Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 32 32 32 96
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 32 32 32 96

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st United States United States Carl SHY
Arthur Owen MOLLNER
Francis JOHNSON
William WHEATLEY
Sam BALTER
Willard SCHMIDT
Donald PIPER
Joseph Cephis FORTENBERRY
Ralph BISHOP
Duane SWANSON
John GIBBONS
Frank LUBIN
Jack RAGLAND
Carl KNOWLES
Germany 1936 Berlin Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Canada Canada Douglas PEDEN
Edward John DAWSON
Malcolm WISEMAN
Arthur CHAPMAN
Irving MERETSKY
Charles CHAPMAN
Jan ALLISON
James STEWART
Gordon AITCHISON
Germany 1936 Berlin Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Mexico Mexico Carlos BORJA MORCA
Jose PAMPLONA LECUANDA
Luis Ignacio DE LA VEGA LEIJA
Raul FERNANDEZ ROBERT
Victor Hugo BORJA MORCA
Rodolfo CHOPERENA IRIZARRI
Greer SKOUSEN SPILSBURY
Silvio HERNANDEZ DEL VALLE
Jesus OLMOZ MORENO
Francisco MARTINEZ CORDERO
Andres GOMEZ DOMINGUEZ
Germany 1936 Berlin Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States Alexander John GROZA
Raymond LUMPP
Robert ROBINSON
Clifford Eugene BARKER
Jesse RENICK
Bob KURLAND
Kenneth ROLLINS
Gordon CARPENTER
Donald BARKSDALE
Lewis BECK
Ralph BEARD
Vincent BORYLA
Robert C. PITTS
Wally JONES
Great Britain 1948 London Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd France France Andrà BUFFI�RE
René CHOCAT
Pierre THIOLON
Yvan QUÉNIN
Fernand GUILLOU
Michel BONNEVIE
André BARRAIS
René DÉRENCY
Jacques PERRIER
Maurice DESAYMONNET
Lucien REBUFFIC
Raymond OFFNER
Maurice GIRARDOT
André EVEN
Great Britain 1948 London Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Brazil Brazil Alfonso Azevedo ÉVORA
Alexandre GEMIGNANI
Alfredo RODRIGUES DA MOTTA
Zenny DE AZEVEDO
João Francisco BRÁZ
Alberto MARSON
Nilton PACHECO DE OLIVEIRA
Rui DE FREITAS
Massinet SORCINELLI
Marcus Vinicius DIAS
G. RODRIGUES
L. BENVENUTI
Great Britain 1948 London Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States Howard WILLIAMS
William LIENHARD
Daniel PIPPIN
Robert KENNEY
Melvin KELLY
Charles HOAG
Ronald BONTEMPS
Clyde LOVELETTE
William HOUGLAND
Frank MCCABE
Victor GLASGOW
John KELLER
Marcus FREIBERGER
Bob KURLAND
Finland 1952 Helsinki Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd USSR USSR Otar KORKIYA
Viktor VLASOV
Stepas BUTAUTAS
Yury OZEROV
Maigonis VALDMANIS
Justinas LAGUNAVICIUS
Anatoly KONYEV
Ilmar KULLAM
Joann LÕSSOV
Kazys PETKEVICIUS
Stasys STONKUS
Nodar DZHORDZHIKIYA
Heino KRUUS
Aleksandr MOISEYEV
Finland 1952 Helsinki Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Uruguay Uruguay Hector GARCIA OTERO
Adesio LOMBARDO
Enrique BALIÑO
Carlos ROSSELLÓ
Nelson DEMARCO
Sergio MATTO
Martin ACOSTA Y LARA
Tabare LARRE BORGES
Héctor COSTA
Wilfredo PELAEZ
Victorio CIESLINSKAS
Roberto LOVERA
Finland 1952 Helsinki Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States Richard BOUSHKA
James WALSH
Carl CAIN
Robert JEANGERARD
Gilbert FORD
KC JONES
William HOUGLAND
William EVANS
Charles DARLING
Burdette HALDORSON
Ronald TOMSIC
Bill RUSSELL
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd USSR USSR Stasys STONKUS
Mikhail STUDENETSKY
Kazys PETKEVICIUS
Algirdas LAURITENAS
Valdis MUIZNIEKS
Jãnis KRÜMIN?
Vladimir TORBAN
Viktor ZUBKOV
Arkady BOCHKARYOV
Yury OZEROV
Maigonis VALDMANIS
Mikhail SEMYONOV
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Uruguay Uruguay Sergio MATTO
Oscar MOGLIA
Ramiro CORTES
Nelson DEMARCO
Nelson CHELLE
Milton SCARÓN
Carlos BLIXEN
Héctor COSTA
Raúl MERA
Hector GARCIA OTERO
Ariel OLASCOAGA
Carlos GONZALEZ
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States Jay ARNETTE
Burdette HALDORSON
Lester LANE
Jerry LUCAS
Oscar ROBERTSON
Terry DISCHINGER
Allen KELLEY
Darrall IMHOFF
Jerry WEST
Adrian SMITH
Robert BOOZER
Walter BELLAMY
Italy 1960 Rome Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd USSR USSR Viktor ZUBKOV
Vladimir UGREKHELIDZE
Valdis MUIZNIEKS
Yury KORNEYEV
Aleksandr PETROV
Cesars OZERS
Albert VALTIN
Guram MINASHVILI
Maigonis VALDMANIS
Gennady VOLNOV
Jãnis KRÜMIN?
Mikhail SEMYONOV
Italy 1960 Rome Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Brazil Brazil Antonio PASOS AMAURY
Edson BISPO DOS SANTOS
Waldyr GERALDO BOCCARDO
Moysés BLÁS
Eduardo SCHALL JATYR
Antonio SALVADOR SUCAR
Zenny DE AZEVEDO
Carlos DOMINGO MASSONI
Fernando PEREIRA DE FREITAS
Wlamir MARQUES
Waldemar BLATSKAUSKAS
Carmo DE SOUZA
Italy 1960 Rome Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States Walter HAZZARD
Richard DAVIES
Lucius Brown JACKSON
Jim BARNES
Jerry SHIPP
George WILSON
William Warren BRADLEY
John MCCAFFREY
Joe CALDWELL
Jeffry Vincent MULLINS
Lawrence Harvey BROWN
Mel COUNTS
Japan 1964 Tokyo Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd USSR USSR Jaak LIPSO
Armenak ALACHACHYAN
Jãnis KRÜMIN?
Yury KORNEYEV
Gennady VOLNOV
Vyacheslav KHRYNIN
Valdis MUIZNIEKS
Levan MOSESHVILI
Nikolay BAGLEY
Yuris KALNYNSH
Aleksandr PETROV
Aleksandr TRAVIN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Brazil Brazil Friedrich Wilhelm BRAUN
José Edvar SIMÕES
Sérgio MACHADO
Carlos DOMINGO MASSONI
Carmo DE SOUZA
Wlamir MARQUES
Eduardo SCHALL JATYR
Antonio PASOS AMAURY
Maciel PEREIRA UBIRATAN
Antonio SALVADOR SUCAR
Victor MIRSHAWSKA
Edson BISPO DOS SANTOS
Japan 1964 Tokyo Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States Michael SILLIMAN
Calvin FOWLER
Michael Thomas BARRETT
Joseph "Jo-Jo" WHITE
Kenneth SPAIN
James KING
John CLAWSON
Glynn SAULTERS
Donald DEE
Spencer HAYWOOD
Charles SCOTT
Wilmer Frederick HOSKETT
Mexico 1968 Mexico Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Damir ?OLMAN
Trajko RAJKOVIC
Radivoje KORAC
Vladimir CVETKOVIC
Nikola PLECAS
Kresimir COSIC
Petar SKANSI
Ivo DANEU
Zoran MAROEVIC
Aljo?a ?ORGA
Dragutin CERMAK
Dragoslav RAZNATOVIC
Mexico 1968 Mexico Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd USSR USSR Priit TOMSON
Vadim KAPRANOV
Anatoli KRIKUN
Anatoly POLIVODA
Modestas PAULAUSKAS
Jaak LIPSO
Zurab SAKANDELIDZE
Sergey BELOV
Yury SELIKHOV
Vladimir ANDREYEV
Gennady VOLNOV
Sergey KOVALENKO
Mexico 1968 Mexico Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st USSR USSR Ivan DVORNY
Zurab SAKANDELIDZE
Aleksandr BELOV
Sergey KOVALENKO
Aleksandr BOLOSHEV
Mikhail KORKIYA
Modestas PAULAUSKAS
Alzhan ZHARMUKHAMEDOV
Ivan YEDESHKO
Anatoly POLIVODA
Gennady VOLNOV
Sergey BELOV
Germany 1972 Munich Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd United States United States Dwight JONES
Thomas HENDERSON
Michael BANTOM
Thomas MCMILLEN
Kevin JOYCE
James BREWER
Robert JONES
Kenneth DAVIS
Tommy BURLESON
William Edward RATLEFF
James FORBES
Paul Douglas COLLINS
Germany 1972 Munich Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Cuba Cuba Oscar VARONA
Ruperto HERRERA TABIO
Franklin STANDARD
Tomas HERRERA MARTINEZ
Pedro CHAPPE GARCIA
Rafael CANIZARES POEY
Juan DOMECQ
Conrado PEREZ ARMENTEROS
Miguel CALDERON GOMEZ
Juan ROCA
Alejandro URGELLÉS
Jose Miguel ALVAREZ POZO
Germany 1972 Munich Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States Michael ARMSTRONG
Quinn BUCKNER
Mitchell KUPCHAK
Steven SHEPPARD
Scott MAY
Tom LAGARDE
Walter DAVIS
Phil FORD
Kenneth CARR
Ernie GRUNFELD
Phillip HUBBARD
Adrian DANTLEY
Canada 1976 Montreal Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Damir ?OLMAN
Zoran SLAVNIC
Rajko ZIZIC
Andro KNEGO
Mirza DELIBASIC
Dragan KICANOVIC
Vinko JELOVAC
Zarko VARAJIC
Blagoje GEORGIJEVSKI
?eljko JERKOV
Kresimir COSIC
Drazen DALIPAGIC
Canada 1976 Montreal Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd USSR USSR Aleksandr SALNIKOV
Vladimir ARZAMASKOV
Andrey MAKEYEV
Vladimir TKACHENKO
Sergey BELOV
Ivan YEDESHKO
Alzhan ZHARMUKHAMEDOV
Vladimir ZHIGILY
Valery MILOSERDOV
Anatoly MYSHKIN
Aleksandr BELOV
Mikhail KORKIYA
Canada 1976 Montreal Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st USSR USSR Olga KOROSTELYOVA-BARYSHEVA
Tamara DAUNIENE
Raisa KURVYAKOVA
Uljana SEMJONOVA
Nadezhda ZAKHAROVA
Olga SUKHARNOVA
Angelia RUPSHENE
Tatyana OVECHKINA
Natalya KLIMOVA
Nadezhda OLKHOVA-SHUVAYEVA
Nelli FERYABNIKOVA
Tatyana NADYROVA-ZAKHAROVA
Canada 1976 Montreal Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd United States United States Patricia ROBERTS
Patricia HEAD
Mary Anne O'CONNOR
Ann MEYERS
Susan ROJCEWICZ
Charlotte LEWIS
Cindy BROGDON
Lusia Mae HARRIS
Juliene SIMPSON
Nancy DUNKLE
Gail MARQUIS
Nancy LIEBERMAN
Canada 1976 Montreal Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Diana DILOVA
Petkana MAKAVEEVA
Krassimira GIUROVA
Todorka YORDANOVA
Penka STOYANOVA
Margarita SHTARKELOVA
Snezhana MIKHAILOVA
Penka METODIEVA
Maria STOYANOVA
Krasimira BOGDANOVA
Nadka GOLCHEVA
Girgina SKERLATOVA
Canada 1976 Montreal Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
1st Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Andro KNEGO
Rajko ZIZIC
Zeljko JERKOV
Zoran SLAVNIC
Ratko RADOVANOVIC
Drazen DALIPAGIC
Dragan KICANOVIC
Mihovil NAKIC-VOJNOVIC
Branko SKROCE
Kresimir COSIC
Duje KRSTULOVIC
Mirza DELIBASIC
USSR 1980 Moscow Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Italy Italy Fabrizio DELLA FIORI
Marco BONAMICO
Renato VILLALTA
Pierluigi MARZORATI
Romeo SACCHETTI
Michael SYLVESTER
Marco SOLFRINI
Dino MENEGHIN
Renzo VECCHIATIO
Pietro GENERALI
Roberto BRUNAMONTI
Enrico GILARDI
USSR 1980 Moscow Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd USSR USSR Stanislav EREMIN
Sergei TARAKANOV
Andrei LOPATOV
Sergei BELOV
Anatoli MYSHKIN
Aleksandr BELOSTENNYI
Valeri MILOSERDOV
Aleksandr SALNIKOV
Nikolai DERIUGIN
Vladimir TKACHENKO
Sergei IOVAISHA
Vladimir ZHIGILY
USSR 1980 Moscow Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st USSR USSR Angelia RUPSHENE
Vida BESSELENE
Tatiana OVECHKINA
Iuliana SEMENOVA
Nelli FERYABNIKOVA
Tatiana ZAKHAROVA-NADIROVA
Liubov SHARMAI
Olga BARISHEVA-KOROSTELEVA
Nadezhda SHUVAEVA-OLKHOVA
Liudmila ROGOZHINA
Olga SUKHARNOVA
Tatiana IVINSKAIA
USSR 1980 Moscow Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Silvia GERMANOVA
Nadka GOLTCHEVA
Petkana MAKAVEEVA
Vania DERMENDJIEVA
Angelina MIKHAILOVA
Evladia SLAVTCHEVA-STEFANOVA
Penka STOYANOVA
Penka METODIEVA
Snezhana MIKHAILOVA
Krasimira BOGDANOVA
Diana BRAINOVA
Kostadinka RADKOVA
USSR 1980 Moscow Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Vera DJURASKOVIC
Jelica KOMNENOVIC
Vukica MITIC
Sofija PEKIC
Zorica DJURKOVIC
Biljana MAJSTOROVIC
Mersada BECIRSPAHIC
Mira BJEDOV
Sanja OZEGOVIC
Marija TONKOVIC
Vesna DESPOTOVIC
Jasmina PERAZIC
USSR 1980 Moscow Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
1st United States United States Michael JORDAN
Samuel Bruce PERKINS
Steven Todd ALFORD
Patrick Aloysius EWING
Jon Francis KONCAK
Vernon FLEMING
Alvin Cyrrale ROBERTSON
Christopher Paul MULLIN
Jeffrey Stephen TURNER
Leonard III WOOD
Joseph William KLEINE
Wayman Lawrence TISDALE
United States 1984 Los Angeles Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Spain Spain Jose Manuel BEIRAN LOZANO
Fernando ARCEGA APERTE
Juan Antonio CORBALAN ALFOCER
Juan Domingo DE LA CRUZ FERMANELLI
Juan Antonio SAN EPIFANIO RUIZ
Andres JIMENEZ FERNANDEZ
Jose Luis LLORENTE GENTO
Fernando MARTIN ESPINA
Ignacio SOLOZABAL
Juan Maria LOPEZ
Jose Maria MARGALL TAULER
Fernando ROMAY PEREIRO
United States 1984 Los Angeles Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Drazen PETROVIC
Nebojsa ZORKIC
Andro KNEGO
Rajko ZIZIC
Emir MUTAPCIC
Drazen DALIPAGIC
Aleksandar PETROVIC
Saabit HADZIC
Ratko RADOVANOVIC
Ivan SUNARA
Mihovil NAKIC-VOJNOVIC
Branko VUKICEVIC
United States 1984 Los Angeles Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States Teresa EDWARDS
Lynette WOODARD
Cindy Jo. NOBLE
Anne Theresa DONOVAN
Cheryl Deann MILLER
Pamela Denise MCGEE
Ludi "Lea" HENRY
Janice Faye LAWRENCE
Kimberly Duane MULKEY
Catherine La Ora BOSWELL
Denise Marie CURRY
Carol Jean MENKEN-SCHAUDT
United States 1984 Los Angeles Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Yang-Gae PARK
Hyung-Sook LEE
Myung-Hee JEONG
Kyung-Hee CHOI
Kyung-Ja MOON
Chan-Sook PARK
Eun-Sook KIM
Hwa-Soon KIM
Young-Hee KIM
Mi-Ja LEE
Jung-A SUNG
Aei-Young CHOI
United States 1984 Los Angeles Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd China China Chen QIU
Yue-Fang CHEN
Yan BA
Haixia ZHENG
Hui ZHANG
Yue-Qin ZHANG
Xiao-Bo SONG
Jun WANG
Xiao-Qin LI
Li-Juan XIU
Xuedi CONG
Qing LIU
United States 1984 Los Angeles Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr Volkov
Sergei Tarakanov
Igors Miglinieks
Rimas Kurtinaitis
Viktor Pankrashkin
Aleksandr Belostennyi
Tiit Sokk
Šarūnas Marčiulionis
Valeri Tikhonenko
Arvydas Sabonis
Valdemaras Chomičius
Valeri Goborov
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Franjo ARAPOVIC
Danko CVJETICANIN
Zarko PASPALJ
Drazen PETROVIC
Zoran CUTURA
Stojan VRANKOVIC
Vladimir DIVAC
Dino RADJA
Toni KUKOC
Zeljko OBRADOVIC
Zdravko RADULOVIC
Juri ZDOVC
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd United States United States Mitchell J. RICHMOND
Vernell E. COLES
Stacey O. AUGMON
Hersey HAWKINS
Charles Daniel SMITH
Herman J.R. Jr. REID
Charles Edward Iv SMITH
William Lloyd ANDERSON
Daniel Lewis MAJERLE
Jeffrey GRAYER
Danniel Ricardo MANNING
David Maurice ROBINSON
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States Teresa EDWARDS
Cynthia Louise BROWN
Andrea Lane LLOYD
Anne Theresa DONOVAN
Bridgette C. GORDON
Cynthia Lynne COOPER
Mary Camille ETHRIDGE
Victoria BULLETT
Katrina Felicia MCCLAIN
Teresa WEATHERSPOON
Jennifer GILLOM
Suzanne MCCONNELL
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Stojna VANGELOVSKA
Zana LELAS
Polona DORNIK
Eleonora WILD
Danira NAKIC
Andjelija ARBUTINA
Mara LAKIC
Sladjana GOLIC
Razija MUJANOVIC
Kornelija KVESIC
Vesna BAJKUSA
Bojana MILOSEVIC
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd USSR USSR Olga ZHEVKOVA
Olessya BAREL
Aleksandra LEONOVA
Vitaliya TUOMAITE
Galina SAVITSKAYA
Olga BURYAKINA
Irina GERLITS
Irina MINKH
Elena KUDASHOVA
Natalya ZASULSKAYA
Irina SUMNIKOVA
Olga YAKOVLEVA
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
1st United States United States Christian D. LAETTNER
Patrick Aloysius EWING
Karl MALONE
Larry BIRD
Michael JORDAN
Charles BARKLEY
David Maurice ROBINSON
Clyde DREXLER
John Houston STOCKTON
Scottie PIPPEN
Christopher Paul MULLIN
Earvin JOHNSON
Spain 1992 Barcelona Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Croatia Croatia Drazen PETROVIC
Danko CVJETICANIN
Stojko VRANKOVIC
Arijan KOMAZEC
Aramis NAGLIC
Vladan ALANOVIC
Velimir PERASOVIC
Zan TABAK
Alan GREGOV
Dino RADJA
Toni KUKOC
Franjo ARAPOVIC
Spain 1992 Barcelona Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Lithuania Lithuania Arvydas SABONIS
Darius DIMAVICIUS
Gintaras KRAPIKAS
Gintaras EINIKIS
Valdemaras CHOMICIUS
Arunas VISOCKAS
Arturas KARNISOVAS
Romanas BRAZDAUSKIS
Sarunas MARCIULIONIS
Sergejus JOVAISA
Alvydas PAZDRAZDIS
Rimas KURTINAITIS
Spain 1992 Barcelona Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Marina TKACHENKO
Natalia ZASSOULSKAIA
Elena ZHIRKO
Irina GERLITS
Elena KHOUDACHOVA
Elena TORNIKIDOU
Elena CHVAIBOVITCH
Elen BOUNATIANTS
Svetlana ZABOLOUEVA
Elena BARANOVA
Irina MINKH
Irina SOUMNIKOVA
Spain 1992 Barcelona Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd China China Xuedi CONG
Jun LIU
Haixia ZHENG
Fang WANG
Jun HE
Qing LIU
Xin LI
Ping PENG
Xiulin ZHENG
Dongmei ZHENG
Dongmei LI
Shuping ZHAN
Spain 1992 Barcelona Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd United States United States Teresa EDWARDS
Clarissa DAVIS
Carolyn JONES
Medina DIXON
Suzanne MCCONNELL
Tammy JACKSON
Daedra CHARLES
Victoria BULLETT
Katrina Felicia MCCLAIN
Cynthia COOPER
Teresa WEATHERSPOON
Victoria ORR
Spain 1992 Barcelona Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
1st United States United States United States 1996 Atlanta Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Serbia and Montenegro Serbia and Montenegro United States 1996 Atlanta Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Lithuania Lithuania United States 1996 Atlanta Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States United States 1996 Atlanta Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd Brazil Brazil United States 1996 Atlanta Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd Australia Australia United States 1996 Atlanta Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
1st United States United States Australia 2000 Sydney Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd France France Australia 2000 Sydney Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Lithuania Lithuania Australia 2000 Sydney Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States Australia 2000 Sydney Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd Australia Australia Australia 2000 Sydney Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd Brazil Brazil Australia 2000 Sydney Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
1st Argentina Argentina Greece 2004 Athens Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Italy Italy Greece 2004 Athens Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd United States United States Greece 2004 Athens Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States Greece 2004 Athens Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd Australia Australia Greece 2004 Athens Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Greece 2004 Athens Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
1st United States United States Carmelo ANTHONY
Dwyane WADE
Chris BOSH
Chris PAUL
Jason KIDD
Lebron JAMES
Michael REDD
Carlos BOOZER
Kobe BRYANT
Deron WILLIAMS
Tayshaun PRINCE
Dwight HOWARD II
China 2008 Beijing Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Spain Spain Raul LOPEZ
Juan-Carlos NAVARRO
Felipe REYES
Alex MUMBRU
Marc GASOL
Carlos JIMÉNEZ
Rudy FERNANDEZ
Jose Manuel CALDERON
Pau GASOL
Jorge GARBAJOSA
Ricard RUBIO VIVES
Berni RODRIGUEZ
China 2008 Beijing Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Argentina Argentina Luis SCOLA
Carlos DELFINO
Pablo PRIGIONI
Andres Marcelo NOCIONI
Antonio Alejandro PORTA PERNIGOTTI
Roman Javier GONZALEZ
Leonardo GUTIERREZ
Guillermo Federico KAMMERICHS
Juan Pedro GUTIERREZ LLANAS
Manu GINOBILI
Alfredo Paolo QUINTEROS
Fabricio OBERTO
China 2008 Beijing Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States Tina THOMPSON
Lisa LESLIE
Katie SMITH
Kara LAWSON
Diana TAURASI
Tamika CATCHINGS
Sue BIRD
Sylvia FOWLES
Seimone AUGUSTUS
Delisha MILTON-JONES
Candace PARKER
Cappie PONDEXTER
China 2008 Beijing Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd Australia Australia Erin PHILLIPS
Hollie GRIMA
Penny TAYLOR
Kristi HARROWER
Tully BEVILAQUA
Emma RANDALL
Suzy BATKOVIC
Belinda SNELL
Rohanee COX
Jennifer SCREEN
Laura HODGES
Lauren JACKSON
China 2008 Beijing Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Natalia VODOPYANOVA
Becky HAMMON
Tatiana SHCHEGOLEVA
Svetlana ABROSIMOVA
Ekaterina LISINA
Ilona KORSTIN
Marina KARPUNINA
Marina KUZINA
Irina OSIPOVA
Irina SOKOLOVSKAYA
Maria STEPANOVA
Oxana RAKHMATULINA
China 2008 Beijing Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
1st United States United States Lebron JAMES
Russell WESTBROOK
Carmelo ANTHONY
Kevin DURANT
Anthony DAVIS
Tyson CHANDLER
Andre IGUODALA
Kobe BRYANT
Deron WILLIAMS
Chris PAUL
Kevin LOVE
James HARDEN
Great Britain 2012 London Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Spain Spain Fernando SAN EMETERIO
Marc GASOL
Sergio LLULL
Felipe REYES
Rudy FERNANDEZ
Pau GASOL
Jose Manuel CALDERON
Victor CLAVER
Serge IBAKA
Victor SADA
Juan-Carlos NAVARRO
Sergio RODRIGUEZ
Great Britain 2012 London Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergey KARASEV
Andrei KIRILENKO
Dmitry KHVOSTOV
Sasha KAUN
Timofey MOZGOV
Anton PONKRASHOV
Sergey MONYA
Evgeny VORONOV
Alexey SHVED
Vitaly FRIDZON
Semen ANTONOV
Victor KHRYAPA
Great Britain 2012 London Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States Sylvia FOWLES
Seimone AUGUSTUS
Sue BIRD
Candace PARKER
Swin CASH
Lindsay WHALEN
Tamika CATCHINGS
Asjha JONES
Angel MCCOUGHTRY
Diana TAURASI
Maya MOORE
Tina CHARLES
Great Britain 2012 London Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd France France Emilie GOMIS
Elodie GODIN
Florence LEPRON
Sandrine GRUDA
Emmeline NDONGUE
Isabelle YACOUBOU
Jennifer DIGBEU
Edwige LAWSON-WADE
Marion LABORDE
Celine DUMERC
Endene MIYEM
Clemence BEIKES
Great Britain 2012 London Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd Australia Australia Elizabeth CAMBAGE
Jennifer SCREEN
Samantha RICHARDS
Jenna OHEA
Belinda SNELL
Abby BISHOP
Lauren JACKSON
Suzy BATKOVIC
Kristi HARROWER
Laura HODGES
Rachel JARRY
Kathleen MACLEOD
Great Britain 2012 London Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
1st United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd Serbia Serbia Serbia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Spain Spain Spain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States United States Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd Spain Spain Spain Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd Serbia Serbia Serbia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
1st United States United States DURANT Kevin
GREEN Draymond
JOHNSON Keldon
LILLARD Damian
MIDDLETON Khris
ADEBAYO Bam
BOOKER Devin
GRANT Jerami
HOLIDAY Jrue
LAVINE Zach
MCGEE Javale
TATUM Jayson
Japan 2021 Tokyo Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
2nd France France ALBICY Andrew
CORNELIE Petr
FALL Moustapha
GOBERT Rudy
LUWAWU CABARROT Timothe
POIRIER Vincent
BATUM Nicolas
de COLO Nando
FOURNIER Evan
HEURTEL Thomas
NTILIKINA Frank
YABUSELE Guerschon
Japan 2021 Tokyo Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
3rd Australia Australia BAYNES Aron
EXUM Dante
GREEN Josh
KAY Nic
MILLS Patty
SOBEY Nathan
DELLAVEDOVA Matthew
GOULDING Chris
INGLES Joe
LANDALE Jock
REATH Duop Thomas
THYBULLE Matisse
Japan 2021 Tokyo Basketball Basketball Men's basketball
1st United States United States ATKINS Ariel
CHARLES Tina
DIGGINS Skylar
GRAY Chelsea
LOYD Jewell
TAURASI Diana
BIRD Sue
COLLIER Napheesa
FOWLES Sylvia
GRINER Brittney
STEWART Breanna
WILSON A'ja
Japan 2021 Tokyo Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
2nd Japan Japan AKAHO Himawari
MACHIDA Rui
MIYAZAKI Saori
MIYOSHI Naho
NAGAOKA Moeko
TAKADA Maki
HAYASHI Saki
MAWULI Evelyn
MIYAZAWA Yuki
MOTOHASHI Nako
OKOYE Monica
TODO Nanako
Japan 2021 Tokyo Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
3rd France France GRUDA Sandrine
MICHEL Sarah
RUPERT Iliana
VUKOSAVLJEVIC Valeriane
CHARTEREAU Alexia
DUCHET Alix
FAUTHOUX Marine
JOHANNES Marine
MIYEM Endene
TCHATCHOUANG Diandra
WILLIAMS Gabby
CIAK Helena
Japan 2021 Tokyo Basketball Basketball Women's basketball
96 Total