Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 0 0 0 0
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 96 97 95 288
Total 96 97 95 288

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Sweden Sweden Klas LESTANDER United States 1960 Squaw Valley Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Finland Finland Antti TYRVÄINEN United States 1960 Squaw Valley Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd USSR USSR Aleksandr PRIVALOV United States 1960 Squaw Valley Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st USSR USSR Vladimir MELANIN Austria 1964 Innsbruck Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr PRIVALOV Austria 1964 Innsbruck Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Norway Norway Olav JORDET Austria 1964 Innsbruck Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Norway Norway Magnar SOLBERG France 1968 Grenoble Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr TIKHONOV France 1968 Grenoble Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir GUNDARTSEV France 1968 Grenoble Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st USSR USSR Vladimir GUNDARTSEV
Aleksandr TIKHONOV
Nikolay PUSANOV
Viktor MAMATOV
France 1968 Grenoble Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Norway Norway Magnar SOLBERG
Olav JORDET
Ola WÆRHAUG
Jon ISTAD
France 1968 Grenoble Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Holmfrid OLSSON
Lars-Göran ARWIDSON
Tore ERIKSSON
Olle PETRUSSON
France 1968 Grenoble Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Norway Norway Magnar SOLBERG Japan 1972 Sapporo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Hansjörg KNAUTHE Japan 1972 Sapporo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Lars-Göran ARWIDSON Japan 1972 Sapporo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st USSR USSR Viktor MAMATOV
Rinnat SAFIN
Aleksandr TIKHONOV
Ivan BYAKOV
Japan 1972 Sapporo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Finland Finland Juhani SUUTARINEN
Mauri RÖPPÄNEN
Heikki IKOLA
Esko SAIRA
Japan 1972 Sapporo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Horst KOSCHKA
Hansjörg KNAUTHE
Joachim MEISCHNER
Dieter SPEER
Japan 1972 Sapporo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st USSR USSR Nikolay KRUGLOV Austria 1976 Innsbruck Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Finland Finland Heikki IKOLA Austria 1976 Innsbruck Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd USSR USSR Aleksandr YELIZAROV Austria 1976 Innsbruck Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr YELIZAROV
Ivan BYAKOV
Nikolay KRUGLOV
Aleksandr TIKHONOV
Austria 1976 Innsbruck Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Finland Finland Esko SAIRA
Heikki IKOLA
Henrik FLÖJT
Juhani SUUTARINEN
Austria 1976 Innsbruck Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Frank ULLRICH
Manfred GEYER
Karl-Heinz MENZ
Manfred BEER
Austria 1976 Innsbruck Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Frank ULLRICH United States 1980 Lake Placid Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd USSR USSR Vladimir ALIKIN United States 1980 Lake Placid Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd USSR USSR Anatoly ALYABYEV United States 1980 Lake Placid Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st USSR USSR Anatoly ALYABYEV United States 1980 Lake Placid Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Frank ULLRICH United States 1980 Lake Placid Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Eberhard ROSCH United States 1980 Lake Placid Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st USSR USSR Aleksandr TIKHONOV
Anatoly ALYABYEV
Vladimir ALIKIN
Vladimir BARNACHOV
United States 1980 Lake Placid Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Klaus SIEBERT
Eberhard ROSCH
Mathias JUNG
Frank ULLRICH
United States 1980 Lake Placid Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Hansi ESTNER
Gerhard WINKLER
Franz BERNREITER
Peter ANGERER
United States 1980 Lake Placid Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Norway Norway Eirik KVALFOSS Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Peter ANGERER Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Matthias JACOB Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Peter ANGERER Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Frank-Peter ROETSCH Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Norway Norway Eirik KVALFOSS Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st USSR USSR Yuri KACHKAROV
Sergei BULIGINE
Dmitri VASSILIEV
Alguimantas SHALNA
Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Norway Norway Eirik KVALFOSS
Kjell SÖBAK
Odd LIRHUS
Rolf STORSVEEN
Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Walter PICHLER
Fritz FISCHER
Ernst REITER
Peter ANGERER
Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Frank-Peter ROETSCH Canada 1988 Calgary Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd USSR USSR Valery MEDVEDTSEV Canada 1988 Calgary Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd USSR USSR Sergei TCHEPIKOV Canada 1988 Calgary Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Frank-Peter ROETSCH Canada 1988 Calgary Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd USSR USSR Valery MEDVEDTSEV Canada 1988 Calgary Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Italy Italy Johann PASSLER Canada 1988 Calgary Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st USSR USSR Sergei TCHEPIKOV
Valery MEDVEDTSEV
Dmitri VASSILIEV
Aleksandr POPOV
Canada 1988 Calgary Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Fritz FISCHER
Stefan HÖCK
Peter ANGERER
Ernst REITER
Canada 1988 Calgary Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Italy Italy Gottlieb TASCHLER
Andreas ZINGERLE
Johann PASSLER
Werner KIEM
Canada 1988 Calgary Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Germany Germany Mark KIRCHNER France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Germany Germany Ricco GROSS France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd Finland Finland Harri ELORANTA France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Yevgeny REDKIN France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Germany Germany Mark KIRCHNER France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Mikael LÖFGREN France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Germany Germany Jens STEINIGEN
Fritz FISCHER
Ricco GROSS
Mark KIRCHNER
France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Sergei TCHEPIKOV
Aleksandr POPOV
Valeri KIRIENKO
Valery MEDVEDTSEV
France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Sweden Sweden Leif ANDERSSON
Mikael LÖFGREN
Ulf JOHANSSON
Tord WIKSTEN
France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Anfisa REZTSOVA France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Germany Germany Antje HARVEY France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Yelena BELOVA France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Germany Germany Antje HARVEY France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Svetlana PECHERSKAYA France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Canada Canada Myriam BEDARD France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st France France Véronique CLAUDEL
Corinne NIOGRET
Anne BRIAND BOUTHIAUX
France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 3x7.5km relay
2nd Germany Germany Uschi DISL
Petra SCHAAF
Antje HARVEY
France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 3x7.5km relay
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Anfisa REZTSOVA
Yelena BELOVA
Elena MELNIKOVA
France 1992 Albertville Biathlon Biathlon Women's 3x7.5km relay
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergei TCHEPIKOV Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Germany Germany Ricco GROSS Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergei TARASOV Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergei TARASOV Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Germany Germany Frank LUCK Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Germany Germany Sven FISCHER Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Germany Germany Frank LUCK
Sven FISCHER
Ricco GROSS
Mark KIRCHNER
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sergei TCHEPIKOV
Vladimir DRATSCHEV
Sergei TARASOV
Valeri KIRIENKO
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd France France Patrice BAILLY-SALINS
Hervé FLANDIN
Thierry DUSSERRE
Lionel LAURENT
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Canada Canada Myriam BEDARD Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Belarus Belarus Svetlana PARAMYGINA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Valentyna TSERBE-NESSINA Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Canada Canada Myriam BEDARD Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
2nd France France Anne BRIAND BOUTHIAUX Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Germany Germany Uschi DISL Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Nadejda TALANOVA
Louiza NOSKOVA
Natalia SNYTINA
Anfisa REZTSOVA
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Germany Germany Simone GREINER-PETTER-MEMM
Uschi DISL
Petra SCHAAF
Antje HARVEY
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
3rd France France Corinne NIOGRET
Delphyne BURLET
Véronique CLAUDEL
Anne BRIAND BOUTHIAUX
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
1st Norway Norway Бьорндален О.-Э. Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Norway Norway Андресен Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd Finland Finland Ряйкконен Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Norway Norway Ханеволд Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Italy Italy Каррара Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Belarus Belarus Айдаров Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Germany Germany Зендель
Лукк
Гросс
Фишер
Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Norway Norway Ханеволд
Бьорндален О.-Э.
Гьелланд
Бьорндален Д.
Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Драчев
Майгуров
Муслимов
Тарасов
Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Куклева Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Germany Germany Дизль Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd Germany Germany Апель Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Дафовска Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Петрова Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Germany Germany Дизль Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Germany Germany Дизль
Апель
Зелльнер
Беле
Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Мельник
Ахатова
Куклева
Ромасько
Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Norway Norway Скъелбрейд А.
Андреассен
Сиквеланд
Скъелбрейд Л.
Japan 1998 Nagano Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
1st Norway Norway Бьорндален United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Germany Germany Фишер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd Austria Austria Пернер United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Norway Norway Бьорндален United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Germany Germany Лукк United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Майгуров United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Norway Norway Бьорндален United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
2nd France France Пуаре United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
3rd Germany Germany Гросс United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
1st Norway Norway Андресен
Бьорндален
Ханеволд
Гьелланд
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Germany Germany Зендель
Лукк
Гросс
Фишер
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd France France Дефран
Пуаре
Марге
Робер
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Germany Germany Вильхельм United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Germany Germany Дизль United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd Sweden Sweden Форсберг United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Germany Germany Хенкель United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
2nd Norway Norway Пуаре United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Форсберг United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Пылева United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
2nd Germany Germany Вильхельм United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Никульчина United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
1st Germany Germany Апель
Хенкель
Дизль
Вильхельм
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Norway Norway Скьельбрейд
Андреасен
Тьорхольм
Пуаре
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Пылева
Ишмуратова
Куклева
Ахатова
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x7.5km relay
1st Germany Germany Sven FISCHER Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Norway Norway Halvard HANEVOLD Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd Norway Norway Frode ANDRESEN Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st France France Vincent DEFRASNE Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
2nd Norway Norway Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
3rd Germany Germany Sven FISCHER Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
1st Germany Germany Michael GREIS Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Norway Norway Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Norway Norway Halvard HANEVOLD Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Germany Germany Michael GREIS Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
2nd Poland Poland Tomasz SIKORA Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
3rd Norway Norway Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
1st Germany Germany Michael ROESCH
Ricco GROß
Michael GREIS
Sven FISCHER
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ivan TCHEREZOV
Pavel ROSTOVTSEV
Nikolay KRUGLOV
Sergei TCHEPIKOV
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd France France Raphaël POIRÉE
Vincent DEFRASNE
Ferreol CANNARD
Julien ROBERT
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st France France Florence BAVEREL Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Sweden Sweden Anna Carin OLOFSSON-ZIDEK Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Lilia VAYGINA-EFREMOVA Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Germany Germany Kati WILHELM Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
2nd Germany Germany Martina BECK Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Albina AKHATOVA Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Svetlana ISHMOURATOVA Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
2nd Germany Germany Martina BECK Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Albina AKHATOVA Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Sweden Sweden Anna Carin OLOFSSON-ZIDEK Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
2nd Germany Germany Kati WILHELM Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
3rd Germany Germany Uschi DISL Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Albina AKHATOVA
Olga ZAITSEVA
Anna BOGALIY
Svetlana ISHMOURATOVA
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
2nd Germany Germany Martina BECK
Andrea HENKEL
Katrin APEL
Kati WILHELM
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
3rd France France Sandrine BAILLY
Florence BAVEREL
Sylvie BECAERT
Delphyne PERETTO
Italy 2006 Turin Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
1st France France Vincent JAY Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Norway Norway Emil Hegle SVENDSEN Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd Croatia Croatia Jakov FAK Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st Sweden Sweden Bjoern FERRY Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
2nd Austria Austria Christoph SUMANN Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
3rd France France Vincent JAY Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
1st Norway Norway Emil Hegle SVENDSEN Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Belarus Belarus Sergei NOVIKOV Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Norway Norway Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeny USTYUGOV Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
2nd France France Martin FOURCADE Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
3rd Slovakia Slovakia Pavol HURAJT Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
1st Norway Norway Halvard HANEVOLD
Emil Hegle SVENDSEN
Tarjei BOE
Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN
Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Austria Austria Dominik LANDERTINGER
Christoph SUMANN
Simon EDER
Daniel MESOTITSCH
Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ivan TCHEREZOV
Maxim TCHOUDOV
Anton SHIPULIN
Evgeny USTYUGOV
Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Slovakia Slovakia Anastazia KUZMINA Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Germany Germany Magdalena NEUNER Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd France France Marie DORIN HABERT Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Germany Germany Magdalena NEUNER Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
2nd Slovakia Slovakia Anastazia KUZMINA Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
3rd France France Marie Laure BRUNET Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
1st Norway Norway Tora BERGER Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Elena KHRUSTALEVA Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Belarus Belarus Darya DOMRACHEVA Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Germany Germany Magdalena NEUNER Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga ZAITSEVA Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
3rd Germany Germany Simone HAUSWALD Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Anna BOGALIY
Olga ZAITSEVA
Svetlana SLEPTSOVA
Olga PYLEVA
Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
2nd France France Sylvie BECAERT
Sandrine BAILLY
Marie Laure BRUNET
Marie DORIN HABERT
Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
3rd Germany Germany Martina BECK
Simone HAUSWALD
Andrea HENKEL
Kati WILHELM
Canada 2010 Vancouver Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
1st Norway Norway Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Austria Austria Dominik LANDERTINGER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Jaroslav SOUKUP Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st France France Martin FOURCADE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Ondrej MORAVEC Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
3rd France France Jean Guillaume BEATRIX Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
1st France France Martin FOURCADE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Germany Germany Erik LESSER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Evgeniy GARANICHEV Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Norway Norway Emil Hegle SVENDSEN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
2nd France France Martin FOURCADE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Ondrej MORAVEC Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Dmitry MALYSHKO
Anton SHIPULIN
Alexey VOLKOV
Evgeny USTYUGOV
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Germany Germany Daniel BOEHM
Arnd PEIFFER
Erik LESSER
Simon SCHEMPP
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Austria Austria Simon EDER
Daniel MESOTITSCH
Dominik LANDERTINGER
Christoph SUMANN
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Slovakia Slovakia Anastazia KUZMINA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga VILUKHINA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Vita SEMERENKO Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Belarus Belarus Darya DOMRACHEVA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
2nd Norway Norway Tora BERGER Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
3rd Slovenia Slovenia Teja GREGORIN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
1st Belarus Belarus Darya DOMRACHEVA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Selina GASPARIN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Belarus Belarus Nadezhda SKARDINO Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Belarus Belarus Darya DOMRACHEVA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Gabriela SOUKALOVA Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
3rd Norway Norway Tiril ECKHOFF Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
1st Ukraine Ukraine Vita SEMERENKO
Olena PIDHRUSHNA
Valj SEMERENKO
Juliya DZHYMA
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
2nd Norway Norway Ann Kristin FLATLAND
Fanny Welle-Strand HORN
Tiril ECKHOFF
Tora BERGER
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Eva Puskarčíková
Jitka Landová
Gabriela Soukalová
Veronika Vítková
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
1st Norway Norway Tiril ECKHOFF
Emil Hegle SVENDSEN
Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN
Tora BERGER
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Veronika VITKOVA
Gabriela SOUKALOVA
Jaroslav SOUKUP
Ondrej MORAVEC
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
3rd Italy Italy Lukas HOFER
Dorothea WIERER
Karin OBERHOFER
Dominik WINDISCH
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
1st Germany Germany Arnd PEIFFER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Michal KRCMAR Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd Italy Italy Dominik WINDISCH Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st France France Martin FOURCADE Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
2nd Sweden Sweden Sebastian SAMUELSSON Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
3rd Germany Germany Benedikt DOLL Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
1st Norway Norway Johannes Thingnes BOE Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Slovenia Slovenia Jakov FAK Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Austria Austria Dominik LANDERTINGER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st France France Martin FOURCADE Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
2nd Germany Germany Simon SCHEMPP Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
3rd Norway Norway Emil Hegle SVENDSEN Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
1st Sweden Sweden Jesper NELIN
Fredrik LINDSTROEM
Peppe FEMLING
Sebastian SAMUELSSON
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd Norway Norway Emil Hegle SVENDSEN
Tarjei BOE
Lars Helge BIRKELAND
Johannes Thingnes BOE
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Germany Germany Benedikt DOLL
Simon SCHEMPP
Erik LESSER
Arnd PEIFFER
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Germany Germany Laura DAHLMEIER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Norway Norway Marte OLSBU Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd Czech Republic Czech Republic Veronika VITKOVA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Germany Germany Laura DAHLMEIER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
2nd Slovakia Slovakia Anastasiya KUZMINA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
3rd France France Anais BESCOND Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
1st Sweden Sweden Hanna OEBERG Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
2nd Slovakia Slovakia Anastasiya KUZMINA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Germany Germany Laura DAHLMEIER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st Slovakia Slovakia Anastasiya KUZMINA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
2nd Belarus Belarus Darya DOMRACHEVA Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
3rd Norway Norway Tiril ECKHOFF Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
1st Belarus Belarus Nadezhda SKARDINO
Dzinara ALIMBEKAVA
Iryna KRYUKO
Darya DOMRACHEVA
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
2nd Sweden Sweden Linn PERSSON
Anna MAGNUSSON
Mona BRORSSON
Hanna OEBERG
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
3rd France France Anais CHEVALIER
Justine BRAISAZ
Marie DORIN HABERT
Anais BESCOND
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
1st France France Anais BESCOND
Martin FOURCADE
Marie DORIN HABERT
Simon DESTHIEUX
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
2nd Norway Norway Tiril ECKHOFF
Emil Hegle SVENDSEN
Marte OLSBU
Johannes Thingnes BOE
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
3rd Italy Italy Dorothea WIERER
Dominik WINDISCH
Lisa VITTOZZI
Lukas HOFER
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
1st Norway Norway BOE Johannes Thingnes China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
2nd France France FILLON MAILLET Quentin China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
3rd Norway Norway BOE Tarjei China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 10km sprint
1st France France FILLON MAILLET Quentin China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
2nd Norway Norway BOE Tarjei China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
3rd Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC LATYPOV Eduard China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit
1st France France FILLON MAILLET Quentin China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
2nd Belarus Belarus SMOLSKI Anton China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
3rd Norway Norway BOE Johannes Thingnes China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 20km individual
1st Norway Norway BOE Johannes Thingnes China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
2nd Sweden Sweden PONSILUOMA Martin China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
3rd Norway Norway CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjaastad China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 15km mass start
1st Norway Norway BOE Tarjei
CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjaastad
LAEGREID Sturla Holm
BOE Johannes Thingnes
China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
2nd France France JACQUELIN Emilien
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
CLAUDE Fabien
DESTHIEUX Simon
China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
3rd Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC LOGINOV Alexander
LATYPOV Eduard
KHALILI Said Karimulla
TSVETKOV Maxim
China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Men's 4x7.5km relay
1st Norway Norway ROEISELAND Marte Olsbu China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
2nd Sweden Sweden OEBERG Elvira China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
3rd Italy Italy WIERER Dorothea China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 7.5km sprint
1st Norway Norway ROEISELAND Marte Olsbu China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
2nd Sweden Sweden OEBERG Elvira China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
3rd Norway Norway ECKHOFF Tiril China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 10km pursuit
1st Germany Germany HERRMANN Denise China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
2nd France France CHEVALIER-BOUCHET Anais China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
3rd Norway Norway ROEISELAND Marte Olsbu China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 15km individual
1st France France BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
2nd Norway Norway ECKHOFF Tiril China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
3rd Norway Norway ROEISELAND Marte Olsbu China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 12.5km mass start
1st Sweden Sweden PERSSON Linn
OEBERG Hanna
BRORSSON Mona
OEBERG Elvira
China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
2nd Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC KAZAKEVICH Irina
MIRONOVA Svetlana
REZTSOVA Kristina
NIGMATULLINA Uliana
China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
3rd Germany Germany VOIGT Vanessa
PREUSS Franziska
HINZ Vanessa
HERRMANN Denise
China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Women's 4x6km relay
1st Norway Norway ECKHOFF Tiril
BOE Johannes Thingnes
ROEISELAND Marte Olsbu
BOE Tarjei
China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
2nd France France SIMON Julia
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
JACQUELIN Emilien
CHEVALIER-BOUCHET Anais
China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
3rd Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC REZTSOVA Kristina
LATYPOV Eduard
NIGMATULLINA Uliana
LOGINOV Alexander
China 2022 Beijing Biathlon Biathlon Mixed Relay mix
288 Total