Total medals

Games 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Olympic Games Summer Olympics 0 0 0 0
Olympic Games Winter Olympics 40 40 40 120
Total 40 40 40 120

Medalists

Medal Athletes Games Sport Event
1st Norway Norway Thorleif HAUG France 1924 Chamonix Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Norway Norway Thoralf STRØMSTAD France 1924 Chamonix Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Norway Norway Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN France 1924 Chamonix Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Norway Norway Hans VINJARENGEN Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Norway Norway John SNERSRUD Switzerland 1928 St. Moritz Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN United States 1932 Lake Placid Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Norway Norway Ole STENEN United States 1932 Lake Placid Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Norway Norway Hans VINJARENGEN United States 1932 Lake Placid Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Oddbjørn HAGEN Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Norway Norway Olaf HOFFSBAKKEN Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Norway Norway Sverre BRODAHL Germany 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Finland Finland Heikki HASU Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Finland Finland Martti HUHTALA Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Sweden Sweden Sven ISRAELSSON Switzerland 1948 St. Moritz Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Simon SLÅTTVIK Norway 1952 Oslo Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Finland Finland Heikki HASU Norway 1952 Oslo Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Norway Norway Sverre STENERSEN Norway 1952 Oslo Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Sverre STENERSEN Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Sweden Sweden Bengt ERIKSSON Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Poland Poland Franciszek GASIENICA-GRON Italy 1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Georg THOMA United States 1960 Squaw Valley Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Norway Norway Tormod KNUTSEN United States 1960 Squaw Valley Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd USSR USSR Nikolay GUSAKOV United States 1960 Squaw Valley Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Tormod KNUTSEN Austria 1964 Innsbruck Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd USSR USSR Nikolay KISELYOV Austria 1964 Innsbruck Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Unified Team of Germany Unified Team of Germany Georg THOMA Austria 1964 Innsbruck Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Franz KELLER France 1968 Grenoble Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Alois KÄLIN France 1968 Grenoble Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Andreas KUNZ France 1968 Grenoble Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Ulrich WEHLING Japan 1972 Sapporo Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Finland Finland Rauno MIETTINEN Japan 1972 Sapporo Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Karl-Heinz LUCK Japan 1972 Sapporo Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Ulrich WEHLING Austria 1976 Innsbruck Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Urban HETTICH Austria 1976 Innsbruck Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Konrad WINKLER Austria 1976 Innsbruck Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Ulrich WEHLING United States 1980 Lake Placid Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Finland Finland Jouko KARJALAINEN United States 1980 Lake Placid Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd German Democratic Republic German Democratic Republic Konrad WINKLER United States 1980 Lake Placid Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Tom SANDBERG Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Finland Finland Jouko KARJALAINEN Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Finland Finland Jukka YLIPULLI Yugoslavia 1984 Sarajevo Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Switzerland Switzerland Hippolyt KEMPF Canada 1988 Calgary Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Austria Austria Klaus SULZENBACHER Canada 1988 Calgary Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd USSR USSR Allar LEVANDI Canada 1988 Calgary Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Federal Republic of Germany Federal Republic of Germany Hans-Peter POHL
Thomas MÜLLER
Hubert SCHWARZ
Canada 1988 Calgary Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Switzerland Switzerland Hippolyt KEMPF
Fredy GLANZMANN
Andreas SCHAAD
Canada 1988 Calgary Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
3rd Austria Austria Günther CSAR
Klaus SULZENBACHER
Hansjörg ASCHENWALD
Canada 1988 Calgary Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
1st France France Fabrice GUY France 1992 Albertville Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd France France Sylvain GUILLAUME France 1992 Albertville Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Austria Austria Klaus SULZENBACHER France 1992 Albertville Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Japan Japan Takanori KONO
Reiichi MIKATA
Kenji OGIWARA
France 1992 Albertville Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Norway Norway Knut APELAND
Trond Einar ELDEN
Fred Boerre LUNDBERG
France 1992 Albertville Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
3rd Austria Austria Stefan KREINER
Klaus OFNER
Klaus SULZENBACHER
France 1992 Albertville Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
1st Norway Norway Fred Boerre LUNDBERG Norway 1994 Lillehammer Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Japan Japan Takanori KONO Norway 1994 Lillehammer Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Norway Norway Bjarte Engen VIK Norway 1994 Lillehammer Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Japan Japan Takanori KONO
Kenji OGIWARA
Masashi ABE
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Norway Norway Bjarte Engen VIK
Knut APELAND
Fred Boerre LUNDBERG
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
3rd Switzerland Switzerland Hippolyt KEMPF
Andreas SCHAAD
Jean-Yves CUENDET
Norway 1994 Lillehammer Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
1st Norway Norway Вик Japan 1998 Nagano Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Finland Finland Лаюнен Japan 1998 Nagano Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Russian Federation Russian Federation Столяров Japan 1998 Nagano Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Бротен
Лундберг
Скард
Вик
Japan 1998 Nagano Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Finland Finland Мантила
Маннинен
Лаюнен
Нурмела
Japan 1998 Nagano Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
3rd France France Баль
Ги
Гийом
Ру
Japan 1998 Nagano Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
1st Finland Finland Лайюнен United States 2002 Salt Lake City Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Finland Finland Таллус United States 2002 Salt Lake City Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Austria Austria Готтвальд United States 2002 Salt Lake City Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Finland Finland Лайюнен United States 2002 Salt Lake City Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Individual sprint
2nd Germany Germany Аккерманн United States 2002 Salt Lake City Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Individual sprint
3rd Austria Austria Готтвальд United States 2002 Salt Lake City Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Individual sprint
1st Finland Finland Маннинен
Лайюнен
Мантила
Таллус
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Germany Germany Хеттих
Аккерманн
Кирхайзен
Хехлиг
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
3rd Austria Austria Готтвальд
Грубер
Билер
Штехер
United States 2002 Salt Lake City Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
1st Germany Germany Georg HETTICH Italy 2006 Turin Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Austria Austria Felix GOTTWALD Italy 2006 Turin Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Norway Norway Magnus Hovdal MOAN Italy 2006 Turin Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Austria Austria Felix GOTTWALD Italy 2006 Turin Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Individual sprint
2nd Norway Norway Magnus Hovdal MOAN Italy 2006 Turin Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Individual sprint
3rd Germany Germany Georg HETTICH Italy 2006 Turin Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Individual sprint
1st Austria Austria Michael GRUBER
Christoph BIELER
Mario STECHER
Felix GOTTWALD
Italy 2006 Turin Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Germany Germany Bjoern KIRCHEISEN
Ronny ACKERMANN
Jens GAISER
Georg HETTICH
Italy 2006 Turin Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
3rd Finland Finland Jaakko TALLUS
Hannu MANNINEN
Antti KUISMA
Anssi KOIVURANTA
Italy 2006 Turin Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
1st France France Jason LAMY CHAPPUIS Canada 2010 Vancouver Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd United States United States Johnny SPILLANE Canada 2010 Vancouver Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Italy Italy Alessandro PITTIN Canada 2010 Vancouver Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st United States United States Bill DEMONG Canada 2010 Vancouver Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
2nd United States United States Johnny SPILLANE Canada 2010 Vancouver Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Austria Austria Bernhard GRUBER Canada 2010 Vancouver Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
1st Austria Austria Felix GOTTWALD
Mario STECHER
David KREINER
Bernhard GRUBER
Canada 2010 Vancouver Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd United States United States Todd LODWICK
Bill DEMONG
Johnny SPILLANE
Brett CAMEROTA
Canada 2010 Vancouver Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
3rd Germany Germany Tino EDELMANN
Johannes RYDZEK
Bjoern KIRCHEISEN
Eric FRENZEL
Canada 2010 Vancouver Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
1st Germany Germany Eric FRENZEL Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Japan Japan Akito WATABE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Norway Norway Magnus KROG Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway Joergen GRAABAK Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
2nd Norway Norway Magnus Hovdal MOAN Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Germany Germany Fabian RIESSLE Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
1st Norway Norway Haavard KLEMETSEN
Joergen GRAABAK
Magnus Hovdal MOAN
Magnus KROG
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Germany Germany Fabian RIESSLE
Eric FRENZEL
Bjoern KIRCHEISEN
Johannes RYDZEK
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
3rd Austria Austria Mario STECHER
Christoph BIELER
Lukas KLAPFER
Bernhard GRUBER
Russian Federation 2014 Sochi Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
1st Germany Germany Eric FRENZEL Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Japan Japan Akito WATABE Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Austria Austria Lukas KLAPFER Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Germany Germany Johannes RYDZEK Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
2nd Germany Germany Fabian RIESSLE Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Germany Germany Eric FRENZEL Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
1st Germany Germany Vinzenz GEIGER
Johannes RYDZEK
Eric FRENZEL
Fabian RIESSLE
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Norway Norway Jarl Magnus RIIBER
Jan SCHMID
Joergen GRAABAK
Espen ANDERSEN
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
3rd Austria Austria Wilhelm DENIFL
Bernhard GRUBER
Lukas KLAPFER
Mario SEIDL
Korea Republic 2018 Pyeongchang Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
1st Germany Germany GRAABAK Joergen China 2022 Beijing Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
2nd Norway Norway GREIDERER Lukas China 2022 Beijing Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
3rd Austria Austria China 2022 Beijing Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's individual
1st Norway Norway OFTEBRO Jens Luraas China 2022 Beijing Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
2nd Norway Norway WATABE Akito China 2022 Beijing Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
3rd Japan Japan China 2022 Beijing Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill individual
1st Norway Norway FRENZEL Eric
SCHMID Julian
FAISST Manuel
GEIGER Vinzenz
China 2022 Beijing Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
2nd Germany Germany WATABE Yoshito
YAMAMOTO Ryota
WATABE Akito
NAGAI Hideaki
China 2022 Beijing Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
3rd Japan Japan China 2022 Beijing Nordic Combined Nordic Combined Men's team
120 Total