Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 68 68 65 201
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 0 0 0 0
Total 68 68 65 201

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Greece Greece Aristidis KONSTANTINIDIS Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Germany Germany August GOEDRICH Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Edward BATTEL Greece 1896 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st South Africa South Africa Rudolph LEWIS Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Frederick Henry GRUBB Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd United States United States Carl Otto SCHUTTE Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Sweden Sweden Ragnar MALM
Algot LÖNN
Erik FRIBORG
Axel Wilhelm PERSSON
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Great Britain Great Britain William Robert HAMMOND
Leonard Lewis MEREDITH
Charles MOSS
Frederick Henry GRUBB
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd United States United States Alvin Hjalmar LOFTES
Walter C. MARTIN
Carl Otto SCHUTTE
Albert KRUSHEL
Sweden 1912 Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Sweden Sweden Harry STENQVIST Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd South Africa South Africa Henry Justaves KALTENBRUN Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd France France Fernand CANTELOUBE Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st France France Georges DETREILLE
Marcel GOBILLOT
Fernand CANTELOUBE
Achille SOUCHARD
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Sweden Sweden Ragnar MALM
Sigfrid LUNDBERG
Harry STENQVIST
Axel Wilhelm PERSSON
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Belgium Belgium André VERCRUYSSE
Albert WYCKMANS
Albert DE BUINNE
Jean JANSSENS
Belgium 1920 Antwerp Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st France France Armand BLANCHONNET France 1924 Paris Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Belgium Belgium Henri HOEVENAERS France 1924 Paris Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd France France René HAMEL France 1924 Paris Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st France France René HAMEL
Armand BLANCHONNET
Georges WAMBST
France 1924 Paris Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Belgium Belgium Jean VAN DEN BOSCH
Henri HOEVENAERS
Alphonse PARFONDRY
France 1924 Paris Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Sweden Sweden Gunnar SKÖLD
Erik BOHLIN
Ragnar MALM
France 1924 Paris Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Denmark Denmark Henry HANSEN Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Frank SOUTHALL Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Sweden Sweden Gösta CARLSSON Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Denmark Denmark Orla JØRGENSEN
Leo NIELSEN
Henry HANSEN
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Frank SOUTHALL
John MIDDLETON
John Jacob LAUTERWASSER
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Sweden Sweden Gösta CARLSSON
Eric JANSSON
E. Georg JOHNSSON
Netherlands 1928 Amsterdam Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Italy Italy Attilio PAVESI United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Italy Italy Guglielmo SEGATO United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Sweden Sweden Bernhard BRITZ United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Italy Italy Attilio PAVESI
Guglielmo SEGATO
Giuseppe OLMO
United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Denmark Denmark Frode SØRENSEN
Leo NIELSEN
Henry HANSEN
United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Sweden Sweden Arne BERG
Bernhard BRITZ
Sven HÖGLUND
United States 1932 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st France France Robert CHARPENTIER Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd France France Guy LAPÉBIE Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Ernst NIEVERGELT Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st France France Guy LAPÉBIE
Robert DORGEBRAY
Robert CHARPENTIER
Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Ernst NIEVERGELT
Edgar BUCHWALDER
Kurt OTT
Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Belgium Belgium Armand PUTZEYS
Auguste GARREBEEK
François VANDERMOTTE
Germany 1936 Berlin Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st France France José BEYAERT Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Gerardus Petrus VOORTING Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Belgium Belgium Lode WOUTERS Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Belgium Belgium Léon DELATHOUWER
Lode WOUTERS
Eugène VAN ROOSBROECK
Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Gordon THOMAS
Ian SCOTT
Robert John MAITLAND
Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd France France Alain MOINEAU
Jacques DUPONT
José BEYAERT
Great Britain 1948 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Belgium Belgium André NOYELLE Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Belgium Belgium Robert GRONDELAERS Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Germany Germany Eddie ZIEGLER Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Belgium Belgium Robert GRONDELAERS
André NOYELLE
Lucien VICTOR
Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Italy Italy Dino BRUNI
Vincenzo ZUCCONELLI
Gianni GHIDINI
Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd France France Alfred TONELLO
Jacques ANQUETIL
Claude ROUER
Finland 1952 Helsinki Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Italy Italy Ercole BALDINI Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd France France Arnaud GEYRE Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Alan JACKSON Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st France France Arnaud GEYRE
Michel VERMEULEN
Maurice MOUCHERAUD
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Alan JACKSON
Arthur Stanley BRITTAIN
William HOLMES
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Horst TÜLLER
Gustav-Adolf SCHUR
Reinhold POMMER
Australia / Sweden 1956 Melbourne / Stockholm Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st USSR USSR Viktor KAPITONOV Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Italy Italy Livio TRAPE Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Belgium Belgium Willy VAN DEN BERGHEN Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Italy Italy Livio TRAPE
Giacomo FORNONI
Antonio BAILETTI
Ottavio COGLIATI
Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Günter LÖRKE
Egon ADLER
Erich HAGEN
Gustav-Adolf SCHUR
Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd USSR USSR Yury MELIKHOV
Viktor KAPITONOV
Alexei PETROV
Yevgeny KLEVTSOV
Italy 1960 Rome Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Italy Italy Mario ZANIN Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Denmark Denmark Kjeld AKERSTRØM RODIAN Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Belgium Belgium Walter GODEFROOT Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Netherlands Netherlands Gerben KARSTENS
Jan PIETERSE
Hubertus ZOET
Evert DOLMAN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Italy Italy Severino ANDREOLI
Luciano DALLA BONA
Ferruccio MANZA
Pietro GUERRA
Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Sweden Sweden Erik FÄGLUM-PETTERSSON
Gösta PETTERSSON
Sture FÄGLUM-PETTERSSON
Sven Helge HAMRIN
Japan 1964 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Italy Italy Pierfranco VIANELLI Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Denmark Denmark Leif MORTENSEN Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Sweden Sweden Gösta PETTERSSON Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Netherlands Netherlands Hendrik G. Jozef ZOETEMELK
Rene Marinus PIJNEN
Jan KREKELS
Fedor DEN HERTOG
Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Sweden Sweden Erik FÄGLUM-PETTERSSON
Sture FÄGLUM-PETTERSSON
Gösta PETTERSSON
Tomas FÄGLUM-PETTERSSON
Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Italy Italy Vittorio MARCELLI
Giovanni BRAMUCCI
Pierfranco VIANELLI
Mauro SIMONETTI
Mexico 1968 Mexico Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Netherlands Netherlands Hennie KUIPER Germany 1972 Munich Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Australia Australia Clyde SEFTON Germany 1972 Munich Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st USSR USSR Gennadi KOMNATOV
Boris SHUKHOV
Valery YARDY
Valery LIKHACHEV
Germany 1972 Munich Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Poland Poland Ryszard SZURKOWSKI
Lucjan LIS
Stanislaw SZOZDA
Edward BARCIK
Germany 1972 Munich Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Sweden Sweden Bernt JOHANSSON Canada 1976 Montreal Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Italy Italy Giuseppe MARTINELLI Canada 1976 Montreal Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Poland Poland Mieczyslaw NOWICKI Canada 1976 Montreal Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st USSR USSR Vladimir KAMINSKY
Anatoli CHUKANOV
Aavo PIKKUUS
Valeri CHAPLYGIN
Canada 1976 Montreal Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Poland Poland Ryszard SZURKOWSKI
Stanislaw SZOZDA
Tadeusz MYTNIK
Mieczyslaw NOWICKI
Canada 1976 Montreal Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Denmark Denmark Jørn LUND
Gert FRANK
Jorgen Emil HANSEN
Verner BLAUDZUN
Canada 1976 Montreal Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st USSR USSR Sergei SUKHORUCHENKOV USSR 1980 Moscow Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Poland Poland Stanislaw LANG USSR 1980 Moscow Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd USSR USSR Yuri BARINOV USSR 1980 Moscow Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st USSR USSR Yuri KASHIRIN
Sergei SHELPAKOV
Oleg LOGVIN
Anatoli YARKIN
USSR 1980 Moscow Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Falk BODEN
Olaf LUDWIG
Bernd DROGAN
Hans-Joachim HARTNICK
USSR 1980 Moscow Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Czechoslovakia Czechoslovakia Michal KLASA
Alipi KOSTADINOV
Vlastibor KONECNY
Jiri SKODA
USSR 1980 Moscow Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st United States United States Alexi S. GREWAL United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Canada Canada Stephen BAUER United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Norway Norway Dag Otto LAURITZEN United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Italy Italy Marcello BARTALINI
Eros POLI
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Claudio VANDELLI
United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Laurent VIAL
Alfred ACHERMANN
Benno WISS
Richard TRINKLER
United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd United States United States Ronald Alexander KIEFEL
Davis Welsh PHINNEY
Clarence Roy KNICKMAN
Andrew Telsher WEAVER
United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st United States United States Helen Constance CARPENTER-PHINNEY United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd United States United States Rebecca Lynne TWIGG United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Sandra SCHUMACHER United States 1984 Los Angeles Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Olaf LUDWIG Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Bernd GRONE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Christian HENN Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Uwe AMPLER
Maik LANDSMANN
Mario KUMMER
Jan SCHUR
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Poland Poland Marek LESNIEWSKI
Joachim HALUPCZOK
Andrzej SYPYTKOWSKI
Zenon JASKULA
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd Sweden Sweden Bjorn JOHANSSON
Michel LAFIS
Jan KARLSSON
Anders JARL
Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Netherlands Netherlands Monique KNOL Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Judith NIEHAUS Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd USSR USSR Laima ZILPORYTE Korea Republic 1988 Seoul Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st Italy Italy Fabio CASARTELLI Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Netherlands Netherlands Erik DEKKER Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Latvia Latvia Dainis OZOLS Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Germany Germany Bernd DITTERT
Uwe PESCHEL
Christian MEYER
Michael RICH
Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
2nd Italy Italy Gianfranco CONTRI
Flavio ANASTASIA
Andrea PERON
Luca COLOMBO
Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
3rd France France Herve BOUSSARD
Philippe GAUMONT
Didier FAIVRE-PIERRET
Jean-Louis HAREL
Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's team time trial
1st Australia Australia Kathryn Anne WATT Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd France France Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Netherlands Netherlands Monique KNOL Spain 1992 Barcelona Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st Switzerland Switzerland Ришар United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Denmark Denmark Сорсен United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Шиандри United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Spain Spain Индурайн United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Spain Spain Олано United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Бордмэн United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st France France Лонго United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Italy Italy Кьяппа United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Canada Canada Хьюз United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Забирова United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd France France Лонго United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
3rd Canada Canada Хьюз United States 1996 Atlanta Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
1st Germany Germany Ян Ульрих Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Александр Винокуров Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Germany Germany Андреас Клоден Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Вячеслав Екимов Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Germany Germany Ян Ульрих Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Netherlands Netherlands Леонтьен Ван Морсель Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Germany Germany Ханка Купфернагель Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Lithuania Lithuania Диана Жилюте Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st Netherlands Netherlands Леонтьен Ван Морсель Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd United States United States Мэри Холден Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
3rd France France Жанни Лонго-Сипрелли Australia 2000 Sydney Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
1st Italy Italy Паоло Беттини Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Portugal Portugal Серджиу Паулинью Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Belgium Belgium Аксель Меркс Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Russian Federation Russian Federation Вячеслав Екимов Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd United States United States Бобби Джулич Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Australia Australia Майкл Роджерс Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Australia Australia Сара Кэрриган Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Germany Germany Юдит Арндт Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Ольга Слюсарева Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st Netherlands Netherlands Леонтьен Зийлаард-Ван Моорсель Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd United States United States Дейрдре Демет-Бэрри Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Карин Тюриг Greece 2004 Athens Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
1st Spain Spain Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Fabian CANCELLARA China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Alexandr KOLOBNEV China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Switzerland Switzerland Fabian CANCELLARA China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Sweden Sweden Gustav LARSSON China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd United States United States Levi LEIPHEIMER China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Great Britain Great Britain Nicole COOKE China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Sweden Sweden Emma JOHANSSON China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Italy Italy Tatiana GUDERZO China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st United States United States Kristin ARMSTRONG China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Emma POOLEY China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Karin THURIG China 2008 Beijing Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
1st Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Alexandr VINOKUROV Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Colombia Colombia Rigoberto URAN URAN Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Norway Norway Alexander KRISTOFF Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Great Britain Great Britain Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Germany Germany Tony MARTIN Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Great Britain Great Britain Christopher FROOME Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Netherlands Netherlands Marianne VOS Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Great Britain Great Britain Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga ZABELINSKAYA Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st United States United States Kristin ARMSTRONG Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd Germany Germany Judith ARNDT Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Olga ZABELINSKAYA Great Britain 2012 London Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
1st Belgium Belgium VAN AVERMAET Greg Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Denmark Denmark FUGLSANG Jakob Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Poland Poland MAJKA Rafal Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Switzerland Switzerland CANCELLARA Fabian Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Netherlands Netherlands DUMOULIN Tom Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Great Britain Great Britain FROOME Christopher Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Netherlands Netherlands VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Sweden Sweden JOHANSSON Emma Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Italy Italy LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st United States United States ARMSTRONG Kristin Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd Russian Federation Russian Federation ZABELINSKAYA Olga Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
3rd Netherlands Netherlands VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Brazil 2016 Rio de Janeiro Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
1st Ecuador Ecuador CARAPAZ Richard Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
2nd Belgium Belgium van AERT Wout Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
3rd Slovenia Slovenia POGACAR Tadej Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual road race
1st Slovenia Slovenia ROGLIC Primoz Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
2nd Netherlands Netherlands DUMOULIN Tom Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
3rd Australia Australia DENNIS Rohan Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Men's individual time trial
1st Austria Austria KIESENHOFER Anna Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
2nd Netherlands Netherlands van VLEUTEN Annemiek Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
3rd Italy Italy LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual road race
1st Netherlands Netherlands van VLEUTEN Annemiek Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
2nd Switzerland Switzerland REUSSER Marlen Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
3rd Netherlands Netherlands van der BREGGEN Anna Japan 2021 Tokyo Cycling Road Cycling Road Women's individual time trial
201 Total