States | James CORSON | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | discus throw | |
Ireland | Patrick O'CALLAGHAN | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
Sweden | Ossian SKIÖLD | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
United States | Edmund BLACK | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | hammer throw | |
Sweden | Erik LUNDQVIST | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
Hungary | Béla SZEPES | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
Norway | Olav SUNDE | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | javelin throw | |
Finland | Paavo YRJÖLÄ | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
Finland | Aki JÄRVINEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | John Kenneth DOHERTY | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Men's | decathlon | |
United States | Elizabeth ROBINSON | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
Canada | Fanny ROSENFELD | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
Canada | Ethel SMITH | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | 100m | |
Germany | Karoline "Lina" RADKE | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | 800m | |
Japan | Kinue HITOMI | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | 800m | |
Sweden | Inga GENTZEL | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | 800m | |
Canada | Florence BELL Ethel SMITH Fanny ROSENFELD Jean THOMPSON Myrtle COOK |
1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
United States | Jessica West CROSS Loretta MCNEIL Elizabeth ROBINSON Mary WASHBURN |
1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
Germany | Helene JUNKER Rosa KELLNER Anni HOLDMANN Leni SCHMIDT |
1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | 4x100m relay | |
Canada | Ethel CATHERWOOD | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
Netherlands | Carolina Anna GISOLF | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
United States | Mildred WILEY | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | high jump | |
Poland | Halina KONOPACKA | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
United States | Lillian COPELAND | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
Sweden | Ruth SVEDBERG | 1928 Amsterdam | Athletics | Women's | discus throw | |
Hungary | Antal KOCSIS | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | - 50.8kg (flyweight) | |
France | Armand APELL | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | - 50.8kg (flyweight) | |
Italy | Carlo CAVAGNOLI | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | - 50.8kg (flyweight) | |
Italy | Vittorio TAMAGNINI | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight) | |
United States | John DALEY | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight) | |
South Africa | Harry ISAACS | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight) | |
Netherlands | Lambertus VAN KLAVEREN | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight) | |
Argentina | Victor PERALTA | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight) | |
United States | Harry DEVINE | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight) | |
Italy | Carlo ORLANDI | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight) | |
United States | Stephen HAILAKO | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight) | |
Sweden | Gunnar BERGGREN | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight) | |
New Zealand | Edward MORGAN | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight) | |
Argentina | Raúl LANDINI | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight) | |
Canada | Raymond SMILLIE | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight) | |
Italy | Piero TOSCANI | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Jan HERMÁNEK | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight) | |
Belgium | Leonard STEYAERT | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight) | |
Argentina | Victor AVENDANO | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Germany | Ernst PISTULLA | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Netherlands | Karel MILJON | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Argentina | Arturo RODRIGUEZ JURADO | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | + 79.38kg (heavyweight) | |
Sweden | Nils RAMM | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | + 79.38kg (heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Michael Jacob MICHAELSEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Boxing | Men's | + 79.38kg (heavyweight) | |
Denmark | Henry HANSEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Road | Men's | individual time trial | |
Great Britain | Frank SOUTHALL | 1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Road | Men's | individual time trial | |
Sweden | Gösta CARLSSON | 1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Road | Men's | individual time trial | |
Denmark | Orla JØRGENSEN Leo NIELSEN Henry HANSEN |
1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
Great Britain | Frank SOUTHALL John Jacob LAUTERWASSER John MIDDLETON |
1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
Sweden | Gösta CARLSSON Eric JANSSON E. Georg JOHNSSON |
1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Road | Men's | team time trial | |
Denmark | Willy FALCK HANSEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
Netherlands | Gerard BOSCH VAN DRAKESTEIN | 1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
Australia | Edgar Laurence GRAY | 1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | 1km time trial | |
France | Roger BEAUFRAND | 1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
Netherlands | Antonius Hendrikus MAZAIRAC | 1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
Denmark | Willy FALCK HANSEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | sprint individual | |
Netherlands | Bernardus Petrus LEENE Daniel (Daan) VAN DIJK |
1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | 2000m tandem | |
Great Britain | Ernest Henry CHAMBERS John Ephraim SIBBIT |
1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | 2000m tandem | |
Germany | Hans BERNHARDT Karl KÖTHER |
1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | 2000m tandem | |
Italy | Marco CATTANEO Luigi TASSELLI Cesare FACCIANI Mario LUSIANI |
1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Netherlands | Jan MAAS Pieter M. VAN DER HORST Johannes Baptist Norbertus PIJNENBURG Janus BRASPENNINCX |
1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
Great Britain | Leonard Arthur WYLD Michael George SOUTHALL Frederick Henry WYLD Percy WYLD |
1928 Amsterdam | Cycling Track | Men's | Team Pursuit (4000m) | |
United States | Pete DESJARDINS | 1928 Amsterdam | Diving | Men's | 3m springboard | |
United States | Michael Riley GALITZEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Diving | Men's | 3m springboard | |
Egypt | Farid SIMAIKA | 1928 Amsterdam | Diving | Men's | 3m springboard | |
United States | Pete DESJARDINS | 1928 Amsterdam | Diving | Men's | 10m platform | |
Egypt | Farid SIMAIKA | 1928 Amsterdam | Diving | Men's | 10m platform | |
United States | Michael Riley GALITZEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Diving | Men's | 10m platform | |
United States | Helen MEANY | 1928 Amsterdam | Diving | Women's | 3m springboard | |
United States | Dorothy POYNTON | 1928 Amsterdam | Diving | Women's | 3m springboard | |
United States | Georgia COLEMAN | 1928 Amsterdam | Diving | Women's | 3m springboard | |
United States | Elizabeth BECKER | 1928 Amsterdam | Diving | Women's | 10m platform | |
United States | Georgia COLEMAN | 1928 Amsterdam | Diving | Women's | 10m platform | |
Sweden | Laura SJÖQVIST | 1928 Amsterdam | Diving | Women's | 10m platform | |
Germany | Carl Friedrich FREIHERR VON LANGEN-PAROW | 1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Dressage | Mixed | individual | |
France | Charles MARION | 1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Dressage | Mixed | individual | |
Sweden | Ragnar OLSON | 1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Dressage | Mixed | individual | |
Germany | Hermann LINKENBACH Carl Friedrich FREIHERR VON LANGEN-PAROW Eugen VON LOTZBECK |
1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Dressage | Mixed | team | |
Sweden | Ragnar OLSON Janne LUNDBLAD Carl BONDE |
1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Dressage | Mixed | team | |
Netherlands | Pierre VERSTEEGH Gérard LE HEUX Jan VAN REEDE |
1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Dressage | Mixed | team | |
Netherlands | Charles PAHUD DE MORTANGES | 1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Netherlands | Gerard DE KRUIJFF | 1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Germany | Bruno NEUMANN | 1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | individual | |
Netherlands | Gerard DE KRUIJFF Charles PAHUD DE MORTANGES Adolf VAN DER VOORT VAN ZIJP |
1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Norway | Bjart ORDING Eugen JOHANSEN Arthur QVIST |
1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Poland | Karol Alfonsovich VON ROMMEL Michal ANTONIEWICZ Józef TRENKWALD |
1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Eventing | Mixed | team | |
Czechoslovakia | Franti?ek VENTURA | 1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
France | Pierre BERTRAN DE BALANDA | 1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
Switzerland | Charley KUHN | 1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | individual | |
Spain | Julio GARCIA FERNANDEZ Jose NAVARRO MORENES José ALVAREZ DE BOHORQUES |
1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | team | |
Poland | Michal ANTONIEWICZ Kazimierz GZOWSKI Kazimierz SZOSLAND |
1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | team | |
Sweden | Karl HANSEN Ernst HALLBERG Carl BJÖRNSTJERNA |
1928 Amsterdam | Equestrian Jumping | Mixed | team | |
France | Lucien GAUDIN | 1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | épée individual | |
France | Georges BUCHARD | 1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | épée individual | |
United States | George CALNAN | 1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | épée individual | |
Italy | Giulio Basletta Giancarlo Cornaggia-Medici Renzo Minoli Marcello Bertinetti Carlo Agostoni Franco Riccardi |
1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | épée team | |
France | Géo Buchard Émile Cornic René Barbier Gaston Amson Bernard Schmetz |
1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | épée team | |
Portugal | Frederico Paredes Henrique da Silveira Mário de Noronha Jorge de Paiva João Sassetti Paulo Leal |
1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | épée team | |
France | Lucien GAUDIN | 1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | foil individual | |
Germany | Erwin CASMIR | 1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | foil individual | |
Italy | Giulio GAUDINI | 1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | foil individual | |
Italy | Giorgio CHIAVACCI Ugo PIGNOTTI Gioacchino GUARAGNA Oreste PULITI Giulio GAUDINI Giorgio PESSINA |
1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | foil team | |
France | Philippe CATTIAU Roger DUCRET Lucien GAUDIN André GABORIAUD André LABATUT Raymond FLACHER |
1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | foil team | |
Argentina | Carmelo CAMET Raúl ANGANUZZI Héctor LUCCHETTI Roberto LARRAZ Luis LUCCHETTI |
1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | foil team | |
Hungary | Odön VITEZ TERSZTYANSZKY | 1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | sabre individual | |
Hungary | Attila PETSCHAUER | 1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | sabre individual | |
Italy | Bino BINI | 1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | sabre individual | |
Hungary | János GARAY József RÁDY Attila PETSCHAUER Sándor GOMBOS Gyula GLYKAIS Odön VITEZ TERSZTYANSZKY |
1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | sabre team | |
Italy | Bino BINI Renato ANSELMI Emilio SALAFIA Oreste PULITI Giulio SARROCCHI Gustavo MARZI |
1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | sabre team | |
Poland | Wladyslaw SEGDA Aleksander MALECKI Kazimierz LASKOWSKI Jerzy ZABIELSKI Tadeusz FRIEDRICH Adam PAPÉE |
1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Men's | sabre team | |
Germany | Helene MAYER | 1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Women's | foil individual | |
Great Britain | Muriel FREEMAN | 1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Women's | foil individual | |
Germany | Olga OELKERS | 1928 Amsterdam | Fencing | Women's | foil individual | |
Uruguay | Pedro PETRONE Andrés MAZALI V. BARTIBAS D. TEJERA Alvaro GESTIDO Antonio CAMPOLO Juan ARREMÓN Lorenzo FERNÁNDEZ Hector SCARONE José NASAZZI Antonio URDINARÁN Juan PIRIZ Pedro CEA José ANDRADE René BORJAS Pedro ARISPE Roberto FIGUEROA Héctor CASTRO P. ANSELMO A. MELOGNO F. BATIGNANI Adhemar CANAVESI |
1928 Amsterdam | Football | Men's | football | |
Argentina | Saúl CALANDRA Rodolfo ORLANDINI Octavio DIAZ Enrique GAINZARAIN Domingo TARASCONI Alfredo CARRICABERRY Raimondo ORSI Luis Felipe MONTI Juan EVARISTO A. B. ZUMELZU Feliciano Angel PERDUCCA Manuel FERREIRA Angel BOSIO N. PERINETTI Angel Segundo MÉDICI S. N. GOMEZ Fernando PATERNOSTER P. OCHOA Ludovico BIDOGLIO A. HELMAN L. F. WEIHMULLER Roberto CHERRO |
1928 Amsterdam | Football | Men's | football | |
Italy | Alfredo PITTO Elvio BANCHERO Fulvio BERNARDINI Angelo SCHIAVIO Antonio JANNI Silvio PIETROBONI F. GASPERI A. FERRARIS Pietro GENOVESI Umberto CALIGARIS Enrico RIVOLTA Virgilio Felice LEVRATTO Gino ROSSETTI A. VIVIANO Giovanni DE PRA Virginio ROSETTA V. DEGANI Mario MAGNOZZI Giampiero COMBI Adolfo BALONCIERI P. PASTORE Delfo BELLINI |
1928 Amsterdam | Football | Men's | football | |
Switzerland | Georges MIEZ | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Switzerland | Hermann HÄNGGI | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Yugoslavia | Leon ?TUKELJ | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | individual all-round | |
Switzerland | Hermann HÄNGGI Otto PFISTER Eugen MACK August GÜTTINGER Hans GRIEDER Eduard STEINEMANN Melchior WEZEL Georges MIEZ |
1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Václav VESELÝ Ladislav TIKAL Bedrich SUPCIK Emanuel LÖFFLER Jan GAJDOS Jan KOUTNÝ Ladislav VÁCHA Josef EFFENBERGER |
1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Yugoslavia | Boris GREGORKA Eduard ANTOSIEWIC Anton MALEJ Dragutin CIOTTI Ivan PORENTA Leon ?TUKELJ Josip PRIMOZIC Stane DERGANC |
1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | team competition | |
Czechoslovakia | Ladislav VÁCHA | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Yugoslavia | Josip PRIMOZIC | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Switzerland | Hermann HÄNGGI | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | parallel bars | |
Yugoslavia | Leon ?TUKELJ | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Czechoslovakia | Ladislav VÁCHA | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Czechoslovakia | Emanuel LÖFFLER | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | rings | |
Switzerland | Eugen MACK | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Czechoslovakia | Emanuel LÖFFLER | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Yugoslavia | Stane DERGANC | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | vault | |
Switzerland | Hermann HÄNGGI | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Switzerland | Georges MIEZ | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Finland | Heikki SAVOLAINEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | pommel horse | |
Switzerland | Georges MIEZ | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Italy | Romeo NERI | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Switzerland | Eugen MACK | 1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Men's | horizontal bar | |
Netherlands | Jacoba STELMA Petronella VAN RANDWIJK Helena NORDHEIM Anna Maria VAN DER VEGT Estella AGSTERIBBE Alida VAN DEN BOS Hendrika VAN RUMT Jacomina VAN DEN BERG Elka DE LEVIE Jud SIMONS Petronella BURGERHOF Ans POLAK |
1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Italy | Diana PIZZAVINI Luigina PERVERSI Virginia GIORGI Bianca AMBROSETTI Lavinia GIANONI Carolina TRONCONI Rita VITTADINI Clara MARANGONI Germana MALABARBA Luigina GIAVOTTI Luisa TANZINI Ines VERCESI |
1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
Great Britain | Margaret HARTLEY Ethel SEYMOUR Doris WOODS Hilda SMITH Edith Carrie PICKLES Amy JAGGER Jessie KITE Annie BROADBENT Marjorie MOREMAN Isabel JUDD Lucy DESMOND Ada SMITH |
1928 Amsterdam | Gymnastics Artistic | Women's | team competition | |
India | Broome Eric PINNIGER Feroze Uddin KHAN Maurice GATELEY Rex A. NORRIS Leslie HAMMOND George MARTHINS Michael ROCQUE Jaipal SINGH William John GOODSIR-CULLEN Richard ALLEN Dhyan CHAND Ali SHAUKAT K. S. GILL Frederic SEAMAN Sayed YUSUF |
1928 Amsterdam | Hockey | Men's | hockey | |
Netherlands | Johannes BRAND C. J. VAN DER HAGEN W. J. VAN CITTERS G. LEEMBRUGGEN Adriaan KATTE August KOP Jan ANKERMAN Antoine Robert VAN LIEROP J. J. VAN TIENHOVEN VAN DEN BOGAARD Emile DUSON N. WENTHOLT T. F. HUBRECHT H. J. L. MANGELAAR MEERTENS O. F. MULLER V. CZERNICKI Albert TRESLING Gerrit JANNINK C. J. J. HARDEBECK Robert VAN DER VEEN Reindert DE WAAL Paulus VAN DE ROVAERT Hendrik VISSER 'T HOOFT J. M. VAN VOORST VAN BEEST |
1928 Amsterdam | Hockey | Men's | hockey | |
Germany | Rolf WOLLNER Kurt WEISS Bruno BOCHE Herbert KEMMER Heinz WÖLTJE Kurt HAVERBECK Karl-Heinz IRMER Herbert HOBEIN Hans Heinrich HAUSSMANN Friedrich HORN Erich ZANDER Erwin FRANZKOWIAK Aribert HEYMANN Georg BRUNNER Herbert MÜLLER Theo HAAG Werner FREYBERG F. LINCKE H. SCHÄFER Werner PROFT Heinz FÖRSTENDORF Gerd STRANTZEN |
1928 Amsterdam | Hockey | Men's | hockey | |
Sweden | Sven THOFELT | 1928 Amsterdam | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | individual competition | |
Sweden | Bo LINDMAN | 1928 Amsterdam | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | individual competition | |
Germany | Helmuth KAHL | 1928 Amsterdam | Modern Pentathlon | Men's | individual competition | |
Australia | Bobby PEARCE | 1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | Kenneth MYERS | 1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
Great Britain | David COLLET | 1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | single sculls (1x) | |
United States | Paul COSTELLO Charles MCILVAINE |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Canada | John GUEST Joseph WRIGHT JR. |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Austria | Viktor FLESSL Leo LOSERT |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | double sculls (2x) | |
Germany | Kurt MÖSCHTER Bruno MÜLLER |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Great Britain | Archibald NISBET Terence O'BRIEN |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
United States | Paul MCDOWELL John SCHMITT |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | pair without coxswain (2-) | |
Switzerland | Hans SCHÖCHLIN Karl SCHÖCHLIN Hans BOURQUIN |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
France | Armand MARCELLE Edouard MARCELLE Henri PRÉAUX |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Belgium | Georges ANTHONY Léon FLAMENT François DE CONINCK |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | pair-oared shell with coxswain | |
Great Britain | Michael WARRINER Richard BEESLY Edward BEVAN John LANDER |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
United States | George HEALIS Charles KARLE William MILLER Ernest BAYER |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Italy | Paolo GENNARI Umberto BONADE Pietro FRESCHI Cesare ROSSI |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | four without coxswain (4-) | |
Italy | Valerio PERENTIN Renato PETRONIO Nicolo VITTORI Giliante D'ESTE Giovanni DELISE |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Switzerland | Joseph MEYER Karl SCHWEGLER Otto BUCHER Ernst HAAS Fritz BÖSCH |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
Poland | Leon BIRKHOLC Boleslaw DREWEK Edmund JANKOWSKI Franciszek BRONIKOWSKI Bernard ORMANOWSKI |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | four-oared shell with coxswain | |
United States | John BRINCK Don BLESSING William DALLY William THOMPSON Hubert CALDWELL Francis FREDERICK Peter DONLON Marvin STALDER James WORKMAN |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Great Britain | Harold LANE Guy NICKALLS Arthur SULLEY John BADCOCK Harold WEST Jack BERESFORD Donald GOLLAN James HAMILTON Gordon KILLICK |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Canada | Edgar NORRIS William ROSS Athol MEECH Herbert RICHARDSON John DONNELLY Jack MURDOCK Frederick HEDGES John HAND Frank FIDDES |
1928 Amsterdam | Rowing | Men's | eight with coxswain (8+) | |
Norway | Håkon BRYHN H.R.H. CROWN PRINCE OLAV Erik ANKER Johan ANKER |
1928 Amsterdam | Sailing | Mixed | 6m | |
Denmark | S. LINCK Aage HÖY PEDERSEN Edmund Otto Jr. MOELLER Peter SCHLÜTTER Vilhelm VETT |
1928 Amsterdam | Sailing | Mixed | 6m | |
Estonia | Andreas FÄHLMANN Nikolai WEKSCHIN Georg FÄHLMANN William VON WIRÉN Eberhard VOGDT |
1928 Amsterdam | Sailing | Mixed | 6m | |
France | Virginie HÉRIOT | 1928 Amsterdam | Sailing | Mixed | 8m | |
Netherlands | Johannes VAN HOOLWERFF Maarten DE WIT Hendrik KERSKEN Cornelis VAN STAVEREN Lambertus DOEDES |
1928 Amsterdam | Sailing | Mixed | 8m | |
Sweden | J.P. SANDBLOM Carl SANDBLOM Wilhelm TÖRSLEFF Clarence HAMMAR John SANDBLOM Tore HOLM |
1928 Amsterdam | Sailing | Mixed | 8m | |
Sweden | Sven THORELL | 1928 Amsterdam | Sailing | Mixed | 12 foot dinghy individual | |
Norway | Henrik ROBERT | 1928 Amsterdam | Sailing | Mixed | 12 foot dinghy individual | |
Finland | B. BROMAN | 1928 Amsterdam | Sailing | Mixed | 12 foot dinghy individual | |
United States | Johnny WEISSMULLER | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
Hungary | István BÁRÁNY | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
Japan | Katsuo TAKAISHI | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 100m freestyle | |
Argentina | Alberto ZORRILLA | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
Australia | Andrew CHARLTON | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
Sweden | Arne BORG | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 400m freestyle | |
Sweden | Arne BORG | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
Australia | Andrew CHARLTON | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
United States | Clarence CRABBE | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 1500m freestyle | |
Japan | Yoshiyuki TSURUTA | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
Germany | Erich RADEMACHER | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
Philippines | Teofilo YLDEFONZO | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 200m breaststroke | |
United States | George KOJAC | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Walter LAUFER | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Paul WYATT | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Austin CLAPP George KOJAC Walter LAUFER Johnny WEISSMULLER |
1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
Japan | Hiroshi YONEYAMA Tokuhei SADA Katsuo TAKAISHI Nobuo ARAI |
1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
Canada | Walter SPENCE F. Munroe BOURNE James THOMPSON Garnet AULT |
1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Men's | 4x200m freestyle relay | |
United States | Albina OSIPOWICH | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Eleanor GARATTI | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
Great Britain | Joyce COOPER | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 100m freestyle | |
United States | Martha NORELIUS | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
Netherlands | Maria Johanna PHILIPSEN-BRAUN | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
United States | Josephine MCKIM | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 400m freestyle | |
Germany | Hilde SCHRADER | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
Netherlands | Mietje BARON | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
Germany | Lotte MÜHE | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 200m breaststroke | |
Netherlands | Maria Johanna PHILIPSEN-BRAUN | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
Great Britain | Ellen KING | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
Great Britain | Joyce COOPER | 1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 100m backstroke | |
United States | Adelaide LAMBERT Martha NORELIUS Albina OSIPOWICH Eleanor GARATTI |
1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
Great Britain | Sarah STEWART Irene Vera TANNER Joyce COOPER Ellen KING |
1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
South Africa | Frederica VAN DER GOES Rhoda RENNIE Kathleen RUSSELL Marie BEDFORD |
1928 Amsterdam | Swimming | Women's | 4x100m freestyle relay | |
Germany | Emil BENECKE Max AMANN Erich RADEMACHER Fritz GUNST Joachim RADEMACHER Otto CORDES Karl BÄHRE Johann BLANK |
1928 Amsterdam | Water Polo | Men's | water polo | |
Hungary | Sándor IVÁDY Olivér HALASSY István BARTA Jozsef VERTESY Ferenc KESERU Alajos KESERU Márton HOMONNAI |
1928 Amsterdam | Water Polo | Men's | water polo | |
France | Achille TRIBOUILLET Henri CUVELIER Emile BULTEEL Paul DUJARDIN Albert VANDEPLANCKE Henri PADOU Jules KEIGNAERT Albert THÉVENON Ernest ROGEZ |
1928 Amsterdam | Water Polo | Men's | water polo | |
Austria | Franz ANDRYSEK | 1928 Amsterdam | Weightlifting | Men's | - 60kg (featherweight) | |
Italy | Pierino GABETTI | 1928 Amsterdam | Weightlifting | Men's | - 60kg (featherweight) | |
Germany | Hans WÖLPERT | 1928 Amsterdam | Weightlifting | Men's | - 60kg (featherweight) | |
Austria | Hans HAAS | 1928 Amsterdam | Weightlifting | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
Germany | Kurt HELBIG | 1928 Amsterdam | Weightlifting | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
France | Fernand ARNOUT | 1928 Amsterdam | Weightlifting | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
France | Roger FRANÇOIS | 1928 Amsterdam | Weightlifting | Men's | 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Italy | Carlo GALIMBERTI | 1928 Amsterdam | Weightlifting | Men's | 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Netherlands | August SCHEFFER | 1928 Amsterdam | Weightlifting | Men's | 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Egypt | El Sayed Mohamed NOSSEIR | 1928 Amsterdam | Weightlifting | Men's | 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight) | |
France | Louis HOSTIN | 1928 Amsterdam | Weightlifting | Men's | 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Netherlands | Johannes VERHEIJEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Weightlifting | Men's | 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Germany | Josef STRASSBERGER | 1928 Amsterdam | Weightlifting | Men's | + 82.5kg (heavyweight) | |
Estonia | Arnold LUHAÄÄR | 1928 Amsterdam | Weightlifting | Men's | + 82.5kg (heavyweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Jaroslav SKOBLA | 1928 Amsterdam | Weightlifting | Men's | + 82.5kg (heavyweight) | |
Finland | Kaarlo MÄKINEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | - 56kg (bantamweight) | |
Belgium | Edmond SPAPEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | - 56kg (bantamweight) | |
Canada | James TRIFUNOV | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | - 56kg (bantamweight) | |
United States | Allie Roy MORRISON | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 56 - 61kg (featherweight) | |
Finland | Kustaa PIHLAJAMÄKI | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 56 - 61kg (featherweight) | |
Switzerland | Hans MINDER | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 56 - 61kg (featherweight) | |
Estonia | Osvald KAPP | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 61 - 66kg (lightweight) | |
France | Charles PACÔME | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 61 - 66kg (lightweight) | |
Finland | Eino Augusti LEINO | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 61 - 66kg (lightweight) | |
Finland | Arvo HAAVISTO | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 66 - 72kg (welterweight) | |
United States | Lloyd APPLETON | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 66 - 72kg (welterweight) | |
Canada | Maurice E. LETCHFORD | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 66 - 72kg (welterweight) | |
Switzerland | Ernst KYBURZ | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 72 - 79kg (middleweight) | |
Canada | Donald Parker STOCKTON | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 72 - 79kg (middleweight) | |
Great Britain | Samuel RABIN | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 72 - 79kg (middleweight) | |
Sweden | Thure SJÖSTEDT | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Switzerland | Arnold BÖGLI | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight) | |
France | Henri LEFÈBRE | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | 79 - 87kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Sweden | Johan RICKTTOFF | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | + 87kg (heavyweight) | |
Finland | Aukusti SIHVOLA | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | + 87kg (heavyweight) | |
France | Edmond DAME | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Freestyle | Men's | + 87kg (heavyweight) | |
Germany | Kurt LEUCHT | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | - 58kg (bantamweight) | |
Czechoslovakia | Jindrich MAUDR | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | - 58kg (bantamweight) | |
Italy | Giovanni GOZZI | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | - 58kg (bantamweight) | |
Estonia | Voldemar VÄLI | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 58 - 60kg (featherweight) | |
Sweden | Eric MALMBERG | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 58 - 60kg (featherweight) | |
Italy | Gerolamo QUAGLIA | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 58 - 60kg (featherweight) | |
Hungary | Lajos KERESZTES | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
Germany | Eduard SPERLING | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
Finland | Edvard WESTERLUND | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 60 - 67.5kg (lightweight) | |
Finland | Väinö Anselmi KOKKINEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Hungary | László PAPP | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Estonia | Albert KUSNETS | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 67.5 - 75kg (middleweight) | |
Egypt | Ibrahim MOUSTAFA | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Germany | Adolf RIEGER | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Finland | Onni PELLINEN | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | 75 - 82.5kg (light-heavyweight) | |
Sweden | Rudolf SVENSSON | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | + 82.5kg (super heavyweight) | |
Finland | Hjalmar Eemil NYSTRÖM | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | + 82.5kg (super heavyweight) | |
Germany | Georg GEHRING | 1928 Amsterdam | Wrestling Greco-Roman | Men's | + 82.5kg (super heavyweight) | |
327 | Total |