Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 302 305 353 960
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 302 305 353 960

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Jin Hyek OH Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Japan Japan Takaharu FURUKAWA Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd China China Xiaoxiang DAI Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Italy Italy Michele FRANGILLI
Marco GALIAZZO
Mauro NESPOLI
Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd United States United States Jacob WUKIE
Brady ELLISON
Jake KAMINSKI
Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Bubmin KIM
Jin Hyek OH
Dong Hyun IM
Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Bo Bae KI Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Mexico Mexico Aida ROMAN Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Mexico Mexico Mariana AVITIA Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Sung Jin LEE
Bo Bae KI
Hyeonju CHOI
Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd China China Yuting FANG
Jing XU
Ming CHENG
Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Japan Japan Ren HAYAKAWA
Miki KANIE
Kaori KAWANAKA
Great Britain 2012 London Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalia ISHCHENKO
Svetlana ROMASHINA
Great Britain 2012 London Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
2nd Spain Spain Andrea FUENTES FACHE
Ona CARBONELL BALLESTERO
Great Britain 2012 London Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
3rd China China Xuechen HUANG
Ou LIU
Great Britain 2012 London Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Svetlana ROMASHINA
Maria GROMOVA
Alla SHISHKINA
Daria KOROBOVA
Anastasia DAVYDOVA
Anzhelika TIMANINA
Natalia ISHCHENKO
Elvira KHASYANOVA
Alexandra PATSKEVICH
Great Britain 2012 London Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
2nd China China Xiaojun CHEN
Ou LIU
Wenyan SUN
Xuechen HUANG
Tingting JIANG
Xi LUO
Wenwen JIANG
Yiwen WU
Si CHANG
Great Britain 2012 London Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
3rd Spain Spain Irene MONTRUCCHIO BEAUS
Laia PONS ARENAS
Paula KLAMBURG ROQUE
Clara BASIANA CANELLAS
Thais HENRIQUEZ TORRES
Alba CABELLO RODILLA
Ona CARBONELL BALLESTERO
Andrea FUENTES FACHE
Margalida CRESPI JAUME
Great Britain 2012 London Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
1st Jamaica Jamaica Usain BOLT Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Yohan BLAKE Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd United States United States Justin GATLIN Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Jamaica Jamaica Usain BOLT Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Yohan BLAKE Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Jamaica Jamaica Warren WEIR Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Grenada Grenada Kirani JAMES Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Dominican Republic Dominican Republic Luguelin SANTOS Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Lalonde GORDON Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Kenya Kenya David Lekuta RUDISHA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Botswana Botswana Nijel AMOS Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Kenya Kenya Timothy KITUM Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Algeria Algeria Taoufik MAKHLOUFI Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd United States United States Leonel MANZANO Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Morocco Morocco Abdalaati IGUIDER Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Mo FARAH Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Ethiopia Ethiopia Dejen GEBREMESKEL Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Kenya Kenya Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Mo FARAH Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd United States United States Galen RUPP Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia Tariku BEKELE Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st Uganda Uganda Stephen KIPROTICH Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Kenya Kenya Abel KIRUI Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Kenya Kenya Wilson Kipsang KIPROTICH Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st United States United States Aries MERRITT Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States Jason RICHARDSON Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Jamaica Jamaica Hansle PARCHMENT Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Dominican Republic Dominican Republic Felix SANCHEZ Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd United States United States Michael TINSLEY Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Javier CULSON Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Kenya Kenya Ezekiel KEMBOI Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd France France Mahiedine MEKHISSI-BENABBAD Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Kenya Kenya Abel Kiprop MUTAI Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Jamaica Jamaica Yohan BLAKE
Usain BOLT
Michael FRATER
Nesta CARTER
Kemar BAILEY-COLE
Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Richard THOMPSON
Emmanuel CALLENDER
Marc BURNS
Keston BLEDMAN
Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd France France Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Bahamas Bahamas Ramon MILLER
Demetrius PINDER
Michael MATHIEU
Chris BROWN
Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd United States United States Bryshon NELLUM
Manteo MITCHELL
Tony MCQUAY
Angelo TAYLOR
Joshua MANCE
Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Jarrin SOLOMON
Lalonde GORDON
Ade ALLEYNE-FORTE
Deon LENDORE
Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st China China Ding CHEN Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
2nd Guatemala Guatemala Erick BARRONDO Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
3rd China China Zhen WANG Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
1st Australia Australia Jared TALLENT Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd China China Tianfeng SI Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Ireland Ireland Robert Heffernan Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st Great Britain Great Britain Greg RUTHERFORD Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Australia Australia Mitchell WATT Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd United States United States Will CLAYE Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st United States United States Christian TAYLOR Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd United States United States Will CLAYE Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Italy Italy Fabrizio DONATO Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st United States United States Erik KYNARD Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Canada Canada Derek DROUIN Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Robert GRABARZ Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Qatar Qatar Mutaz Essa BARSHIM Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st France France Renaud LAVILLENIE Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Germany Germany Bjorn OTTO Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Germany Germany Raphael HOLZDEPPE Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Poland Poland Tomasz MAJEWSKI Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Germany Germany David STORL Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd United States United States Reese HOFFA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Germany Germany Robert HARTING Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Iran Iran Ehsan HADADI Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Estonia Estonia Gerd KANTER Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago Keshorn WALCOTT Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Finland Finland Antti RUUSKANEN Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Vitezslav Vesely Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Hungary Hungary Krisztian PARS Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Primoz KOZMUS Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Japan Japan Koji MUROFUSHI Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st United States United States Ashton EATON Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd United States United States Trey HARDEE Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Cuba Cuba Leonel SUAREZ Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Jamaica Jamaica Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd United States United States Carmelita JETER Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd Jamaica Jamaica Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st United States United States Allyson FELIX Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
3rd United States United States Carmelita JETER Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
1st United States United States Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Christine OHURUOGU Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
3rd United States United States Deedee TROTTER Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
1st South Africa South Africa Caster SEMENYA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ekaterina POISTOGOVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
3rd Kenya Kenya Pamela Jelimo Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
1st Bahrain Bahrain Maryam Yusuf JAMAL Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatyana TOMASHOVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia Abeba Aregawi Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia Meseret DEFAR Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 5000m
2nd Kenya Kenya Vivian CHERUIYOT Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 5000m
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia Tirunesh DIBABA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 5000m
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia Tirunesh DIBABA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m
2nd Kenya Kenya Sally Jepkosgei KIPYEGO Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m
3rd Kenya Kenya Vivian CHERUIYOT Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia Tiki GELANA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
2nd Kenya Kenya Priscah JEPTOO Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatyana PETROVA ARKHIPOVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
1st Australia Australia Sally PEARSON Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
2nd United States United States Dawn HARPER Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
3rd United States United States Kellie WELLS Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalya ANTYUKH Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
2nd United States United States Lashinda DEMUS Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Zuzana HEJNOVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
1st Tunisia Tunisia Habiba GHRIBI Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Ethiopia Ethiopia Sofia ASSEFA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Kenya Kenya Milcah CHEYWA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m steeplechase
1st United States United States Lauryn WILLIAMS
Allyson FELIX
Jeneba TARMOH
Bianca KNIGHT
Carmelita JETER
Tianna MADISON
Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Kerron STEWART
Schillonie CALVERT
Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE
Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN
Sherone SIMPSON
Samantha HENRY-ROBINSON
Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Yelyzaveta BRYZGINA
Mariya RYEMYEN
Hrystyna STUY
Olesya POVH
Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Deedee TROTTER
Allyson FELIX
Keshia BAKER
Francena MCCORORY
Diamond DIXON
Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS
Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS
Shereefa LLOYD
Rosemarie WHYTE
Shericka WILLIAMS
Christine DAY
Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Alina Lohvynenko
Hanna Yaroshchuk
Olha Zemlyak
Nataliya Pyhyda
Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
2nd China China Shenjie QIEYANG Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
3rd China China Hong LIU Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
1st United States United States Brittney REESE Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Elena SOKOLOVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd United States United States Janay DELOACH Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Olga RYPAKOVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
2nd Colombia Colombia Caterine IBARGUEN Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Olga SALADUKHA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Anna CHICHEROVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd United States United States Brigetta BARRETT Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd Spain Spain Ruth Beitia Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st United States United States Jennifer STUCZYNSKI Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
2nd Cuba Cuba Yarisley SILVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Yelena ISINBAEVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
1st New Zealand New Zealand Valerie ADAMS Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
2nd China China Lijiao GONG Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
3rd China China Ling Li Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st Croatia Croatia Sandra PERKOVIC Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd China China Yanfeng LI Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Cuba Cuba Yarelys Barrios Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st Czech Republic Czech Republic Barbora SPOTAKOVA Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Germany Germany Christina OBERGFOELL Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Germany Germany Linda STAHL Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st Poland Poland Anita WLODARCZYK Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
2nd Germany Germany Betty HEIDLER Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
3rd China China Zhang Wenxiu Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
1st Great Britain Great Britain Jessica ENNIS Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
2nd Germany Germany Lilli SCHWARZKOPF Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
3rd Lithuania Lithuania Austra Skujyte Great Britain 2012 London Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
1st China China Dan LIN Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Men's singles
2nd Malaysia Malaysia Chong Wei LEE Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Men's singles
3rd China China Long CHEN Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Men's singles
1st China China Haifeng FU
Yun CAI
Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
2nd Denmark Denmark Carsten MOGENSEN
Mathias BOE
Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Yong Dae LEE
Jaesung CHUNG
Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
1st China China Xuerui LI Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Women's singles
2nd China China Yihan WANG Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Women's singles
3rd India India Saina NEHWAL Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Women's singles
1st China China Yunlei ZHAO
Qing TIAN
Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
2nd Japan Japan Mizuki FUJII
Reika KAKIIWA
Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Valeria SOROKINA
Nina VISLOVA
Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
1st China China Nan ZHANG
Yunlei ZHAO
Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
2nd China China Chen XU
Jin MA
Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
3rd Denmark Denmark Christinna PEDERSEN
Joachim FISCHER
Great Britain 2012 London Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
1st United States United States Andre IGUODALA
Kobe BRYANT
Deron WILLIAMS
Chris PAUL
Kevin LOVE
James HARDEN
Lebron JAMES
Russell WESTBROOK
Carmelo ANTHONY
Kevin DURANT
Anthony DAVIS
Tyson CHANDLER
Great Britain 2012 London Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Spain Spain Serge IBAKA
Victor SADA
Juan-Carlos NAVARRO
Sergio RODRIGUEZ
Jose Manuel CALDERON
Victor CLAVER
Sergio LLULL
Felipe REYES
Rudy FERNANDEZ
Pau GASOL
Fernando SAN EMETERIO
Marc GASOL
Great Britain 2012 London Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergey MONYA
Evgeny VORONOV
Alexey SHVED
Vitaly FRIDZON
Semen ANTONOV
Victor KHRYAPA
Sergey KARASEV
Andrei KIRILENKO
Dmitry KHVOSTOV
Sasha KAUN
Timofey MOZGOV
Anton PONKRASHOV
Great Britain 2012 London Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States Tamika CATCHINGS
Asjha JONES
Angel MCCOUGHTRY
Diana TAURASI
Maya MOORE
Tina CHARLES
Sylvia FOWLES
Seimone AUGUSTUS
Sue BIRD
Candace PARKER
Swin CASH
Lindsay WHALEN
Great Britain 2012 London Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd France France Marion LABORDE
Celine DUMERC
Endene MIYEM
Clemence BEIKES
Jennifer DIGBEU
Edwige LAWSON-WADE
Sandrine GRUDA
Emmeline NDONGUE
Isabelle YACOUBOU
Emilie GOMIS
Elodie GODIN
Florence LEPRON
Great Britain 2012 London Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd Australia Australia Suzy BATKOVIC
Kristi HARROWER
Laura HODGES
Rachel JARRY
Kathleen MACLEOD
Lauren JACKSON
Jennifer SCREEN
Samantha RICHARDS
Jenna OHEA
Belinda SNELL
Abby BISHOP
Elizabeth CAMBAGE
Great Britain 2012 London Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
1st Germany Germany Jonas RECKERMANN
Julius BRINK
Great Britain 2012 London Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men's beach volleyball
2nd Brazil Brazil Emanuel REGO
Alison CERUTTI
Great Britain 2012 London Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men's beach volleyball
3rd Latvia Latvia Martins PLAVINS
Janis SMEDINS
Great Britain 2012 London Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men's beach volleyball
1st United States United States Misty MAY
Kerri WALSH JENNINGS
Great Britain 2012 London Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women's beach volleyball
2nd United States United States Jennifer KESSY
April ROSS
Great Britain 2012 London Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women's beach volleyball
3rd Brazil Brazil Juliana SILVA
Larissa FRANCA
Great Britain 2012 London Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women's beach volleyball
1st China China Shiming ZOU Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Thailand Thailand Kaeo PONGPRAYOON Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Ireland Ireland Paddy BARNES Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation David AYRAPETYAN Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Robeisy RAMIREZ CARRAZANA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Mongolia Mongolia Tugstsogt NYAMBAYAR Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Ireland Ireland Michael CONLAN Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Misha ALOIAN Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Luke CAMPBELL Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Ireland Ireland John Joe NEVIN Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Lazaro ALVAREZ ESTRADA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Japan Japan Satoshi SHIMIZU Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Vasyl LOMACHENKO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Soonchul HAN Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Yasniel TOLEDO LOPEZ Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Lithuania Lithuania Evaldas PETRAUSKAS Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Denys BERINCHYK Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Italy Italy Vincenzo MANGIACAPRE Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Mongolia Mongolia Munkh-Erdene URANCHIMEG Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Serik SAPIYEV Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Freddie EVANS Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Andrey ZAMKOVOY Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Taras SHELESTYUK Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
1st Japan Japan Ryota MURATA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Brazil Brazil Esquiva FALCAO FLORENTINO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Anthony OGOGO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Abbos ATOEV Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Egor MEKHONTCEV Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Adilbek NIYAZYMBETOV Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Brazil Brazil Yamaguchi FALCAO FLORENTINO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr GVOZDYK Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr USYK Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Clemente RUSSO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Teymur MAMMADOV Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Tervel PULEV Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Anthony JOSHUA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Roberto CAMMARELLE Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Magomedrasul MEDZHIDOV Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Ivan DYCHKO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Nicola ADAMS Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd China China Cancan REN Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd India India Mary KOM Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd United States United States Marlen ESPARZA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Ireland Ireland Katie TAYLOR Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sofya OCHIGAVA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Brazil Brazil Adriana ARAUJO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Tajikistan Tajikistan Mavzuna CHORIEVA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st United States United States Claressa SHIELDS Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Nadezda TORLOPOVA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd China China Jinzi LI Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Marina VOLNOVA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Italy Italy Daniele MOLMENTI Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Vavrinec HRADILEK Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Germany Germany Hannes AIGNER Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st France France Tony ESTANGUET Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
2nd Germany Germany Sideris TASIADIS Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
3rd Slovakia Slovakia Michal MARTIKAN Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Tim BAILLIE
Etienne STOTT
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain David FLORENCE
Richard HOUNSLOW
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
3rd Slovakia Slovakia Pavol HOCHSCHORNER
Peter HOCHSCHORNER
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
1st France France Emilie FER Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Australia Australia Jessica FOX Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Spain Spain Maialen CHOURRAUT Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ed MCKEEVER Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
2nd Spain Spain Saul CRAVIOTTO RIVERO Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
3rd Canada Canada Mark DE JONGE Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
1st Norway Norway Eirik Veraas LARSEN Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd Canada Canada Adam VAN KOEVERDEN Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
3rd Germany Germany Max HOFF Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Yury POSTRIGAY
Alexander DYACHENKO
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 200m (kayak double)
2nd Belarus Belarus Vadzim MAKHNEU
Raman PIATRUSHENKA
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 200m (kayak double)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Liam HEATH
Jon SCHOFIELD
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 200m (kayak double)
1st Hungary Hungary Roland KOKENY
Rudolf DOMBI
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd Portugal Portugal Fernando PIMENTA
Emanuel SILVA
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
3rd Germany Germany Martin HOLLSTEIN
Andreas IHLE
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Australia Australia Tate SMITH
Murray STEWART
Jacob CLEAR
David SMITH
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
2nd Hungary Hungary David TOTH
Tamas KULIFAI
Zoltan KAMMERER
Daniel PAUMAN
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Lukas TREFIL
Josef DOSTAL
Daniel HAVEL
Jan STERBA
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Yuriy CHEBAN Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 200m (canoe single)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ivan SHTYL Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 200m (canoe single)
3rd Spain Spain Alfonso Benavides Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 200m (canoe single)
1st Germany Germany Sebastian BRENDEL Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
2nd Spain Spain David CAL Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
3rd Canada Canada Mark OLDERSHAW Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1st Germany Germany Kurt KUSCHELA
Peter KRETSCHMER
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
2nd Belarus Belarus Aliaksandr BAHDANOVICH
Andrei BAHDANOVICH
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ilya PERVUKHIN
Alexey KOROVASHKOV
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Lisa CARRINGTON Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 200m (kayak single)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Inna OSYPENKO Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 200m (kayak single)
3rd Hungary Hungary Natasa JANIC Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 200m (kayak single)
1st Hungary Hungary Danuta KOZAK Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Inna OSYPENKO Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd South Africa South Africa Bridgitte HARTLEY Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Germany Germany Franziska WEBER
Tina DIETZE
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Hungary Hungary Katalin KOVACS
Natasa JANIC
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
3rd Poland Poland Beata MIKOLAJCZYK
Karolina NAJA
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Hungary Hungary Danuta KOZAK
Krisztina FAZEKAS
Katalin KOVACS
Gabriella Timea SZABO
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
2nd Germany Germany Carolin Martina LEONHARDT
Franziska WEBER
Tina DIETZE
Katrin WAGNER-AUGUSTIN
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
3rd Belarus Belarus Nadzeya PAPOK
Maryna PAUTARAN
Iryna PAMIALOVA
Volha KHUDZENKA
Great Britain 2012 London Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
1st Latvia Latvia Maris STROMBERGS Great Britain 2012 London Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Men's racing individual
2nd Australia Australia Sam WILLOUGHBY Great Britain 2012 London Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Men's racing individual
3rd Colombia Colombia Carlos Mario OQUENDO ZABALA Great Britain 2012 London Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Men's racing individual
1st Colombia Colombia Mariana PAJON Great Britain 2012 London Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Women's racing individual
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Sarah WALKER Great Britain 2012 London Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Women's racing individual
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Laura SMULDERS Great Britain 2012 London Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Women's racing individual
1st Czech Republic Czech Republic Jaroslav KULHAVY Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Nino SCHURTER Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
3rd Italy Italy Marco Aurelio FONTANA Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
1st France France Julie BRESSET Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
2nd Germany Germany Sabine SPITZ Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
3rd United States United States Georgia GOULD Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Alexandr VINOKUROV Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Colombia Colombia Rigoberto URAN URAN Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Norway Norway Alexander KRISTOFF Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Great Britain Great Britain Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Germany Germany Tony MARTIN Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Christopher FROOME Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Netherlands Netherlands Marianne VOS Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga ZABELINSKAYA Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st United States United States Kristin ARMSTRONG Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd Germany Germany Judith ARNDT Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga ZABELINSKAYA Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
1st Great Britain Great Britain Jason KENNY Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd France France Gregory BAUGE Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Australia Australia Shane PERKINS Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Steven BURKE
Ed CLANCY
Peter KENNAUGH
Geraint THOMAS
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Australia Australia Michael HEPBURN
Rohan DENNIS
Jack BOBRIDGE
Glenn OSHEA
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Sam BEWLEY
Marc RYAN
Aaron GATE
Jesse SERGENT
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Philip HINDES
Jason KENNY
Chris HOY
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
2nd France France Michael DALMEIDA
Kevin SIREAU
Gregory BAUGE
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
3rd Germany Germany Rene ENDERS
Robert FORSTEMANN
Maximilian LEVY
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
1st Denmark Denmark Lasse Norman HANSEN Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Omnium
2nd France France Bryan COQUARD Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Omnium
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ed CLANCY Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Omnium
1st Great Britain Great Britain Chris HOY Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
2nd Germany Germany Maximilian LEVY Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Teun MULDER Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Simon VAN VELTHOOVEN Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
1st Australia Australia Anna MEARES Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Victoria PENDLETON Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
3rd China China Shuang GUO Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Dani KING
Laura TROTT
Joanna ROWSELL
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Pursuit (3000m)
2nd United States United States Lauren TAMAYO
Sarah HAMMER
Dotsie BAUSCH
Jennie REED
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Pursuit (3000m)
3rd Canada Canada Tara WHITTEN
Jasmin GLAESSER
Gillian CARLETON
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Pursuit (3000m)
1st Germany Germany Miriam WELTE
Kristina VOGEL
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Sprint
2nd China China Jinjie GONG
Shuang GUO
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Sprint
3rd Australia Australia Kaarle MCCULLOCH
Anna MEARES
Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Sprint
1st Great Britain Great Britain Laura TROTT Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Omnium
2nd United States United States Sarah HAMMER Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Omnium
3rd Australia Australia Annette EDMONDSON Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Omnium
1st Great Britain Great Britain Victoria PENDLETON Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Keirin
2nd China China Shuang GUO Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Keirin
3rd Hong Kong, China Hong Kong, China Wai Sze LEE Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Keirin
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ilya ZAKHAROV Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd China China Kai QIN Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd China China Chong HE Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st United States United States David BOUDIA Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd China China Bo QIU Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Thomas DALEY Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st China China Yutong LUO
Kai QIN
Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeny KUZNETSOV
Ilya ZAKHAROV
Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
3rd United States United States Troy DUMAIS
Kristian IPSEN
Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st China China Yuan CAO
Yanquan ZHANG
Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
2nd Mexico Mexico Ivan GARCIA NAVARRO
German SANCHEZ
Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
3rd United States United States Nicholas MCCRORY
David BOUDIA
Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st China China Minxia WU Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd China China Zi HE Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Mexico Mexico Laura SANCHEZ SOTO Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st China China Ruolin CHEN Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd Australia Australia Brittany BROBEN Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd Malaysia Malaysia Pandelela Rinong PAMG Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st China China Zi HE
Minxia WU
Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd United States United States Kelci BRYANT
Abigail JOHNSTON
Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
3rd Canada Canada Emilie HEYMANS
Jennifer ABEL
Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st China China Hao WANG
Ruolin CHEN
Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
2nd Mexico Mexico Paola ESPINOSA
Alejandra OROZCO LOZA
Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
3rd Canada Canada Roseline FILION
Meaghan BENFEITO
Great Britain 2012 London Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st Great Britain Great Britain Charlotte DUJARDIN Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Adelinde CORNELISSEN Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Laura BECHTOLSHEIMER Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Laura BECHTOLSHEIMER
Carl HESTER
Charlotte DUJARDIN
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd Germany Germany Helen LANGEHANENBERG
Dorothee SCHNEIDER
Kristina SPREHE
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Adelinde CORNELISSEN
Edward GAL
Anky VAN GRUNSVEN
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Germany Germany Michael JUNG Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Sara ALGOTSSON Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd Germany Germany Sandra AUFFARTH Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany Peter THOMSEN
Sandra AUFFARTH
Ingrid KLIMKE
Dirk SCHRADE
Michael JUNG
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Kristina COOK
Nicola WILSON
William FOX-PITT
Zara PHILLIPS
Mary KING
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Mark TODD
Jonathan PAGET
Jonelle RICHARDS
Caroline POWELL
Andrew NICHOLSON
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Switzerland Switzerland Steve GUERDAT Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Gerco SCHRODER Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Ireland Ireland Cian OCONNOR Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Peter CHARLES
Ben MAHER
Scott BRASH
Nick SKELTON
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Gerco SCHRODER
Jur VRIELING
Marc HOUTZAGER
Maikel VAN DER VLEUTEN
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia Ramzy AL DUHAMI
HRH Prince Abdullah AL SAUD
Abdullah Waleed SHARBATLY
Kamal BAHAMDAN
Great Britain 2012 London Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st China China Sheng LEI Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd Egypt Egypt Alaaeldin ABOUELKASSEM Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Byungchul CHOI Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Venezuela Venezuela Ruben D. LIMARDO GASCON Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Norway Norway Bartosz PIASECKI Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jin Sun JUNG Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Hungary Hungary Aron SZILAGYI Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd Italy Italy Diego OCCHIUZZI Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Nikolay KOVALEV Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st Italy Italy Valerio ASPROMONTE
Giorgio AVOLA
Andrea BALDINI
Andrea CASSARA
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd Japan Japan Kenta CHIDA
Yuki OTA
Ryo MIYAKE
Suguru AWAJI
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd Germany Germany Peter JOPPICH
Andre WESSELS
Sebastian BACHMANN
Benjamin KLEIBRINK
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Junghwan KIM
Bongil GU
Woo Young WON
Eun Seok OH
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
2nd Romania Romania Alexandru SIRITEANU
Rares DUMITRESCU
Florin ZALOMIR
Tiberiu DOLNICEANU
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
3rd Italy Italy Luigi TARANTINO
Aldo MONTANO
Diego OCCHIUZZI
Luigi SAMELE
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Men's sabre team
1st Italy Italy Elisa DI FRANCISCA Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Italy Italy Arianna ERRIGO Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
3rd Italy Italy Valentina VEZZALI Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st Ukraine Ukraine Yana SHEMYAKINA Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
2nd Germany Germany Britta HEIDEMANN Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
3rd China China Yujie SUN Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Jiyeon KIM Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sofya VELIKAYA Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Olga KHARLAN Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
1st Italy Italy Valentina VEZZALI
Arianna ERRIGO
Elisa DI FRANCISCA
Ilaria SALVATORI
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Kamilla GAFURZIANOVA
Aida SHANAEVA
Larisa KOROBEYNIKOVA
Inna DERIGLAZOVA
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Hee Sook JEON
Gil Ok JUNG
Ha Na OH
Hyunhee NAM
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's foil team
1st China China Anqi XU
Xiaojuan LUO
Na LI
Yujie SUN
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic A Lam SHIN
Eunsook CHOI
Injeong CHOI
Hyo Jung JUNG
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
3rd United States United States Kelley HURLEY
Susie SCANLAN
Courtney HURLEY
Maya LAWRENCE
Great Britain 2012 London Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
1st Mexico Mexico Nestor ARAUJO
Jose RODRIGUEZ
Marco FABIAN
Nestor VIDRIO
Jorge ENRIQUEZ
Miguel PONCE
Darvin CHAVEZ
Raul JIMENEZ
Carlos SALCIDO
Giovani DOS SANTOS
Javier CORTES
Jose CORONA
Javier AQUINO
Oribe PERALTA
Diego REYES
Israel JIMENEZ
Hector HERRERA
Hiram MIER
Great Britain 2012 London Football Football Men's football
2nd Brazil Brazil Alexandre PATO
Bruno UVINI
Alex SANDRO
Lucas MOURA
Thiago SILVA
Great Britain 2012 London Football Football Men's football
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Bumyoung LEE
Jaesuk OH
Sukyoung YUN
Chang Soo KIM
Dongwon JI
Keehee KIM
Sung Yueng KI
Jacheol KOO
Wooyoung JUNG
Sungdong BAEK
Younggwon KIM
Sung Ryong JUNG
Bokyung KIM
Seokho HWANG
Chu Young PARK
Hyunsung KIM
Jongwoo PARK
Taehee NAM
Great Britain 2012 London Football Football Men's football
1st United States United States Amy RODRIGUEZ
Alexandra Patricia MORGAN
Rachel BUEHLER
Christie PEARCE
Abby WAMBACH
Sydney LEROUX
Shannon BOXX
Becky SAUERBRUNN
Heather MITTS
Megan RAPINOE
Lauren CHENEY
Heather O REILLY
Tobin HEATH
Hope SOLO
Nicole BARNHART
Carli LLOYD
Kelley OHARA
Amy LE PEILBET
Great Britain 2012 London Football Football Women's football
2nd Japan Japan Ayumi KAIHORI
Karina MARUYAMA
Shinobu OHNO
Megumi TAKASE
Nahomi KAWASUMI
Mana IWABUCHI
Asuna TANAKA
Aya SAMESHIMA
Aya MIYAMA
Yuki OGIMI
Azusa IWASHIMIZU
Saki KUMAGAI
Kozue ANDO
Homare SAWA
Mizuho SAKAGUCHI
Kyoko YANO
Yukari KINGA
Miho FUKUMOTO
Great Britain 2012 London Football Football Women's football
3rd Canada Canada Erin MCLEOD
Brittany TIMKO
Emily ZURRER
Carmelina MOSCATO
Lauren Marie SESSELMANN
Melanie BOOTH
Kaylyn Mckenzie KYLE
Desiree Rose Marie SCOTT
Christine SINCLAIR
Kelly PARKER
Candace CHAPMAN
Robyn GAYLE
Sophie SCHMIDT
Marie-Eve NAULT
Jonelle FILIGNO
Melissa TANCREDI
Diana MATHESON
Rhian WILKINSON
Chelsea STEWART
Karina LEBLANC
Great Britain 2012 London Football Football Women's football
1st China China Weiyang GUO
Zhe FENG
Yibing CHEN
Kai ZOU
Chenglong ZHANG
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd Japan Japan Ryohei KATO
Yusuke TANAKA
Kohei UCHIMURA
Koji YAMAMURO
Kazuhito TANAKA
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Max WHITLOCK
Sam OLDHAM
Louis SMITH
Daniel PURVIS
Kristian THOMAS
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Japan Japan Kohei UCHIMURA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Germany Germany Marcel NGUYEN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd United States United States Danell LEYVA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st China China Kai ZOU Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Japan Japan Kohei UCHIMURA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Denis ABLYAZIN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
1st China China Zhe FENG Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd Germany Germany Marcel NGUYEN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd France France Hamilton SABOT Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Hak Seon YANG Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Denis ABLYAZIN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Igor RADIVILOV Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st Brazil Brazil Arthur NABARRETE ZANETTI Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd China China Yibing CHEN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Italy Italy Matteo MORANDI Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st Hungary Hungary Krisztian BERKI Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Louis SMITH Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Max WHITLOCK Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st Netherlands Netherlands Epke ZONDERLAND Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd Germany Germany Fabian HAMBUECHEN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd China China Kai ZOU Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st United States United States Gabrielle DOUGLAS
Kyla ROSS
Alexandra RAISMAN
Mc Kayla MARONEY
Jordyn WIEBER
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Anastasia GRISHINA
Maria PASEKA
Victoria KOMOVA
Aliya MUSTAFINA
Ksenia AFANASYEVA
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
3rd Romania Romania Diana Maria CHELARU
Catalina PONOR
Diana Laura BULIMAR
Sandra Raluca IZBASA
Larisa Andreea IORDACHE
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
1st United States United States Gabrielle DOUGLAS Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Victoria KOMOVA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Aliya MUSTAFINA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
1st United States United States Alexandra RAISMAN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
2nd Romania Romania Catalina PONOR Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Aliya MUSTAFINA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Aliya MUSTAFINA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
2nd China China Kexin HE Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Elizabeth TWEDDLE Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
1st Romania Romania Sandra Raluca IZBASA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
2nd United States United States Mc Kayla MARONEY Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Maria PASEKA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
1st China China Linlin DENG Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
2nd China China Lu SUI Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
3rd United States United States Alexandra RAISMAN Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Alina MAKARENKO
Karolina SEVASTYANOVA
Uliana DONSKOVA
Anastasia NAZARENKO
Ksenia DUDKINA
Anastasia BLIZNYUK
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
2nd Belarus Belarus Aliaksandra NARKEVICH
Alina TUMILOVICH
Kseniya SANKOVICH
Maryna HANCHAROVA
Anastasia IVANKOVA
Nataliya LESHCHYK
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
3rd Italy Italy Andreea STEFANESCU
Elisa BLANCHI
Elisa SANTONI
Marta PAGNINI
Romina LAURITO
Anzhelika SAVRAYUK
Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeniya KANAEVA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Daria DMITRIEVA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
3rd Belarus Belarus Liubou CHARKASHYNA Great Britain 2012 London Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
1st France France Samuel HONRUBIA
Guillaume GILLE
Michael GUIGOU
Xavier BARACHET
Didier DINART
Daniel NARCISSE
Cedric SORHAINDO
Luc ABALO
Nikola KARABATIC
Thierry OMEYER
William ACCAMBRAY
Jerome FERNANDEZ
Bertrand GILLE
Guillaume JOLI
Daouda KARABOUE
Great Britain 2012 London Handball Handball Men's handball
2nd Sweden Sweden Fredrik PETERSEN
Magnus JERNEMYR
Kim ANDERSSON
Mattias ANDERSSON
Andreas NILSSON
Kim EKDAHL DU RIETZ
Niclas EKBERG
Dalibor DODER
Jonas KALLMAN
Tobias KARLSSON
Johan SJOSTRAND
Johan JAKOBSSON
Mattias ZAKRISSON
Mattias GUSTAFSSON
Jonas LARHOLM
Great Britain 2012 London Handball Handball Men's handball
3rd Croatia Croatia Blazenko LACKOVIC
Venio LOSERT
Denis BUNTIC
Ivan NINCEVIC
Jakov GOJUN
Domagoj DUVNJAK
Ivano BALIC
Damir BICANIC
Manuel STRLEK
Marko KOPLJAR
Drago VUKOVIC
Ivan CUPIC
Mirko ALILOVIC
Igor VORI
Zlatko HORVAT
Great Britain 2012 London Handball Handball Men's handball
1st Norway Norway Katrine Lunde HARALDSEN
Karoline Dyhre BREIVANG
Kristine LUNDE-BORGERSEN
Kari Aalvik GRIMSBOE
Kari Mette JOHANSEN
Tonje NOSTVOLD
Amanda KURTOVIC
Linn-Kristin RIEGELHUTH
Linn Jorum SULLAND
Goeril SNORROEGGEN
Heidi LOKE
Ida ALSTAD
Camilla HERREM
Marit Malm FRAFJORD
Great Britain 2012 London Handball Handball Women's handball
2nd Montenegro Montenegro Ana DOKIC
Jovanka RADICEVIC
Marija JOVANOVIC
Bojana POPOVIC
Marina VUKCEVIC
Sonja BARJAKTAROVIC
Milena KNEZEVIC
Maja SAVIC
Andela BULATOVIC
Katarina BULATOVIC
Ana RADOVIC
Radmila MILJANIC
Majda MEHMEDOVIC
Suzana LAZOVIC
Great Britain 2012 London Handball Handball Women's handball
3rd Spain Spain Andrea BARNO SAN MARTIN
Beatriz FERNANDEZ IBANEZ
Nely ALBERTO FRANCISCA
Marta MANGUE GONZALEZ
Patricia ELORZA EGUIARA
Mihaela CIOBANU CIOBANU
Jessica ALONSO BERNARDO
Elisabeth PINEDO SAENZ
Marta LOPEZ HERRERO
Veronica CUADRADO DEHESA
Macarena AGUILAR DIAZ
Vanessa AMOROS QUILES
Silvia NAVARRO JIMENEZ
Begona FERNANDEZ MOLINOS
Great Britain 2012 London Handball Handball Women's handball
1st Germany Germany Tobias HAUKE
Matthias WITTHAUS
Oskar DEECKE
Christopher WESLEY
Christopher ZELLER
Florian FUCHS
Timo WESS
Thilo STRALKOWSKI
Maximillian MÜLLER
Max WEINHOLD
Oliver KORN
Martin HAENER
Jan Philipp RABENTE
Benjamin WESS
Moritz FUERSTE
Philipp ZELLER
Great Britain 2012 London Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Robert VAN DER HORST
Marcel BALKESTEIN
Sander BAART
Roderick WEUSTHOF
Rogier HOFMAN
Tim JENNISKENS
Wouter JOLIE
Teun DE NOOIJER
Klaas VERMEULEN
Sander DE WIJN
Valentin VERGA
Bob DE VOOGD
Robbert KEMPERMAN
Billy BAKKER
Mink VAN DER WEERDEN
Floris EVERS
Jaap STOCKMANN
Great Britain 2012 London Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Australia Australia Glenn TURNER
Edward OCKENDEN
Jamie DWYER
Joel CARROLL
Russell FORD
Mark KNOWLES
Matt GOHDES
Kieran GOVERS
Christopher CIRIELLO
Fergus KAVANAGH
Simon ORCHARD
Timothy DEAVIN
Nathan BURGERS
Matthew SWANN
Liam DE YOUNG
Matthew BUTTURINI
Great Britain 2012 London Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
1st Netherlands Netherlands Maartje PAUMEN
Joyce SOMBROEK
Marilyn AGLIOTTI
Merel DE BLAEIJ
Lidewij WELTEN
Eva DE GOEDE
Margot VAN GEFFEN
Ellen HOOG
Carlien DIRKSE VAN DEN HEUVEL
Kitty VAN MALE
Naomi VAN AS
Caia VAN MAASAKKER
Kelly JONKER
Maartje GODERIE
Sophie POLKAMP
Kim LAMMERS
Great Britain 2012 London Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
2nd Argentina Argentina Carla REBECCHI
Luciana AYMAR
Florencia HABIF
Noel BARRIONUEVO
Daniela SRUOGA
Rocio SANCHEZ MOCCIA
Florencia MUTIO
Delfina MERINO
Sofia MACCARI
Laura DEL COLLE
Macarena RODRIGUEZ PEREZ
Josefina SRUOGA
Martina CAVALLERO
Rosario LUCHETTI
Mariela SCARONE
Maria Silvina D'ELIA
Great Britain 2012 London Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Emily MAGUIRE
Anne PANTER
Laura UNSWORTH
Sarah THOMAS
Georgie TWIGG
Alex DANSON
Kate WALSH
Crista CULLEN
Hannah MACLEOD
Nicola WHITE
Laura BARTLETT
Elizabeth STORRY
Sally WALTON
Chloe ROGERS
Helen RICHARDSON
Ashleigh BALL
Great Britain 2012 London Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Arsen GALSTYAN Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
2nd Japan Japan Hiroaki HIRAOKA Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Brazil Brazil Felipe KITADAI Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Rishod SOBIROV Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
1st Georgia Georgia Lasha SHAVDATUASHVILI Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
2nd Hungary Hungary Miklos UNGVARI Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan Masashi EBINUMA Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jun-Ho CHO Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Mansur ISAEV Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
2nd Japan Japan Riki NAKAYA Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
3rd France France Ugo LEGRAND Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
3rd Mongolia Mongolia Nyam-Ochir SAINJARGAL Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Jae-Bum KIM Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
2nd Germany Germany Ole BISCHOF Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Canada Canada Antoine VALOIS-FORTIER Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ivan NIFONTOV Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Dae-Nam SONG Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Asley GONZALEZ Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
3rd Greece Greece Ilias ILIADIS Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
3rd Japan Japan Masashi NISHIYAMA Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Tagir KHAIBULAEV Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Mongolia Mongolia Tuvshinbayar NAIDAN Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Dimitri PETERS Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Henk GROL Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
1st France France Teddy RINER Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexander MIKHAYLIN Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd Brazil Brazil Rafael SILVA Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Andreas TOLZER Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
1st Brazil Brazil Sarah MENEZES Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
2nd Romania Romania Alina DUMITRU Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
3rd Belgium Belgium Charline VAN SNICK Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary Eva CSERNOVICZKI Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Kum Ae AN Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Yanet BERMOY Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd France France Priscilla GNETO Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Italy Italy Rosalba FORCINITI Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
1st Japan Japan Kaori MATSUMOTO Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
2nd Romania Romania Corina CAPRIORIU Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
3rd France France Automne PAVIA Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
3rd United States United States Marti MALLOY Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
1st Slovenia Slovenia Urska ZOLNIR Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
2nd China China Lili XU Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
3rd France France Gevrise EMANE Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Japan Japan Yoshie UENO Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
1st France France Lucie DECOSSE Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
2nd Germany Germany Kerstin THIELE Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
3rd Colombia Colombia Yuri ALVEAR Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Edith BOSCH Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States Kayla HARRISON Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Gemma GIBBONS Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Brazil Brazil Mayra AGUIAR Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd France France Audrey TCHEUMEO Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Idalys ORTIZ Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
2nd Japan Japan Mika SUGIMOTO Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
3rd China China Wen TONG Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Karina BRYANT Great Britain 2012 London Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
1st Tunisia Tunisia Oussama MELLOULI Great Britain 2012 London Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Men's marathon 10km
2nd Germany Germany Thomas LURZ Great Britain 2012 London Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Men's marathon 10km
3rd Canada Canada Richard WEINBERGER Great Britain 2012 London Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Men's marathon 10km
1st Hungary Hungary Eva RISZTOV Great Britain 2012 London Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Women's marathon 10km
2nd United States United States Haley ANDERSON Great Britain 2012 London Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Women's marathon 10km
3rd Italy Italy Martina GRIMALDI Great Britain 2012 London Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Women's marathon 10km
1st Czech Republic Czech Republic David SVOBODA Great Britain 2012 London Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd China China Zhongrong CAO Great Britain 2012 London Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd Hungary Hungary Adam MAROSI Great Britain 2012 London Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Lithuania Lithuania Laura ASADAUSKAITE Great Britain 2012 London Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Samantha MURRAY Great Britain 2012 London Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
3rd Brazil Brazil Yane MARQUES Great Britain 2012 London Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
1st New Zealand New Zealand Mahe DRYSDALE Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Ondrej SYNEK Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Alan CAMPBELL Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Nathan COHEN
Joseph SULLIVAN
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Italy Italy Alessio SARTORI
Romano BATTISTI
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Luka SPIK
Iztok COP
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st Denmark Denmark Mads Reinholdt RASMUSSEN
Rasmus QUIST
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Zac PURCHASE
Mark HUNTER
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Peter TAYLOR
Storm URU
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Hamish BOND
Eric MURRAY
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd France France Germain CHARDIN
Dorian MORTELETTE
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain George NASH
William SATCH
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Germany Germany Tim GROHMANN
Phillipp WENDE
Lauritz SCHOOF
Karl SCHULZE
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Croatia Croatia Martin SINKOVIC
Damir MARTIN
David SAIN
Valent SINKOVIC
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Australia Australia Daniel NOONAN
Christopher MORGAN
Karsten FORSTERLING
James MCRAE
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Great Britain Great Britain Alex GREGORY
Andrew TRIGGS HODGE
Tom JAMES
Pete REED
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Australia Australia Drew GINN
Joshua DUNKLEY-SMITH
James CHAPMAN
William LOCKWOOD
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd United States United States Scott GAULT
Henrik RUMMEL
Charles COLE
Glenn OCHAL
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st South Africa South Africa Sizwe NDLOVU
John SMITH
James THOMPSON
Matthew BRITTAIN
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Chris BARTLEY
Richard CHAMBERS
Peter CHAMBERS
Robert WILLIAMS
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
3rd Denmark Denmark Jacob BARSOE
Kasper WINTHER
Eskild EBBESEN
Morten JORGENSEN
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
1st Germany Germany Maximilian REINELT
Florian MENNINGEN
Martin SAUER
Lukas MUELLER
Andreas KUFFNER
Richard SCHMIDT
Filip Kamil ADAMSKI
Kristof WILKE
Eric JOHANNESEN
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Canada Canada Douglas CSIMA
Will CROTHERS
Malcolm HOWARD
Rob GIBSON
Brian PRICE
Gabriel BERGEN
Jeremiah BROWN
Andrew BYRNES
Conlin MCCABE
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Mohamed SBIHI
Phelan HILL
Alex PARTRIDGE
Tom RANSLEY
Constantine LOULOUDIS
Richard EGINGTON
Matthew LANGRIDGE
James FOAD
Gregory Mark Pascol SEARLE
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Czech Republic Czech Republic Mirka KNAPKOVA Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
2nd Denmark Denmark Fie Udby ERICHSEN Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
3rd Australia Australia Kim CROW Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Katherine GRAINGER
Anna WATKINS
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
2nd Australia Australia Kim CROW
Brooke PRATLEY
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
3rd Poland Poland Magdalena FULARCZYK
Julia MICHALSKA
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Sophie HOSKING
Katherine COPELAND
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd China China Wenyi HUANG
Dongxiang XU
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
3rd Greece Greece Christina GIAZITZIDOU
Alexandra TSIAVOU
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Heather STANNING
Helen GLOVER
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd Australia Australia Sarah OUTHWAITE
Kate HORNSEY
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Rebecca SCOWN
Juliette HAIGH
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Yana DEMENTYEVA
Kateryna TARASENKO
Nataliya DOVGODKO
Anastasiia KOZHENKOVA
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Germany Germany Carina BAER
Annekatrin THIELE
Julia RICHTER
Britta OPPELT
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd United States United States Adrienne MARTELLI
Megan KALMOE
Kara KOHLER
Natalie DELL
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st United States United States Caroline LIND
Taylor RITZEL
Caryn DAVIES
Mary WHIPPLE
Esther LOFGREN
Susan FRANCIA
Erin CAFARO
Meghan MUSNICKI
Eleanor LOGAN
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Canada Canada Lauren WILKINSON
Krista GULOIEN
Ashley BRZOZOWICZ
Darcy MARQUARDT
Lesley THOMPSON
Andreanne MORIN
Natalie MASTRACCI
Rachelle VIINBERG
Janine HANSON
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Nienke KINGMA
Roline REPELAER VAN DRIEL
Anne SCHELLEKENS
Jacobine VEENHOVEN
Claudia BELDERBOS
Annemiek DE HAAN
Carline BOUW
Sytske DE GROOT
Chantal ACHTERBERG
Great Britain 2012 London Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Australia Australia Mathew BELCHER
Malcolm PAGE
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Stuart BITHELL
Luke PATIENCE
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Argentina Argentina Juan DE LA FUENTE
Lucas CALABRESE
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia Tom SLINGSBY Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
2nd Cyprus Cyprus Pavlos KONTIDES Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
3rd Sweden Sweden Rasmus MYRGREN Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
1st Netherlands Netherlands Dorian VAN RIJSSELBERGE Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Nick DEMPSEY Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd Poland Poland Przemyslaw MIARCZYNSKI Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st Sweden Sweden Fredrik LÖÖF
Max SALMINEN
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Iain PERCY
Andrew SIMPSON
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
3rd Brazil Brazil Bruno PRADA
Robert SCHEIDT
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's two-person keelboat (Star)
1st Australia Australia Nathan OUTTERIDGE
Iain JENSEN
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Blair TUKE
Peter BURLING
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
3rd Denmark Denmark Peter LANG
Allan NORREGAARD
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ben AINSLIE Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Denmark Denmark Jonas HOGH-CHRISTENSEN Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd France France Jonathan LOBERT Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Olivia POWRIE
Jo ALEH
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Saskia CLARK
Hannah MILLS
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Lisa WESTERHOF
Lobke BERKHOUT
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st China China Lijia XU Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Marit BOUWMEESTER Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
3rd Belgium Belgium Evi VAN ACKER Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
1st Spain Spain Marina ALABAU Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd Finland Finland Tuuli PETAJA Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd Poland Poland Zofia KLEPACKA Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st Spain Spain Sofia TORO PRIETO PUGA
Angela PUMARIEGA MENENDEZ
Tamara ECHEGOYEN DOMINGUEZ
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's Elliott 6m - match racing
2nd Australia Australia Olivia PRICE
Lucinda WHITTY
Nina CURTIS
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's Elliott 6m - match racing
3rd Finland Finland Silja KANERVA
Mikaela WULFF
Silja LEHTINEN
Great Britain 2012 London Sailing Sailing Women's Elliott 6m - match racing
1st Romania Romania Alin George MOLDOVEANU Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
2nd Italy Italy Niccolo CAMPRIANI Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
3rd India India Gagan NARANG Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Jongoh JIN Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
2nd Italy Italy Luca TESCONI Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
3rd Serbia Serbia Andrija ZLATIC Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
1st Italy Italy Niccolo CAMPRIANI Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jonghyun KIM Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd United States United States Matthew EMMONS Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Jongoh JIN Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Young Rae CHOI Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd China China Zhiwei WANG Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st Belarus Belarus Sergei MARTYNOV Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd Belgium Belgium Lionel COX Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Rajmond DEBEVEC Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Cuba Cuba Leuris PUPO Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd India India Vijay KUMAR Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd China China Feng DING Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st United States United States Vincent HANCOCK Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
2nd Denmark Denmark Anders GOLDING Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
3rd Qatar Qatar Nasser AL-ATTIYAH Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
1st Croatia Croatia Giovanni CERNOGORAZ Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd Italy Italy Massimo FABBRIZI Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Kuwait Kuwait Fehaid ALDEEHANI Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
1st Great Britain Great Britain Peter WILSON Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
2nd Sweden Sweden Hakan DAHLBY Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Vasily MOSIN Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
1st China China Siling YI Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
2nd Poland Poland Sylwia BOGACKA Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
3rd China China Dan YU Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
1st China China Wenjun GUO Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
2nd France France Celine GOBERVILLE Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Olena KOSTEVYCH Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
1st United States United States Jamie Lynn GRAY Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Serbia Serbia Ivana MAKSIMOVIC Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Adela SYKOROVA Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Jangmi KIM Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
2nd China China Ying CHEN Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Olena KOSTEVYCH Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
1st United States United States Kimberly RHODE Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
2nd China China Ning WEI Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
3rd Slovakia Slovakia Danka BARTEKOVA Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
1st Italy Italy Jessica ROSSI Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
2nd Slovakia Slovakia Zuzana STEFECEKOVA Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
3rd France France Delphine RACINET Great Britain 2012 London Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
1st France France Florent MANAUDOU Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
2nd United States United States Cullen JONES Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
3rd Brazil Brazil Cesar CIELO FILHO Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
1st United States United States Nathan ADRIAN Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Australia Australia James MAGNUSSEN Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd Canada Canada Brent HAYDEN Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st France France Yannick AGNEL Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd China China Yang SUN Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Taehwan PARK Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st China China Yang SUN Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Taehwan PARK Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd United States United States Peter VANDERKAAY Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st China China Yang SUN Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd Canada Canada Ryan COCHRANE Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Tunisia Tunisia Oussama MELLOULI Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st United States United States Matthew GREVERS Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States Nick THOMAN Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd Japan Japan Ryosuke IRIE Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Tyler CLARY Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
2nd Japan Japan Ryosuke IRIE Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd United States United States Ryan LOCHTE Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
1st South Africa South Africa Cameron VAN DER BURGH Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd Australia Australia Christian SPRENGER Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd United States United States Brendan HANSEN Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
1st Hungary Hungary Daniel GYURTA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Michael JAMIESON Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Japan Japan Ryo TATEISHI Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Michael PHELPS Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeny KOROTYSHKIN Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
2nd South Africa South Africa Chad LE CLOS Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
1st South Africa South Africa Chad LE CLOS Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd United States United States Michael PHELPS Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd Japan Japan Takeshi MATSUDA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st United States United States Michael PHELPS Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
2nd United States United States Ryan LOCHTE Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
3rd Hungary Hungary Laszlo CSEH Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
1st United States United States Ryan LOCHTE Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
2nd Brazil Brazil Thiago PEREIRA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
3rd Japan Japan Kosuke HAGINO Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
1st France France Yannick AGNEL
Clement LEFERT
Alain BERNARD
Amaury LEVEAUX
Fabien GILOT
Jeremy STRAVIUS
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd United States United States Michael PHELPS
Cullen JONES
Ryan LOCHTE
Nathan ADRIAN
James FEIGEN
Jason LEZAK
Ricky BERENS
Matthew GREVERS
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Danila IZOTOV
Nikita LOBINTSEV
Vladimir MOROZOV
Sergei FESIKOV
Evgeny LAGUNOV
Andrey GRECHIN
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Charlie HOUCHIN
Ricky BERENS
Matthew MCLEAN
Michael PHELPS
Davis TARWATER
Conor DWYER
Ryan LOCHTE
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd France France Yannick AGNEL
Gregory MALLET
Amaury LEVEAUX
Jeremy STRAVIUS
Clement LEFERT
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd China China Yang SUN
Jun DAI
Yunqi LI
Yun HAO
Zhiwu LU
Haiqi JIANG
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Nathan ADRIAN
Nick THOMAN
Cullen JONES
Brendan HANSEN
Tyler MCGILL
Eric SHANTEAU
Matthew GREVERS
Michael PHELPS
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Japan Japan Ryosuke IRIE
Kosuke KITAJIMA
Takeshi MATSUDA
Takuro FUJII
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Australia Australia Matt TARGETT
Tommaso DORSOGNA
Christian SPRENGER
Hayden STOECKEL
Brenton RICKARD
James MAGNUSSEN
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st Netherlands Netherlands Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
2nd Belarus Belarus Aleksandra GERASIMENYA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Marleen VELDHUIS Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
1st Netherlands Netherlands Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
2nd Belarus Belarus Aleksandra GERASIMENYA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd China China Yi TANG Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States Allison SCHMITT Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd France France Camille MUFFAT Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia Bronte BARRATT Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
1st France France Camille MUFFAT Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd United States United States Allison SCHMITT Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Rebecca ADLINGTON Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States Katie LEDECKY Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd Spain Spain Mireia BELMONTE GARCIA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Rebecca ADLINGTON Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
1st United States United States Missy FRANKLIN Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd Australia Australia Emily SEEBOHM Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Japan Japan Aya TERAKAWA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States Missy FRANKLIN Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Anastasia ZUEVA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd United States United States Elizabeth BEISEL Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
1st Lithuania Lithuania Ruta MEILUTYTE Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd United States United States Rebecca SONI Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
3rd Japan Japan Satomi SUZUKI Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
1st United States United States Rebecca SONI Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Japan Japan Satomi SUZUKI Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Iuliia EFIMOVA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st United States United States Dana VOLLMER Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
2nd China China Ying LU Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd Australia Australia Alicia COUTTS Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st China China Liuyang JIAO Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
2nd Spain Spain Mireia BELMONTE GARCIA Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
3rd Japan Japan Natsumi HOSHI Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
1st China China Shiwen YE Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
2nd Australia Australia Alicia COUTTS Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
3rd United States United States Caitlin LEVERENZ Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
1st China China Shiwen YE Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
2nd United States United States Elizabeth BEISEL Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
3rd China China Xuanxu LI Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
1st Australia Australia Cate CAMPBELL
Alicia COUTTS
Melanie SCHLANGER
Brittany ELMSLIE
Libby TRICKETT
Yolane KUKLA
Emily SEEBOHM
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Femke HEEMSKERK
Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO
Marleen VELDHUIS
Hinkelien SCHREUDER
Inge DEKKER
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd United States United States Jessica HARDY
Amanda WEIR
Missy FRANKLIN
Natalie COUGHLIN
Lia NEAL
Allison SCHMITT
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Dana VOLLMER
Alyssa ANDERSON
Lauren PERDUE
Missy FRANKLIN
Allison SCHMITT
Shannon VREELAND
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia Kylie PALMER
Brittany ELMSLIE
Jade NEILSEN
Bronte BARRATT
Alicia COUTTS
Blair EVANS
Melanie SCHLANGER
Angie BAINBRIDGE
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd France France Margaux FARRELL
Ophelie-Cyrielle ETIENNE
Camille MUFFAT
Coralie BALMY
Mylene LAZARE
Charlotte BONNET
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States Claire DONAHUE
Allison SCHMITT
Jessica HARDY
Missy FRANKLIN
Rachel BOOTSMA
Dana VOLLMER
Breeja LARSON
Rebecca SONI
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Australia Australia Brittany ELMSLIE
Leisel JONES
Emily SEEBOHM
Melanie SCHLANGER
Alicia COUTTS
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Japan Japan Satomi SUZUKI
Aya TERAKAWA
Haruka UEDA
Yuka KATO
Great Britain 2012 London Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st China China Jike ZHANG Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
2nd China China Hao WANG Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
3rd Germany Germany Dimitrij OVTCHAROV Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
1st China China Jike ZHANG
Hao WANG
Long MA
Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Seungmin RYU
Sae Hyuk JOO
Sang-Eun OH
Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
3rd Germany Germany Bastian STEGER
Timo BOLL
Dimitrij OVTCHAROV
Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
1st China China Xiaoxia LI Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
2nd China China Ning DING Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
3rd Singapore Singapore Tian Wei FENG Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
1st China China Xiaoxia LI
Yue GUO
Ning DING
Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's team
2nd Japan Japan Ai FUKUHARA
Kasumi ISHIKAWA
Sayaka HIRANO
Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's team
3rd Singapore Singapore Tian Wei FENG
Jia Wei LI
Yuegu WANG
Great Britain 2012 London Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's team
1st Spain Spain Joel GONZALEZ BONILLA Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Daehoon LEE Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
3rd Colombia Colombia Oscar MUNOZ OVIEDO Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexey DENISENKO Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
1st Turkey Turkey Servet TAZEGUL Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
2nd Iran Iran Mohammad BAGHERI MOTAMED Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
3rd Afghanistan Afghanistan Rohullah NIKPAI Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
3rd United States United States Terrence JENNINGS Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
1st Argentina Argentina Sebastian Eduardo CRISMANICH Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
2nd Spain Spain Nicolas GARCIA HEMME Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Lutalo MUHAMMAD Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
3rd Italy Italy Mauro SARMIENTO Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
1st Italy Italy Carlo MOLFETTA Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
2nd Gabon Gabon Anthony OBAME Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
3rd China China Xiaobo LIU Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
3rd Cuba Cuba Robelis DESPAIGNE Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
1st China China Jingyu WU Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
2nd Spain Spain Brigitte YAGUE ENRIQUE Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
3rd Croatia Croatia Lucija ZANINOVIC Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
3rd Thailand Thailand Chanatip SONKHAM Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
1st Great Britain Great Britain Jade JONES Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
2nd China China Yuzhuo HOU Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Li-Cheng TSENG Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
3rd France France Marlene HARNOIS Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Kyung Seon HWANG Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
2nd Turkey Turkey Nur TATAR Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
3rd Germany Germany Helena FROMM Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
3rd United States United States Paige MCPHERSON Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
1st Serbia Serbia Milica MANDIC Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
2nd France France Anne-Caroline GRAFFE Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
3rd Mexico Mexico Maria del Rosario ESPINOZA Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Anastasia BARYSHNIKOVA Great Britain 2012 London Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
1st Great Britain Great Britain Andy MURRAY Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Roger FEDERER Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Argentina Argentina Juan Martin DEL POTRO Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st United States United States Mike BRYAN
Bob BRYAN
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
2nd France France Jo-Wilfried TSONGA
Michael LLODRA
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd France France Julien BENNETEAU
Richard GASQUET
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st United States United States Serena WILLIAMS Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Maria SHARAPOVA Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd Belarus Belarus Victoria AZARENKA Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st United States United States Venus WILLIAMS
Serena WILLIAMS
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Andrea HLAVACKOVA
Lucie HRADECKA
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Nadia PETROVA
Maria KIRILENKO
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
1st Belarus Belarus Max MIRNYI
Victoria AZARENKA
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Andy MURRAY
Laura ROBSON
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
3rd United States United States Lisa RAYMOND
Mike BRYAN
Great Britain 2012 London Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
1st China China Dong DONG Great Britain 2012 London Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Dmitry USHAKOV Great Britain 2012 London Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
3rd China China Chunlong LU Great Britain 2012 London Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
1st Canada Canada Rosannagh MACLENNAN Great Britain 2012 London Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
2nd China China Shanshan HUANG Great Britain 2012 London Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
3rd China China Wenna HE Great Britain 2012 London Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Alistair BROWNLEE Great Britain 2012 London Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
2nd Spain Spain Javier GOMEZ Great Britain 2012 London Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Jonathan BROWNLEE Great Britain 2012 London Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
1st Switzerland Switzerland Nicola SPIRIG Great Britain 2012 London Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Lisa NORDEN Great Britain 2012 London Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
3rd Australia Australia Erin DENSHAM Great Britain 2012 London Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergey TETYUKHIN
Alexander SOKOLOV
Yury BEREZHKO
Alexander VOLKOV
Nikolay APALIKOV
Maxim MIKHAYLOV
Alexander BUTKO
Sergey GRANKIN
Alexey OBMOCHAEV
Dmitriy MUSERSKIY
Taras KHTEY
Dmitriy ILINYKH
Great Britain 2012 London Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
2nd Brazil Brazil Gilberto GODOY FILHO
Bruno REZENDE
Dante AMARAL
Rodrigo SANTANA
Sidnei DOS SANTOS JUNIOR
Wallace DE SOUZA
Thiago Soares ALVES
Murilo ENDRES
Sergio SANTOS
Lucas SAATKAMP
Ricardo GARCIA
Leandro VISSOTTO NEVES
Great Britain 2012 London Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
3rd Italy Italy Emanuele BIRARELLI
Simone PARODI
Cristian SAVANI
Andrea BARI
Ivan ZAYTSEV
Andrea GIOVI
Michal LASKO
Luigi MASTRANGELO
Alessandro FEI
Dragan TRAVICA
Dante BONINFANTE
Samuele PAPI
Great Britain 2012 London Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
1st Brazil Brazil Fabiana OLIVEIRA
Thaisa MENEZES
Adenizia SILVA
Fernanda RODRIGUES
Paula PEQUENO
Natalia PEREIRA
Sheilla CASTRO
Tandara CAIXETA
Danielle LINS
Fernanda FERREIRA
Jaqueline CARVALHO
Fabiana CLAUDINO
Great Britain 2012 London Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
2nd United States United States Jordan LARSON
Megan HODGE
Courtney THOMPSON
Danielle SCOTT
Logan TOM
Foluke AKINRADEWO
Tamari MIYASHIRO
Destinee HOOKER
Christa HARMOTTO
Lindsey BERG
Tayyiba HANEEF-PARK
Nicole DAVIS
Great Britain 2012 London Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
3rd Japan Japan Yuko SANO
Yoshie TAKESHITA
Mai YAMAGUCHI
Saori KIMURA
Risa SHINNABE
Yukiko EBATA
Erika ARAKI
Maiko KANO
Kaori INOUE
Ai OTOMO
Hitomi NAKAMICHI
Saori SAKODA
Great Britain 2012 London Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
1st Croatia Croatia Paulo OBRADOVIC
Samir BARAC
Damir BURIC
Josip PAVIC
Miho BOSKOVIC
Andro BUSLJE
Sandro SUKNO
Igor HINIC
Niksa DOBUD
Frano VICAN
Maro JOKOVIC
Ivan BULJUBASIC
Petar MUSLIM
Great Britain 2012 London Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd Italy Italy Deni FIORENTINI
Alex GIORGETTI
Stefano TEMPESTI
Maurizio FELUGO
Niccolo GITTO
Pietro FIGLIOLI
Christian PRESCIUTTI
Massimo GIACOPPO
Matteo AICARDI
Amaurys PEREZ
Valentino GALLO
Danijel PREMUS
Giacomo PASTORINO
Great Britain 2012 London Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd Serbia Serbia Vanja UDOVICIC
Slobodan NIKIC
Dusan MANDIC
Dusko PIJETLOVIC
Zivko GOCIC
Aleksa SAPONJIC
Milan ALEKSIC
Filip FILIPOVIC
Andrija PRLAINOVIC
Slobodan SORO
Gojko PIJETLOVIC
Nikola RADJEN
Stefan MITROVIC
Great Britain 2012 London Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st United States United States Melissa SEIDEMANN
Courtney MATHEWSON
Klaus NIELSEN
Tumua ANAE
Betsey ARMSTRONG
Kelly RULON
Marius PREKEVICIUS
Annika DRIES
Maggie STEFFENS
Heather PETRI
Brenda VILLA
Aymard BOSSE BERANGER
Ravi BHOLLAH
Great Britain 2012 London Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
2nd Spain Spain Pilar PENA CARRASCO
Andrea BLAS MARTINEZ
Ona MESEGUER FLAQUE
Laura ESTER RAMOS
Roser TARRAGO AYMERICH
Matilde ORTIZ REYES
Lorena MIRANDA DORADO
Marta BACH PASCUAL
Ana COPADO AMOROS
Anni ESPAR LLAQUET
Maica GARCIA
Jennifer PAREJA
Laura LOPEZ VENTOSA
Great Britain 2012 London Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
3rd Australia Australia Kate GYNTHER
Sophie SMITH
Gemma BEADSWORTH
Rowie WEBSTER
Ash SOUTHERN
Alicia MCCORMACK
Victoria BROWN
Nicola ZAGAME
Melissa RIPPON
Holly LINCOLN-SMITH
Jane MORAN
Glencora RALPH
Bronwen KNOX
Great Britain 2012 London Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Yun Chol OM Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd China China Jingbiao WU Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Vietnam Vietnam Trần Lê Quốc Toàn Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Un Guk KIM Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
2nd Colombia Colombia Oscar Albeiro FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
3rd Indonesia Indonesia Eko Yuli IRAWAN Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st China China Qingfeng LIN Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
2nd Indonesia Indonesia Triyatno TRIYATNO Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Mying Hyok Kim Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
1st China China Xiaojun LU Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
2nd China China Haojie LU Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Ivan CAMBAR RODRIGUEZ Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
1st Poland Poland Adrian Edward ZIELINSKI Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Iran Iran Kianoush ROSTAMI Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Egypt Egypt Tarek Yehia Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran Saeid Mohammadpour Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic  Kim Min-jae Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Tomasz Zielinski Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran Navab NASIRSHELAL Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
2nd Poland Poland Bartlomiej BONK Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Ivan Efremov Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran Behdad SALIMIKORDASIABI Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Iran Iran Sajjad ANOUSHIRAVANI HAMLABAD Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ruslan ALBEGOV Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
1st China China Mingjuan WANG Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
2nd Japan Japan Hiromi MIYAKE Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Chun Hwa RYANG Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Shu-Ching HSU Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
2nd Indonesia Indonesia Citra Febrianti Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Iulia Paratova Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
1st China China Xueying LI Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
2nd Thailand Thailand Pimsiri SIRIKAEW Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
3rd Thailand Thailand Rattikan GULNOI Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
1st Canada Canada Christine GIRARD Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Milka Maneva Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
3rd Mexico Mexico Luz Acosta Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Jong Sim RIM Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Anna Nurmukhambetova Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Colombia Colombia Ubaldina Valoyes Cuesta Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Spain Spain Lidia Valentin Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
2nd Egypt Egypt Abeer Abdelrahman Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
3rd Cameroon Cameroon Madias Nzesso Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
1st China China Lulu ZHOU Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Tatiana KASHIRINA Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jang Mi-ran Great Britain 2012 London Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Dzhamal OTARSULTANOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 55kg
2nd Georgia Georgia Vladimer KHINCHEGASHVILI Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 55kg
3rd Japan Japan Shinichi YUMOTO Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 55kg
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Kyong Il YANG Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's - 55kg
1st Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Toghrul ASGAROV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 55 - 60kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Besik KUDUKHOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 55 - 60kg
3rd India India Yogeshwar DUTT Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 55 - 60kg
3rd United States United States Coleman SCOTT Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 55 - 60kg
1st Japan Japan Tatsuhiro YONEMITSU Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 66kg
2nd India India Sushil KUMAR Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 66kg
3rd Cuba Cuba Livan LOPEZ AZCUY Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 66kg
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Akzhurek TANATAROV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 60 - 66kg
1st United States United States Jordan Ernest BURROUGHS Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 74kg
2nd Iran Iran Sadegh Saeed GOUDARZI Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 74kg
3rd Hungary Hungary Gabor HATOS Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 74kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Denis TSARGUSH Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 66 - 74kg
1st Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Sharif SHARIFOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 84kg
2nd Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Jaime Yusept ESPINAL Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 84kg
3rd Georgia Georgia Dato MARSAGISHVILI Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 84kg
3rd Iran Iran Ehsan Naser LASHGARI Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74 - 84kg
1st United States United States Jacob Stephen VARNER Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 84 - 96kg
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Valerii ANDRIITSEV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 84 - 96kg
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Khetag GAZYUMOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 84 - 96kg
3rd Georgia Georgia George GOGSHELIDZE Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 84 - 96kg
1st Iran Iran Komeil GHASEMI Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 96 - 120kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Bilyal MAKHOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 96 - 120kg
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Daulet Shabanbay Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 96 - 120kg
3rd United States United States Tervel Dlagnev Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 96 - 120kg
1st Japan Japan Hitomi OBARA Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Mariya STADNYK Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
3rd Canada Canada Carol HUYNH Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
3rd United States United States Clarissa Kyoko Mei Ling CHUN Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
1st Japan Japan Saori YOSHIDA Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 48 - 55kg
2nd Canada Canada Tonya Lynn VERBEEK Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 48 - 55kg
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Yuliya RATKEVICH Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 48 - 55kg
3rd Colombia Colombia Jackeline RENTERIA CASTILLO Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 48 - 55kg
1st Japan Japan Kaori ICHO Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 55 - 63kg
2nd China China Ruixue JING Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 55 - 63kg
3rd Mongolia Mongolia Battsetseg SORONZONBOLD Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 55 - 63kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Lubov VOLOSOVA Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 55 - 63kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalia VOROBIEVA Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63 - 72kg
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Stanka Zlateva HRISTOVA Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63 - 72kg
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Guzel MANYUROVA Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63 - 72kg
3rd Spain Spain Maider UNDA Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63 - 72kg
1st Iran Iran Hamid Mohammad SORYAN REIHANPOUR Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 55kg
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Rovshan BAYRAMOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 55kg
3rd Hungary Hungary Peter MODOS Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 55kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Mingiyan SEMENOV Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's - 55kg
1st Iran Iran Omid Haji NOROOZI Great Britain 2012 London Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 55 - 60kg
2nd Georgia Georgia