Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 1026 1036 1025 3087
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 1026 1036 1025 3087

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st United States United States Thomas BURKE Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Germany Germany Fritz HOFMANN Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Hungary Hungary Alajos SZOKOLYI Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd United States United States Francis LANE Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Thomas BURKE Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd United States United States Herbert JAMISON Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Charles GMELIN Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Australia Australia Edwin FLACK Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Hungary Hungary Nandor DANI Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Greece Greece Dimitrios GOLEMIS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Australia Australia Edwin FLACK Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd United States United States Arthur BLAKE Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd France France Albin LERMUSIAUX Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Greece Greece Spyridon LOUIS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Greece Greece Kharilaos VASILAKOS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Hungary Hungary Gyula KELLNER Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st United States United States Thomas CURTIS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Grantley GOULDING Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Ellery CLARK Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd United States United States Robert GARRETT Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd United States United States James CONNOLLY Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st United States United States James CONNOLLY Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd France France Alexandre TUFFERI Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Greece Greece Ioannis PERSAKIS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st United States United States Ellery CLARK Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd United States United States James CONNOLLY Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd United States United States Robert GARRETT Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States William Welles HOYT Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd United States United States Albert TYLER Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Greece Greece Evangelos DAMASKOS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Greece Greece Ioannis THEODOROPOULOS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Robert GARRETT Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Greece Greece Miltiadis GOUSKOS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Greece Greece Georgios PAPASIDERIS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st United States United States Robert GARRETT Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Greece Greece Panagiotis PARASKEVOPOULOS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Greece Greece Sotirios VERSIS Greece 1896 Athens Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st United States United States Alvin KRAENZLEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 60m
2nd United States United States Walter B. John TEWKSBURY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 60m
3rd Australia Australia Stanley ROWLEY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 60m
1st United States United States Francis JARVIS France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States Walter B. John TEWKSBURY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Australia Australia Stanley ROWLEY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Walter B. John TEWKSBURY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd India India Norman PRITCHARD France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Australia Australia Stanley ROWLEY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st United States United States Maxwell W.Maxey LONG France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd United States United States William HOLLAND France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Denmark Denmark Ernst SCHULTZ France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Alfred TYSOE France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd United States United States John CREGAN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd United States United States David HALL France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Charles BENNETT France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd France France Henri DELOGE France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd United States United States John BRAY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Luxembourg Luxembourg Michel THEATO France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd France France Emile CHAMPION France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Sweden Sweden Ernst FAST France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st United States United States Alvin KRAENZLEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States John MCLEAN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States Frederick MOLONEY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Alvin KRAENZLEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m hurdles
2nd India India Norman PRITCHARD France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m hurdles
3rd United States United States Walter B. John TEWKSBURY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m hurdles
1st United States United States Walter B. John TEWKSBURY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd France France Henri TAUZIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Canada Canada George ORTON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Canada Canada George ORTON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 2500m steeplechase
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Sidney ROBINSON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 2500m steeplechase
3rd France France Jacques CHASTANIE France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 2500m steeplechase
1st Great Britain Great Britain John RIMMER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4000m steeplechase
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Charles BENNETT France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4000m steeplechase
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Sidney ROBINSON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4000m steeplechase
1st Mixed Team Mixed Team Charles BENNETT (GBR)
Sidney ROBINSON (GBR)
Stanley ROWLEY (AUS)
John RIMMER (GBR)
Alfred TYSOE (GBR)
France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m team
2nd France France Gaston RAGUENEAU
André CASTANET
Henri DELOGE
Jacques CHASTANIE
Michel CHAMPOUDRY
France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m team
1st United States United States Alvin KRAENZLEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd United States United States Meyer PRINSTEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Patrick Joseph LEAHY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st United States United States Ray EWRY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
2nd United States United States Irving BAXTER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
3rd France France Emile TORCHEBOEUF France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
1st United States United States Meyer PRINSTEIN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd United States United States James CONNOLLY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd United States United States Lewis Pendleton SHELDON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st United States United States Ray EWRY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
2nd United States United States Irving BAXTER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
3rd United States United States Robert GARRETT France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
1st United States United States Irving BAXTER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Patrick Joseph LEAHY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Hungary Hungary Lajos GÖNCZY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Ray EWRY France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
2nd United States United States Irving BAXTER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
3rd United States United States Lewis Pendleton SHELDON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
1st United States United States Irving BAXTER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd United States United States Meredith Bright COLKETT France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Norway Norway Carl Albert ANDERSEN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Richard SHELDON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States Josiah MCCRACKEN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd United States United States Robert GARRETT France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Hungary Hungary Rudolf BAUER France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Bohemia Bohemia Frantisek JANDA France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd United States United States Richard SHELDON France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st United States United States John Jesus FLANAGAN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd United States United States Thomas Truxton HARE France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd United States United States Josiah MCCRACKEN France 1900 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st United States United States Archie HAHN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 60m
2nd United States United States William HOGENSON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 60m
3rd United States United States Fay MOULTON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 60m
1st United States United States Archie HAHN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States John Nathaniel CARTMELL United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd United States United States William HOGENSON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Archie HAHN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States John Nathaniel CARTMELL United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd United States United States William HOGENSON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st United States United States Harry HILLMAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd United States United States Frank WALLER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd United States United States Herman GROMAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st United States United States James LIGHTBODY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd United States United States Howard VALENTINE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd United States United States Emil BREITKREUTZ United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st United States United States James LIGHTBODY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd United States United States William Frank VERNER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd United States United States Lacey HEARN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st United States United States Thomas HICKS United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd France France Albert CORAY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd United States United States Arthur NEWTON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st United States United States Frederick SCHULE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States Thaddeus SHIDELER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States Lesley ASHBURNER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Harry HILLMAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m hurdles
2nd United States United States Frank CASTLEMAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m hurdles
3rd United States United States George POAGE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 200m hurdles
1st United States United States Harry HILLMAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd United States United States Frank WALLER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd United States United States George POAGE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st United States United States James LIGHTBODY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 2590m steeplechase
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John DALY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 2590m steeplechase
3rd United States United States Arthur NEWTON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 2590m steeplechase
1st United States United States Arthur NEWTON
Paul Harry PILGRIM
David Curtis MUNSON
George UNDERWOOD
Howard VALENTINE
United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 4miles team
2nd Mixed Team Mixed Team William Frank VERNER (USA)
Sidney HATCH (USA)
James LIGHTBODY (USA)
Lacey HEARN (USA)
Albert CORAY (FRA)
United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 4miles team
1st United States United States Meyer PRINSTEIN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd United States United States Daniel FRANK United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd United States United States Robert STANGLAND United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st United States United States Ray EWRY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
2nd United States United States Charles KING United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
3rd United States United States John BILLER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
1st United States United States Meyer PRINSTEIN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd United States United States Frederick ENGLEHARDT United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd United States United States Robert STANGLAND United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st United States United States Ray EWRY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
2nd United States United States Charles KING United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
3rd United States United States Joseph F. STADLER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump, standing
1st United States United States Samuel JONES United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd United States United States Garrett SERVISS United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Germany Germany Paul WEINSTEIN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Ray EWRY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
2nd United States United States Joseph F. STADLER United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
3rd United States United States Lawson N. ROBERTSON United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
1st United States United States Charles DVORAK United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd United States United States Leroy SAMSE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States Louis WILKINS United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Martin SHERIDAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd United States United States Ralph ROSE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Greece Greece Nicolaos GEORGANDAS United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st United States United States John Jesus FLANAGAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd United States United States John DEWITT United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd United States United States Ralph ROSE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st United States United States Ralph ROSE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States William Wesley COE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd United States United States Lawrence E. Joseph FEUERBACH United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Canada Canada Etienne DESMARTEAU United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 56lb weight throw (25.4kg)
2nd United States United States John Jesus FLANAGAN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 56lb weight throw (25.4kg)
3rd United States United States James MITCHELL United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's 56lb weight throw (25.4kg)
1st United States United States Max EMMERICH United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards)
2nd United States United States John GRIEB United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards)
3rd United States United States William MERZ United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Thomas Francis KIELY United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd United States United States Adam GUNN United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd United States United States Thomas Truxton HARE United States 1904 St Louis Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st South Africa South Africa Reginald WALKER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States James RECTOR Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Canada Canada Robert KERR Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Canada Canada Robert KERR Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States Robert CLOUGHEN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd United States United States John Nathaniel CARTMELL Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Wyndham HALSWELLE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st United States United States Melvin SHEPPARD Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Italy Italy Emilio LUNGHI Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Germany Germany Hans BRAUN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st United States United States Melvin SHEPPARD Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Harold WILSON Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Norman HALLOWS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Emil Robert VOIGT Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 5 miles (8047m)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Edward OWEN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 5 miles (8047m)
3rd Sweden Sweden Johan Fritiof SVANBERG Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 5 miles (8047m)
1st United States United States John Joseph HAYES Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd South Africa South Africa Charles A. HEFFERON Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd United States United States Joseph FORSHAW Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st United States United States William Frank HAMILTON
John Baxter TAYLOR
John Nathaniel CARTMELL
Melvin SHEPPARD
Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m+200m+400m+800m medley relay
2nd Germany Germany Otto P. TRIELOFF
Artur HOFFMANN
Hans BRAUN
Hans EICKE
Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m+200m+400m+800m medley relay
3rd Hungary Hungary Pal SIMON
Jozsef NAGY
G. RACZ
Ödön BODOR
Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m+200m+400m+800m medley relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain Arthur James ROBERTSON
Joseph Edmund DEAKIN
William COALES
Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3miles team (4828m)
2nd United States United States John Lincoln EISELE
Herbert Lawrence TRUBE
George V. BONHAG
Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3miles team (4828m)
3rd France France Joseph DREHER
Louis N. DE FLEURAC
Paul LIJANDIER
Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3miles team (4828m)
1st United States United States Forrest SMITHSON Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States John Carlyle GARRELS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States Arthur SHAW Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Charles Joseph BACON Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd United States United States Harry HILLMAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Leonard Francis TREMEER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Arthur RUSSELL Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3200m steeplechase
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Arthur James ROBERTSON Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3200m steeplechase
3rd United States United States John Lincoln EISELE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3200m steeplechase
1st Great Britain Great Britain George Edward LARNER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3500m walk
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest WEBB Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3500m walk
3rd Australasia Australasia Harry E. KERR Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3500m walk
1st Great Britain Great Britain George Edward LARNER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10miles walk (16093m)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest WEBB Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10miles walk (16093m)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Edward Adams SPENCER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10miles walk (16093m)
1st United States United States Francis C. IRONS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd United States United States Daniel KELLY Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Canada Canada Calvin David BRICKER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st United States United States Ray EWRY Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
2nd Greece Greece Konstantinos TSICLITIRAS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
3rd United States United States Martin SHERIDAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
1st Great Britain Great Britain Timoty J. AHEARNE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Canada Canada J.Garfield MACDONALD Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Norway Norway Edvard LARSEN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st United States United States Harry Franklin PORTER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd France France Georges ANDRE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Cornelius LEAHY Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Hungary Hungary Istvan SOMODY Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Ray EWRY Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
2nd Greece Greece Konstantinos TSICLITIRAS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
2nd United States United States John BILLER Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
1st United States United States Alfred Carleten GILBERT Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Edward Tiffin COOKE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Canada Canada Edward Blake ARCHIBALD Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Sweden Sweden Bruno SÖDERSTRÖM Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States Charles Sherman JACOBS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Martin SHERIDAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd United States United States Merritt Hayward GIFFIN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd United States United States Marquis Franklin HORR Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st United States United States Martin SHERIDAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw ancient style
2nd United States United States Marquis Franklin HORR Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw ancient style
3rd Finland Finland Werner JÄRVINEN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw ancient style
1st United States United States John Jesus FLANAGAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd United States United States Matthew J. MCGRATH Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Canada Canada Cornelius WALSH Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st United States United States Ralph ROSE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Dennis HORGAN Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd United States United States John Carlyle GARRELS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Sweden Sweden Eric LEMMING Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Norway Norway Arne HALSE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Sweden Sweden Otto NILSSON Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Sweden Sweden Eric LEMMING Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw freestyle
2nd Greece Greece Mikael M. DORIZAS Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw freestyle
3rd Norway Norway Arne HALSE Great Britain 1908 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw freestyle
1st United States United States Ralph CRAIG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States I. Alvah MEYER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd United States United States Donald LIPPINCOTT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Ralph CRAIG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States Donald LIPPINCOTT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William APPLEGARTH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st United States United States Charles Decker REIDPATH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Germany Germany Hans BRAUN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd United States United States Edward F. LINDBERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st United States United States James Edwin MEREDITH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd United States United States Melvin SHEPPARD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd United States United States Ira Nelson DAVENPORT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Arnold JACKSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd United States United States Abel KIVIAT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd United States United States Norman TABER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Finland Finland Hannes KOLEHMAINEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd France France Jean BOUIN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain George William HUTSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Finland Finland Hannes KOLEHMAINEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd United States United States Lewis TEWANINA Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Finland Finland Albin Oskar STENROOS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st South Africa South Africa Kennedy Kane MCARTHUR Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd South Africa South Africa Christian W. GITSHAM Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd United States United States Gaston STROBINO Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st United States United States Frederick KELLY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States James WENDELL Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States Martin HAWKINS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Canada Canada George GOULDING Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest WEBB Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
3rd Italy Italy Fernando ALTIMANI Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
1st Great Britain Great Britain David Henry JACOBS
Victor Henry Augustus D'ARCY
Henry Maitland MACKINTOSH
William APPLEGARTH
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Sweden Sweden Knut LINDBERG
Karl August LUTHER
Ivan MÖLLER
Ture PERSSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Edward F. LINDBERG
Charles Decker REIDPATH
Melvin SHEPPARD
James Edwin MEREDITH
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd France France Robert SCHURRER
Pierre FAILLIOT
Charles Louis LELONG
Charles Alexandre Casimir POULENARD
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain George NICOL
James Tindal SOUTTER
Cyril Norman SEEDHOUSE
Ernest John HENLEY
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States Henry Louis SCOTT
Norman TABER
Abel KIVIAT
Tell Schirnding BERNA
George V. BONHAG
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
2nd Sweden Sweden Ernest WIDE
Nils FRYKBERG
John ZANDER
Bror FOCK
Thorild OHLSSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Edward OWEN
William COTTRILL
Cyril Henry Atwell PORTER
Frank W. MOORE
George William HUTSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
1st Finland Finland Hannes KOLEHMAINEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's cross country individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Hjalmar ANDERSSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's cross country individual
3rd Sweden Sweden John EKE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's cross country individual
1st Sweden Sweden Hjalmar ANDERSSON
Josef TERNSTRÖM
John EKE
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
2nd Finland Finland Jalmari ESKOLA
Hannes KOLEHMAINEN
Albin Oskar STENROOS
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Frederick Newton HIBBINS
Frederick Harkness HUMPHREYS
Ernest GLOVER
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
1st United States United States Albert Lovejoy GUTTERSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Canada Canada Calvin David BRICKER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Sweden Sweden Georg ABERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Greece Greece Konstantinos TSICLITIRAS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
2nd United States United States Platt ADAMS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
3rd United States United States Benjamin W. ADAMS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's long jump, standing
1st Sweden Sweden Gustav LINDBLOM Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Sweden Sweden Georg ABERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik ALMLÖF Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st United States United States Alma Wilfred RICHARDS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Germany Germany Hans LIESCHE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd United States United States George Leslie HORINE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Platt ADAMS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
2nd United States United States Benjamin W. ADAMS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
3rd Greece Greece Konstantinos TSICLITIRAS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's high jump, standing
1st United States United States Harry Stoddard BABCOCK Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd United States United States Frank Thayer NELSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd United States United States Marc Snowell WRIGHT Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Canada Canada William HAPPENNY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Sweden Sweden Bertil UGGLA Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States Frank Dwyer MURPHY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Finland Finland Armas Rudolf TAIPALE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd United States United States Richard Leslie BYRD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd United States United States James Henry DUNCAN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Finland Finland Armas Rudolf TAIPALE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw, both hands
2nd Finland Finland Elmer Konstantin NIKLANDER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw, both hands
3rd Sweden Sweden Emil MAGNUSSON Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw, both hands
1st United States United States Matthew J. MCGRATH Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Canada Canada Duncan GILLIS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd United States United States Clarence Chester CHILDS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st United States United States Patrick MCDONALD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States Ralph ROSE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd United States United States Laurence Atwood WHITNEY Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st United States United States Ralph ROSE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put, both hands
2nd United States United States Patrick MCDONALD Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put, both hands
3rd Finland Finland Elmer Konstantin NIKLANDER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's shot put, both hands
1st Sweden Sweden Eric LEMMING Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Finland Finland Juho Julius SAARISTO Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Hungary Hungary Mor KOVACS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Finland Finland Juho Julius SAARISTO Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw, both hands
2nd Finland Finland Väinö SIIKANIEMI Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw, both hands
3rd Finland Finland Urho Pellervo PELTONEN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw, both hands
1st United States United States Jim THORPE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
2nd Norway Norway Ferdinand Reinhardt BIE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
2nd United States United States James Joseph DONAHUE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
3rd Canada Canada Frank LUKEMAN Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
1st United States United States Jim THORPE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Sweden Sweden Charles LOMBERG Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Sweden Sweden Hugo K. WIESLANDER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Sweden Sweden Gösta HOLMER Sweden 1912 Stockholm Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st United States United States Charles PADDOCK Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States Morris KIRKSEY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Harry EDWARD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Allen WOODRING Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States Charles PADDOCK Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Harry EDWARD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st South Africa South Africa Bevil Gordon D'Urban RUDD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Guy Montagu BUTLER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Sweden Sweden Nils ENGDAHL Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Albert HILL Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd United States United States Earl EBY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd South Africa South Africa Bevil Gordon D'Urban RUDD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Albert HILL Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Philipp John NOEL-BAKER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd United States United States Marion Lawrence SHIELDS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st France France Joseph GUILLEMOT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Finland Finland Paavo NURMI Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik BACKMAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Finland Finland Paavo NURMI Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd France France Joseph GUILLEMOT Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain James WILSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st Finland Finland Hannes KOLEHMAINEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Estonia Estonia Jüri LOSSMANN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Italy Italy Valerio ARRI Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st Canada Canada Earl THOMSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States Harold BARRON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States Frederick MURRAY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Frank LOOMIS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd United States United States John Kelley NORTON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd United States United States August George DESCH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Great Britain Great Britain Percy HODGE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd United States United States Patrick FLYNN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Italy Italy Ernesto AMBROSINI Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st United States United States Charles PADDOCK
Loren MURCHISON
Jackson SCHOLZ
Morris KIRKSEY
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd France France René MOURLON
René TIRARD
Emile ALI KAHN
René LORAIN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Agne HOLMSTRÖM
Sven MALM
R. William E. PETERSSON
Nils SANDSTRÖM
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain Robert Alexander LINDSAY
Guy Montagu BUTLER
John Creyghton AINSWORTH-DAVIS
Cecil Richmond GRIFFITHS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd South Africa South Africa Clarence Winston OLDFIELD
Bevil Gordon D'Urban RUDD
Harry DAVEL
Jack OOSTERLAAK
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd France France Gaston FERY
Jean André DEVAUX
Georges ANDRE
Maurice DELVART
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States Horace Hallock BROWN
Ivan DRESSER
Arlie Alfred SCHARDT
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Albert HILL
Charles Edward BLEWITT
William Raymond SEAGROVE
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik BACKMAN
Edvin WIDE
Sven LUNDGREN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
1st Italy Italy Ugo FRIGERIO Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m walk
2nd Australia Australia George PARKER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m walk
3rd United States United States Richard Frederick REMER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m walk
1st Italy Italy Ugo FRIGERIO Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
2nd United States United States Joseph PEARMAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Charles GUNN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
1st Finland Finland Paavo NURMI Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's cross country individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Erik BACKMAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's cross country individual
3rd Finland Finland Heikki LIIMATAINEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's cross country individual
1st Finland Finland Heikki LIIMATAINEN
Paavo NURMI
Frederik Teudor KOSKENNIEMI
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain James WILSON
Alfred Hubert NICHOLS
Frank HEGARTY
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
3rd Sweden Sweden Gustaf MATTSSON
Erik BACKMAN
Hilding EKMAN
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
1st Sweden Sweden R. William E. PETERSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd United States United States Carl JOHNSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik ABRAHAMSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Finland Finland Vilho Immanuel TUULOS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Sweden Sweden Folke JANSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik ALMLÖF Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st United States United States Richmond LANDON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd United States United States Harold MULLER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Sweden Sweden Bo EKELUND Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Frank FOSS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Denmark Denmark Henry PETERSEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States Edwin MYERS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Finland Finland Frans Wilhelmi PÖRHÖLÄ Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Finland Finland Elmer Konstantin NIKLANDER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd United States United States Harry LIVERSEDGE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Finland Finland Elmer Konstantin NIKLANDER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Finland Finland Armas Rudolf TAIPALE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd United States United States Augustus POPE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st United States United States Patrick RYAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Sweden Sweden Carl Johan LIND Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd United States United States Basil BENNET Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st Finland Finland Jonni MYYRÄ Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Finland Finland Urho Pellervo PELTONEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Finland Finland Paavo JAALE-JOHANSSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st United States United States Patrick MCDONALD Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 56lb weight throw (25.4kg)
2nd United States United States Patrick RYAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 56lb weight throw (25.4kg)
3rd Sweden Sweden Carl Johan LIND Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's 56lb weight throw (25.4kg)
1st Finland Finland Eero Reino LEHTONEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
2nd United States United States Everett Lewis BRADLEY Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
3rd Finland Finland Hugo Jalmari LAHTINEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
1st Norway Norway Helge Andreas LÖVLAND Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd United States United States Brutus Kerr HAMILTON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Sweden Sweden Bertil OHLSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Great Britain Great Britain Harold ABRAHAMS France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States Jackson SCHOLZ France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd New Zealand New Zealand Arthur PORRITT France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Jackson SCHOLZ France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States Charles PADDOCK France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Eric LIDDELL France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Eric LIDDELL France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd United States United States Horatio FITCH France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Guy BUTLER France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Douglas LOWE France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Paul MARTIN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd United States United States Schuyler ENCK France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Finland Finland Paavo NURMI France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Willy SCHÄRER France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Henry STALLARD France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Finland Finland Paavo NURMI France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Finland Finland Ville RITOLA France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Sweden Sweden Edvin WIDE France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Finland Finland Ville RITOLA France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd Sweden Sweden Edvin WIDE France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Finland Finland Eero BERG France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st Finland Finland Albin STENROOS France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Italy Italy Romeo BERTINI France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd United States United States Clarence DEMAR France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st Finland Finland Paavo NURMI France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's cross country individual
2nd Finland Finland Ville RITOLA France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's cross country individual
3rd United States United States Richard Earl JOHNSON France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's cross country individual
1st Finland Finland Eero BERG
Heikki LIIMATAINEN
Ville RITOLA
Väinö Jeremias SIPILÄ
Paavo NURMI
Eino RASTAS
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
2nd United States United States James HENIGAN
August FAGER
Arthur STUDENROTH
Verne Hobson BOOTH
Richard Earl JOHNSON
John GRAY
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
3rd France France Gaston HEUET
Robert MARCHAL
Henri LAUVAUX
L. Lucien DOLQUES
André LAUSEIG
Maurice NORLAND
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's cross country team
1st United States United States Daniel KINSEY France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd South Africa South Africa Sidney ATKINSON France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Sweden Sweden Sten PETTERSSON France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Morgan TAYLOR France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd Finland Finland Erkka WILEN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd United States United States Ivan RILEY France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Finland Finland Ville RITOLA France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Finland Finland Elias KATZ France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd France France Paul BONTEMPS France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st United States United States Loren MURCHISON
Al LECONEY
Louis CLARKE
Frank HUSSEY
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Harold ABRAHAMS
Walter RANGELEY
William NICHOL
Lancelot ROYLE
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Henricus Adrianus BROOS
Jacob BOOT
Marinus VAN DEN BERGE
Jan DE VRIES
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Commodore COCHRAN
Alan HELFFRICH
William STEVENSON
Oliver MACDONALD
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Sweden Sweden Nils ENGDAHL
Erik BYLÉHN
Artur SVENSSON
Gustaf WEJNARTH
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain George RENWICK
Richard RIPLEY
Guy BUTLER
Edward TOMS
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st Finland Finland Eino SEPPÄLÄ
Paavo NURMI
Ville RITOLA
Frej LIEWENDHAL
Elias KATZ
S. TALJA
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Bernard MACDONALD
Arthur CLARK
William SEAGROVE
George WEBBER
Walter Harold PORTER
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
3rd United States United States Leo LARRIVEE
James CONNOLLY
Willard TIBBETTS
Joseph RAY
Edward KIRBY
William COX
France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m team
1st Italy Italy Ugo FRIGERIO France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Gordon GOODWIN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
3rd South Africa South Africa Cecil MCMASTER France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
1st United States United States William De Hart HUBBARD France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd United States United States Edward Orval GOURDIN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Norway Norway Sverre HANSEN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Australia Australia Nick WINTER France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Argentina Argentina Luis BRUNETTO France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Finland Finland Ville TUULOS France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st United States United States Harold OSBORN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd United States United States Leroy BROWN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd France France Pierre LEWDEN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Lee BARNES France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd United States United States Glenn GRAHAM France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States James BROOKER France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Bud HOUSER France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States Glenn HARTRANFT France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd United States United States Ralph HILLS France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st United States United States Bud HOUSER France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Finland Finland Vilho Aleksander NIITTYMAA France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd United States United States Thomas LIEB France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st United States United States Fred TOOTELL France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd United States United States Matt MCGRATH France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Malcolm NOKES France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st Finland Finland Jonni MYYRÄ France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Sweden Sweden Gunnar LINDSTRÖM France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd United States United States Eugene OBERST France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Finland Finland Eero LEHTONEN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
2nd Hungary Hungary Elemér SOMFAY France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
3rd United States United States Robert Lucien LE GENDRE France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's pentathlon
1st United States United States Harold OSBORN France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd United States United States Emerson NORTON France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Estonia Estonia Alexander KLUMBERG-KOLMPERE France 1924 Paris Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Canada Canada Percy WILLIAMS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Jack LONDON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Germany Germany Georg LAMMERS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st Canada Canada Percy WILLIAMS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Walter RANGELEY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Germany Germany Helmut KÖRNIG Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st United States United States Raymond James BARBUTI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Canada Canada James BALL Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Germany Germany Joachim BÜCHNER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Douglas LOWE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Sweden Sweden Erik BYLÉHN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Germany Germany Hermann ENGELHARD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Finland Finland Harri LARVA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd France France Jules LADOUMEGUE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Finland Finland Eino PURJE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Finland Finland Ville RITOLA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Finland Finland Paavo NURMI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Sweden Sweden Edvin WIDE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Finland Finland Paavo NURMI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd Finland Finland Ville RITOLA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Sweden Sweden Edvin WIDE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st France France Boughèra EL OUAFI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Chile Chile Manuel PLAZA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Finland Finland Martti MARTTELIN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st South Africa South Africa Sidney ATKINSON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States Steve ANDERSON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States John COLLIER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Great Britain Great Britain David George BURGHLEY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd United States United States Frank CUHEL Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd United States United States Morgan TAYLOR Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Finland Finland Toivo LOUKOLA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Finland Finland Paavo NURMI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Finland Finland Ove ANDERSEN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st United States United States Charles Edward BORAH
Frank WYKOFF
James QUINN
Henry RUSSELL
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Germany Germany Richard CORTS
Georg LAMMERS
Helmut KÖRNIG
Hubert HOUBEN
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Walter RANGELEY
Edward SMOUHA
Jack LONDON
Cyril GILL
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Emerson SPENCER
Fred ALDERMAN
Raymond James BARBUTI
George BAIRD
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Germany Germany Richard KREBS
Hermann ENGELHARD
Harry STORZ
Otto NEUMANN
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Canada Canada James BALL
Alex WILSON
Philip EDWARDS
Stanley GLOVER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States Edward Barton HAMM Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Haiti Haiti Sylvio CATOR Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd United States United States Al BATES Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Japan Japan Mikio ODA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd United States United States Levi CASEY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Finland Finland Ville TUULOS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st United States United States Robert Wade KING Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd United States United States Ben HEDGES Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd France France Claude MÉNARD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Sabin CARR Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd United States United States William Herbert DROEGEMUELLER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States Charles MCGINNIS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States John KUCK Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States Herman BRIX Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Germany Germany Emil HIRSCHFELD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st United States United States Bud HOUSER Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Finland Finland Antero KIVI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd United States United States James CORSON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Ireland Ireland Patrick O'CALLAGHAN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Sweden Sweden Ossian SKIÖLD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd United States United States Edmund BLACK Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st Sweden Sweden Erik LUNDQVIST Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Hungary Hungary Béla SZEPES Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Norway Norway Olav SUNDE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st Finland Finland Paavo YRJÖLÄ Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Finland Finland Aki JÄRVINEN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd United States United States John Kenneth DOHERTY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st United States United States Elizabeth ROBINSON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd Canada Canada Fanny ROSENFELD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd Canada Canada Ethel SMITH Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st Germany Germany Karoline "Lina" RADKE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
2nd Japan Japan Kinue HITOMI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
3rd Sweden Sweden Inga GENTZEL Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 800m
1st Canada Canada Fanny ROSENFELD
Jean THOMPSON
Myrtle COOK
Florence BELL
Ethel SMITH
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd United States United States Mary WASHBURN
Elizabeth ROBINSON
Loretta MCNEIL
Jessica West CROSS
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Germany Germany Anni HOLDMANN
Leni SCHMIDT
Helene JUNKER
Rosa KELLNER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
1st Canada Canada Ethel CATHERWOOD Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Carolina Anna GISOLF Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd United States United States Mildred WILEY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st Poland Poland Halina KONOPACKA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd United States United States Lillian COPELAND Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Sweden Sweden Ruth SVEDBERG Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st United States United States Eddie TOLAN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States Ralph METCALFE United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Germany Germany Arthur JONATH United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Eddie TOLAN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States George SIMPSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd United States United States Ralph METCALFE United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st United States United States William Arthur CARR United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd United States United States Benjamin Bangs EASTMAN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd Canada Canada Alex WILSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st Great Britain Great Britain Thomas HAMPSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Canada Canada Alex WILSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Canada Canada Philip EDWARDS United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Italy Italy Luigi BECCALI United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John CORNES United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Canada Canada Philip EDWARDS United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Finland Finland Lauri LEHTINEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd United States United States Ralph HILL United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Finland Finland Lauri VIRTANEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Poland Poland Janusz KUSOCINSKI United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd Finland Finland Volmari ISO-HOLLO United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Finland Finland Lauri VIRTANEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st Argentina Argentina Juan Carlos ZABALA United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Samuel FERRIS United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Finland Finland Armas TOIVONEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st United States United States George SALING United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States Percy BEARD United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Donald FINLAY United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st Ireland Ireland Robert Morton Newburgh TISDALL United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd United States United States Glenn HARDIN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd United States United States Morgan TAYLOR United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Finland Finland Volmari ISO-HOLLO United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Thomas EVENSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd United States United States Joseph MCCLUSKEY United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st Great Britain Great Britain Thomas William GREEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Latvia Latvia Janis DALINS United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Italy Italy Ugo FRIGERIO United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st United States United States Hector DYER
Emmett TOPPINO
Frank WYKOFF
Robert Allan KIESEL
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Germany Germany Helmut KÖRNIG
Friedrich HENDRIX
Arthur JONATH
Erich BORCHMEYER
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Italy Italy Giuseppe CASTELLI
Edgardo TOETTI
Ruggero MAREGATTI
Luigi FACELLI
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Edgar ABLOWICH
Karl WARNER
Ivan FUQUA
William Arthur CARR
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Crew STONELEY
David George BURGHLEY
Godfrey RAMPLING
Thomas HAMPSON
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Canada Canada James BALL
Philip EDWARDS
Raymond Gray LEWIS
Alex WILSON
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st United States United States Edward Lansing GORDON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd United States United States Lambert REDD United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Japan Japan Chuhei NAMBU United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Japan Japan Chuhei NAMBU United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Sweden Sweden Eric SVENSSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Japan Japan Kenkichi OSHIMA United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Canada Canada Duncan MCNAUGHTON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd United States United States Robert VAN OSDEL United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Philippines Philippines Simeon TORIBIO United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States William Waring MILLER United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Japan Japan Shuhei NISHIDA United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States George JEFFERSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Leo SEXTON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States Harlow ROTHERT United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Franti?ek DOUDA United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st United States United States John ANDERSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd United States United States Henri LABORDE United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd France France Paul WINTER United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Ireland Ireland Patrick O'CALLAGHAN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Finland Finland Ville PÖRHÖLÄ United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd United States United States Peter ZAREMBA United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st Finland Finland Matti JÄRVINEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Finland Finland Matti SIPPALA United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Finland Finland Eino PENTTILÄ United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st United States United States Jim BAUSCH United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd Finland Finland Aki JÄRVINEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd Germany Germany Wolrad EBERLE United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Poland Poland Stanislawa WALASIEWICZ United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd Canada Canada Hilda STRIKE United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd United States United States Wilhelmina VON BREMEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st United States United States Mildred DIDRIKSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
2nd United States United States Evelyne HALL United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
3rd South Africa South Africa Marjorie CLARK United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
1st United States United States Mary CAREW
Annette ROGERS
Wilhelmina VON BREMEN
Evelyn FURTSCH
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Canada Canada Mary FRIZZELL
Hilda STRIKE
Lillian PALMER
Mildred FRIZZELL
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Violet WEBB
Gwendoline Alice PORTER
Eileen HISCOCK
Nellie HALSTEAD
United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Jean SHILEY United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd United States United States Mildred DIDRIKSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd Canada Canada Eva DAWES United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st United States United States Lillian COPELAND United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd United States United States Ruth OSBURN United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Poland Poland Jadwiga WAJS United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st United States United States Mildred DIDRIKSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Germany Germany Ellen BRAUMÜLLER United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Germany Germany Tilly FLEISCHER United States 1932 Los Angeles Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st United States United States Jesse OWENS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States Ralph METCALFE Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Martinus OSENDARP Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Jesse OWENS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States Matthew Mackenzie ROBINSON Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Martinus OSENDARP Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st United States United States Archibald Franklin WILLIAMS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Godfrey BROWN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd United States United States James Ellis LU VALLE Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st United States United States John WOODRUFF Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Italy Italy Mario LANZI Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Canada Canada Philip EDWARDS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st New Zealand New Zealand John LOVELOCK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd United States United States Glenn CUNNINGHAM Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Italy Italy Luigi BECCALI Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Finland Finland Gunnar HÖCKERT Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Finland Finland Lauri LEHTINEN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Sweden Sweden Henry JONSSON-KÄLARNE Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Finland Finland Ilmari SALMINEN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd Finland Finland Arvo ASKOLA Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Finland Finland Volmari ISO-HOLLO Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st Japan Japan Kitei SON Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Ernest HARPER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Japan Japan Shoryu NAN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st United States United States Forrest TOWNS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Donald FINLAY Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States Fritz POLLARD Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Glenn HARDIN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd Canada Canada John LOARING Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Philippines Philippines Miguel WHITE Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Finland Finland Volmari ISO-HOLLO Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Finland Finland Kaarlo Jalmari TUOMINEN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Germany Germany Alfred DOMPERT Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st United States United States Ralph METCALFE
Foy DRAPER
Jesse OWENS
Frank WYKOFF
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Italy Italy Tullio GONNELLI
Gianni CALDANA
Orazio MARIANI
Elio RAGNI
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Germany Germany Gerd HORNBERGER
Wilhelm LEICHUM
Erich BORCHMEYER
Erwin GILLMEISTER
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain Godfrey BROWN
William ROBERTS
Frederick Ferdinand WOLFF
Godfrey RAMPLING
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd United States United States Harold CAGLE
Edward O'BRIEN
Alfred FITCH
Robert YOUNG
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Germany Germany Helmut HAMANN
Friedrich VON STÜLPNAGEL
Rudolf HARBIG
Harry VOIGT
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st Great Britain Great Britain Harold WHITLOCK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Arthur SCHWAB Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Latvia Latvia Adalberts BUBENKO Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st United States United States Jesse OWENS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Germany Germany Luz LONG Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Japan Japan Naoto TAJIMA Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Japan Japan Naoto TAJIMA Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Japan Japan Masao HARADA Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Australia Australia Jack METCALFE Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st United States United States Cornelius JOHNSON Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd United States United States Dave ALBRITTON Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd United States United States Delos THURBER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Earle MEADOWS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Japan Japan Shuhei NISHIDA Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Japan Japan Sueo OE Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st Germany Germany Hans WOELLKE Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd Finland Finland Sulo BÄRLUND Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd Germany Germany Gerhard STÖCK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st United States United States William Kenneth CARPENTER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd United States United States Gordon DUNN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd Italy Italy Giorgio OBERWEGER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Germany Germany Karl HEIN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Germany Germany Erwin BLASK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Sweden Sweden Fred WARNGÅRD Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st Germany Germany Gerhard STÖCK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd Finland Finland Yrjö NIKKANEN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Finland Finland Kalervo TOIVONEN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st United States United States Glenn MORRIS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd United States United States Robert Hyatt CLARK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd United States United States Jack PARKER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st United States United States Helen STEPHENS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd Poland Poland Stanislawa WALASIEWICZ Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd Germany Germany Käthe KRAUSS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st Italy Italy Ondina VALLA Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
2nd Germany Germany Anni STEUER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
3rd Canada Canada Elizabeth TAYLOR Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
1st United States United States Helen STEPHENS
Harriet BLAND
Annette ROGERS
Elizabeth ROBINSON
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Violet OLNEY
Barbara BURKE
Audrey BROWN
Eileen HISCOCK
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Canada Canada Dorothy BROOKSHAW
Mildred Jeanette DOLSON-CAVILL
Hilda CAMERON
Aileen MEAGHER
Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
1st Hungary Hungary Ibolya CSÁK Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Dorothy ODAM Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd Germany Germany Elfriede KAUN Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st Germany Germany Gisela MAUERMAYER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd Poland Poland Jadwiga WAJS Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd Germany Germany Paula MOLLENHAUER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st Germany Germany Tilly FLEISCHER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Germany Germany Luise KRÜGER Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Poland Poland Maria KWASNIEWSKA Germany 1936 Berlin Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st United States United States Harrison DILLARD Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd United States United States Barney EWELL Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Panama Panama Lloyd LABEACH Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Mel PATTON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States Barney EWELL Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd Panama Panama Lloyd LABEACH Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Jamaica Jamaica Arthur WINT Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Herbert MCKENLEY Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd United States United States Mal WHITFIELD Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st United States United States Mal WHITFIELD Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Arthur WINT Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd France France Marcel HANSENNE Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Sweden Sweden Henry ERIKSSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd Sweden Sweden Lennart STRAND Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Willem SLIJKHUIS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Belgium Belgium Gaston REIFF Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Emil ZÁTOPEK Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Willem SLIJKHUIS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Emil ZÁTOPEK Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd France France Alain MIMOUN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd Sweden Sweden Bertil ALBERTSSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st Argentina Argentina Delfo CABRERA Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Thomas John Henry RICHARDS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Belgium Belgium Etienne GAILLY Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st United States United States Bill PORTER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States Clyde SCOTT Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States Craig DIXON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Roy Braxton COCHRAN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd Sri Lanka Sri Lanka Duncan WHITE Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd Sweden Sweden Rune LARSSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st Sweden Sweden Tore SJÖSTRAND Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd Sweden Sweden Fritz Erik ELMSÃ?TER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Sweden Sweden Göte HAGSTRÖM Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st United States United States Harrison DILLARD
Mel PATTON
Lorenzo WRIGHT
Barney EWELL
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John ARCHER
Alastair MCCORQUODALE
Ken JONES
John Arthur GREGORY
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Italy Italy Michele TITO
Antonio SIDDI
Carlo MONTI
Enrico PERRUCCONI
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st United States United States Roy Braxton COCHRAN
Mal WHITFIELD
Arthur Harold HARNDEN
Clifford Frederick BOURLAND
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd France France Jean KEREBEL
Francois SCHEWETTA
Robert CHEF D'HÔTEL
Jacques LUNIS
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Folke ALNEVIK
Kurt LUNDQUIST
Rune LARSSON
Lars-Erik WOLFBRANDT
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st Sweden Sweden John MIKAELSSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
2nd Sweden Sweden Ingemar JOHANSSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Fritz SCHWAB Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
1st Sweden Sweden John LJUNGGREN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Gaston GODEL Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Terence Lloyd JOHNSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st United States United States William Samuel STEELE Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd Australia Australia Thomas Theodore BRUCE Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd United States United States Herbert Paul Jr. DOUGLAS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Sweden Sweden Arne ÅHMAN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd Australia Australia George Gordon AVERY Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Turkey Turkey Ruhi SARIALP Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st Australia Australia John WINTER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd Norway Norway Bjorn Andreas PAULSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd United States United States George STANICH Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Guinn SMITH Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd Finland Finland Erkki KATAJA Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd United States United States Bob RICHARDS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Wilbur THOMPSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States Francis James DELANEY Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd United States United States James FUCHS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st Italy Italy Adolfo CONSOLINI Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Italy Italy Giuseppe TOSI Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd United States United States Fortune GORDIEN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Hungary Hungary Imre NÉMETH Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Ivan GUBIJAN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd United States United States Robert Howard BENNETT Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st Finland Finland Tapio RAUTAVAARA Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd United States United States Steve SEYMOUR Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Hungary Hungary József VÁRSZEGI Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st United States United States Bob MATHIAS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd France France Ignace HEINRICH Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd United States United States Floyd SIMMONS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Netherlands Netherlands Fanny BLANKERS-KOEN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Dorothy HALL Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd Australia Australia Shirley STRICKLAND Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st Netherlands Netherlands Fanny BLANKERS-KOEN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Audrey WILLIAMSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
3rd United States United States Audrey PATTERSON Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
1st Netherlands Netherlands Fanny BLANKERS-KOEN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Maureen GARDNER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
3rd Australia Australia Shirley STRICKLAND Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
1st Netherlands Netherlands Jeannette Josephina Maria WITZIERS-TIMMER
Xenia STAD-DE JONG
Fanny BLANKERS-KOEN
Gerda VAN DER KADE-KOUDIJS
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
2nd Australia Australia Betty MCKINNON
Joyce KING
Shirley STRICKLAND
June MASTON
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
3rd Canada Canada Viola MYERS
Patricia JONES
Nancy MACKAY
Diane FOSTER
Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay
1st Hungary Hungary Olga GYARMATI Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
2nd Argentina Argentina Noemi SIMONETTO DE PORTELA Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
3rd Sweden Sweden Ann-Britt LEYMAN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's long jump
1st United States United States Alice COACHMAN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Dorothy ODAM Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
3rd France France Micheline OSTERMEYER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's high jump
1st France France Micheline OSTERMEYER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
2nd Italy Italy Amelia PICCININI Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
3rd Austria Austria Ine SCHÄFFER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's shot put
1st France France Micheline OSTERMEYER Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
2nd Italy Italy Edera CORDIALE-GENTILE Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
3rd France France Jacqueline MAZEAS Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's discus throw
1st Austria Austria Herma BAUMA Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
2nd Finland Finland Kaisa PARVIAINEN Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
3rd Denmark Denmark Lily CARLSTEDT Great Britain 1948 London Athletics Athletics Women's javelin throw
1st United States United States Lindy REMIGINO Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Herbert MCKENLEY Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Emmanuel McDONALD BAILEY Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 100m
1st United States United States Andy STANFIELD Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
2nd United States United States Thane BAKER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
3rd United States United States James GATHERS Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 200m
1st Jamaica Jamaica George RHODEN Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Herbert MCKENLEY Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
3rd United States United States Ollie MATSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 400m
1st United States United States Mal WHITFIELD Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
2nd Jamaica Jamaica Arthur WINT Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
3rd Germany Germany Heinz ULZHEIMER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 800m
1st Luxembourg Luxembourg Joseph BARTHEL Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
2nd United States United States Robert MCMILLEN Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
3rd Germany Germany Werner LUEG Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 1500m
1st Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Emil ZÁTOPEK Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
2nd France France Alain MIMOUN Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
3rd Germany Germany Herbert SCHADE Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 5000m
1st Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Emil ZÁTOPEK Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
2nd France France Alain MIMOUN Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
3rd USSR USSR Aleksandr ANUFRIYEV Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m
1st Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Emil ZÁTOPEK Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
2nd Argentina Argentina Reinaldo GORNO Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
3rd Sweden Sweden Gustaf JANSSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's marathon
1st United States United States Harrison DILLARD Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
2nd United States United States Jack DAVIS Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
3rd United States United States Arthur BARNARD Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
1st United States United States Charles Hewes Jr. MOORE Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
2nd USSR USSR Yuri LITUEV Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
3rd New Zealand New Zealand John Macfarlane HOLLAND Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 400m hurdles
1st United States United States Horace ASHENFELTER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir KAZANTSEV Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
3rd Great Britain Great Britain John DISLEY Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 3000m steeplechase
1st United States United States Dean SMITH
Andy STANFIELD
Lindy REMIGINO
Harrison DILLARD
Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir SUKHARYEV
Levan KALYAYEV
Levan SANADZE
Boris TOKARYEV
Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
3rd Hungary Hungary László ZARÁNDI
Béla GOLDOVÁNYI
György CSÁNYI
Géza VARASDI
Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 4x100m relay
1st Jamaica Jamaica Herbert MCKENLEY
George RHODEN
Arthur WINT
Leslie LAING
Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
2nd United States United States Mal WHITFIELD
Ollie MATSON
Gerrard Eugene COLE
Charles Hewes Jr. MOORE
Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
3rd Germany Germany Hans GEISTER
Günther STEINES
Karl-Friedrich HAAS
Heinz ULZHEIMER
Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 4x400m relay
1st Sweden Sweden John MIKAELSSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Fritz SCHWAB Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
3rd USSR USSR Bruno JUNK Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 10000m walk
1st Italy Italy Giuseppe DORDONI Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
2nd Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Josef DOLEZAL Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
3rd Hungary Hungary Antal RÓKA Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's 50km walk
1st United States United States Jerome BIFFLE Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
2nd United States United States Meredith GOURDINE Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
3rd Hungary Hungary ÖdÃn FÖLDESSY Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's long jump
1st Brazil Brazil Adhemar DA SILVA Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
2nd USSR USSR Leonid SHCHERBAKOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
3rd Venezuela Venezuela Arnoldo DEVONISH Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's triple jump
1st United States United States Walt DAVIS Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
2nd United States United States Kenneth WIESNER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
3rd Brazil Brazil Jose TELLES DA CONCEICAO Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's high jump
1st United States United States Bob RICHARDS Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
2nd United States United States Don LAZ Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
3rd Sweden Sweden Ragnar LUNDBERG Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's pole vault
1st United States United States Parry O'BRIEN Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
2nd United States United States Darrow Clarence HOOPER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
3rd United States United States James FUCHS Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's shot put
1st United States United States Sim INESS Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
2nd Italy Italy Adolfo CONSOLINI Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
3rd United States United States James DILLION Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's discus throw
1st Hungary Hungary József CSERMÁK Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
2nd Germany Germany Karl STORCH Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
3rd Hungary Hungary Imre NÉMETH Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's hammer throw
1st United States United States Cy YOUNG Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
2nd United States United States William Preston MILLER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
3rd Finland Finland Toivo HYYTIÄINEN Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's javelin throw
1st United States United States Bob MATHIAS Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
2nd United States United States Milton Gray CAMPBELL Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
3rd United States United States Floyd SIMMONS Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Men's decathlon
1st Australia Australia Marjorie JACKSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
2nd South Africa South Africa Daphne HASENJAGER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
3rd Australia Australia Shirley STRICKLAND Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 100m
1st Australia Australia Marjorie JACKSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Bertha BROUWER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
3rd USSR USSR Nadezhda KHNYKINA Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 200m
1st Australia Australia Shirley STRICKLAND Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
2nd USSR USSR Mariya GOLUBNICHAYA Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
3rd Germany Germany Maria SANDER Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 80m hurdles
1st United States United States Janet MOREAU
Mae FAGGS
Catherine HARDY
Barbara JONES
Finland 1952 Helsinki Athletics Athletics Women's 4x100m relay