Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 306 307 359 972
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 306 307 359 972

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic KU Bonchan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd France France VALLADONT Jean-Charles Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd United States United States ELLISON Brady Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Men's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Republic of Korea Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Men's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic CHANG Hyejin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Germany Germany UNRUH Lisa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic KI Bobae Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Women's individual (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Republic of Korea Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei Taipei (Cn Taipei) Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Archery Archery Women's team (FITA Olympic round - 70m)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Ishchenko
Romashina
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
2nd China China Huang
Sun
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
3rd Japan Japan Inui
Mitsui
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's duet
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
2nd China China China Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
3rd Japan Japan Japan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Artistic Swimming Artistic Swimming Women's team
1st Jamaica Jamaica BOLT Usain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States GATLIN Justin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Canada Canada DE GRASSE Andre Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Jamaica Jamaica BOLT Usain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Canada Canada DE GRASSE Andre Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd France France LEMAITRE Christophe Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st South Africa South Africa VAN NIEKERK Wayde Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Grenada Grenada JAMES Kirani Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd United States United States MERRITT Lashawn Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Kenya Kenya RUDISHA David Lekuta Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Algeria Algeria MAKHLOUFI Taoufik Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd United States United States MURPHY Clayton Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st United States United States CENTROWITZ Matthew Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Algeria Algeria MAKHLOUFI Taoufik Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd New Zealand New Zealand WILLIS Nicholas Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Great Britain Great Britain FARAH Mohamed Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd United States United States CHELIMO Paul Kipkemoi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia GEBRHIWET Hagos Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Great Britain Great Britain FARAH Mohamed Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd Kenya Kenya TANUI Paul Kipngetich Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia TOLA Tamirat Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st Kenya Kenya KIPCHOGE Eliud Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Ethiopia Ethiopia LILESA Feyisa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd United States United States RUPP Galen Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st Jamaica Jamaica MCLEOD Omar Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Spain Spain ORTEGA Orlando Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd France France BASCOU Dimitri Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States CLEMENT Kerron Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd Kenya Kenya TUMUTI Boniface Mucheru Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Turkey Turkey COPELLO Yasmani Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Kenya Kenya KIPRUTO Conseslus Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd United States United States JAGER Evan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd France France MEKHISSI Mahiedine Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Jamaica Jamaica Jamaica Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Japan Japan Japan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Canada Canada Canada Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Jamaica Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Bahamas Bahamas Bahamas Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st China China WANG Zhen Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
2nd China China CAI Zelin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
3rd Australia Australia BIRD-SMITH Dane Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 20km walk
1st Slovakia Slovakia TOTH Matej Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Australia Australia TALLENT Jared Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Japan Japan ARAI Hirooki Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st United States United States HENDERSON Jeff Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd South Africa South Africa MANYONGA Luvo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Great Britain Great Britain RUTHERFORD Greg Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st United States United States TAYLOR Christian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd United States United States CLAYE Will Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd China China DONG Bin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Canada Canada DROUIN Derek Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Qatar Qatar BARSHIM Mutaz Essa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Ukraine Ukraine BONDARENKO Bohdan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st Brazil Brazil DA SILVA Thiago Braz Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd France France LAVILLENIE Renaud Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States KENDRICKS Sam Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States CROUSER Ryan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States KOVACS Joe Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd New Zealand New Zealand WALSH Tomas Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Germany Germany HARTING Christoph Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Poland Poland MALACHOWSKI Piotr Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Germany Germany JASINSKI Daniel Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Germany Germany ROHLER Thomas Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Kenya Kenya YEGO Julius Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Trinidad and Tobago Trinidad and Tobago WALCOTT Keshorn Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Tajikistan Tajikistan NAZAROV Dilshod Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Belarus Belarus TSIKHAN Ivan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Poland Poland NOWICKI Wojciech Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st United States United States EATON Ashton Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd France France MAYER Kevin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Canada Canada WARNER Damian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Jamaica Jamaica THOMPSON Elaine Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd United States United States BOWIE Tori Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd Jamaica Jamaica FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st Jamaica Jamaica THOMPSON Elaine Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
2nd Netherlands Netherlands SCHIPPERS Dafne Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
3rd United States United States BOWIE Tori Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
1st Bahamas Bahamas MILLER Shaunae Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
2nd United States United States FELIX Allyson Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
3rd Jamaica Jamaica JACKSON Shericka Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 400m
1st South Africa South Africa SEMENYA Caster Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
2nd Burundi Burundi NIYONSABA Francine Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
3rd Kenya Kenya WAMBUI Margaret Nyairera Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
1st Kenya Kenya KIPYEGON Faith Chepngetich Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
2nd Ethiopia Ethiopia DIBABA Genzebe Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
3rd United States United States SIMPSON Jennifer Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 1500m
1st Kenya Kenya CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 5000m
2nd Kenya Kenya OBIRI Hellen Onsando Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 5000m
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia AYANA Almaz Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 5000m
1st Ethiopia Ethiopia AYANA Almaz Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m
2nd Kenya Kenya CHERUIYOT Vivian Jepkemoi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia DIBABA Tirunesh Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 10000m
1st Kenya Kenya SUMGONG Jemima Jelagat Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
2nd Bahrain Bahrain KIRWA Eunice Jepkirui Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
3rd Ethiopia Ethiopia DIBABA Mare Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's marathon
1st United States United States ROLLINS Brianna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
2nd United States United States ALI Nia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
3rd United States United States CASTLIN Kristi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 100m hurdles
1st United States United States MUHAMMAD Dalilah Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
2nd Denmark Denmark PETERSEN Sara Slott Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
3rd United States United States SPENCER Ashley Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 400m hurdles
1st Bahrain Bahrain JEBET Ruth Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Kenya Kenya JEPKEMOI Hyvin Kiyeng Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m steeplechase
3rd United States United States COBURN Emma Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 3000m steeplechase
1st United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Jamaica Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Jamaica Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 4x400m relay
1st China China LIU Hong Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
2nd Mexico Mexico GONZALEZ Maria Guadalupe Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
3rd China China LU Xiuzhi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's 20km race walk
1st United States United States BARTOLETTA Tianna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
2nd United States United States REESE Brittney Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd Serbia Serbia SPANOVIC Ivana Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
1st Colombia Colombia IBARGUEN Caterine Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
2nd Venezuela Venezuela ROJAS Yulimar Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan RYPAKOVA Olga Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's triple jump
1st Spain Spain BEITIA Ruth Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria DEMIREVA Mirela Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd Croatia Croatia VLASIC Blanka Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st Greece Greece STEFANIDI Ekaterini Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
2nd United States United States MORRIS Sandi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
3rd New Zealand New Zealand MCCARTNEY Eliza Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's pole vault
1st United States United States CARTER Michelle Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
2nd New Zealand New Zealand ADAMS Valerie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
3rd Hungary Hungary MARTON Anita Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st Croatia Croatia PERKOVIC Sandra Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd France France ROBERT-MICHON Melina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Cuba Cuba CABALLERO Denia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st Croatia Croatia KOLAK Sara Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd South Africa South Africa VILJOEN Sunette Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic SPOTAKOVA Barbora Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st Poland Poland WLODARCZYK Anita Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
2nd China China ZHANG Wenxiu Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
3rd Great Britain Great Britain HITCHON Sophie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's hammer throw
1st Belgium Belgium THIAM Nafissatou Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
2nd Great Britain Great Britain ENNIS-HILL Jessica Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
3rd Canada Canada THEISEN EATON Brianne Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Athletics Athletics Women's heptathlon
1st China China CHEN Long Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Men's singles
2nd Malaysia Malaysia LEE Chong Wei Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Men's singles
3rd Denmark Denmark AXELSEN Viktor Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Men's singles
1st China China Zhang
Fu
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
2nd Malaysia Malaysia Goh
Tan
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ellis
Langridge
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Men's doubles
1st Spain Spain MARIN Carolina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Women's singles
2nd India India PUSARLA V. Sindhu Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Women's singles
3rd Japan Japan OKUHARA Nozomi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Women's singles
1st Japan Japan Matsutomo
Takahashi
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
2nd Denmark Denmark Pedersen
Rytter juhl
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Shin
Jung
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Women's doubles
1st Indonesia Indonesia Ahmad
Natsir
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
2nd Malaysia Malaysia Goh
Chan
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
3rd China China Zhao
Zhang
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Badminton Badminton Mixed doubles
1st United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Serbia Serbia Serbia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Spain Spain Spain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd Spain Spain Spain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd Serbia Serbia Serbia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
1st Brazil Brazil Cerutti
Oscar Schmidt
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men's beach volleyball
2nd Italy Italy Nicolai
Lupo
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men's beach volleyball
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Meeuwsen
Brouwer
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Men's beach volleyball
1st Germany Germany Ludwig
Walkenhorst
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women's beach volleyball
2nd Brazil Brazil Bednarczuk
Seixas de Freitas
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women's beach volleyball
3rd United States United States Ross
Walsh Jennings
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball Women's beach volleyball
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan DUSMATOV Hasanboy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Colombia Colombia MARTINEZ Yurberjen Herney Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba ARGILAGOS Joahnys Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
3rd United States United States HERNANDEZ Nico Miguel Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan ZOIROV Shakhobidin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Venezuela Venezuela FINOL Yoel Segundo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd China China HU Jianguan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba RAMIREZ Robeisy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd United States United States STEVENSON Shakur Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation NIKITIN Vladimir Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan AKHMADALIEV Murodjon Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Brazil Brazil CONCEICAO Robson Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd France France OUMIHA Sofiane Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba ALVAREZ Lazaro Jorge Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Mongolia Mongolia DORJNYAMBUU Otgondalai Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan GAIBNAZAROV Fazliddin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan SOTOMAYOR COLLAZO Lorenzo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Germany Germany HARUTYUNYAN Artem Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation DUNAYTSEV Vitaly Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan YELEUSSINOV Daniyar Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
2nd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan GIYASOV Shakhram Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd France France CISSOKHO Souleymane Diop Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Morocco Morocco RABII Mohammed Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
1st Cuba Cuba LOPEZ Arlen Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan MELIKUZIEV Bektemir Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan SHAKHSUVARLY Kamran Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Mexico Mexico RODRIGUEZ Misael Uziel Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba LA CRUZ Julio Cesar Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan NIYAZYMBETOV Adilbek Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd France France BAUDERLIQUE Mathieu Albert Daniel Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain BUATSI Joshua Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation TISHCHENKO Evgeny Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan LEVIT Vassiliy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba SAVON Erislandy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan TULAGANOV Rustam Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st France France YOKA Tony Victor James Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain JOYCE Joe Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Croatia Croatia HRGOVIC Filip Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan DYCHKO Ivan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain ADAMS Nicola Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd France France OURAHMOUNE Sarah Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd China China REN Cancan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Colombia Colombia VALENCIA VICTORIA Ingrit Lorena Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st France France MOSSELY Estelle Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd China China YIN Junhua Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Finland Finland POTKONEN Mira Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation BELIAKOVA Anastasiia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st United States United States SHIELDS Claressa Maria Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Netherlands Netherlands FONTIJN Nouchka Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd China China LI Qian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan SHAKIMOVA Dariga Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain CLARKE Joseph Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd Slovenia Slovenia KAUZER Peter Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic PRSKAVEC Jiri Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's K-1 (kayak single)
1st France France GARGAUD CHANUT Denis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
2nd Slovakia Slovakia BENUS Matej Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
3rd Japan Japan HANEDA Takuya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-1 (canoe single)
1st Slovakia Slovakia Skantar
Skantar
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Florence
Hounslow
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
3rd France France Peche
Klauss
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Men's C-2 (canoe double)
1st Spain Spain CHOURRAUT Maialen Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
2nd New Zealand New Zealand JONES Luuka Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
3rd Australia Australia FOX Jessica Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Slalom Canoe Slalom Women's K-1 (kayak single)
1st Great Britain Great Britain HEATH Liam Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
2nd France France BEAUMONT Maxime Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
3rd Germany Germany RAUHE Ronald Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
3rd Spain Spain CRAVIOTTO Saul Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 200m (kayak single)
1st Spain Spain WALZ Marcus Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic DOSTAL Josef Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation ANOSHKIN Roman Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-1 1000m (kayak single)
1st Spain Spain Toro
Craviotto
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 200m (kayak double)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Schofield
Heath
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 200m (kayak double)
3rd Lithuania Lithuania Lankas
Ramanauskas
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 200m (kayak double)
1st Germany Germany Rendschmidt
Gross
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
2nd Serbia Serbia Zoric
Tomicevic
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
3rd Australia Australia Wallace
Tame
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-2 1000m (kayak double)
1st Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
2nd Slovakia Slovakia Slovakia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Czech Republic Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's K-4 1000m (kayak four)
1st Ukraine Ukraine CHEBAN Iurii Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 200m (canoe single)
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan DEMYANENKO Valentin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 200m (canoe single)
3rd Brazil Brazil QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS Isaquias Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 200m (canoe single)
1st Germany Germany BRENDEL Sebastian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
2nd Brazil Brazil QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS Isaquias Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ilia Shtokalov Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-1 1000m (canoe single)
1st Germany Germany Brendel
Vandrey
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
2nd Brazil Brazil de Souza Silva
Queiroz dos Santos
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Ianchuk
Mishchuk
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Men's C-2 1000m (canoe double)
1st New Zealand New Zealand CARRINGTON Lisa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 200m (kayak single)
2nd Poland Poland WALCZYKIEWICZ Marta Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 200m (kayak single)
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan OSIPENKO-RODOMSKA Inna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 200m (kayak single)
1st Hungary Hungary KOZAK Danuta Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
2nd Denmark Denmark JORGENSEN Emma Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
3rd New Zealand New Zealand CARRINGTON Lisa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-1 500m (kayak single)
1st Hungary Hungary Kozak
Szabo
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
2nd Germany Germany Dietze
Weber
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
3rd Poland Poland Mikolajczyk
Naja
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-2 500m (kayak double)
1st Hungary Hungary Hungary Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
2nd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
3rd Belarus Belarus Belarus Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Canoe Sprint Canoe Sprint Women's K-4 500m (kayak four)
1st United States United States FIELDS Connor Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Men's racing individual
2nd Netherlands Netherlands VAN GORKOM Jelle Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Men's racing individual
3rd Colombia Colombia RAMIREZ YEPES Carlos Alberto Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Men's racing individual
1st Colombia Colombia PAJON Mariana Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Women's racing individual
2nd United States United States POST Alise Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Women's racing individual
3rd Venezuela Venezuela HERNANDEZ Stefany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling BMX Racing Cycling BMX Racing Women's racing individual
1st Switzerland Switzerland SCHURTER Nino Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic KULHAVY Jaroslav Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
3rd Spain Spain COLOMA NICOLAS Carlos Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Men's cross-country
1st Sweden Sweden RISSVEDS Jenny Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
2nd Poland Poland WLOSZCZOWSKA Maja Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
3rd Canada Canada PENDREL Catharine Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Mountain Bike Cycling Mountain Bike Women's cross-country
1st Belgium Belgium VAN AVERMAET Greg Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Denmark Denmark FUGLSANG Jakob Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Poland Poland MAJKA Rafal Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Switzerland Switzerland CANCELLARA Fabian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Netherlands Netherlands DUMOULIN Tom Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Great Britain Great Britain FROOME Christopher Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Netherlands Netherlands VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Sweden Sweden JOHANSSON Emma Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Italy Italy LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st United States United States ARMSTRONG Kristin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation ZABELINSKAYA Olga Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
3rd Netherlands Netherlands VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
1st Great Britain Great Britain KENNY Jason Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain SKINNER Callum Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation DMITRIEV Denis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's sprint individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
2nd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
3rd Denmark Denmark Denmark Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Pursuit (4000m)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
2nd New Zealand New Zealand New Zealand Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
3rd France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Team Sprint
1st Italy Italy VIVIANI Elia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Omnium
2nd Great Britain Great Britain CAVENDISH Mark Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Omnium
3rd Denmark Denmark HANSEN Lasse Norman Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Omnium
1st Great Britain Great Britain KENNY Jason Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
2nd Netherlands Netherlands BUCHLI Matthijs Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
3rd Malaysia Malaysia AWANG Azizulhasni Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Men's Keirin
1st Germany Germany VOGEL Kristina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain JAMES Rebecca Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain MARCHANT Katy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's sprint individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Pursuit (3000m)
2nd United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Pursuit (3000m)
3rd Canada Canada Canada Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Pursuit (3000m)
1st China China Gong
Zhong
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Sprint
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Voinova
Shmeleva
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Sprint
3rd Germany Germany Vogel
Welte
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Team Sprint
1st Great Britain Great Britain TROTT Laura Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Omnium
2nd United States United States HAMMER Sarah Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Omnium
3rd Belgium Belgium D'HOORE Jolien Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Omnium
1st Netherlands Netherlands LIGTLEE Elis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Keirin
2nd Great Britain Great Britain JAMES Rebecca Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Keirin
3rd Australia Australia MEARES Anna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Track Cycling Track Women's Keirin
1st China China CAO Yuan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
2nd Great Britain Great Britain LAUGHER Jack Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
3rd Germany Germany HAUSDING Patrick Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's 3m springboard
1st China China CHEN Aisen Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
2nd Mexico Mexico SANCHEZ German Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
3rd United States United States BOUDIA David Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's 10m platform
1st Great Britain Great Britain Laugher
Mears
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd United States United States Dorman
Hixon
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
3rd China China Cao
Qin
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st China China Lin
Chen
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
2nd United States United States Boudia
Johnson
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Daley
Goodfellow
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Men's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st China China SHI Tingmao Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
2nd China China HE Zi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
3rd Italy Italy CAGNOTTO Tania Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Women's 3m springboard
1st China China REN Qian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
2nd China China SI Yajie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
3rd Canada Canada BENFEITO Meaghan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Women's 10m platform
1st China China Wu
Shi
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
2nd Italy Italy Cagnotto
Dallape
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
3rd Australia Australia Keeney
Smith
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 3m springboard
1st China China Liu
Chen
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
2nd Malaysia Malaysia Cheong
Pamg
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
3rd Canada Canada Benfeito
Filion
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Diving Diving Women's synchronized diving 10m platform
1st Great Britain Great Britain DUJARDIN Charlotte Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
2nd Germany Germany WERTH Isabell Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
3rd Germany Germany BRORING-SPREHE Kristina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed individual
1st Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
3rd United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Dressage Equestrian Dressage Mixed team
1st Germany Germany JUNG Michael Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
2nd France France NICOLAS Astier Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
3rd United States United States DUTTON Phillip Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed individual
1st France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
2nd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
3rd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Eventing Equestrian Eventing Mixed team
1st Great Britain Great Britain SKELTON Nick Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
2nd Sweden Sweden FREDRICSON Peder Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
3rd Canada Canada LAMAZE Eric Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed individual
1st France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
2nd United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
3rd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Equestrian Jumping Equestrian Jumping Mixed team
1st Italy Italy GAROZZO Daniele Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
2nd United States United States MASSIALAS Alexander Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation SAFIN Timur Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's foil individual
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic PARK Sangyoung Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
2nd Hungary Hungary IMRE Geza Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
3rd France France GRUMIER Gauthier Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's épée individual
1st Hungary Hungary SZILAGYI Aron Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
2nd United States United States HOMER Daryl Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic KIM Junghwan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's sabre individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
2nd France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
3rd United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's foil team
1st France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
2nd Italy Italy Italy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
3rd Hungary Hungary Hungary Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Men's épée team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation DERIGLAZOVA Inna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
2nd Italy Italy DI FRANCISCA Elisa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
3rd Tunisia Tunisia BOUBAKRI Ines Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's foil individual
1st Hungary Hungary SZASZ Emese Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
2nd Italy Italy FIAMINGO Rossella Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
3rd China China SUN Yiwen Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's épée individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation EGORIAN Yana Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation VELIKAYA Sofya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
3rd Ukraine Ukraine KHARLAN Olga Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's sabre individual
1st Romania Romania Romania Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
2nd China China China Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's épée team
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's sabre team
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Ukraine Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's sabre team
3rd United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Fencing Fencing Women's sabre team
1st Brazil Brazil Brazil Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Football Football Men's football
2nd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Football Football Men's football
3rd Nigeria Nigeria Nigeria Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Football Football Men's football
1st Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Football Football Women's football
2nd Sweden Sweden Sweden Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Football Football Women's football
3rd Canada Canada Canada Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Football Football Women's football
1st Great Britain Great Britain ROSE Justin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Golf Golf Men's individual
2nd Sweden Sweden STENSON Henrik Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Golf Golf Men's individual
3rd United States United States KUCHAR Matt Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Golf Golf Men's individual
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic PARK Inbee Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Golf Golf Women's individual
2nd New Zealand New Zealand KO Lydia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Golf Golf Women's individual
3rd China China FENG Shanshan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Golf Golf Women's individual
1st Japan Japan Japan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
3rd China China China Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's team competition
1st Japan Japan UCHIMURA Kohei Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
2nd Ukraine Ukraine VERNIAIEV Oleg Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
3rd Great Britain Great Britain WHITLOCK Max Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's individual all-round
1st Great Britain Great Britain WHITLOCK Max Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
2nd Brazil Brazil HYPOLITO Diego Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
3rd Brazil Brazil MARIANO Arthur Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's floor exercises
1st Ukraine Ukraine VERNIAIEV Oleg Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
2nd United States United States LEYVA Danell Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation BELYAVSKIY David Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's parallel bars
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR RI Se Gwang Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation ABLIAZIN Denis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
3rd Japan Japan SHIRAI Kenzo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's vault
1st Greece Greece PETROUNIAS Eleftherios Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
2nd Brazil Brazil ZANETTI Arthur Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation ABLIAZIN Denis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's rings
1st Great Britain Great Britain WHITLOCK Max Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
2nd Great Britain Great Britain SMITH Louis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
3rd United States United States NADDOUR Alexander Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's pommel horse
1st Germany Germany HAMBUECHEN Fabian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
2nd United States United States LEYVA Danell Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
3rd Great Britain Great Britain WILSON Nile Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Men's horizontal bar
1st United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
3rd China China China Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's team competition
1st United States United States BILES Simone Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
2nd United States United States RAISMAN Alexandra Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation MUSTAFINA Aliya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's individual all-round
1st United States United States BILES Simone Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
2nd United States United States RAISMAN Alexandra Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
3rd Great Britain Great Britain TINKLER Amy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's floor exercises
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation MUSTAFINA Aliya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
2nd United States United States KOCIAN Madison Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
3rd Germany Germany SCHEDER Sophie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's uneven bars
1st United States United States BILES Simone Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation PASEKA Maria Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
3rd Switzerland Switzerland STEINGRUBER Giulia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's vault
1st Netherlands Netherlands WEVERS Sanne Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
2nd United States United States HERNANDEZ Lauren Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
3rd United States United States BILES Simone Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Women's balance beam
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
2nd Spain Spain Spain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Bulgaria Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's group competition
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation MAMUN Margarita Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation KUDRYAVTSEVA Yana Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
3rd Ukraine Ukraine RIZATDINOVA Ganna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Women's individual all-round
1st Denmark Denmark Denmark Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Handball Handball Men's handball
2nd France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Handball Handball Men's handball
3rd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Handball Handball Men's handball
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Handball Handball Women's handball
2nd France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Handball Handball Women's handball
3rd Norway Norway Norway Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Handball Handball Women's handball
1st Argentina Argentina Argentina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
2nd Belgium Belgium Belgium Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
3rd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Hockey Hockey Men's hockey
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
3rd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Hockey Hockey Women's hockey
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation MUDRANOV Beslan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan SMETOV Yeldos Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Japan Japan TAKATO Naohisa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan UROZBOEV Diyorbek Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's - 60 kg
1st Italy Italy BASILE Fabio Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic AN Baul Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan EBINUMA Masashi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan SOBIROV Rishod Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 60 - 66kg (half-lightweight)
1st Japan Japan ONO Shohei Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan ORUJOV Rustam Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
3rd Belgium Belgium VAN TICHELT Dirk Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
3rd Georgia Georgia SHAVDATUASHVILI Lasha Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 66 - 73kg (lightweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation KHALMURZAEV Khasan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
2nd United States United States STEVENS Travis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Japan Japan NAGASE Takanori Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
3rd United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates TOMA Sergiu Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 73 - 81kg (half-middleweight)
1st Japan Japan BAKER Mashu Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
2nd Georgia Georgia LIPARTELIANI Varlam Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
3rd China China CHENG Xunzhao Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic GWAK Donghan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 81 - 90kg (middleweight)
1st Czech Republic Czech Republic KRPALEK Lukas Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan GASIMOV Elmar Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd France France MARET Cyrille Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Japan Japan HAGA Ryunosuke Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's 90 - 100kg (half-heavyweight)
1st France France RINER Teddy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
2nd Japan Japan HARASAWA Hisayoshi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd Brazil Brazil SILVA Rafael Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
3rd Israel Israel SASSON Or Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Men's + 100kg (heavyweight)
1st Argentina Argentina PARETO Paula Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic JEONG Bokyeong Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan KONDO Ami Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan GALBADRAKH Otgontsetseg Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's - 48kg (extra-lightweight)
1st Kosovo Kosovo KELMENDI Majlinda Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
2nd Italy Italy GIUFFRIDA Odette Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan NAKAMURA Misato Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation KUZIUTINA Natalia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 48 - 52kg (half-lightweight)
1st Brazil Brazil SILVA Rafaela Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
2nd Mongolia Mongolia DORJSUREN Sumiya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
3rd Japan Japan MATSUMOTO Kaori Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
3rd Portugal Portugal MONTEIRO Telma Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 52 - 57kg (lightweight)
1st Slovenia Slovenia TRSTENJAK Tina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
2nd France France AGBEGNENOU Clarisse Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Israel Israel GERBI Yarden Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands VAN EMDEN Anicka Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 57 - 63kg (half-middleweight)
1st Japan Japan TACHIMOTO Haruka Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
2nd Colombia Colombia ALVEAR Yuri Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
3rd Germany Germany VARGAS KOCH Laura Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain CONWAY Sally Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 63 - 70kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States HARRISON Kayla Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
2nd France France TCHEUMEO Audrey Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Brazil Brazil AGUIAR Mayra Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
3rd Slovenia Slovenia VELENSEK Anamari Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's 70 - 78kg (half-heavyweight)
1st France France ANDEOL Emilie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba ORTIZ Idalys Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
3rd China China YU Song Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
3rd Japan Japan YAMABE Kanae Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Judo Judo Women's + 78kg (heavyweight)
1st Netherlands Netherlands WEERTMAN Ferry Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Men's marathon 10km
2nd Greece Greece GIANNIOTIS Spiros Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Men's marathon 10km
3rd France France OLIVIER Marc-Antoine Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Men's marathon 10km
1st Netherlands Netherlands VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Women's marathon 10km
2nd Italy Italy BRUNI Rachele Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Women's marathon 10km
3rd Brazil Brazil OKIMOTO Poliana Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Marathon swimming Marathon swimming Women's marathon 10km
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation LESUN Alexander Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
2nd Ukraine Ukraine TYMOSHCHENKO Pavlo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
3rd Mexico Mexico HERNANDEZ USCANGA Ismael Marcelo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Men's individual competition
1st Australia Australia ESPOSITO Chloe Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
2nd France France CLOUVEL Elodie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
3rd Poland Poland NOWACKA Oktawia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon Women's individual competition
1st New Zealand New Zealand DRYSDALE Mahe Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
2nd Croatia Croatia MARTIN Damir Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic SYNEK Ondrej Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's single sculls (1x)
1st Croatia Croatia Sinkovic
Sinkovic
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
2nd Lithuania Lithuania Griskonis
Ritter
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
3rd Norway Norway Tufte
Borch
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's double sculls (2x)
1st France France Houin
Azou
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd Ireland Ireland O'Donovan
O'Donovan
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
3rd Norway Norway Brun
Strandli
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Murray
Bond
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd South Africa South Africa Brittain
Keeling
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Italy Italy Abagnale
DI COSTANZO
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Estonia Estonia Estonia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
2nd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
3rd Italy Italy Italy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's four without coxswain (4-)
1st Switzerland Switzerland Switzerland Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
2nd Denmark Denmark Denmark Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
3rd France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's lightweight coxless four (4-)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Men's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Australia Australia BRENNAN Kimberley Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
2nd United States United States STONE Genevra Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
3rd China China DUAN Jingli Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's single sculls (1x)
1st Poland Poland Madaj
Fularczyk-Kozlowska
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Thornley
Grainger
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
3rd Lithuania Lithuania Valciukaite
Vistartaite
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's double sculls (2x)
1st Netherlands Netherlands Head
Paulis
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
2nd Canada Canada Jennerich
Obee
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
3rd China China Huang
Pan
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's lightweight double sculls (2x)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Glover
Stanning
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Behrent
Scown
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
3rd Denmark Denmark Andersen
Rasmussen
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's pair without coxswain (2-)
1st Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Netherlands Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
3rd Poland Poland Poland Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's quadruple sculls without coxswain
1st United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
3rd Romania Romania Romania Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rowing Rowing Women's eight with coxswain (8+)
1st Fiji Fiji Fiji Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rugby Rugby Men's rugby-7
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rugby Rugby Men's rugby-7
3rd South Africa South Africa South Africa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rugby Rugby Men's rugby-7
1st Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rugby Rugby Women's rugby-7
2nd New Zealand New Zealand New Zealand Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rugby Rugby Women's rugby-7
3rd Canada Canada Canada Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Rugby Rugby Women's rugby-7
1st Croatia Croatia Fantela
Marenic
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd Australia Australia Belcher
Ryan
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd Greece Greece Mantis
Kagialis
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Australia Australia BURTON Tom Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
2nd Croatia Croatia STIPANOVIC Tonci Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
3rd New Zealand New Zealand MEECH Sam Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Laser - One Person Dinghy
1st Netherlands Netherlands VAN RIJSSELBERGHE Dorian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd Great Britain Great Britain DEMPSEY Nick Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd France France LE COQ Pierre Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st New Zealand New Zealand Burling
Tuke
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
2nd Australia Australia Outteridge
Jensen
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
3rd Germany Germany Heil
Ploessel
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's 49er - Skiff
1st Great Britain Great Britain SCOTT Giles Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
2nd Slovenia Slovenia ZBOGAR Vasilij Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
3rd United States United States PAINE Caleb Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Men's Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Mills
Clark
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Powrie
Aleh
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
3rd France France Lecointre
Defrance
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 470 - Two Person Dinghy
1st Netherlands Netherlands BOUWMEESTER Marit Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
2nd Ireland Ireland MURPHY Annalise Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
3rd Denmark Denmark RINDOM Anne-Marie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy
1st France France PICON Charline Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
2nd China China CHEN Peina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation ELFUTINA Stefaniya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's RS:X - Windsurfer
1st Brazil Brazil Grael
Kunze
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 49er FX - Skiff
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Meech
Maloney
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 49er FX - Skiff
3rd Denmark Denmark Hansen
Salskov-Iversen
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Women's 49er FX - Skiff
1st Argentina Argentina Carranza Saroli
Lange
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Mixed Nacra 17 - Multihull
2nd Australia Australia Waterhouse
Darmanin
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Mixed Nacra 17 - Multihull
3rd Austria Austria Zajac
Frank
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Sailing Sailing Mixed Nacra 17 - Multihull
1st Italy Italy CAMPRIANI Niccolo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
2nd Ukraine Ukraine KULISH Serhiy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation MASLENNIKOV Vladimir Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air rifle
1st Vietnam Vietnam HOANG Xuan Vinh Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
2nd Brazil Brazil WU Felipe Almeida Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
3rd China China PANG Wei Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
1st Italy Italy CAMPRIANI Niccolo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation KAMENSKIY Sergey Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd France France RAYNAUD Alexis Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic JIN Jongoh Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
2nd Vietnam Vietnam HOANG Xuan Vinh Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR KIM Song Guk Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m pistol
1st Germany Germany JUNGHAENEL Henri Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic KIM Jonghyun Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation GRIGORYAN Kirill Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 50m rifle prone
1st Germany Germany REITZ Christian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
2nd France France QUIQUAMPOIX Jean Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
3rd China China LI Yuehong Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's 25m rapid fire pistol
1st Italy Italy ROSSETTI Gabriele Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
2nd Sweden Sweden SVENSSON Marcus Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
3rd Independent Olympic Athletes Independent Olympic Athletes ALRASHIDI Abdullah Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Skeet
1st Croatia Croatia GLASNOVIC Josip Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
2nd Italy Italy PELLIELO Giovanni Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
3rd Great Britain Great Britain LING Edward Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Trap
1st Independent Olympic Athletes Independent Olympic Athletes ALDEEHANI Fehaid Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
2nd Italy Italy INNOCENTI Marco Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
3rd Great Britain Great Britain SCOTT Steven Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Men's Double trap
1st United States United States THRASHER Virginia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
2nd China China DU Li Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
3rd China China YI Siling Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
1st China China ZHANG Mengxue Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation BATSARASHKINA Vitalina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
3rd Greece Greece KORAKAKI Anna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 10m air pistol
1st Germany Germany ENGLEDER Barbara Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
2nd China China ZHANG Binbin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
3rd China China DU Li Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 50m rifle 3 positions
1st Greece Greece KORAKAKI Anna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
2nd Germany Germany KARSCH Monika Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
3rd Switzerland Switzerland DIETHELM GERBER Heidi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's 25m pistol
1st Italy Italy BACOSI Diana Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
2nd Italy Italy CAINERO Chiara Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
3rd United States United States RHODE Kimberly Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's Skeet
1st Australia Australia SKINNER Catherine Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
2nd New Zealand New Zealand ROONEY Natalie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
3rd United States United States COGDELL Corey Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Shooting Shooting Women's Trap
1st United States United States ERVIN Anthony Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
2nd France France MANAUDOU Florent Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
3rd United States United States ADRIAN Nathan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 50m freestyle
1st Australia Australia CHALMERS Kyle Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
2nd Belgium Belgium TIMMERS Pieter Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
3rd United States United States ADRIAN Nathan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 100m freestyle
1st China China SUN Yang Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
2nd South Africa South Africa LE CLOS Chad Guy Bertrand Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
3rd United States United States DWYER Conor Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
1st Australia Australia HORTON Mack Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
2nd China China SUN Yang Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
3rd Italy Italy DETTI Gabriele Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
1st Italy Italy PALTRINIERI Gregorio Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
2nd United States United States JAEGER Connor Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
3rd Italy Italy DETTI Gabriele Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
1st United States United States MURPHY Ryan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
2nd China China XU Jiayu Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
3rd United States United States PLUMMER David Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States MURPHY Ryan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
2nd Australia Australia LARKIN Mitchell Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation RYLOV Evgeny Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m backstroke
1st Great Britain Great Britain PEATY Adam Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
2nd South Africa South Africa VAN DER BURGH Cameron Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
3rd United States United States MILLER Cody Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 100m breaststroke
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan BALANDIN Dmitriy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
2nd United States United States PRENOT Josh Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation CHUPKOV Anton Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m breaststroke
1st Singapore Singapore SCHOOLING Joseph Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
2nd Hungary Hungary CSEH Laszlo LE CLOS Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
2nd South Africa South Africa Chad Guy Bertrand Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
2nd United States United States PHELPS Michael Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 100m butterfly
1st United States United States PHELPS Michael Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
2nd Japan Japan SAKAI Masato Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
3rd Hungary Hungary KENDERESI Tamas Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m butterfly
1st United States United States PHELPS Michael Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
2nd Japan Japan HAGINO Kosuke Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
3rd China China WANG Shun Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 200m individual medley
1st Japan Japan HAGINO Kosuke Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
2nd United States United States KALISZ Chase Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
3rd Japan Japan SETO Daiya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 400m individual medley
1st United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd France France France Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Japan Japan Japan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Great Britain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Men's 4x100m medley relay
1st Denmark Denmark BLUME Pernille Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
2nd United States United States MANUEL Simone Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
3rd Belarus Belarus HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
1st Canada Canada OLEKSIAK Penny Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States MANUEL Simone Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
3rd Sweden Sweden SJOSTROM Sarah Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
1st United States United States LEDECKY Katie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
2nd Sweden Sweden SJOSTROM Sarah Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
3rd Australia Australia MCKEON Emma Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
1st United States United States LEDECKY Katie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain CARLIN Jazz Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
3rd United States United States SMITH Leah Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 400m freestyle
1st United States United States LEDECKY Katie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
2nd Great Britain Great Britain CARLIN Jazz Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
3rd Hungary Hungary KAPAS Boglarka Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 800m freestyle
1st Hungary Hungary HOSSZU Katinka Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
2nd United States United States BAKER Kathleen Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd Canada Canada MASSE Kylie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
3rd China China FU Yuanhui Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m backstroke
1st United States United States DIRADO Madeline Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
2nd Hungary Hungary HOSSZU Katinka Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
3rd Canada Canada CALDWELL Hilary Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m backstroke
1st United States United States KING Lilly Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation EFIMOVA Yulia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
3rd United States United States MEILI Catherine Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
1st Japan Japan KANETO Rie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation EFIMOVA Yulia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
3rd China China SHI Jinglin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
1st Sweden Sweden SJOSTROM Sarah Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
2nd Canada Canada OLEKSIAK Penny Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
3rd United States United States VOLLMER Dana Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
1st Spain Spain BELMONTE GARCIA Mireia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
2nd Australia Australia GROVES Madeline Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
3rd Japan Japan HOSHI Natsumi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
1st Hungary Hungary HOSSZU Katinka Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
2nd Great Britain Great Britain O'CONNOR Siobhan-Marie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
3rd United States United States DIRADO Madeline Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
1st Hungary Hungary HOSSZU Katinka Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
2nd United States United States DIRADO Madeline Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
3rd Spain Spain BELMONTE GARCIA Mireia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
1st Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
2nd United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
3rd Canada Canada Canada Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m freestyle relay
1st United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
2nd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
3rd Canada Canada Canada Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 4x200m freestyle relay
1st United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
2nd Australia Australia Australia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
3rd Denmark Denmark Denmark Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Swimming Women's 4x100m medley relay
1st China China MA Long Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
2nd China China ZHANG Jike Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
3rd Japan Japan MIZUTANI Jun Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's singles
1st China China China Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
2nd Japan Japan Japan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
3rd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Men's team
1st China China DING Ning Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
2nd China China LI Xiaoxia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR KIM Song I Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's singles
1st China China China Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's team
2nd Germany Germany Germany Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's team
3rd Japan Japan Japan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Table Tennis Table Tennis Women's team
1st China China ZHAO Shuai Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
2nd Thailand Thailand HANPRAB Tawin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
3rd Dominican Republic Dominican Republic PIE Luisito Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic KIM Taehun Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's - 58 kg
1st Jordan Jordan ABUGHAUSH Ahmad Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation DENISENKO Alexey Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic LEE Daehoon Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
3rd Spain Spain GONZALEZ BONILLA Joel Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 58 - 68 kg
1st Cote d'Ivoire Cote d'Ivoire CISSE Cheick Sallah Junior Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
2nd Great Britain Great Britain MUHAMMAD Lutalo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan BEIGI HARCHEGANI Milad Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
3rd Tunisia Tunisia OUESLATI Oussama Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's 68 - 80 kg
1st Azerbaijan Azerbaijan ISAEV Radik Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
2nd Niger Niger ISSOUFOU ALFAGA Abdoulrazak Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
3rd Brazil Brazil SIQUEIRA Maicon Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic CHA Dongmin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Men's + 80 kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic KIM Sohui Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
2nd Serbia Serbia BOGDANOVIC Tijana Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan ABAKAROVA Patimat Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
3rd Thailand Thailand WONGPATTANAKIT Panipak Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's - 49 kg
1st Great Britain Great Britain JONES Jade Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
2nd Spain Spain CALVO GOMEZ Eva Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
3rd Egypt Egypt WAHBA Hedaya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
3rd Iran Iran ALIZADEH ZENOORIN Kimia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 49 - 57 kg
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic OH Hyeri Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
2nd France France NIARE Haby Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
3rd Cote d'Ivoire Cote d'Ivoire GBAGBI Ruth Marie Christelle Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
3rd Turkey Turkey TATAR Nur Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's 57 - 67 kg
1st China China ZHENG Shuyin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
2nd Mexico Mexico ESPINOZA ESPINOZA Maria del Rosario Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
3rd Great Britain Great Britain WALKDEN Bianca Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
3rd United States United States GALLOWAY Jackie Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Taekwondo Taekwondo Women's + 67 kg
1st Great Britain Great Britain MURRAY Andy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Men's singles
2nd Argentina Argentina DEL POTRO Juan Martin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Men's singles
3rd Japan Japan NISHIKORI Kei Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Men's singles
1st Spain Spain Lopez
Nadal
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
2nd Romania Romania Mergea
Tecau
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
3rd United States United States Sock
Johnson
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Men's doubles
1st Puerto Rico Puerto Rico PUIG Monica Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Women's singles
2nd Germany Germany KERBER Angelique Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Women's singles
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic KVITOVA Petra Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Women's singles
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Vesnina
Makarova
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Hingis
Bacsinszky
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Strycova
Safarova
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Women's doubles
1st United States United States Mattek-Sands
Sock
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
2nd United States United States Ram
Williams
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Stepanek
Hradecka
Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Tennis Tennis Mixed mixed doubles
1st Belarus Belarus HANCHAROU Uladzislau Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
2nd China China DONG Dong Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
3rd China China GAO Lei Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Trampoline Trampoline Men's individual
1st Canada Canada MACLENNAN Rosannagh Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain PAGE Bryony Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
3rd China China LI Dan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Trampoline Trampoline Women's individual
1st Great Britain Great Britain BROWNLEE Alistair Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
2nd Great Britain Great Britain BROWNLEE Jonathan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
3rd South Africa South Africa SCHOEMAN Henri Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Triathlon Triathlon Men's individual
1st United States United States JORGENSEN Gwen Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
2nd Switzerland Switzerland SPIRIG HUG Nicola Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
3rd Great Britain Great Britain HOLLAND Vicky Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Triathlon Triathlon Women's individual
1st Brazil Brazil Brazil Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
2nd Italy Italy Italy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
3rd United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Volleyball Volleyball Men's volleyball
1st China China China Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
2nd Serbia Serbia Serbia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
3rd United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Volleyball Volleyball Women's volleyball
1st Serbia Serbia Serbia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
2nd Croatia Croatia Croatia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
3rd Italy Italy Italy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Water Polo Water Polo Men's water polo
1st United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
2nd Italy Italy Italy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Russian Federation Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Water Polo Water Polo Women's water polo
1st China China LONG Qingquan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR OM Yun Chol Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Thailand Thailand KRUAITHONG Sinphet Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Colombia Colombia FIGUEROA MOSQUERA Oscar Albeiro Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
2nd Indonesia Indonesia IRAWAN Eko Yuli Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan KHARKI Farkhad Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 56 - 62kg (featherweight)
1st China China SHI Zhiyong Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
2nd Turkey Turkey ISMAYILOV Daniyar Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
3rd Colombia Colombia MOSQUERA LOZANO Luis Javier Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 62 - 69kg (lightweight)
2nd China China LYU Xiaojun Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
3rd Egypt Egypt MAHMOUD Mohamed Ehab Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 69 - 77kg (middleweight)
1st Iran Iran ROSTAMI Kianoush Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd China China TIAN Tao Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Denis Ulanov Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 77 - 85kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Iran Iran MORADI Sohrab Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
2nd Belarus Belarus STRALTSOU Vadzim Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
3rd Lithuania Lithuania DIDZBALIS Aurimas Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 85 - 94kg (middle-heavyweight)
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan NURUDINOV Ruslan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
2nd Armenia Armenia MARTIROSYAN Simon Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan ZAICHIKOV Alexandr Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's 94 - 105kg (heavyweight)
1st Georgia Georgia TALAKHADZE Lasha Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Armenia Armenia MINASYAN Gor Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Georgia Georgia TURMANIDZE Irakli Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Men's + 105kg (super heavyweight)
1st Thailand Thailand TANASAN Sopita Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
2nd Indonesia Indonesia AGUSTIANI Sri Wahyuni Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
3rd Japan Japan MIYAKE Hiromi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's - 48kg (flyweight)
1st Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei HSU Shu-Ching Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
2nd Philippines Philippines DIAZ Hidilyn Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic YOON Jin Hee Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 48 - 53kg (featherweight)
1st Thailand Thailand SRISURAT Sukanya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
2nd Thailand Thailand SIRIKAEW Pimsiri Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
3rd Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei KUO Hsing-Chun Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 53 - 58kg (lightweight)
1st China China DENG Wei Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR CHOE Hyo Sim Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan GORICHEVA Karina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 58 - 63kg (middleweight)
1st China China XIANG Yanmei Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan ZHAPPARKUL Zhazira Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Egypt Egypt AHMED Sara Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 63 - 69kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR RIM Jong Sim Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
2nd Belarus Belarus NAUMAVA Darya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
3rd Spain Spain VALENTIN PEREZ Lidia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's 69 - 75kg (heavyweight)
1st China China MENG Suping Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR KIM Kuk Hyang Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
3rd United States United States ROBLES Sarah Elizabeth Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Weightlifting Weightlifting Women's + 75kg (super heavyweight)
1st Georgia Georgia KHINCHEGASHVILI Vladimer Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57kg
2nd Japan Japan HIGUCHI Rei Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57kg
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan ALIYEV Haji Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57kg
3rd Iran Iran RAHIMI Hassan Sabzali Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 57kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation RAMONOV Soslan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 65kg
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan ASGAROV Toghrul Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 65kg
3rd Italy Italy CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 65kg
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan NAVRUZOV Ikhtiyor Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 65kg
1st Iran Iran YAZDANICHARATI Hassan Aliazam Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation GEDUEV Aniuar Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74kg
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan HASANOV Jabrayil Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74kg
3rd Turkey Turkey DEMIRTAS Soner Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 74kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation SADULAEV Abdulrashid Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 86kg
2nd Turkey Turkey YASAR Selim Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 86kg
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan SHARIFOV Sharif Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 86kg
3rd United States United States COX J'den Michael Tbory Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 86kg
1st United States United States SNYDER Kyle Frederick Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 97kg
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan GOZIUMOV Khetag Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 97kg
3rd Romania Romania SARITOV Albert Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 97kg
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan IBRAGIMOV Magomed Idrisovitch Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 97kg
1st Turkey Turkey AKGUL Taha Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 125kg
2nd Iran Iran GHASEMI Komeil Nemat Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 125kg
3rd Belarus Belarus SAIDAU Ibrahim Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 125kg
3rd Georgia Georgia PETRIASHVILI Geno Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Men's 125kg
1st Japan Japan TOSAKA Eri Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan STADNIK Mariya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria YANKOVA Elitsa Atanasova Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
3rd China China SUN Yanan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's - 48kg
1st United States United States MAROULIS Helen Louise Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 53kg
2nd Japan Japan YOSHIDA Saori Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 53kg
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan SINISHIN Natalya Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 53kg
3rd Sweden Sweden MATTSSON Sofia Magdalena Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 53kg
1st Japan Japan ICHO Kaori Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 58kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA Valeriia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 58kg
3rd India India MALIK Sakshi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 58kg
3rd Tunisia Tunisia AMRI Marwa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 58kg
1st Japan Japan KAWAI Risako Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63kg
2nd Belarus Belarus MAMASHUK Maryia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63kg
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan LARIONOVA Yekaterina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63kg
3rd Poland Poland MICHALIK Monika Ewa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 63kg
1st Japan Japan DOSHO Sara Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 69kg
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation VOROBEVA Natalia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 69kg
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan SYZDYKOVA Elmira Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 69kg
3rd Sweden Sweden FRANSSON Anna Jenny Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 69kg
1st Canada Canada WIEBE Erica Elizabeth Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 75kg
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan MANYUROVA Guzel Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 75kg
3rd China China ZHANG Fengliu Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 75kg
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation BUKINA Ekaterina Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Freestyle Wrestling Freestyle Women's 75kg
1st Cuba Cuba BORRERO MOLINA Ismael Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 59kg
2nd Japan Japan OTA Shinobu Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 59kg
3rd Norway Norway BERGE Stig-Andre Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 59kg
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan TASMURADOV Elmurat Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 59kg
1st Serbia Serbia STEFANEK Davor Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66kg
2nd Armenia Armenia ARUTYUNYAN Migran Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66kg
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan CHUNAYEV Rasul Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66kg
3rd Georgia Georgia BOLKVADZE Shmagi Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 66kg
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation VLASOV Roman Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 75kg
2nd Denmark Denmark MADSEN Mark Overgaard Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 75kg
3rd Iran Iran ABDVALI Saeid Morad Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Wrestling Greco-Roman Wrestling Greco-Roman Men's 75kg
3rd