Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 265 265 466 996
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 265 265 466 996

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st United States United States George FINNEGAN United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's - 47.63kg (flyweight)
2nd United States United States Miles BURKE United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's - 47.63kg (flyweight)
1st United States United States Oliver L. KIRK United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 47.63 - 52.16kg (bantamweight)
2nd United States United States George FINNEGAN United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 47.63 - 52.16kg (bantamweight)
1st United States United States Oliver L. KIRK United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 52.16 - 56.7kg (featherweight)
2nd United States United States Frank HALLER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 52.16 - 56.7kg (featherweight)
3rd United States United States Frederick GILMORE United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 52.16 - 56.7kg (featherweight)
1st United States United States Harry J. SPANGER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 56.7 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
2nd United States United States Russell VAN HORN United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 56.7 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
3rd United States United States Peter Sturholdt United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 56.7 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
1st United States United States Albert YOUNG United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 65.77kg (welterweight)
2nd United States United States Harry J. SPANGER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 65.77kg (welterweight)
3rd United States United States Joseph LYDON United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 65.77kg (welterweight)
1st United States United States Charles MAYER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 65.77 - 71.67kg (middleweight)
2nd United States United States Benjamin SPRADLEY United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's 65.77 - 71.67kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States Samuel BERGER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Charles MAYER United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
3rd United States United States William MICHAELS United States 1904 St Louis Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain A. Henry THOMAS Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 52.62kg (bantamweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John CONDON Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 52.62kg (bantamweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William WEBB Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 52.62kg (bantamweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Richard Kenneth GUNN Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52.62 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Charles W. MORRIS Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52.62 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Hugh RODDIN Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52.62 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Frederick GRACE Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 63.5kg (lightweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain M. Frederick SPILLER Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 63.5kg (lightweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Harry H. JOHNSON Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 63.5kg (lightweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain John William Henry T. DOUGLAS Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 71.67kg (middleweight)
2nd Australasia Australasia Reginald L. BAKER Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 71.67kg (middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William PHILO Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 71.67kg (middleweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Albert Leonard OLDMAN Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Sydney Charles H. EVANS Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Frederick PARKS Great Britain 1908 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 71.67kg (heavyweight)
1st United States United States Frank DI GENARO Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
2nd Denmark Denmark Anders PETERSEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William CUTHBERTSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
1st South Africa South Africa Clarence Leonard WALKER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
2nd Canada Canada Clifford John GRAHAM Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain James MCKENZIE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
1st France France Paul FRITSCH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
2nd France France Jean GACHET Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
3rd Italy Italy Edoardo GARZENA Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
1st United States United States Samuel MOSBERG Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
2nd Denmark Denmark Gotfred JOHANSEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
3rd Canada Canada Clarence NEWTON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
1st Canada Canada Julius Gustav Albert SCHNEIDER Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Alexander IRELAND Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
3rd United States United States Frederick William COLBERG Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Harry William MALLIN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
2nd Canada Canada George Arthur PRUD'HOMME Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
3rd Canada Canada Montgomery Hart HERSCOVITCH Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States Edward EAGAN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Norway Norway Sverre SÖRSDAL Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Harold FRANKS Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Ronald RAWSON Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
2nd Denmark Denmark Sören PETEERSEN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
3rd France France Albert Xavier ELUERE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
1st United States United States Fidel LA BARBA France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain James MCKENZIE France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
3rd United States United States Raymond FEE France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
1st South Africa South Africa Jakob SMITH France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
2nd United States United States Salvatore TRIPOLI France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
3rd France France Jean CES France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
1st United States United States John FIELDS France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
2nd United States United States Joseph SALAS France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
3rd Argentina Argentina Pedro QUARTUCCI France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
1st Denmark Denmark Hans NIELSEN France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
2nd Argentina Argentina Alfredo COPELLO France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
3rd United States United States Frederick BOYLSTEIN France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
1st Belgium Belgium Jean DELARGE France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
2nd Argentina Argentina Héctor MÉNDEZ France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
3rd Canada Canada Douglas LEWIS France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
1st Norway Norway Otto VON PORAT France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
2nd Denmark Denmark Sören PETERSEN France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
3rd Argentina Argentina Alfredo PORZIO France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Harold MITCHELL France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Denmark Denmark Thyge PETERSEN France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Norway Norway Sverre SØRSDAL France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Harry MALLIN France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John ELLIOTT France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
3rd Belgium Belgium Joseph BEECKEN France 1924 Paris Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
1st Hungary Hungary Antal KOCSIS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
2nd France France Armand APELL Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Carlo CAVAGNOLI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
1st Italy Italy Vittorio TAMAGNINI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
2nd United States United States John DALEY Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
3rd South Africa South Africa Harry ISAACS Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
1st Netherlands Netherlands Lambertus VAN KLAVEREN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
2nd Argentina Argentina Victor PERALTA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
3rd United States United States Harry DEVINE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
1st Italy Italy Carlo ORLANDI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
2nd United States United States Stephen HAILAKO Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Gunnar BERGGREN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
1st New Zealand New Zealand Edward MORGAN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
2nd Argentina Argentina Raúl LANDINI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
3rd Canada Canada Raymond SMILLIE Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
1st Italy Italy Piero TOSCANI Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
2nd Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Jan HERMÁNEK Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
3rd Belgium Belgium Leonard STEYAERT Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
1st Argentina Argentina Victor AVENDANO Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Ernst PISTULLA Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Karel MILJON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Argentina Argentina Arturo RODRIGUEZ JURADO Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Nils RAMM Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
3rd Denmark Denmark Michael Jacob MICHAELSEN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
1st Hungary Hungary István ÉNEKES United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
2nd Mexico Mexico Francisco CABANAS United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
3rd United States United States Louis SALICA United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
1st Canada Canada Horace GWYNNE United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
2nd Germany Germany Hans ZIGLARSKI United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
3rd Philippines Philippines Jose VILLANUEVA United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
1st Argentina Argentina Carmelo ROBLEDO United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
2nd Germany Germany Josef SCHLEINKOFER United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Carl CARLSSON United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
1st South Africa South Africa Lawrence STEVENS United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Thure AHLQVIST United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
3rd United States United States Nathan BOR United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
1st United States United States Edward FLYNN United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
2nd Germany Germany Erich CAMPE United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
3rd Finland Finland Bruno AHLBERG United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
1st United States United States Carmen BARTH United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
2nd Argentina Argentina Amado AZAR United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
3rd South Africa South Africa Ernest PIERCE United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
1st South Africa South Africa David CARSTENS United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Gino ROSSI United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Denmark Denmark Peter JØRGENSEN United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Argentina Argentina Santiago LOVELL United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Luigi ROVATI United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Frederick FEARY United States 1932 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
1st Germany Germany Willi KAISER Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Gavino MATTA Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
3rd United States United States Lou LAURIA Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's - 50.8kg (flyweight)
1st Italy Italy Ulderico SERGO Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
2nd United States United States Jack WILSON Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
3rd Mexico Mexico Fidel ORTIZ Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 50.8 - 53.52kg (bantamweight)
1st Argentina Argentina Oscar CASANOVAS Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
2nd South Africa South Africa Charles CATTERALL Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
3rd Germany Germany Josef MINER Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 53.52 - 57.15kg (featherweight)
1st Hungary Hungary Imre HARANGI Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
2nd Estonia Estonia Nikolai STEPULOV Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik AGREN Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 57.15 - 61.24kg (lightweight)
1st Finland Finland Sten SUVIO Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
2nd Germany Germany Michael MURACH Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
3rd Denmark Denmark Gerhard PETERSEN Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 61.24 - 66.68kg (welterweight)
1st France France Jean DESPEAUX Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
2nd Norway Norway Henry TILLER Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
3rd Argentina Argentina Raul Vicente VILLAREAL Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 66.68 - 72.57kg (middleweight)
1st France France Roger MICHELOT Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Richard VOGT Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Argentina Argentina Francisco RISIGLIONE Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's 72.57 - 79.38kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Germany Germany Herbert RUNGE Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
2nd Argentina Argentina Guillermo LOVELL Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
3rd Norway Norway Erling NILSEN Germany 1936 Berlin Boxing Boxing Men's + 79.38kg (heavyweight)
1st Argentina Argentina Pascual Nicolas PEREZ Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Spartaco BANDINELLI Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Soo-An HAN Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Hungary Hungary Tibor CSIK Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Italy Italy Giovanni Battista ZUDDAS Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Juan VENEGAS Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Italy Italy Ernesto FORMENTI Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 58kg (featherweight)
2nd South Africa South Africa Dennis SHEPHERD Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 58kg (featherweight)
3rd Poland Poland Aleksy ANTKIEWICZ Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 58kg (featherweight)
1st South Africa South Africa Gerald DREYER Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 58 - 62kg (lightweight)
2nd Belgium Belgium Joseph VISSERS Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 58 - 62kg (lightweight)
3rd Denmark Denmark Svend WAD Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 58 - 62kg (lightweight)
1st Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Július TORMA Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 62 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd United States United States Horace HERRING Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 62 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Italy Italy Alessandro D'OTTAVIO Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 62 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Hungary Hungary László PAPP Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 73kg (middleweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain John Alan "Johnny" WRIGHT Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 73kg (middleweight)
3rd Italy Italy Ivano FONTANA Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 73kg (middleweight)
1st South Africa South Africa George HUNTER Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 73 - 80kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Donald SCOTT Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 73 - 80kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Argentina Argentina Mauro CIA Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's 73 - 80kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Argentina Argentina Rafael IGLESIAS Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 80kg (heavyweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Gunnar NILSSON Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 80kg (heavyweight)
3rd South Africa South Africa John ARTHUR Great Britain 1948 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 80kg (heavyweight)
1st United States United States Nathan BROOKS Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Germany Germany Edgar BASEL Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd South Africa South Africa William TOWEEL Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Anatoly BULAKOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Finland Finland Pentti HÄMÄLÄINEN Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Ireland Ireland John MCNALLY Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Joon-Ho KANG Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd USSR USSR Gennady GARBUZOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Ján ZACHARA Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd Italy Italy Sergio CAPRARI Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd France France Joseph VENTAJA Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd South Africa South Africa Leonard LEISCHING Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Italy Italy Aureliano BOLOGNESI Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Poland Poland Aleksy ANTKIEWICZ Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Finland Finland Erkki Osvald PAKKANEN Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Romania Romania Gheorghe FIAT Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st United States United States Charles ADKINS Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd USSR USSR Viktor MEDNOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Finland Finland Erkki MALLENIUS Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Italy Italy Bruno VISINTIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st Poland Poland Zygmunt CHYCHLA Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd USSR USSR Sergei SHCHERBAKOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Denmark Denmark Viktor JÖRGENSEN Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Germany Germany Günther HEIDEMANN Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Hungary Hungary László PAPP Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd South Africa South Africa Theunis Jacobus VAN SCHALKWYK Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Argentina Argentina Eladio HERRERA Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd USSR USSR Boris TISHIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st United States United States Floyd PATTERSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Romania Romania Vasile TITA Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Boris NIKOLOV Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Stig SJÖLIN Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States Norvel Lafayette Ray LEE Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Argentina Argentina Antonio PACENZA Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Finland Finland Harri Walfrid SILJANDER Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Anatoli PEROV Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st United States United States Hayes Edward SANDERS Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden Ingemar JOHANSSON Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd Finland Finland Ilkka KOSKI Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd South Africa South Africa Andries NIEMAN Finland 1952 Helsinki Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Terence SPINKS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Romania Romania Mircea DOBRESCU Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd France France Rene LIBEER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Ireland Ireland John CALDWELL Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Wolfgang BEHRENDT Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Soon-Chun SONG Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Chile Chile Claudio BARRIENTOS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Ireland Ireland Frederick GILROY Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Vladimir SAFRONOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Thomas NICHOLLS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Finland Finland Pentti HÄMÄLÄINEN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Poland Poland Henryk NIEDZWIEDZKI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Richard MCTAGGART Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Harry KURSCHAT Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Ireland Ireland Anthony BYRNE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd USSR USSR Anatoli LAGETKO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Vladimir YENGIBARYAN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Italy Italy Franco NENCI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Romania Romania Constantin DUMITRESCU Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd South Africa South Africa Henry James LOUBSCHER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st Romania Romania Nicolae LINCA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Ireland Ireland Frederick TIEDT Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Australia Australia Kevin HOGARTH Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Nicholas GARGANO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Hungary Hungary László PAPP Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd United States United States José TORRES Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain John MCCORMACK Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Poland Poland Zbigniew PIETRZYKOWSKI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Gennadi SHATKOV Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Chile Chile Ramon TAPIA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Argentina Argentina Victor ZALAZAR Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd France France Gilbert CHAPRON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States James Felton BOYD Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Romania Romania Gheorghe NEGREA Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Chile Chile Carlos LUCAS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Romualdas MURAUSKAS Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st United States United States Pete RADEMACHER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Lev MUKHIN Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Giacomo BOZZANO Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd South Africa South Africa Daniel BEKKER Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
1st Hungary Hungary Gyula TÖRÖK Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Sergei SIVKO Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Egypt Egypt Abdel Moneim EL GINDY Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Japan Japan Kiyoshi TANABE Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st USSR USSR Oleg GRIGORYEV Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Italy Italy Primo ZAMPARINI Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Australia Australia Oliver TAYLOR Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Poland Poland Brunon BENDIG Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Italy Italy Francesco MUSSO Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd Poland Poland Jerzy ADAMSKI Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Finland Finland Jorma LIMMONEN Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd South Africa South Africa William MEYERS Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Poland Poland Kazimierz PAZDZIOR Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Italy Italy Alessandro LOPOPOLO Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Argentina Argentina Abel LAUDONIO Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Richard MCTAGGART Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Bohumil NEMECEK Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Ghana Ghana Ike QUARTEY Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Poland Poland Marian KASPRZYK Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd United States United States Quincey DANIELS Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st Italy Italy Giovanni BENVENUTI Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd USSR USSR Yuri RADONYAK Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Jim LLOYD Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Poland Poland Leszek (Lech) DROGOSZ Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st United States United States Wilbert MCCLURE Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd Italy Italy Carmelo BOSSI Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain William FISHER Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd USSR USSR Boris LAGUTIN Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st United States United States Edward CROOK Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Poland Poland Tadeusz WALASEK Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Romania Romania Ion MONEA Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd USSR USSR Yevgeny FEOFANOV Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States Cassius CLAY Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Poland Poland Zbigniew PIETRZYKOWSKI Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Australia Australia Anthony MADIGAN Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Giulio SARAUDI Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Italy Italy Francesco DE PICCOLI Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
2nd South Africa South Africa Daniel BEKKER Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Josef NEMEC Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Günter SIEGMUND Italy 1960 Rome Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
1st Italy Italy Fernando ATZORI Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Poland Poland Artur OLECH Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd United States United States Robert CARMODY Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Stanislav SOROKIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Japan Japan Takao SAKURAI Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Shin-Cho CHUNG Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Mexico Mexico Juan FABILA MENDOZA Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Uruguay Uruguay Washington RODRIGUEZ Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Stanislav STEPASHKIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd Philippines Philippines Anthony VILLANUEVA Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Heinz SCHULZ Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd United States United States Charles BROWN Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Poland Poland Jozef GRUDZIEN Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd USSR USSR Vellikton BARANNIKOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Ireland Ireland James MCCOURT Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd United States United States Ronald Allen HARRIS Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Poland Poland Jerzy KULEJ Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd USSR USSR Yevgeny FROLOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Ghana Ghana Eddie BLAY Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Tunisia Tunisia Habib GALHIA Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st Poland Poland Marian KASPRZYK Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd USSR USSR Rikardas TAMULIS Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Finland Finland Pertti PURHONEN Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Italy Italy Silvano BERTINI Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st USSR USSR Boris LAGUTIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd France France Joseph GONZALES Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Nigeria Nigeria Nojim MAIYEGUN Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Poland Poland Józef GRZESIAK Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Valery POPENCHENKO Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Emil SCHULZ Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Italy Italy Franco VALLE Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Poland Poland Tadeusz WALASEK Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Italy Italy Cosimo PINTO Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Aleksy KISELEV Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Aleksandr NIKOLOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Zbigniew PIETRZYKOWSKI Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st United States United States Joe FRAZIER Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
2nd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Hans HUBER Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Giuseppe ROS Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Vadim YEMELYANOV Japan 1964 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
1st Venezuela Venezuela Francisco RODRIGUEZ Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Yong-Ju JEE Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Hubert SKRZYPCZAK Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd United States United States Harlan MARBLEY Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Mexico Mexico Ricardo DELGADO Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Poland Poland Artur OLECH Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Brazil Brazil Servilio DE OLIVEIRA Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Uganda Uganda Leo RWABDOGO Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st USSR USSR Valeri SOKOLOV Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Uganda Uganda Eridadi MUKWANGA Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Japan Japan Eiji MORIOKA Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Kyou-Chull CHANG Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Mexico Mexico Antonio ROLDAN Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd United States United States Albert ROBINSON Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Ivan MIKAILOV Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Kenya Kenya Philip WARUINGE Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st United States United States Ronald Woodson HARRIS Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Poland Poland Jozef GRUDZIEN Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Romania Romania Calistrat CUTOV Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Zvonimir VUJIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Poland Poland Jerzy KULEJ Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Enrique REQUEIFEROS BLANCO Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Finland Finland Arto NILSSON Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd United States United States James WALLINGTON Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Manfred WOLKE Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Cameroon Cameroon Joseph BESSALA Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Argentina Argentina Mario GUILLOTI Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd USSR USSR Vladimir MUSALINOV Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st USSR USSR Boris LAGUTIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Rolando GARBEY Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Günther MEIER Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd United States United States John BALDWIN Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Christopher FINNEGAN Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Aleksy KISELEV Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Mexico Mexico Agustin ZARAGOZA Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd United States United States Alfred JONES Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Daniel POZNYAK Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Romania Romania Ion MONEA Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Georghi STANKOV Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Stanislaw DRAGAN Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st United States United States George FOREMAN Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Ionas CHEPULIS Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Giorgio BAMBINI Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd Mexico Mexico Joaquin ROCHA Mexico 1968 Mexico Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
1st Hungary Hungary György GEDÓ Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR U-Gil KIM Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Ralph EVANS Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Spain Spain Enrique RODRIGUEZ CAL Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Georgi KOSTADINOV Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Uganda Uganda Leo RWABDOGO Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Douglas RODRIGUEZ GUARDIOLA Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Leszek BLAZYNSKI Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Orlando MARTINEZ ROMERO Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Mexico Mexico Alfonso ZAMORA Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain George TURPIN Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd United States United States Ricardo CARRERAS Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st USSR USSR Boris KUZNETSOV Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd Kenya Kenya Philip WARUINGE Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Colombia Colombia Clemente ROJAS Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary András BOTOS Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Poland Poland Jan SZCZEPANSKI Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Hungary Hungary Laszlo ORBAN Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Colombia Colombia Alfonso PEREZ Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Kenya Kenya Samuel MBUGUA Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st United States United States Ray SEALES Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Angel ANGELOV Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Niger Niger Issaka DABORG Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Zvonimir VUJIN Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Emilio CORREA VAILLANT Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Hungary Hungary János KAJDI Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Kenya Kenya Richard (Tiger) MURUNGA Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd United States United States Jesse VALDEZ Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Dieter KOTTYSCH Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd Poland Poland Wieslaw RUDKOWSKI Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Peter TIEPOLD Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Alan MINTER Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st USSR USSR Vyacheslav LEMECHEV Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Finland Finland Reima VIRTANEN Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Ghana Ghana Prince AMARTEY Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd United States United States Marvin JOHNSON Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Mate PARLOV Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Gilberto CARRILLO QUESADA Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Nigeria Nigeria Isaac IKHOURIA Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Janusz GORTAT Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Teófilo STEVENSON Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
2nd Romania Romania Ion ALEXE Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Peter HUSSING Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Hasse THOMSEN Germany 1972 Munich Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Jorge HERNANDEZ PADRON Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR Byong-Uk LI Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Orlando MALDONADO Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Thailand Thailand Payao POOLTARAT Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st United States United States Leo RANDOLPH Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Ramon DUVALON CARRION Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Leszek BLAZYNSKI Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd USSR USSR David TOROSYAN Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Yong-Jo GU Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd United States United States Charles MOONEY Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Patrick COWDELL Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd USSR USSR Viktor RYBAKOV Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Angel HERRERA VERA Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Richard NOWAKOWSKI Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Mexico Mexico Juan PAREDES Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Poland Poland Leszek KOSEDOWSKI Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st United States United States Howard Edward, Jr. DAVIS Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Romania Romania Simion CUTOV Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd USSR USSR Vasili SOLOMIN Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Ace RUSEVSKI Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st United States United States Ray Charles LEONARD Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Andres ALDAMA CABRERA Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Vladimir KOLEV Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Poland Poland Kazimierz SZCZERBA Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Jochen BACHFELD Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Venezuela Venezuela Pedro José GAMARRO Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Reinhard SKRICEK Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Romania Romania Victor ZILBERMAN Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Poland Poland Jerzy RYBICKI Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Tadija KACAR Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Rolando GARBEY Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd USSR USSR Viktor SAVCHENKO Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st United States United States Michael SPINKS Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Rufat RISKIYEV Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Luis Felipe MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Romania Romania Alec NASTAC Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States Leonard, Jr. SPINKS Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Sixto SORIA CABRERA Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Janusz GORTAT Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Romania Romania Costica DAFINOIU Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Teófilo STEVENSON Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
2nd Romania Romania Mircea SIMON Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd Bermuda Bermuda Clarence HILL Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Johnny TATE Canada 1976 Montreal Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
1st USSR USSR Shamil SABIROV USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Hipolito RAMOS USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Ismail MUSTAFOV USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Byong Uk LI USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Petr LESOV USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Viktor MIROSHNICHENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary Janos VARADI USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Ireland Ireland Hugh RUSSELL USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Juan HERNANDEZ USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Venezuela Venezuela Bernardo Jose PINANGO USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Guyana Guyana Michael ANTHONY USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Romania Romania Dumitru CIPERE USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Rudi FINK USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Adolfo HORTA USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Poland Poland Krzysztof KOSEDOWSKI USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd USSR USSR Viktor RYBAKOV USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Angel HERRERA VERA USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd USSR USSR Viktor DEMIANENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Richard NOWAKOWSKI USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Poland Poland Kazimierz ADACH USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Italy Italy Patrizio OLIVA USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd USSR USSR Serik KONAKBAEV USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Jose AGUILAR USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Anthony WILLIS USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Andres ALDAMA CABRERA USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Uganda Uganda John MUGABI USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Karl-Heinz KRÜGER USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Poland Poland Kazimierz SZCZERBA USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Armando MARTINEZ USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Aleksandr KOSHKIN USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Jan FRANEK USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Detlef KÄSTNER USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Jose GOMEZ USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd USSR USSR Viktor SAVCHENKO USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Poland Poland Jerzy RYBICKI USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Romania Romania Valentin SILAGHI USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Slobodan KACAR USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Poland Poland Pawel SKRZECZ USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Ricardo ROJAS USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Herbert BAUCH USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Teofilo STEVENSON USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Piotr ZAEV USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Jürgen FANGHÄNEL USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary Istvan LEVAI USSR 1980 Moscow Boxing Boxing Men's + 81kg (heavyweight)
1st United States United States Paul Garza Jr. GONZALEZ United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Salvatore TODISCO United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Venezuela Venezuela Jose Marcelino BOLIVAR United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Zambia Zambia Keith MWILA United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st United States United States Steven D. MCCRORY United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Redzep REDZEPOVSKI United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Kenya Kenya Ibrahim BILALI United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Turkey Turkey Eyup CAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Italy Italy Maurizio STECCA United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Mexico Mexico Hector LOPEZ United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Canada Canada Dale WALTERS United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Dominican Republic Dominican Republic Pedres NOLASCO United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st United States United States Meldrick TAYLOR United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd Nigeria Nigeria Peter KONYEGWACHIE United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Turkey Turkey Turgut AYKAC United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Venezuela Venezuela Omar CATARI PERAZA United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st United States United States Pernell WHITAKER United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Luis F. ORTIZ United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Cameroon Cameroon Martin NDONGO-EBANGA United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Chil-Sung CHUN United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st United States United States Jeremy Louis PAGE United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Thailand Thailand Dhawee UMPONMAHA United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Romania Romania Mircea FULGER United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Mirko PUZOVIC United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st United States United States Mark Anthony BRELAND United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Young-Su AN United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Finland Finland Joni NYMAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Italy Italy Luciano BRUNO United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st United States United States Frank TATE United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd Canada Canada Shawn O'SULLIVAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Manfred ZIELONKA United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd France France Christophe TIOZZO United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Joon-Sup SHIN United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd United States United States Virgil Eugene HILL United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Algeria Algeria Mohamed ZAOUI United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Aristides GONZALEZ United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Antun JOSIPOVIC United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd New Zealand New Zealand Kevin BARRY United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Algeria Algeria Mustapha MOUSSA United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Evander HOLYFIELD United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st United States United States Henry TILLMAN United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Canada Canada Willie DEWIT United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Angelo MUSONE United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Arnold VANDERLIJDE United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st United States United States Tyrell BIGGS United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Francesco DAMIANI United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Robert WELLS United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Azis SALIHU United States 1984 Los Angeles Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Ivailo Marinov KHRISTOV Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd United States United States Michael CARBAJAL Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary Robert ISASZEGI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Philippines Philippines Leopoldo SERANTES Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Kwang-Sun KIM Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Andreas TEWS Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Mexico Mexico Mario GONZALEZ Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Timofei SKRYABIN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st United States United States Kennedy MCKINNEY Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Aleksandar KRISTOV Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Colombia Colombia Jorge Eliecer JULIO ROCHA Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Thailand Thailand Phajol MOOLSAN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Italy Italy Giovanni PARISI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd Romania Romania Daniel DUMITRESCU Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jae-Hyuk LEE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Morocco Morocco Abdelhak ACHIK Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Andreas ZÜLOW Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Sweden Sweden George CRAMNE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Mongolia Mongolia Nerguy ENKHBAT Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd United States United States Romallis ELLIS Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st USSR USSR Vyacheslav YANOVSKI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Australia Australia Grahame CHENEY Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Reiner GIES Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Sweden Sweden Lars MYRBERG Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st Kenya Kenya Robert WANGILA Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd France France Laurent BOUDOUANI Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Poland Poland Jan DYDAK Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd United States United States Kenneth GOULD Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Korea Republic Korea Republic Si-Hun PARK Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd United States United States Roy L. Ilnd JONES Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Canada Canada Raymond Tyler DOWNEY Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Richard WOODHALL Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Henry MASKE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Canada Canada Egerton MARCUS Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Kenya Kenya Christopher SANDE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Pakistan Pakistan Hussain Shah SYED Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States Andrew Lester MAYNARD Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd USSR USSR Nurmagomed SHANAVAZOV Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Henryk PETRICH Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Yugoslavia Yugoslavia Damir SKARO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st United States United States Raymond A. MERCER Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Hyun-Man BAIK Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Arnold VANDERLIJDE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Andrzej GOLOTA Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Canada Canada Lennox LEWIS Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd United States United States Riddick Lamont BOWE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Janusz ZARENKIEWICZ Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd USSR USSR Aleksandr MIROSHNICHENKO Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Rogelio MARCELO GARCIA Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Daniel Petrov BOJINOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Jan QUAST Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Philippines Philippines Roel VELASCO Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Korea DPR Korea DPR Chol Su CHOI Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Raul GONZALEZ SANCHEZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary Istvan KOVACS Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd United States United States Timothy AUSTIN Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Joel CASAMAYOR JOHNSON Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Ireland Ireland Wayne MCCULLOUGH Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Gwang Sik LI Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Morocco Morocco Mohamed ACHIK Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Germany Germany Andreas TEWS Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd Spain Spain Faustino REYES LOPEZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Algeria Algeria Hocine SOLTANI Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Ramazi PALIANI Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st United States United States Oscar DE LA HOYA Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Germany Germany Marco RUDOLPH Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Sung Sik HONG Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Mongolia Mongolia Namjil BAYARSAIKHAN Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Hector VINENT Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Canada Canada Mark LEDUC Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Finland Finland Jyri Göran KJALL Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Romania Romania Leonard Dorin DOROFTEI Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st Ireland Ireland Michael CARRUTH Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Juan HERNANDEZ SIERRA Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Anibal ACEVEDO SANTIAGO Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Thailand Thailand Arkom CHENGLAI Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Juan Carlos LEMUS GARCIA Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Orhan DELIBAS Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Robin David REID Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary Gyorgy MIZSEI Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Ariel HERNANDEZ ASCUY Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd United States United States Christopher BYRD Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Canada Canada Christopher JOHNSON Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Seung Bae LEE Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Germany Germany Torsten MAY Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Unified Team (ex USSR) Unified Team (ex USSR) Rostislav ZAOULITCHNI Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary Zoltan BERES Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Poland Poland Wojciech BARTNIK Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Felix SAVON Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Nigeria Nigeria David IZONRITEI Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Arnold VANDERLIJDE Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd New Zealand New Zealand David TUA Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Roberto BALADO MENDEZ Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Nigeria Nigeria Richard IGBINEGHU Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Svilen Aldinov ROUSSINOV Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Denmark Denmark Brian NIELSEN Spain 1992 Barcelona Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Bulgaria Bulgaria Петров United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Philippines Philippines Веласко United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Spain Spain Лосано United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Кирюхин United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Ромеро United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Джумадилов United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Лунка United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Пакеев United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Hungary Hungary Ковач United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Меса United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Малахбеков United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Thailand Thailand Кхадро United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Thailand Thailand Камсинг United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Тодоров United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Argentina Argentina Чакон United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd United States United States Мэйуотер United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Algeria Algeria Солтани United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Bulgaria Bulgaria Тончев United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Romania Romania Дорофтей United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd United States United States Котин United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Винент United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Germany Germany Уркал United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Нязимбетов United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Tunisia Tunisia Миссауи United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Саитов United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Эрнанандес United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Сантос United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Romania Romania Симион United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st United States United States Рейд United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Дюверхель United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Ибрагимов United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Тулаганов United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Эрнандес United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Turkey Turkey Бейлероглу United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Algeria Algeria Бахари United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd United States United States Уэллс United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Жиров United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ли Сьюн Бэ United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Ульрих United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Тэрвер United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Савон United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Canada Canada Дефиагбон United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Красниги United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Джонс United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Кличко United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Tonga Tonga Волфграм United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Nigeria Nigeria Докивари United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Лезин United States 1996 Atlanta Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st France France Браим Аслум Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Spain Spain Рафаэль Лоcано Муньос Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Майкро Ромеро Эскироль Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Korea DPR Korea DPR Ким Ун Чол Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Thailand Thailand Вийджан Понлид Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Булат Джумадилов Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd France France Жером Тома Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Владимир Сидоренко Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Гильермо Ригондо Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Раимкуль Малахбеков Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Сергей Данильченко Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd United States United States Кларенс Винсон Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Бекзат Саттарханов Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd United States United States Рикардо Хуарес Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Morocco Morocco Тахар Тамсамани Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Камиль Джамалутдинов Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Марио Кинделан Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Андрей Котельник Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Mexico Mexico Кристиан Бенитес Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Малетин Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Махамадкадыз Абдуллаев Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
2nd United States United States Рикардо Уильямс Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Algeria Algeria Мохамед Аллалу Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Диогенес Луна Мартинес Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 63.5kg (light-welterweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Олег Саитов Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Сергей Доценко Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Moldova Moldova Виталий Грузач Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
3rd Romania Romania Дорел Симион Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 63.5 - 67kg (welterweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Ермахан Ибраимов Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
2nd Romania Romania Марин Симион Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd Thailand Thailand Порнчай Тонгбуран Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
3rd United States United States Джермэйн Тэйлор Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 67 - 71kg (light-middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Хорхе Гутьеррес Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Гайдарбек Гайдарбеков Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Вугар Алекперов Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Hungary Hungary Жолт Эрдеи Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 71 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Лебзяк Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Czech Republic Czech Republic Рудольф Краж Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Андрей Федчук Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Сергей Михайлов Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Феликс Савон Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Султан Ибрагимов Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Georgia Georgia Владимир Чантурия Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Себастьян Кобер Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Одли Харриссон Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Мухтархан Дильдабеков Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Паоло Видоц Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Рустам Саидов Australia 2000 Sydney Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Ян Бартелеми Варела Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Turkey Turkey Атагун Ялсинкая Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd China China Шимин Цзу Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Сергей Казаков Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Юриоркис Гамбоа Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd France France Жерор Тома Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Фуад Асланов Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Germany Germany Рустамходжа Рахимов Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Гильермо Ригондо Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Thailand Thailand Ворапой Петчкум Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Агаси Мамедов Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Баходирджон Соолтонов Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Алексей Тищенко Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd Korea DPR Korea DPR Ким Сон Гук Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Germany Germany Виталий Тайберт Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Джо Сек Хван Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Марио Кинделан Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Амир Хан Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Серик Елев Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Мурат Храчев Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Thailand Thailand Манус Бунхамнонг Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Юдель Седено Джонсон Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Борис Георгиев Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Romania Romania Йонут Георге Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Бахтияр Артаев Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Лоренцо Арагон Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Ким Жун Жо Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Олег Саитов Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Гайдарбек Гайдарбеков Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Геннадий Головкин Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Thailand Thailand Сюрия Прасатхинпхимай Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd United States United States Андре Жирелл Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st United States United States Андре Уорд Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Belarus Belarus Магомед Арипгаджиев Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Egypt Egypt Ахмед Исмаил Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Уткирбек Хайдаров Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Одланьер Солис Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Belarus Belarus Виктор Зуев Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Egypt Egypt Мохамед Эль-Саед Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Syria Syria Насер Аль-Шами Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Александр Поветкин Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Egypt Egypt Мохамед Али Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Михель Лопес Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Роберто Каммерелле Greece 2004 Athens Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st China China Shiming ZOU China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Mongolia Mongolia Serdamba PUREVDORJ China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Yampier HERNANDEZ G China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Ireland Ireland Paddy BARNES China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's - 48kg (light-flyweight)
1st Thailand Thailand Somjit JONGJOHOR China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Andris LAFFITA HERNANDEZ China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Italy Italy Vincenzo PICARDI China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Georgy BALAKSHIN China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Mongolia Mongolia Badar-Uugan ENKHBAT China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Yankiel LEON ALARCON China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Mauritius Mauritius Bruno JULIE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
3rd Moldova Moldova Veaceslav GOJAN China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 51 - 54kg (bantamweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Vasyl LOMACHENKO China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd France France Khedafi DJELKHIR China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Shahin IMRANOV China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Turkey Turkey Yakup KILIC China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 54 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexey TISHCHENKO China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd France France Daouda SOW China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Armenia Armenia Hrachik JAVAKHYAN China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Yordenis UGAS China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Dominican Republic Dominican Republic Felix DIAZ China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Thailand Thailand Manus BOONJUMNONG China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd France France Alexis VASTINE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Bakhyt SARSEKBAYEV China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Carlos BANTEAUX SUAREZ China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd China China Silamu HANATI China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Korea Republic Korea Republic Jung Joo KIM China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain James DEGALE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Cuba Cuba Emilio CORREA BAYEAUX China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd India India Vijender SINGH China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Ireland Ireland Darren John SUTHERLAND China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st China China Xiaoping ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Ireland Ireland Kenny EGAN China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Tony JEFFRIES China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Yerkebulan SHYNALIYEV China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Rakhim CHAKHKIEV China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Clemente RUSSO China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Osmai ACOSTA DUARTE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd United States United States Deontay WILDER China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Italy Italy Roberto CAMMARELLE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd China China Zhilei ZHANG China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain David PRICE China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Vyacheslav GLAZKOV China 2008 Beijing Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st China China Shiming ZOU Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Thailand Thailand Kaeo PONGPRAYOON Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Ireland Ireland Paddy BARNES Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation David AYRAPETYAN Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Robeisy RAMIREZ CARRAZANA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Mongolia Mongolia Tugstsogt NYAMBAYAR Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Ireland Ireland Michael CONLAN Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Misha ALOIAN Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Luke CAMPBELL Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd Ireland Ireland John Joe NEVIN Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Lazaro ALVAREZ ESTRADA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Japan Japan Satoshi SHIMIZU Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Vasyl LOMACHENKO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Korea Republic Korea Republic Soonchul HAN Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba Yasniel TOLEDO LOPEZ Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Lithuania Lithuania Evaldas PETRAUSKAS Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Cuba Cuba Roniel IGLESIAS SOTOLONGO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine Denys BERINCHYK Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Italy Italy Vincenzo MANGIACAPRE Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Mongolia Mongolia Munkh-Erdene URANCHIMEG Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Serik SAPIYEV Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Freddie EVANS Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Andrey ZAMKOVOY Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Taras SHELESTYUK Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
1st Japan Japan Ryota MURATA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Brazil Brazil Esquiva FALCAO FLORENTINO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Anthony OGOGO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Abbos ATOEV Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Egor MEKHONTCEV Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Adilbek NIYAZYMBETOV Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Brazil Brazil Yamaguchi FALCAO FLORENTINO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr GVOZDYK Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Ukraine Ukraine Oleksandr USYK Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Clemente RUSSO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Teymur MAMMADOV Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Bulgaria Bulgaria Tervel PULEV Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Anthony JOSHUA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Italy Italy Roberto CAMMARELLE Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan Magomedrasul MEDZHIDOV Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Ivan DYCHKO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain Nicola ADAMS Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd China China Cancan REN Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd India India Mary KOM Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd United States United States Marlen ESPARZA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st Ireland Ireland Katie TAYLOR Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Sofya OCHIGAVA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Brazil Brazil Adriana ARAUJO Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Tajikistan Tajikistan Mavzuna CHORIEVA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st United States United States Claressa SHIELDS Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation Nadezda TORLOPOVA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd China China Jinzi LI Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Marina VOLNOVA Great Britain 2012 London Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan DUSMATOV Hasanboy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
2nd Colombia Colombia MARTINEZ Yurberjen Herney Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba ARGILAGOS Joahnys Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
3rd United States United States HERNANDEZ Nico Miguel Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's - 49kg (light-flyweight)
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan ZOIROV Shakhobidin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Venezuela Venezuela FINOL Yoel Segundo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd China China HU Jianguan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 49 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba RAMIREZ Robeisy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
2nd United States United States STEVENSON Shakur Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation NIKITIN Vladimir Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan AKHMADALIEV Murodjon Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 56kg (bantamweight)
1st Brazil Brazil CONCEICAO Robson Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd France France OUMIHA Sofiane Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba ALVAREZ Lazaro Jorge Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Mongolia Mongolia DORJNYAMBUU Otgondalai Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 56 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st Uzbekistan Uzbekistan GAIBNAZAROV Fazliddin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
2nd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan SOTOMAYOR COLLAZO Lorenzo Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Germany Germany HARUTYUNYAN Artem Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation DUNAYTSEV Vitaly Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 60 - 64kg (light-welterweight)
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan YELEUSSINOV Daniyar Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
2nd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan GIYASOV Shakhram Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd France France CISSOKHO Souleymane Diop Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Morocco Morocco RABII Mohammed Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 64 - 69kg (welterweight)
1st Cuba Cuba LOPEZ Arlen Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan MELIKUZIEV Bektemir Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan SHAKHSUVARLY Kamran Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Mexico Mexico RODRIGUEZ Misael Uziel Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba LA CRUZ Julio Cesar Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan NIYAZYMBETOV Adilbek Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd France France BAUDERLIQUE Mathieu Albert Daniel Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Great Britain Great Britain BUATSI Joshua Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation TISHCHENKO Evgeny Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan LEVIT Vassiliy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba SAVON Erislandy Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Uzbekistan Uzbekistan TULAGANOV Rustam Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
1st France France YOKA Tony Victor James Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain JOYCE Joe Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Croatia Croatia HRGOVIC Filip Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan DYCHKO Ivan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Men's + 91kg (super heavyweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain ADAMS Nicola Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
2nd France France OURAHMOUNE Sarah Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd China China REN Cancan Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
3rd Colombia Colombia VALENCIA VICTORIA Ingrit Lorena Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's - 51kg (flyweight)
1st France France MOSSELY Estelle Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
2nd China China YIN Junhua Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Finland Finland POTKONEN Mira Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation BELIAKOVA Anastasiia Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 51 - 60kg (lightweight)
1st United States United States SHIELDS Claressa Maria Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Netherlands Netherlands FONTIJN Nouchka Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd China China LI Qian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan SHAKIMOVA Dariga Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Boxing Boxing Women's 60 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Great Britain Great Britain YAFAI Galal Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
2nd Philippines Philippines PAALAM Carlo Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Japan Japan TANAKA Ryomei Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
3rd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan BIBOSSINOV Saken Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 48 - 52kg (flyweight)
1st Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC BATYRGAZIEV Albert Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 57kg (featherweight)
2nd United States United States RAGAN Duke Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Cuba Cuba ALVAREZ Lazaro Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 57kg (featherweight)
3rd Ghana Ghana TAKYI Samuel Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 52 - 57kg (featherweight)
1st Cuba Cuba CRUZ Andy Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 63kg (lightweight)
2nd United States United States DAVIS Keyshawn Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 63kg (lightweight)
3rd Armenia Armenia BACHKOV Hovhannes Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 63kg (lightweight)
3rd Australia Australia GARSIDE Harry Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 57 - 63kg (lightweight)
1st Cuba Cuba IGLESIAS Roniel Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 63 - 69kg (welterweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain McCORMACK Pat Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 63 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Ireland Ireland WALSH Aidan Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 63 - 69kg (welterweight)
3rd Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC ZAMKOVOI Andrei Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 63 - 69kg (welterweight)
1st Brazil Brazil SOUSA Hebert Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
2nd Ukraine Ukraine KHYZHNIAK Oleksandr Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC BAKSHI Gleb Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
3rd Philippines Philippines MARCIAL Eumir Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 69 - 75kg (middleweight)
1st Cuba Cuba LOPEZ Arlen Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
2nd Great Britain Great Britain WHITTAKER Benjamin Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Azerbaijan Azerbaijan ALFONSO DOMINGUEZ Loren Berto Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
3rd Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC KHATAEV Imam Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 75 - 81kg (light-heavyweight)
1st Cuba Cuba la CRUZ Julio Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
2nd Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC Olympic Athletes from Russia / ROC GADZHIMAGOMEDOV Muslim Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd Brazil Brazil TEIXEIRA Abner Japan 2021 Tokyo Boxing Boxing Men's 81 - 91kg (heavyweight)
3rd New Zealand